Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 50 Posts

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 ·
Italy F10
Location: Padova, Italy
Type: $15K
Surface: Clay (outdoor)



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100017456

Entry List:
1 GALVANI, Stefano ITA 209 1
2 LOPEZ-JAEN, Miguel-Angel ESP 262 1
3 SERGEYEV, Ivan UKR 264 1
4 ZAMPIERI, Caio BRA 273 1
5 OUAHAB, Lamine ALG 274 1
6 SANCHEZ-DE LUNA, Jose-Antonio ESP 300 1
7 MARCACCIO, Gustavo ARG 305 1
8 DE CHAUNAC, Sebastien FRA 307 1
9 AZZARO, Leonardo ITA 312 1
10 REISTER, Julian GER 315 1
11 JORQUERA, Manuel ITA 322 1
12 MATSUKEVITCH, Denis RUS 326 1
13 KLIZAN, Martin SVK 345 1
14 CAPKOVIC, Kamil SVK 357 1
15 FABBRI, Alejandro ARG 363 1
16 LOJDA, Dusan CZE 365 1
17 SMIRNOV, Artem UKR 389 1
18 $ IANNI, Stefano ITA 392 1

Alternates:
19 EL AMRANI, Reda MAR 397 1
20 BURZI, Enrico ITA 402 1
21 CRACIUN, Teodor-Dacian ROU 406 1
22 SEMJAN, Marek SVK 408 1
23 FERRER-VICTORIA, Cesar ESP 410 1
24 PASTORINO, Antonio ARG 412 1
25 ALVAREZ, Diego ARG 416 1
26 VERONELLI, Diego ARG 425 1
27 MADJAROVSKI, Darko SRB 426 1
28 GONZALIA, Jonathan ARG 430 1
29 $ VACEK, Martin CZE 438 1
30 BARDOCZKY, Kornel HUN 442 1
31 AVELLAN, Carlos ECU 449 1
32 CERVENAK, Pavol SVK 451 1
33 SAVIC, David SRB 455 1
34 VEIC, Antonio CRO 457 1
35 VOLANTE, Matteo ITA 464 1
36 MILLOT, Vincent FRA 473 1
37 MAGG, Christian AUT 501 1
38 BRADARIC, Marin CRO 521 1
39 AUDOUY, Xavier FRA 528 1
40 TRUSENDI, Walter ITA 533 1
41 KINDLMANN, Dieter GER 537 1
42 SANDBICHLER, Armin AUT 539 1
43 BURQUIER, Gregoire FRA 540 1
44 ACCARDO, Alessandro ITA 543 1
45 POPOVIC, Petar FRA 567 1
46 SABECKIS, Gvidas LTU 573 1
47 DA COL, Alessandro ITA 580 1
48 GAWRON, Marcin POL 586 1
49 JEANCLAUDE, Frederic FRA 591 1
50 NOVAK, David CZE 597 1
51 MEKTIC, Nikola CRO 602 1
52 VERKERK, Martin NED 606 1
53 NOVISKI, Lionel ARG 610 1
54 RADITSCHNIGG, Max AUT 611 1
55 GODLEWSKI, Robert POL 618 1
56 GALDON, Pablo ARG 620 1
57 TORRESI, Federico ITA 622 1
58 PEREZ-PEREZ, Sergio ESP 634 1
59 KLIER, David GER 648 2
60 NUSSBAUM, Frederic SUI 656 1
61 IANNUZZI, Enrico ITA 659 1
62 STOEHR, Daniel GER 667 1
63 VASILIEV, Mikhail RUS 668 1
64 WIESLER, Andre GER 677 1
65 GRASSI, Claudio ITA 679 1
66 SCHMOLZER, Patrick AUT 681 1
67 CARRY, Guillermo ARG 684 1
68 TENCONI, Tomas ITA 701 1
69 VANNI, Luca ITA 711 1
70 KELLNER, Adam HUN 713 2
71 COLANGELO, Fabio ITA 727 1
72 FISCHER, Holger GER 731 1
73 LONCARIC, Albert CRO 736 1
74 TRISKA, Karel CZE 737 2
75 KRETSCHMER, Gero GER 739 1
76 SEMRAJC, Janez SLO 744 1
77 COPIL, Marius ROU 746 1
78 GALLI, Matteo ITA 766 1
79 MESAROS, Kristijan CRO 780 1
80 STASIAK, Jurek AUS 788 1
81 PLOTNIY, Andrei RUS 799 1
82 GUTIERREZ-FERROL, Sergio ESP 800 2
83 VIOLA, Matteo ITA 801 1
84 MARTI, Yann SUI 812 1
85 TASSART, Antoine FRA 823 1
86 GOMEZ-PINTER, Adolfo ESP 826 2
87 LOPEZ, Daniel-Alejandro ITA 832 1
88 PELLERIN, Ludwig FRA 837 1
89 SPINA, Juan-Francisco ARG 866 1
90 ALBERTI, Leonel ARG 868 1
91 CAPONE, Massimo ITA 869 1
92 FILENKOV, Alexei RUS 870 3
93 PAZICKY, Michal SVK 885 1
94 MALO-CASADO, Borja CHI 890 3
95 WINTERMANTEL, Frank GER 902 1
96 SIMPSON, Matt NZL 916 1
97 DI MEO, Giulio ITA 925 1
98 TREVISAN, Matteo ITA 932 1
99 MARIC, Aleksandar BIH 947 1
100 VIOLA, Marco ITA 948 1
101 GORCIC, Ismar BIH 973= 1
102 KUTAC, Roman CZE 977 2
103 SESSAGESIMI, Dylan SUI 980 1
104 PINHEIRO, Andre BRA 984= 2
105 VISAK, Vilim CRO 984= 1
106 FEAVER, James GBR 1018 2
107 MIHAILOVIC, Dusan SRB 1021 1
108 NAVRATIL, Michal CZE 1022 2
109 ESTRUCH, David ESP 1024 2
110 ALBOT, Radu MDA 1030 1
111 PRADER, Patrick ITA 1031 1
112 DI IENNO, Damiano ITA 1040 1
113 GOLUBOVIC, Zoran SLO 1044= 1
114 MARTIN, Andrej SVK 1044= 3
115 SATTANINO, Marco ITA 1052 1
116 HAMARD, Antoine FRA 1060 1
117 HAENLE, Pirmin GER 1064= 1
118 FAVA, Andrea ITA 1069 1
119 KATIC, Dejan SRB 1101= 1
120 PIROZZI, Giacomo ITA 1103= 2
121 OLLIVIER-BAQUERO, David ESP 1109= 2
122 KONORTOFF, Patricio ARG 1114= 1
123 BELLA, Marco ITA 1114= 1
124 COMPORTO, Antonio ITA 1120= 1
125 DE RIJKE, Remko NED 1124 2
126 SIMONI, Marco ITA 1125= 1
127 SIKORA, Adrian SVK 1133= 2
128 ROSHARDT, Robin SUI 1162 1
129 TOPIC, Josko CRO 1163= 1
130 TORRONI, Giulio ITA 1165= 1
131 RENAVAND, Nicolas FRA 1168= 2
132 ROMBOLI, Fernando BRA 1171 1
133 PENAUD, Alexandre FRA 1172 2
134 YUNIS, Juan-Pablo ARG 1190= 1
135 FALGHERI, Andrea ITA 1194 1
136 VUKOVIC, Ivan CRO 1205= 1
137 MIRTEA, Dragos Cristian ROU 1228= 1
138 THURNER, David GER 1238= 1
139 GARCIA-RODRIGUEZ, Jose-Manuel ESP 1238= 2
140 PAZMAN, Marko CRO 1240= 1
141 SANCIC, Antonio CRO 1240= 2
142 ROSCIOLI, Andrea ITA 1243= 1
143 ZOPP, Jurgen EST 1255= 2
144 MIJIC, Ivo GER 1292= 2
145 LESSIAK, Christoph AUT 1307 1
146 SOUSA, Pedro POR 1309= 1
147 RUBINO, Vittorio ITA 1320= 1
148 BEJTULAHI, Denis SRB 1323= 1
149 FATTEBERT, Yannick SUI 1325= 1
150 LEONARDI, Filippo ITA 1325= 1
151 CARRESE, Valerio ITA 1332= 1
152 KAPAS, Andriej POL 1332= 1
153 BONDAZ, Laurent ITA 1348 2
154 KLEIN, Tobias GER 1374= 1
155 DE FAYS, Frederic BEL 1385= 3
156 DE SCHEPPER, Kenny FRA 1385= 2
157 INZERILLO, Jerome FRA 1405= 3
158 BONAMI, Maxime FRA 1405= 3
159 MARFIA, Matteo ITA 1428= 1
160 SLETTING-JOHNSEN, Frederik NOR 1474= 3
161 STEINHERR, Mike GER 1486= 3
162 TERNAR, Tomislav SLO 1486= 1
163 GALLO, Cesare ITA 1486= 1
164 LIVINGSTON, Whit USA 1573= 1
165 PADILLA-JEREZ, Javier ESP 1573= 1
166 TURK, Tadej SLO 1573= 1
167 MUZALEWSKI, Krzystof POL 1573= 2
168 JOHANNIGMANN, Navid GER 1668= 1
169 STRUNNIKOV, Artem RUS 1668= 1
170 POLJANCIC, Boran CRO 1668= 1
171 RIZZO, Claudio ITA 1722= 1
172 LUSTYK, Jakub CZE 1722= 1
173 ZMAK, Deni CRO 1768= 1
174 RODRIGUEZ-SANCHEZ, Oscar COL 1807= 1
175 KUKULIC, Luka CRO 1807= 1
176 BARTH, George USA 1807= 3
177 ALOISI, Andrea ITA 1821= 1
178 GHEDIN, Nicola ITA 1832= 1
179 VUKOV, Stefano CRO 1832= 1
180 KOSLER, Jiri CZE 1840= 3
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 · (Edited)
Re: Italy F10 [April 21 - Padova - Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Oleksandr DOLGOPOLOV (UKR) (1) BYE
Leandro SAVELLI (ARG) (16) defeated Whit LIVINGSTON (USA) 6-3 6-1
Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) (2) BYE
Marius COPIL (ROU) (9) defeated Jerome BENOIT (SUI) 6-3 6-3
Marco SPERONELLO (ITA) BYE
Andrej MARTIN (SVK) (11) defeated Jiri KOSLER (CZE) 6-2 6-2
Marin BRADARIC (CRO) (4) defeated Francesco BORGO (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Claudio RIZZO (ITA) defeated Robin ROSHARDT (SUI) (13) 1-5 Retired
Marcin GAWRON (POL) (5) defeated Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) 4-6 6-1 7-6(5)
Marco SATTANINO (ITA) (12) defeated Nicolo MARCHIORETTO (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Nikola MEKTIC (CRO) (6) defeated Andriej KAPAS (POL) 6-3 6-3
Ivan VUKOVIC (CRO) (14) defeated Vinicius PALHAVAN (BRA) 7-5 6-0
Alberto GIRAUDO (ITA) (7) defeated Laurent BONDAZ (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Petar JELENIC (CRO) defeated Marko PAZMAN (CRO) (15) 7-5 5-7 6-2
Tomas TENCONI (ITA) (8) defeated Francesco VILARDO (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Jurek STASIAK (AUS) (10) defeated Lucian-Marian LAZARENCO (ROU) 6-2 6-0

2nd Round

Oleksandr DOLGOPOLOV (UKR) (1) defeated Leandro SAVELLI (ARG) (16) 6-1 6-1
Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) (2) defeated Marius COPIL (ROU) (9) 7-5 6-4
Andrej MARTIN (SVK) (11) defeated Marco SPERONELLO (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Marin BRADARIC (CRO) (4) defeated Claudio RIZZO (ITA) 6-0 6-2
Marcin GAWRON (POL) (5) defeated Marco SATTANINO (ITA) (12) 6-2 6-3
Nikola MEKTIC (CRO) (6) defeated Ivan VUKOVIC (CRO) (14) 6-4 6-1
Alberto GIRAUDO (ITA) (7) defeated Petar JELENIC (CRO) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Tomas TENCONI (ITA) (8) defeated Jurek STASIAK (AUS) (10) 7-6(2) 6-3


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourn...nd.asp?event=1100099517&tournament=1100017456

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/...//www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/208/qs.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 · (Edited)
Re: Italy F10 [April 21 - Padova - Clay]

Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Stefano GALVANI (ITA) (1) defeated Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) 7-6(1) 6-3
Kamil CAPKOVIC (SVK) defeated Antonio COMPORTO (ITA) 4-6 7-5 7-5
Martin KLIZAN (SVK) defeated Marcin GAWRON (POL) 6-1 6-1
Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) (6) defeated Marco SATTANINO (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Caio ZAMPIERI (BRA) (4) defeated Enrico BURZI (ITA) 6-4 7-5
Alberto GIRAUDO (ITA) defeated Daniel-Alejandro LOPEZ (ITA) 6-2 6-2
David SAVIC (SRB) defeated Giacomo MICCINI (ITA) 7-6(2) 6-1
Dusan LOJDA (CZE) defeated Leonardo AZZARO (ITA) (7) 6-3 2-0 Retired
Alejandro FABBRI (ARG) defeated Ivan VUKOVIC (CRO) 6-2 6-3
Tomas TENCONI (ITA) defeated Marek SEMJAN (SVK) 6-0 6-3
Antonio VEIC (CRO) defeated Stefano IANNI (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Jurek STASIAK (AUS) defeated Ivan SERGEYEV (UKR) (3) 6-3 7-5 6-2
Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) (9) defeated Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) 7-6(4) 6-2
Gustavo MARCACCIO (ARG) defeated Matteo VIOLA (ITA) 3-6 6-1 7-6(10)
Nikola MEKTIC (CRO) defeated Marin BRADARIC (CRO) 3-4 Retired
Oleksandr DOLGOPOLOV (UKR) (2) defeated Andrej MARTIN (SVK) 7-6(5) 6-2

2nd Round

Kamil CAPKOVIC (SVK) defeated Stefano GALVANI (ITA) (1) 7-6(2) 6-2
Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) (6) defeated Martin KLIZAN (SVK) 6-2 7-5
Alberto GIRAUDO (ITA) defeated Caio ZAMPIERI (BRA) (4) 6-4 3-6 7-5
Dusan LOJDA (CZE) defeated David SAVIC (SRB) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Alejandro FABBRI (ARG) defeated Tomas TENCONI (ITA) 6-2 7-6(5)
Antonio VEIC (CRO) defeated Jurek STASIAK (AUS) 6-4 6-4
Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) (9) defeated Gustavo MARCACCIO (ARG) 6-4 6-4
Oleksandr DOLGOPOLOV (UKR) (2) defeated Nikola MEKTIC (CRO) 2-6 6-0 6-2

Quarterfinal

Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) (6) defeated Kamil CAPKOVIC (SVK) 6-2 6-1
Alberto GIRAUDO (ITA) defeated Dusan LOJDA (CZE) 6-1 6-1
Antonio VEIC (CRO) defeated Alejandro FABBRI (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Oleksandr DOLGOPOLOV (UKR) (2) defeated Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) (9) 4-6 6-0 6-4

Semifinal

Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) (6) defeated Alberto GIRAUDO (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-4
Antonio VEIC (CRO) defeated Oleksandr DOLGOPOLOV (UKR) (2) 6-4 6-4

Final

Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) (6) Vs Antonio VEIC (CRO)



http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourn...nd.asp?event=1100099518&tournament=1100017456

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/.../www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/208/mds.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 · (Edited)
Re: Italy F10 [April 21 - Padova - Clay]

Doubles Draw

1st Round

VAGNOZZI (ITA) / ZAMPIERI (BRA) (1) BYE
BRADARIC (CRO) / VEIC (CRO) defeated KLIZAN (SVK) / SERGEYEV (UKR) 4-6 6-3 [10-8]
FABBRI (ARG) / MARCACCIO (ARG) (3) defeated BALESTRO (ITA) / ZEN (ITA) 6-4 6-3
ROMBOLI (BRA) / SILVA (BRA) defeated LAZARENCO (ROU) / SAVELLI (ARG) 6-3 6-3
DOLGOPOLOV (UKR) / MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) defeated LOPEZ (ITA) / MICCINI (ITA) 6-2 6-3
CAPKOVIC (SVK) / SAVIC (SRB) (4) defeated MARTIN (SVK) / SEMJAN (SVK) 6-4 6-4
GALVANI (ITA) / VIOLA (ITA) defeated MIGANI (ARG) / VUKOVIC (CRO) 6-2 6-4
AZZARO (ITA) / IANNI (ITA) (2) BYE

Quarterfinal

VAGNOZZI (ITA) / ZAMPIERI (BRA) (1) defeated BRADARIC (CRO) / VEIC (CRO) Retired
FABBRI (ARG) / MARCACCIO (ARG) (3) defeated ROMBOLI (BRA) / SILVA (BRA) 6-0 6-3
DOLGOPOLOV (UKR) / MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) defeated CAPKOVIC (SVK) / SAVIC (SRB) (4) 6-4 2-6 [10-7]
GALVANI (ITA) / VIOLA (ITA) defeated AZZARO (ITA) / IANNI (ITA) (2) 6-3 6-4

Semifinal

VAGNOZZI (ITA) / ZAMPIERI (BRA) (1) defeated FABBRI (ARG) / MARCACCIO (ARG) (3) 6-2 3-6 [10-8]
DOLGOPOLOV (UKR) / MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) defeated GALVANI (ITA) / VIOLA (ITA) 6-2 3-6 [11-9]

Final

VAGNOZZI (ITA) / ZAMPIERI (BRA) (1) defeated DOLGOPOLOV (UKR) / MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) 7-5 7-6(2)





http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourn...nd.asp?event=1100099519&tournament=1100017456

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/.../www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/208/mdd.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter · #6 ·
Re: Italy F10 [April 21 - Padova - Clay]

MD: Romboli IN (Junior exempt), Lopez-Jaen and Sanchez de Luna OUT

QD: 19-20 April, 48 size
MDS: 21-26 April, MDD: 21-25 April
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,350 Posts
Re: Italy F10 [April 21 - Padova - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying Draw

(UKR) DOLGOPOLOV, Oleksandr [1] Bye
(USA) LIVINGSTON, Whit vs (ARG) SAVELLI, Leandro [16]

(ITA) VAGNOZZI, Simone [2] Bye
(SUI) BENOIT, Jerome vs (ROU) COPIL, Marius [9]

(CRO) VEIC, Antonio [3] vs (ITA) SPERONELLO, Marco
(CZE) KOSLER, Jiri vs (SVK) MARTIN, Andrej [11]

(CRO) BRADARIC, Marin [4] vs (ITA) BORGO, Francesco
(ITA) RIZZO, Claudio vs (SUI) ROSHARDT, Robin [13]

(POL) GAWRON, Marcin [5] vs (ITA) LEONARDI, Filippo
(ITA) MARCHIORETTO, Nicolo vs (ITA) SATTANINO, Marco [12]

(CRO) MEKTIC, Nikola [6] vs (POL) KAPAS, Andriej
(BRA) PALHAVAN, Vinicius vs (CRO) VUKOVIC, Ivan [14]

(ITA) GIRAUDO, Alberto [7] vs (ITA) BONDAZ, Laurent
(CRO) JELENIC, Petar vs (CRO) PAZMAN, Marko [15]

(ITA) TENCONI, Tomas [8] vs (ITA) VILARDO, Francesco
(ROU) LAZARENCO, Lucian-Marian vs (AUS) STASIAK, Jurek [10]

KARO;
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,055 Posts

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter · #10 ·
Re: Italy F10 [April 21 - Padova - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Veic withdraw or in main draw, since his opponent, Speronello (WC) had a bye today.
Tomorrow interesting match Tenconi vs Stasiak
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,619 Posts
Re: Italy F10 [April 21 - Padova - Clay]

good luck gustavo. I expect semifinals or more here :)
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter · #13 ·
Re: Italy F10 [April 21 - Padova - Clay] Qualifying Draw

MAIN DRAW

GALVANI, Stefano (ITA) [1] vs. SMIRNOV, Artem (UKR)
CAPKOVIC, Kamil (SVK) vs. [WC] COMPORTO, Antonio (ITA)
KLIZAN, Martin (SVK) vs. [Q] GAWRON, Marcin (POL)
[Q] VAGNOZZI, Simone (ITA) [6] vs. [LL] SATTANINO, Marco (ITA)

ZAMPIERI, Caio (BRA) [4] vs. BURZI, Enrico (ITA)
[Q] GIRAUDO, Alberto (ITA) vs. [WC] LOPEZ, Daniel-Alejandro (ITA)
SAVIC, David (SRB) vs. [WC] MICCINI, Giacomo (ITA)
AZZARO, Leonardo (ITA) [7] vs. LOJDA, Dusan (CZE)

OUAHAB, Lamine (ALG) [5] vs. FABBRI, Alejandro (ARG)
SEMJAN, Marek (SVK) vs. [Q] TENCONI, Tomas (ITA)
VEIC, Antonio (CRO) vs. IANNI, Stefano (ITA)
SERGEYEV, Ivan (UKR) [3] vs. [LL] STASIAK, Jurek (AUS)

MATSUKEVITCH, Denis (RUS) [9] vs. [JE] ROMBOLI, Fernando (BRA)
MARCACCIO, Gustavo (ARG) vs. [WC] VIOLA, Matteo (ITA)
[Q] MEKTIC, Nikola (CRO) vs. [Q] BRADARIC, Marin (CRO)
[Q] DOLGOPOLOV, Oleksandr (UKR) [2] vs. [Q] MARTIN, Andrej (SVK)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,619 Posts
Re: Italy F10 [April 21 - Padova - Clay] Main Draw

vamos gustavo!! :worship:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,350 Posts
Re: Italy F10 [April 21 - Padova - Clay] Main Draw

First Round Qualy:

Primo Turno Quali
(1)Alexander Dolgopolov (UKR) bye
(16)Leandro Savelli (ARG) d. Whit Livingston (USA) 6-3 6-1

(2)(WC)Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) bye
(9)Marius Copil (ROU) d. Jerome Benoit (SUI) 6-3 6-3

(WC)Marco Speronello (ITA) bye
(11)Andrej Martin (SVK) d. Jiri Kosler (CZE) 6-2 6-2

(4)Marin Bradaric (CRO) d. Francesco Borgo (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Claudio Rizzo (ITA) d. (13)Robin Roshardt (SUI) 1-5 ret.

(5)Marcin Gawron (POL) d. Filippo Leonardi (ITA) 4-6 6-1 7-6(5)
(12)Marco Sattanino (ITA) d. Nicolo Marchioretto (ITA) 6-2 6-3

(6)Nikola Mektic (CRO) d. Andriej Kapas (POL) 6-3 6-3
(14)Ivan Vukovic (CRO) d. Vinicius Palhavan (BRA) 7-5 6-0

(7)Alberto Giraudo (ITA) d. Laurent Bondaz (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Petar Jelenic (CRO) d. (15)Marko Pazman (CRO) 7-5 5-7 6-2

(8)Tomas Tenconi (ITA) d. (WC)Francesco Vilardo (ITA) 6-3 6-1
(10)Jurek Stasiak (AUS) d. Lucian-Marian Lazarenco (ROU) 6-2 6-0

KARO;
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,350 Posts
Re: Italy F10 [April 21 - Padova - Clay] Main Draw

Qualifying Round

(1)Alexander Dolgopolov (UKR) d. (16)Leandro Savelli (ARG) 6-1 6-1
(2)(WC)Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) d. (9)Marius Copil (ROU) 7-5 6-4
(11)Andrej Martin (SVK) d. (WC)Marco Speronello (ITA) 6-2 6-1
(4)Marin Bradaric (CRO) d. Claudio Rizzo (ITA) 6-0 6-2
(5)Marcin Gawron (POL) d. (12)Marco Sattanino (ITA) 6-2 6-3
(6)Nikola Mektic (CRO) d. (14)Ivan Vukovic (CRO) 6-4 6-1
(7)Alberto Giraudo (ITA) d. Petar Jelenic (CRO) 6-2 3-6 6-3
(8)Tomas Tenconi (ITA) d. (10)Jurek Stasiak (AUS) 7-6(2) 6-3

KARO;
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,350 Posts
Re: Italy F10 [April 21 - Padova - Clay] Main Draw

Good luck Fabbri and Marcaccio in singles
and to Migani and Savelli in doubles ;)

KARO;
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,619 Posts
Re: Italy F10 [April 21 - Padova - Clay] Main Draw

Good luck Fabbri and Marcaccio in singles
and to Migani and Savelli in doubles ;)

KARO;
Marcaccio/Fabbri playing doubles also :D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,350 Posts
Re: Italy F10 [April 21 - Padova - Clay] Main Draw

Marcaccio/Fabbri playing doubles also :D
si pero a ellos no les deseo suerte jajajajajaja :p



nah mentira, pero ya los habia nombrado para desearles suerte ¿? :lol:

KARO;
 
1 - 20 of 50 Posts
Top