Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 19 of 19 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Santa Margherita di Pula
Prize : 10k
Surface : Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Roberto MARCORA (ITA) 361 1
2 Joris DE LOORE (BEL) 370 1
3 Laurent LOKOLI (FRA) 458 1
4 Pablo GALDON (ARG) 465 1
5 Luca VANNI (ITA) 491 1
6 Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) 572 1
7 Yannick MADEN (GER) 585 2
8 Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) 592 1
9 Albert ALCARAZ IVORRA (ESP) 623 1
10 Omar GIACALONE (ITA) 645 1
11 Quentin HALYS (FRA) 693 2
12 Takashi SAITO (JPN) 709 1
13 Jakub LUSTYK (CZE) 717 3
14 Gibril DIARRA (AUT) 846 1
15 Riccardo MAIGA (SUI) 874 P 1
16 Lorenzo PAPASIDERO (ITA) 874 1
17 Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) 931 1
18 Damiano DI IENNO (ITA) 947 1

Qualifying

1 Antonio CAMPO (ITA) 998= 1
2 Demian RAAB (GER) 1028 1
3 Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR) 1034 4
4 Alessandro COLELLA (ITA) 1038 1
5 Daniele CAPECCHI (ITA) 1072 1
6 Emanuele MOLINA (ITA) 1102 1
7 Soichiro MORITANI (JPN) 1235= 2
8 Ljubomir CELEBIC (MNE) 1264= 1
9 Ferdinando BONUCCELLI (ITA) 1425= 3
10 Francesco VILARDO (ITA) 1497 1
11 Alex VALERIANO (ESP) 1700= 2
12 Antonio ZUCCA (ITA) 1700= 1
13 Edin ZECEVIC (AUS) 1818= 1
14 Georgyi MALYSHEV (RUS) 1929= 1
15 Andrea GRAZIOSO (ITA) 2124= 1
16 Tommaso LAGO (ITA) 2156= 1
17 Neven KRIVOKUCA (CRO) 237 1
18 Riccardo STIGLICH (ITA) 136 1
19 Gerard PLATERO (ESP) 243 2
20 Leonardo BIFFI (ITA) 174 3
21 Yanik KAELIN (SUI) 137 1
22 Alberto NIETO (ESP) 293 1
23 Giovanni COZZOLINO (ITA) 203 1
24 Gino ASARA (ITA) 237 1
25 Maxime DE MONTFALCON (SUI) 281 2
26 Eros SIRINGO (ITA) 248 1
27 Pierdanio LO PRIORE (ITA) 289 1
28 Marek VALASIK (SVK) 78 1
29 Kevin GARCIA DE REUSE (ESP) 311 2
30 Mattia SCOTTI (ITA) 297 1
31 Diego BURGER ARAUJO SANTOS (BRA) 157 1
32 Antoine FOUCHE (FRA) 295 3
33 Francesco SALVIATO (ITA) 361 1
34 Filippo GHIO (ITA) 453 1
35 Marco PORCU (ITA) 1
36 Giacomo MICCINI (ITA) 1
37 Sandro BERNARDELLI LOPEZ (ITA) 1
38 Alessandro CEPPELLINI (ITA) 1
39 Giorgio MICARELLI (ITA) 1
40 Michele FOIS (ITA) 1
41 Francesco LO BUE (ITA) 1
42 Laurent FRANCIOLI (SUI) 1
43 Andrea MASALA (ITA) 1
44 Daniele PIVA (ITA) 1
45 Matteo DONNINI (ITA) 3
46 Lorenzo RIVA (ITA) 1
47 Giuliano BENEDETTI (ITA) 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Italy F11 [21 April/Santa Margherita di Pula/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Emanuele MOLINA (ITA) [1] BYE
Giovanni COZZOLINO (ITA) 6-4 6-4 Marek VALASIK (SVK)
Stefano COMO (ITA) 7-5 6-1 Gerard CODINO (FRA)
Edin ZECEVIC (AUS) [14] BYE
Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) [2] BYE
Leonardo BIFFI (ITA) 6-4 6-4 Francesco SALVIATO (ITA)
Maxime DE MONTFALCON (SUI) 6-2 6-2 Lorenzo RIVA (ITA)
Andrea GRAZIOSO (ITA) [16] BYE
Daniele CAPECCHI (ITA) [3] BYE
Neven KRIVOKUCA (CRO) 6-3 6-4 Riccardo STIGLICH (ITA)
Tommaso LAGO (ITA) 6-1 6-2 Yanik KAELIN (SUI)
Alex VALERIANO (ESP) [11] BYE
Soichiro MORITANI (JPN) [4] BYE
Eros SIRINGO (ITA) 6-3 6-2 Matteo DONNINI (ITA)
Pierdanio LO PRIORE (ITA) 6-1 6-3 Michele FOIS (ITA)
Filippo BORELLA (ITA) [9] BYE
Ljubomir CELEBIC (MNE) [5] BYE
Gerard PLATERO (ESP) 6-0 6-1 Diego BURGER ARAUJO SANTOS (BRA)
Lorenzo SANTINI (ITA) 6-1 6-0 Roberto BINAGHI (ITA)
Georgyi MALYSHEV (RUS) [15] BYE
Ferdinando BONUCCELLI (ITA) [6] BYE
Alberto NIETO (ESP) 6-2 6-3 Laurent FRANCIOLI (SUI)
Antoine FOUCHE (FRA) 6-1 6-3 Francesco LO BUE (ITA)
Antonio ZUCCA (ITA) [12] BYE
Daniele CHIURULLI (ITA) [7] BYE
Gino ASARA (ITA) 6-3 6-3 Mattia SCOTTI (ITA)
Filippo GHIO (ITA) 7-5 6-3 Petar BARCOT (SRB)
Oliver MROSE (SUI) [13] BYE
Filippo GIORGETTI (ITA) [8] BYE
Marco PORCU (ITA) 6-1 6-0 Daniele PIVA (ITA)
Kevin GARCIA DE REUSE (ESP) 6-2 6-1 Sandro BERNARDELLI LOPEZ (ITA)
Francesco VILARDO (ITA) [10] BYE

Round 2

Emanuele MOLINA (ITA) [1] 6-1 6-3 Giovanni COZZOLINO (ITA)
Edin ZECEVIC (AUS) [14] 6-0 6-1 Stefano COMO (ITA)
Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) [2] 6-0 6-3 Leonardo BIFFI (ITA)
Andrea GRAZIOSO (ITA) [16] 6-2 6-0 Maxime DE MONTFALCON (SUI)
Daniele CAPECCHI (ITA) [3] 7-5 6-2 Neven KRIVOKUCA (CRO)
Tommaso LAGO (ITA) 6-1 6-0 Alex VALERIANO (ESP) [11]
Soichiro MORITANI (JPN) [4] 6-7(3) 6-4 7-5 Eros SIRINGO (ITA)
Filippo BORELLA (ITA) [9] 7-6(5) 6-4 Pierdanio LO PRIORE (ITA)
Ljubomir CELEBIC (MNE) [5] 6-0 6-0 Gerard PLATERO (ESP)
Georgyi MALYSHEV (RUS) [15] 6-3 6-2 Lorenzo SANTINI (ITA)
Ferdinando BONUCCELLI (ITA) [6] 6-4 6-1 Alberto NIETO (ESP)
Antonio ZUCCA (ITA) [12] 6-1 6-1 Antoine FOUCHE (FRA)
Daniele CHIURULLI (ITA) [7] 6-4 6-3 Gino ASARA (ITA)
Oliver MROSE (SUI) [13] 3-6 6-4 6-0 Filippo GHIO (ITA)
Filippo GIORGETTI (ITA) [8] 6-3 6-7(7) 6-4 Marco PORCU (ITA)
Francesco VILARDO (ITA) [10] 6-4 6-3 Kevin GARCIA DE REUSE (ESP)

Round 3

Emanuele MOLINA (ITA) [1] 6-1 6-1 Edin ZECEVIC (AUS) [14]
Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) [2] 6-3 6-2 Andrea GRAZIOSO (ITA) [16]
Daniele CAPECCHI (ITA) [3] 4-6 6-2 7-6(4) Tommaso LAGO (ITA)
Filippo BORELLA (ITA) [9] 6-4 6-3 Soichiro MORITANI (JPN) [4]
Ljubomir CELEBIC (MNE) [5] 6-4 6-2 Georgyi MALYSHEV (RUS) [15]
Ferdinando BONUCCELLI (ITA) [6] 6-3 6-4 Antonio ZUCCA (ITA) [12]
Filippo GIORGETTI (ITA) [8] 6-1 2-6 6-3 Francesco VILARDO (ITA) [10]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Italy F11 [21 April/Santa Margherita di Pula/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Roberto MARCORA (ITA) [1] 6-7(5) 6-2 6-4 Emanuele MOLINA (ITA)
Gibril DIARRA (AUT) 6-3 6-3 Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA)
Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR) 6-3 5-7 7-6(5) Ljubomir CELEBIC (MNE)
Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) [7] 6-2 6-2 Alessandro CEPPELLINI (ITA)
Luca VANNI (ITA) [4] 6-4 6-2 Daniele CAPECCHI (ITA)
Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) 6-2 7-5 Riccardo MAIGA (SUI)
Albert ALCARAZ IVORRA (ESP) 6-2 6-4 Quentin HALYS (FRA)
Yannick MADEN (GER) [5] 6-2 6-0 Jakub LUSTYK (CZE)
Omar GIACALONE (ITA) [8] 6-4 6-2 Lorenzo CARERA (ITA)
Ferdinando BONUCCELLI (ITA) 6-2 6-4 Alessandro COLELLA (ITA)
Damiano DI IENNO (ITA) 6-2 6-3 Antonio CAMPO (ITA)
Pablo GALDON (ARG) [3] 6-0 6-1 Demian RAAB (GER)
Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) [6] 6-1 6-4 Takashi SAITO (JPN)
Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA) 6-1 6-3 Daniele CHIURULLI (ITA)
Filippo BORELLA (ITA) 6-2 6-1 Lorenzo PAPASIDERO (ITA)
Laurent LOKOLI (FRA) [2] 6-4 6-0 Filippo GIORGETTI (ITA)

2nd Round

Roberto MARCORA (ITA) [1] 6-7(5) 7-6(8) 6-4 Gibril DIARRA (AUT)
Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR) 6-4 2-0 Retired Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) [7]
Luca VANNI (ITA) [4] 7-6(2) 6-4 Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA)
Yannick MADEN (GER) [5] 6-4 6-4 Albert ALCARAZ IVORRA (ESP)
Ferdinando BONUCCELLI (ITA) 6-4 7-6(4) Omar GIACALONE (ITA) [8]
Pablo GALDON (ARG) [3] 6-3 6-2 Damiano DI IENNO (ITA)
Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) [6] 6-1 6-1 Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA)
Laurent LOKOLI (FRA) [2] 6-3 6-0 Filippo BORELLA (ITA)

Quarterfinal

Roberto MARCORA (ITA) [1] 4-6 6-3 6-4 Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR)
Luca VANNI (ITA) [4] 6-3 6-4 Yannick MADEN (GER) [5]
Ferdinando BONUCCELLI (ITA) 6-3 6-2 Pablo GALDON (ARG) [3]
Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) [6] 7-5 6-2 Laurent LOKOLI (FRA) [2]

Semifinal

Roberto MARCORA (ITA) [1] 6-3 3-6 6-2 Luca VANNI (ITA) [4]
Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) [6] 6-2 6-4 Ferdinando BONUCCELLI (ITA)

Final

Roberto MARCORA (ITA) [1] 6-1 3-6 6-2 Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) [6]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Italy F11 [21 April/Santa Margherita di Pula/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Francesco BORGO (ITA) / Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) [1] 6-1 6-3 Andrea GRAZIOSO (ITA) / Eros SIRINGO (ITA)
Albert ALCARAZ IVORRA (ESP) / Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR) 1-6 6-1 [10-8] Ferdinando BONUCCELLI (ITA) / Lorenzo PAPASIDERO (ITA)
Emanuele MOLINA (ITA) / Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) [3] 6-2 6-4 Gino ASARA (ITA) / Antonio ZUCCA (ITA)
Soichiro MORITANI (JPN) / Takashi SAITO (JPN) 4-6 6-3 [11-9] Ljubomir CELEBIC (MNE) / Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA)
Damiano DI IENNO (ITA) / Francesco VILARDO (ITA) 6-2 6-4 Daniele CHIURULLI (ITA) / Lorenzo SANTINI (ITA)
Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) / Luca VANNI (ITA) [4] 6-4 4-6 [10-8] Pablo GALDON (ARG) / Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA)
Gibril DIARRA (AUT) / Georgyi MALYSHEV (RUS) 1-6 6-3 [10-3] Quentin HALYS (FRA) / Laurent LOKOLI (FRA)
Antonio CAMPO (ITA) / Omar GIACALONE (ITA) [2] 6-1 6-2 Alessandro COLELLA (ITA) / Demian RAAB (GER)

Quarterfinal

Albert ALCARAZ IVORRA (ESP) / Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR) Walkover Francesco BORGO (ITA) / Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) [1]
Soichiro MORITANI (JPN) / Takashi SAITO (JPN) 6-1 6-3 Emanuele MOLINA (ITA) / Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) [3]
Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) / Luca VANNI (ITA) [4] 6-3 6-4 Damiano DI IENNO (ITA) / Francesco VILARDO (ITA)
Antonio CAMPO (ITA) / Omar GIACALONE (ITA) [2] 7-5 7-6(2) Gibril DIARRA (AUT) / Georgyi MALYSHEV (RUS)

Semifinal

Albert ALCARAZ IVORRA (ESP) / Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR) 7-5 7-6(5) Soichiro MORITANI (JPN) / Takashi SAITO (JPN)
Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) / Luca VANNI (ITA) [4] 6-2 6-4 Antonio CAMPO (ITA) / Omar GIACALONE (ITA) [2]

Final

Albert ALCARAZ IVORRA (ESP) / Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR) 1-6 7-5 [11-9] Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) / Luca VANNI (ITA) [4]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Italy F11 [21 April/Santa Margherita di Pula/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Emanuele MOLINA (ITA) [1] BYE
Giovanni COZZOLINO (ITA) 6-4 6-4 Marek VALASIK (SVK)
Stefano COMO (ITA) 7-5 6-1 Gerard CODINO (FRA)
Edin ZECEVIC (AUS) [14] BYE
Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) [2] BYE
Leonardo BIFFI (ITA) 6-4 6-4 Francesco SALVIATO (ITA)
Maxime DE MONTFALCON (SUI) 6-2 6-2 Lorenzo RIVA (ITA)
Andrea GRAZIOSO (ITA) [16] BYE
Daniele CAPECCHI (ITA) [3] BYE
Neven KRIVOKUCA (CRO) 6-3 6-4 Riccardo STIGLICH (ITA)
Tommaso LAGO (ITA) 6-1 6-2 Yanik KAELIN (SUI)
Alex VALERIANO (ESP) [11] BYE
Soichiro MORITANI (JPN) [4] BYE
Eros SIRINGO (ITA) 6-3 6-2 Matteo DONNINI (ITA)
Pierdanio LO PRIORE (ITA) 6-1 6-3 Michele FOIS (ITA)
Filippo BORELLA (ITA) [9] BYE
Ljubomir CELEBIC (MNE) [5] BYE
Gerard PLATERO (ESP) 6-0 6-1 Diego BURGER ARAUJO SANTOS (BRA)
Lorenzo SANTINI (ITA) 6-1 6-0 Roberto BINAGHI (ITA)
Georgyi MALYSHEV (RUS) [15] BYE
Ferdinando BONUCCELLI (ITA) [6] BYE
Alberto NIETO (ESP) 6-2 6-3 Laurent FRANCIOLI (SUI)
Antoine FOUCHE (FRA) 6-1 6-3 Francesco LO BUE (ITA)
Antonio ZUCCA (ITA) [12] BYE
Daniele CHIURULLI (ITA) [7] BYE
Gino ASARA (ITA) 6-3 6-3 Mattia SCOTTI (ITA)
Filippo GHIO (ITA) 7-5 6-3 Petar BARCOT (SRB)
Oliver MROSE (SUI) [13] BYE
Filippo GIORGETTI (ITA) [8] BYE
Marco PORCU (ITA) 6-1 6-0 Daniele PIVA (ITA)
Kevin GARCIA DE REUSE (ESP) 6-2 6-1 Sandro BERNARDELLI LOPEZ (ITA)
Francesco VILARDO (ITA) [10] BYE

la clase baja del tenis winning!!! :bowdown:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Italy F11 [21 April/Santa Margherita di Pula/Clay]

Qualy

Round 2

Emanuele MOLINA (ITA) [1] 6-1 6-3 Giovanni COZZOLINO (ITA)
Edin ZECEVIC (AUS) [14] 6-0 6-1 Stefano COMO (ITA)
Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) [2] 6-0 6-3 Leonardo BIFFI (ITA)
Andrea GRAZIOSO (ITA) [16] 6-2 6-0 Maxime DE MONTFALCON (SUI)
Daniele CAPECCHI (ITA) [3] 7-5 6-2 Neven KRIVOKUCA (CRO)
Tommaso LAGO (ITA) 6-1 6-0 Alex VALERIANO (ESP) [11]
Soichiro MORITANI (JPN) [4] 6-7(3) 6-4 7-5 Eros SIRINGO (ITA)
Filippo BORELLA (ITA) [9] 7-6(5) 6-4 Pierdanio LO PRIORE (ITA)
Ljubomir CELEBIC (MNE) [5] 6-0 6-0 Gerard PLATERO (ESP)
Georgyi MALYSHEV (RUS) [15] 6-3 6-2 Lorenzo SANTINI (ITA)
Ferdinando BONUCCELLI (ITA) [6] 6-4 6-1 Alberto NIETO (ESP)
Antonio ZUCCA (ITA) [12] 6-1 6-1 Antoine FOUCHE (FRA)
Daniele CHIURULLI (ITA) [7] 6-4 6-3 Gino ASARA (ITA)
Oliver MROSE (SUI) [13] 3-6 6-4 6-0 Filippo GHIO (ITA)
Filippo GIORGETTI (ITA) [8] 6-3 6-7(7) 6-4 Marco PORCU (ITA)
Francesco VILARDO (ITA) [10] 6-4 6-3 Kevin GARCIA DE REUSE (ESP)

Round 3

Emanuele MOLINA (ITA) [1] 6-1 6-1 Edin ZECEVIC (AUS) [14]
Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) [2] 6-3 6-2 Andrea GRAZIOSO (ITA) [16]
Daniele CAPECCHI (ITA) [3] 4-6 6-2 7-6(4) Tommaso LAGO (ITA)
Filippo BORELLA (ITA) [9] 6-4 6-3 Soichiro MORITANI (JPN) [4]
Ljubomir CELEBIC (MNE) [5] 6-4 6-2 Georgyi MALYSHEV (RUS) [15]
Ferdinando BONUCCELLI (ITA) [6] 6-3 6-4 Antonio ZUCCA (ITA) [12]
Filippo GIORGETTI (ITA) [8] 6-1 2-6 6-3 Francesco VILARDO (ITA) [10]

:eek: :eek: :eek:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Italy F11 [21 April/Santa Margherita di Pula/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) [7] 6-2 6-2 Alessandro CEPPELLINI (ITA)
Albert ALCARAZ IVORRA (ESP) 6-2 6-4 Quentin HALYS (FRA)
Damiano DI IENNO (ITA) 6-2 6-3 Antonio CAMPO (ITA)
Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) [6] 6-1 6-4 Takashi SAITO (JPN)

albert =D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Italy F11 [21 April/Santa Margherita di Pula/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Albert ALCARAZ IVORRA (ESP) / Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR) 1-6 6-1 [10-8] Ferdinando BONUCCELLI (ITA) / Lorenzo PAPASIDERO (ITA)
Soichiro MORITANI (JPN) / Takashi SAITO (JPN) 4-6 6-3 [11-9] Ljubomir CELEBIC (MNE) / Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA)
Damiano DI IENNO (ITA) / Francesco VILARDO (ITA) 6-2 6-4 Daniele CHIURULLI (ITA) / Lorenzo SANTINI (ITA)
Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) / Luca VANNI (ITA) [4] 6-4 4-6 [10-8] Pablo GALDON (ARG) / Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA)
Gibril DIARRA (AUT) / Georgyi MALYSHEV (RUS) 1-6 6-3 [10-3] Quentin HALYS (FRA) / Laurent LOKOLI (FRA)
Antonio CAMPO (ITA) / Omar GIACALONE (ITA) [2] 6-1 6-2 Alessandro COLELLA (ITA) / Demian RAAB (GER)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Italy F11 [21 April/Santa Margherita di Pula/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Roberto MARCORA (ITA) [1] 6-7(5) 6-2 6-4 Emanuele MOLINA (ITA)
Gibril DIARRA (AUT) 6-3 6-3 Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA)
Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR) 6-3 5-7 7-6(5) Ljubomir CELEBIC (MNE)
Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) [7] 6-2 6-2 Alessandro CEPPELLINI (ITA)
Luca VANNI (ITA) [4] 6-4 6-2 Daniele CAPECCHI (ITA)
Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) 6-2 7-5 Riccardo MAIGA (SUI)
Albert ALCARAZ IVORRA (ESP) 6-2 6-4 Quentin HALYS (FRA)
Yannick MADEN (GER) [5] 6-2 6-0 Jakub LUSTYK (CZE)
Omar GIACALONE (ITA) [8] 6-4 6-2 Lorenzo CARERA (ITA)
Ferdinando BONUCCELLI (ITA) 6-2 6-4 Alessandro COLELLA (ITA)
Damiano DI IENNO (ITA) 6-2 6-3 Antonio CAMPO (ITA)
Pablo GALDON (ARG) [3] 6-0 6-1 Demian RAAB (GER)
Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) [6] 6-1 6-4 Takashi SAITO (JPN)
Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA) 6-1 6-3 Daniele CHIURULLI (ITA)
Filippo BORELLA (ITA) 6-2 6-1 Lorenzo PAPASIDERO (ITA)
Laurent LOKOLI (FRA) [2] 6-4 6-0 Filippo GIORGETTI (ITA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Italy F11 [21 April/Santa Margherita di Pula/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Francesco BORGO (ITA) / Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) [1] 6-1 6-3 Andrea GRAZIOSO (ITA) / Eros SIRINGO (ITA)
Albert ALCARAZ IVORRA (ESP) / Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR) 1-6 6-1 [10-8] Ferdinando BONUCCELLI (ITA) / Lorenzo PAPASIDERO (ITA)
Emanuele MOLINA (ITA) / Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) [3] 6-2 6-4 Gino ASARA (ITA) / Antonio ZUCCA (ITA)
Soichiro MORITANI (JPN) / Takashi SAITO (JPN) 4-6 6-3 [11-9] Ljubomir CELEBIC (MNE) / Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA)
Damiano DI IENNO (ITA) / Francesco VILARDO (ITA) 6-2 6-4 Daniele CHIURULLI (ITA) / Lorenzo SANTINI (ITA)
Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) / Luca VANNI (ITA) [4] 6-4 4-6 [10-8] Pablo GALDON (ARG) / Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA)
Gibril DIARRA (AUT) / Georgyi MALYSHEV (RUS) 1-6 6-3 [10-3] Quentin HALYS (FRA) / Laurent LOKOLI (FRA)
Antonio CAMPO (ITA) / Omar GIACALONE (ITA) [2] 6-1 6-2 Alessandro COLELLA (ITA) / Demian RAAB (GER)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Italy F11 [21 April/Santa Margherita di Pula/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Roberto MARCORA (ITA) [1] 6-7(5) 7-6(8) 6-4 Gibril DIARRA (AUT)
Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR) 6-4 2-0 Retired Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) [7]
Luca VANNI (ITA) [4] 7-6(2) 6-4 Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA)
Yannick MADEN (GER) [5] 6-4 6-4 Albert ALCARAZ IVORRA (ESP)
Ferdinando BONUCCELLI (ITA) 6-4 7-6(4) Omar GIACALONE (ITA) [8]
Pablo GALDON (ARG) [3] 6-3 6-2 Damiano DI IENNO (ITA)
Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) [6] 6-1 6-1 Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA)
Laurent LOKOLI (FRA) [2] 6-3 6-0 Filippo BORELLA (ITA)

:eek: :eek:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Italy F11 [21 April/Santa Margherita di Pula/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Albert ALCARAZ IVORRA (ESP) / Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR) Walkover Francesco BORGO (ITA) / Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) [1]
Soichiro MORITANI (JPN) / Takashi SAITO (JPN) 6-1 6-3 Emanuele MOLINA (ITA) / Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) [3]
Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) / Luca VANNI (ITA) [4] 6-3 6-4 Damiano DI IENNO (ITA) / Francesco VILARDO (ITA)
Antonio CAMPO (ITA) / Omar GIACALONE (ITA) [2] 7-5 7-6(2) Gibril DIARRA (AUT) / Georgyi MALYSHEV (RUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,827 Posts
Re: Italy F11 [21 April/Santa Margherita di Pula/Clay]

Great tournament for Gonçalo and another Portuguese on top 1000. No one deserves more than him. He is been grinding every week in futures qualies and getting to MDs in almost all of them, but then he always gets seeded players and reaches 2R maximum. The 2 pts might help him to escape more often from qualifiers, and his week is not over yet. Would be great if he upsets no.1 seed in QF.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Italy F11 [21 April/Santa Margherita di Pula/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Roberto MARCORA (ITA) [1] 4-6 6-3 6-4 Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR)
Luca VANNI (ITA) [4] 6-3 6-4 Yannick MADEN (GER) [5]
Ferdinando BONUCCELLI (ITA) 6-3 6-2 Pablo GALDON (ARG) [3]
Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) [6] 7-5 6-2 Laurent LOKOLI (FRA) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Italy F11 [21 April/Santa Margherita di Pula/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Albert ALCARAZ IVORRA (ESP) / Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR) 7-5 7-6(5) Soichiro MORITANI (JPN) / Takashi SAITO (JPN)
Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) / Luca VANNI (ITA) [4] 6-2 6-4 Antonio CAMPO (ITA) / Omar GIACALONE (ITA) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
Re: Italy F11 [21 April/Santa Margherita di Pula/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Roberto MARCORA (ITA) [1] 6-3 3-6 6-2 Luca VANNI (ITA) [4]
Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) [6] 6-2 6-4 Ferdinando BONUCCELLI (ITA)
 
1 - 19 of 19 Posts
Top