Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 18 of 18 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Santa Margherita di Pula
Prize : 10k
Surface : Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Alessio DI MAURO (ITA) 389 1
2 Luca VANNI (ITA) 492 1
3 Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) 560 2
4 Francesco PICCO (ITA) 564 1
5 Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) 579 1
6 Albert ALCARAZ IVORRA (ESP) 627 2
7 Omar GIACALONE (ITA) 646 1
8 Andrea BASSO (ITA) 691 1
9 Takashi SAITO (JPN) 704 1
10 Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) 747 1
11 Filippo BALDI (ITA) 809 2
12 Gibril DIARRA (AUT) 818 1
13 Peter GOLDSTEINER (AUT) 827 1
14 Viktor GALOVIC (CRO) 855 1
15 Florian FALLERT (GER) 867 1
16 Matteo FAGO (ITA) 873 1

Qualifying


1 Damiano DI IENNO (ITA) 947 1
2 Antonio CAMPO (ITA) 1000 1
3 Demian RAAB (GER) 1032 1
4 Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR) 1037 2
5 Daniele CAPECCHI (ITA) 1077 1
6 Francesco BORGO (ITA) 1104= 1
7 Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) 1110 1
8 Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA) 1217 1
9 Soichiro MORITANI (JPN) 1240 2
10 Jumpei YAMASAKI (JPN) 1279= 1
11 Francesco MONCAGATTO (ITA) 1697= 1
12 Alex VALERIANO (ESP) 1697= 1
13 Georgyi MALYSHEV (RUS) 1931= 1
14 Tommaso LAGO (ITA) 2153= 2
15 Diego BURGER ARAUJO SANTOS (BRA) 157 1
16 Gerard PLATERO (ESP) 243 1
17 Lorenzo DI MARO (ITA) 179 1
18 Antoine FOUCHE (FRA) 295 2
19 Marco DI MARO (ITA) 216 1
20 Kevin GARCIA DE REUSE (ESP) 311 1
21 Filippo SCHENA (ITA) 452 1
22 Karl GROSSEY (GBR) 167 3
23 Karsten WINDLER (GER) 1
24 leonardo MAZZUCCHELLI (ITA) 1
25 Wolfgang TSINGA LIYOMBI (GAB) 1
26 Lorenzo RIVA (ITA) 1
27 Nico HADELER (GER) 1
28 Giacomo MICCINI (ITA) 1
29 Frank EULITZ (GER) 1
30 Sandro BERNARDELLI LOPEZ (ITA) 1
31 Stanislav SKOBELEV (RUS) 1
32 Marco GULISANO (ITA) 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Italy F12 [28 April/Santa Margherita di Pula/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) [1] BYE
Karsten WINDLER (GER) 6-3 6-2 Roberto BINAGHI (ITA)
Francesco BORGO (ITA) [2] BYE
Lorenzo RIVA (ITA) 2-6 6-4 6-3 Frank EULITZ (GER)
Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA) [3] BYE
Kevin GARCIA DE REUSE (ESP) 6-4 6-1 Nico HADELER (GER)
Soichiro MORITANI (JPN) [4] BYE
Stanislav SKOBELEV (RUS) 6-2 6-2 Karl GROSSEY (GBR)
Jumpei YAMASAKI (JPN) [5] BYE
Lorenzo DI MARO (ITA) 6-4 4-1 Retired Marco DI MARO (ITA)
Filippo GIORGETTI (ITA) [6] BYE
Alex VALERIANO (ESP) [9] 6-4 6-0 Gerard PLATERO (ESP)
Nikolai FIDIRKO (BLR) [7] BYE
Tommaso LAGO (ITA) [11] Walkover Alessandro CEPPELLINI (ITA)
Francesco MONCAGATTO (ITA) [8] 6-1 6-2 Filippo SCHENA (ITA)
Georgyi MALYSHEV (RUS) [10] 6-1 6-0 leonardo MAZZUCCHELLI (ITA)

Round 2

Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) [1] 6-1 6-1 Karsten WINDLER (GER)
Francesco BORGO (ITA) [2] 6-1 6-0 Lorenzo RIVA (ITA)
Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA) [3] 6-0 6-4 Kevin GARCIA DE REUSE (ESP)
Soichiro MORITANI (JPN) [4] 6-2 6-2 Stanislav SKOBELEV (RUS)
Jumpei YAMASAKI (JPN) [5] 6-2 6-3 Lorenzo DI MARO (ITA)
Alex VALERIANO (ESP) [9] 7-6(2) 5-7 6-0 Filippo GIORGETTI (ITA) [6]
Tommaso LAGO (ITA) [11] Walkover Nikolai FIDIRKO (BLR) [7]
Francesco MONCAGATTO (ITA) [8] 6-3 7-5 Georgyi MALYSHEV (RUS) [10]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Italy F12 [28 April/Santa Margherita di Pula/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Alessio DI MAURO (ITA) [1] 6-4 7-6(5) Takashi SAITO (JPN)
Damiano DI IENNO (ITA) 6-3 6-1 Peter GOLDSTEINER (AUT)
Antonio CAMPO (ITA) 7-5 6-2 Soichiro MORITANI (JPN)
Albert ALCARAZ IVORRA (ESP) 6-3 6-2 Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) [5]
Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) [4] 6-2 6-0 Antonio MASTRELIA (ITA)
Jumpei YAMASAKI (JPN) 3-6 6-2 6-2 Alex VALERIANO (ESP)
Gibril DIARRA (AUT) 6-3 6-4 Filippo LEONARDI (ITA)
Matteo FAGO (ITA) 6-4 7-6(3) Andrea BASSO (ITA) [8]
Viktor GALOVIC (CRO) [7] 6-4 7-6(2) Daniele CAPECCHI (ITA)
Daniel ALTMAIER (GER) 4-6 6-3 7-6(4) Francesco BORGO (ITA)
Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR) 6-0 6-2 Francesco MONCAGATTO (ITA)
Francesco PICCO (ITA) [3] 7-5 6-1 Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA)
Omar GIACALONE (ITA) [6] 6-1 7-6(4) Filippo BALDI (ITA)
Florian FALLERT (GER) 6-2 6-7(3) 6-4 Giacomo ORADINI (ITA)
Demian RAAB (GER) 7-6(6) 6-3 Tommaso LAGO (ITA)
Luca VANNI (ITA) [2] 6-3 6-0 Diego BURGER ARAUJO SANTOS (BRA)

2nd Round

Alessio DI MAURO (ITA) [1] 6-1 6-2 Damiano DI IENNO (ITA)
Albert ALCARAZ IVORRA (ESP) 6-4 6-0 Antonio CAMPO (ITA)
Jumpei YAMASAKI (JPN) 6-4 7-6(5) Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) [4]
Gibril DIARRA (AUT) 6-7(5) 6-4 7-6(4) Matteo FAGO (ITA)
Viktor GALOVIC (CRO) [7] 6-4 6-4 Daniel ALTMAIER (GER)
Francesco PICCO (ITA) [3] 6-3 6-2 Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR)
Omar GIACALONE (ITA) [6] 6-3 2-6 6-2 Florian FALLERT (GER)
Luca VANNI (ITA) [2] 6-4 7-6(5) Demian RAAB (GER)

Quarterfinal

Alessio DI MAURO (ITA) [1] 6-7(3) 6-1 6-3 Albert ALCARAZ IVORRA (ESP)
Gibril DIARRA (AUT) 7-6(6) 6-4 Jumpei YAMASAKI (JPN)
Viktor GALOVIC (CRO) [7] 6-1 2-0 Francesco PICCO (ITA) [3]
Luca VANNI (ITA) [2] 7-5 7-6(4) Omar GIACALONE (ITA) [6]

Semifinal

Alessio DI MAURO (ITA) [1] 5-7 6-4 7-6(3) Gibril DIARRA (AUT)
Luca VANNI (ITA) [2] 7-6(7) 6-3 Viktor GALOVIC (CRO) [7]

Final

Luca VANNI (ITA) [2] 6-1 3-1 Retired Alessio DI MAURO (ITA) [1]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Italy F12 [28 April/Santa Margherita di Pula/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) / Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) [1] 7-5 6-4 Lorenzo DI MARO (ITA) / Marco DI MARO (ITA)
Matteo FAGO (ITA) / Manuel MAZZELLA (ITA) 6-7(5) 7-6(4) [10-6] Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) / Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR)
Antonio CAMPO (ITA) / Omar GIACALONE (ITA) [4] 6-4 6-3 Alessandro COLELLA (ITA) / Filippo GIORGETTI (ITA)
Takashi SAITO (JPN) / Jumpei YAMASAKI (JPN) 4-6 6-3 [10-0] Damiano DI IENNO (ITA) / Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA)
Andrea BASSO (ITA) / Francesco PICCO (ITA) 6-3 6-4 Roberto BINAGHI (ITA) / Stefano MOCCI (ITA)
Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) / Luca VANNI (ITA) [3] 6-4 6-3 Peter GOLDSTEINER (AUT) / Antonio MASTRELIA (ITA)
Daniele CAPECCHI (ITA) / Tommaso LAGO (ITA) 7-6(3) 6-3 Viktor GALOVIC (CRO) / Giacomo ORADINI (ITA)
Francesco BORGO (ITA) / Alessio DI MAURO (ITA) [2] 7-5 6-3 Florian FALLERT (GER) / Demian RAAB (GER)

Quarterfinal

Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) / Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) [1] 7-5 6-2 Matteo FAGO (ITA) / Manuel MAZZELLA (ITA)
Takashi SAITO (JPN) / Jumpei YAMASAKI (JPN) 6-3 7-5 Antonio CAMPO (ITA) / Omar GIACALONE (ITA) [4]
Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) / Luca VANNI (ITA) [3] 7-6(2) 6-3 Andrea BASSO (ITA) / Francesco PICCO (ITA)
Francesco BORGO (ITA) / Alessio DI MAURO (ITA) [2] 6-4 6-1 Daniele CAPECCHI (ITA) / Tommaso LAGO (ITA)

Semifinal

Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) / Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) [1] 6-1 6-4 Takashi SAITO (JPN) / Jumpei YAMASAKI (JPN)
Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) / Luca VANNI (ITA) [3] 6-4 6-3 Francesco BORGO (ITA) / Alessio DI MAURO (ITA) [2]

Final

Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) / Luca VANNI (ITA) [3] 7-6(3) 7-5 Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) / Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) [1]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Italy F12 [28 April/Santa Margherita di Pula/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) [1] BYE
Karsten WINDLER (GER) 6-3 6-2 Roberto BINAGHI (ITA)
Francesco BORGO (ITA) [2] BYE
Lorenzo RIVA (ITA) 2-6 6-4 6-3 Frank EULITZ (GER)
Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA) [3] BYE
Kevin GARCIA DE REUSE (ESP) 6-4 6-1 Nico HADELER (GER)
Soichiro MORITANI (JPN) [4] BYE
Stanislav SKOBELEV (RUS) 6-2 6-2 Karl GROSSEY (GBR)
Jumpei YAMASAKI (JPN) [5] BYE
Lorenzo DI MARO (ITA) 6-4 4-1 Retired Marco DI MARO (ITA)
Filippo GIORGETTI (ITA) [6] BYE
Alex VALERIANO (ESP) [9] 6-4 6-0 Gerard PLATERO (ESP)
Nikolai FIDIRKO (BLR) [7] BYE
Tommaso LAGO (ITA) [11] Walkover Alessandro CEPPELLINI (ITA)
Francesco MONCAGATTO (ITA) [8] 6-1 6-2 Filippo SCHENA (ITA)
Georgyi MALYSHEV (RUS) [10] 6-1 6-0 leonardo MAZZUCCHELLI (ITA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Italy F12 [28 April/Santa Margherita di Pula/Clay]

Qualy

Round 2

Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) [1] 6-1 6-1 Karsten WINDLER (GER)
Francesco BORGO (ITA) [2] 6-1 6-0 Lorenzo RIVA (ITA)
Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA) [3] 6-0 6-4 Kevin GARCIA DE REUSE (ESP)
Soichiro MORITANI (JPN) [4] 6-2 6-2 Stanislav SKOBELEV (RUS)
Jumpei YAMASAKI (JPN) [5] 6-2 6-3 Lorenzo DI MARO (ITA)
Alex VALERIANO (ESP) [9] 7-6(2) 5-7 6-0 Filippo GIORGETTI (ITA) [6]
Tommaso LAGO (ITA) [11] Walkover Nikolai FIDIRKO (BLR) [7]
Francesco MONCAGATTO (ITA) [8] 6-3 7-5 Georgyi MALYSHEV (RUS) [10]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Italy F12 [28 April/Santa Margherita di Pula/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Damiano DI IENNO (ITA) 6-3 6-1 Peter GOLDSTEINER (AUT)
Jumpei YAMASAKI (JPN) 3-6 6-2 6-2 Alex VALERIANO (ESP)
Matteo FAGO (ITA) 6-4 7-6(3) Andrea BASSO (ITA) [8]
Daniel ALTMAIER (GER) 4-6 6-3 7-6(4) Francesco BORGO (ITA)
Florian FALLERT (GER) 6-2 6-7(3) 6-4 Giacomo ORADINI (ITA)
Demian RAAB (GER) 7-6(6) 6-3 Tommaso LAGO (ITA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Italy F12 [28 April/Santa Margherita di Pula/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Antonio CAMPO (ITA) / Omar GIACALONE (ITA) [4] 6-4 6-3 Alessandro COLELLA (ITA) / Filippo GIORGETTI (ITA)
Takashi SAITO (JPN) / Jumpei YAMASAKI (JPN) 4-6 6-3 [10-0] Damiano DI IENNO (ITA) / Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA)
Daniele CAPECCHI (ITA) / Tommaso LAGO (ITA) 7-6(3) 6-3 Viktor GALOVIC (CRO) / Giacomo ORADINI (ITA)
Francesco BORGO (ITA) / Alessio DI MAURO (ITA) [2] 7-5 6-3 Florian FALLERT (GER) / Demian RAAB (GER)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: Italy F12 [28 April/Santa Margherita di Pula/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round


Alessio DI MAURO (ITA) [1] 6-4 7-6(5) Takashi SAITO (JPN)
Damiano DI IENNO (ITA) 6-3 6-1 Peter GOLDSTEINER (AUT)
Antonio CAMPO (ITA) 7-5 6-2 Soichiro MORITANI (JPN)
Albert ALCARAZ IVORRA (ESP) 6-3 6-2 Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) [5]
Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) [4] 6-2 6-0 Antonio MASTRELIA (ITA)
Jumpei YAMASAKI (JPN) 3-6 6-2 6-2 Alex VALERIANO (ESP)
Gibril DIARRA (AUT) 6-3 6-4 Filippo LEONARDI (ITA)
Matteo FAGO (ITA) 6-4 7-6(3) Andrea BASSO (ITA) [8]
Viktor GALOVIC (CRO) [7] 6-4 7-6(2) Daniele CAPECCHI (ITA)
Daniel ALTMAIER (GER) 4-6 6-3 7-6(4) Francesco BORGO (ITA)
Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR) 6-0 6-2 Francesco MONCAGATTO (ITA)
Francesco PICCO (ITA) [3] 7-5 6-1 Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA)
Omar GIACALONE (ITA) [6] 6-1 7-6(4) Filippo BALDI (ITA)
Florian FALLERT (GER) 6-2 6-7(3) 6-4 Giacomo ORADINI (ITA)
Demian RAAB (GER) 7-6(6) 6-3 Tommaso LAGO (ITA)
Luca VANNI (ITA) [2] 6-3 6-0 Diego BURGER ARAUJO SANTOS (BRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: Italy F12 [28 April/Santa Margherita di Pula/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round


Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) / Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) [1] 7-5 6-4 Lorenzo DI MARO (ITA) / Marco DI MARO (ITA)
Matteo FAGO (ITA) / Manuel MAZZELLA (ITA) 6-7(5) 7-6(4) [10-6] Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) / Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR)
Antonio CAMPO (ITA) / Omar GIACALONE (ITA) [4] 6-4 6-3 Alessandro COLELLA (ITA) / Filippo GIORGETTI (ITA)
Takashi SAITO (JPN) / Jumpei YAMASAKI (JPN) 4-6 6-3 [10-0] Damiano DI IENNO (ITA) / Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA)
Andrea BASSO (ITA) / Francesco PICCO (ITA) 6-3 6-4 Roberto BINAGHI (ITA) / Stefano MOCCI (ITA)
Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) / Luca VANNI (ITA) [3] 6-4 6-3 Peter GOLDSTEINER (AUT) / Antonio MASTRELIA (ITA)
Daniele CAPECCHI (ITA) / Tommaso LAGO (ITA) 7-6(3) 6-3 Viktor GALOVIC (CRO) / Giacomo ORADINI (ITA)
Francesco BORGO (ITA) / Alessio DI MAURO (ITA) [2] 7-5 6-3 Florian FALLERT (GER) / Demian RAAB (GER)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Italy F12 [28 April/Santa Margherita di Pula/Clay]

great victory from alcaraz today!! vamosssss
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Italy F12 [28 April/Santa Margherita di Pula/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Alessio DI MAURO (ITA) [1] 6-1 6-2 Damiano DI IENNO (ITA)
Albert ALCARAZ IVORRA (ESP) 6-4 6-0 Antonio CAMPO (ITA)
Jumpei YAMASAKI (JPN) 6-4 7-6(5) Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) [4]
Gibril DIARRA (AUT) 6-7(5) 6-4 7-6(4) Matteo FAGO (ITA)
Viktor GALOVIC (CRO) [7] 6-4 6-4 Daniel ALTMAIER (GER)
Francesco PICCO (ITA) [3] 6-3 6-2 Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR)
Omar GIACALONE (ITA) [6] 6-3 2-6 6-2 Florian FALLERT (GER)
Luca VANNI (ITA) [2] 6-4 7-6(5) Demian RAAB (GER)

albert =DD
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Italy F12 [28 April/Santa Margherita di Pula/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) / Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) [1] 7-5 6-2 Matteo FAGO (ITA) / Manuel MAZZELLA (ITA)
Takashi SAITO (JPN) / Jumpei YAMASAKI (JPN) 6-3 7-5 Antonio CAMPO (ITA) / Omar GIACALONE (ITA) [4]
Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) / Luca VANNI (ITA) [3] 7-6(2) 6-3 Andrea BASSO (ITA) / Francesco PICCO (ITA)
Francesco BORGO (ITA) / Alessio DI MAURO (ITA) [2] 6-4 6-1 Daniele CAPECCHI (ITA) / Tommaso LAGO (ITA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Italy F12 [28 April/Santa Margherita di Pula/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Alessio DI MAURO (ITA) [1] 6-7(3) 6-1 6-3 Albert ALCARAZ IVORRA (ESP)
Gibril DIARRA (AUT) 7-6(6) 6-4 Jumpei YAMASAKI (JPN)
Viktor GALOVIC (CRO) [7] 6-1 2-0 Francesco PICCO (ITA) [3]
Luca VANNI (ITA) [2] 7-5 7-6(4) Omar GIACALONE (ITA) [6]

albert =(((
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Italy F12 [28 April/Santa Margherita di Pula/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) / Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) [1] 6-1 6-4 Takashi SAITO (JPN) / Jumpei YAMASAKI (JPN)
Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) / Luca VANNI (ITA) [3] 6-4 6-3 Francesco BORGO (ITA) / Alessio DI MAURO (ITA) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Italy F12 [28 April/Santa Margherita di Pula/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Alessio DI MAURO (ITA) [1] 5-7 6-4 7-6(3) Gibril DIARRA (AUT)
Luca VANNI (ITA) [2] 7-6(7) 6-3 Viktor GALOVIC (CRO) [7]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: Italy F12 [28 April/Santa Margherita di Pula/Clay]

DOUBLES

Final

Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) / Luca VANNI (ITA) [3] 7-6(3) 7-5 Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) / Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) [1]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
Re: Italy F12 [28 April/Santa Margherita di Pula/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Luca VANNI (ITA) [2] 6-1 3-1 Retired Alessio DI MAURO (ITA) [1]
 
1 - 18 of 18 Posts
Top