Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 16 of 16 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location: Lecco
Prize: 10K
Surface: Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Nils LANGER (GER) 264 1
2 Marco TRUNGELLITI (ARG) 271 2
3 Andres MOLTENI (ARG) 282 2
4 Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) 287 1
5 Benjamin BALLERET (MON) 333 3
6 Omar GIACALONE (ITA) 418 1
7 Florian FALLERT (GER) 423 1
8 Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) 431 1
9 Gianluca MAGER (ITA) 432 1
10 Alessandro GIANNESSI (ITA) 434 2
11 Maxime TABATRUONG (FRA) 500 1
12 Alessandro BEGA (ITA) 501 1
13 Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) 580 1
14 Tommy PAUL (USA) 596 1
15 Pietro RONDONI (ITA) 633 1
16 Juan Pablo FICOVICH (ARG) 668 1
17 Adrien PUGET (FRA) 674 2
18 Lorenzo SONEGO (ITA) 687 1

Qualifying

1 Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) 697 1
2 Romain ARNEODO (MON) 727 2
3 Luca PANCALDI (ITA) 767 1
4 Riccardo BONADIO (ITA) 768 1
5 Giulio TORRONI (ITA) 812 1
6 Teri GROLL (FRA) 888 1
7 Yunseong CHUNG (KOR) 932 1
8 Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) 968 1
9 Francesco VILARDO (ITA) 972 1
10 Alberto CAMMARATA (ITA) 975 1
11 Marc POLMANS (AUS) 988 1
12 Cristian CARLI (ITA) 1005 1
13 Djurabeck KARIMOV (UZB) 1114 1
14 Reilly OPELKA (USA) 1117 1
15 Morgan BOURBON (FRA) 1205 1
16 Gianluca DI NICOLA (ITA) 1238= 1
17 Alex RYBAKOV (USA) 1275 1
18 Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) 1310= 1
19 Gian Marco MORONI (ITA) 1357= 1
20 Lucas CATARINA (MON) 1457= 4
21 Simone RONCALLI (ITA) 1508= 1
22 Eero VASA (FIN) 1576= 1
23 Davide PONTOGLIO (ITA) 1652= 1
24 Francesco MONCAGATTO (ITA) 1699= 1
25 Patrik NIKLAS-SALMINEN (FIN) 1838= 1
26 Riccardo MERONE (ITA) 1838= 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Italy F11 [25 May/Lecco/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Francesco VILARDO (ITA) [1] 6-1 6-1 Andrea BORRONI (ITA)
Matteo RIGAMONTI (ITA) 3-6 7-6(1) 6-1 Augusto VIRGILI (ITA)
Djurabeck KARIMOV (UZB) [2] 6-2 6-1 Remy BERTOLA (SUI)
Federico TERRENI (ITA) 6-1 2-6 6-2 Ottaviano MARTINI (ITA)
Teri GROLL (FRA) [3] 6-4 6-3 Gianmarco CACACE (ITA)
Lorenzo ABBRUCIATI (ITA) 6-3 6-1 Giacomo PIZZI (ITA)
Yunseong CHUNG (KOR) [4] 6-2 6-1 Uladzislau ZHUK (BLR)
Alessio GIANNUZZI (ITA) [13] 6-0 6-3 Gabriele MOGHINI (SUI)
Alessandro CORTEGIANI (ITA) 6-2 3-6 6-1 Alberto CAMMARATA (ITA) [5]
Jacopo STEFANINI (ITA) [11] 6-1 6-3 Nicolas CARLONE (ITA)
Marc POLMANS (AUS) [6] 6-1 6-0 Filippo SCHENA (ITA)
Eero VASA (FIN) [10] 6-1 6-3 Marco GUIDA (ITA)
Morgan BOURBON (FRA) [7] 6-0 6-2 Andrea CASATI (ITA)
Simone RONCALLI (ITA) [9] 6-2 6-3 Dennis CRISTELLO (ITA)
Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) [8] 6-2 6-2 Matteo DE MARINIS (ITA)
Patrik NIKLAS-SALMINEN (FIN) [12] 6-2 6-3 Alessandro CEPPELLINI (ITA)

Round 2

Francesco VILARDO (ITA) [1] 6-2 6-3 Matteo RIGAMONTI (ITA)
Djurabeck KARIMOV (UZB) [2] 6-0 6-1 Federico TERRENI (ITA)
Teri GROLL (FRA) [3] 3-6 7-6(5) 7-6(1) Lorenzo ABBRUCIATI (ITA)
Yunseong CHUNG (KOR) [4] 6-2 6-2 Alessio GIANNUZZI (ITA) [13]
Jacopo STEFANINI (ITA) [11] 6-2 6-2 Alessandro CORTEGIANI (ITA)
Marc POLMANS (AUS) [6] 6-7(5) 6-0 6-4 Eero VASA (FIN) [10]
Morgan BOURBON (FRA) [7] 0-6 6-2 6-2 Simone RONCALLI (ITA) [9]
Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) [8] 6-0 7-5 Patrik NIKLAS-SALMINEN (FIN) [12]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Italy F11 [25 May/Lecco/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Nils LANGER (GER) [1] 6-4 6-3 Gian Marco MORONI (ITA)
Juan Pablo FICOVICH (ARG) 5-4 Retired Djurabeck KARIMOV (UZB)
Jacopo STEFANINI (ITA) 6-3 6-4 Yunseong CHUNG (KOR)
Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) [7] 6-2 6-4 Marc POLMANS (AUS)
Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) 7-6(5) 3-6 7-6(5) Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) [3]
Lorenzo SONEGO (ITA) 6-0 6-2 Gianluca DI NICOLA (ITA)
Alessandro BEGA (ITA) 6-0 6-1 Jonata VITARI (ITA)
Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [8] 6-4 1-6 6-3 Romain ARNEODO (MON)
Omar GIACALONE (ITA) [5] 2-6 6-3 6-2 Pietro RONDONI (ITA)
Maxime TABATRUONG (FRA) 5-7 6-4 7-5 Alessandro GIANNESSI (ITA)
Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) 6-4 6-3 Teri GROLL (FRA)
Tommy PAUL (USA) 7-5 6-3 Benjamin BALLERET (MON) [4]
Gianluca MAGER (ITA) [6] 6-2 6-0 Morgan BOURBON (FRA)
Adrien PUGET (FRA) 6-2 6-0 Francesco VILARDO (ITA)
Alex RYBAKOV (USA) 6-3 6-2 Florian FALLERT (GER)
Andres MOLTENI (ARG) [2] 6-4 6-0 Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA)

2nd Round

Nils LANGER (GER) [1] 6-2 6-2 Juan Pablo FICOVICH (ARG)
Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) [7] 6-0 6-3 Jacopo STEFANINI (ITA)
Lorenzo SONEGO (ITA) 6-1 6-3 Giacomo ORADINI (ITA)
Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [8] 7-6(7) 1-6 6-2 Alessandro BEGA (ITA)
Omar GIACALONE (ITA) [5] 6-4 7-6(3) Maxime TABATRUONG (FRA)
Tommy PAUL (USA) 6-4 2-6 6-3 Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA)
Gianluca MAGER (ITA) [6] 6-2 6-4 Adrien PUGET (FRA)
Andres MOLTENI (ARG) [2] 6-2 7-5 Alex RYBAKOV (USA)

Quarterfinal

Nils LANGER (GER) [1] 6-1 3-6 7-6(3) Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) [7]
Lorenzo SONEGO (ITA) 7-6(5) 6-4 Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [8]
Tommy PAUL (USA) 6-3 6-3 Omar GIACALONE (ITA) [5]
Andres MOLTENI (ARG) [2] 6-4 6-2 Gianluca MAGER (ITA) [6]

Semifinal

Lorenzo SONEGO (ITA) 6-4 6-2 Nils LANGER (GER) [1]
Tommy PAUL (USA) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-2 Andres MOLTENI (ARG) [2]

Final

Tommy PAUL (USA) 6-1 6-4 Lorenzo SONEGO (ITA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Italy F11 [25 May/Lecco/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) / Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) [1] BYE
David PEL (NED) / Maxime TABATRUONG (FRA) 6-2 7-6(0) Alessandro GIANNESSI (ITA) / Gianluca MAGER (ITA)
Omar GIACALONE (ITA) / Pietro RONDONI (ITA) [3] BYE
Filippo SCHENA (ITA) / Jonata VITARI (ITA) 6-1 6-2 Andrea CASATI (ITA) / Matteo DE MARINIS (ITA)
Peter LUCZAK (AUS) / Marc POLMANS (AUS) 6-0 6-3 Alessio GIANNUZZI (ITA) / Matteo RIGAMONTI (ITA)
Juan Pablo FICOVICH (ARG) / Andres MOLTENI (ARG) [4] BYE
Gian Marco MORONI (ITA) / Simone RONCALLI (ITA) 6-4 6-1 Nicolas CARLONE (ITA) / Gabriele MOGHINI (SUI)
Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) / Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) [2] BYE

Quarterfinal

David PEL (NED) / Maxime TABATRUONG (FRA) 6-3 7-6(2) Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) / Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) [1]
Omar GIACALONE (ITA) / Pietro RONDONI (ITA) [3] 6-3 6-2 Filippo SCHENA (ITA) / Jonata VITARI (ITA)
Peter LUCZAK (AUS) / Marc POLMANS (AUS) 7-6(2) 6-4 Juan Pablo FICOVICH (ARG) / Andres MOLTENI (ARG) [4]
Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) / Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) [2] 6-2 3-6 [10-5] Gian Marco MORONI (ITA) / Simone RONCALLI (ITA)

Semifinal

David PEL (NED) / Maxime TABATRUONG (FRA) 6-4 4-6 [10-7] Omar GIACALONE (ITA) / Pietro RONDONI (ITA) [3]
Peter LUCZAK (AUS) / Marc POLMANS (AUS) 5-0 Retired Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) / Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) [2]

Final

Peter LUCZAK (AUS) / Marc POLMANS (AUS) 6-4 6-2 David PEL (NED) / Maxime TABATRUONG (FRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: Italy F11 [25 May/Lecco/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Francesco VILARDO (ITA) [1] 6-1 6-1 Andrea BORRONI (ITA)
Matteo RIGAMONTI (ITA) 3-6 7-6(1) 6-1 Augusto VIRGILI (ITA)
Djurabeck KARIMOV (UZB) [2] 6-2 6-1 Remy BERTOLA (SUI)
Federico TERRENI (ITA) 6-1 2-6 6-2 Ottaviano MARTINI (ITA)
Teri GROLL (FRA) [3] 6-4 6-3 Gianmarco CACACE (ITA)
Lorenzo ABBRUCIATI (ITA) 6-3 6-1 Giacomo PIZZI (ITA)
Yunseong CHUNG (KOR) [4] 6-2 6-1 Uladzislau ZHUK (BLR)
Alessio GIANNUZZI (ITA) [13] 6-0 6-3 Gabriele MOGHINI (SUI)
Alessandro CORTEGIANI (ITA) 6-2 3-6 6-1 Alberto CAMMARATA (ITA) [5]
Jacopo STEFANINI (ITA) [11] 6-1 6-3 Nicolas CARLONE (ITA)
Marc POLMANS (AUS) [6] 6-1 6-0 Filippo SCHENA (ITA)
Eero VASA (FIN) [10] 6-1 6-3 Marco GUIDA (ITA)
Morgan BOURBON (FRA) [7] 6-0 6-2 Andrea CASATI (ITA)
Simone RONCALLI (ITA) [9] 6-2 6-3 Dennis CRISTELLO (ITA)
Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) [8] 6-2 6-2 Matteo DE MARINIS (ITA)
Patrik NIKLAS-SALMINEN (FIN) [12] 6-2 6-3 Alessandro CEPPELLINI (ITA)

Round 2

Francesco VILARDO (ITA) [1] 6-2 6-3 Matteo RIGAMONTI (ITA)
Djurabeck KARIMOV (UZB) [2] 6-0 6-1 Federico TERRENI (ITA)
Teri GROLL (FRA) [3] 3-6 7-6(5) 7-6(1) Lorenzo ABBRUCIATI (ITA)
Yunseong CHUNG (KOR) [4] 6-2 6-2 Alessio GIANNUZZI (ITA) [13]
Jacopo STEFANINI (ITA) [11] 6-2 6-2 Alessandro CORTEGIANI (ITA)
Marc POLMANS (AUS) [6] 6-7(5) 6-0 6-4 Eero VASA (FIN) [10]
Morgan BOURBON (FRA) [7] 0-6 6-2 6-2 Simone RONCALLI (ITA) [9]
Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) [8] 6-0 7-5 Patrik NIKLAS-SALMINEN (FIN) [12]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: Italy F11 [25 May/Lecco/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Nils LANGER (GER) [1] 6-4 6-3 Gian Marco MORONI (ITA)
Juan Pablo FICOVICH (ARG) 5-4 Retired Djurabeck KARIMOV (UZB)
Jacopo STEFANINI (ITA) 6-3 6-4 Yunseong CHUNG (KOR)
Gianluca MAGER (ITA) [6] 6-2 6-0 Morgan BOURBON (FRA)
Andres MOLTENI (ARG) [2] 6-4 6-0 Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: Italy F11 [25 May/Lecco/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) / Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) [1] BYE
David PEL (NED) / Maxime TABATRUONG (FRA) 6-2 7-6(0) Alessandro GIANNESSI (ITA) / Gianluca MAGER (ITA)
Omar GIACALONE (ITA) / Pietro RONDONI (ITA) [3] BYE
Filippo SCHENA (ITA) / Jonata VITARI (ITA) 6-1 6-2 Andrea CASATI (ITA) / Matteo DE MARINIS (ITA)
Peter LUCZAK (AUS) / Marc POLMANS (AUS) 6-0 6-3 Alessio GIANNUZZI (ITA) / Matteo RIGAMONTI (ITA)
Juan Pablo FICOVICH (ARG) / Andres MOLTENI (ARG) [4] BYE
Gian Marco MORONI (ITA) / Simone RONCALLI (ITA) 6-4 6-1 Nicolas CARLONE (ITA) / Gabriele MOGHINI (SUI)
Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) / Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) [2] BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: Italy F11 [25 May/Lecco/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Nils LANGER (GER) [1] 6-4 6-3 Gian Marco MORONI (ITA)
Juan Pablo FICOVICH (ARG) 5-4 Retired Djurabeck KARIMOV (UZB)
Jacopo STEFANINI (ITA) 6-3 6-4 Yunseong CHUNG (KOR)
Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) [7] 6-2 6-4 Marc POLMANS (AUS)
Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) 7-6(5) 3-6 7-6(5) Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) [3]
Lorenzo SONEGO (ITA) 6-0 6-2 Gianluca DI NICOLA (ITA)
Alessandro BEGA (ITA) 6-0 6-1 Jonata VITARI (ITA)
Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [8] 6-4 1-6 6-3 Romain ARNEODO (MON)
Omar GIACALONE (ITA) [5] 2-6 6-3 6-2 Pietro RONDONI (ITA)
Maxime TABATRUONG (FRA) 5-7 6-4 7-5 Alessandro GIANNESSI (ITA)
Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) 6-4 6-3 Teri GROLL (FRA)
Tommy PAUL (USA) 7-5 6-3 Benjamin BALLERET (MON) [4]
Gianluca MAGER (ITA) [6] 6-2 6-0 Morgan BOURBON (FRA)
Adrien PUGET (FRA) 6-2 6-0 Francesco VILARDO (ITA)
Alex RYBAKOV (USA) 6-3 6-2 Florian FALLERT (GER)
Andres MOLTENI (ARG) [2] 6-4 6-0 Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: Italy F11 [25 May/Lecco/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Nils LANGER (GER) [1] 6-2 6-2 Juan Pablo FICOVICH (ARG)
Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) [7] 6-0 6-3 Jacopo STEFANINI (ITA)
Lorenzo SONEGO (ITA) 6-1 6-3 Giacomo ORADINI (ITA)
Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [8] 7-6(7) 1-6 6-2 Alessandro BEGA (ITA)
Omar GIACALONE (ITA) [5] 6-4 7-6(3) Maxime TABATRUONG (FRA)
Tommy PAUL (USA) 6-4 2-6 6-3 Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA)
Gianluca MAGER (ITA) [6] 6-2 6-4 Adrien PUGET (FRA)
Andres MOLTENI (ARG) [2] 6-2 7-5 Alex RYBAKOV (USA)

Quarterfinal

Nils LANGER (GER) [1] 6-1 3-6 7-6(3) Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) [7]
Lorenzo SONEGO (ITA) 7-6(5) 6-4 Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [8]
Tommy PAUL (USA) 6-3 6-3 Omar GIACALONE (ITA) [5]
Andres MOLTENI (ARG) [2] 6-4 6-2 Gianluca MAGER (ITA) [6]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: Italy F11 [25 May/Lecco/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

David PEL (NED) / Maxime TABATRUONG (FRA) 6-3 7-6(2) Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) / Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) [1]
Omar GIACALONE (ITA) / Pietro RONDONI (ITA) [3] 6-3 6-2 Filippo SCHENA (ITA) / Jonata VITARI (ITA)
Peter LUCZAK (AUS) / Marc POLMANS (AUS) 7-6(2) 6-4 Juan Pablo FICOVICH (ARG) / Andres MOLTENI (ARG) [4]
Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) / Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) [2] 6-2 3-6 [10-5] Gian Marco MORONI (ITA) / Simone RONCALLI (ITA)

Semifinal

David PEL (NED) / Maxime TABATRUONG (FRA) 6-4 4-6 [10-7] Omar GIACALONE (ITA) / Pietro RONDONI (ITA) [3]
Peter LUCZAK (AUS) / Marc POLMANS (AUS) 5-0 Retired Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) / Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Italy F11 [25 May/Lecco/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Nils LANGER (GER) [1] 6-4 6-3 Gian Marco MORONI (ITA)
Juan Pablo FICOVICH (ARG) 5-4 Retired Djurabeck KARIMOV (UZB)
Jacopo STEFANINI (ITA) 6-3 6-4 Yunseong CHUNG (KOR)
Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) [7] 6-2 6-4 Marc POLMANS (AUS)
Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) 7-6(5) 3-6 7-6(5) Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) [3]
Lorenzo SONEGO (ITA) 6-0 6-2 Gianluca DI NICOLA (ITA)
Alessandro BEGA (ITA) 6-0 6-1 Jonata VITARI (ITA)
Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [8] 6-4 1-6 6-3 Romain ARNEODO (MON)
Omar GIACALONE (ITA) [5] 2-6 6-3 6-2 Pietro RONDONI (ITA)
Maxime TABATRUONG (FRA) 5-7 6-4 7-5 Alessandro GIANNESSI (ITA)
Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) 6-4 6-3 Teri GROLL (FRA)
Tommy PAUL (USA) 7-5 6-3 Benjamin BALLERET (MON) [4]
Gianluca MAGER (ITA) [6] 6-2 6-0 Morgan BOURBON (FRA)
Adrien PUGET (FRA) 6-2 6-0 Francesco VILARDO (ITA)
Alex RYBAKOV (USA) 6-3 6-2 Florian FALLERT (GER)
Andres MOLTENI (ARG) [2] 6-4 6-0 Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA)

2nd Round

Nils LANGER (GER) [1] 6-2 6-2 Juan Pablo FICOVICH (ARG)
Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) [7] 6-0 6-3 Jacopo STEFANINI (ITA)
Lorenzo SONEGO (ITA) 6-1 6-3 Giacomo ORADINI (ITA)
Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [8] 7-6(7) 1-6 6-2 Alessandro BEGA (ITA)
Omar GIACALONE (ITA) [5] 6-4 7-6(3) Maxime TABATRUONG (FRA)
Tommy PAUL (USA) 6-4 2-6 6-3 Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA)
Gianluca MAGER (ITA) [6] 6-2 6-4 Adrien PUGET (FRA)
Andres MOLTENI (ARG) [2] 6-2 7-5 Alex RYBAKOV (USA)

Quarterfinal

Nils LANGER (GER) [1] 6-1 3-6 7-6(3) Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) [7]
Lorenzo SONEGO (ITA) 7-6(5) 6-4 Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [8]
Tommy PAUL (USA) 6-3 6-3 Omar GIACALONE (ITA) [5]
Andres MOLTENI (ARG) [2] 6-4 6-2 Gianluca MAGER (ITA) [6]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Italy F11 [25 May/Lecco/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) / Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) [1] BYE
David PEL (NED) / Maxime TABATRUONG (FRA) 6-2 7-6(0) Alessandro GIANNESSI (ITA) / Gianluca MAGER (ITA)
Omar GIACALONE (ITA) / Pietro RONDONI (ITA) [3] BYE
Filippo SCHENA (ITA) / Jonata VITARI (ITA) 6-1 6-2 Andrea CASATI (ITA) / Matteo DE MARINIS (ITA)
Peter LUCZAK (AUS) / Marc POLMANS (AUS) 6-0 6-3 Alessio GIANNUZZI (ITA) / Matteo RIGAMONTI (ITA)
Juan Pablo FICOVICH (ARG) / Andres MOLTENI (ARG) [4] BYE
Gian Marco MORONI (ITA) / Simone RONCALLI (ITA) 6-4 6-1 Nicolas CARLONE (ITA) / Gabriele MOGHINI (SUI)
Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) / Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) [2] BYE

Quarterfinal

David PEL (NED) / Maxime TABATRUONG (FRA) 6-3 7-6(2) Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) / Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) [1]
Omar GIACALONE (ITA) / Pietro RONDONI (ITA) [3] 6-3 6-2 Filippo SCHENA (ITA) / Jonata VITARI (ITA)
Peter LUCZAK (AUS) / Marc POLMANS (AUS) 7-6(2) 6-4 Juan Pablo FICOVICH (ARG) / Andres MOLTENI (ARG) [4]
Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) / Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) [2] 6-2 3-6 [10-5] Gian Marco MORONI (ITA) / Simone RONCALLI (ITA)

Semifinal

David PEL (NED) / Maxime TABATRUONG (FRA) 6-4 4-6 [10-7] Omar GIACALONE (ITA) / Pietro RONDONI (ITA) [3]
Peter LUCZAK (AUS) / Marc POLMANS (AUS) 5-0 Retired Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) / Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Italy F11 [25 May/Lecco/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Francesco VILARDO (ITA) [1] 6-1 6-1 Andrea BORRONI (ITA)
Matteo RIGAMONTI (ITA) 3-6 7-6(1) 6-1 Augusto VIRGILI (ITA)
Djurabeck KARIMOV (UZB) [2] 6-2 6-1 Remy BERTOLA (SUI)
Federico TERRENI (ITA) 6-1 2-6 6-2 Ottaviano MARTINI (ITA)
Teri GROLL (FRA) [3] 6-4 6-3 Gianmarco CACACE (ITA)
Lorenzo ABBRUCIATI (ITA) 6-3 6-1 Giacomo PIZZI (ITA)
Yunseong CHUNG (KOR) [4] 6-2 6-1 Uladzislau ZHUK (BLR)
Alessio GIANNUZZI (ITA) [13] 6-0 6-3 Gabriele MOGHINI (SUI)
Alessandro CORTEGIANI (ITA) 6-2 3-6 6-1 Alberto CAMMARATA (ITA) [5]
Jacopo STEFANINI (ITA) [11] 6-1 6-3 Nicolas CARLONE (ITA)
Marc POLMANS (AUS) [6] 6-1 6-0 Filippo SCHENA (ITA)
Eero VASA (FIN) [10] 6-1 6-3 Marco GUIDA (ITA)
Morgan BOURBON (FRA) [7] 6-0 6-2 Andrea CASATI (ITA)
Simone RONCALLI (ITA) [9] 6-2 6-3 Dennis CRISTELLO (ITA)
Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) [8] 6-2 6-2 Matteo DE MARINIS (ITA)
Patrik NIKLAS-SALMINEN (FIN) [12] 6-2 6-3 Alessandro CEPPELLINI (ITA)

Round 2

Francesco VILARDO (ITA) [1] 6-2 6-3 Matteo RIGAMONTI (ITA)
Djurabeck KARIMOV (UZB) [2] 6-0 6-1 Federico TERRENI (ITA)
Teri GROLL (FRA) [3] 3-6 7-6(5) 7-6(1) Lorenzo ABBRUCIATI (ITA)
Yunseong CHUNG (KOR) [4] 6-2 6-2 Alessio GIANNUZZI (ITA) [13]
Jacopo STEFANINI (ITA) [11] 6-2 6-2 Alessandro CORTEGIANI (ITA)
Marc POLMANS (AUS) [6] 6-7(5) 6-0 6-4 Eero VASA (FIN) [10]
Morgan BOURBON (FRA) [7] 0-6 6-2 6-2 Simone RONCALLI (ITA) [9]
Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) [8] 6-0 7-5 Patrik NIKLAS-SALMINEN (FIN) [12]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Italy F11 [25 May/Lecco/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Lorenzo SONEGO (ITA) 6-4 6-2 Nils LANGER (GER) [1]
Tommy PAUL (USA) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-2 Andres MOLTENI (ARG) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Italy F11 [25 May/Lecco/Clay]

DOUBLES

Final

Peter LUCZAK (AUS) / Marc POLMANS (AUS) 6-4 6-2 David PEL (NED) / Maxime TABATRUONG (FRA)

luczak :lol:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Italy F11 [25 May/Lecco/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Tommy PAUL (USA) 6-1 6-4 Lorenzo SONEGO (ITA)
 
1 - 16 of 16 Posts
Top