Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 38 Posts

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Italy F11
Location: Aosta, Italy
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor) - red clay



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100017462

Entry List
1 FISCHER, Martin AUT 244 1
2 BALLERET, Benjamin MON 317 1
3 FABBRI, Alejandro ARG 352 1
4 $ IANNI, Stefano ITA 388 1
5 GONZALIA, Jonathan ARG 438 1
6 AVELLAN, Carlos ECU 445 1
7 PASTORINO, Antonio ARG 452 1
8 CRUGNOLA, Marco ITA 524 1
9 TRUSENDI, Walter ITA 539 1
10 DA COL, Alessandro ITA 578 1
11 HORMAZABAL, Guillermo CHI 612 1
12 GIRAUDO, Alberto ITA 621 1
13 NUSSBAUM, Frederic SUI 653 1
14 DI VUOLO, Marco ITA 659 1
15 TENCONI, Tomas ITA 660 1
16 KNITTEL, Bastian GER 687 1
17 VANNI, Luca ITA 714 1
18 GUENAT, Mathieu SUI 718 1


Alternates
19 SEMRAJC, Janez SLO 746 1
20 STASIAK, Jurek AUS 760 1
21 VIOLA, Matteo ITA 801 1
22 PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO, Hans CHI 819 1
23 PELLERIN, Ludwig FRA 833 2
24 KATLIAROU, Pavel BLR 838 1
25 PAZICKY, Michal SVK 883 1
26 SPINA, Juan-Francisco ARG 890 1
27 WINTERMANTEL, Frank GER 901 3
28 VIOLA, Marco ITA 943 1
29 GORCIC, Ismar BIH 966= 1
30 KUTAC, Roman CZE 973 2
31 VISAK, Vilim CRO 980= 1
32 NAVRATIL, Michal CZE 1020 1
33 MARCON, Riccardo ITA 1044= 1
34 GOLUBOVIC, Zoran SLO 1044= 1
35 OLLIVIER-BAQUERO, David ESP 1047= 3
36 SATTANINO, Marco ITA 1051 1
37 HAMARD, Antoine FRA 1058 1
38 HAENLE, Pirmin GER 1061= 1
39 LIVRAGHI, Mattia ITA 1065 1
40 FAVA, Andrea ITA 1066 1
41 PIROZZI, Giacomo ITA 1102= 1
42 KATIC, Dejan SRB 1107= 1
43 BELLA, Marco ITA 1113= 1
44 KONORTOFF, Patricio ARG 1113= 2
45 COMPORTO, Antonio ITA 1118= 1
46 DE RIJKE, Remko NED 1123 3
47 SIMONI, Marco ITA 1124= 1
48 ROSHARDT, Robin SUI 1160 3
49 TOPIC, Josko CRO 1161= 1
50 ROMBOLI, Fernando BRA 1170 1
51 PENAUD, Alexandre FRA 1171 3
52 FALGHERI, Andrea ITA 1189 1
53 VUKOVIC, Ivan CRO 1200= 1
54 RENAVAND, Nicolas FRA 1210= 1
55 GARCIA-RODRIGUEZ, Jose-Manuel ESP 1232= 2
56 PAZMAN, Marko CRO 1237= 1
57 SESSAGESIMI, Dylan SUI 1257= 1
58 SAVELLI, Leandro ARG 1261 1
59 MIJIC, Ivo GER 1289= 2
60 SOUSA, Pedro POR 1307= 3
61 LESSIAK, Christoph AUT 1315= 1
62 FATTEBERT, Yannick SUI 1323= 1
63 LEONARDI, Filippo ITA 1323= 1
64 CARRESE, Valerio ITA 1331= 2
65 ROMERO-TORRES, Amador ESP 1344= 3
66 BONDAZ, Laurent ITA 1346 1
67 ROVETTA, Luca ITA 1348 1
68 KLEIN, Tobias GER 1373= 1
69 DE SCHEPPER, Kenny FRA 1385= 1
70 DE FAYS, Frederic BEL 1385= 2
71 DANIELL, Marcus NZL 1405= 2
72 INZERILLO, Jerome FRA 1405= 3
73 BONAMI, Maxime FRA 1405= 2
74 MARFIA, Matteo ITA 1427= 3
75 SLETTING-JOHNSEN, Frederik NOR 1475= 2
76 STEINHERR, Mike GER 1487= 3
77 LIVINGSTON, Whit USA 1576= 1
78 JOHANNIGMANN, Navid GER 1669= 1
79 STRUNNIKOV, Artem RUS 1669= 1
80 RIZZO, Claudio ITA 1720= 1
81 DI GAETANO, Antonio ITA 1720= 1
82 LUSTYK, Jakub CZE 1720= 3
83 RODRIGUEZ-SANCHEZ, Oscar COL 1803= 1
84 KUKULIC, Luka CRO 1803= 2
85 VUKOV, Stefano CRO 1828= 1
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Italy F11 [April 28 - Aosta - Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) (1) BYE
Tristan FARRON-MAHON (IRL) defeated Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) (9) 6-3 3-6 7-6(5)
Yann MARTI (SUI) (2) defeated Vincenzo ROMEO (ITA) Walkover
Pietro FANUCCI (ITA) (13) defeated Franck PEPE (FRA) 6-3 6-1
Juan-Francisco SPINA (ARG) (3) defeated Claudio RIZZO (ITA) 6-0 6-1
Jerome PALAZ (SUI) defeated Whit LIVINGSTON (USA) (15) 6-3 1-6 7-5
Antonio COMPORTO (ITA) (4) defeated Riccardo STIGLICH (ITA) 6-0 6-3
Patrick SEBASTIANI (FRA) (14) defeated Sasha HEITZMANN (SUI) 6-0 6-2
Oscar RODRIGUEZ-SANCHEZ (COL) defeated Marco SATTANINO (ITA) (5) 6-4 6-3
Matteo MARFIA (ITA) (12) defeated Gabriele DUTTO (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Mattia LIVRAGHI (ITA) (6) defeated Andrea ALVIANO (ITA) 6-4 6-2
Dylan SESSAGESIMI (SUI) (10) defeated Alberto GIORDANO (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) (7) defeated Nicolo MARCHIORETTO (ITA) 6-0 6-1
Mohcine ROUDAMI (MAR) defeated Laurent BONDAZ (ITA) (11) 5-7 6-2 7-5
Ivan VUKOVIC (CRO) (8) defeated Gaetano MARRONE (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Artem STRUNNIKOV (RUS) (16) defeated Davide ZORZI (ITA) 6-2 6-4

2nd Round

Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) (1) defeated Tristan FARRON-MAHON (IRL) 6-4 6-1
Pietro FANUCCI (ITA) (13) defeated Yann MARTI (SUI) (2) 3-6 6-4 4-1 Retired
Juan-Francisco SPINA (ARG) (3) defeated Jerome PALAZ (SUI) 6-2 6-2
Antonio COMPORTO (ITA) (4) defeated Patrick SEBASTIANI (FRA) (14) 6-4 7-6(3)
Oscar RODRIGUEZ-SANCHEZ (COL) defeated Matteo MARFIA (ITA) (12) 6-2 6-1
Dylan SESSAGESIMI (SUI) (10) defeated Mattia LIVRAGHI (ITA) (6) 1-6 7-6(5) 5-2 Retired
Mohcine ROUDAMI (MAR) defeated Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) (7) 6-3 6-2
Ivan VUKOVIC (CRO) (8) defeated Artem STRUNNIKOV (RUS) (16) 6-1 6-2

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourn...nd.asp?event=1100099539&tournament=1100017462

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/...//www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/264/qs.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Italy F11 [April 28 - Aosta - Clay]

Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Alejandro FABBRI (ARG) (1) defeated Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) 6-4 5-7 6-4
Alessandro DA COL (ITA) defeated Matteo VIOLA (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Luca VANNI (ITA) defeated Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) 6-3 6-4
Antonio PASTORINO (ARG) (6) defeated Mathieu GUENAT (SUI) 7-5 6-1
Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) (4) defeated Alberto GIRAUDO (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Tomas TENCONI (ITA) defeated Artem STRUNNIKOV (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Ivan VUKOVIC (CRO) defeated Dylan SESSAGESIMI (SUI) 6-1 6-1
Guillermo HORMAZABAL (CHI) defeated Carlos AVELLAN (ECU) (5) 6-3 7-6(6)
Marco CRUGNOLA (ITA) (7) defeated Matthieu VIERIN (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Juan-Francisco SPINA (ARG) defeated Antonio DI GAETANO (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Pietro FANUCCI (ITA) defeated Marco BELLA (ITA) 7-6(5) 6-1
Bastian KNITTEL (GER) defeated Jonathan GONZALIA (ARG) (3) 6-2 6-2
Walter TRUSENDI (ITA) (8) defeated Mohcine ROUDAMI (MAR) 6-3 6-0
Marco DI VUOLO (ITA) defeated Andrea ALVIANO (ITA) 4-6 7-5 6-1
Giacomo MICCINI (ITA) defeated Oscar RODRIGUEZ-SANCHEZ (COL) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Stefano IANNI (ITA) (2) defeated Frederic NUSSBAUM (SUI) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-2

2nd Round

Alejandro FABBRI (ARG) (1) defeated Alessandro DA COL (ITA) 2-6 7-6(7) 6-4
Antonio PASTORINO (ARG) (6) defeated Luca VANNI (ITA) 3-6 6-3 6-1
Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) (4) defeated Tomas TENCONI (ITA) 6-4 1-6 6-4
Guillermo HORMAZABAL (CHI) defeated Ivan VUKOVIC (CRO) 6-4 6-2
Marco CRUGNOLA (ITA) (7) defeated Juan-Francisco SPINA (ARG) 6-4 5-7 6-0
Bastian KNITTEL (GER) defeated Pietro FANUCCI (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Walter TRUSENDI (ITA) (8) defeated Marco DI VUOLO (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Stefano IANNI (ITA) (2) defeated Giacomo MICCINI (ITA) 6-2 6-2

Quarterfinal

Alejandro FABBRI (ARG) (1) defeated Antonio PASTORINO (ARG) (6) 6-2 6-1
Guillermo HORMAZABAL (CHI) defeated Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) (4) 6-4 6-0
Bastian KNITTEL (GER) defeated Marco CRUGNOLA (ITA) (7) 4-6 7-5 6-1
Stefano IANNI (ITA) (2) defeated Walter TRUSENDI (ITA) (8) 6-4 7-6(4)

Semifinal

Guillermo HORMAZABAL (CHI) defeated Alejandro FABBRI (ARG) (1) 6-3 6-2
Stefano IANNI (ITA) (2) defeated Bastian KNITTEL (GER) 6-4 3-6 6-1

Final

Stefano IANNI (ITA) (2) defeated Guillermo HORMAZABAL (CHI) 3-6 6-3 6-4



http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourn...nd.asp?event=1100099540&tournament=1100017462

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/.../www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/264/mds.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Italy F11 [April 28 - Aosta - Clay]

Doubles Draw

1st Round

FABBRI (ARG) / GONZALIA (ARG) (1) BYE
MICCINI (ITA) / VIOLA (ITA) defeated RIZZO (ITA) / SPINA (ARG) 4-6 6-1 [10-4]
TRUSENDI (ITA) / VANNI (ITA) (3) BYE
KNITTEL (GER) / VUKOVIC (CRO) defeated RODRIGUEZ-SANCHEZ (COL) / STRUNNIKOV (RUS) 6-4 6-1
HORMAZABAL (CHI) / PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) defeated BONDAZ (ITA) / CRUGNOLA (ITA) 6-3 6-2
ALVIANO (ITA) / FANUCCI (ITA) defeated IANNI (ITA) / LIVRAGHI (ITA) (4) Walkover
AGUILAR (CHI) / ROMBOLI (BRA) defeated TENCONI (ITA) / VIERIN (ITA) 6-3 3-6 [10-5]
DA COL (ITA) / PASTORINO (ARG) (2) BYE

Quarterfinal

MICCINI (ITA) / VIOLA (ITA) defeated FABBRI (ARG) / GONZALIA (ARG) (1) 6-3 7-6(3)
TRUSENDI (ITA) / VANNI (ITA) (3) defeated KNITTEL (GER) / VUKOVIC (CRO) 6-3 7-6(4)
HORMAZABAL (CHI) / PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) defeated ALVIANO (ITA) / FANUCCI (ITA) 6-0 6-4
AGUILAR (CHI) / ROMBOLI (BRA) defeated DA COL (ITA) / PASTORINO (ARG) (2) 6-3 6-3

Semifinal

MICCINI (ITA) / VIOLA (ITA) defeated TRUSENDI (ITA) / VANNI (ITA) (3) 7-5 6-7(2) [10-5]
HORMAZABAL (CHI) / PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) defeated AGUILAR (CHI) / ROMBOLI (BRA) 6-1 6-1

Final

HORMAZABAL (CHI) / PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) defeated MICCINI (ITA) / VIOLA (ITA) 6-2 6-4



http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourn...nd.asp?event=1100099541&tournament=1100017462

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/.../www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/264/mdd.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Italy F11 [April 28 - Aosta - Clay] Entry List

no changes MD so far

Q: 32, 26-27 April
MDS: 28 april-04 May, MDD: 28 April-03 May
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
593 Posts
Re: Italy F11 [April 28 - Aosta - Clay] Entry List

Qualy, 1era Ronda

(1) Jorge Aguilar (CHI) Bye
Tristan Farron (IRL) vs (9) Nicolas Renavand (FRA)

(2) Yann Marti (SUI) vs (WC) Vincenzo Romeo (ITA)
Frank Pepe (FRA) vs (13) Pietro Fanucci (ITA)

(3) Juan Francisco Spina (ARG) vs Claudio Rizzo (ITA)
Jerome Palaz (SUI) vs (15) Whit Livingston (USA)

(4) Antonio Comporte (ITA) vs (WC) Riccardo Stiglich (ITA)
Sasha Heitzmann (SUI) vs (14) Patrick Sebastiani (FRA)

(5) Marco Sattanino (ITA) vs Oscar Rodriguez (COL)
(WC) Gabriele Dutto (ITA) vs (12) Matteo Marfia (ITA)

(6)Mattia Livraghi (ITA) vs (WC) Andrea Alviano (ITA)
Alberto Giordano (ITA) vs (10) Dylan Sessagesimi (SUI)

(7) Fernando Romboli (BRA) vs Nicolo Marchoiretto (ITA)
Mohcine Roudami (MAR) vs (11) Laurent Bondaz (ITA)

(8) Ivan Vukovic (CRO) vs Gaetano Marrone (ITA)
(WC) Davide Zorzi (ITA) vs (16) Artem Strunnikov (RUS)
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
593 Posts
Re: Italy F11 [April 28 - Aosta - Clay] Entry List

GL Guille, H-Pod and Aguilar :bounce:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,918 Posts
Re: Italy F11 [April 28 - Aosta - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Aguilar :rolleyes:, good luck Jorgito ;) vamos Guille :bounce:

VAMOS HANS! :rocker2:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,424 Posts
Re: Italy F11 [April 28 - Aosta - Clay] Qualifying Draw

(7) Fernando Romboli (BRA) d. Nicolo Marchoiretto (ITA) 6-0 6-1

One more man, our city is cheering for you! (probably only his family, his friends and me :lol:)
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
593 Posts
Re: Italy F11 [April 28 - Aosta - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Qualy, 1era Ronda

(1) Jorge Aguilar (CHI) Bye
Tristan Farron (IRL) d. (9) Nicolas Renavand (FRA) 6-3 3-6 7-6(5)

(2) Yann Marti (SUI) d. (WC) Vincenzo Romeo (ITA) w.o
(13) Pietro Fanucci (ITA)d. Frank Pepe (FRA) 6-3 6-1

(3) Juan Francisco Spina (ARG) d. Claudio Rizzo (ITA) 6-0 6-1
Jerome Palaz (SUI) d. (15) Whit Livingston (USA) 6-3 1-6 7-5

(4) Antonio Comporto (ITA) d. (WC) Riccardo Stiglich (ITA) 6-0 6-3
(14) Patrick Sebastiani (FRA) d. Sasha Heitzmann (SUI) 6-0 6-2

Oscar Rodriguez (COL) d. (5) Marco Sattanino (ITA) 6-4 6-3
(12) Matteo Marfia (ITA) d. (WC) Gabriele Dutto (ITA) 6-4 6-4

(6)Mattia Livraghi (ITA) d. (WC) Andrea Alviano (ITA) 6-4 6-2
(10) Dylan Sessagesimi (SUI) d. Alberto Giordano (ITA) 6-1 6-1

(7) Fernando Romboli (BRA) d. Nicolo Marchoiretto (ITA) 6-0 6-1
Mohcine Roudami (MAR) d. (11) Laurent Bondaz (ITA) 5-7 6-2 7-5

(8) Ivan Vukovic (CRO) d. Gaetano Marrone (ITA) 6-1 6-1
(16) Artem Strunnikov (RUS) d. Alberto Giordano (ITA) 6-2 6-4

Qualy, Ronda Final

(1) Jorge Aguilar (CHI) vs Tristan Farron (IRL)

(2) Yann Marti (SUI) vs (13) Pietro Fanucci (ITA)

(3) Juan Francisco Spina (ARG) vs Jerome Palaz (SUI)

(4) Antonio Comporto (ITA) vs (14) Patrick Sebastiani (FRA)

Oscar Rodriguez (COL) vs (12) Matteo Marfia (ITA)

(6)Mattia Livraghi (ITA) vs (10) Dylan Sessagesimi (SUI)

(7) Fernando Romboli (BRA) vs Mohcine Roudami (MAR)

(8) Ivan Vukovic (CRO) vs (16) Artem Strunnikov (RUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
262 Posts
Re: Italy F11 [April 28 - Aosta - Clay] Qualifying Draw

1º Round Main Draw... Podlipnik ( CHI ) vs. Fabbri ( ARG ). Go Hans!!!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,615 Posts
Re: Italy F11 [April 28 - Aosta - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Vamos Juan Francisco!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,350 Posts
Re: Italy F11 [April 28 - Aosta - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Qualyfind round:

(13) Pietro Fanucci (ITA) d. (2) Yann Marti (SUI) 3-6 6-4 4-1 ritiro
(4) Antonio Comporto (ITA) d. (14) Patrick Sebastiani (FRA) 6-4 7-6(3)
Oscar Rodriguez-Sanchez (ESP) d. (12) Matteo Marfia (ITA) 6-2 6-1
(10) Dylan Sessagesimi (SUI) d. (6) Mattia Livraghi (ITA) 1-6 7-6(5) 5-2 ritiro
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,350 Posts
Re: Italy F11 [April 28 - Aosta - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Main Draw.

(1) Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) vs Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)
Alessandro Da Col (ITA) vs Matteo Viola (ITA)
Luca Vanni (ITA) d. (LL) Patrick Sebastiani (FRA)
Mathieu Guenat (SUI) vs (6) Antonio Pastorino (ARG)

(q)(4) Jorge Aguilar (CHI) vs Alberto Giraudo (ITA)
Tomas Tenconi (ITA) vs (LL) Artem Strunnikov (RUS)
(q) Ivan Vukovic (CRO) vs (q) Dylan Sessagesimi (SUI)
Guillermo Hornazabal (CHI) vs (5) Carlos Avellan (ECU)

(7) Marco Crugnola (ITA) vs (WC) Matthieu Vierin (ITA)
(q) Juan-Francesco Spina (ARG) vs (WC) Antonio Di Gaetano (ITA)
(q) Pietro Fanucci (ITA) vs (WC) Marco Bella (ITA)
Bastian Knittel (GER) vs (3) Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG)

(8) Walter Trusendi (ITA) vs (q) Mohcine Roudami (MAR)
(q) Antonio Comporto (ITA) vs Marco Di Vuolo (ITA)
(WC) Giacomo Miccini (ITA) vs (WC) Oscar Rodriguez-Sanchez (COL)
Frederic Nussbaum (SUI) vs (2) Stefano Ianni (ITA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,092 Posts
Re: Italy F11 [April 28 - Aosta - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Gl o BU Hans Podlipnik,Guillermo Hormazabal and Jorge Aguilar!
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #19
Re: Italy F11 [April 28 - Aosta - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Alejandro FABBRI (ARG) (1) Vs Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI)
Alessandro DA COL (ITA) Vs Matteo VIOLA (ITA)
Luca VANNI (ITA) defeated Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) 6-3 6-4
Mathieu GUENAT (SUI) Vs Antonio PASTORINO (ARG) (6)
Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) (4) Vs Alberto GIRAUDO (ITA)
Tomas TENCONI (ITA) defeated Artem STRUNNIKOV (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Ivan VUKOVIC (CRO) defeated Dylan SESSAGESIMI (SUI) 6-1 6-1
Guillermo HORMAZABAL (CHI) Vs Carlos AVELLAN (ECU) (5)
Marco CRUGNOLA (ITA) (7) Vs Matthieu VIERIN (ITA)
Juan-Francisco SPINA (ARG) Vs Antonio DI GAETANO (ITA)
Pietro FANUCCI (ITA) defeated Marco BELLA (ITA) 7-6(5) 6-1
Bastian KNITTEL (GER) Vs Jonathan GONZALIA (ARG) (3)
Walter TRUSENDI (ITA) (8) defeated Mohcine ROUDAMI (MAR) 6-3 6-0
Antonio COMPORTO (ITA) Vs Marco DI VUOLO (ITA)
Giacomo MICCINI (ITA) Vs Oscar RODRIGUEZ-SANCHEZ (COL)
Frederic NUSSBAUM (SUI) Vs Stefano IANNI (ITA) (2)
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,307 Posts
Re: Italy F11 [April 28 - Aosta - Clay] Main Draw

Good luck Alejandro and especially Marco Crugnola :rocker:

Bastian Knittel coming back :lol:
 
1 - 20 of 38 Posts
Top