Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 9 of 9 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
Location: Napoli
Prize: 15K
Surface: Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Constant LESTIENNE (FRA) 316 2
2 Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) 322 2
3 Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) 338 1
4 Omar GIACALONE (ITA) 394 1
5 Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) 425 1
6 Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) 491 1
7 Christian TRUBRIG (AUT) 505 1
8 Edoardo EREMIN (ITA) 535 1
9 Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) 539 1
10 Joao DOMINGUES (POR) 542 1
11 Viktor GALOVIC (CRO) 591 1
12 Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA) 631 1
13 Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) 688 1
14 Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) 742 2
15 Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) 748 1
16 Riccardo BONADIO (ITA) 806 1
17 Filippo BALDI (ITA) 850 1
18 Davide DELLA TOMMASINA (ITA) 866 4

Qualifying


1 Matteo FAGO (ITA) 966 1
2 Francesco BORGO (ITA) 968 1
3 Filippo BORELLA (ITA) 1073 1
4 Antonio MASTRELIA (ITA) 1233= 3
5 Manuel MAZZELLA (ITA) 1307= 1
6 Giovanni RIZZUTI (ITA) 1311= 1
7 Francesco BESSIRE (ITA) 1506= 1
8 Mau RESENDIZ (MEX) 1518= 1
9 Antonio ZUCCA (ITA) 1637= 1
10 Andrea VAVASSORI (ITA) 1664= 1
11 Andrea GRAZIOSO (ITA) 1686= 1
12 Alessandro LUISI (ITA) 1710= 1
13 Marco MOSCIATTI (ITA) 1864= 1
14 Federico TEODORI (ITA) 2124= 1
15 Maximiliano COLORADO (USA) 2202= 1
16 Daniele PEPE (ITA) 128 1
17 Gianmarco CACACE (ITA) 137 1
18 Umberto PREZIOSO (ITA) 186 1
19 Giovanni COZZOLINO (ITA) 211 1
20 Filippo GHIDETTI (ITA) 217 1
21 Flavio DE LUCIA (ITA) 223 1
22 Niccolo APOSTOLICO (ITA) 232 1
23 Ercole DI IANNI (ITA) 235 1
24 Alessandro CORTEGIANI (ITA) 245 1
25 Filippo MORA (ITA) 277 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 · (Edited)
Re: Italy F14 [15 June/Napoli/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Giovanni FONIO (ITA) 7-6(8) 6-4 Andrea VAVASSORI (ITA) [1]
Filippo MORA (ITA) 6-0 6-2 Gianmarco CROCETTI (ITA)
Francesco BESSIRE (ITA) [2] 6-4 6-2 Giovanni OBINO (ITA)
Marco ZOTTI (ITA) 6-4 3-6 6-3 Edoardo CIMMINO (ITA)
Antonio MASTRELIA (ITA) [3] 6-2 6-1 Gianmarco VITIELLO (ITA)
Andrea PALMESE (ITA) 7-6(1) 6-2 Niccolo APOSTOLICO (ITA)
Daniele PEPE (ITA) 6-2 6-2 Antonio ZUCCA (ITA) [4]
Enrico DALLA VALLE (ITA) 6-1 6-1 Leonardo BIFFI (ITA)
Alessandro LUISI (ITA) [5] 6-3 6-4 Giovanni CALVANO (ITA)
Andrea GUARINI (ITA) 6-3 6-2 Yuri LORENZI (ITA)
Federico BONACIA (ITA) [6] 6-2 6-2 Alessandro CORTEGIANI (ITA)
Giovanni COZZOLINO (ITA) 3-6 6-3 6-3 Marco SANGES (ITA)
Marco MOSCIATTI (ITA) [7] 6-4 6-1 Riccardo BALZERANI (ITA)
Flavio DE LUCIA (ITA) 6-0 6-0 Augusto MAURIELLO (ITA)
Federico TEODORI (ITA) [8] 6-2 6-3 EDOARDO POMPEI (ITA)
Andres Gabriel CIURLETTI (ITA) 6-0 6-1 Mariano ESPOSITO (ITA)

Round 2

Giovanni FONIO (ITA) 6-0 7-5 Filippo MORA (ITA)
Francesco BESSIRE (ITA) [2] 6-3 7-5 Marco ZOTTI (ITA)
Antonio MASTRELIA (ITA) [3] 7-5 6-1 Andrea PALMESE (ITA)
Enrico DALLA VALLE (ITA) 2-6 6-0 7-5 Daniele PEPE (ITA)
Alessandro LUISI (ITA) [5] 6-2 6-2 Andrea GUARINI (ITA)
Federico BONACIA (ITA) [6] 4-6 6-2 6-3 Giovanni COZZOLINO (ITA)
Marco MOSCIATTI (ITA) [7] 6-2 6-3 Flavio DE LUCIA (ITA)
Andres Gabriel CIURLETTI (ITA) 6-1 6-2 Federico TEODORI (ITA) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 · (Edited)
Re: Italy F14 [15 June/Napoli/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Constant LESTIENNE (FRA) [1] 6-3 6-4 Andrea PELLEGRINO (ITA)
Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) 6-2 6-3 Enrico DALLA VALLE (ITA)
Andres Gabriel CIURLETTI (ITA) 6-2 7-5 Alessandro LUISI (ITA)
Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) [6] 6-1 6-0 Marco MOSCIATTI (ITA)
Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) [3] 6-3 6-4 Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA)
Viktor GALOVIC (CRO) 4-6 6-3 6-4 Edoardo EREMIN (ITA)
Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) 6-4 6-1 Francesco BESSIRE (ITA)
Christian TRUBRIG (AUT) [8] 6-3 6-1 Riccardo BONADIO (ITA)
Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [5] 6-4 6-3 Francesco BORGO (ITA)
Matteo FAGO (ITA) 6-2 6-3 Federico BONACIA (ITA)
Filippo BORELLA (ITA) 6-4 7-6(5) Antonio MASTRELIA (ITA)
Omar GIACALONE (ITA) [4] 6-4 2-6 6-3 Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP)
Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) [7] 6-0 6-2 Giuseppe CAPARCO (ITA)
Filippo BALDI (ITA) 6-0 6-2 Umberto PREZIOSO (ITA)
Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA) 6-1 6-4 Giovanni FONIO (ITA)
Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [2] 6-3 6-2 Davide DELLA TOMMASINA (ITA)

2nd Round

Constant LESTIENNE (FRA) [1] 7-6(4) 1-6 7-5 Claudio FORTUNA (ITA)
Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) [6] 6-4 6-1 Andres Gabriel CIURLETTI (ITA)
Viktor GALOVIC (CRO) 6-3 6-4 Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) [3]
Christian TRUBRIG (AUT) [8] 4-6 6-4 7-5 Filippo LEONARDI (ITA)
Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [5] 6-2 6-4 Matteo FAGO (ITA)
Omar GIACALONE (ITA) [4] 6-0 6-2 Filippo BORELLA (ITA)
Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) [7] 6-7(3) 6-4 6-4 Filippo BALDI (ITA)
Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [2] 7-5 6-3 Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA)

Quarterfinal

Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) [6] 7-5 6-3 Constant LESTIENNE (FRA) [1]
Viktor GALOVIC (CRO) 2-6 6-3 7-6(2) Christian TRUBRIG (AUT) [8]
Omar GIACALONE (ITA) [4] 6-4 6-3 Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [5]
Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) [7] 6-2 6-4 Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [2]

Semifinal

Viktor GALOVIC (CRO) 7-6(2) 6-4 Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) [6]
Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) [7] 6-3 3-6 6-2 Omar GIACALONE (ITA) [4]

Final

Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) [7] 6-2 6-3 Viktor GALOVIC (CRO)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 · (Edited)
Re: Italy F14 [15 June/Napoli/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Francesco BORGO (ITA) / Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) [1] BYE
Filippo BALDI (ITA) / Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) 6-2 6-1 Antonio LUISE (ITA) / Antonio MASTRELIA (ITA)
Constant LESTIENNE (FRA) / Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [4] 6-2 6-2 Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) / Filippo LEONARDI (ITA)
Giovanni COZZOLINO (ITA) / Filippo PALUMBO (ITA) 6-3 2-6 [14-12] Giovanni CALVANO (ITA) / Giuseppe CAPARCO (ITA)
Edoardo EREMIN (ITA) / Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA) 6-2 6-3 Mariano ESPOSITO (ITA) / Umberto PREZIOSO (ITA)
Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) / Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [3] 6-4 6-2 Alessandro LUISI (ITA) / Antonio ZUCCA (ITA)
Davide DELLA TOMMASINA (ITA) / Andrea VAVASSORI (ITA) 6-0 6-1 Andrea GUARINI (ITA) / Andrea PALMESE (ITA)
Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) / Mark VERVOORT (NED) [2] 6-2 6-4 Viktor GALOVIC (CRO) / Andrea PELLEGRINO (ITA)

Quarterfinal

Filippo BALDI (ITA) / Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) 6-3 1-6 [13-11] Francesco BORGO (ITA) / Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) [1]
Constant LESTIENNE (FRA) / Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [4] 7-6(0) 6-1 Giovanni COZZOLINO (ITA) / Filippo PALUMBO (ITA)
Edoardo EREMIN (ITA) / Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA) 6-3 6-3 Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) / Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [3]
Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) / Mark VERVOORT (NED) [2] 6-3 3-6 [10-5] Davide DELLA TOMMASINA (ITA) / Andrea VAVASSORI (ITA)

Semifinal

Filippo BALDI (ITA) / Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) 6-2 3-6 [10-6] Constant LESTIENNE (FRA) / Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [4]
Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) / Mark VERVOORT (NED) [2] 6-4 7-6(4) Edoardo EREMIN (ITA) / Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA)

Final

Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) / Mark VERVOORT (NED) [2] 6-4 7-5 Filippo BALDI (ITA) / Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #5 ·
Re: Italy F14 [15 June/Napoli/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Giovanni FONIO (ITA) 7-6(8) 6-4 Andrea VAVASSORI (ITA) [1]
Filippo MORA (ITA) 6-0 6-2 Gianmarco CROCETTI (ITA)
Francesco BESSIRE (ITA) [2] 6-4 6-2 Giovanni OBINO (ITA)
Marco ZOTTI (ITA) 6-4 3-6 6-3 Edoardo CIMMINO (ITA)
Antonio MASTRELIA (ITA) [3] 6-2 6-1 Gianmarco VITIELLO (ITA)
Andrea PALMESE (ITA) 7-6(1) 6-2 Niccolo APOSTOLICO (ITA)
Daniele PEPE (ITA) 6-2 6-2 Antonio ZUCCA (ITA) [4]
Enrico DALLA VALLE (ITA) 6-1 6-1 Leonardo BIFFI (ITA)
Alessandro LUISI (ITA) [5] 6-3 6-4 Giovanni CALVANO (ITA)
Andrea GUARINI (ITA) 6-3 6-2 Yuri LORENZI (ITA)
Federico BONACIA (ITA) [6] 6-2 6-2 Alessandro CORTEGIANI (ITA)
Giovanni COZZOLINO (ITA) 3-6 6-3 6-3 Marco SANGES (ITA)
Marco MOSCIATTI (ITA) [7] 6-4 6-1 Riccardo BALZERANI (ITA)
Flavio DE LUCIA (ITA) 6-0 6-0 Augusto MAURIELLO (ITA)
Federico TEODORI (ITA) [8] 6-2 6-3 EDOARDO POMPEI (ITA)
Andres Gabriel CIURLETTI (ITA) 6-0 6-1 Mariano ESPOSITO (ITA)

Round 2

Giovanni FONIO (ITA) 6-0 7-5 Filippo MORA (ITA)
Francesco BESSIRE (ITA) [2] 6-3 7-5 Marco ZOTTI (ITA)
Antonio MASTRELIA (ITA) [3] 7-5 6-1 Andrea PALMESE (ITA)
Enrico DALLA VALLE (ITA) 2-6 6-0 7-5 Daniele PEPE (ITA)
Alessandro LUISI (ITA) [5] 6-2 6-2 Andrea GUARINI (ITA)
Federico BONACIA (ITA) [6] 4-6 6-2 6-3 Giovanni COZZOLINO (ITA)
Marco MOSCIATTI (ITA) [7] 6-2 6-3 Flavio DE LUCIA (ITA)
Andres Gabriel CIURLETTI (ITA) 6-1 6-2 Federico TEODORI (ITA) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #6 ·
Re: Italy F14 [15 June/Napoli/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Constant LESTIENNE (FRA) [1] 6-3 6-4 Andrea PELLEGRINO (ITA)
Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) 6-2 6-3 Enrico DALLA VALLE (ITA)
Andres Gabriel CIURLETTI (ITA) 6-2 7-5 Alessandro LUISI (ITA)
Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) [6] 6-1 6-0 Marco MOSCIATTI (ITA)
Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) [3] 6-3 6-4 Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA)
Viktor GALOVIC (CRO) 4-6 6-3 6-4 Edoardo EREMIN (ITA)
Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) 6-4 6-1 Francesco BESSIRE (ITA)
Christian TRUBRIG (AUT) [8] 6-3 6-1 Riccardo BONADIO (ITA)
Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [5] 6-4 6-3 Francesco BORGO (ITA)
Matteo FAGO (ITA) 6-2 6-3 Federico BONACIA (ITA)
Filippo BORELLA (ITA) 6-4 7-6(5) Antonio MASTRELIA (ITA)
Omar GIACALONE (ITA) [4] 6-4 2-6 6-3 Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP)
Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) [7] 6-0 6-2 Giuseppe CAPARCO (ITA)
Filippo BALDI (ITA) 6-0 6-2 Umberto PREZIOSO (ITA)
Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA) 6-1 6-4 Giovanni FONIO (ITA)
Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [2] 6-3 6-2 Davide DELLA TOMMASINA (ITA)

2nd Round

Constant LESTIENNE (FRA) [1] 7-6(4) 1-6 7-5 Claudio FORTUNA (ITA)
Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) [6] 6-4 6-1 Andres Gabriel CIURLETTI (ITA)
Viktor GALOVIC (CRO) 6-3 6-4 Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) [3]
Christian TRUBRIG (AUT) [8] 4-6 6-4 7-5 Filippo LEONARDI (ITA)
Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [5] 6-2 6-4 Matteo FAGO (ITA)
Omar GIACALONE (ITA) [4] 6-0 6-2 Filippo BORELLA (ITA)
Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) [7] 6-7(3) 6-4 6-4 Filippo BALDI (ITA)
Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [2] 7-5 6-3 Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA)

Quarterfinal

Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) [6] 7-5 6-3 Constant LESTIENNE (FRA) [1]
Viktor GALOVIC (CRO) 2-6 6-3 7-6(2) Christian TRUBRIG (AUT) [8]
Omar GIACALONE (ITA) [4] 6-4 6-3 Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [5]
Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) [7] 6-2 6-4 Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [2]

Semifinal

Viktor GALOVIC (CRO) 7-6(2) 6-4 Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) [6]
Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) [7] 6-3 3-6 6-2 Omar GIACALONE (ITA) [4]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #7 ·
Re: Italy F14 [15 June/Napoli/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Francesco BORGO (ITA) / Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) [1] BYE
Filippo BALDI (ITA) / Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) 6-2 6-1 Antonio LUISE (ITA) / Antonio MASTRELIA (ITA)
Constant LESTIENNE (FRA) / Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [4] 6-2 6-2 Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) / Filippo LEONARDI (ITA)
Giovanni COZZOLINO (ITA) / Filippo PALUMBO (ITA) 6-3 2-6 [14-12] Giovanni CALVANO (ITA) / Giuseppe CAPARCO (ITA)
Edoardo EREMIN (ITA) / Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA) 6-2 6-3 Mariano ESPOSITO (ITA) / Umberto PREZIOSO (ITA)
Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) / Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [3] 6-4 6-2 Alessandro LUISI (ITA) / Antonio ZUCCA (ITA)
Davide DELLA TOMMASINA (ITA) / Andrea VAVASSORI (ITA) 6-0 6-1 Andrea GUARINI (ITA) / Andrea PALMESE (ITA)
Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) / Mark VERVOORT (NED) [2] 6-2 6-4 Viktor GALOVIC (CRO) / Andrea PELLEGRINO (ITA)

Quarterfinal

Filippo BALDI (ITA) / Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) 6-3 1-6 [13-11] Francesco BORGO (ITA) / Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) [1]
Constant LESTIENNE (FRA) / Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [4] 7-6(0) 6-1 Giovanni COZZOLINO (ITA) / Filippo PALUMBO (ITA)
Edoardo EREMIN (ITA) / Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA) 6-3 6-3 Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) / Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [3]
Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) / Mark VERVOORT (NED) [2] 6-3 3-6 [10-5] Davide DELLA TOMMASINA (ITA) / Andrea VAVASSORI (ITA)

Semifinal

Filippo BALDI (ITA) / Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) 6-2 3-6 [10-6] Constant LESTIENNE (FRA) / Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [4]
Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) / Mark VERVOORT (NED) [2] 6-4 7-6(4) Edoardo EREMIN (ITA) / Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA)

Final

Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) / Mark VERVOORT (NED) [2] 6-4 7-5 Filippo BALDI (ITA) / Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #9 ·
Re: Italy F14 [15 June/Napoli/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) [7] 6-2 6-3 Viktor GALOVIC (CRO)
 
1 - 9 of 9 Posts
Top