Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 18 of 18 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Location : Santa Margherita di Pula
Prize : 10k
Surface : Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Yannick MERTENS (BEL) 249 2
2 Gianluca NASO (ITA) 276 2
3 Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) 352 1
4 Roberto MARCORA (ITA) 375 2
5 Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) 471 1
6 Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) 473 1
7 Alessandro BEGA (ITA) 477 1
8 Luca VANNI (ITA) 493 1
9 Francesco PICCO (ITA) 564 1
10 Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) 603 1
11 Omar GIACALONE (ITA) 649 1
12 Andrea BASSO (ITA) 695 1
13 Kevin GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 721 2
14 Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA) 729 1
15 Alessandro PETRONE (ITA) 730 1
16 Matteo FAGO (ITA) 853 1

Qualifying

1 Gianluca MAGER (ITA) 879 1
2 Omar JASIKA (AUS) 883 1
3 Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) 985 1
4 Marc POLMANS (AUS) 1024 1
5 Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR) 1042 1
6 Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) 1115 1
7 Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 1157= 2
8 Francesco MONCAGATTO (ITA) 1712= 1
9 Manuel MAZZELLA (ITA) 2032= 1
10 Andrea GRAZIOSO (ITA) 2130= 1
11 Federico TEODORI (ITA) 163 1
12 Marek VALASIK (SVK) 78 1
13 Gino ASARA (ITA) 237 1
14 Dmitry SHATALIN (RUS) 114 1
15 Daniel KOSSEK (POL) 152 1
16 Maxime MOREAU (FRA) 1
17 Mario Edoardo CAMANINI (ITA) 1
18 Giuseppe FARAONE (ITA) 2
19 leonardo MAZZUCCHELLI (ITA) 1
20 Emilio Andrea SEGARELLI (USA) 1
21 Sandro BERNARDELLI LOPEZ (ITA) 1
22 Brendon MILLINGTON-HERRMAN (GER) 2
23 Nicolo CASTIGLIONI (ITA) 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Italy F14 [12 May/Santa Margherita di Pula/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Florian FALLERT (GER) [1] BYE
Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR) [2] 6-2 6-4 Gino ASARA (ITA)
Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) [3] 6-0 6-4 Lucio LUCIANI (ITA)
Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) [4] 6-0 6-0 Emilio Andrea SEGARELLI (USA)
Francesco MONCAGATTO (ITA) [5] 6-4 7-5 Federico TEODORI (ITA)
Manuel MAZZELLA (ITA) [6] 6-4 6-2 Brendon MILLINGTON-HERRMAN (GER)
Andrea GRAZIOSO (ITA) [7] 6-0 6-2 Mario Edoardo CAMANINI (ITA)
Marek VALASIK (SVK) 6-3 6-2 leonardo MAZZUCCHELLI (ITA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Italy F14 [12 May/Santa Margherita di Pula/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Yannick MERTENS (BEL) [1] 6-7(5) 7-6(3) 6-1 Alessandro BEGA (ITA)
Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA) 6-3 7-6(4) Manuel MAZZELLA (ITA)
Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 6-0 6-0 Diego BURGER ARAUJO SANTOS (BRA)
Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) [7] 6-4 1-6 6-2 Giacomo ORADINI (ITA)
Roberto MARCORA (ITA) [4] 6-4 6-3 Alessandro PETRONE (ITA)
Gianluca MAGER (ITA) 6-0 6-1 Dmitry SHATALIN (RUS)
Marek VALASIK (SVK) 6-1 6-0 Daniel KOSSEK (POL)
Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) [6] 2-6 7-5 7-5 Florian FALLERT (GER)
Luca VANNI (ITA) [8] 6-1 6-3 Matteo FAGO (ITA)
Marc POLMANS (AUS) 6-4 6-4 Francesco MONCAGATTO (ITA)
Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) 6-4 6-3 Omar JASIKA (AUS)
Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) [3] 6-0 6-3 Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA)
Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) [5] 6-1 6-1 Omar GIACALONE (ITA)
Kevin GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 3-6 6-4 6-1 Andrea BASSO (ITA)
Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR) 4-6 6-4 6-4 Andrea GRAZIOSO (ITA)
Gianluca NASO (ITA) [2] 7-5 6-3 Francesco PICCO (ITA)

2nd Round

Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA) 5-7 7-5 7-5 Yannick MERTENS (BEL) [1]
Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) [7] 5-7 7-5 6-0 Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED)
Roberto MARCORA (ITA) [4] 6-4 4-6 6-4 Gianluca MAGER (ITA)
Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) [6] 6-2 6-2 Marek VALASIK (SVK)
Luca VANNI (ITA) [8] 6-0 6-3 Marc POLMANS (AUS)
Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) [3] 6-1 6-4 Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA)
Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) [5] 7-5 6-3 Kevin GRIEKSPOOR (NED)
Gianluca NASO (ITA) [2] 6-2 6-2 Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR)

Quarterfinal

Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) [7] 7-6(4) 6-3 Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA)
Roberto MARCORA (ITA) [4] 6-2 5-7 6-2 Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) [6]
Luca VANNI (ITA) [8] 1-6 7-5 6-4 Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) [3]
Gianluca NASO (ITA) [2] 7-5 6-2 Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) [5]

Semifinal

Roberto MARCORA (ITA) [4] 6-2 6-2 Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) [7]
Gianluca NASO (ITA) [2] 2-6 6-4 6-3 Luca VANNI (ITA) [8]

Final

Roberto MARCORA (ITA) [4] 7-5 6-4 Gianluca NASO (ITA) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Italy F14 [12 May/Santa Margherita di Pula/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Omar GIACALONE (ITA) / Gianluca NASO (ITA) [1] BYE
Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA) / Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) 6-2 6-0 Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) / Dmitry SHATALIN (RUS)
Kevin GRIEKSPOOR (NED) / Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) [3] BYE
Daniel KOSSEK (POL) / Dawid OLEJNICZAK (POL) 4-5 Retired Andrea BASSO (ITA) / Francesco PICCO (ITA)
Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) / Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) BYE
Matteo FAGO (ITA) / Manuel MAZZELLA (ITA) [4] BYE
Andrea GRAZIOSO (ITA) / Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR) Walkover Alessandro BEGA (ITA) / Alessandro PETRONE (ITA)
Yannick MERTENS (BEL) / Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) [2] BYE

Quarterfinal

Omar GIACALONE (ITA) / Gianluca NASO (ITA) [1] 3-6 6-3 [10-6] Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA) / Giacomo ORADINI (ITA)
Daniel KOSSEK (POL) / Dawid OLEJNICZAK (POL) Walkover Kevin GRIEKSPOOR (NED) / Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) [3]
Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) / Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) 7-6(5) 6-4 Matteo FAGO (ITA) / Manuel MAZZELLA (ITA) [4]
Yannick MERTENS (BEL) / Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) [2] 7-6(1) 6-1 Andrea GRAZIOSO (ITA) / Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR)

Semifinal

Omar GIACALONE (ITA) / Gianluca NASO (ITA) [1] 6-2 7-5 Daniel KOSSEK (POL) / Dawid OLEJNICZAK (POL)
Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) / Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) 1-6 6-2 [10-8] Yannick MERTENS (BEL) / Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) [2]

Final

Omar GIACALONE (ITA) / Gianluca NASO (ITA) [1] 6-4 6-0 Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) / Matteo TREVISAN (ITA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Italy F14 [12 May/Santa Margherita di Pula/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Florian FALLERT (GER) [1] BYE
Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR) [2] 6-2 6-4 Gino ASARA (ITA)
Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) [3] 6-0 6-4 Lucio LUCIANI (ITA)
Francesco MONCAGATTO (ITA) [5] 6-4 7-5 Federico TEODORI (ITA)
Marek VALASIK (SVK) 6-3 6-2 leonardo MAZZUCCHELLI (ITA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Italy F14 [12 May/Santa Margherita di Pula/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Florian FALLERT (GER) [1] BYE
Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR) [2] 6-2 6-4 Gino ASARA (ITA)
Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) [3] 6-0 6-4 Lucio LUCIANI (ITA)
Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) [4] 6-0 6-0 Emilio Andrea SEGARELLI (USA)
Francesco MONCAGATTO (ITA) [5] 6-4 7-5 Federico TEODORI (ITA)
Manuel MAZZELLA (ITA) [6] 6-4 6-2 Brendon MILLINGTON-HERRMAN (GER)
Andrea GRAZIOSO (ITA) [7] 6-0 6-2 Mario Edoardo CAMANINI (ITA)
Marek VALASIK (SVK) 6-3 6-2 leonardo MAZZUCCHELLI (ITA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Italy F14 [12 May/Santa Margherita di Pula/Clay]

DOUBLES



1st Round
Omar GIACALONE (ITA) / Gianluca NASO (ITA) [1] BYE
Kevin GRIEKSPOOR (NED) / Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) [3] BYE
Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) / Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) BYE
Matteo FAGO (ITA) / Manuel MAZZELLA (ITA) [4] BYE
Yannick MERTENS (BEL) / Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) [2] BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Italy F14 [12 May/Santa Margherita di Pula/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round
Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA) 6-3 7-6(4) Manuel MAZZELLA (ITA)
Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 6-0 6-0 Diego BURGER ARAUJO SANTOS (BRA)
Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) [7] 6-4 1-6 6-2 Giacomo ORADINI (ITA)
Gianluca MAGER (ITA) 6-0 6-1 Dmitry SHATALIN (RUS)
Marek VALASIK (SVK) 6-1 6-0 Daniel KOSSEK (POL)
Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR) 4-6 6-4 6-4 Andrea GRAZIOSO (ITA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Italy F14 [12 May/Santa Margherita di Pula/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Yannick MERTENS (BEL) [1] 6-7(5) 7-6(3) 6-1 Alessandro BEGA (ITA)
Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA) 6-3 7-6(4) Manuel MAZZELLA (ITA)
Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 6-0 6-0 Diego BURGER ARAUJO SANTOS (BRA)
Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) [7] 6-4 1-6 6-2 Giacomo ORADINI (ITA)
Roberto MARCORA (ITA) [4] 6-4 6-3 Alessandro PETRONE (ITA)
Gianluca MAGER (ITA) 6-0 6-1 Dmitry SHATALIN (RUS)
Marek VALASIK (SVK) 6-1 6-0 Daniel KOSSEK (POL)
Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) [6] 2-6 7-5 7-5 Florian FALLERT (GER)
Luca VANNI (ITA) [8] 6-1 6-3 Matteo FAGO (ITA)
Marc POLMANS (AUS) 6-4 6-4 Francesco MONCAGATTO (ITA)
Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) 6-4 6-3 Omar JASIKA (AUS)
Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) [3] 6-0 6-3 Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA)
Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) [5] 6-1 6-1 Omar GIACALONE (ITA)
Kevin GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 3-6 6-4 6-1 Andrea BASSO (ITA)
Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR) 4-6 6-4 6-4 Andrea GRAZIOSO (ITA)
Gianluca NASO (ITA) [2] 7-5 6-3 Francesco PICCO (ITA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Italy F14 [12 May/Santa Margherita di Pula/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Omar GIACALONE (ITA) / Gianluca NASO (ITA) [1] BYE
Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA) / Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) 6-2 6-0 Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) / Dmitry SHATALIN (RUS)
Kevin GRIEKSPOOR (NED) / Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) [3] BYE
Daniel KOSSEK (POL) / Dawid OLEJNICZAK (POL) 4-5 Retired Andrea BASSO (ITA) / Francesco PICCO (ITA)
Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) / Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) BYE
Matteo FAGO (ITA) / Manuel MAZZELLA (ITA) [4] BYE
Andrea GRAZIOSO (ITA) / Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR) Walkover Alessandro BEGA (ITA) / Alessandro PETRONE (ITA)
Yannick MERTENS (BEL) / Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) [2] BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Italy F14 [12 May/Santa Margherita di Pula/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA) 5-7 7-5 7-5 Yannick MERTENS (BEL) [1]
Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) [7] 5-7 7-5 6-0 Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED)
Roberto MARCORA (ITA) [4] 6-4 4-6 6-4 Gianluca MAGER (ITA)
Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) [6] 6-2 6-2 Marek VALASIK (SVK)
Luca VANNI (ITA) [8] 6-0 6-3 Marc POLMANS (AUS)
Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) [3] 6-1 6-4 Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA)
Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) [5] 7-5 6-3 Kevin GRIEKSPOOR (NED)
Gianluca NASO (ITA) [2] 6-2 6-2 Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Italy F14 [12 May/Santa Margherita di Pula/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Omar GIACALONE (ITA) / Gianluca NASO (ITA) [1] 3-6 6-3 [10-6] Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA) / Giacomo ORADINI (ITA)
Daniel KOSSEK (POL) / Dawid OLEJNICZAK (POL) Walkover Kevin GRIEKSPOOR (NED) / Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) [3]
Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) / Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) 7-6(5) 6-4 Matteo FAGO (ITA) / Manuel MAZZELLA (ITA) [4]
Yannick MERTENS (BEL) / Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) [2] 7-6(1) 6-1 Andrea GRAZIOSO (ITA) / Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Italy F14 [12 May/Santa Margherita di Pula/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) [7] 7-6(4) 6-3 Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA)
Roberto MARCORA (ITA) [4] 6-2 5-7 6-2 Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) [6]
Luca VANNI (ITA) [8] 1-6 7-5 6-4 Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) [3]
Gianluca NASO (ITA) [2] 7-5 6-2 Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) [5]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Italy F14 [12 May/Santa Margherita di Pula/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Omar GIACALONE (ITA) / Gianluca NASO (ITA) [1] 6-2 7-5 Daniel KOSSEK (POL) / Dawid OLEJNICZAK (POL)
Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) / Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) 1-6 6-2 [10-8] Yannick MERTENS (BEL) / Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Italy F14 [12 May/Santa Margherita di Pula/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Roberto MARCORA (ITA) [4] 6-2 6-2 Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) [7]
Gianluca NASO (ITA) [2] 2-6 6-4 6-3 Luca VANNI (ITA) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Italy F14 [12 May/Santa Margherita di Pula/Clay]

DOUBLES

Final

Omar GIACALONE (ITA) / Gianluca NASO (ITA) [1] 6-4 6-0 Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) / Matteo TREVISAN (ITA)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
41,440 Posts
Re: Italy F14 [12 May/Santa Margherita di Pula/Clay]

Main Draw

Final

Roberto MARCORA (ITA) [4] 7-5 6-4 Gianluca NASO (ITA) [2]

Naso :sad:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
marcora =D
 
1 - 18 of 18 Posts
Top