Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 18 of 18 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Herzlia
Prize : 10k
Surface : Hard - Outdoor

Main Draw


1 Sam BARRY (IRL) 379 1
2 Bar Tzuf BOTZER (ISR) 593 1
3 Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA) 649 1
4 Joshua WARD-HIBBERT (GBR) 745 1
5 Cameron NORRIE (GBR) 772 1
6 Devin MCCARTHY (USA) 797 1
7 Matthieu ROY (FRA) 829 1
8 Dekel BAR (ISR) 847 1
9 Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) 850 1
10 Sander GILLE (BEL) 924 6
11 Harry MEEHAN (GBR) 1001= 1
12 Andrew CARTER (USA) 1034 1
13 Tal GOLDENGOREN (ISR) 1061 1
14 Or RAM-HAREL (ISR) 1183= 1
15 Sebastian WAGNER (GER) 1225= 1
16 Ben PATAEL (ISR) 1320= 1
17 Gilad BEN ZVI (ISR) 1331= 1
18 Daniel SKRIPNIK (ISR) 1348= 1

Qualifying

1 Mor BULIS (ISR) 1485 1
2 Gilad BERMAN (ISR) 1548= 1
3 Emil SAVELJEV (ISR) 1576= 1
4 Saar STEELE (ISR) 1576= 1
5 Orel OVIL (ISR) 1677= 1
6 Dor BELFER (ISR) 1685= 1
7 Yuriy KOVALENKO (ISR) 1704= 1
8 Peter KOBELT (USA) 1933= 1
9 Ram KAPACH (ISR) 1933= 1
10 Daniel DUDOCKIN (ISR) 1933= 1
11 Daniel TAMIR (ISR) 2025= 1
12 Aviv DARMON (ISR) 2025= 1
13 Yannai BARKAI (ISR) 2075= 1
14 Alexander MOZGOVOY (RUS) 2126= 1
15 Oran REZNIK (ISR) 2183= 1
16 Luke POWER (GBR) 339 1
17 Yum ADIV (ISR) 11 1
18 Yankel ZEMEL (ISR) 12 1
19 Daniel ALEXANDROV (ISR) 14 1
20 Sebastian SANCHEZ (COL) 22 1
21 Gal KRUCHIK (ISR) 15 1
22 Amit BARAN (ISR) 19 1
23 Edan LESHEM (ISR) 25 1
24 Matan Shay GANZI (ISR) 32 1
25 David PAPIS (ISR) 33 1
26 Guy GINAT (ISR) 34 1
27 Shahar ELBAZ (ISR) 53 1
28 Roei BARAN (ISR) 55 1
29 Alexander KUERSCHNER (GER) 299 1
30 Tristan TRINGALI (AUS) 1
31 Ron IDZON (ISR) 1
32 Almog COHEN (ISR) 1
33 Guy FEIGIN (ISR) 1
34 Motvey RADIONOV (ISR) 1
35 Dan GILAN (ISR) 1
36 David STEINBLATT (ISR) 1
37 Maxim SABESHINSKIJ (GER) 1
38 Matan AMITAY (ISR) 1
39 Daniel CUKIERMAN (ISR) 1
40 Tom ZIV (ISR) 1
41 Guy MICHELEVITZ (ISR) 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Israel F8 [9 June/Herzlia/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Dor BELFER (ISR) [1] BYE
Ilya DEMBINSKY (ISR) BYE
Guy MICHELEVITZ (ISR) BYE
Gal KRUCHIK (ISR) BYE
Emil SAVELJEV (ISR) [2] BYE
Ron IDZON (ISR) BYE
David PAPIS (ISR) BYE
Roee BENYA (ISR) BYE
Aviv DARMON (ISR) [3] BYE
Tomer MENDLER (ISR) BYE
Motvey RADIONOV (ISR) BYE
Amit BARAN (ISR) BYE
Orel OVIL (ISR) [4] BYE
Roei BARAN (ISR) BYE
Alexander KUERSCHNER (GER) BYE
Daniel CUKIERMAN (ISR) BYE
Yuriy KOVALENKO (ISR) [5] BYE
Aviad VERED (ISR) BYE
Matan Shay GANZI (ISR) 6-3 6-1 Tom ZIV (ISR)
Maxim SABESHINSKIJ (GER) 6-2 6-4 Sebastian SANCHEZ (COL)
Ram KAPACH (ISR) [6] BYE
Yossi DAHAN (ISR) BYE
David STEINBLATT (ISR) 6-1 6-0 Gabriel MEIR (USA)
Luke POWER (GBR) 6-0 6-3 Tristan TRINGALI (AUS)
Peter KOBELT (USA) [7] BYE
Matan AMITAY (ISR) BYE
Shahar ELBAZ (ISR) BYE
Guy GINAT (ISR) BYE
Yannai BARKAI (ISR) [8] BYE
Guy FEIGIN (ISR) BYE
Dan GILAN (ISR) BYE
Oran REZNIK (ISR) [9] BYE

Round 2

Dor BELFER (ISR) [1] 6-0 6-0 Ilya DEMBINSKY (ISR)
Guy MICHELEVITZ (ISR) 6-2 6-4 Gal KRUCHIK (ISR)
Emil SAVELJEV (ISR) [2] 6-3 6-0 Ron IDZON (ISR)
David PAPIS (ISR) 6-0 6-1 Roee BENYA (ISR)
Aviv DARMON (ISR) [3] 6-0 6-0 Tomer MENDLER (ISR)
Motvey RADIONOV (ISR) 6-2 6-2 Amit BARAN (ISR)
Orel OVIL (ISR) [4] 6-0 6-3 Roei BARAN (ISR)
Daniel CUKIERMAN (ISR) 6-1 7-6(3) Alexander KUERSCHNER (GER)
Yuriy KOVALENKO (ISR) [5] 6-3 5-7 6-0 Aviad VERED (ISR)
Maxim SABESHINSKIJ (GER) 3-6 6-3 6-2 Matan Shay GANZI (ISR)
Ram KAPACH (ISR) [6] 6-2 6-2 Yossi DAHAN (ISR)
Luke POWER (GBR) 6-2 6-1 David STEINBLATT (ISR)
Peter KOBELT (USA) [7] 6-0 6-1 Matan AMITAY (ISR)
Shahar ELBAZ (ISR) 6-3 6-2 Guy GINAT (ISR)
Yannai BARKAI (ISR) [8] 6-2 6-0 Guy FEIGIN (ISR)
Oran REZNIK (ISR) [9] 6-1 6-2 Dan GILAN (ISR)

Round 3

Guy MICHELEVITZ (ISR) 1-6 6-4 6-2 Dor BELFER (ISR) [1]
Emil SAVELJEV (ISR) [2] 6-1 6-2 David PAPIS (ISR)
Aviv DARMON (ISR) [3] 6-3 6-4 Motvey RADIONOV (ISR)
Daniel CUKIERMAN (ISR) 6-3 6-3 Orel OVIL (ISR) [4]
Yuriy KOVALENKO (ISR) [5] 7-6(3) 6-4 Maxim SABESHINSKIJ (GER)
Ram KAPACH (ISR) [6] 6-2 6-2 Luke POWER (GBR)
Peter KOBELT (USA) [7] 6-0 6-1 Shahar ELBAZ (ISR)
Oran REZNIK (ISR) [9] 6-1 6-1 Yannai BARKAI (ISR) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Israel F8 [9 June/Herzlia/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Sam BARRY (IRL) [1] 6-1 5-7 6-3 Or RAM-HAREL (ISR)
Ram KAPACH (ISR) 4-6 6-3 6-2 Gilad BERMAN (ISR)
Oran REZNIK (ISR) 6-2 6-2 Yankel ZEMEL (ISR)
Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) [5] 6-3 6-4 Mor BULIS (ISR)
Ben PATAEL (ISR) 6-4 6-7(1) 6-1 Joshua WARD-HIBBERT (GBR) [4]
Daniel SKRIPNIK (ISR) 7-5 6-4 Sebastian WAGNER (GER)
Edan LESHEM (ISR) 5-7 7-5 6-1 Emil SAVELJEV (ISR)
Devin MCCARTHY (USA) [7] 6-0 6-3 Guy MICHELEVITZ (ISR)
Alexander MOZGOVOY (RUS) 4-6 6-1 6-2 Matthieu ROY (FRA) [8]
Andrew CARTER (USA) 6-1 6-1 Daniel TAMIR (ISR)
Tal GOLDENGOREN (ISR) 6-2 6-1 Gilad BEN ZVI (ISR)
Peter KOBELT (USA) 1-6 7-5 6-4 Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA) [3]
Cameron NORRIE (GBR) [6] 6-3 6-1 Aviv DARMON (ISR)
Sander GILLE (BEL) 6-1 7-6(5) Dekel BAR (ISR)
Daniel CUKIERMAN (ISR) 6-2 6-2 Yuriy KOVALENKO (ISR)
Bar Tzuf BOTZER (ISR) [2] 2-6 6-2 6-4 Harry MEEHAN (GBR)

2nd Round

Sam BARRY (IRL) [1] 6-3 6-3 Ram KAPACH (ISR)
Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) [5] 6-1 6-7(5) 6-3 Oran REZNIK (ISR)
Ben PATAEL (ISR) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-1 Daniel SKRIPNIK (ISR)
Devin MCCARTHY (USA) [7] 6-3 6-1 Edan LESHEM (ISR)
Andrew CARTER (USA) 7-6(4) 6-0 Alexander MOZGOVOY (RUS)
Peter KOBELT (USA) 6-1 6-2 Tal GOLDENGOREN (ISR)
Sander GILLE (BEL) Walkover Cameron NORRIE (GBR) [6]
Bar Tzuf BOTZER (ISR) [2] 6-2 1-0 Retired Daniel CUKIERMAN (ISR)

Quarterfinal

Sam BARRY (IRL) [1] 6-2 3-1 Retired Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) [5]
Devin MCCARTHY (USA) [7] 6-3 6-2 Ben PATAEL (ISR)
Peter KOBELT (USA) 6-2 6-3 Andrew CARTER (USA)
Bar Tzuf BOTZER (ISR) [2] 6-2 6-4 Sander GILLE (BEL)

Semifinal

Sam BARRY (IRL) [1] 6-3 7-6(6) Devin MCCARTHY (USA) [7]
Peter KOBELT (USA) 6-3 7-5 Bar Tzuf BOTZER (ISR) [2]

Final

Sam BARRY (IRL) [1] 6-4 7-6(5) Peter KOBELT (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Israel F8 [9 June/Herzlia/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Sam BARRY (IRL) / Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA) [1] 6-0 6-0 Roee BENYA (ISR) / Aviad VERED (ISR)
Shahar ELBAZ (ISR) / Motvey RADIONOV (ISR) 7-6(3) 4-6 [10-6] Simeon BRANZBERG (ISR) / Tom ZIV (ISR)
Alexander MOZGOVOY (RUS) / Sebastian WAGNER (GER) [4] 6-2 6-3 Yuriy KOVALENKO (ISR) / Maxim SABESHINSKIJ (GER)
Dor BELFER (ISR) / Or RAM-HAREL (ISR) 7-6(5) 6-4 Orel OVIL (ISR) / Emil SAVELJEV (ISR)
Aviv DARMON (ISR) / Daniel TAMIR (ISR) Walkover Gilad BEN ZVI (ISR) / Saar STEELE (ISR)
Peter KOBELT (USA) / Devin MCCARTHY (USA) [3] 6-0 6-3 Andrew CARTER (USA) / Daniel SKRIPNIK (ISR)
Amit BARAN (ISR) / Roei BARAN (ISR) Walkover Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) / Matthieu ROY (FRA)
Sander GILLE (BEL) / Harry MEEHAN (GBR) [2] 3-6 6-1 [10-8] Daniel CUKIERMAN (ISR) / Edan LESHEM (ISR)

Quarterfinal

Shahar ELBAZ (ISR) / Motvey RADIONOV (ISR) 6-1 6-3 Sam BARRY (IRL) / Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA) [1]
Alexander MOZGOVOY (RUS) / Sebastian WAGNER (GER) [4] 6-4 4-6 [10-6] Dor BELFER (ISR) / Or RAM-HAREL (ISR)
Peter KOBELT (USA) / Devin MCCARTHY (USA) [3] 7-5 6-0 Aviv DARMON (ISR) / Daniel TAMIR (ISR)
Amit BARAN (ISR) / Roei BARAN (ISR) Walkover Sander GILLE (BEL) / Harry MEEHAN (GBR) [2]

Semifinal

Alexander MOZGOVOY (RUS) / Sebastian WAGNER (GER) [4] 7-6(4) 7-5 Shahar ELBAZ (ISR) / Motvey RADIONOV (ISR)
Peter KOBELT (USA) / Devin MCCARTHY (USA) [3] 6-3 6-1 Amit BARAN (ISR) / Roei BARAN (ISR)

Final

Peter KOBELT (USA) / Devin MCCARTHY (USA) [3] 6-1 6-2 Alexander MOZGOVOY (RUS) / Sebastian WAGNER (GER) [4]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Israel F8 [9 June/Herzlia/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Dor BELFER (ISR) [1] BYE
Ilya DEMBINSKY (ISR) BYE
Guy MICHELEVITZ (ISR) BYE
Gal KRUCHIK (ISR) BYE
Emil SAVELJEV (ISR) [2] BYE
Ron IDZON (ISR) BYE
David PAPIS (ISR) BYE
Roee BENYA (ISR) BYE
Aviv DARMON (ISR) [3] BYE
Tomer MENDLER (ISR) BYE
Motvey RADIONOV (ISR) BYE
Amit BARAN (ISR) BYE
Orel OVIL (ISR) [4] BYE
Roei BARAN (ISR) BYE
Alexander KUERSCHNER (GER) BYE
Daniel CUKIERMAN (ISR) BYE
Yuriy KOVALENKO (ISR) [5] BYE
Aviad VERED (ISR) BYE
Matan Shay GANZI (ISR) 6-3 6-1 Tom ZIV (ISR)
Maxim SABESHINSKIJ (GER) 6-2 6-4 Sebastian SANCHEZ (COL)
Ram KAPACH (ISR) [6] BYE
Yossi DAHAN (ISR) BYE
David STEINBLATT (ISR) 6-1 6-0 Gabriel MEIR (USA)
Luke POWER (GBR) 6-0 6-3 Tristan TRINGALI (AUS)
Peter KOBELT (USA) [7] BYE
Matan AMITAY (ISR) BYE
Shahar ELBAZ (ISR) BYE
Guy GINAT (ISR) BYE
Yannai BARKAI (ISR) [8] BYE
Guy FEIGIN (ISR) BYE
Dan GILAN (ISR) BYE
Oran REZNIK (ISR) [9] BYE

Round 2

Dor BELFER (ISR) [1] 6-0 6-0 Ilya DEMBINSKY (ISR)
Guy MICHELEVITZ (ISR) 6-2 6-4 Gal KRUCHIK (ISR)
Emil SAVELJEV (ISR) [2] 6-3 6-0 Ron IDZON (ISR)
David PAPIS (ISR) 6-0 6-1 Roee BENYA (ISR)
Aviv DARMON (ISR) [3] 6-0 6-0 Tomer MENDLER (ISR)
Motvey RADIONOV (ISR) 6-2 6-2 Amit BARAN (ISR)
Orel OVIL (ISR) [4] 6-0 6-3 Roei BARAN (ISR)
Daniel CUKIERMAN (ISR) 6-1 7-6(3) Alexander KUERSCHNER (GER)
Yuriy KOVALENKO (ISR) [5] 6-3 5-7 6-0 Aviad VERED (ISR)
Maxim SABESHINSKIJ (GER) 3-6 6-3 6-2 Matan Shay GANZI (ISR)
Ram KAPACH (ISR) [6] 6-2 6-2 Yossi DAHAN (ISR)
Luke POWER (GBR) 6-2 6-1 David STEINBLATT (ISR)
Peter KOBELT (USA) [7] 6-0 6-1 Matan AMITAY (ISR)
Shahar ELBAZ (ISR) 6-3 6-2 Guy GINAT (ISR)
Yannai BARKAI (ISR) [8] 6-2 6-0 Guy FEIGIN (ISR)
Oran REZNIK (ISR) [9] 6-1 6-2 Dan GILAN (ISR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Israel F8 [9 June/Herzlia/Hard]

it seems it rained today here
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Israel F8 [9 June/Herzlia/Hard]

Qualy

Round 3

Guy MICHELEVITZ (ISR) 1-6 6-4 6-2 Dor BELFER (ISR) [1]
Emil SAVELJEV (ISR) [2] 6-1 6-2 David PAPIS (ISR)
Aviv DARMON (ISR) [3] 6-3 6-4 Motvey RADIONOV (ISR)
Daniel CUKIERMAN (ISR) 6-3 6-3 Orel OVIL (ISR) [4]
Yuriy KOVALENKO (ISR) [5] 7-6(3) 6-4 Maxim SABESHINSKIJ (GER)
Ram KAPACH (ISR) [6] 6-2 6-2 Luke POWER (GBR)
Peter KOBELT (USA) [7] 6-0 6-1 Shahar ELBAZ (ISR)
Oran REZNIK (ISR) [9] 6-1 6-1 Yannai BARKAI (ISR) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Israel F8 [9 June/Herzlia/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Oran REZNIK (ISR) 6-2 6-2 Yankel ZEMEL (ISR)
Ben PATAEL (ISR) 6-4 6-7(1) 6-1 Joshua WARD-HIBBERT (GBR) [4]
Alexander MOZGOVOY (RUS) 4-6 6-1 6-2 Matthieu ROY (FRA) [8]
Daniel CUKIERMAN (ISR) 6-2 6-2 Yuriy KOVALENKO (ISR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Israel F8 [9 June/Herzlia/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Sam BARRY (IRL) / Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA) [1] 6-0 6-0 Roee BENYA (ISR) / Aviad VERED (ISR)
Shahar ELBAZ (ISR) / Motvey RADIONOV (ISR) 7-6(3) 4-6 [10-6] Simeon BRANZBERG (ISR) / Tom ZIV (ISR)
Alexander MOZGOVOY (RUS) / Sebastian WAGNER (GER) [4] 6-2 6-3 Yuriy KOVALENKO (ISR) / Maxim SABESHINSKIJ (GER)
Sander GILLE (BEL) / Harry MEEHAN (GBR) [2] 3-6 6-1 [10-8] Daniel CUKIERMAN (ISR) / Edan LESHEM (ISR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Israel F8 [9 June/Herzlia/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Sam BARRY (IRL) [1] 6-1 5-7 6-3 Or RAM-HAREL (ISR)
Ram KAPACH (ISR) 4-6 6-3 6-2 Gilad BERMAN (ISR)
Oran REZNIK (ISR) 6-2 6-2 Yankel ZEMEL (ISR)
Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) [5] 6-3 6-4 Mor BULIS (ISR)
Ben PATAEL (ISR) 6-4 6-7(1) 6-1 Joshua WARD-HIBBERT (GBR) [4]
Daniel SKRIPNIK (ISR) 7-5 6-4 Sebastian WAGNER (GER)
Edan LESHEM (ISR) 5-7 7-5 6-1 Emil SAVELJEV (ISR)
Devin MCCARTHY (USA) [7] 6-0 6-3 Guy MICHELEVITZ (ISR)
Alexander MOZGOVOY (RUS) 4-6 6-1 6-2 Matthieu ROY (FRA) [8]
Andrew CARTER (USA) 6-1 6-1 Daniel TAMIR (ISR)
Tal GOLDENGOREN (ISR) 6-2 6-1 Gilad BEN ZVI (ISR)
Peter KOBELT (USA) 1-6 7-5 6-4 Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA) [3]
Cameron NORRIE (GBR) [6] 6-3 6-1 Aviv DARMON (ISR)
Sander GILLE (BEL) 6-1 7-6(5) Dekel BAR (ISR)
Daniel CUKIERMAN (ISR) 6-2 6-2 Yuriy KOVALENKO (ISR)
Bar Tzuf BOTZER (ISR) [2] 2-6 6-2 6-4 Harry MEEHAN (GBR)

2nd Round

Sander GILLE (BEL) Walkover Cameron NORRIE (GBR) [6]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Israel F8 [9 June/Herzlia/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Sam BARRY (IRL) / Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA) [1] 6-0 6-0 Roee BENYA (ISR) / Aviad VERED (ISR)
Shahar ELBAZ (ISR) / Motvey RADIONOV (ISR) 7-6(3) 4-6 [10-6] Simeon BRANZBERG (ISR) / Tom ZIV (ISR)
Alexander MOZGOVOY (RUS) / Sebastian WAGNER (GER) [4] 6-2 6-3 Yuriy KOVALENKO (ISR) / Maxim SABESHINSKIJ (GER)
Dor BELFER (ISR) / Or RAM-HAREL (ISR) 7-6(5) 6-4 Orel OVIL (ISR) / Emil SAVELJEV (ISR)
Aviv DARMON (ISR) / Daniel TAMIR (ISR) Walkover Gilad BEN ZVI (ISR) / Saar STEELE (ISR)
Peter KOBELT (USA) / Devin MCCARTHY (USA) [3] 6-0 6-3 Andrew CARTER (USA) / Daniel SKRIPNIK (ISR)
Amit BARAN (ISR) / Roei BARAN (ISR) Walkover Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) / Matthieu ROY (FRA)
Sander GILLE (BEL) / Harry MEEHAN (GBR) [2] 3-6 6-1 [10-8] Daniel CUKIERMAN (ISR) / Edan LESHEM (ISR)

Quarterfinal

Amit BARAN (ISR) / Roei BARAN (ISR) Walkover Sander GILLE (BEL) / Harry MEEHAN (GBR) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Israel F8 [9 June/Herzlia/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Sam BARRY (IRL) [1] 6-3 6-3 Ram KAPACH (ISR)
Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) [5] 6-1 6-7(5) 6-3 Oran REZNIK (ISR)
Ben PATAEL (ISR) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-1 Daniel SKRIPNIK (ISR)
Devin MCCARTHY (USA) [7] 6-3 6-1 Edan LESHEM (ISR)
Andrew CARTER (USA) 7-6(4) 6-0 Alexander MOZGOVOY (RUS)
Peter KOBELT (USA) 6-1 6-2 Tal GOLDENGOREN (ISR)
Sander GILLE (BEL) Walkover Cameron NORRIE (GBR) [6]
Bar Tzuf BOTZER (ISR) [2] 6-2 1-0 Retired Daniel CUKIERMAN (ISR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Israel F8 [9 June/Herzlia/Hard]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Shahar ELBAZ (ISR) / Motvey RADIONOV (ISR) 6-1 6-3 Sam BARRY (IRL) / Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA) [1]
Alexander MOZGOVOY (RUS) / Sebastian WAGNER (GER) [4] 6-4 4-6 [10-6] Dor BELFER (ISR) / Or RAM-HAREL (ISR)
Peter KOBELT (USA) / Devin MCCARTHY (USA) [3] 7-5 6-0 Aviv DARMON (ISR) / Daniel TAMIR (ISR)
Amit BARAN (ISR) / Roei BARAN (ISR) Walkover Sander GILLE (BEL) / Harry MEEHAN (GBR) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Israel F8 [9 June/Herzlia/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Sam BARRY (IRL) [1] 6-2 3-1 Retired Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) [5]
Devin MCCARTHY (USA) [7] 6-3 6-2 Ben PATAEL (ISR)
Peter KOBELT (USA) 6-2 6-3 Andrew CARTER (USA)
Bar Tzuf BOTZER (ISR) [2] 6-2 6-4 Sander GILLE (BEL)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Israel F8 [9 June/Herzlia/Hard]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Alexander MOZGOVOY (RUS) / Sebastian WAGNER (GER) [4] 7-6(4) 7-5 Shahar ELBAZ (ISR) / Motvey RADIONOV (ISR)
Peter KOBELT (USA) / Devin MCCARTHY (USA) [3] 6-3 6-1 Amit BARAN (ISR) / Roei BARAN (ISR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
12,617 Posts
Re: Israel F8 [9 June/Herzlia/Hard]

Fresh out of college Peter Kobelt into the final. College guys hitting the ground running in futures all over the world
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: Israel F8 [9 June/Herzlia/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Sam BARRY (IRL) [1] 6-3 7-6(6) Devin MCCARTHY (USA) [7]
Peter KOBELT (USA) 6-3 7-5 Bar Tzuf BOTZER (ISR) [2]

Final

Sam BARRY (IRL) [1] 6-4 7-6(5) Peter KOBELT (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
Re: Israel F8 [9 June/Herzlia/Hard]

DOUBLES

Final

Peter KOBELT (USA) / Devin MCCARTHY (USA) [3] 6-1 6-2 Alexander MOZGOVOY (RUS) / Sebastian WAGNER (GER) [4]
 
1 - 18 of 18 Posts
Top