Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 15 of 15 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
Location: Bergamo
Prize: 10K
Surface: Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Gianni MINA (FRA) 269 3
2 Andres MOLTENI (ARG) 283 1
3 Gianluca MAGER (ITA) 395 1
4 Takanyi GARANGANGA (ZIM) 399 2
5 Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) 410 1
6 Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) 424 1
7 Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) 429 1
8 Alessandro GIANNESSI (ITA) 432 2
9 Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) 454 1
10 Christian TRUBRIG (AUT) 501 1
11 Nicola GHEDIN (ITA) 518 1
12 Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) 532 1
13 Niels LOOTSMA (NED) 616 1
14 Moritz BAUMANN (GER) 646 1
15 Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) 687 1
16 Lorenzo SONEGO (ITA) 694 1
17 Daniele CAPECCHI (ITA) 798 1
18 Riccardo BONADIO (ITA) 799 1

Qualifying

1 Giulio TORRONI (ITA) 829 1
2 Filippo BALDI (ITA) 842 3
3 Davide DELLA TOMMASINA (ITA) 856 4
4 Filippo BORELLA (ITA) 1070= 1
5 Riccardo MAIGA (SUI) 1079 1
6 Zhizhen ZHANG (CHN) 1103 1
7 Martin BERAN (CAN) 1128 1
8 Lucas RENARD (SWE) 1136 1
9 Giovanni RIZZUTI (ITA) 1303= 1
10 Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) 1411= 1
11 Aron HILTZIK (USA) 1558= 1
12 Marc-Andrea HUESLER (SUI) 1580= 1
13 Antonio ZUCCA (ITA) 1629= 1
14 Andrea VAVASSORI (ITA) 1657= 1
15 Jacopo STEFANINI (ITA) 1722= 1
16 Alessio GIANNUZZI (ITA) 2075= 1
17 Federico TEODORI (ITA) 2121= 1
18 Daniele CHIURULLI (ITA) 2201= 1
19 Davide GALOPPINI (ITA) 2210= 1
20 Alberto BAGARELLO (ITA) 119 1
21 Daniele SPINNATO (ITA) 126 2
22 Matteo RIGAMONTI (ITA) 145 1
23 Alberto SIBONA (ITA) 163 1
24 Lorenzo BRUNETTI (ITA) 203 1
25 Filippo GHIDETTI (ITA) 217 1
26 Lorenzo SCHMID (ITA) 226 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 · (Edited)
Re: Italy F13 [8 June/Bergamo/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Davide DELLA TOMMASINA (ITA) [1] 6-4 6-2 Alberto BAGARELLO (ITA)
Augusto VIRGILI (ITA) 6-1 6-3 Nicolas COMPAGNUCCI (ITA)
Leonardo BIFFI (ITA) 6-3 5-7 6-4 Filippo BORELLA (ITA) [2]
Darko BOJANOVIC (BIH) 7-6(0) 1-6 6-3 Pietro ALBERTI (ITA)
Zhizhen ZHANG (CHN) [3] 6-3 6-1 Niccolo APOSTOLICO (ITA)
Daniele CHIURULLI (ITA) [14] 6-4 6-1 EDOARDO POMPEI (ITA)
Riccardo MAIGA (SUI) [4] 7-5 6-2 Maurizio SPEZIALI (ITA)
Alberto SIBONA (ITA) 6-3 6-4 Antonio ZUCCA (ITA) [10]
Martin BERAN (CAN) [5] 6-4 6-4 Gianluca BERGOMI (ITA)
Lorenzo SCHMID (ITA) 6-2 6-2 Andrea VAVASSORI (ITA) [11]
Lucas RENARD (SWE) [6] 6-2 6-0 Filippo SCHENA (ITA)
Alessio GIANNUZZI (ITA) [12] 6-2 6-4 Michele LONGO (ITA)
Matteo TONDINI (ITA) 6-3 2-0 Retired Giovanni RIZZUTI (ITA) [7]
Matteo RIGAMONTI (ITA) 2-6 7-5 7-6(3) Marc-Andrea HUESLER (SUI) [9]
Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) [8] 6-1 6-3 Filippo GHIDETTI (ITA)
Andrea DEL PRETE (ITA) 6-3 6-1 Federico TEODORI (ITA) [13]

Round 2

Davide DELLA TOMMASINA (ITA) [1] 6-7(7) 6-4 6-3 Augusto VIRGILI (ITA)
Leonardo BIFFI (ITA) 6-4 4-6 6-2 Darko BOJANOVIC (BIH)
Zhizhen ZHANG (CHN) [3] 6-2 6-1 Daniele CHIURULLI (ITA) [14]
Alberto SIBONA (ITA) 6-7(3) 7-5 6-3 Riccardo MAIGA (SUI) [4]
Martin BERAN (CAN) [5] 7-5 6-4 Lorenzo SCHMID (ITA)
Lucas RENARD (SWE) [6] 6-3 6-2 Alessio GIANNUZZI (ITA) [12]
Matteo RIGAMONTI (ITA) 2-6 7-5 6-3 Matteo TONDINI (ITA)
Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) [8] 6-2 6-1 Andrea DEL PRETE (ITA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 · (Edited)
Re: Italy F13 [8 June/Bergamo/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Alessandro GIANNESSI (ITA) 7-6(1) 6-3 Gianni MINA (FRA) [1]
Riccardo BONADIO (ITA) 6-2 6-4 Filippo BALDI (ITA)
Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) 4-6 7-6(1) 6-4 Niels LOOTSMA (NED)
Augusto VIRGILI (ITA) 6-4 7-6(0) Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) [7]
Andres MOLTENI (ARG) [3] 7-6(5) 7-5 Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA)
Christian TRUBRIG (AUT) 6-3 6-1 Mirko CUTULI (ITA)
Jacopo STEFANINI (ITA) 6-0 6-7(3) 6-3 Matteo RIGAMONTI (ITA)
Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) [8] 6-0 6-7(1) 6-4 Giacomo ORADINI (ITA)
Gianluca MAGER (ITA) [5] 6-2 6-4 Martin BERAN (CAN)
Davide DELLA TOMMASINA (ITA) 6-1 6-3 Lucas RENARD (SWE)
Daniele CAPECCHI (ITA) 6-0 6-1 Leonardo BIFFI (ITA)
Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) [4] 6-7(5) 3-4 Retired Moritz BAUMANN (GER)
Takanyi GARANGANGA (ZIM) [6] 6-3 6-4 Alessio GIANNUZZI (ITA)
Nicola GHEDIN (ITA) 6-3 6-3 Filippo MORA (ITA)
Zhizhen ZHANG (CHN) 6-7(1) 6-4 6-2 Alberto SIBONA (ITA)
Gianluca NASO (ITA) [2] 6-3 6-4 Lorenzo SONEGO (ITA)

2nd Round

Alessandro GIANNESSI (ITA) 6-3 6-0 Riccardo BONADIO (ITA)
Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) 6-2 6-2 Augusto VIRGILI (ITA)
Christian TRUBRIG (AUT) 6-4 6-0 Andres MOLTENI (ARG) [3]
Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) [8] 4-6 6-2 7-6(4) Jacopo STEFANINI (ITA)
Davide DELLA TOMMASINA (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-4 Gianluca MAGER (ITA) [5]
Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) [4] 3-6 6-1 6-3 Daniele CAPECCHI (ITA)
Takanyi GARANGANGA (ZIM) [6] 6-4 6-3 Nicola GHEDIN (ITA)
Gianluca NASO (ITA) [2] 7-5 6-1 Zhizhen ZHANG (CHN)

Quarterfinal

Alessandro GIANNESSI (ITA) 6-2 6-3 Claudio FORTUNA (ITA)
Christian TRUBRIG (AUT) 3-6 6-1 6-3 Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) [8]
Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) [4] 6-4 6-2 Davide DELLA TOMMASINA (ITA)
Gianluca NASO (ITA) [2] 6-3 6-4 Takanyi GARANGANGA (ZIM) [6]

Semifinal

Alessandro GIANNESSI (ITA) 6-4 3-6 7-6(4) Christian TRUBRIG (AUT)
Gianluca NASO (ITA) [2] 7-5 7-6(0) Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) [4]

Final

Gianluca NASO (ITA) [2] 4-6 6-2 7-6(3) Alessandro GIANNESSI (ITA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 · (Edited)
Re: Italy F13 [8 June/Bergamo/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Davide DELLA TOMMASINA (ITA) / Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) [1] BYE
Pietro ALBERTI (ITA) / Gianluca BERGOMI (ITA) 3-6 7-6(7) [10-6] Nicolas CARLONE (ITA) / Marco DI LORENZO (ITA)
Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) / Riccardo MAIGA (SUI) [3] BYE
Claudio SCATIZZI (ITA) / Matteo TONDINI (ITA) 4-6 6-2 [10-4] Filippo SCHENA (ITA) / Jonata VITARI (ITA)
Gianluca NASO (ITA) / Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) 6-3 3-6 [10-4] Martin BERAN (CAN) / Christian TRUBRIG (AUT)
Enrico BECUZZI (ITA) / Augusto VIRGILI (ITA) [4] BYE
Victor-Mugurel ANAGNASTOPOL (ROU) / Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) 6-3 5-7 [10-8] Daniele CAPECCHI (ITA) / Jacopo STEFANINI (ITA)
Filippo BALDI (ITA) / Riccardo BONADIO (ITA) [2] BYE

Quarterfinal

Davide DELLA TOMMASINA (ITA) / Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) [1] 6-4 6-4 Pietro ALBERTI (ITA) / Gianluca BERGOMI (ITA)
Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) / Riccardo MAIGA (SUI) [3] 6-3 6-0 Claudio SCATIZZI (ITA) / Matteo TONDINI (ITA)
Gianluca NASO (ITA) / Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) 6-0 6-2 Enrico BECUZZI (ITA) / Augusto VIRGILI (ITA) [4]
Victor-Mugurel ANAGNASTOPOL (ROU) / Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) 6-3 6-4 Filippo BALDI (ITA) / Riccardo BONADIO (ITA) [2]

Semifinal

Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) / Riccardo MAIGA (SUI) [3] 6-3 0-6 [10-5] Davide DELLA TOMMASINA (ITA) / Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) [1]
Gianluca NASO (ITA) / Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) 7-5 6-2 Victor-Mugurel ANAGNASTOPOL (ROU) / Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI)

Final

Gianluca NASO (ITA) / Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) 6-3 3-6 [10-2] Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) / Riccardo MAIGA (SUI) [3]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #5 ·
Re: Italy F13 [8 June/Bergamo/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Christian TRUBRIG (AUT) 6-3 6-1 Mirko CUTULI (ITA)
Davide DELLA TOMMASINA (ITA) 6-1 6-3 Lucas RENARD (SWE)
Nicola GHEDIN (ITA) 6-3 6-3 Filippo MORA (ITA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #6 ·
Re: Italy F13 [8 June/Bergamo/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Davide DELLA TOMMASINA (ITA) / Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) [1] BYE
Pietro ALBERTI (ITA) / Gianluca BERGOMI (ITA) 3-6 7-6(7) [10-6] Nicolas CARLONE (ITA) / Marco DI LORENZO (ITA)
Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) / Riccardo MAIGA (SUI) [3] BYE
Gianluca NASO (ITA) / Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) 6-3 3-6 [10-4] Martin BERAN (CAN) / Christian TRUBRIG (AUT)
Enrico BECUZZI (ITA) / Augusto VIRGILI (ITA) [4] BYE
Victor-Mugurel ANAGNASTOPOL (ROU) / Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) 6-3 5-7 [10-8] Daniele CAPECCHI (ITA) / Jacopo STEFANINI (ITA)
Filippo BALDI (ITA) / Riccardo BONADIO (ITA) [2] BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #7 ·
Re: Italy F13 [8 June/Bergamo/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Davide DELLA TOMMASINA (ITA) [1] 6-4 6-2 Alberto BAGARELLO (ITA)
Augusto VIRGILI (ITA) 6-1 6-3 Nicolas COMPAGNUCCI (ITA)
Leonardo BIFFI (ITA) 6-3 5-7 6-4 Filippo BORELLA (ITA) [2]
Darko BOJANOVIC (BIH) 7-6(0) 1-6 6-3 Pietro ALBERTI (ITA)
Zhizhen ZHANG (CHN) [3] 6-3 6-1 Niccolo APOSTOLICO (ITA)
Daniele CHIURULLI (ITA) [14] 6-4 6-1 EDOARDO POMPEI (ITA)
Riccardo MAIGA (SUI) [4] 7-5 6-2 Maurizio SPEZIALI (ITA)
Alberto SIBONA (ITA) 6-3 6-4 Antonio ZUCCA (ITA) [10]
Martin BERAN (CAN) [5] 6-4 6-4 Gianluca BERGOMI (ITA)
Lorenzo SCHMID (ITA) 6-2 6-2 Andrea VAVASSORI (ITA) [11]
Lucas RENARD (SWE) [6] 6-2 6-0 Filippo SCHENA (ITA)
Alessio GIANNUZZI (ITA) [12] 6-2 6-4 Michele LONGO (ITA)
Matteo TONDINI (ITA) 6-3 2-0 Retired Giovanni RIZZUTI (ITA) [7]
Matteo RIGAMONTI (ITA) 2-6 7-5 7-6(3) Marc-Andrea HUESLER (SUI) [9]
Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) [8] 6-1 6-3 Filippo GHIDETTI (ITA)
Andrea DEL PRETE (ITA) 6-3 6-1 Federico TEODORI (ITA) [13]

Round 2

Davide DELLA TOMMASINA (ITA) [1] 6-7(7) 6-4 6-3 Augusto VIRGILI (ITA)
Leonardo BIFFI (ITA) 6-4 4-6 6-2 Darko BOJANOVIC (BIH)
Zhizhen ZHANG (CHN) [3] 6-2 6-1 Daniele CHIURULLI (ITA) [14]
Alberto SIBONA (ITA) 6-7(3) 7-5 6-3 Riccardo MAIGA (SUI) [4]
Martin BERAN (CAN) [5] 7-5 6-4 Lorenzo SCHMID (ITA)
Lucas RENARD (SWE) [6] 6-3 6-2 Alessio GIANNUZZI (ITA) [12]
Matteo RIGAMONTI (ITA) 2-6 7-5 6-3 Matteo TONDINI (ITA)
Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) [8] 6-2 6-1 Andrea DEL PRETE (ITA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #8 ·
Re: Italy F13 [8 June/Bergamo/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Alessandro GIANNESSI (ITA) 7-6(1) 6-3 Gianni MINA (FRA) [1]
Riccardo BONADIO (ITA) 6-2 6-4 Filippo BALDI (ITA)
Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) 4-6 7-6(1) 6-4 Niels LOOTSMA (NED)
Augusto VIRGILI (ITA) 6-4 7-6(0) Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) [7]
Andres MOLTENI (ARG) [3] 7-6(5) 7-5 Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA)
Christian TRUBRIG (AUT) 6-3 6-1 Mirko CUTULI (ITA)
Jacopo STEFANINI (ITA) 6-0 6-7(3) 6-3 Matteo RIGAMONTI (ITA)
Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) [8] 6-0 6-7(1) 6-4 Giacomo ORADINI (ITA)
Gianluca MAGER (ITA) [5] 6-2 6-4 Martin BERAN (CAN)
Davide DELLA TOMMASINA (ITA) 6-1 6-3 Lucas RENARD (SWE)
Daniele CAPECCHI (ITA) 6-0 6-1 Leonardo BIFFI (ITA)
Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) [4] 6-7(5) 3-4 Retired Moritz BAUMANN (GER)
Takanyi GARANGANGA (ZIM) [6] 6-3 6-4 Alessio GIANNUZZI (ITA)
Nicola GHEDIN (ITA) 6-3 6-3 Filippo MORA (ITA)
Zhizhen ZHANG (CHN) 6-7(1) 6-4 6-2 Alberto SIBONA (ITA)
Gianluca NASO (ITA) [2] 6-3 6-4 Lorenzo SONEGO (ITA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #9 ·
Re: Italy F13 [8 June/Bergamo/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Davide DELLA TOMMASINA (ITA) / Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) [1] BYE
Pietro ALBERTI (ITA) / Gianluca BERGOMI (ITA) 3-6 7-6(7) [10-6] Nicolas CARLONE (ITA) / Marco DI LORENZO (ITA)
Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) / Riccardo MAIGA (SUI) [3] BYE
Claudio SCATIZZI (ITA) / Matteo TONDINI (ITA) 4-6 6-2 [10-4] Filippo SCHENA (ITA) / Jonata VITARI (ITA)
Gianluca NASO (ITA) / Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) 6-3 3-6 [10-4] Martin BERAN (CAN) / Christian TRUBRIG (AUT)
Enrico BECUZZI (ITA) / Augusto VIRGILI (ITA) [4] BYE
Victor-Mugurel ANAGNASTOPOL (ROU) / Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) 6-3 5-7 [10-8] Daniele CAPECCHI (ITA) / Jacopo STEFANINI (ITA)
Filippo BALDI (ITA) / Riccardo BONADIO (ITA) [2] BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #10 ·
Re: Italy F13 [8 June/Bergamo/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Alessandro GIANNESSI (ITA) 6-3 6-0 Riccardo BONADIO (ITA)
Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) 6-2 6-2 Augusto VIRGILI (ITA)
Christian TRUBRIG (AUT) 6-4 6-0 Andres MOLTENI (ARG) [3]
Davide DELLA TOMMASINA (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-4 Gianluca MAGER (ITA) [5]
Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) [4] 3-6 6-1 6-3 Daniele CAPECCHI (ITA)
Takanyi GARANGANGA (ZIM) [6] 6-4 6-3 Nicola GHEDIN (ITA)
Gianluca NASO (ITA) [2] 7-5 6-1 Zhizhen ZHANG (CHN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #11 ·
Re: Italy F13 [8 June/Bergamo/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Davide DELLA TOMMASINA (ITA) / Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) [1] 6-4 6-4 Pietro ALBERTI (ITA) / Gianluca BERGOMI (ITA)
Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) / Riccardo MAIGA (SUI) [3] 6-3 6-0 Claudio SCATIZZI (ITA) / Matteo TONDINI (ITA)
Gianluca NASO (ITA) / Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) 6-0 6-2 Enrico BECUZZI (ITA) / Augusto VIRGILI (ITA) [4]
Victor-Mugurel ANAGNASTOPOL (ROU) / Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) 6-3 6-4 Filippo BALDI (ITA) / Riccardo BONADIO (ITA) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #12 ·
Re: Italy F13 [8 June/Bergamo/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Alessandro GIANNESSI (ITA) 6-2 6-3 Claudio FORTUNA (ITA)
Christian TRUBRIG (AUT) 3-6 6-1 6-3 Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) [8]
Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) [4] 6-4 6-2 Davide DELLA TOMMASINA (ITA)
Gianluca NASO (ITA) [2] 6-3 6-4 Takanyi GARANGANGA (ZIM) [6]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #13 ·
Re: Italy F13 [8 June/Bergamo/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) / Riccardo MAIGA (SUI) [3] 6-3 0-6 [10-5] Davide DELLA TOMMASINA (ITA) / Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) [1]
Gianluca NASO (ITA) / Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) 7-5 6-2 Victor-Mugurel ANAGNASTOPOL (ROU) / Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #14 ·
Re: Italy F13 [8 June/Bergamo/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Alessandro GIANNESSI (ITA) 6-4 3-6 7-6(4) Christian TRUBRIG (AUT)
Gianluca NASO (ITA) [2] 7-5 7-6(0) Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) [4]

Final

Gianluca NASO (ITA) [2] 4-6 6-2 7-6(3) Alessandro GIANNESSI (ITA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #15 ·
DOUBLES

Final

Gianluca NASO (ITA) / Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) 6-3 3-6 [10-2] Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) / Riccardo MAIGA (SUI) [3]
 
1 - 15 of 15 Posts
Top