Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 21 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Location : Akko
Prize : 10k
Surface : Hard - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Sam BARRY (IRL) 397 1
2 Robin KERN (GER) 475 1
3 Bar Tzuf BOTZER (ISR) 602 1
4 Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) 826 1
5 Evan SONG (USA) 854 1
6 Dekel BAR (ISR) 881 1
7 Ronald SLOBODCHIKOV (RUS) 913 2
8 Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) 975 1
9 Gustavo GUERSES (BRA) 1010 3
10 Emanuele MOLINA (ITA) 1043 6
11 Tal GOLDENGOREN (ISR) 1070 1
12 Shotaro GOTO (JPN) 1237 1
13 Matias Franco DESCOTTE (ARG) 1272= 1
14 Sebastian WAGNER (GER) 1277 1
15 Mor BULIS (ISR) 1355 1
16 Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN) 1432= 1
17 Daniel SKRIPNIK (ISR) 1504= 1
18 Emil SAVELJEV (ISR) 1556= 1

Qualifying

1 Ben PATAEL (ISR) 1610= 1
2 Saar STEELE (ISR) 1640= 1
3 Orel OVIL (ISR) 1677= 1
4 Dor BELFER (ISR) 1699= 1
5 Yuriy KOVALENKO (ISR) 1712= 1
6 Yannai BARKAI (ISR) 1948= 1
7 Shahar ELBAZ (ISR) 1948= 1
8 Aviv DARMON (ISR) 2032= 1
9 Daniel TAMIR (ISR) 2032= 1
10 Yum ADIV (ISR) 11 1
11 Yankel ZEMEL (ISR) 12 1
12 Daniel ALEXANDROV (ISR) 14 1
13 Kanou KIKKAWA (JPN) 55 1
14 Gal KRUCHIK (ISR) 15 1
15 Gilad BERMAN (ISR) 17 1
16 Amit BARAN (ISR) 19 1
17 Edan LESHEM (ISR) 25 1
18 Matan Shay GANZI (ISR) 32 1
19 Alexander MOZGOVOY (RUS) 276 1
20 Guy GINAT (ISR) 34 1
21 YEHONATAN KAUFMAN (ISR) 39 1
22 Edan BAKSHI (ISR) 42 1
23 Sebastian SANCHEZ (COL) 22 1
24 Roei BARAN (ISR) 55 1
25 David HODGETTS (GBR) 274 1
26 Motvey RADIONOV (ISR) 1
27 Alexei FILENKOV (RUS) 4
28 Daniel CUKIERMAN (ISR) 1
29 Omer HEFEZ (ISR) 1
30 Zachary PELTS (USA) 1
31 Tom ZIV (ISR) 1
32 Guy FEIGIN (ISR) 1
33 Ben GIDONI (ISR) 1
34 Ram KAPACH (ISR) 1
35 Ron IDZON (ISR) 1
36 Itai ALLOUCHE (ISR) 1
37 Oran REZNIK (ISR) 1
38 Guy MICHELEVITZ (ISR) 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Israel F6 [12 May/Akko/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Dor BELFER (ISR) [1] BYE
Gilad BERMAN (ISR) 6-1 6-2 Itai ALLOUCHE (ISR)
Yuriy KOVALENKO (ISR) [2] BYE
Motvey RADIONOV (ISR) 7-6(1) 0-6 6-1 Guy GINAT (ISR)
Yannai BARKAI (ISR) [3] BYE
Amit BARAN (ISR) 6-4 3-6 6-3 Ron IDZON (ISR)
Aviv DARMON (ISR) [4] 6-1 6-2 Daniel PAM (ISR)
Daniel CUKIERMAN (ISR) 6-4 6-0 Guy FEIGIN (ISR)
Edan LESHEM (ISR) 6-2 7-5 Oran REZNIK (ISR) [5]
Yum ADIV (ISR) 6-3 6-2 Ron KLAIN (ISR)
Daniel TYNTARYOV (ISR) 6-4 6-7(7) 6-1 Sebastian SANCHEZ (COL)
Kanou KIKKAWA (JPN) 6-2 6-0 Roei BARAN (ISR)
Gal KRUCHIK (ISR) 4-6 6-2 6-4 YEHONATAN KAUFMAN (ISR)
Edan BAKSHI (ISR) 6-2 6-3 Matan Shay GANZI (ISR)
Alexei FILENKOV (RUS) 6-1 6-3 Michael BOGUSLAVSKY (ISR)
Guy MICHELEVITZ (ISR) 6-3 7-6(5) Yankel ZEMEL (ISR)

Round 2

Dor BELFER (ISR) [1] 3-6 7-6(3) 6-3 Gilad BERMAN (ISR)
Motvey RADIONOV (ISR) 1-6 7-6(5) 6-1 Yuriy KOVALENKO (ISR) [2]
Yannai BARKAI (ISR) [3] 6-2 6-3 Amit BARAN (ISR)
Daniel CUKIERMAN (ISR) 6-4 6-1 Aviv DARMON (ISR) [4]
Edan LESHEM (ISR) 6-3 6-1 Yum ADIV (ISR)
Kanou KIKKAWA (JPN) 6-4 7-5 Daniel TYNTARYOV (ISR)
Gal KRUCHIK (ISR) 6-2 6-3 Edan BAKSHI (ISR)
Guy MICHELEVITZ (ISR) 6-3 6-1 Alexei FILENKOV (RUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Israel F6 [12 May/Akko/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Sam BARRY (IRL) [1] 6-3 6-3 Daniel TAMIR (ISR)
Gustavo GUERSES (BRA) 7-5 7-6(4) Shahar ELBAZ (ISR)
Tal GOLDENGOREN (ISR) 6-1 6-1 Motvey RADIONOV (ISR)
Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) [7] 6-1 6-3 Orel OVIL (ISR)
Evan SONG (USA) [3] 6-3 6-7(5) 6-3 Kanou KIKKAWA (JPN)
Ben PATAEL (ISR) 3-6 6-3 6-1 Daniel CUKIERMAN (ISR)
Matias Franco DESCOTTE (ARG) 7-6(2) 6-3 Gal KRUCHIK (ISR)
Ronald SLOBODCHIKOV (RUS) [6] 7-5 3-0 Retired Daniel SKRIPNIK (ISR)
Dekel BAR (ISR) [5] 6-3 6-3 Edan LESHEM (ISR)
Mor BULIS (ISR) 5-7 6-4 6-3 Emil SAVELJEV (ISR)
Aviv DARMON (ISR) 7-6(4) 1-6 4-5 Retired Guy MICHELEVITZ (ISR)
Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) [4] 6-2 6-2 Yannai BARKAI (ISR)
Dor BELFER (ISR) 6-3 6-4 Emanuele MOLINA (ITA) [8]
Alexander MOZGOVOY (RUS) 7-6(8) 6-1 Shotaro GOTO (JPN)
Sebastian WAGNER (GER) 4-6 6-3 6-3 Saar STEELE (ISR)
Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN) 2-0 Retired Bar Tzuf BOTZER (ISR) [2]

2nd Round

Sam BARRY (IRL) [1] 6-1 6-4 Gustavo GUERSES (BRA)
Tal GOLDENGOREN (ISR) 7-6(1) 6-2 Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) [7]
Evan SONG (USA) [3] 6-2 6-3 Ben PATAEL (ISR)
Matias Franco DESCOTTE (ARG) 6-3 6-3 Ronald SLOBODCHIKOV (RUS) [6]
Mor BULIS (ISR) 1-6 7-6(4) 6-4 Dekel BAR (ISR) [5]
Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) [4] 6-0 6-1 Aviv DARMON (ISR)
Alexander MOZGOVOY (RUS) 7-5 7-5 Dor BELFER (ISR)
Sebastian WAGNER (GER) 6-0 6-1 Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN)

Quarterfinal

Tal GOLDENGOREN (ISR) 5-7 6-3 7-6(3) Sam BARRY (IRL) [1]
Evan SONG (USA) [3] 6-1 6-4 Matias Franco DESCOTTE (ARG)
Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) [4] 6-3 7-5 Mor BULIS (ISR)
Sebastian WAGNER (GER) 7-6(7) 6-3 Alexander MOZGOVOY (RUS)

Semifinal

Evan SONG (USA) [3] 6-3 6-3 Tal GOLDENGOREN (ISR)
Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) [4] 6-2 6-4 Sebastian WAGNER (GER)

Final

Evan SONG (USA) [3] 6-2 1-6 7-5 Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) [4]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Israel F6 [12 May/Akko/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Sam BARRY (IRL) / Evan SONG (USA) [1] BYE
Mor BULIS (ISR) / Aviv DARMON (ISR) 6-4 6-3 Shotaro GOTO (JPN) / Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN)
Alexander MOZGOVOY (RUS) / Sebastian WAGNER (GER) [3] 6-2 6-2 Shahar ELBAZ (ISR) / Emil SAVELJEV (ISR)
Dor BELFER (ISR) / Oran REZNIK (ISR) 6-3 7-5 Daniel CUKIERMAN (ISR) / Edan LESHEM (ISR)
Gal KRUCHIK (ISR) / Motvey RADIONOV (ISR) 7-5 7-6(4) Kanou KIKKAWA (JPN) / Yuriy KOVALENKO (ISR)
Matias Franco DESCOTTE (ARG) / Gustavo GUERSES (BRA) [4] 6-2 6-2 Amit BARAN (ISR) / Roei BARAN (ISR)
Gilad BEN ZVI (ISR) / Saar STEELE (ISR) 6-4 6-0 Yum ADIV (ISR) / Ron KLAIN (ISR)
Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) / Ronald SLOBODCHIKOV (RUS) [2] 7-5 7-6(5) Alexei FILENKOV (RUS) / Orel OVIL (ISR)

Quarterfinal

Sam BARRY (IRL) / Evan SONG (USA) [1] Walkover Mor BULIS (ISR) / Aviv DARMON (ISR)
Alexander MOZGOVOY (RUS) / Sebastian WAGNER (GER) [3] 6-7(6) 6-3 [12-10] Dor BELFER (ISR) / Oran REZNIK (ISR)
Matias Franco DESCOTTE (ARG) / Gustavo GUERSES (BRA) [4] 6-0 6-2 Gal KRUCHIK (ISR) / Motvey RADIONOV (ISR)
Gilad BEN ZVI (ISR) / Saar STEELE (ISR) 6-1 6-3 Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) / Ronald SLOBODCHIKOV (RUS) [2]

Semifinal

Sam BARRY (IRL) / Evan SONG (USA) [1] 7-6(4) 6-2 Alexander MOZGOVOY (RUS) / Sebastian WAGNER (GER) [3]
Matias Franco DESCOTTE (ARG) / Gustavo GUERSES (BRA) [4] 7-6(4) 6-3 Gilad BEN ZVI (ISR) / Saar STEELE (ISR)

Final

Sam BARRY (IRL) / Evan SONG (USA) [1] 6-2 6-0 Matias Franco DESCOTTE (ARG) / Gustavo GUERSES (BRA) [4]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Israel F6 [12 May/Akko/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Dor BELFER (ISR) [1] BYE
Yuriy KOVALENKO (ISR) [2] BYE
Yannai BARKAI (ISR) [3] BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Israel F6 [12 May/Akko/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Dor BELFER (ISR) [1] BYE
Gilad BERMAN (ISR) 6-1 6-2 Itai ALLOUCHE (ISR)
Yuriy KOVALENKO (ISR) [2] BYE
Motvey RADIONOV (ISR) 7-6(1) 0-6 6-1 Guy GINAT (ISR)
Yannai BARKAI (ISR) [3] BYE
Amit BARAN (ISR) 6-4 3-6 6-3 Ron IDZON (ISR)
Aviv DARMON (ISR) [4] 6-1 6-2 Daniel PAM (ISR)
Daniel CUKIERMAN (ISR) 6-4 6-0 Guy FEIGIN (ISR)
Edan LESHEM (ISR) 6-2 7-5 Oran REZNIK (ISR) [5]
Yum ADIV (ISR) 6-3 6-2 Ron KLAIN (ISR)
Daniel TYNTARYOV (ISR) 6-4 6-7(7) 6-1 Sebastian SANCHEZ (COL)
Kanou KIKKAWA (JPN) 6-2 6-0 Roei BARAN (ISR)
Gal KRUCHIK (ISR) 4-6 6-2 6-4 YEHONATAN KAUFMAN (ISR)
Edan BAKSHI (ISR) 6-2 6-3 Matan Shay GANZI (ISR)
Alexei FILENKOV (RUS) 6-1 6-3 Michael BOGUSLAVSKY (ISR)
Guy MICHELEVITZ (ISR) 6-3 7-6(5) Yankel ZEMEL (ISR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Israel F6 [12 May/Akko/Hard]

Qualy

Round 2

Dor BELFER (ISR) [1] 3-6 7-6(3) 6-3 Gilad BERMAN (ISR)
Motvey RADIONOV (ISR) 1-6 7-6(5) 6-1 Yuriy KOVALENKO (ISR) [2]
Yannai BARKAI (ISR) [3] 6-2 6-3 Amit BARAN (ISR)
Daniel CUKIERMAN (ISR) 6-4 6-1 Aviv DARMON (ISR) [4]
Edan LESHEM (ISR) 6-3 6-1 Yum ADIV (ISR)
Kanou KIKKAWA (JPN) 6-4 7-5 Daniel TYNTARYOV (ISR)
Gal KRUCHIK (ISR) 6-2 6-3 Edan BAKSHI (ISR)
Guy MICHELEVITZ (ISR) 6-3 6-1 Alexei FILENKOV (RUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Israel F6 [12 May/Akko/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Gustavo GUERSES (BRA) 7-5 7-6(4) Shahar ELBAZ (ISR)
Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) [7] 6-1 6-3 Orel OVIL (ISR)
Evan SONG (USA) [3] 6-3 6-7(5) 6-3 Kanou KIKKAWA (JPN)
Mor BULIS (ISR) 5-7 6-4 6-3 Emil SAVELJEV (ISR)
Aviv DARMON (ISR) 7-6(4) 1-6 4-5 Retired Guy MICHELEVITZ (ISR)
Alexander MOZGOVOY (RUS) 7-6(8) 6-1 Shotaro GOTO (JPN)
Sebastian WAGNER (GER) 4-6 6-3 6-3 Saar STEELE (ISR)
Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN) 2-0 Retired Bar Tzuf BOTZER (ISR) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Israel F6 [12 May/Akko/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Sam BARRY (IRL) / Evan SONG (USA) [1] BYE
Mor BULIS (ISR) / Aviv DARMON (ISR) 6-4 6-3 Shotaro GOTO (JPN) / Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN)
Alexander MOZGOVOY (RUS) / Sebastian WAGNER (GER) [3] 6-2 6-2 Shahar ELBAZ (ISR) / Emil SAVELJEV (ISR)
Dor BELFER (ISR) / Oran REZNIK (ISR) 6-3 7-5 Daniel CUKIERMAN (ISR) / Edan LESHEM (ISR)
Gilad BEN ZVI (ISR) / Saar STEELE (ISR) 6-4 6-0 Yum ADIV (ISR) / Ron KLAIN (ISR)
Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) / Ronald SLOBODCHIKOV (RUS) [2] 7-5 7-6(5) Alexei FILENKOV (RUS) / Orel OVIL (ISR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Israel F6 [12 May/Akko/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Sam BARRY (IRL) [1] 6-3 6-3 Daniel TAMIR (ISR)
Gustavo GUERSES (BRA) 7-5 7-6(4) Shahar ELBAZ (ISR)
Tal GOLDENGOREN (ISR) 6-1 6-1 Motvey RADIONOV (ISR)
Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) [7] 6-1 6-3 Orel OVIL (ISR)
Evan SONG (USA) [3] 6-3 6-7(5) 6-3 Kanou KIKKAWA (JPN)
Ben PATAEL (ISR) 3-6 6-3 6-1 Daniel CUKIERMAN (ISR)
Matias Franco DESCOTTE (ARG) 7-6(2) 6-3 Gal KRUCHIK (ISR)
Ronald SLOBODCHIKOV (RUS) [6] 7-5 3-0 Retired Daniel SKRIPNIK (ISR)
Dekel BAR (ISR) [5] 6-3 6-3 Edan LESHEM (ISR)
Mor BULIS (ISR) 5-7 6-4 6-3 Emil SAVELJEV (ISR)
Aviv DARMON (ISR) 7-6(4) 1-6 4-5 Retired Guy MICHELEVITZ (ISR)
Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) [4] 6-2 6-2 Yannai BARKAI (ISR)
Dor BELFER (ISR) 6-3 6-4 Emanuele MOLINA (ITA) [8]
Alexander MOZGOVOY (RUS) 7-6(8) 6-1 Shotaro GOTO (JPN)
Sebastian WAGNER (GER) 4-6 6-3 6-3 Saar STEELE (ISR)
Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN) 2-0 Retired Bar Tzuf BOTZER (ISR) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Israel F6 [12 May/Akko/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Sam BARRY (IRL) / Evan SONG (USA) [1] BYE
Mor BULIS (ISR) / Aviv DARMON (ISR) 6-4 6-3 Shotaro GOTO (JPN) / Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN)
Alexander MOZGOVOY (RUS) / Sebastian WAGNER (GER) [3] 6-2 6-2 Shahar ELBAZ (ISR) / Emil SAVELJEV (ISR)
Dor BELFER (ISR) / Oran REZNIK (ISR) 6-3 7-5 Daniel CUKIERMAN (ISR) / Edan LESHEM (ISR)
Gal KRUCHIK (ISR) / Motvey RADIONOV (ISR) 7-5 7-6(4) Kanou KIKKAWA (JPN) / Yuriy KOVALENKO (ISR)
Matias Franco DESCOTTE (ARG) / Gustavo GUERSES (BRA) [4] 6-2 6-2 Amit BARAN (ISR) / Roei BARAN (ISR)
Gilad BEN ZVI (ISR) / Saar STEELE (ISR) 6-4 6-0 Yum ADIV (ISR) / Ron KLAIN (ISR)
Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) / Ronald SLOBODCHIKOV (RUS) [2] 7-5 7-6(5) Alexei FILENKOV (RUS) / Orel OVIL (ISR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Israel F6 [12 May/Akko/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Sam BARRY (IRL) [1] 6-1 6-4 Gustavo GUERSES (BRA)
Tal GOLDENGOREN (ISR) 7-6(1) 6-2 Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) [7]
Evan SONG (USA) [3] 6-2 6-3 Ben PATAEL (ISR)
Matias Franco DESCOTTE (ARG) 6-3 6-3 Ronald SLOBODCHIKOV (RUS) [6]
Mor BULIS (ISR) 1-6 7-6(4) 6-4 Dekel BAR (ISR) [5]
Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) [4] 6-0 6-1 Aviv DARMON (ISR)
Alexander MOZGOVOY (RUS) 7-5 7-5 Dor BELFER (ISR)
Sebastian WAGNER (GER) 6-0 6-1 Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Israel F6 [12 May/Akko/Hard]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Sam BARRY (IRL) / Evan SONG (USA) [1] Walkover Mor BULIS (ISR) / Aviv DARMON (ISR)
Alexander MOZGOVOY (RUS) / Sebastian WAGNER (GER) [3] 6-7(6) 6-3 [12-10] Dor BELFER (ISR) / Oran REZNIK (ISR)
Matias Franco DESCOTTE (ARG) / Gustavo GUERSES (BRA) [4] 6-0 6-2 Gal KRUCHIK (ISR) / Motvey RADIONOV (ISR)
Gilad BEN ZVI (ISR) / Saar STEELE (ISR) 6-1 6-3 Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) / Ronald SLOBODCHIKOV (RUS) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Israel F6 [12 May/Akko/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Tal GOLDENGOREN (ISR) 5-7 6-3 7-6(3) Sam BARRY (IRL) [1]
Evan SONG (USA) [3] 6-1 6-4 Matias Franco DESCOTTE (ARG)
Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) [4] 6-3 7-5 Mor BULIS (ISR)
Sebastian WAGNER (GER) 7-6(7) 6-3 Alexander MOZGOVOY (RUS)

barry :eek:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Israel F6 [12 May/Akko/Hard]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Sam BARRY (IRL) / Evan SONG (USA) [1] 7-6(4) 6-2 Alexander MOZGOVOY (RUS) / Sebastian WAGNER (GER) [3]
Matias Franco DESCOTTE (ARG) / Gustavo GUERSES (BRA) [4] 7-6(4) 6-3 Gilad BEN ZVI (ISR) / Saar STEELE (ISR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Israel F6 [12 May/Akko/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Evan SONG (USA) [3] 6-3 6-3 Tal GOLDENGOREN (ISR)
Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) [4] 6-2 6-4 Sebastian WAGNER (GER)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: Israel F6 [12 May/Akko/Hard]

DOUBLES

Final

Sam BARRY (IRL) / Evan SONG (USA) [1] 6-2 6-0 Matias Franco DESCOTTE (ARG) / Gustavo GUERSES (BRA) [4]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
Re: Israel F6 [12 May/Akko/Hard]

jankovits into the final =D
 
1 - 20 of 21 Posts
Top