Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 29 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
133 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
ISRAEL F5 FUTURES - Ramat Hasharon 3
26 Nov To 02 Dec 2007
Price US$15000
Surface: Hard


Ramat HaSharon (Hebrew: רמת השרון), translated literally "Heights [of] the Sharon ", is a city in Israel, on the central coastal strip in the south of the Sharon region, bordering Tel Aviv to the south and Herzliya to the north. It is part of the Gush Dan Tel Aviv metropolitan area in the Tel Aviv District.

Population: 53,400

[B][I][U]2006[/U][/I][/B]

WINNER

F1=> Amir Hadad (isr)
F2=> Andy Ram (isr)
F3=> Dekel Valtzer (isr)
F4=> Andreas Haider-Maurer (aut)
F5=> Vjekoslav Skenderovic (cro)
F6=> Fred Hemmes (ned)

[B][I][U]2007[/U][/I][/B]

WINNER

F1=> Antal Van Der Duim (ned)
F2=> Jan Stancik (svk)
F3=> Harel levy (isr)
F4=> Ruben Bemelmans (bel)


Entry list 2007 : Last Modified: 22 Nov 2007

1 [B]LEVY, Harel [/B] ISR 181
2 ILHAN, Marsel TUR 320
3 [B]WEINTRAUB, Amir[/B] ISR 330
4 ENEV, Todor BUL 356
5 BEMELMANS, Ruben BEL 473
6 AUDOUY, Xavier FRA 491
7 MLENDEA, Andrei ROU 529
8 KASIRI, Miles GBR 569
9 ABDUKHALIKOV, Syrym KAZ 582
10 WARD, James GBR 605
11 MAGDINCEV, Lazar MKD 615
12 MOLCHANOV, Denys UKR 680
13 KUSHEV, Ilia BUL 697
14 MENIANE, Trystan FRA 711
15 EATON, Chris GBR 739
16 [B]HADAD, Amir ISR [/B] 837
17 [B]MARK, Idan ISR [/B] 850
18 KROTIOUK, Sergei RUS 864
19 PAZICKY, Michal SVK 890

SE EL MIHDAWY, Adam USA 269 (junior)

WC [B]STEELE, Saar ISR [/B]1220
WC [B]YITZHAKI, Noam ISR[/B] .
WC [B]BEN ZVI, Gilad ISR [/B]130 (junior)
WC [B]BLANK, Kostantin ISR[/B] 380 (junior)

Q BETAU, Siarhei BLR 916
Q GEMOUCHIDIS, Paris GRE 939
Q ZHYRMONT, Dzmitry BLR 1277
Q JURIC, Josip CRO 1369
Q DIMOV, Valentin BUL 1369
Q RODRIGUEZ-ALONSO, Roberto ESP 1369
Q VAN DER VAART, Leander NED 1461
Q KURTIS, Andrej SVK .
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,172 Posts
Re: Israel F5 - Ramat Hasharon (Nov 19)

Main dRaw

First Round
(1)Harel Levy (ISR) vs (q)Sergei Betov (BLR)
(q)Valentin Dimov (BUL) vs Dzmitry Zhryrmont (BLR)
Michal Pazicky (SVK) vs James Ward (GBR)
(7)Andrei Mlendea (ROU) vs Ilia Kushev (BUL)
(3)Marsel Ilhan (TUR) vs Trystan Meniane (FRA)
(WC)Noam Yitzhaki (ISR) vs (WC)Saar Steele (ISR)
(q)Leander van der Vaart (NED) vs (WC)Konstantin Blank (ISR)
(5)Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) vs Lazar Magdincev (MKD)
(6)Xavier Audouy (FRA) vs Denis Molcianov (UKR)
Syrym Abdukhalikov (KAZ) vs (q)Paris Gemouchidis (GRE)
Idan Mark (ISR) vs Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)
(4)Todor Enev (BUL) vs (q)Andrej Kurtis (SVK)
(8)Miles Kasiri (GBR) vs (WC)Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR)
Chris Eaton (GBR) vs (q)Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP)
(WC)Adam El Mihdawy (USA) vs Amir Hadad (ISR)
(2)Amir Weintraub (ISR) vs (q)Josip Juric (CRO)


Come on the Brits!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
133 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 ·
Re: Israel F5 - Ramat Hasharon (Nov 19)

Qualification 64

BETAU, Siarhei (BLR)(1) - DE WEERDT, Olaf (BEL) 6-2 6-2

HECHT, Eran (ISR) - SHAUL, Liron (ISR) 6-1 5-7 7-5

SHIMIEL, Sahar (ISR) - FAIMAN, Alon (ISR) 3-6 4-6

MOR, Yonatan (ISR) - MASHIACH, Almog (ISR)(15) 2-6 5-7

GEMOUCHIDIS, Paris (GRE) 2 - ZIPRIS, Jonathan (ISR) 6-1 6-1

STEINBLATT, David (ISR) - BEREZHYNIUK, Alexander (UKR) 3-6 4-6

WC ADIV, Yum (ISR) - SOIFER, Nikita (ISR) 7-5 3-6 2-6

SCHNEIDER, Jonathan (USA) - KOSLER, Jiri (CZE)(13) 6-7(4) 7-6(6) 2-6

LIFSHITS, Mikhail (RUS)(3) - EZER, Benjamin (ISR) 6-0 6-3

JACOBI, Daniel (ISR) - BERMAN, Gilad (ISR) 4-6 6-4 3-6

MICHELEVITZ, Guy (ISR) - ENESCU, Alin Ionut (ROU) 6-3 6-0

WC BENCHETRIT, Kevin (FRA) - DIMOV, Valentin (BUL)(11) 0-5 ret.

PAVAL, Costin (ROU)(4) - WC SHERR, Roy (ISR) 6-0 6-1

DEREPA, Ivan (UKR) - WC GIRSHEVITZ, Lior (ISR) 0-6 2-6

VAN DER VAART, Leander (NED) - WAITE, Richard (GER) 6-4 1-6 7-6(0)

WC HAKAK, Gal (ISR) - HODOROV, Tomer (ISR)(9) 3-6 1-6

PUSCASU, Paul-Mihai (ROU)(5) - STARC, Luka (SLO) 6-4 6-2

KURTIS, Andrej (SVK) - GINAT, Ofir (ISR) 7-5 6-2

BELOV, Sergey (RUS) - RABINOV, Anton (ISR) 6-1 6-2

TAYLOR, Conor (IRL) - GORITZKA, Soren (GER)(16) 6-3 7-6(6) 6-4

LAZAR, Alexandru-Raul (ROU)(6) - LEVI, Itay (ISR) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-0

TYNTARYOV, Daniel (ISR) - FARKAS, Balazs (SVK) 6-3 4-6 7-6(2)

TEPPER, Ram (ISR) - WC AIZIK, Nir (ISR) 6-0 6-0

MATSCHKE, Jochen (GER) - JURIC, Josip (CRO)(10) 6-2 6-2

BESSONOV, Alexei (BLR)(7) - FAHOUM, Fahoum (ISR) 2-6 6-7(2)

ALEKSANDROV, Daniel (ISR) - WC EROS, Tal (ISR) 1-6 2-6

BZEZINSKY, Adam (ISR) - SKORIC, Marko (CRO) 6-1 6-1

PALEI, Michael (ISR) - RODRIGUEZ-ALONSO, Roberto (ESP)(14) 0-6 3-6

ZHYRMONT, Dzmitry (BLR)(8) - HEFETZ, Jonathan (ISR) 6-1 6-3

GENIN, Ben (ISR) - KUBI, Guy (ISR) 4-6 6-4 6-4

BONEH, Nathan (ISR) - GOREN, Guy (ISR) 1-6 0-6

KAMINSKY, Tal (ISR) - MCGEE, James (IRL)(12) 1-6 0-6
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
133 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 · (Edited)
Re: Israel F5 - Ramat Hasharon (Nov 19)

Qualification 32 2nd Round :

BETAU, Siarhei (BLR)(1) - HECHT, Eran (ISR) 6-4 6-1

FAIMAN, Alon (ISR) - MASHIACH, Almog (ISR)(15) 0-6 3-6

GEMOUCHIDIS, Paris (GRE)(2) - BEREZHYNIUK, Alexander (UKR) 6-0 6-4

SOIFER, Nikita (ISR) - KOSLER, Jiri (CZE)(13) 3-6 2-6

LIFSHITS, Mikhail (RUS)(3) - BERMAN, Gilad (ISR) 6-0 6-0

MICHELEVITZ, Guy (ISR) - DIMOV, Valentin (BUL)(11) 1-6 2-6

PAVAL, Costin (ROU)(4) - WC GIRSHEVITZ, Lior (ISR) 6-0 6-0

VAN DER VAART, Leander (NED) - HODOROV, Tomer (ISR)(9) 6-3 6-3

PUSCASU, Paul-Mihai (ROU)(5) - KURTIS, Andrej (SVK) 6-3 3-6 2-6

BELOV, Sergey (RUS) - GORITZKA, Soren (GER)(16) 7-5 4-6 7-6(7)

LAZAR, Alexandru-Raul (ROU)(6) - TYNTARYOV, Daniel (ISR) 6-0 6-0

WC AIZIK, Nir (ISR) - JURIC, Josip (CRO)(10) 1-6 0-6

FAHOUM, Fahoum (ISR) - WC EROS, Tal (ISR) 7-6(5) 6-3

BZEZINSKY, Adam (ISR) - RODRIGUEZ-ALONSO, Roberto (ESP)(14) 3-6 4-6

ZHYRMONT, Dzmitry (BLR)(8) - GENIN, Ben (ISR) 6-4 6-2

GOREN, Guy (ISR) - MCGEE, James (IRL)(12) 0-6 0-3 ret.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
133 Posts
Discussion Starter · #5 ·
Re: Israel F5 - Ramat Hasharon (Nov 19)

Qualification 16 3rd round :

BETAU, Siarhei (BLR)(1) - ASHIACH, Almog (ISR)(15) 6-0 7-5

GEMOUCHIDIS, Paris (GRE)(2) - KOSLER, Jiri (CZE)(13) 6-4 6-4

LIFSHITS, Mikhail (RUS)(3) - DIMOV, Valentin (BUL)(11) 6-4 3-6 5-7

PAVAL, Costin (ROU)(4) - VAN DER VAART, Leander (NED) 1-6 4-6

KURTIS, Andrej (SVK) - BELOV, Sergey (RUS) 6-1 6-3

LAZAR, Alexandru-Raul (ROU)(6) - JURIC, Josip (CRO)(10) 2-6 4-6

FAHOUM, Fahoum (ISR) - RODRIGUEZ-ALONSO, Roberto (ESP)(14) 1-6 1-6

ZHYRMONT, Dzmitry (BLR)(8) - MCGEE, James (IRL)(12) 6-3 6-0
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
133 Posts
Discussion Starter · #6 · (Edited)
RESULTS SINGLE MAIN DRAW 32 :

NOVEMBER 26,27

LEVY, Harel (ISR)(1) - Q BETAU, Siarhei (BLR) 6-2 6-2

Q DIMOV, Valentin (BUL) - Q ZHYRMONT, Dzmitry (BLR) 1-6 4-6

PAZICKY, Michal (SVK) - WARD, James (GBR) 5-7 3-6

KUSHEV, Ilia (BUL) - MLENDEA, Andrei (ROU)(7) 2-6 6-2 6-7(4)

ILHAN, Marsel (TUR)(3) - MENIANE, Trystan (FRA) 7-5 6-1

WC YITZHAKI, Noam (ISR) - WC STEELE, Saar (ISR) 1-6 3-6

Q VAN DER VAART, Leander (NED) - WC BLANK, Konstantin (ISR) 6-4 6-4

MAGDINCEV, Lazar (MKD) - BEMELMANS, Ruben (BEL)(5) 5-7 3-6

AUDOUY, Xavier (FRA) 6 - MOLCHANOV, Denys (UKR) 6-1 6-4

ABDUKHALIKOV, Syrym (KAZ) - Q GEMOUCHIDIS, Paris (GRE) 3-6 0-2 ret.

MARK, Idan (ISR) - KROTIOUK, Sergei (RUS) 2-6 6-7(5)

Q KURTIS, Andrej (SVK) - ENEV, Todor (BUL)(4) 1-6 2-6

KASIRI, Miles (GBR)(8) - WC BEN ZVI, Gilad (ISR) 6-4 4-6 6-4

EATON, Chris (GBR) - Q RODRIGUEZ-ALONSO, Roberto (ESP) 3-6 6-3 6-2

SE EL MIHDAWY, Adam (USA) - HADAD, Amir (ISR) 6-7(5) 2-6

Q JURIC, Josip (CRO) - WEINTRAUB, Amir (ISR)(2) 3-6 1-6
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
133 Posts
Discussion Starter · #7 · (Edited)
Re: Israel F5 - Ramat Hasharon (Nov 19)

double Main Draw 16 :


Betau (blr)/Molchanov (ukr)(1) - Dimov (bul)/Juric (cro) 6-4 6-0

Gemouchidis (gre)/Rodriguez - Alonso (esp)-wc Fahoum (isr)/Tyntaryov (isr) 6-2 6-2

Mark (isr)/Steele (isr)(4) - Enescu (rou)/Paval (rou) 6-1 6-1

Wc Ben Zvi (isr)/Blank (isr) - Lazar (rou)/Puscasu (rou) 6-3 6-4

Mashiach (isr)/Yitzhaki (isr) - Wc Eros (isr)/Soifer (isr) 6-7(4) 6-3 [10-8]

Enev (bul)/Kushev (bul) - Eaton (gbr)/Weintraub (isr)(3) 2-6 2-6

Krotiouk (rus)/Lifshits (rus) - Bessonov (blr)/Zhyrmont (blr) 6-2 6-1

Kurtis (svk)/Pazicky (svk) - Hadad (isr)/Levy (isr)(2) 0-6 0-6
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
133 Posts
Discussion Starter · #8 · (Edited)
Re: Israel F5 - Ramat Hasharon (Nov 19)

RESULTS SINGLE MAIN DRAW 16 :

LEVY, Harel (ISR)(1) - Q ZHYRMONT, Dzmitry (BLR) 6-2 6-2

WARD, James (GBR) - MLENDEA, Andrei (ROU)(7) 2-6 6-3 6-2

ILHAN, Marsel (TUR)(3) - WC STEELE, Saar (ISR) 2-6 6-3 6-3

Q VAN DER VAART, Leander (NED) - BEMELMANS, Ruben (BEL)(5) 4-6 1-6

AUDOUY, Xavier (FRA)(6) - Q GEMOUCHIDIS, Paris (GRE) 6-4 6-0

KROTIOUK, Sergei (RUS) - ENEV, Todor (BUL)(4) 4-6 3-6

KASIRI, Miles (GBR)(8) - EATON, Chris (GBR) 2-6 6-4 6-0

HADAD, Amir (ISR) - WEINTRAUB, Amir (ISR)(2) 6-7(7) 7-6(5) 7-6(3)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
133 Posts
Discussion Starter · #9 · (Edited)
RESULTS DOUBLE MAIN DRAW 8 :


Betau (blr)/Molchanov (ukr)(1) - Gemouchidis (gre)/Rodriguez 6-4 6-0

Mark (isr)/Steele (isr)(4) - Wc Ben Zvi (isr)/Blank (isr) 6-4 7-6(7)

Mashiach (isr)/Yitzhaki (isr) - Eaton (gbr)/Weintraub (isr)(3) 1-6 4-6

Krotiouk (rus)/Lifshits (rus) - Hadad (isr)/Levy (isr)(2) 4-6 4-6
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
133 Posts
Discussion Starter · #10 · (Edited)
RESULT SINGLE MAIN DRAW 8 :

LEVY, Harel (ISR)(1) - WARD, James (GBR) 6-4 6-2

ILHAN, Marsel (TUR)(3) - BEMELMANS, Ruben (BEL)(5) 7-6(2) 6-3

AUDOUY, Xavier (FRA)(6) - ENEV, Todor (BUL)(4) 2-6 2-6

KASIRI, Miles (GBR)(8) - HADAD, Amir (ISR) 6-4 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
133 Posts
Discussion Starter · #11 · (Edited)
RESULTS DOUBLE MAIN DRAW SEMI :


Betau (blr)/Molchanov (ukr)(1) - Mark (isr)/Steele (isr)(4) 6-1 6-1

Eaton (gbr)/Weintraub (isr)(3) - Hadad (isr)/Levy (isr)(2):wavey: 5-7 1-6


YALLA ISRAELI PLAYERS !!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
133 Posts
Discussion Starter · #12 ·
Yalla Harel Levy !!
Very Good Performance For Saar Steele #1220 Atp , He Won One Set Against Ilhan Marsel #320 Atp !!
Very Good Performance For Amir Hadad #837 Atp , He Won His Friend Amir Weintraub #316 Atp !!

Yalla Amir !!

Very Good In Double The Israeli Players !!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
830 Posts
Quarterfinals
(1)Harel Levy (ISR) d. James Ward (GBR) 6-4 6-2
(3)Marsel Ilhan (TUR) d. (5)Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) 7-6(2) 6-3
(4)Todor Enev (BUL) d. (6)Xavier Audouy (FRA) 6-2 6-2
(8)Miles Kasiri (GBR) d. Amir Hadad (ISR) 6-4 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
830 Posts
Semifinals
(1)Sergei Betov/Denis Molcianov (BLR/UKR) d. (4)Idan Mark/Saar Steele (ISR) 6-1 6-1
(2)Amir Hadad/Harel Levy (ISR) d. (3)Chris Eaton/Amir Weintraub (GBR/ISR) 7-5 6-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
133 Posts
Discussion Starter · #15 · (Edited)
RESULTS SINGLE MAIN DRAW SEMI :



LEVY, Harel (ISR)(1) :worship: - ILHAN, Marsel (TUR)(3) 6-4 6-3

ENEV, Todor (BUL)(4) - KASIRI, Miles (GBR)(8) 6-2 2-6 6-0


YALLA HAREL LEVY !!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
830 Posts
Semifinals
(1)Harel Levy (ISR) d. (3)Marsel Ilhan (TUR) 6-4 6-3
(4)Todor Enev (BUL) d. (8)Miles Kasiri (GBR) 6-2 2-6 6-0
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
830 Posts
Finals
(2)Amir Hadad/Harel Levy (ISR) d. (1)Sergei Betov/Denis Molcianov (BLR/UKR) 6-7(7) 6-4 (10-3)
 
1 - 20 of 29 Posts
Top