Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 15 of 15 Posts

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location: Lodi
Prize: 10K+H
Surface: Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw


1 Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) 284 1
2 Julien CAGNINA (BEL) 293 1
3 Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) 305 1
4 Yann MARTI (SUI) 313 1
5 Ivo KLEC (SVK) 328 1
6 Omar GIACALONE (ITA) 395 1
7 Takanyi GARANGANGA (ZIM) 400 2
8 Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) 412 1
9 Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) 433 1
10 Alessandro GIANNESSI (ITA) 435 1
11 Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) 454 1
12 Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) 496 1
13 Michal SCHMID (CZE) 503 1
14 Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) 544 2
15 Viktor GALOVIC (CRO) 579 1
16 Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) 586 1
17 Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) 598 1
18 Adelchi VIRGILI (ITA) 623 1

Qualifying


1 Lorenzo SONEGO (ITA) 689 1
2 Caio SILVA (BRA) 804 1
3 Filippo BALDI (ITA) 828 1
4 Justin S. SHANE (USA) 963 1
5 Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) 967 1
6 Alessandro PETRONE (ITA) 1023 1
7 Filippo BORELLA (ITA) 1067= 2
8 Lucas RENARD (SWE) 1180= 1
9 Gianluca DI NICOLA (ITA) 1238 1
10 Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) 1299= 1
11 Riccardo MERONE (ITA) 1569= 1
12 Federico TEODORI (ITA) 2104= 1
13 Daniele CHIURULLI (ITA) 2187= 1
14 Alberto BAGARELLO (ITA) 119 1
15 Matteo RIGAMONTI (ITA) 145 1
16 Jacopo STEFANINI (ITA) 151 1
17 Ettore ZITO (ITA) 206 1
18 Filippo GHIDETTI (ITA) 217 1
19 Davide ALBERTONI (ITA) 224 3
20 Gianluca BERGOMI (ITA) 228 1
21 Mattia ROSSI (ITA) 239 1
22 Andrea CAMURRI (ITA) 240 4
23 Andrea DEL PRETE (ITA) 244 1
24 Nicolas COMPAGNUCCI (ITA) 254 1
25 Nicola REMEDI (ITA) 269 1
26 Augusto VIRGILI (ITA) 271 1
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Italy F12 [1 June/Lodi/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Justin S. SHANE (USA) [1] BYE
EDOARDO POMPEI (ITA) 4-6 6-3 6-1 Filippo SCHENA (ITA)
Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) [2] BYE
Andres Gabriel CIURLETTI (ITA) 6-3 6-4 Nicolas CARLONE (ITA)
Mattia ROSSI (ITA) 6-4 7-6(4) Filippo BORELLA (ITA) [3]
Andrea BORRONI (ITA) 6-3 3-6 6-3 Giacomo PIZZI (ITA)
Lucas RENARD (SWE) [4] 6-4 6-4 Alberto BAGARELLO (ITA)
Gianmarco CROCETTI (ITA) 6-3 4-6 6-4 Andrea DEL PRETE (ITA)
Riccardo MERONE (ITA) [5] 6-0 6-0 Gianluca BERGOMI (ITA)
Nicolas COMPAGNUCCI (ITA) 7-6(2) 6-1 Jordan ANGIOLETTI (ITA)
Jacopo STEFANINI (ITA) [6] 6-2 6-2 Maurizio SPEZIALI (ITA)
Nicola REMEDI (ITA) 6-4 6-4 Giovanni OBINO (ITA)
Federico TEODORI (ITA) [7] 6-1 6-2 Filippo GHIDETTI (ITA)
Pietro ALBERTI (ITA) 2-6 7-5 7-6(6) Davide ALBERTONI (ITA)
Andrea CAMURRI (ITA) 6-4 6-2 Daniele CHIURULLI (ITA) [8]
Filippo MORA (ITA) 6-0 6-0 James GIOVANNINI (USA)

Round 2

Justin S. SHANE (USA) [1] 6-2 6-4 EDOARDO POMPEI (ITA)
Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) [2] 7-6(6) 6-1 Andres Gabriel CIURLETTI (ITA)
Mattia ROSSI (ITA) 6-4 6-3 Andrea BORRONI (ITA)
Lucas RENARD (SWE) [4] 6-0 5-7 6-3 Gianmarco CROCETTI (ITA)
Riccardo MERONE (ITA) [5] 6-4 6-2 Nicolas COMPAGNUCCI (ITA)
Jacopo STEFANINI (ITA) [6] 6-0 6-4 Nicola REMEDI (ITA)
Federico TEODORI (ITA) [7] 6-3 6-4 Pietro ALBERTI (ITA)
Filippo MORA (ITA) 6-2 6-4 Andrea CAMURRI (ITA)
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Italy F12 [1 June/Lodi/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Julien CAGNINA (BEL) [1] 6-2 6-1 Lucas RENARD (SWE)
Lorenzo SONEGO (ITA) 6-4 6-4 Justin S. SHANE (USA)
Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) 6-4 7-5 Filippo BALDI (ITA)
Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) [6] 6-7(3) 6-3 6-2 Viktor GALOVIC (CRO)
Ivo KLEC (SVK) [4] 6-2 6-2 Federico TEODORI (ITA)
Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) 7-6(6) 6-2 Michal SCHMID (CZE)
Alessandro GIANNESSI (ITA) 6-1 6-0 Matteo RIGAMONTI (ITA)
Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) 6-2 5-2 Retired Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) [5]
Takanyi GARANGANGA (ZIM) [8] 7-6(8) 2-6 7-5 Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE)
Filippo MORA (ITA) 6-1 6-4 Mattia ROSSI (ITA)
Adelchi VIRGILI (ITA) 6-1 6-4 Jacopo STEFANINI (ITA)
Yann MARTI (SUI) [3] 6-2 7-5 Caio SILVA (BRA)
Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) 6-7(2) 6-4 6-0 Omar GIACALONE (ITA) [7]
Gianluca DI NICOLA (ITA) 6-7(5) 6-2 3-0 Retired Alessandro PETRONE (ITA)
Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) 6-4 6-2 Riccardo MERONE (ITA)
Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) [2] 6-3 6-7(4) 6-3 Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA)

2nd Round

Julien CAGNINA (BEL) [1] 4-6 6-2 6-2 Lorenzo SONEGO (ITA)
Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) [6] 6-2 6-4 Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA)
Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-4 Ivo KLEC (SVK) [4]
Alessandro GIANNESSI (ITA) 6-4 6-3 Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG)
Takanyi GARANGANGA (ZIM) [8] 6-3 6-0 Filippo MORA (ITA)
Yann MARTI (SUI) [3] 4-6 6-3 3-1 Retired Adelchi VIRGILI (ITA)
Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) 6-3 6-4 Gianluca DI NICOLA (ITA)
Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) [2] Walkover Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA)

Quarterfinal

Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) [6] 7-6(4) 6-4 Julien CAGNINA (BEL) [1]
Alessandro GIANNESSI (ITA) 6-2 6-1 Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA)
Yann MARTI (SUI) [3] 6-4 6-2 Takanyi GARANGANGA (ZIM) [8]
Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) [2] 2-6 7-5 6-1 Daniele GIORGINI (ITA)

Semifinal

Alessandro GIANNESSI (ITA) 6-3 7-5 Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) [6]
Yann MARTI (SUI) [3] 5-7 6-3 6-4 Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) [2]

Final

Alessandro GIANNESSI (ITA) 6-7(6) 7-5 6-4 Yann MARTI (SUI) [3]
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Italy F12 [1 June/Lodi/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Francesco BORGO (ITA) / Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) [1] BYE
Takanyi GARANGANGA (ZIM) / Riccardo MERONE (ITA) 6-3 0-6 [10-2] EDOARDO POMPEI (ITA) / Mattia ROSSI (ITA)
Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) / Michal SCHMID (CZE) 4-6 6-4 [11-9] Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) / Julien CAGNINA (BEL) [4]
Omar GIACALONE (ITA) / Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) 7-5 6-4 Filippo BALDI (ITA) / Lorenzo SONEGO (ITA)
Lucas RENARD (SWE) / Caio SILVA (BRA) Walkover Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) / Julien GILLET (FRA)
Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) / Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) [3] 6-2 6-0 Niccolo APOSTOLICO (ITA) / Andrea BORRONI (ITA)
Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) / Viktor GALOVIC (CRO) 6-4 6-1 Filippo BORELLA (ITA) / Jacopo STEFANINI (ITA)
Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) / Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) [2] BYE

Quarterfinal

Francesco BORGO (ITA) / Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) [1] 6-3 6-2 Takanyi GARANGANGA (ZIM) / Riccardo MERONE (ITA)
Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) / Michal SCHMID (CZE) 5-7 6-3 [10-4] Omar GIACALONE (ITA) / Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA)
Lucas RENARD (SWE) / Caio SILVA (BRA) Walkover Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) / Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) [3]
Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) / Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) [2] Walkover Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) / Viktor GALOVIC (CRO)

Semifinal

Francesco BORGO (ITA) / Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) [1] 6-4 6-3 Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) / Michal SCHMID (CZE)
Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) / Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) [2] 6-2 6-2 Lucas RENARD (SWE) / Caio SILVA (BRA)

Final

Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) / Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) [2] 7-6(4) 3-6 [10-2] Francesco BORGO (ITA) / Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) [1]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
352 Posts
Re: Italy F12 [1 June/Lodi/Clay]

The return of the God .. c'mon Adelchi :worship::worship::worship:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
37 Posts
Re: Italy F12 [1 June/Lodi/Clay]

Go Adelchi, go!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,412 Posts
Re: Italy F12 [1 June/Lodi/Clay]

Even if injured, Virgili managed to win a set against Marti. Too bad he couldn't defend his chances until the end.
Bad loss for Klec against R. Ghedin: the Slovak served on 6-4 5-4 40-15, but couldn't convert those match points and ended up losing, despite an early 2-0 lead in the 3rd set too.
Giannessi recovering from wrist surgery reached the quarterfinals, but didn't play very well, not going for his shots, playing just defensive.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: Italy F12 [1 June/Lodi/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Justin S. SHANE (USA) [1] BYE
EDOARDO POMPEI (ITA) 4-6 6-3 6-1 Filippo SCHENA (ITA)
Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) [2] BYE
Andres Gabriel CIURLETTI (ITA) 6-3 6-4 Nicolas CARLONE (ITA)
Mattia ROSSI (ITA) 6-4 7-6(4) Filippo BORELLA (ITA) [3]
Andrea BORRONI (ITA) 6-3 3-6 6-3 Giacomo PIZZI (ITA)
Lucas RENARD (SWE) [4] 6-4 6-4 Alberto BAGARELLO (ITA)
Gianmarco CROCETTI (ITA) 6-3 4-6 6-4 Andrea DEL PRETE (ITA)
Riccardo MERONE (ITA) [5] 6-0 6-0 Gianluca BERGOMI (ITA)
Nicolas COMPAGNUCCI (ITA) 7-6(2) 6-1 Jordan ANGIOLETTI (ITA)
Jacopo STEFANINI (ITA) [6] 6-2 6-2 Maurizio SPEZIALI (ITA)
Nicola REMEDI (ITA) 6-4 6-4 Giovanni OBINO (ITA)
Federico TEODORI (ITA) [7] 6-1 6-2 Filippo GHIDETTI (ITA)
Pietro ALBERTI (ITA) 2-6 7-5 7-6(6) Davide ALBERTONI (ITA)
Andrea CAMURRI (ITA) 6-4 6-2 Daniele CHIURULLI (ITA) [8]
Filippo MORA (ITA) 6-0 6-0 James GIOVANNINI (USA)

Round 2

Justin S. SHANE (USA) [1] 6-2 6-4 EDOARDO POMPEI (ITA)
Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) [2] 7-6(6) 6-1 Andres Gabriel CIURLETTI (ITA)
Mattia ROSSI (ITA) 6-4 6-3 Andrea BORRONI (ITA)
Lucas RENARD (SWE) [4] 6-0 5-7 6-3 Gianmarco CROCETTI (ITA)
Riccardo MERONE (ITA) [5] 6-4 6-2 Nicolas COMPAGNUCCI (ITA)
Jacopo STEFANINI (ITA) [6] 6-0 6-4 Nicola REMEDI (ITA)
Federico TEODORI (ITA) [7] 6-3 6-4 Pietro ALBERTI (ITA)
Filippo MORA (ITA) 6-2 6-4 Andrea CAMURRI (ITA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: Italy F12 [1 June/Lodi/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Julien CAGNINA (BEL) [1] 6-2 6-1 Lucas RENARD (SWE)
Lorenzo SONEGO (ITA) 6-4 6-4 Justin S. SHANE (USA)
Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) 6-4 7-5 Filippo BALDI (ITA)
Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) [6] 6-7(3) 6-3 6-2 Viktor GALOVIC (CRO)
Ivo KLEC (SVK) [4] 6-2 6-2 Federico TEODORI (ITA)
Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) 7-6(6) 6-2 Michal SCHMID (CZE)
Alessandro GIANNESSI (ITA) 6-1 6-0 Matteo RIGAMONTI (ITA)
Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) 6-2 5-2 Retired Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) [5]
Takanyi GARANGANGA (ZIM) [8] 7-6(8) 2-6 7-5 Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE)
Filippo MORA (ITA) 6-1 6-4 Mattia ROSSI (ITA)
Adelchi VIRGILI (ITA) 6-1 6-4 Jacopo STEFANINI (ITA)
Yann MARTI (SUI) [3] 6-2 7-5 Caio SILVA (BRA)
Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) 6-7(2) 6-4 6-0 Omar GIACALONE (ITA) [7]
Gianluca DI NICOLA (ITA) 6-7(5) 6-2 3-0 Retired Alessandro PETRONE (ITA)
Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) 6-4 6-2 Riccardo MERONE (ITA)
Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) [2] 6-3 6-7(4) 6-3 Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA)

2nd Round

Julien CAGNINA (BEL) [1] 4-6 6-2 6-2 Lorenzo SONEGO (ITA)
Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) [6] 6-2 6-4 Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA)
Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-4 Ivo KLEC (SVK) [4]
Alessandro GIANNESSI (ITA) 6-4 6-3 Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG)
Takanyi GARANGANGA (ZIM) [8] 6-3 6-0 Filippo MORA (ITA)
Yann MARTI (SUI) [3] 4-6 6-3 3-1 Retired Adelchi VIRGILI (ITA)
Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) 6-3 6-4 Gianluca DI NICOLA (ITA)
Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) [2] Walkover Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: Italy F12 [1 June/Lodi/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Francesco BORGO (ITA) / Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) [1] BYE
Takanyi GARANGANGA (ZIM) / Riccardo MERONE (ITA) 6-3 0-6 [10-2] EDOARDO POMPEI (ITA) / Mattia ROSSI (ITA)
Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) / Michal SCHMID (CZE) 4-6 6-4 [11-9] Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) / Julien CAGNINA (BEL) [4]
Omar GIACALONE (ITA) / Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) 7-5 6-4 Filippo BALDI (ITA) / Lorenzo SONEGO (ITA)
Lucas RENARD (SWE) / Caio SILVA (BRA) Walkover Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) / Julien GILLET (FRA)
Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) / Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) [3] 6-2 6-0 Niccolo APOSTOLICO (ITA) / Andrea BORRONI (ITA)
Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) / Viktor GALOVIC (CRO) 6-4 6-1 Filippo BORELLA (ITA) / Jacopo STEFANINI (ITA)
Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) / Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) [2] BYE

Quarterfinal

Francesco BORGO (ITA) / Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) [1] 6-3 6-2 Takanyi GARANGANGA (ZIM) / Riccardo MERONE (ITA)
Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) / Michal SCHMID (CZE) 5-7 6-3 [10-4] Omar GIACALONE (ITA) / Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA)
Lucas RENARD (SWE) / Caio SILVA (BRA) Walkover Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) / Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) [3]
Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) / Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) [2] Walkover Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) / Viktor GALOVIC (CRO)

Semifinal

Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) / Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) [2] 6-2 6-2 Lucas RENARD (SWE) / Caio SILVA (BRA)
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Italy F12 [1 June/Lodi/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Julien CAGNINA (BEL) [1] 6-2 6-1 Lucas RENARD (SWE)
Lorenzo SONEGO (ITA) 6-4 6-4 Justin S. SHANE (USA)
Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) 6-4 7-5 Filippo BALDI (ITA)
Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) [6] 6-7(3) 6-3 6-2 Viktor GALOVIC (CRO)
Ivo KLEC (SVK) [4] 6-2 6-2 Federico TEODORI (ITA)
Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) 7-6(6) 6-2 Michal SCHMID (CZE)
Alessandro GIANNESSI (ITA) 6-1 6-0 Matteo RIGAMONTI (ITA)
Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) 6-2 5-2 Retired Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) [5]
Takanyi GARANGANGA (ZIM) [8] 7-6(8) 2-6 7-5 Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE)
Filippo MORA (ITA) 6-1 6-4 Mattia ROSSI (ITA)
Adelchi VIRGILI (ITA) 6-1 6-4 Jacopo STEFANINI (ITA)
Yann MARTI (SUI) [3] 6-2 7-5 Caio SILVA (BRA)
Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) 6-7(2) 6-4 6-0 Omar GIACALONE (ITA) [7]
Gianluca DI NICOLA (ITA) 6-7(5) 6-2 3-0 Retired Alessandro PETRONE (ITA)
Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) 6-4 6-2 Riccardo MERONE (ITA)
Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) [2] 6-3 6-7(4) 6-3 Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA)

2nd Round

Julien CAGNINA (BEL) [1] 4-6 6-2 6-2 Lorenzo SONEGO (ITA)
Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) [6] 6-2 6-4 Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA)
Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-4 Ivo KLEC (SVK) [4]
Alessandro GIANNESSI (ITA) 6-4 6-3 Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG)
Takanyi GARANGANGA (ZIM) [8] 6-3 6-0 Filippo MORA (ITA)
Yann MARTI (SUI) [3] 4-6 6-3 3-1 Retired Adelchi VIRGILI (ITA)
Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) 6-3 6-4 Gianluca DI NICOLA (ITA)
Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) [2] Walkover Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA)
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Italy F12 [1 June/Lodi/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Francesco BORGO (ITA) / Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) [1] BYE
Takanyi GARANGANGA (ZIM) / Riccardo MERONE (ITA) 6-3 0-6 [10-2] EDOARDO POMPEI (ITA) / Mattia ROSSI (ITA)
Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) / Michal SCHMID (CZE) 4-6 6-4 [11-9] Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) / Julien CAGNINA (BEL) [4]
Omar GIACALONE (ITA) / Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) 7-5 6-4 Filippo BALDI (ITA) / Lorenzo SONEGO (ITA)
Lucas RENARD (SWE) / Caio SILVA (BRA) Walkover Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) / Julien GILLET (FRA)
Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) / Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) [3] 6-2 6-0 Niccolo APOSTOLICO (ITA) / Andrea BORRONI (ITA)
Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) / Viktor GALOVIC (CRO) 6-4 6-1 Filippo BORELLA (ITA) / Jacopo STEFANINI (ITA)
Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) / Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) [2] BYE

Quarterfinal

Francesco BORGO (ITA) / Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) [1] 6-3 6-2 Takanyi GARANGANGA (ZIM) / Riccardo MERONE (ITA)
Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) / Michal SCHMID (CZE) 5-7 6-3 [10-4] Omar GIACALONE (ITA) / Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA)
Lucas RENARD (SWE) / Caio SILVA (BRA) Walkover Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) / Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) [3]
Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) / Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) [2] Walkover Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) / Viktor GALOVIC (CRO)

Semifinal

Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) / Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) [2] 6-2 6-2 Lucas RENARD (SWE) / Caio SILVA (BRA)
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Italy F12 [1 June/Lodi/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Justin S. SHANE (USA) [1] BYE
EDOARDO POMPEI (ITA) 4-6 6-3 6-1 Filippo SCHENA (ITA)
Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) [2] BYE
Andres Gabriel CIURLETTI (ITA) 6-3 6-4 Nicolas CARLONE (ITA)
Mattia ROSSI (ITA) 6-4 7-6(4) Filippo BORELLA (ITA) [3]
Andrea BORRONI (ITA) 6-3 3-6 6-3 Giacomo PIZZI (ITA)
Lucas RENARD (SWE) [4] 6-4 6-4 Alberto BAGARELLO (ITA)
Gianmarco CROCETTI (ITA) 6-3 4-6 6-4 Andrea DEL PRETE (ITA)
Riccardo MERONE (ITA) [5] 6-0 6-0 Gianluca BERGOMI (ITA)
Nicolas COMPAGNUCCI (ITA) 7-6(2) 6-1 Jordan ANGIOLETTI (ITA)
Jacopo STEFANINI (ITA) [6] 6-2 6-2 Maurizio SPEZIALI (ITA)
Nicola REMEDI (ITA) 6-4 6-4 Giovanni OBINO (ITA)
Federico TEODORI (ITA) [7] 6-1 6-2 Filippo GHIDETTI (ITA)
Pietro ALBERTI (ITA) 2-6 7-5 7-6(6) Davide ALBERTONI (ITA)
Andrea CAMURRI (ITA) 6-4 6-2 Daniele CHIURULLI (ITA) [8]
Filippo MORA (ITA) 6-0 6-0 James GIOVANNINI (USA)

Round 2

Justin S. SHANE (USA) [1] 6-2 6-4 EDOARDO POMPEI (ITA)
Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) [2] 7-6(6) 6-1 Andres Gabriel CIURLETTI (ITA)
Mattia ROSSI (ITA) 6-4 6-3 Andrea BORRONI (ITA)
Lucas RENARD (SWE) [4] 6-0 5-7 6-3 Gianmarco CROCETTI (ITA)
Riccardo MERONE (ITA) [5] 6-4 6-2 Nicolas COMPAGNUCCI (ITA)
Jacopo STEFANINI (ITA) [6] 6-0 6-4 Nicola REMEDI (ITA)
Federico TEODORI (ITA) [7] 6-3 6-4 Pietro ALBERTI (ITA)
Filippo MORA (ITA) 6-2 6-4 Andrea CAMURRI (ITA)
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Italy F12 [1 June/Lodi/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) [6] 7-6(4) 6-4 Julien CAGNINA (BEL) [1]
Alessandro GIANNESSI (ITA) 6-2 6-1 Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA)
Yann MARTI (SUI) [3] 6-4 6-2 Takanyi GARANGANGA (ZIM) [8]
Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) [2] 2-6 7-5 6-1 Daniele GIORGINI (ITA)

Semifinal

Alessandro GIANNESSI (ITA) 6-3 7-5 Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) [6]
Yann MARTI (SUI) [3] 5-7 6-3 6-4 Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) [2]

Final

Alessandro GIANNESSI (ITA) 6-7(6) 7-5 6-4 Yann MARTI (SUI) [3]
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
DOUBLES

Semifinal

Francesco BORGO (ITA) / Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) [1] 6-4 6-3 Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) / Michal SCHMID (CZE)
Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) / Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) [2] 6-2 6-2 Lucas RENARD (SWE) / Caio SILVA (BRA)

Final

Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) / Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) [2] 7-6(4) 3-6 [10-2] Francesco BORGO (ITA) / Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) [1]
 
1 - 15 of 15 Posts
Top