Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 11 of 11 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Bergamo
Prize : 10k
Surface : Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Gianluca NASO (ITA) 278 2
2 Alberto BRIZZI (ITA) 316 1
3 Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) 332 1
4 Roberto MARCORA (ITA) 367 1
5 Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) 397 1
6 Federico GAIO (ITA) 441 1
7 Dino MARCAN (CRO) 461 1
8 Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) 474 1
9 Pablo GALDON (ARG) 500 1
10 Moritz BAUMANN (GER) 528 1
11 Nicolas KICKER (ARG) 536 1
12 Daniel DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) 558 1
13 Francesco PICCO (ITA) 565 1
14 Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) 566 1
15 Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) 583 1
16 Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA) 630 1

Qualifying

1 Omar GIACALONE (ITA) 648 1
2 Marco CRUGNOLA (ITA) 663 1
3 Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) 704 1
4 Adelchi VIRGILI (ITA) 827 1
5 Gianluca MAGER (ITA) 881 1
6 Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) 983 1
7 Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) 1045 1
8 Pascal MEIS (GER) 1131 2
9 Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA) 1219 1
10 Mick LESCURE (FRA) 1285 1
11 Antonio TERZO (ITA) 1311= 1
12 Davide PONTOGLIO (ITA) 1432= 1
13 Filippo GIORGETTI (ITA) 1453= 1
14 Luca PANCALDI (ITA) 1471= 1
15 Andrea PATRACCHINI (ITA) 1492= 1
16 Francesco VILARDO (ITA) 1512 1
17 Francesco MONCAGATTO (ITA) 1718= 1
18 Manuel MAZZELLA (ITA) 2040= 1
19 Matteo RIGAMONTI (ITA) 2040= 2
20 Viju GEORGE JR (USA) 240 1
21 Gianluca BEGHI (ITA) 50 1
22 Riccardo STIGLICH (ITA) 136 1
23 Andrea VAVASSORI (ITA) 161 1
24 Alberto BAGARELLO (ITA) 181 1
25 Nicola REMEDI (ITA) 195 1
26 Tommaso METTI (ITA) 197 1
27 Marco ROSSI (ITA) 201 1
28 Patric PRINOTH (ITA) 224 1
29 Luciano BETELLA (ARG) 147 1
30 Dennis CRISTELLO (ITA) 242 1
31 Ludovico SCERRATI (ITA) 253 1
32 Alessandro PAGANI (ITA) 311 1
33 Davide ALBERTONI (ITA) 315 1
34 Gianluca BERGOMI (ITA) 345 1
35 Michele LONGO (ITA) 380 1
36 Andrea BORRONI (ITA) 385 1
37 Filippo SCHENA (ITA) 452 1
38 David KOSTNER (ITA) 462 1
39 Matias DESTEFANIS (ARG) 164 1
40 Augusto VIRGILI (ITA) 477 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Italy F15 [19 May/Bergamo/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) [1] BYE
Nicola REMEDI (ITA) 6-3 6-0 Dennis CRISTELLO (ITA)
Alberto BAGARELLO (ITA) BYE
Enrico BECUZZI (ITA) BYE
Pascal MEIS (GER) [2] BYE
Jonas CIECHI (ITA) BYE
Filippo SCHENA (ITA) 6-0 6-3 Patric PRINOTH (ITA)
Andrea VAVASSORI (ITA) BYE
Luca PANCALDI (ITA) [3] BYE
Tommaso PIETRARELLI (ITA) 1-6 2-2 Retired Riccardo CASTIGLIONI (ITA)
Davide ALBERTONI (ITA) 7-5 6-1 Vinicius PALHAVAN (BRA)
Riccardo STIGLICH (ITA) BYE
Francesco BORGO (ITA) [4] BYE
Augusto VIRGILI (ITA) 6-3 6-3 David KOSTNER (ITA)
Tommaso METTI (ITA) 6-4 4-4 Retired Ludovico SCERRATI (ITA)
Manuel MAZZELLA (ITA) [13] BYE
Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA) [5] BYE
Viju GEORGE JR (USA) 6-3 6-3 Alessandro PAGANI (ITA)
Andrea BORRONI (ITA) 6-2 6-2 Pietro ALBERTI (ITA)
Francesco MONCAGATTO (ITA) [12] BYE
Mick LESCURE (FRA) [6] BYE
Gianluca BEGHI (ITA) 6-2 6-0 Marco ROSSI (ITA)
Lorenzo SCHMID (ITA) 6-1 6-4 Leonardo MAFFEIS (ITA)
Francesco VILARDO (ITA) [11] BYE
Antonio TERZO (ITA) [7] BYE
Daniele PIVA (ITA) BYE
Matias DESTEFANIS (ARG) 4-6 6-3 6-4 Leonardo BEZZI (ITA)
Filippo GIORGETTI (ITA) [9] BYE
Davide DELLA TOMMASINA (ITA) [8] BYE
Massimiliano DE PASQUALE (ITA) BYE
Luciano BETELLA (ARG) 6-2 4-6 6-2 Michele LONGO (ITA)
Andrea PATRACCHINI (ITA) [10] BYE

Round 2

Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) [1] 7-5 4-6 6-0 Nicola REMEDI (ITA)
Alberto BAGARELLO (ITA) 6-0 6-0 Enrico BECUZZI (ITA)
Pascal MEIS (GER) [2] 6-0 6-2 Jonas CIECHI (ITA)
Andrea VAVASSORI (ITA) 6-4 6-1 Filippo SCHENA (ITA)
Luca PANCALDI (ITA) [3] 6-0 6-1 Tommaso PIETRARELLI (ITA)
Riccardo STIGLICH (ITA) 5-7 6-1 6-2 Davide ALBERTONI (ITA)
Augusto VIRGILI (ITA) Walkover Francesco BORGO (ITA) [4]
Tommaso METTI (ITA) 6-4 7-6(2) Manuel MAZZELLA (ITA) [13]
Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA) [5] 6-4 6-2 Viju GEORGE JR (USA)
Francesco MONCAGATTO (ITA) [12] 6-4 7-5 Andrea BORRONI (ITA)
Gianluca BEGHI (ITA) 6-3 6-3 Mick LESCURE (FRA) [6]
Francesco VILARDO (ITA) [11] 6-1 6-1 Lorenzo SCHMID (ITA)
Antonio TERZO (ITA) [7] 6-2 6-3 Daniele PIVA (ITA)
Filippo GIORGETTI (ITA) [9] 6-1 4-6 6-2 Matias DESTEFANIS (ARG)
Davide DELLA TOMMASINA (ITA) [8] 6-2 3-6 6-2 Massimiliano DE PASQUALE (ITA)
Andrea PATRACCHINI (ITA) [10] 7-5 6-3 Luciano BETELLA (ARG)

Round 3

Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) [1] 6-2 6-1 Alberto BAGARELLO (ITA)
Andrea VAVASSORI (ITA) 6-3 6-2 Pascal MEIS (GER) [2]
Riccardo STIGLICH (ITA) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-4 Luca PANCALDI (ITA) [3]
Augusto VIRGILI (ITA) 6-0 5-7 7-5 Tommaso METTI (ITA)
Francesco MONCAGATTO (ITA) [12] 6-2 6-3 Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA) [5]
Gianluca BEGHI (ITA) 6-2 6-1 Francesco VILARDO (ITA) [11]
Antonio TERZO (ITA) [7] 6-1 1-6 7-6(5) Filippo GIORGETTI (ITA) [9]
Davide DELLA TOMMASINA (ITA) [8] 6-3 7-6(6) Andrea PATRACCHINI (ITA) [10]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Italy F15 [19 May/Bergamo/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Gianluca NASO (ITA) [1] 6-7(5) 6-3 7-6(4) Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA)
Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) 6-4 6-1 Andrea VAVASSORI (ITA)
Davide DELLA TOMMASINA (ITA) 0-6 6-3 6-1 Nicolas KICKER (ARG)
Federico GAIO (ITA) [6] 4-6 6-0 6-2 Giacomo ORADINI (ITA)
Roberto MARCORA (ITA) [3] 6-4 7-6(1) Filippo LEONARDI (ITA)
Omar GIACALONE (ITA) 4-6 6-3 6-1 Lorenzo CARERA (ITA)
Daniel DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) 6-2 6-4 Gianluca BERGOMI (ITA)
Francesco PICCO (ITA) 6-4 1-6 6-1 Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) [7]
Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) [5] 6-2 7-6(4) Antonio TERZO (ITA)
Francesco MONCAGATTO (ITA) 6-7(6) 7-6(1) 6-2 Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA)
Marco CRUGNOLA (ITA) 6-4 6-4 Augusto VIRGILI (ITA)
Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) [4] 6-0 7-5 Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA)
Pablo GALDON (ARG) [8] 6-2 7-5 Dino MARCAN (CRO)
Moritz BAUMANN (GER) 6-2 6-3 Adelchi VIRGILI (ITA)
Gianluca MAGER (ITA) 6-0 6-1 Riccardo STIGLICH (ITA)
Alberto BRIZZI (ITA) [2] 6-2 6-3 Gianluca BEGHI (ITA)

2nd Round

Gianluca NASO (ITA) [1] 2-6 6-2 6-2 Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA)
Federico GAIO (ITA) [6] 6-3 6-0 Davide DELLA TOMMASINA (ITA)
Roberto MARCORA (ITA) [3] 6-1 6-1 Omar GIACALONE (ITA)
Daniel DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-0 Francesco PICCO (ITA)
Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) [5] 6-1 6-1 Francesco MONCAGATTO (ITA)
Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) [4] 6-3 2-0 Retired Marco CRUGNOLA (ITA)
Pablo GALDON (ARG) [8] 6-4 6-4 Moritz BAUMANN (GER)
Gianluca MAGER (ITA) 6-3 6-2 Alberto BRIZZI (ITA) [2]

Quarterfinal

Federico GAIO (ITA) [6] 6-1 7-5 Gianluca NASO (ITA) [1]
Roberto MARCORA (ITA) [3] 6-3 6-2 Daniel DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA)
Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) [5] 5-7 7-5 6-2 Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) [4]
Gianluca MAGER (ITA) 6-4 6-4 Pablo GALDON (ARG) [8]

Semifinal

Roberto MARCORA (ITA) [3] 6-3 6-2 Federico GAIO (ITA) [6]
Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) [5] 7-6(3) 6-3 Gianluca MAGER (ITA)

Final

Roberto MARCORA (ITA) [3] 5-7 6-0 6-1 Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) [5]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Italy F15 [19 May/Bergamo/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Marco CRUGNOLA (ITA) / Alessandro MOTTI (ITA) [1] 6-3 6-1 Filippo SCHENA (ITA) / Jonata VITARI (ITA)
Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) / Francesco VILARDO (ITA) 6-4 6-4 Gianluca BERGOMI (ITA) / Mattia SCOTTI (ITA)
Omar GIACALONE (ITA) / Gianluca NASO (ITA) [3] 7-6(4) 6-2 Pablo GALDON (ARG) / Nicolas KICKER (ARG)
Emanuele MOLINA (ITA) / Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) 6-4 6-0 Lorenzo DI MARO (ITA) / Marco DI MARO (ITA)
Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) / Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) 6-3 6-2 Luciano BETELLA (ARG) / Matias DESTEFANIS (ARG)
Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) / Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA) 6-4 7-5 Daniel DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) / Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) [4]
Alberto BRIZZI (ITA) / Francesco PICCO (ITA) 6-3 7-6(4) Lorenzo CARERA (ITA) / Luca ROVETTA (ITA)
Francesco BORGO (ITA) / Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) [2] 6-4 6-2 Gianluca BEGHI (ITA) / Luca PANCALDI (ITA)

Quarterfinal

Marco CRUGNOLA (ITA) / Alessandro MOTTI (ITA) [1] 6-3 6-1 Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) / Francesco VILARDO (ITA)
Omar GIACALONE (ITA) / Gianluca NASO (ITA) [3] 7-6(3) 6-4 Emanuele MOLINA (ITA) / Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA)
Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) / Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) 6-2 7-5 Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) / Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA)
Francesco BORGO (ITA) / Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) [2] 4-6 6-2 [10-3] Alberto BRIZZI (ITA) / Francesco PICCO (ITA)

Semifinal

Marco CRUGNOLA (ITA) / Alessandro MOTTI (ITA) [1] 7-6(4) 6-4 Omar GIACALONE (ITA) / Gianluca NASO (ITA) [3]
Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) / Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) 6-2 6-2 Francesco BORGO (ITA) / Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) [2]

Final

Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) / Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) 6-4 6-4 Marco CRUGNOLA (ITA) / Alessandro MOTTI (ITA) [1]
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
41,440 Posts
Re: Italy F15 [19 May/Bergamo/Clay]

Qualy Draw

Round 1
Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) [1] BYE
Nicola REMEDI (ITA) 6-3 6-0 Dennis CRISTELLO (ITA)
Alberto BAGARELLO (ITA) BYE
Enrico BECUZZI (ITA) BYE
Pascal MEIS (GER) [2] BYE
Jonas CIECHI (ITA) BYE
Filippo SCHENA (ITA) 6-0 6-3 Patric PRINOTH (ITA)
Andrea VAVASSORI (ITA) BYE
Luca PANCALDI (ITA) [3] BYE
Tommaso PIETRARELLI (ITA) 1-6 2-2 Retired Riccardo CASTIGLIONI (ITA)
Davide ALBERTONI (ITA) 7-5 6-1 Vinicius PALHAVAN (BRA)
Riccardo STIGLICH (ITA) BYE
Francesco BORGO (ITA) [4] BYE
Augusto VIRGILI (ITA) 6-3 6-3 David KOSTNER (ITA)
Tommaso METTI (ITA) 6-4 4-4 Retired Ludovico SCERRATI (ITA)
Manuel MAZZELLA (ITA) [13] BYE
Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA) [5] BYE
Viju GEORGE JR (USA) 6-3 6-3 Alessandro PAGANI (ITA)
Andrea BORRONI (ITA) 6-2 6-2 Pietro ALBERTI (ITA)
Francesco MONCAGATTO (ITA) [12] BYE
Mick LESCURE (FRA) [6] BYE
Gianluca BEGHI (ITA) 6-2 6-0 Marco ROSSI (ITA)
Lorenzo SCHMID (ITA) 6-1 6-4 Leonardo MAFFEIS (ITA)
Francesco VILARDO (ITA) [11] BYE
Antonio TERZO (ITA) [7] BYE
Daniele PIVA (ITA) BYE
Matias DESTEFANIS (ARG) 4-6 6-3 6-4 Leonardo BEZZI (ITA)
Filippo GIORGETTI (ITA) [9] BYE
Davide DELLA TOMMASINA (ITA) [8] BYE
Massimiliano DE PASQUALE (ITA) BYE
Luciano BETELLA (ARG) 6-2 4-6 6-2 Michele LONGO (ITA)
Andrea PATRACCHINI (ITA) [10] BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Italy F15 [19 May/Bergamo/Clay]

Qualy

Round 2

Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) [1] 7-5 4-6 6-0 Nicola REMEDI (ITA)
Alberto BAGARELLO (ITA) 6-0 6-0 Enrico BECUZZI (ITA)
Pascal MEIS (GER) [2] 6-0 6-2 Jonas CIECHI (ITA)
Andrea VAVASSORI (ITA) 6-4 6-1 Filippo SCHENA (ITA)
Luca PANCALDI (ITA) [3] 6-0 6-1 Tommaso PIETRARELLI (ITA)
Riccardo STIGLICH (ITA) 5-7 6-1 6-2 Davide ALBERTONI (ITA)
Augusto VIRGILI (ITA) Walkover Francesco BORGO (ITA) [4]
Tommaso METTI (ITA) 6-4 7-6(2) Manuel MAZZELLA (ITA) [13]
Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA) [5] 6-4 6-2 Viju GEORGE JR (USA)
Francesco MONCAGATTO (ITA) [12] 6-4 7-5 Andrea BORRONI (ITA)
Gianluca BEGHI (ITA) 6-3 6-3 Mick LESCURE (FRA) [6]
Francesco VILARDO (ITA) [11] 6-1 6-1 Lorenzo SCHMID (ITA)
Antonio TERZO (ITA) [7] 6-2 6-3 Daniele PIVA (ITA)
Filippo GIORGETTI (ITA) [9] 6-1 4-6 6-2 Matias DESTEFANIS (ARG)
Davide DELLA TOMMASINA (ITA) [8] 6-2 3-6 6-2 Massimiliano DE PASQUALE (ITA)
Andrea PATRACCHINI (ITA) [10] 7-5 6-3 Luciano BETELLA (ARG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Italy F15 [19 May/Bergamo/Clay]

Qualy

Round 3

Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) [1] 6-2 6-1 Alberto BAGARELLO (ITA)
Andrea VAVASSORI (ITA) 6-3 6-2 Pascal MEIS (GER) [2]
Riccardo STIGLICH (ITA) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-4 Luca PANCALDI (ITA) [3]
Augusto VIRGILI (ITA) 6-0 5-7 7-5 Tommaso METTI (ITA)
Francesco MONCAGATTO (ITA) [12] 6-2 6-3 Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA) [5]
Gianluca BEGHI (ITA) 6-2 6-1 Francesco VILARDO (ITA) [11]
Antonio TERZO (ITA) [7] 6-1 1-6 7-6(5) Filippo GIORGETTI (ITA) [9]
Davide DELLA TOMMASINA (ITA) [8] 6-3 7-6(6) Andrea PATRACCHINI (ITA) [10]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Italy F15 [19 May/Bergamo/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Gianluca NASO (ITA) [1] 6-7(5) 6-3 7-6(4) Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA)
Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) 6-4 6-1 Andrea VAVASSORI (ITA)
Davide DELLA TOMMASINA (ITA) 0-6 6-3 6-1 Nicolas KICKER (ARG)
Federico GAIO (ITA) [6] 4-6 6-0 6-2 Giacomo ORADINI (ITA)
Roberto MARCORA (ITA) [3] 6-4 7-6(1) Filippo LEONARDI (ITA)
Omar GIACALONE (ITA) 4-6 6-3 6-1 Lorenzo CARERA (ITA)
Daniel DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) 6-2 6-4 Gianluca BERGOMI (ITA)
Francesco PICCO (ITA) 6-4 1-6 6-1 Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) [7]
Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) [5] 6-2 7-6(4) Antonio TERZO (ITA)
Francesco MONCAGATTO (ITA) 6-7(6) 7-6(1) 6-2 Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA)
Marco CRUGNOLA (ITA) 6-4 6-4 Augusto VIRGILI (ITA)
Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) [4] 6-0 7-5 Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA)
Pablo GALDON (ARG) [8] 6-2 7-5 Dino MARCAN (CRO)
Moritz BAUMANN (GER) 6-2 6-3 Adelchi VIRGILI (ITA)
Gianluca MAGER (ITA) 6-0 6-1 Riccardo STIGLICH (ITA)
Alberto BRIZZI (ITA) [2] 6-2 6-3 Gianluca BEGHI (ITA)

2nd Round

Gianluca NASO (ITA) [1] 2-6 6-2 6-2 Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA)
Federico GAIO (ITA) [6] 6-3 6-0 Davide DELLA TOMMASINA (ITA)
Roberto MARCORA (ITA) [3] 6-1 6-1 Omar GIACALONE (ITA)
Daniel DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-0 Francesco PICCO (ITA)
Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) [5] 6-1 6-1 Francesco MONCAGATTO (ITA)
Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) [4] 6-3 2-0 Retired Marco CRUGNOLA (ITA)
Pablo GALDON (ARG) [8] 6-4 6-4 Moritz BAUMANN (GER)
Gianluca MAGER (ITA) 6-3 6-2 Alberto BRIZZI (ITA) [2]

Quarterfinal

Federico GAIO (ITA) [6] 6-1 7-5 Gianluca NASO (ITA) [1]
Roberto MARCORA (ITA) [3] 6-3 6-2 Daniel DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA)
Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) [5] 5-7 7-5 6-2 Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) [4]
Gianluca MAGER (ITA) 6-4 6-4 Pablo GALDON (ARG) [8]

Semifinal

Roberto MARCORA (ITA) [3] 6-3 6-2 Federico GAIO (ITA) [6]
Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) [5] 7-6(3) 6-3 Gianluca MAGER (ITA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Italy F15 [19 May/Bergamo/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Marco CRUGNOLA (ITA) / Alessandro MOTTI (ITA) [1] 6-3 6-1 Filippo SCHENA (ITA) / Jonata VITARI (ITA)
Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) / Francesco VILARDO (ITA) 6-4 6-4 Gianluca BERGOMI (ITA) / Mattia SCOTTI (ITA)
Omar GIACALONE (ITA) / Gianluca NASO (ITA) [3] 7-6(4) 6-2 Pablo GALDON (ARG) / Nicolas KICKER (ARG)
Emanuele MOLINA (ITA) / Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) 6-4 6-0 Lorenzo DI MARO (ITA) / Marco DI MARO (ITA)
Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) / Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) 6-3 6-2 Luciano BETELLA (ARG) / Matias DESTEFANIS (ARG)
Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) / Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA) 6-4 7-5 Daniel DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) / Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) [4]
Alberto BRIZZI (ITA) / Francesco PICCO (ITA) 6-3 7-6(4) Lorenzo CARERA (ITA) / Luca ROVETTA (ITA)
Francesco BORGO (ITA) / Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) [2] 6-4 6-2 Gianluca BEGHI (ITA) / Luca PANCALDI (ITA)

Quarterfinal

Marco CRUGNOLA (ITA) / Alessandro MOTTI (ITA) [1] 6-3 6-1 Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) / Francesco VILARDO (ITA)
Omar GIACALONE (ITA) / Gianluca NASO (ITA) [3] 7-6(3) 6-4 Emanuele MOLINA (ITA) / Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA)
Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) / Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) 6-2 7-5 Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) / Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA)
Francesco BORGO (ITA) / Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) [2] 4-6 6-2 [10-3] Alberto BRIZZI (ITA) / Francesco PICCO (ITA)

Semifinal

Marco CRUGNOLA (ITA) / Alessandro MOTTI (ITA) [1] 7-6(4) 6-4 Omar GIACALONE (ITA) / Gianluca NASO (ITA) [3]
Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) / Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) 6-2 6-2 Francesco BORGO (ITA) / Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) [2]

Final

Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) / Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) 6-4 6-4 Marco CRUGNOLA (ITA) / Alessandro MOTTI (ITA) [1]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Italy F15 [19 May/Bergamo/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Roberto MARCORA (ITA) [3] 5-7 6-0 6-1 Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) [5]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
congrats marcora

 
1 - 11 of 11 Posts
Top