Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 16 of 16 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Santa Margherita di Pula
Prize : 10k
Surface : Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw


1 Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) 336 1
2 Enrico BURZI (ITA) 453 1
3 Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) 471 1
4 Luca VANNI (ITA) 494 1
5 Francesco PICCO (ITA) 559 1
6 Viktor GALOVIC (CRO) 672 1
7 Andrea BASSO (ITA) 690 1
8 Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) 701 1
9 Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA) 730 1
10 Alessandro PETRONE (ITA) 731 1
11 Giulio TORRONI (ITA) 735 1
12 Peter GOLDSTEINER (AUT) 834 1
13 Florian FALLERT (GER) 873 1
14 Matteo FAGO (ITA) 877 1
15 Lorenzo PAPASIDERO (ITA) 878 1
16 Gianluca MAGER (ITA) 910 1
17 Nicola GHEDIN (ITA) 923 3
18 Ugo NASTASI (LUX) 954 1

Qualy

1 Antonio CAMPO (ITA) 1001= 1
2 Demian RAAB (GER) 1033 1
3 Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR) 1038 1
4 Francesco BORGO (ITA) 1103 1
5 Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) 1111 1
6 Jumpei YAMASAKI (JPN) 1280= 1
7 Francesco MONCAGATTO (ITA) 1706= 1
8 Georgyi MALYSHEV (RUS) 2027= 1
9 Manuel MAZZELLA (ITA) 2027= 1
10 Andrea GRAZIOSO (ITA) 2133= 1
11 Bradley MOUSLEY (AUS) 2183= 1
12 Giovanni ZENNARO (ITA) 147 3
13 Giovanni RIZZUTI (ITA) 156 4
14 Tommaso METTI (ITA) 197 1
15 ANDREW RUPPLI (SUI) 49 2
16 Davide GARZOTTI (ITA) 241 1
17 Marek VALASIK (SVK) 78 1
18 Daniel KOSSEK (POL) 152 1
19 Diego BURGER ARAUJO SANTOS (BRA) 169 1
20 Stanislav SKOBELEV (RUS) 1
21 Nico HADELER (GER) 1
22 Jordan DYKE (USA) 5
23 Marco GULISANO (ITA) 1
24 Karsten WINDLER (GER) 1
25 Sandro BERNARDELLI LOPEZ (ITA) 1
26 Giuseppe FARAONE (ITA) 2
27 Daniele PIVA (ITA) 1
28 Brendon MILLINGTON-HERRMAN (GER) 3
29 Fedele SEIDITA (ITA) 1
30 Federico SCARA (ITA) 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Re: Italy F13 [5 May/Santa Margherita di Pula/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Gianluca NASO (ITA) [1] BYE
Daniel ALTMAIER (GER) 6-0 7-5 Karsten WINDLER (GER)
Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR) [2] BYE
Giovanni RIZZUTI (ITA) 7-5 6-2 Nico HADELER (GER)
Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) [3] BYE
Giovanni ZENNARO (ITA) 6-1 6-3 Fedele SEIDITA (ITA)
Alessandro COLELLA (ITA) [4] BYE
ANDREW RUPPLI (SUI) 3-6 6-1 6-2 Marco GULISANO (ITA)
Bradley MOUSLEY (AUS) [5] BYE
Daniel KOSSEK (POL) 6-1 6-3 Roberto BINAGHI (ITA)
Francesco MONCAGATTO (ITA) [6] BYE
Marek VALASIK (SVK) BYE
Manuel MAZZELLA (ITA) [7] BYE
Davide GARZOTTI (ITA) 6-2 6-2 Stanislav SKOBELEV (RUS)
Georgyi MALYSHEV (RUS) [8] BYE
Brendon MILLINGTON-HERRMAN (GER) 6-3 6-1 Emilio Andrea SEGARELLI (USA)

Round 2

Gianluca NASO (ITA) [1] 7-6(5) 6-3 Daniel ALTMAIER (GER)
Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR) [2] 6-3 6-7(5) 6-1 Giovanni RIZZUTI (ITA)
Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) [3] 6-4 6-1 Giovanni ZENNARO (ITA)
Alessandro COLELLA (ITA) [4] 6-7(1) 6-3 6-1 ANDREW RUPPLI (SUI)
Bradley MOUSLEY (AUS) [5] 6-2 6-4 Daniel KOSSEK (POL)
Francesco MONCAGATTO (ITA) [6] 6-3 6-2 Marek VALASIK (SVK)
Manuel MAZZELLA (ITA) [7] 6-4 6-0 Davide GARZOTTI (ITA)
Georgyi MALYSHEV (RUS) [8] 6-4 6-4 Brendon MILLINGTON-HERRMAN (GER)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Italy F13 [5 May/Santa Margherita di Pula/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Gianluca NASO (ITA) [1] 6-3 6-2 Lorenzo PAPASIDERO (ITA)
Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) 6-0 6-2 Diego BURGER ARAUJO SANTOS (BRA)
Alessandro PETRONE (ITA) 6-4 6-0 Georgyi MALYSHEV (RUS)
Francesco PICCO (ITA) [6] 6-1 6-2 Antonio CAMPO (ITA)
Enrico BURZI (ITA) [3] 6-4 6-4 Alessandro COLELLA (ITA)
Gianluca MAGER (ITA) 6-3 6-2 Marco BRUGNEROTTO (ITA)
Giulio TORRONI (ITA) 7-6(2) 6-4 Demian RAAB (GER)
Luca VANNI (ITA) [5] 6-1 6-2 Francesco MONCAGATTO (ITA)
Viktor GALOVIC (CRO) [7] 4-6 6-0 6-1 Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA)
Jumpei YAMASAKI (JPN) 6-3 1-6 6-4 Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR)
Florian FALLERT (GER) 6-3 6-1 Peter GOLDSTEINER (AUT)
Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) [4] 6-1 6-1 Ugo NASTASI (LUX)
Andrea BASSO (ITA) [8] 6-1 6-3 Manuel MAZZELLA (ITA)
Matteo FAGO (ITA) 2-6 6-1 6-1 Nicola GHEDIN (ITA)
Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) 6-2 6-2 Andrea GRAZIOSO (ITA)
Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) [2] 6-2 6-4 Bradley MOUSLEY (AUS)

2nd Round

Gianluca NASO (ITA) [1] 6-2 6-3 Giacomo ORADINI (ITA)
Francesco PICCO (ITA) [6] 6-2 6-0 Alessandro PETRONE (ITA)
Gianluca MAGER (ITA) 6-3 6-4 Enrico BURZI (ITA) [3]
Luca VANNI (ITA) [5] 6-3 6-4 Giulio TORRONI (ITA)
Viktor GALOVIC (CRO) [7] 7-6(5) 6-3 Jumpei YAMASAKI (JPN)
Florian FALLERT (GER) 2-6 6-4 6-2 Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) [4]
Andrea BASSO (ITA) [8] 3-6 6-2 6-3 Matteo FAGO (ITA)
Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) [2] 6-4 6-3 Filippo LEONARDI (ITA)

Quarterfinal

Gianluca NASO (ITA) [1] 6-4 6-3 Francesco PICCO (ITA) [6]
Luca VANNI (ITA) [5] 6-3 6-3 Gianluca MAGER (ITA)
Florian FALLERT (GER) 6-4 3-6 6-3 Viktor GALOVIC (CRO) [7]
Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) [2] 6-4 6-4 Andrea BASSO (ITA) [8]

Semifinal

Luca VANNI (ITA) [5] 6-2 0-6 6-1 Gianluca NASO (ITA) [1]
Florian FALLERT (GER) 6-7(6) 7-6(1) 6-4 Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) [2]

Final

Luca VANNI (ITA) [5] 7-5 6-3 Florian FALLERT (GER)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Italy F13 [5 May/Santa Margherita di Pula/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Francesco BORGO (ITA) / Gianluca NASO (ITA) [1] Walkover Roberto BINAGHI (ITA) / Stefano MOCCI (ITA)
Georgyi MALYSHEV (RUS) / Bradley MOUSLEY (AUS) 6-1 7-5 Peter GOLDSTEINER (AUT) / Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA)
Andrea BASSO (ITA) / Francesco PICCO (ITA) [3] 6-4 7-6(5) Florian FALLERT (GER) / Demian RAAB (GER)
Daniel KOSSEK (POL) / Dawid OLEJNICZAK (POL) 7-6(3) 6-2 Andrea GRAZIOSO (ITA) / Lorenzo PAPASIDERO (ITA)
Alessandro COLELLA (ITA) / Francesco MONCAGATTO (ITA) 6-1 6-1 Nico HADELER (GER) / Karsten WINDLER (GER)
Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) / Giulio TORRONI (ITA) [4] 4-6 6-2 [10-6] Enrico BURZI (ITA) / Viktor GALOVIC (CRO)
Ugo NASTASI (LUX) / Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR) 6-1 6-2 Davide GARZOTTI (ITA) / Giovanni ZENNARO (ITA)
Matteo FAGO (ITA) / Manuel MAZZELLA (ITA) [2] 6-7(9) 6-3 [10-4] Antonio CAMPO (ITA) / Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA)

Quarterfinal

Francesco BORGO (ITA) / Gianluca NASO (ITA) [1] 3-6 6-3 [10-1] Georgyi MALYSHEV (RUS) / Bradley MOUSLEY (AUS)
Andrea BASSO (ITA) / Francesco PICCO (ITA) [3] 6-2 6-2 Daniel KOSSEK (POL) / Dawid OLEJNICZAK (POL)
Alessandro COLELLA (ITA) / Francesco MONCAGATTO (ITA) 6-3 6-1 Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) / Giulio TORRONI (ITA) [4]
Matteo FAGO (ITA) / Manuel MAZZELLA (ITA) [2] Walkover Ugo NASTASI (LUX) / Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR)

Semifinal

Francesco BORGO (ITA) / Gianluca NASO (ITA) [1] 6-4 6-7(4) [10-7] Andrea BASSO (ITA) / Francesco PICCO (ITA) [3]
Matteo FAGO (ITA) / Manuel MAZZELLA (ITA) [2] 7-6(5) 6-3 Alessandro COLELLA (ITA) / Francesco MONCAGATTO (ITA)

Final

Francesco BORGO (ITA) / Gianluca NASO (ITA) [1] 7-5 6-3 Matteo FAGO (ITA) / Manuel MAZZELLA (ITA) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Italy F13 [5 May/Santa Margherita di Pula/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Gianluca NASO (ITA) [1] BYE
Daniel ALTMAIER (GER) 6-0 7-5 Karsten WINDLER (GER)
Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR) [2] BYE
Giovanni RIZZUTI (ITA) 7-5 6-2 Nico HADELER (GER)
Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) [3] BYE
Giovanni ZENNARO (ITA) 6-1 6-3 Fedele SEIDITA (ITA)
Alessandro COLELLA (ITA) [4] BYE
ANDREW RUPPLI (SUI) 3-6 6-1 6-2 Marco GULISANO (ITA)
Bradley MOUSLEY (AUS) [5] BYE
Daniel KOSSEK (POL) 6-1 6-3 Roberto BINAGHI (ITA)
Francesco MONCAGATTO (ITA) [6] BYE
Marek VALASIK (SVK) BYE
Manuel MAZZELLA (ITA) [7] BYE
Davide GARZOTTI (ITA) 6-2 6-2 Stanislav SKOBELEV (RUS)
Georgyi MALYSHEV (RUS) [8] BYE
Brendon MILLINGTON-HERRMAN (GER) 6-3 6-1 Emilio Andrea SEGARELLI (USA)

Round 2

Gianluca NASO (ITA) [1] 7-6(5) 6-3 Daniel ALTMAIER (GER)
Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR) [2] 6-3 6-7(5) 6-1 Giovanni RIZZUTI (ITA)
Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) [3] 6-4 6-1 Giovanni ZENNARO (ITA)
Alessandro COLELLA (ITA) [4] 6-7(1) 6-3 6-1 ANDREW RUPPLI (SUI)
Bradley MOUSLEY (AUS) [5] 6-2 6-4 Daniel KOSSEK (POL)
Francesco MONCAGATTO (ITA) [6] 6-3 6-2 Marek VALASIK (SVK)
Manuel MAZZELLA (ITA) [7] 6-4 6-0 Davide GARZOTTI (ITA)
Georgyi MALYSHEV (RUS) [8] 6-4 6-4 Brendon MILLINGTON-HERRMAN (GER)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Italy F13 [5 May/Santa Margherita di Pula/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) 6-0 6-2 Diego BURGER ARAUJO SANTOS (BRA)
Jumpei YAMASAKI (JPN) 6-3 1-6 6-4 Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR)
Florian FALLERT (GER) 6-3 6-1 Peter GOLDSTEINER (AUT)
Matteo FAGO (ITA) 2-6 6-1 6-1 Nicola GHEDIN (ITA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Italy F13 [5 May/Santa Margherita di Pula/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Georgyi MALYSHEV (RUS) / Bradley MOUSLEY (AUS) 6-1 7-5 Peter GOLDSTEINER (AUT) / Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA)
Andrea BASSO (ITA) / Francesco PICCO (ITA) [3] 6-4 7-6(5) Florian FALLERT (GER) / Demian RAAB (GER)
Daniel KOSSEK (POL) / Dawid OLEJNICZAK (POL) 7-6(3) 6-2 Andrea GRAZIOSO (ITA) / Lorenzo PAPASIDERO (ITA)
Alessandro COLELLA (ITA) / Francesco MONCAGATTO (ITA) 6-1 6-1 Nico HADELER (GER) / Karsten WINDLER (GER)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Italy F13 [5 May/Santa Margherita di Pula/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Gianluca NASO (ITA) [1] 6-3 6-2 Lorenzo PAPASIDERO (ITA)
Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) 6-0 6-2 Diego BURGER ARAUJO SANTOS (BRA)
Alessandro PETRONE (ITA) 6-4 6-0 Georgyi MALYSHEV (RUS)
Francesco PICCO (ITA) [6] 6-1 6-2 Antonio CAMPO (ITA)
Enrico BURZI (ITA) [3] 6-4 6-4 Alessandro COLELLA (ITA)
Gianluca MAGER (ITA) 6-3 6-2 Marco BRUGNEROTTO (ITA)
Giulio TORRONI (ITA) 7-6(2) 6-4 Demian RAAB (GER)
Luca VANNI (ITA) [5] 6-1 6-2 Francesco MONCAGATTO (ITA)
Viktor GALOVIC (CRO) [7] 4-6 6-0 6-1 Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA)
Jumpei YAMASAKI (JPN) 6-3 1-6 6-4 Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR)
Florian FALLERT (GER) 6-3 6-1 Peter GOLDSTEINER (AUT)
Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) [4] 6-1 6-1 Ugo NASTASI (LUX)
Andrea BASSO (ITA) [8] 6-1 6-3 Manuel MAZZELLA (ITA)
Matteo FAGO (ITA) 2-6 6-1 6-1 Nicola GHEDIN (ITA)
Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) 6-2 6-2 Andrea GRAZIOSO (ITA)
Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) [2] 6-2 6-4 Bradley MOUSLEY (AUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Italy F13 [5 May/Santa Margherita di Pula/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Francesco BORGO (ITA) / Gianluca NASO (ITA) [1] Walkover Roberto BINAGHI (ITA) / Stefano MOCCI (ITA)
Georgyi MALYSHEV (RUS) / Bradley MOUSLEY (AUS) 6-1 7-5 Peter GOLDSTEINER (AUT) / Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA)
Andrea BASSO (ITA) / Francesco PICCO (ITA) [3] 6-4 7-6(5) Florian FALLERT (GER) / Demian RAAB (GER)
Daniel KOSSEK (POL) / Dawid OLEJNICZAK (POL) 7-6(3) 6-2 Andrea GRAZIOSO (ITA) / Lorenzo PAPASIDERO (ITA)
Alessandro COLELLA (ITA) / Francesco MONCAGATTO (ITA) 6-1 6-1 Nico HADELER (GER) / Karsten WINDLER (GER)
Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) / Giulio TORRONI (ITA) [4] 4-6 6-2 [10-6] Enrico BURZI (ITA) / Viktor GALOVIC (CRO)
Ugo NASTASI (LUX) / Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR) 6-1 6-2 Davide GARZOTTI (ITA) / Giovanni ZENNARO (ITA)
Matteo FAGO (ITA) / Manuel MAZZELLA (ITA) [2] 6-7(9) 6-3 [10-4] Antonio CAMPO (ITA) / Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Italy F13 [5 May/Santa Margherita di Pula/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Gianluca NASO (ITA) [1] 6-2 6-3 Giacomo ORADINI (ITA)
Francesco PICCO (ITA) [6] 6-2 6-0 Alessandro PETRONE (ITA)
Gianluca MAGER (ITA) 6-3 6-4 Enrico BURZI (ITA) [3]
Luca VANNI (ITA) [5] 6-3 6-4 Giulio TORRONI (ITA)
Viktor GALOVIC (CRO) [7] 7-6(5) 6-3 Jumpei YAMASAKI (JPN)
Florian FALLERT (GER) 2-6 6-4 6-2 Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) [4]
Andrea BASSO (ITA) [8] 3-6 6-2 6-3 Matteo FAGO (ITA)
Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) [2] 6-4 6-3 Filippo LEONARDI (ITA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Italy F13 [5 May/Santa Margherita di Pula/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Francesco BORGO (ITA) / Gianluca NASO (ITA) [1] 3-6 6-3 [10-1] Georgyi MALYSHEV (RUS) / Bradley MOUSLEY (AUS)
Andrea BASSO (ITA) / Francesco PICCO (ITA) [3] 6-2 6-2 Daniel KOSSEK (POL) / Dawid OLEJNICZAK (POL)
Alessandro COLELLA (ITA) / Francesco MONCAGATTO (ITA) 6-3 6-1 Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) / Giulio TORRONI (ITA) [4]
Matteo FAGO (ITA) / Manuel MAZZELLA (ITA) [2] Walkover Ugo NASTASI (LUX) / Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Italy F13 [5 May/Santa Margherita di Pula/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Gianluca NASO (ITA) [1] 6-4 6-3 Francesco PICCO (ITA) [6]
Luca VANNI (ITA) [5] 6-3 6-3 Gianluca MAGER (ITA)
Florian FALLERT (GER) 6-4 3-6 6-3 Viktor GALOVIC (CRO) [7]
Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) [2] 6-4 6-4 Andrea BASSO (ITA) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Italy F13 [5 May/Santa Margherita di Pula/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Francesco BORGO (ITA) / Gianluca NASO (ITA) [1] 6-4 6-7(4) [10-7] Andrea BASSO (ITA) / Francesco PICCO (ITA) [3]
Matteo FAGO (ITA) / Manuel MAZZELLA (ITA) [2] 7-6(5) 6-3 Alessandro COLELLA (ITA) / Francesco MONCAGATTO (ITA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Italy F13 [5 May/Santa Margherita di Pula/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Luca VANNI (ITA) [5] 6-2 0-6 6-1 Gianluca NASO (ITA) [1]
Florian FALLERT (GER) 6-7(6) 7-6(1) 6-4 Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Italy F13 [5 May/Santa Margherita di Pula/Clay]

DOUBLES

Final

Francesco BORGO (ITA) / Gianluca NASO (ITA) [1] 7-5 6-3 Matteo FAGO (ITA) / Manuel MAZZELLA (ITA) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Italy F13 [5 May/Santa Margherita di Pula/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Luca VANNI (ITA) [5] 7-5 6-3 Florian FALLERT (GER)
 
1 - 16 of 16 Posts
Top