Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 18 of 18 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Ashkelon
Prize : 10k
Surface : Hard - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Robin KERN (GER) 470 1
2 Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) 477 1
3 Bar Tzuf BOTZER (ISR) 600 1
4 Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA) 726 6
5 Tom KOCEVAR-DESMAN (SLO) 778 4
6 Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS) 792 3
7 Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) 799 1
8 Evan SONG (USA) 843 2
9 Dekel BAR (ISR) 890 1
10 Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) 973 4
11 Tal GOLDENGOREN (ISR) 1068 1
12 Sebastian WAGNER (GER) 1161 1
13 Christopher HEYMAN (BEL) 1242= 2
14 Timon REICHELT (GER) 1271 5
15 Mor BULIS (ISR) 1344 1
16 Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN) 1418= 1
17 Shotaro GOTO (JPN) 1431= 4
18 Daniel SKRIPNIK (ISR) 1495= 1

Qualifying


1 Emil SAVELJEV (ISR) 1549= 1
2 Ben PATAEL (ISR) 1601= 1
3 Saar STEELE (ISR) 1630= 1
4 Orel OVIL (ISR) 1661= 1
5 Dor BELFER (ISR) 1690= 1
6 Yuriy KOVALENKO (ISR) 1697= 1
7 Daniel DUDOCKIN (ISR) 1814= 1
8 Shahar ELBAZ (ISR) 1931= 1
9 Yannai BARKAI (ISR) 1931= 1
10 Daniel TAMIR (ISR) 2017= 1
11 Aviv DARMON (ISR) 2017= 1
12 Yum ADIV (ISR) 11 1
13 Daniel ALEXANDROV (ISR) 14 1
14 Christos KEISIDIS (GRE) 9 1
15 Gal KRUCHIK (ISR) 15 1
16 Gilad BERMAN (ISR) 17 1
17 Alexander MOZGOVOY (RUS) 276 1
18 Amit BARAN (ISR) 19 1
19 Kanou KIKKAWA (JPN) 55 1
20 Edan LESHEM (ISR) 25 1
21 Tomer ZIRKIN (ISR) 26 1
22 Matan Shay GANZI (ISR) 32 1
23 Guy GINAT (ISR) 34 1
24 YEHONATAN KAUFMAN (ISR) 39 1
25 Roei BARAN (ISR) 55 1
26 lahav LUSKI (ISR) 70 1
27 Motvey RADIONOV (ISR) 1
28 Tom ZIV (ISR) 1
29 Lior HERSHKOVITZ (ISR) 1
30 Guy FEIGIN (ISR) 1
31 Yoav NIR (ISR) 1
32 Oran REZNIK (ISR) 1
33 Itai ALLOUCHE (ISR) 1
34 Guy MICHELEVITZ (ISR) 1
35 Benjamin EZER (ISR) 1
36 Daniel CUKIERMAN (ISR) 1
37 Ram KAPACH (ISR) 1
38 Zachary PELTS (USA) 1
39 Uri VODAVOZ (ISR) 1
40 Thomas LINGE (NOR) 1
41 Royi LASOWSKI (GER) 1
42 Judd BERG-GRAUL (GBR) 1
43 Alexei FILENKOV (RUS) 4
44 Lidor ZARBIELOV (ISR) 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Israel F4 [28 April/Ashkelon/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Orel OVIL (ISR) [1] BYE
Royi LASOWSKI (GER) BYE
Benjamin EZER (ISR) 6-1 6-1 Roman ZHURBIN (RUS)
Guy MICHELEVITZ (ISR) BYE
Yuriy KOVALENKO (ISR) [2] BYE
Christos KEISIDIS (GRE) BYE
Ram KAPACH (ISR) 6-0 6-0 Roni GUBERMAN (ISR)
Amit BARAN (ISR) BYE
Shahar ELBAZ (ISR) [3] BYE
Lior HERSHKOVITZ (ISR) BYE
Alexander MOZGOVOY (RUS) 6-3 7-5 Guy FEIGIN (ISR)
Roei BARAN (ISR) BYE
Aviv DARMON (ISR) [4] BYE
Roee BENYA (ISR) BYE
Edan LESHEM (ISR) 6-2 6-0 Daniel PAM (ISR)
Matan Shay GANZI (ISR) BYE
Daniel TAMIR (ISR) [5] BYE
Tom ZIV (ISR) BYE
YEHONATAN KAUFMAN (ISR) 5-7 6-4 6-1 Gal KRUCHIK (ISR)
Daniel CUKIERMAN (ISR) BYE
Zachary PELTS (USA) BYE
Yoav NIR (ISR) BYE
Gilad BERMAN (ISR) 6-2 6-4 Uri VODAVOZ (ISR)
Tomer ZIRKIN (ISR) BYE
Yum ADIV (ISR) BYE
Itai ALLOUCHE (ISR) BYE
Edan BAKSHI (ISR) 4-6 6-2 6-1 Thomas LINGE (NOR)
Motvey RADIONOV (ISR) BYE
lahav LUSKI (ISR) BYE
Guy GINAT (ISR) BYE
Kanou KIKKAWA (JPN) 6-0 6-0 Lidor ZARBIELOV (ISR)
Daniel ALEXANDROV (ISR) BYE

Round 2

Orel OVIL (ISR) [1] 6-1 6-2 Royi LASOWSKI (GER)
Guy MICHELEVITZ (ISR) 6-2 6-4 Benjamin EZER (ISR)
Christos KEISIDIS (GRE) 6-2 6-2 Yuriy KOVALENKO (ISR) [2]
Ram KAPACH (ISR) 6-3 6-2 Amit BARAN (ISR)
Shahar ELBAZ (ISR) [3] 6-0 6-0 Lior HERSHKOVITZ (ISR)
Alexander MOZGOVOY (RUS) 6-1 6-2 Roei BARAN (ISR)
Aviv DARMON (ISR) [4] 6-0 6-1 Roee BENYA (ISR)
Edan LESHEM (ISR) 6-2 6-2 Matan Shay GANZI (ISR)
Daniel TAMIR (ISR) [5] 4-6 7-6(4) 6-4 Tom ZIV (ISR)
YEHONATAN KAUFMAN (ISR) 6-4 6-3 Daniel CUKIERMAN (ISR)
Yoav NIR (ISR) 7-5 6-1 Zachary PELTS (USA)
Gilad BERMAN (ISR) 6-1 6-1 Tomer ZIRKIN (ISR)
Yum ADIV (ISR) 6-1 6-3 Itai ALLOUCHE (ISR)
Motvey RADIONOV (ISR) 7-6(7) 7-6(2) Edan BAKSHI (ISR)
Guy GINAT (ISR) 6-2 6-3 lahav LUSKI (ISR)
Kanou KIKKAWA (JPN) 6-2 6-2 Daniel ALEXANDROV (ISR)

Round 3

Guy MICHELEVITZ (ISR) 6-3 3-6 6-4 Orel OVIL (ISR) [1]
Ram KAPACH (ISR) 6-4 6-3 Christos KEISIDIS (GRE)
Alexander MOZGOVOY (RUS) 6-1 3-6 6-1 Shahar ELBAZ (ISR) [3]
Edan LESHEM (ISR) 6-4 6-4 Aviv DARMON (ISR) [4]
YEHONATAN KAUFMAN (ISR) 3-6 6-2 6-0 Daniel TAMIR (ISR) [5]
Gilad BERMAN (ISR) 6-0 6-1 Yoav NIR (ISR)
Motvey RADIONOV (ISR) 6-2 6-0 Yum ADIV (ISR)
Kanou KIKKAWA (JPN) 6-1 6-4 Guy GINAT (ISR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Israel F4 [28 April/Ashkelon/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) [1] 6-3 7-5 Guy MICHELEVITZ (ISR)
Tal GOLDENGOREN (ISR) 6-0 6-1 Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN)
Christopher HEYMAN (BEL) 7-5 6-3 Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU)
Tom KOCEVAR-DESMAN (SLO) [5] 7-5 6-3 Dekel BAR (ISR)
Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA) [4] 7-6(6) 6-1 Oran REZNIK (ISR)
Ram KAPACH (ISR) 6-2 6-1 Yannai BARKAI (ISR)
YEHONATAN KAUFMAN (ISR) 7-6(3) 6-4 Dor BELFER (ISR)
Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) [7] 7-5 7-6(5) Ben PATAEL (ISR)
Evan SONG (USA) [8] 6-3 5-7 6-1 Kanou KIKKAWA (JPN)
Alexander MOZGOVOY (RUS) 6-3 6-4 Mor BULIS (ISR)
Gilad BERMAN (ISR) 6-4 6-7(0) 6-3 Edan LESHEM (ISR)
Bar Tzuf BOTZER (ISR) [3] 6-0 6-3 Motvey RADIONOV (ISR)
Timon REICHELT (GER) 7-6(7) 6-0 Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS) [6]
Daniel SKRIPNIK (ISR) 6-1 6-2 Emil SAVELJEV (ISR)
Shotaro GOTO (JPN) 7-6(5) 6-3 Sebastian WAGNER (GER)
Robin KERN (GER) [2] 6-0 6-0 Daniel DUDOCKIN (ISR)

2nd Round

Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) [1] 6-3 7-5 Tal GOLDENGOREN (ISR)
Christopher HEYMAN (BEL) 6-3 6-3 Tom KOCEVAR-DESMAN (SLO) [5]
Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA) [4] 6-2 6-2 Ram KAPACH (ISR)
Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) [7] 6-2 6-4 YEHONATAN KAUFMAN (ISR)
Evan SONG (USA) [8] 6-3 6-4 Alexander MOZGOVOY (RUS)
Bar Tzuf BOTZER (ISR) [3] 6-2 6-7(4) 6-4 Gilad BERMAN (ISR)
Timon REICHELT (GER) 6-1 6-2 Daniel SKRIPNIK (ISR)
Robin KERN (GER) [2] 6-3 6-2 Shotaro GOTO (JPN)

Quarterfinal

Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) [1] 6-4 6-4 Christopher HEYMAN (BEL)
Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA) [4] 6-1 6-4 Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) [7]
Evan SONG (USA) [8] 6-4 6-3 Bar Tzuf BOTZER (ISR) [3]
Robin KERN (GER) [2] 6-0 6-1 Timon REICHELT (GER)

Semifinal

Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA) [4] 7-6(1) 6-3 Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) [1]
Robin KERN (GER) [2] 6-2 6-2 Evan SONG (USA) [8]

Final

Robin KERN (GER) [2] 6-4 6-1 Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA) [4]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Israel F4 [28 April/Ashkelon/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Robin KERN (GER) / Sebastian WAGNER (GER) [1] BYE
Shotaro GOTO (JPN) / Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN) 6-1 6-3 Christos KEISIDIS (GRE) / Yuriy KOVALENKO (ISR)
Dekel BAR (ISR) / Alexander MOZGOVOY (RUS) [4] 6-0 6-1 Yannai BARKAI (ISR) / Motvey RADIONOV (ISR)
Edan BAKSHI (ISR) / Noam BEHR (ISR) 6-2 6-2 Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) / Evan SONG (USA)
Amit BARAN (ISR) / Roei BARAN (ISR) 6-4 7-6(8) Dor BELFER (ISR) / Daniel SKRIPNIK (ISR)
Tom KOCEVAR-DESMAN (SLO) / Timon REICHELT (GER) [3] 6-0 6-2 Daniel DUDOCKIN (ISR) / Emil SAVELJEV (ISR)
Mor BULIS (ISR) / Aviv DARMON (ISR) 6-2 6-2 Orel OVIL (ISR) / Oran REZNIK (ISR)
Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) / Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS) [2] 6-2 6-4 Daniel CUKIERMAN (ISR) / Edan LESHEM (ISR)

Quarterfinal

Shotaro GOTO (JPN) / Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN) 6-4 4-6 [10-8] Robin KERN (GER) / Sebastian WAGNER (GER) [1]
Edan BAKSHI (ISR) / Noam BEHR (ISR) 6-4 6-3 Dekel BAR (ISR) / Alexander MOZGOVOY (RUS) [4]
Tom KOCEVAR-DESMAN (SLO) / Timon REICHELT (GER) [3] 6-2 6-3 Amit BARAN (ISR) / Roei BARAN (ISR)
Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) / Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS) [2] 6-4 6-4 Mor BULIS (ISR) / Aviv DARMON (ISR)

Semifinal

Edan BAKSHI (ISR) / Noam BEHR (ISR) 1-6 7-5 [10-6] Shotaro GOTO (JPN) / Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN)
Tom KOCEVAR-DESMAN (SLO) / Timon REICHELT (GER) [3] 6-3 6-2 Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) / Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS) [2]

Final

Tom KOCEVAR-DESMAN (SLO) / Timon REICHELT (GER) [3] 6-4 6-4 Edan BAKSHI (ISR) / Noam BEHR (ISR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Israel F4 [28 April/Ashkelon/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Orel OVIL (ISR) [1] BYE
Royi LASOWSKI (GER) BYE
Guy MICHELEVITZ (ISR) BYE
Yuriy KOVALENKO (ISR) [2] BYE
Christos KEISIDIS (GRE) BYE
Amit BARAN (ISR) BYE
Shahar ELBAZ (ISR) [3] BYE
Lior HERSHKOVITZ (ISR) BYE
Roei BARAN (ISR) BYE
Aviv DARMON (ISR) [4] BYE
Roee BENYA (ISR) BYE
Matan Shay GANZI (ISR) BYE
Daniel TAMIR (ISR) [5] BYE
Tom ZIV (ISR) BYE
Daniel CUKIERMAN (ISR) BYE
Zachary PELTS (USA) BYE
Yoav NIR (ISR) BYE
Tomer ZIRKIN (ISR) BYE
Yum ADIV (ISR) BYE
Itai ALLOUCHE (ISR) BYE
Motvey RADIONOV (ISR) BYE
lahav LUSKI (ISR) BYE
Guy GINAT (ISR) BYE
Daniel ALEXANDROV (ISR) BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Israel F4 [28 April/Ashkelon/Hard]

Qualy

Round 2

Orel OVIL (ISR) [1] 6-1 6-2 Royi LASOWSKI (GER)
Guy MICHELEVITZ (ISR) 6-2 6-4 Benjamin EZER (ISR)
Christos KEISIDIS (GRE) 6-2 6-2 Yuriy KOVALENKO (ISR) [2]
Ram KAPACH (ISR) 6-3 6-2 Amit BARAN (ISR)
Shahar ELBAZ (ISR) [3] 6-0 6-0 Lior HERSHKOVITZ (ISR)
Alexander MOZGOVOY (RUS) 6-1 6-2 Roei BARAN (ISR)
Aviv DARMON (ISR) [4] 6-0 6-1 Roee BENYA (ISR)
Edan LESHEM (ISR) 6-2 6-2 Matan Shay GANZI (ISR)
Daniel TAMIR (ISR) [5] 4-6 7-6(4) 6-4 Tom ZIV (ISR)
YEHONATAN KAUFMAN (ISR) 6-4 6-3 Daniel CUKIERMAN (ISR)
Yoav NIR (ISR) 7-5 6-1 Zachary PELTS (USA)
Gilad BERMAN (ISR) 6-1 6-1 Tomer ZIRKIN (ISR)
Yum ADIV (ISR) 6-1 6-3 Itai ALLOUCHE (ISR)
Motvey RADIONOV (ISR) 7-6(7) 7-6(2) Edan BAKSHI (ISR)
Guy GINAT (ISR) 6-2 6-3 lahav LUSKI (ISR)
Kanou KIKKAWA (JPN) 6-2 6-2 Daniel ALEXANDROV (ISR)

Round 3

Guy MICHELEVITZ (ISR) 6-3 3-6 6-4 Orel OVIL (ISR) [1]
Ram KAPACH (ISR) 6-4 6-3 Christos KEISIDIS (GRE)
Alexander MOZGOVOY (RUS) 6-1 3-6 6-1 Shahar ELBAZ (ISR) [3]
Edan LESHEM (ISR) 6-4 6-4 Aviv DARMON (ISR) [4]
YEHONATAN KAUFMAN (ISR) 3-6 6-2 6-0 Daniel TAMIR (ISR) [5]
Gilad BERMAN (ISR) 6-0 6-1 Yoav NIR (ISR)
Motvey RADIONOV (ISR) 6-2 6-0 Yum ADIV (ISR)
Kanou KIKKAWA (JPN) 6-1 6-4 Guy GINAT (ISR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Israel F4 [28 April/Ashkelon/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Christopher HEYMAN (BEL) 7-5 6-3 Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU)
Bar Tzuf BOTZER (ISR) [3] 6-0 6-3 Motvey RADIONOV (ISR)
Timon REICHELT (GER) 7-6(7) 6-0 Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS) [6]
Shotaro GOTO (JPN) 7-6(5) 6-3 Sebastian WAGNER (GER)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Israel F4 [28 April/Ashkelon/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Robin KERN (GER) / Sebastian WAGNER (GER) [1] BYE
Dekel BAR (ISR) / Alexander MOZGOVOY (RUS) [4] 6-0 6-1 Yannai BARKAI (ISR) / Motvey RADIONOV (ISR)
Edan BAKSHI (ISR) / Noam BEHR (ISR) 6-2 6-2 Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) / Evan SONG (USA)
Amit BARAN (ISR) / Roei BARAN (ISR) 6-4 7-6(8) Dor BELFER (ISR) / Daniel SKRIPNIK (ISR)
Tom KOCEVAR-DESMAN (SLO) / Timon REICHELT (GER) [3] 6-0 6-2 Daniel DUDOCKIN (ISR) / Emil SAVELJEV (ISR)
Mor BULIS (ISR) / Aviv DARMON (ISR) 6-2 6-2 Orel OVIL (ISR) / Oran REZNIK (ISR)
Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) / Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS) [2] 6-2 6-4 Daniel CUKIERMAN (ISR) / Edan LESHEM (ISR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: Israel F4 [28 April/Ashkelon/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round


Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) [1] 6-3 7-5 Guy MICHELEVITZ (ISR)
Tal GOLDENGOREN (ISR) 6-0 6-1 Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN)
Christopher HEYMAN (BEL) 7-5 6-3 Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU)
Tom KOCEVAR-DESMAN (SLO) [5] 7-5 6-3 Dekel BAR (ISR)
Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA) [4] 7-6(6) 6-1 Oran REZNIK (ISR)
Ram KAPACH (ISR) 6-2 6-1 Yannai BARKAI (ISR)
YEHONATAN KAUFMAN (ISR) 7-6(3) 6-4 Dor BELFER (ISR)
Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) [7] 7-5 7-6(5) Ben PATAEL (ISR)
Evan SONG (USA) [8] 6-3 5-7 6-1 Kanou KIKKAWA (JPN)
Alexander MOZGOVOY (RUS) 6-3 6-4 Mor BULIS (ISR)
Bar Tzuf BOTZER (ISR) [3] 6-0 6-3 Motvey RADIONOV (ISR)
Timon REICHELT (GER) 7-6(7) 6-0 Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS) [6]
Daniel SKRIPNIK (ISR) 6-1 6-2 Emil SAVELJEV (ISR)
Shotaro GOTO (JPN) 7-6(5) 6-3 Sebastian WAGNER (GER)
Robin KERN (GER) [2] 6-0 6-0 Daniel DUDOCKIN (ISR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: Israel F4 [28 April/Ashkelon/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round


Robin KERN (GER) / Sebastian WAGNER (GER) [1] BYE
Shotaro GOTO (JPN) / Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN) 6-1 6-3 Christos KEISIDIS (GRE) / Yuriy KOVALENKO (ISR)
Dekel BAR (ISR) / Alexander MOZGOVOY (RUS) [4] 6-0 6-1 Yannai BARKAI (ISR) / Motvey RADIONOV (ISR)
Edan BAKSHI (ISR) / Noam BEHR (ISR) 6-2 6-2 Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) / Evan SONG (USA)
Amit BARAN (ISR) / Roei BARAN (ISR) 6-4 7-6(8) Dor BELFER (ISR) / Daniel SKRIPNIK (ISR)
Tom KOCEVAR-DESMAN (SLO) / Timon REICHELT (GER) [3] 6-0 6-2 Daniel DUDOCKIN (ISR) / Emil SAVELJEV (ISR)
Mor BULIS (ISR) / Aviv DARMON (ISR) 6-2 6-2 Orel OVIL (ISR) / Oran REZNIK (ISR)
Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) / Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS) [2] 6-2 6-4 Daniel CUKIERMAN (ISR) / Edan LESHEM (ISR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Israel F4 [28 April/Ashkelon/Hard]

napolitano :))
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Israel F4 [28 April/Ashkelon/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) [1] 6-3 7-5 Tal GOLDENGOREN (ISR)
Christopher HEYMAN (BEL) 6-3 6-3 Tom KOCEVAR-DESMAN (SLO) [5]
Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA) [4] 6-2 6-2 Ram KAPACH (ISR)
Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) [7] 6-2 6-4 YEHONATAN KAUFMAN (ISR)
Evan SONG (USA) [8] 6-3 6-4 Alexander MOZGOVOY (RUS)
Bar Tzuf BOTZER (ISR) [3] 6-2 6-7(4) 6-4 Gilad BERMAN (ISR)
Timon REICHELT (GER) 6-1 6-2 Daniel SKRIPNIK (ISR)
Robin KERN (GER) [2] 6-3 6-2 Shotaro GOTO (JPN)

napolitano, kern =D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Israel F4 [28 April/Ashkelon/Hard]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Shotaro GOTO (JPN) / Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN) 6-4 4-6 [10-8] Robin KERN (GER) / Sebastian WAGNER (GER) [1]
Edan BAKSHI (ISR) / Noam BEHR (ISR) 6-4 6-3 Dekel BAR (ISR) / Alexander MOZGOVOY (RUS) [4]
Tom KOCEVAR-DESMAN (SLO) / Timon REICHELT (GER) [3] 6-2 6-3 Amit BARAN (ISR) / Roei BARAN (ISR)
Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) / Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS) [2] 6-4 6-4 Mor BULIS (ISR) / Aviv DARMON (ISR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Israel F4 [28 April/Ashkelon/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) [1] 6-4 6-4 Christopher HEYMAN (BEL)
Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA) [4] 6-1 6-4 Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) [7]
Evan SONG (USA) [8] 6-4 6-3 Bar Tzuf BOTZER (ISR) [3]
Robin KERN (GER) [2] 6-0 6-1 Timon REICHELT (GER)

yas =D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Israel F4 [28 April/Ashkelon/Hard]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Edan BAKSHI (ISR) / Noam BEHR (ISR) 1-6 7-5 [10-6] Shotaro GOTO (JPN) / Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN)
Tom KOCEVAR-DESMAN (SLO) / Timon REICHELT (GER) [3] 6-3 6-2 Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) / Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Israel F4 [28 April/Ashkelon/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA) [4] 7-6(1) 6-3 Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) [1]
Robin KERN (GER) [2] 6-2 6-2 Evan SONG (USA) [8]

impressive, napolitano
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: Israel F4 [28 April/Ashkelon/Hard]

DOUBLES

Final

Tom KOCEVAR-DESMAN (SLO) / Timon REICHELT (GER) [3] 6-4 6-4 Edan BAKSHI (ISR) / Noam BEHR (ISR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
Re: Israel F4 [28 April/Ashkelon/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Robin KERN (GER) [2] 6-4 6-1 Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA) [4]

well done both guys!!
 
1 - 18 of 18 Posts
Top