Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 16 of 16 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Tel Aviv
Prize : 10k
Surface : Hard - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) 568 1
2 Bar Tzuf BOTZER (ISR) 591 1
3 Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) 798 4
4 Devin MCCARTHY (USA) 800 1
5 Dekel BAR (ISR) 836 1
6 Tal GOLDENGOREN (ISR) 888 1
7 Sander GILLE (BEL) 917 3
8 Sebastian WAGNER (GER) 971 1
9 Matias Franco DESCOTTE (ARG) 1003= 5
10 Andrew CARTER (USA) 1033 1
11 Or RAM-HAREL (ISR) 1175= 1
12 Ben PATAEL (ISR) 1250 1
13 Alexander JHUN (GBR) 1270= 2
14 Mor BULIS (ISR) 1272 1
15 Daniel SKRIPNIK (ISR) 1354= 1
16 Alexander MOZGOVOY (RUS) 1441= 1
17 Bruce STRACHAN (GBR) 1473= 1
18 Dor BELFER (ISR) 1478= 1

Qualifying


1 Aviv DARMON (ISR) 1601= 1
2 Saar STEELE (ISR) 1601= 1
3 Emil SAVELJEV (ISR) 1601= 1
4 Orel OVIL (ISR) 1682= 1
5 Yuriy KOVALENKO (ISR) 1701= 1
6 Ram KAPACH (ISR) 1927= 1
7 Daniel DUDOCKIN (ISR) 1927= 1
8 Peter KOBELT (USA) 1927= 1
9 Daniel TAMIR (ISR) 2069= 1
10 Yannai BARKAI (ISR) 2118= 1
11 Oran REZNIK (ISR) 2173= 1
12 Yum ADIV (ISR) 11 1
13 Daniel ALEXANDROV (ISR) 14 1
14 Gal KRUCHIK (ISR) 15 1
15 Amit BARAN (ISR) 19 1
16 Edan LESHEM (ISR) 25 1
17 Oliver LEVI (GBR) 339 1
18 Matan Shay GANZI (ISR) 32 1
19 Guy GINAT (ISR) 34 1
20 Shahar ELBAZ (ISR) 53 1
21 Roy YARON (ISR) 54 1
22 Roei BARAN (ISR) 55 1
23 Tommer BARY (ISR) 1
24 David STEINBLATT (ISR) 1
25 Guy FEIGIN (ISR) 1
26 Tom ZIV (ISR) 1
27 Or GRINBERG (ISR) 1
28 Almog COHEN (ISR) 1
29 Michael BOGUSLAVSKY (ISR) 1
30 Daniel CUKIERMAN (ISR) 1
31 Ron IDZON (ISR) 1
32 Maxim SABESHINSKIJ (GER) 1
33 Itai ALLOUCHE (ISR) 1
34 Guy MICHELEVITZ (ISR) 1
35 Motvey RADIONOV (ISR) 1
36 Edward TAYLOR (GBR) 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Re: Israel F9 [16 June/Tel Aviv/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Emil SAVELJEV (ISR) [1] 6-2 6-0 Oz DANIEL (ISR)
Guy FEIGIN (ISR) 6-0 6-1 Roy YARON (ISR)
Orel OVIL (ISR) [2] 6-0 7-5 Matan Shay GANZI (ISR)
Edan BAKSHI (ISR) 6-3 7-5 David STEINBLATT (ISR)
Yuriy KOVALENKO (ISR) [3] 6-1 4-6 7-5 Oliver LEVI (GBR)
Alon SHATS (ISR) 6-0 6-0 Tommer BARY (ISR)
Ram KAPACH (ISR) [4] 6-2 6-0 Michael BOGUSLAVSKY (ISR)
Guy MICHELEVITZ (ISR) 6-3 6-2 Ron IDZON (ISR)
Oran REZNIK (ISR) [5] 6-4 6-0 Shahar ELBAZ (ISR)
Roei BARAN (ISR) 6-0 6-2 Guy GINAT (ISR)
Yossi DAHAN (ISR) 6-3 6-4 Maxim SABESHINSKIJ (GER)
Tom ZIV (ISR) 6-0 6-0 Almog COHEN (ISR)
Yoram TAL (ISR) 7-5 6-1 Or GRINBERG (ISR)
Motvey RADIONOV (ISR) 2-6 6-2 6-3 Edward TAYLOR (GBR)
Amit BARAN (ISR) 6-3 6-0 Itai ALLOUCHE (ISR)
Gal KRUCHIK (ISR) 6-3 6-3 Yum ADIV (ISR)

Round 2

Emil SAVELJEV (ISR) [1] 6-0 6-4 Guy FEIGIN (ISR)
Orel OVIL (ISR) [2] 6-2 6-0 Edan BAKSHI (ISR)
Alon SHATS (ISR) 6-2 6-4 Yuriy KOVALENKO (ISR) [3]
Guy MICHELEVITZ (ISR) 6-4 2-6 6-2 Ram KAPACH (ISR) [4]
Oran REZNIK (ISR) [5] 6-3 6-3 Roei BARAN (ISR)
Yossi DAHAN (ISR) 6-3 6-2 Tom ZIV (ISR)
Motvey RADIONOV (ISR) 6-1 6-1 Yoram TAL (ISR)
Gal KRUCHIK (ISR) 6-4 6-1 Amit BARAN (ISR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Israel F9 [16 June/Tel Aviv/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Edan LESHEM (ISR) 6-0 6-2 Yuriy KOVALENKO (ISR)
Yossi DAHAN (ISR) 6-4 6-2 Motvey RADIONOV (ISR)
Alexander MOZGOVOY (RUS) 6-3 6-3 Aviv DARMON (ISR)
Peter KOBELT (USA) 4-6 7-6(5) 7-6(3) Sander GILLE (BEL) [7]
Devin MCCARTHY (USA) [3] 7-5 7-5 Mor BULIS (ISR)
Daniel CUKIERMAN (ISR) 6-2 6-0 Dor BELFER (ISR)
Bruce STRACHAN (GBR) 7-6(3) 6-3 Daniel SKRIPNIK (ISR)
Sebastian WAGNER (GER) [8] 6-3 6-4 Orel OVIL (ISR)
Tal GOLDENGOREN (ISR) [6] 6-3 7-5 Emil SAVELJEV (ISR)
Or RAM-HAREL (ISR) 6-1 6-2 Yannai BARKAI (ISR)
Matias Franco DESCOTTE (ARG) 6-2 6-3 Ben PATAEL (ISR)
Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) [4] 6-1 6-4 Alon SHATS (ISR)
Dekel BAR (ISR) [5] 6-0 6-3 Gal KRUCHIK (ISR)
Andrew CARTER (USA) 7-5 7-5 Alexander JHUN (GBR)
Oran REZNIK (ISR) 6-1 6-3 Daniel TAMIR (ISR)
Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) [2] 6-4 6-1 Guy MICHELEVITZ (ISR)

2nd Round

Edan LESHEM (ISR) 6-3 6-1 Yossi DAHAN (ISR)
Peter KOBELT (USA) 6-3 6-2 Alexander MOZGOVOY (RUS)
Devin MCCARTHY (USA) [3] 6-3 6-4 Daniel CUKIERMAN (ISR)
Sebastian WAGNER (GER) [8] 2-6 6-4 6-2 Bruce STRACHAN (GBR)
Tal GOLDENGOREN (ISR) [6] 6-3 6-0 Or RAM-HAREL (ISR)
Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) [4] 7-5 6-1 Matias Franco DESCOTTE (ARG)
Dekel BAR (ISR) [5] 4-6 6-3 6-2 Andrew CARTER (USA)
Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) [2] 6-1 7-6(8) Oran REZNIK (ISR)

Quarterfinal

Peter KOBELT (USA) 6-7(6) 7-5 3-0 Retired Edan LESHEM (ISR)
Devin MCCARTHY (USA) [3] 6-4 6-7(6) 6-0 Sebastian WAGNER (GER) [8]
Tal GOLDENGOREN (ISR) [6] 6-0 6-1 Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) [4]
Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) [2] 7-6(6) 6-2 Dekel BAR (ISR) [5]

Semifinal

Devin MCCARTHY (USA) [3] 6-4 7-5 Peter KOBELT (USA)
Tal GOLDENGOREN (ISR) [6] 4-6 7-6(8) 6-2 Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) [2]

Final

Devin MCCARTHY (USA) [3] 4-6 7-5 6-3 Tal GOLDENGOREN (ISR) [6]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Israel F9 [16 June/Tel Aviv/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Sander GILLE (BEL) / Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) [1] 6-0 6-3 Alexander JHUN (GBR) / Bruce STRACHAN (GBR)
Ram KAPACH (ISR) / Oran REZNIK (ISR) Walkover Ben PATAEL (ISR) / Daniel TAMIR (ISR)
Edan LESHEM (ISR) / Or RAM-HAREL (ISR) [4] 7-6(3) 6-0 Shahar ELBAZ (ISR) / Motvey RADIONOV (ISR)
Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) / Yuriy KOVALENKO (ISR) 7-5 6-1 Andrew CARTER (USA) / Daniel SKRIPNIK (ISR)
Dor BELFER (ISR) / Matias Franco DESCOTTE (ARG) 6-1 3-6 [11-9] Orel OVIL (ISR) / Emil SAVELJEV (ISR)
Alexander MOZGOVOY (RUS) / Sebastian WAGNER (GER) [3] 6-1 6-1 Mor BULIS (ISR) / Aviv DARMON (ISR)
Yannai BARKAI (ISR) / Gal KRUCHIK (ISR) 7-5 6-3 Amit BARAN (ISR) / Roei BARAN (ISR)
Peter KOBELT (USA) / Devin MCCARTHY (USA) [2] 6-0 6-0 Oz DANIEL (ISR) / kobi SHAKED (ISR)

Quarterfinal

Sander GILLE (BEL) / Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) [1] 6-2 6-1 Ram KAPACH (ISR) / Oran REZNIK (ISR)
Edan LESHEM (ISR) / Or RAM-HAREL (ISR) [4] 6-1 6-4 Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) / Yuriy KOVALENKO (ISR)
Alexander MOZGOVOY (RUS) / Sebastian WAGNER (GER) [3] 6-3 6-2 Dor BELFER (ISR) / Matias Franco DESCOTTE (ARG)
Peter KOBELT (USA) / Devin MCCARTHY (USA) [2] 6-1 6-4 Yannai BARKAI (ISR) / Gal KRUCHIK (ISR)

Semifinal

Sander GILLE (BEL) / Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) [1] 6-2 6-1 Edan LESHEM (ISR) / Or RAM-HAREL (ISR) [4]
Peter KOBELT (USA) / Devin MCCARTHY (USA) [2] 6-3 4-6 [10-8] Alexander MOZGOVOY (RUS) / Sebastian WAGNER (GER) [3]

Final

Sander GILLE (BEL) / Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) [1] 2-6 7-6(3) [10-4] Peter KOBELT (USA) / Devin MCCARTHY (USA) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Israel F9 [16 June/Tel Aviv/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Emil SAVELJEV (ISR) [1] 6-2 6-0 Oz DANIEL (ISR)
Guy FEIGIN (ISR) 6-0 6-1 Roy YARON (ISR)
Orel OVIL (ISR) [2] 6-0 7-5 Matan Shay GANZI (ISR)
Edan BAKSHI (ISR) 6-3 7-5 David STEINBLATT (ISR)
Yuriy KOVALENKO (ISR) [3] 6-1 4-6 7-5 Oliver LEVI (GBR)
Alon SHATS (ISR) 6-0 6-0 Tommer BARY (ISR)
Ram KAPACH (ISR) [4] 6-2 6-0 Michael BOGUSLAVSKY (ISR)
Guy MICHELEVITZ (ISR) 6-3 6-2 Ron IDZON (ISR)
Oran REZNIK (ISR) [5] 6-4 6-0 Shahar ELBAZ (ISR)
Roei BARAN (ISR) 6-0 6-2 Guy GINAT (ISR)
Yossi DAHAN (ISR) 6-3 6-4 Maxim SABESHINSKIJ (GER)
Tom ZIV (ISR) 6-0 6-0 Almog COHEN (ISR)
Yoram TAL (ISR) 7-5 6-1 Or GRINBERG (ISR)
Motvey RADIONOV (ISR) 2-6 6-2 6-3 Edward TAYLOR (GBR)
Amit BARAN (ISR) 6-3 6-0 Itai ALLOUCHE (ISR)
Gal KRUCHIK (ISR) 6-3 6-3 Yum ADIV (ISR)

Round 2

Emil SAVELJEV (ISR) [1] 6-0 6-4 Guy FEIGIN (ISR)
Orel OVIL (ISR) [2] 6-2 6-0 Edan BAKSHI (ISR)
Alon SHATS (ISR) 6-2 6-4 Yuriy KOVALENKO (ISR) [3]
Guy MICHELEVITZ (ISR) 6-4 2-6 6-2 Ram KAPACH (ISR) [4]
Oran REZNIK (ISR) [5] 6-3 6-3 Roei BARAN (ISR)
Yossi DAHAN (ISR) 6-3 6-2 Tom ZIV (ISR)
Motvey RADIONOV (ISR) 6-1 6-1 Yoram TAL (ISR)
Gal KRUCHIK (ISR) 6-4 6-1 Amit BARAN (ISR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Israel F9 [16 June/Tel Aviv/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Yossi DAHAN (ISR) 6-4 6-2 Motvey RADIONOV (ISR)
Alexander MOZGOVOY (RUS) 6-3 6-3 Aviv DARMON (ISR)
Sebastian WAGNER (GER) [8] 6-3 6-4 Orel OVIL (ISR)
Andrew CARTER (USA) 7-5 7-5 Alexander JHUN (GBR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Israel F9 [16 June/Tel Aviv/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Sander GILLE (BEL) / Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) [1] 6-0 6-3 Alexander JHUN (GBR) / Bruce STRACHAN (GBR)
Edan LESHEM (ISR) / Or RAM-HAREL (ISR) [4] 7-6(3) 6-0 Shahar ELBAZ (ISR) / Motvey RADIONOV (ISR)
Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) / Yuriy KOVALENKO (ISR) 7-5 6-1 Andrew CARTER (USA) / Daniel SKRIPNIK (ISR)
Dor BELFER (ISR) / Matias Franco DESCOTTE (ARG) 6-1 3-6 [11-9] Orel OVIL (ISR) / Emil SAVELJEV (ISR)
Alexander MOZGOVOY (RUS) / Sebastian WAGNER (GER) [3] 6-1 6-1 Mor BULIS (ISR) / Aviv DARMON (ISR)
Peter KOBELT (USA) / Devin MCCARTHY (USA) [2] 6-0 6-0 Oz DANIEL (ISR) / kobi SHAKED (ISR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Israel F9 [16 June/Tel Aviv/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Edan LESHEM (ISR) 6-0 6-2 Yuriy KOVALENKO (ISR)
Yossi DAHAN (ISR) 6-4 6-2 Motvey RADIONOV (ISR)
Alexander MOZGOVOY (RUS) 6-3 6-3 Aviv DARMON (ISR)
Peter KOBELT (USA) 4-6 7-6(5) 7-6(3) Sander GILLE (BEL) [7]
Devin MCCARTHY (USA) [3] 7-5 7-5 Mor BULIS (ISR)
Daniel CUKIERMAN (ISR) 6-2 6-0 Dor BELFER (ISR)
Bruce STRACHAN (GBR) 7-6(3) 6-3 Daniel SKRIPNIK (ISR)
Sebastian WAGNER (GER) [8] 6-3 6-4 Orel OVIL (ISR)
Tal GOLDENGOREN (ISR) [6] 6-3 7-5 Emil SAVELJEV (ISR)
Or RAM-HAREL (ISR) 6-1 6-2 Yannai BARKAI (ISR)
Matias Franco DESCOTTE (ARG) 6-2 6-3 Ben PATAEL (ISR)
Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) [4] 6-1 6-4 Alon SHATS (ISR)
Dekel BAR (ISR) [5] 6-0 6-3 Gal KRUCHIK (ISR)
Andrew CARTER (USA) 7-5 7-5 Alexander JHUN (GBR)
Oran REZNIK (ISR) 6-1 6-3 Daniel TAMIR (ISR)
Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) [2] 6-4 6-1 Guy MICHELEVITZ (ISR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Israel F9 [16 June/Tel Aviv/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Sander GILLE (BEL) / Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) [1] 6-0 6-3 Alexander JHUN (GBR) / Bruce STRACHAN (GBR)
Ram KAPACH (ISR) / Oran REZNIK (ISR) Walkover Ben PATAEL (ISR) / Daniel TAMIR (ISR)
Edan LESHEM (ISR) / Or RAM-HAREL (ISR) [4] 7-6(3) 6-0 Shahar ELBAZ (ISR) / Motvey RADIONOV (ISR)
Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) / Yuriy KOVALENKO (ISR) 7-5 6-1 Andrew CARTER (USA) / Daniel SKRIPNIK (ISR)
Dor BELFER (ISR) / Matias Franco DESCOTTE (ARG) 6-1 3-6 [11-9] Orel OVIL (ISR) / Emil SAVELJEV (ISR)
Alexander MOZGOVOY (RUS) / Sebastian WAGNER (GER) [3] 6-1 6-1 Mor BULIS (ISR) / Aviv DARMON (ISR)
Yannai BARKAI (ISR) / Gal KRUCHIK (ISR) 7-5 6-3 Amit BARAN (ISR) / Roei BARAN (ISR)
Peter KOBELT (USA) / Devin MCCARTHY (USA) [2] 6-0 6-0 Oz DANIEL (ISR) / kobi SHAKED (ISR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Israel F9 [16 June/Tel Aviv/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Edan LESHEM (ISR) 6-3 6-1 Yossi DAHAN (ISR)
Peter KOBELT (USA) 6-3 6-2 Alexander MOZGOVOY (RUS)
Devin MCCARTHY (USA) [3] 6-3 6-4 Daniel CUKIERMAN (ISR)
Sebastian WAGNER (GER) [8] 6-2 4-6 6-2 Bruce STRACHAN (GBR)
Tal GOLDENGOREN (ISR) [6] 6-3 6-0 Or RAM-HAREL (ISR)
Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) [4] 7-5 6-1 Matias Franco DESCOTTE (ARG)
Dekel BAR (ISR) [5] 4-6 6-3 6-2 Andrew CARTER (USA)
Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) [2] 6-1 7-6(8) Oran REZNIK (ISR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Israel F9 [16 June/Tel Aviv/Hard]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Sander GILLE (BEL) / Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) [1] 6-2 6-1 Ram KAPACH (ISR) / Oran REZNIK (ISR)
Edan LESHEM (ISR) / Or RAM-HAREL (ISR) [4] 6-1 6-4 Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) / Yuriy KOVALENKO (ISR)
Alexander MOZGOVOY (RUS) / Sebastian WAGNER (GER) [3] 6-3 6-2 Dor BELFER (ISR) / Matias Franco DESCOTTE (ARG)
Peter KOBELT (USA) / Devin MCCARTHY (USA) [2] 6-1 6-4 Yannai BARKAI (ISR) / Gal KRUCHIK (ISR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Israel F9 [16 June/Tel Aviv/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Peter KOBELT (USA) 6-7(6) 7-5 3-0 Retired Edan LESHEM (ISR)
Devin MCCARTHY (USA) [3] 6-4 6-7(6) 6-0 Sebastian WAGNER (GER) [8]
Tal GOLDENGOREN (ISR) [6] 6-0 6-1 Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) [4]
Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) [2] 7-6(6) 6-2 Dekel BAR (ISR) [5]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Israel F9 [16 June/Tel Aviv/Hard]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Sander GILLE (BEL) / Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) [1] 6-2 6-1 Edan LESHEM (ISR) / Or RAM-HAREL (ISR) [4]
Peter KOBELT (USA) / Devin MCCARTHY (USA) [2] 6-3 4-6 [10-8] Alexander MOZGOVOY (RUS) / Sebastian WAGNER (GER) [3]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Israel F9 [16 June/Tel Aviv/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Devin MCCARTHY (USA) [3] 6-4 7-5 Peter KOBELT (USA)
Tal GOLDENGOREN (ISR) [6] 4-6 7-6(8) 6-2 Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Israel F9 [16 June/Tel Aviv/Hard]

DOUBLES

Final

Sander GILLE (BEL) / Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) [1] 2-6 7-6(3) [10-4] Peter KOBELT (USA) / Devin MCCARTHY (USA) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Israel F9 [16 June/Tel Aviv/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Devin MCCARTHY (USA) [3] 4-6 7-5 6-3 Tal GOLDENGOREN (ISR) [6]
 
1 - 16 of 16 Posts
Top