Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 14 of 14 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Cesena
Prize : 10k
Surface : Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Andres MOLTENI (ARG) 236 1
2 Benjamin MITCHELL (AUS) 247 1
3 Nikola MEKTIC (CRO) 250 2
4 Walter TRUSENDI (ITA) 360 1
5 Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) 398 1
6 Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) 404 1
7 Bjorn FRATANGELO (USA) 423 1
8 Federico GAIO (ITA) 442 1
9 Enrico BURZI (ITA) 464 1
10 Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) 475 1
11 Luca VANNI (ITA) 477 1
12 Pablo GALDON (ARG) 492 1
13 Nicolas KICKER (ARG) 521 1
14 Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) 556 1
15 Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) 557 1
16 Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) 660 1
17 Andrea BASSO (ITA) 693 1
18 Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) 708 1

Qualifying


1 Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA) 719 1
2 Alessandro PETRONE (ITA) 727 6
3 Naoki NAKAGAWA (JPN) 750 1
4 Giulio TORRONI (ITA) 754 1
5 Matteo FAGO (ITA) 853 2
6 Medy CHETTAR (FRA) 919 4
7 Damiano DI IENNO (ITA) 923 1
8 Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) 1043 1
9 Pascal MEIS (GER) 1132 6
10 Luca PANCALDI (ITA) 1251= 1
11 Edoardo TESSARO (ITA) 1438= 1
12 Filippo GIORGETTI (ITA) 1460= 1
13 Facundo ALVO (ARG) 1488= 1
14 Andrea PATRACCHINI (ITA) 1498= 1
15 Lorenzo CREMONINI (ITA) 1721= 1
16 Matteo RIGAMONTI (ITA) 2041= 1
17 Andrea GRAZIOSO (ITA) 2143= 1
18 Lorenzo CARERA (ITA) 2179= 1
19 Jacopo MARCHEGIANI (ITA) 142 1
20 Giovanni RIZZUTI (ITA) 156 1
21 Alberto BAGARELLO (ITA) 181 1
22 Marco ROSSI (ITA) 201 1
23 Patric PRINOTH (ITA) 224 1
24 Uladzislau ZHUK (BLR) 28 1
25 Marco BRUGNEROTTO (ITA) 278 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Re: Italy F16 [26 May/Cesena/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Matteo FAGO (ITA) [1] 6-4 4-6 6-3 Filippo SCHENA (ITA)
Lorenzo BRUNETTI (ITA) 6-2 6-2 Patric PRINOTH (ITA)
Medy CHETTAR (FRA) [2] 6-0 6-0 Jacopo SAVINI (ITA)
EDOARDO POMPEI (ITA) 6-1 6-2 Filippo MINOTTI (ITA)
Damiano DI IENNO (ITA) [3] 3-6 6-2 7-6(4) Augusto VIRGILI (ITA)
Uladzislau ZHUK (BLR) 6-3 6-4 Giammarco GABBANINI (ITA)
Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) [4] 6-2 6-1 Lorenzo MONTI (ITA)
Jacopo MARCHEGIANI (ITA) 7-5 4-6 6-2 Alessandro CEPPELLINI (ITA)
Pascal MEIS (GER) [5] 6-0 6-0 Luca FOGLIERA (ITA)
Lorenzo CARERA (ITA) [11] 6-1 4-6 6-3 Giovanni GRIECO (ITA)
Alberto BAGARELLO (ITA) 6-4 6-1 Luca PANCALDI (ITA) [6]
Andrea PATRACCHINI (ITA) [10] 7-6(4) 6-3 Marco BRUGNEROTTO (ITA)
Edoardo TESSARO (ITA) [7] 6-2 6-0 Marco ONOFRI (ITA)
Andrea GRAZIOSO (ITA) [12] 5-7 6-4 6-4 Matteo RIGAMONTI (ITA)
Filippo GIORGETTI (ITA) [8] 7-5 6-2 FEDERICO BRONZETTI (ITA)
Facundo ALVO (ARG) [9] 6-2 3-6 6-2 Marco ROSSI (ITA)

Round 2

Matteo FAGO (ITA) [1] 6-3 6-3 Lorenzo BRUNETTI (ITA)
Medy CHETTAR (FRA) [2] 5-7 6-2 6-3 EDOARDO POMPEI (ITA)
Damiano DI IENNO (ITA) [3] 6-0 6-1 Uladzislau ZHUK (BLR)
Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) [4] 6-3 6-3 Jacopo MARCHEGIANI (ITA)
Pascal MEIS (GER) [5] 6-1 6-1 Lorenzo CARERA (ITA) [11]
Alberto BAGARELLO (ITA) 7-5 4-6 7-5 Andrea PATRACCHINI (ITA) [10]
Andrea GRAZIOSO (ITA) [12] 6-4 6-4 Edoardo TESSARO (ITA) [7]
Facundo ALVO (ARG) [9] 7-6(3) 6-1 Filippo GIORGETTI (ITA) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Italy F16 [26 May/Cesena/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Benjamin MITCHELL (AUS) [1] 6-3 6-2 Medy CHETTAR (FRA)
Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) 6-2 6-3 Julian OCLEPPO (ITA)
Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) 6-2 6-1 Damiano DI IENNO (ITA)
Federico GAIO (ITA) [6] 6-2 6-1 Facundo ALVO (ARG)
Walter TRUSENDI (ITA) [3] 6-1 6-0 Alessandro PETRONE (ITA)
Matteo FAGO (ITA) 6-3 6-0 Andrea GRAZIOSO (ITA)
Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) 6-4 6-2 Alberto BAGARELLO (ITA)
Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) [7] 6-4 6-2 Gianluca DI NICOLA (ITA)
Pablo GALDON (ARG) 7-6(4) 6-3 Enrico BURZI (ITA) [8]
Nicolas KICKER (ARG) 6-3 6-4 Giovanni RIZZUTI (ITA)
Andrea BASSO (ITA) 6-0 7-6(6) Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA)
Luca VANNI (ITA) [4] 6-2 6-3 Pascal MEIS (GER)
Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) [5] 6-2 7-6(3) Giacomo ORADINI (ITA)
Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) 6-4 7-5 Mattia BARDUCCI (ITA)
Bjorn FRATANGELO (USA) 6-1 7-6(3) Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA)
Nikola MEKTIC (CRO) [2] 4-6 6-1 6-0 Giulio TORRONI (ITA)

2nd Round

Benjamin MITCHELL (AUS) [1] 6-3 3-6 7-5 Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA)
Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) 7-5 7-6(5) Federico GAIO (ITA) [6]
Walter TRUSENDI (ITA) [3] 6-2 1-6 7-6(5) Matteo FAGO (ITA)
Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) [7] 6-2 7-6(5) Daniele GIORGINI (ITA)
Pablo GALDON (ARG) 6-3 6-4 Nicolas KICKER (ARG)
Luca VANNI (ITA) [4] 6-2 6-2 Andrea BASSO (ITA)
Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) 6-2 2-6 7-5 Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) [5]
Nikola MEKTIC (CRO) [2] 6-2 7-6(3) Bjorn FRATANGELO (USA)

Quarterfinal

Benjamin MITCHELL (AUS) [1] 3-6 6-4 6-1 Filippo LEONARDI (ITA)
Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) [7] 6-4 7-6(6) Walter TRUSENDI (ITA) [3]
Luca VANNI (ITA) [4] 7-6(7) 6-4 Pablo GALDON (ARG)
Nikola MEKTIC (CRO) [2] 6-1 6-4 Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA)

Semifinal

Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) [7] 6-4 7-5 Benjamin MITCHELL (AUS) [1]
Luca VANNI (ITA) [4] 6-2 6-1 Nikola MEKTIC (CRO) [2]

Final

Luca VANNI (ITA) [4] 4-6 6-3 6-1 Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) [7]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Italy F16 [26 May/Cesena/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) / Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) [1] BYE
Federico GAIO (ITA) / Giovanni PACCHIONI (ITA) 6-3 2-6 [10-4] Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) / Giulio TORRONI (ITA)
Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) / Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) [4] 6-0 6-0 Luca FOGLIERA (ITA) / Giammarco GABBANINI (ITA)
Andrea BASSO (ITA) / Luca PANCALDI (ITA) 6-1 6-4 Damiano DI IENNO (ITA) / Filippo GIORGETTI (ITA)
Matteo FAGO (ITA) / Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA) 6-3 6-0 Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) / Alessandro PETRONE (ITA)
Walter TRUSENDI (ITA) / Luca VANNI (ITA) [3] BYE
Facundo ALVO (ARG) / Nicolas KICKER (ARG) 6-4 6-4 Lorenzo CARERA (ITA) / Andrea GRAZIOSO (ITA)
Bjorn FRATANGELO (USA) / Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) [2] BYE

Quarterfinal

Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) / Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) [1] 6-2 6-2 Federico GAIO (ITA) / Giovanni PACCHIONI (ITA)
Andrea BASSO (ITA) / Luca PANCALDI (ITA) 6-3 6-3 Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) / Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) [4]
Walter TRUSENDI (ITA) / Luca VANNI (ITA) [3] 7-6(6) 6-4 Matteo FAGO (ITA) / Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA)
Bjorn FRATANGELO (USA) / Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) [2] 6-2 6-1 Facundo ALVO (ARG) / Nicolas KICKER (ARG)

Semifinal

Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) / Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) [1] 6-3 2-6 [10-7] Andrea BASSO (ITA) / Luca PANCALDI (ITA)
Walter TRUSENDI (ITA) / Luca VANNI (ITA) [3] 6-2 6-2 Bjorn FRATANGELO (USA) / Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) [2]

Final

Walter TRUSENDI (ITA) / Luca VANNI (ITA) [3] 6-4 1-6 [12-10] Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) / Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) [1]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Italy F16 [26 May/Cesena/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Matteo FAGO (ITA) [1] 6-4 4-6 6-3 Filippo SCHENA (ITA)
Lorenzo BRUNETTI (ITA) 6-2 6-2 Patric PRINOTH (ITA)
Medy CHETTAR (FRA) [2] 6-0 6-0 Jacopo SAVINI (ITA)
EDOARDO POMPEI (ITA) 6-1 6-2 Filippo MINOTTI (ITA)
Damiano DI IENNO (ITA) [3] 3-6 6-2 7-6(4) Augusto VIRGILI (ITA)
Uladzislau ZHUK (BLR) 6-3 6-4 Giammarco GABBANINI (ITA)
Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) [4] 6-2 6-1 Lorenzo MONTI (ITA)
Jacopo MARCHEGIANI (ITA) 7-5 4-6 6-2 Alessandro CEPPELLINI (ITA)
Pascal MEIS (GER) [5] 6-0 6-0 Luca FOGLIERA (ITA)
Lorenzo CARERA (ITA) [11] 6-1 4-6 6-3 Giovanni GRIECO (ITA)
Alberto BAGARELLO (ITA) 6-4 6-1 Luca PANCALDI (ITA) [6]
Andrea PATRACCHINI (ITA) [10] 7-6(4) 6-3 Marco BRUGNEROTTO (ITA)
Edoardo TESSARO (ITA) [7] 6-2 6-0 Marco ONOFRI (ITA)
Andrea GRAZIOSO (ITA) [12] 5-7 6-4 6-4 Matteo RIGAMONTI (ITA)
Filippo GIORGETTI (ITA) [8] 7-5 6-2 FEDERICO BRONZETTI (ITA)
Facundo ALVO (ARG) [9] 6-2 3-6 6-2 Marco ROSSI (ITA)

Round 2

Matteo FAGO (ITA) [1] 6-3 6-3 Lorenzo BRUNETTI (ITA)
Medy CHETTAR (FRA) [2] 5-7 6-2 6-3 EDOARDO POMPEI (ITA)
Damiano DI IENNO (ITA) [3] 6-0 6-1 Uladzislau ZHUK (BLR)
Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) [4] 6-3 6-3 Jacopo MARCHEGIANI (ITA)
Pascal MEIS (GER) [5] 6-1 6-1 Lorenzo CARERA (ITA) [11]
Alberto BAGARELLO (ITA) 7-5 4-6 7-5 Andrea PATRACCHINI (ITA) [10]
Andrea GRAZIOSO (ITA) [12] 6-4 6-4 Edoardo TESSARO (ITA) [7]
Facundo ALVO (ARG) [9] 7-6(3) 6-1 Filippo GIORGETTI (ITA) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Italy F16 [26 May/Cesena/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) 6-2 6-1 Damiano DI IENNO (ITA)
Matteo FAGO (ITA) 6-3 6-0 Andrea GRAZIOSO (ITA)
Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) 6-4 7-5 Mattia BARDUCCI (ITA)
Nikola MEKTIC (CRO) [2] 4-6 6-1 6-0 Giulio TORRONI (ITA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Italy F16 [26 May/Cesena/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) / Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) [1] BYE
Federico GAIO (ITA) / Giovanni PACCHIONI (ITA) 6-3 2-6 [10-4] Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) / Giulio TORRONI (ITA)
Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) / Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) [4] 6-0 6-0 Luca FOGLIERA (ITA) / Giammarco GABBANINI (ITA)
Andrea BASSO (ITA) / Luca PANCALDI (ITA) 6-1 6-4 Damiano DI IENNO (ITA) / Filippo GIORGETTI (ITA)
Matteo FAGO (ITA) / Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA) 6-3 6-0 Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) / Alessandro PETRONE (ITA)
Walter TRUSENDI (ITA) / Luca VANNI (ITA) [3] BYE
Facundo ALVO (ARG) / Nicolas KICKER (ARG) 6-4 6-4 Lorenzo CARERA (ITA) / Andrea GRAZIOSO (ITA)
Bjorn FRATANGELO (USA) / Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) [2] BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Italy F16 [26 May/Cesena/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Benjamin MITCHELL (AUS) [1] 6-3 6-2 Medy CHETTAR (FRA)
Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) 6-2 6-3 Julian OCLEPPO (ITA)
Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) 6-2 6-1 Damiano DI IENNO (ITA)
Federico GAIO (ITA) [6] 6-2 6-1 Facundo ALVO (ARG)
Walter TRUSENDI (ITA) [3] 6-1 6-0 Alessandro PETRONE (ITA)
Matteo FAGO (ITA) 6-3 6-0 Andrea GRAZIOSO (ITA)
Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) 6-4 6-2 Alberto BAGARELLO (ITA)
Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) [7] 6-4 6-2 Gianluca DI NICOLA (ITA)
Pablo GALDON (ARG) 7-6(4) 6-3 Enrico BURZI (ITA) [8]
Nicolas KICKER (ARG) 6-3 6-4 Giovanni RIZZUTI (ITA)
Andrea BASSO (ITA) 6-0 7-6(6) Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA)
Luca VANNI (ITA) [4] 6-2 6-3 Pascal MEIS (GER)
Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) [5] 6-2 7-6(3) Giacomo ORADINI (ITA)
Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) 6-4 7-5 Mattia BARDUCCI (ITA)
Bjorn FRATANGELO (USA) 6-1 7-6(3) Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA)
Nikola MEKTIC (CRO) [2] 4-6 6-1 6-0 Giulio TORRONI (ITA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Italy F16 [26 May/Cesena/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) / Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) [1] BYE
Federico GAIO (ITA) / Giovanni PACCHIONI (ITA) 6-3 2-6 [10-4] Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) / Giulio TORRONI (ITA)
Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) / Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) [4] 6-0 6-0 Luca FOGLIERA (ITA) / Giammarco GABBANINI (ITA)
Andrea BASSO (ITA) / Luca PANCALDI (ITA) 6-1 6-4 Damiano DI IENNO (ITA) / Filippo GIORGETTI (ITA)
Matteo FAGO (ITA) / Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA) 6-3 6-0 Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) / Alessandro PETRONE (ITA)
Walter TRUSENDI (ITA) / Luca VANNI (ITA) [3] BYE
Facundo ALVO (ARG) / Nicolas KICKER (ARG) 6-4 6-4 Lorenzo CARERA (ITA) / Andrea GRAZIOSO (ITA)
Bjorn FRATANGELO (USA) / Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) [2] BYE

Quarterfinal

Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) / Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) [1] 6-2 6-2 Federico GAIO (ITA) / Giovanni PACCHIONI (ITA)
Andrea BASSO (ITA) / Luca PANCALDI (ITA) 6-3 6-3 Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) / Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) [4]
Walter TRUSENDI (ITA) / Luca VANNI (ITA) [3] 7-6(6) 6-4 Matteo FAGO (ITA) / Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA)
Bjorn FRATANGELO (USA) / Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) [2] 6-2 6-1 Facundo ALVO (ARG) / Nicolas KICKER (ARG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Italy F16 [26 May/Cesena/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Benjamin MITCHELL (AUS) [1] 6-3 3-6 7-5 Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA)
Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) 7-5 7-6(5) Federico GAIO (ITA) [6]
Walter TRUSENDI (ITA) [3] 6-2 1-6 7-6(5) Matteo FAGO (ITA)
Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) [7] 6-2 7-6(5) Daniele GIORGINI (ITA)
Pablo GALDON (ARG) 6-3 6-4 Nicolas KICKER (ARG)
Luca VANNI (ITA) [4] 6-2 6-2 Andrea BASSO (ITA)
Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) 6-2 2-6 7-5 Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) [5]
Nikola MEKTIC (CRO) [2] 6-2 7-6(3) Bjorn FRATANGELO (USA)

ben =D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Italy F16 [26 May/Cesena/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) / Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) [1] 6-3 2-6 [10-7] Andrea BASSO (ITA) / Luca PANCALDI (ITA)
Walter TRUSENDI (ITA) / Luca VANNI (ITA) [3] 6-2 6-2 Bjorn FRATANGELO (USA) / Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Italy F16 [26 May/Cesena/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) [7] 6-4 7-6(6) Walter TRUSENDI (ITA) [3]
Luca VANNI (ITA) [4] 7-6(7) 6-4 Pablo GALDON (ARG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Italy F16 [26 May/Cesena/Clay]

DOUBLES

Final

Walter TRUSENDI (ITA) / Luca VANNI (ITA) [3] 6-4 1-6 [12-10] Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) / Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) [1]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Italy F16 [26 May/Cesena/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Luca VANNI (ITA) [4] 4-6 6-3 6-1 Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) [7]
 
1 - 14 of 14 Posts
Top