Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 55 Posts

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Italy F12
Location: Vicenza, Italy
Type: $15K
Surface: clay (outdoor) red clay



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100017466

Entry List
1 OUAHAB, Lamine ALG 287 1
2 FRAILE, Gorka ESP 331 1
3 MARCACCIO, Gustavo ARG 355 1
4 SILVA, Daniel BRA 373 1
5 VERONELLI, Diego ARG 399 1
6 RODRIGUEZ, Bruno MEX 404 1
7 COUTELOT, Nicolas FRA 406 1
8 PETRAZZUOLO, Giancarlo ITA 409 1
9 IONITA, Victor ROU 421 P 1
10 BIASELLA, Adriano ITA 430 1
11 GONZALIA, Jonathan ARG 432 1
12 AGUILAR, Jorge CHI 437 1
13 AVELLAN, Carlos ECU 449 1
14 PASTORINO, Antonio ARG 454 1
15 ENEV, Todor BUL 479 1
16 TRUSENDI, Walter ITA 557 1
17 PHILLIPS, Morgan GBR 583 P 1
18 ROMBOLI, Fernando BRA 1173= 1 Junior Exempt

Alternates
19 HORMAZABAL, Guillermo CHI 611 1
20 GIRAUDO, Alberto ITA 620 1
21 NUSSBAUM, Frederic SUI 653 1
22 CARRY, Guillermo ARG 684 1
23 KNITTEL, Bastian GER 688 1
24 KRETSCHMER, Gero GER 742 2
25 STASIAK, Jurek AUS 748 1
26 VIOLA, Matteo ITA 804 1
27 PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO, Hans CHI 822 1
28 GOH, Steven AUS 839 1
29 PELLERIN, Ludwig FRA 853 2
30 SPINA, Juan-Francisco ARG 892 1
31 VIOLA, Marco ITA 946 1
32 COMPORTO, Antonio ITA 975 1
33 SUGITA, Yuichi JPN 981 1
34 NAVRATIL, Michal CZE 1023 4
35 GOLUBOVIC, Zoran SLO 1048= 4
36 SATTANINO, Marco ITA 1058 1
37 LIVRAGHI, Mattia ITA 1069 6
38 FAVA, Andrea ITA 1071 6
39 KATIC, Dejan SRB 1105= 1
40 BELLA, Marco ITA 1117= 1
41 DE RIJKE, Remko NED 1128 1
42 POSPISIL, Vasek CAN 1154= 2
43 TORRONI, Giulio ITA 1162= 1
44 PENAUD, Alexandre FRA 1169 3
45 FALGHERI, Andrea ITA 1188= 1
46 VUKOVIC, Ivan CRO 1199= 1
47 RENAVAND, Nicolas FRA 1204= 2
48 GARCIA-RODRIGUEZ, Jose-Manuel ESP 1230= 3
49 SANCIC, Antonio CRO 1243= 2
50 SAVELLI, Leandro ARG 1261 1
51 LESSIAK, Christoph AUT 1302 3
52 RIOS-BENITEZ, Martin ARG 1304= 1
53 SOUSA, Pedro POR 1304= 3
54 CARRESE, Valerio ITA 1328= 6
55 ROVETTA, Luca ITA 1345 1
56 DANIELL, Marcus NZL 1404= 5
57 MARFIA, Matteo ITA 1423= 1
58 STEINHERR, Mike GER 1485= 2
59 JOHANNIGMANN, Navid GER 1662= 1
60 STRUNNIKOV, Artem RUS 1662= 1
61 RIZZO, Claudio ITA 1717= 1
62 ZMAK, Deni CRO 1764= 2
63 RODRIGUEZ-SANCHEZ, Oscar COL 1796= 1
64 ALOISI, Andrea ITA 1813= 1
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Italy F12 [May 05 - Vicenza - Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Alberto GIRAUDO (ITA) (1) BYE
Mirko BALESTRO (ITA) defeated Andrea BORTOLON (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Bastian KNITTEL (GER) (2) BYE
Massimiliano COSTA (ITA) defeated Simone GOLIA (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) (3) BYE
Franck PEPE (FRA) defeated marco DI MARO (ITA) 7-6(5) 6-2
Daniel-Alejandro LOPEZ (ITA) (4) BYE
Gaetano MARRONE (ITA) defeated Lorenzo DI MARO (ITA) 6-0 6-4
Yuichi SUGITA (JPN) (5) BYE
Nicolo MARCHIORETTO (ITA) defeated Marko LAZIC (SLO) 6-0 6-1
Marco BELLA (ITA) (6) defeated Francesco BORGO (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Claudio RIZZO (ITA) (11) defeated Michael MAURONER (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Andrea FALGHERI (ITA) (7) defeated Stefano RODIGHIERO (ITA) 6-3 7-5
Filippo BETTINI (ITA) defeated Matteo MARFIA (ITA) (10) 6-3 6-0
Christoph LESSIAK (AUT) (8) defeated Andrea CAZZARO (ITA) 6-3 7-6(3)
Martin RIOS-BENITEZ (ARG) (9) defeated Andre RIZZOLI (ITA) 6-2 6-2

2nd Round

Alberto GIRAUDO (ITA) (1) defeated Mirko BALESTRO (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Bastian KNITTEL (GER) (2) defeated Massimiliano COSTA (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) (3) defeated Franck PEPE (FRA) 6-3 7-5
Daniel-Alejandro LOPEZ (ITA) (4) defeated Gaetano MARRONE (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Yuichi SUGITA (JPN) (5) defeated Nicolo MARCHIORETTO (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Marco BELLA (ITA) (6) defeated Claudio RIZZO (ITA) (11) 6-3 6-1
Andrea FALGHERI (ITA) (7) defeated Filippo BETTINI (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Christoph LESSIAK (AUT) (8) defeated Martin RIOS-BENITEZ (ARG) (9) 5-7 6-3 6-3


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourn...nd.asp?event=1100099551&tournament=1100017466

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/...//www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/270/qs.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Italy F12 [May 05 - Vicenza - Clay]

Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Lamine OUAHAB (ALG) (1) Vs Marco BELLA (ITA)
Daniel-Alejandro LOPEZ (ITA) Vs Morgan PHILLIPS (GBR)
Andrea FALGHERI (ITA) Vs Walter TRUSENDI (ITA)
Alberto GIRAUDO (ITA) Vs Giancarlo PETRAZZUOLO (ITA) (8)
Gustavo MARCACCIO (ARG) (4) Vs Guillermo HORMAZABAL (CHI)
Christoph LESSIAK (AUT) Vs Adriano BIASELLA (ITA)
Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) Vs Erik CREPALDI (ITA)
Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) Vs Diego VERONELLI (ARG) (6)
Daniel SILVA (BRA) (5) Vs Todor ENEV (BUL)
Bastian KNITTEL (GER) Vs Victor IONITA (ROU)
Luca ROVETTA (ITA) Vs Bruno RODRIGUEZ (MEX)
Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) Vs Nicolas COUTELOT (FRA) (3)
Stefano IANNI (ITA) (7) Vs Matthias WOLF (ITA)
Antonio PASTORINO (ARG) Vs Matteo VIOLA (ITA)
Yuichi SUGITA (JPN) Vs Jonathan GONZALIA (ARG)
Carlos AVELLAN (ECU) Vs Gorka FRAILE (ESP) (2)


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100017466

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/.../www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/270/mds.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,993 Posts
Re: Italy F12 [May 05 - Vicenza - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Good luck to Knittel I guess :shrug:
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,993 Posts
Re: Italy F12 [May 05 - Vicenza - Clay] Qualifying Draw

BTW This event looks to be as strong as some Challengers this week :tape:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
262 Posts
Re: Italy F12 [May 05 - Vicenza - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Podlipnik ( CHI ) 63 75 Franck Pere ( FRA )... in Main Draw!... Go Hans!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,619 Posts
Re: Italy F12 [May 05 - Vicenza - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Marcaccio vs Hormabazal 1st round :lol:

it is a shame he is in the same quarter than his friend Veronelli :(
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
593 Posts

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Italy F12 [May 05 - Vicenza - Clay] Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Lamine OUAHAB (ALG) (1) Vs Marco BELLA (ITA)
Daniel-Alejandro LOPEZ (ITA) Vs Morgan PHILLIPS (GBR)
Andrea FALGHERI (ITA) Vs Walter TRUSENDI (ITA)
Alberto GIRAUDO (ITA) Vs Giancarlo PETRAZZUOLO (ITA) (8)
Gustavo MARCACCIO (ARG) (4) Vs Guillermo HORMAZABAL (CHI)
Christoph LESSIAK (AUT) Vs Adriano BIASELLA (ITA)
Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) Vs Erik CREPALDI (ITA)
Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) Vs Diego VERONELLI (ARG) (6)
Daniel SILVA (BRA) (5) Vs Todor ENEV (BUL)
Bastian KNITTEL (GER) Vs Victor IONITA (ROU)
Luca ROVETTA (ITA) Vs Bruno RODRIGUEZ (MEX)
Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) Vs Nicolas COUTELOT (FRA) (3)
Stefano IANNI (ITA) (7) Vs Matthias WOLF (ITA)
Antonio PASTORINO (ARG) Vs Matteo VIOLA (ITA)
Yuichi SUGITA (JPN) Vs Jonathan GONZALIA (ARG)
Carlos AVELLAN (ECU) Vs Gorka FRAILE (ESP) (2)


good luck to South Americans (especially Silva and Romboli) and Ianni :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,918 Posts
Re: Italy F12 [May 05 - Vicenza - Clay] Main Draw

Podlipnik won 6-4 6-3 :D now he plays Romboli, who won 6-2 6-0. Podlipnik/Hormazábal won 6-1 6-4 and Aguilar/Avellán also won, 6-1 6-1. :D

Great day :D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
97,310 Posts
Re: Italy F12 [May 05 - Vicenza - Clay] Main Draw

GL:

Ouahab, Coutelot :smoke:
Marcaccio :rocker:
Todor :cuckoo:
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
Re: Italy F12 [May 05 - Vicenza - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Marco BELLA (ITA) defeated Nicolo MARCHIORETTO (ITA) 6-2 6-0
Daniel-Alejandro LOPEZ (ITA) defeated Morgan PHILLIPS (GBR) 7-5 6-4
Walter TRUSENDI (ITA) defeated Andrea FALGHERI (ITA) 2-6 6-3 6-1
Giancarlo PETRAZZUOLO (ITA) (8) defeated Alberto GIRAUDO (ITA) 6-1 Retired
Gustavo MARCACCIO (ARG) (4) defeated Guillermo HORMAZABAL (CHI) 7-5 6-1
Christoph LESSIAK (AUT) defeated Adriano BIASELLA (ITA) 4-6 7-5 6-3
Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) defeated Erik CREPALDI (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) defeated Claudio RIZZO (ITA) 6-2 6-0
Daniel SILVA (BRA) (5) defeated Todor ENEV (BUL) 6-3 6-3
Victor IONITA (ROU) defeated Bastian KNITTEL (GER) 7-5 6-3
Martin RIOS-BENITEZ (ARG) defeated Luca ROVETTA (ITA) 6-1 2-6 7-6(1)
Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) defeated Nicolas COUTELOT (FRA) (3) 7-5 6-1
Stefano IANNI (ITA) (7) defeated Matthias WOLF (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Antonio PASTORINO (ARG) defeated Matteo VIOLA (ITA) 6-1 6-0
Jonathan GONZALIA (ARG) defeated Yuichi SUGITA (JPN) 6-3 6-2
Gorka FRAILE (ESP) (2) defeated Carlos AVELLAN (ECU) 6-3 6-4

2nd Round

Marco BELLA (ITA) Vs Daniel-Alejandro LOPEZ (ITA)
Walter TRUSENDI (ITA) Vs Giancarlo PETRAZZUOLO (ITA) (8)
Gustavo MARCACCIO (ARG) (4) Vs Christoph LESSIAK (AUT)
Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) Vs Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA)
Daniel SILVA (BRA) (5) Vs Victor IONITA (ROU)
Martin RIOS-BENITEZ (ARG) Vs Jorge AGUILAR (CHI)
Stefano IANNI (ITA) (7) Vs Antonio PASTORINO (ARG)
Jonathan GONZALIA (ARG) Vs Gorka FRAILE (ESP) (2)
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #19
Re: Italy F12 [May 05 - Vicenza - Clay] Main Draw

Silva, Ianni, Marcaccio, Lessiak :yeah:

Enev, Horma :awww:
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,993 Posts
Re: Italy F12 [May 05 - Vicenza - Clay] Main Draw

:yeah: Gustavo
:sad: Nicolas :smoke: :help:
:yeah: Stefano
:yeah: Gorka

:help: Biasella
:help: Knittel
 
1 - 20 of 55 Posts
Top