Mens Tennis Forums banner
1 - 18 of 18 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
Location: Ashkelon
Prize: 10K
Surface: Hard - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) 301 3
2 Sam BARRY (IRL) 366 1
3 Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA) 415 4
4 Hugo NYS (FRA) 420 3
5 Peter KOBELT (USA) 480 1
6 Amir WEINTRAUB (ISR) 502 1
7 Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) 568 2
8 Tal GOLDENGOREN (ISR) 601 1
9 Dekel BAR (ISR) 706 1
10 Toby MARTIN (GBR) 756 1
11 Bar Tzuf BOTZER (ISR) 792 1
12 Hugo GRENIER (FRA) 895 3
13 Christopher HEYMAN (BEL) 904 1
14 Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS) 982 5
15 Sebastian WAGNER (GER) 1005 1
16 Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) 1030= 3
17 Ben PATAEL (ISR) 1086 1
18 Alexander MOZGOVOY (RUS) 1285= 1

Qualifying

1 Mor BULIS (ISR) 1289= 1
2 Daniel CUKIERMAN (ISR) 1298= 1
3 Olaf DE WEERDT (BEL) 1313= 4
4 Joshua CHETTY (RSA) 1468= 3
5 Ram KAPACH (ISR) 1483= 1
6 Oran REZNIK (ISR) 1512= 1
7 Emanuele MOLINA (ITA) 1720= 2
8 Dor BELFER (ISR) 2085= 1
9 Aviv DARMON (ISR) 2085= 1
10 Daniel TAMIR (ISR) 2113= 1
11 Emil SAVELJEV (ISR) 2136= 1
12 Yannai BARKAI (ISR) 1 1
13 Christian HESZ (GER) 406 2
14 Alon ELIA (ISR) 2 1
15 Guy MICHELEVITZ (ISR) 3 1
16 Shahar ELBAZ (ISR) 4 1
17 Orel OVIL (ISR) 5 1
18 Daniel DUDOCKIN (ISR) 7 1
19 Motvey RADIONOV (ISR) 8 1
20 Edan BAKSHI (ISR) 10 1
21 Kirill KOMBIN (RUS) 259 1
22 Ron IDZON (ISR) 13 1
23 Raz NEGBIE (ISR) 18 1
24 Shon BATKIS (ISR) 19 1
25 Yuriy KOVALENKO (ISR) 20 1
26 Itai ALLOUCHE (ISR) 22 1
27 Itay SHPINDLER (ISR) 23 1
28 Daniel KRASHIN (ISR) 26 1
29 Simon TASEV (ISR) 27 1
30 Matan AMITAY (ISR) 31 1
31 Joshua PARIS (GBR) 196 1
32 Roee BENYA (ISR) 32 1
33 Nir VODAVOZ (ISR) 35 1
34 Ron KLAIN (ISR) 42 1
35 Tom ZIV (ISR) 44 1
36 Adriano QUINTI (GER) 476 2
37 Matan Shay GANZI (ISR) 1
38 Eitan DRAY (ISR) 1
39 Shahar GABAY (ISR) 1
40 Daniel OSADCHY (ISR) 1
41 Benjamin EZER (ISR) 1
42 Sebastian BUEHLER (GER) 2
43 Yankel ZEMEL (ISR) 1
44 Lidor ZARBIELOV (ISR) 1
45 Alex SKIBA (ISR) 1
46 Asaf DORI (ISR) 1
47 Amit STEIN (ISR) 1
48 Almog COHEN (ISR) 1
49 Aleksandr Ivanovich SPIRIN (RUS) 1
50 Tamir KATZ (ISR) 1
51 Jordan HASSON (ISR) 1
52 Emmanuel LURIA (ISR) 1
53 Ziv MAYO (ISR) 1
54 Saar ROGOVSKI (ISR) 1
55 Arseniy MOROZOV (RUS) 3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 · (Edited)
Re: Israel F4 [27 April/Ashkelon/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Robin KERN (GER) [1] BYE
Shahar ELBAZ (ISR) BYE
Ron IDZON (ISR) BYE
Arseniy MOROZOV (RUS) BYE
Aleksandr Ivanovich SPIRIN (RUS) BYE
Yuriy KOVALENKO (ISR) BYE
Orel OVIL (ISR) BYE
Kirill KOMBIN (RUS) BYE
Itay SHPINDLER (ISR) BYE
Yoav NIR (ISR) BYE
Eitan DRAY (ISR) BYE
Gilad TAMAR (ISR) BYE
Emmanuel LURIA (ISR) BYE
Yankel ZEMEL (ISR) BYE
Matan AMITAY (ISR) BYE
Jordan HASSON (ISR) BYE
Guy MICHELEVITZ (ISR) BYE
Alex SKIBA (ISR) BYE
Lidor ZARBIELOV (ISR) 6-1 6-3 Raz NEGBIE (ISR)
Simon TASEV (ISR) 6-4 7-6(3) Ron KLAIN (ISR)
Daniel OSADCHY (ISR) BYE
Nir VODAVOZ (ISR) BYE
Benjamin EZER (ISR) 6-4 6-3 Afik HARARY (ISR)
Joshua PARIS (GBR) 6-0 6-1 Liran Shahar LEVIN (ISR)
Edan BAKSHI (ISR) BYE
Motvey RADIONOV (ISR) BYE
Shon BATKIS (ISR) 2-6 6-1 6-3 Oz DANIEL (ISR)
Tom ZIV (ISR) 6-1 6-0 Or GRINBERG (ISR)
Asaf DORI (ISR) BYE
Pavel SEMIDOCKIH (ISR) BYE
Daniel DUDOCKIN (ISR) 6-0 6-0 Itai ALLOUCHE (ISR)
Itay LEVI (ISR) 6-3 6-0 Roee BENYA (ISR)

Round 2

Shahar ELBAZ (ISR) 7-5 2-0 Retired Robin KERN (GER) [1]
Arseniy MOROZOV (RUS) 6-0 6-1 Ron IDZON (ISR)
Aleksandr Ivanovich SPIRIN (RUS) 6-2 6-2 Yuriy KOVALENKO (ISR)
Orel OVIL (ISR) 6-1 6-0 Kirill KOMBIN (RUS)
Yoav NIR (ISR) 6-3 6-1 Itay SHPINDLER (ISR)
Gilad TAMAR (ISR) 6-0 6-1 Eitan DRAY (ISR)
Yankel ZEMEL (ISR) 6-2 7-5 Emmanuel LURIA (ISR)
Jordan HASSON (ISR) 6-2 6-3 Matan AMITAY (ISR)
Guy MICHELEVITZ (ISR) 6-0 6-0 Alex SKIBA (ISR)
Simon TASEV (ISR) 6-3 6-0 Lidor ZARBIELOV (ISR)
Nir VODAVOZ (ISR) 6-3 6-0 Daniel OSADCHY (ISR)
Joshua PARIS (GBR) 3-6 6-0 6-1 Benjamin EZER (ISR)
Motvey RADIONOV (ISR) 4-6 6-2 6-4 Edan BAKSHI (ISR)
Shon BATKIS (ISR) 7-5 6-7(3) 6-1 Tom ZIV (ISR)
Pavel SEMIDOCKIH (ISR) 6-0 6-0 Asaf DORI (ISR)
Daniel DUDOCKIN (ISR) 6-2 6-2 Itay LEVI (ISR)

Round 3

Arseniy MOROZOV (RUS) 7-5 6-3 Shahar ELBAZ (ISR)
Orel OVIL (ISR) 6-7(5) 6-0 6-2 Aleksandr Ivanovich SPIRIN (RUS)
Yoav NIR (ISR) 6-1 6-2 Gilad TAMAR (ISR)
Yankel ZEMEL (ISR) 7-6(1) 6-3 Jordan HASSON (ISR)
Guy MICHELEVITZ (ISR) 6-2 6-3 Simon TASEV (ISR)
Joshua PARIS (GBR) 6-0 6-1 Nir VODAVOZ (ISR)
Motvey RADIONOV (ISR) 6-2 6-2 Shon BATKIS (ISR)
Pavel SEMIDOCKIH (ISR) 2-6 6-2 6-4 Daniel DUDOCKIN (ISR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 · (Edited)
Re: Israel F4 [27 April/Ashkelon/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Sam BARRY (IRL) [1] 6-1 7-5 Daniel TAMIR (ISR)
Sebastian WAGNER (GER) 6-0 3-6 6-2 Yannai BARKAI (ISR)
Guy MICHELEVITZ (ISR) 6-7(2) 6-4 6-3 Alexander MOZGOVOY (RUS)
Dekel BAR (ISR) [6] 6-2 6-3 Ram KAPACH (ISR)
Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) [4] 6-2 6-4 Emil SAVELJEV (ISR)
Hugo GRENIER (FRA) 6-2 6-2 Mor BULIS (ISR)
Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) 6-2 6-0 Pavel SEMIDOCKIH (ISR)
Toby MARTIN (GBR) [7] 6-0 6-3 Dor BELFER (ISR)
Bar Tzuf BOTZER (ISR) [8] 6-1 6-1 Oran REZNIK (ISR)
Joshua PARIS (GBR) 7-6(4) 6-2 Aviv DARMON (ISR)
Alon ELIA (ISR) 6-2 3-6 6-3 Yoav NIR (ISR)
Amir WEINTRAUB (ISR) [3] 6-0 6-2 Orel OVIL (ISR)
Ben PATAEL (ISR) 7-5 6-2 Tal GOLDENGOREN (ISR) [5]
Daniel CUKIERMAN (ISR) 6-0 1-6 6-3 Yshai OLIEL (ISR)
Motvey RADIONOV (ISR) 6-3 6-4 Yankel ZEMEL (ISR)
Peter KOBELT (USA) [2] 6-7(3) 6-2 7-6(3) Arseniy MOROZOV (RUS)

2nd Round

Sam BARRY (IRL) [1] 4-6 7-5 6-4 Sebastian WAGNER (GER)
Dekel BAR (ISR) [6] 6-4 6-3 Guy MICHELEVITZ (ISR)
Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) [4] 6-4 6-2 Hugo GRENIER (FRA)
Toby MARTIN (GBR) [7] 6-1 6-2 Simeon ROSSIER (SUI)
Bar Tzuf BOTZER (ISR) [8] 6-4 6-3 Joshua PARIS (GBR)
Amir WEINTRAUB (ISR) [3] 6-4 6-1 Alon ELIA (ISR)
Ben PATAEL (ISR) 6-2 6-2 Daniel CUKIERMAN (ISR)
Peter KOBELT (USA) [2] 6-3 6-2 Motvey RADIONOV (ISR)

Quarterfinal

Sam BARRY (IRL) [1] 6-4 6-3 Dekel BAR (ISR) [6]
Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) [4] 6-2 6-4 Toby MARTIN (GBR) [7]
Amir WEINTRAUB (ISR) [3] 6-1 6-4 Bar Tzuf BOTZER (ISR) [8]
Ben PATAEL (ISR) 6-3 6-4 Peter KOBELT (USA) [2]

Semifinal

Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) [4] 6-1 6-2 Sam BARRY (IRL) [1]
Amir WEINTRAUB (ISR) [3] 6-2 6-2 Ben PATAEL (ISR)

Final

Amir WEINTRAUB (ISR) [3] 6-3 6-4 Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) [4]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 · (Edited)
Re: Israel F4 [27 April/Ashkelon/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Sam BARRY (IRL) / Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) [1] 6-2 6-1 Benjamin EZER (ISR) / Simon TASEV (ISR)
Emil SAVELJEV (ISR) / Yankel ZEMEL (ISR) 6-3 6-1 Itai ALLOUCHE (ISR) / Lidor ZARBIELOV (ISR)
Dekel BAR (ISR) / Toby MARTIN (GBR) [3] 7-6(5) 7-6(5) Ram KAPACH (ISR) / Asi SHAUL (ISR)
Ron IDZON (ISR) / Orel OVIL (ISR) 7-5 7-6(4) Shahar ELBAZ (ISR) / Motvey RADIONOV (ISR)
Yoav SCHAB (ISR) / Daniel SOLOMON (USA) 7-6(5) 6-3 Yshai OLIEL (ISR) / Daniel TAMIR (ISR)
Hugo GRENIER (FRA) / Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) [4] 6-3 6-2 Mor BULIS (ISR) / Daniel CUKIERMAN (ISR)
Daniel DUDOCKIN (ISR) / Yoav NIR (ISR) 7-6(4) 4-6 [10-7] Dor BELFER (ISR) / Oran REZNIK (ISR)
Peter KOBELT (USA) / Sebastian WAGNER (GER) [2] 6-2 6-1 Yuriy KOVALENKO (ISR) / Alexander MOZGOVOY (RUS)

Quarterfinal

Sam BARRY (IRL) / Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) [1] 6-3 6-1 Emil SAVELJEV (ISR) / Yankel ZEMEL (ISR)
Dekel BAR (ISR) / Toby MARTIN (GBR) [3] 6-1 6-1 Ron IDZON (ISR) / Orel OVIL (ISR)
Hugo GRENIER (FRA) / Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) [4] 6-2 6-2 Yoav SCHAB (ISR) / Daniel SOLOMON (USA)
Peter KOBELT (USA) / Sebastian WAGNER (GER) [2] 6-1 6-3 Daniel DUDOCKIN (ISR) / Yoav NIR (ISR)

Semifinal

Sam BARRY (IRL) / Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) [1] 6-2 6-3 Dekel BAR (ISR) / Toby MARTIN (GBR) [3]
Hugo GRENIER (FRA) / Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) [4] 5-7 6-3 [10-3] Peter KOBELT (USA) / Sebastian WAGNER (GER) [2]

Final

Sam BARRY (IRL) / Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) [1] 6-2 5-7 [12-10] Hugo GRENIER (FRA) / Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) [4]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: Israel F4 [27 April/Ashkelon/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Robin KERN (GER) [1] BYE
Shahar ELBAZ (ISR) BYE
Ron IDZON (ISR) BYE
Arseniy MOROZOV (RUS) BYE
Aleksandr Ivanovich SPIRIN (RUS) BYE
Yuriy KOVALENKO (ISR) BYE
Orel OVIL (ISR) BYE
Kirill KOMBIN (RUS) BYE
Itay SHPINDLER (ISR) BYE
Yoav NIR (ISR) BYE
Eitan DRAY (ISR) BYE
Gilad TAMAR (ISR) BYE
Emmanuel LURIA (ISR) BYE
Yankel ZEMEL (ISR) BYE
Matan AMITAY (ISR) BYE
Jordan HASSON (ISR) BYE
Guy MICHELEVITZ (ISR) BYE
Alex SKIBA (ISR) BYE
Daniel OSADCHY (ISR) BYE
Nir VODAVOZ (ISR) BYE
Edan BAKSHI (ISR) BYE
Motvey RADIONOV (ISR) BYE
Asaf DORI (ISR) BYE
Pavel SEMIDOCKIH (ISR) BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #6 ·
Re: Israel F4 [27 April/Ashkelon/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Robin KERN (GER) [1] BYE
Shahar ELBAZ (ISR) BYE
Ron IDZON (ISR) BYE
Arseniy MOROZOV (RUS) BYE
Aleksandr Ivanovich SPIRIN (RUS) BYE
Yuriy KOVALENKO (ISR) BYE
Orel OVIL (ISR) BYE
Kirill KOMBIN (RUS) BYE
Itay SHPINDLER (ISR) BYE
Yoav NIR (ISR) BYE
Eitan DRAY (ISR) BYE
Gilad TAMAR (ISR) BYE
Emmanuel LURIA (ISR) BYE
Yankel ZEMEL (ISR) BYE
Matan AMITAY (ISR) BYE
Jordan HASSON (ISR) BYE
Guy MICHELEVITZ (ISR) BYE
Alex SKIBA (ISR) BYE
Lidor ZARBIELOV (ISR) 6-1 6-3 Raz NEGBIE (ISR)
Simon TASEV (ISR) 6-4 7-6(3) Ron KLAIN (ISR)
Daniel OSADCHY (ISR) BYE
Nir VODAVOZ (ISR) BYE
Benjamin EZER (ISR) 6-4 6-3 Afik HARARY (ISR)
Joshua PARIS (GBR) 6-0 6-1 Liran Shahar LEVIN (ISR)
Edan BAKSHI (ISR) BYE
Motvey RADIONOV (ISR) BYE
Shon BATKIS (ISR) 2-6 6-1 6-3 Oz DANIEL (ISR)
Tom ZIV (ISR) 6-1 6-0 Or GRINBERG (ISR)
Asaf DORI (ISR) BYE
Pavel SEMIDOCKIH (ISR) BYE
Daniel DUDOCKIN (ISR) 6-0 6-0 Itai ALLOUCHE (ISR)
Itay LEVI (ISR) 6-3 6-0 Roee BENYA (ISR)

Round 2

Shahar ELBAZ (ISR) 7-5 2-0 Retired Robin KERN (GER) [1]
Arseniy MOROZOV (RUS) 6-0 6-1 Ron IDZON (ISR)
Aleksandr Ivanovich SPIRIN (RUS) 6-2 6-2 Yuriy KOVALENKO (ISR)
Orel OVIL (ISR) 6-1 6-0 Kirill KOMBIN (RUS)
Yoav NIR (ISR) 6-3 6-1 Itay SHPINDLER (ISR)
Gilad TAMAR (ISR) 6-0 6-1 Eitan DRAY (ISR)
Yankel ZEMEL (ISR) 6-2 7-5 Emmanuel LURIA (ISR)
Jordan HASSON (ISR) 6-2 6-3 Matan AMITAY (ISR)
Guy MICHELEVITZ (ISR) 6-0 6-0 Alex SKIBA (ISR)
Simon TASEV (ISR) 6-3 6-0 Lidor ZARBIELOV (ISR)
Nir VODAVOZ (ISR) 6-3 6-0 Daniel OSADCHY (ISR)
Joshua PARIS (GBR) 3-6 6-0 6-1 Benjamin EZER (ISR)
Motvey RADIONOV (ISR) 4-6 6-2 6-4 Edan BAKSHI (ISR)
Shon BATKIS (ISR) 7-5 6-7(3) 6-1 Tom ZIV (ISR)
Pavel SEMIDOCKIH (ISR) 6-0 6-0 Asaf DORI (ISR)
Daniel DUDOCKIN (ISR) 6-2 6-2 Itay LEVI (ISR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #7 ·
Re: Israel F4 [27 April/Ashkelon/Hard]

Qualy

Round 3

Arseniy MOROZOV (RUS) 7-5 6-3 Shahar ELBAZ (ISR)
Orel OVIL (ISR) 6-7(5) 6-0 6-2 Aleksandr Ivanovich SPIRIN (RUS)
Yoav NIR (ISR) 6-1 6-2 Gilad TAMAR (ISR)
Yankel ZEMEL (ISR) 7-6(1) 6-3 Jordan HASSON (ISR)
Guy MICHELEVITZ (ISR) 6-2 6-3 Simon TASEV (ISR)
Joshua PARIS (GBR) 6-0 6-1 Nir VODAVOZ (ISR)
Motvey RADIONOV (ISR) 6-2 6-2 Shon BATKIS (ISR)
Pavel SEMIDOCKIH (ISR) 2-6 6-2 6-4 Daniel DUDOCKIN (ISR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #8 ·
Re: Israel F4 [27 April/Ashkelon/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) 6-2 6-0 Pavel SEMIDOCKIH (ISR)
Joshua PARIS (GBR) 7-6(4) 6-2 Aviv DARMON (ISR)
Alon ELIA (ISR) 6-2 3-6 6-3 Yoav NIR (ISR)
Ben PATAEL (ISR) 7-5 6-2 Tal GOLDENGOREN (ISR) [5]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #9 ·
Re: Israel F4 [27 April/Ashkelon/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Sam BARRY (IRL) / Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) [1] 6-2 6-1 Benjamin EZER (ISR) / Simon TASEV (ISR)
Emil SAVELJEV (ISR) / Yankel ZEMEL (ISR) 6-3 6-1 Itai ALLOUCHE (ISR) / Lidor ZARBIELOV (ISR)
Dekel BAR (ISR) / Toby MARTIN (GBR) [3] 7-6(5) 7-6(5) Ram KAPACH (ISR) / Asi SHAUL (ISR)
Ron IDZON (ISR) / Orel OVIL (ISR) 7-5 7-6(4) Shahar ELBAZ (ISR) / Motvey RADIONOV (ISR)
Yoav SCHAB (ISR) / Daniel SOLOMON (USA) 7-6(5) 6-3 Yshai OLIEL (ISR) / Daniel TAMIR (ISR)
Hugo GRENIER (FRA) / Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) [4] 6-3 6-2 Mor BULIS (ISR) / Daniel CUKIERMAN (ISR)
Daniel DUDOCKIN (ISR) / Yoav NIR (ISR) 7-6(4) 4-6 [10-7] Dor BELFER (ISR) / Oran REZNIK (ISR)
Peter KOBELT (USA) / Sebastian WAGNER (GER) [2] 6-2 6-1 Yuriy KOVALENKO (ISR) / Alexander MOZGOVOY (RUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
696 Posts
Re: Israel F4 [27 April/Ashkelon/Hard]

first ITF appereance for Oliel, he is the future of israeli tennis
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #11 ·
Re: Israel F4 [27 April/Ashkelon/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Sam BARRY (IRL) [1] 6-1 7-5 Daniel TAMIR (ISR)
Sebastian WAGNER (GER) 6-0 3-6 6-2 Yannai BARKAI (ISR)
Guy MICHELEVITZ (ISR) 6-7(2) 6-4 6-3 Alexander MOZGOVOY (RUS)
Dekel BAR (ISR) [6] 6-2 6-3 Ram KAPACH (ISR)
Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) [4] 6-2 6-4 Emil SAVELJEV (ISR)
Hugo GRENIER (FRA) 6-2 6-2 Mor BULIS (ISR)
Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) 6-2 6-0 Pavel SEMIDOCKIH (ISR)
Toby MARTIN (GBR) [7] 6-0 6-3 Dor BELFER (ISR)
Bar Tzuf BOTZER (ISR) [8] 6-1 6-1 Oran REZNIK (ISR)
Joshua PARIS (GBR) 7-6(4) 6-2 Aviv DARMON (ISR)
Alon ELIA (ISR) 6-2 3-6 6-3 Yoav NIR (ISR)
Amir WEINTRAUB (ISR) [3] 6-0 6-2 Orel OVIL (ISR)
Ben PATAEL (ISR) 7-5 6-2 Tal GOLDENGOREN (ISR) [5]
Daniel CUKIERMAN (ISR) 6-0 1-6 6-3 Yshai OLIEL (ISR)
Motvey RADIONOV (ISR) 6-3 6-4 Yankel ZEMEL (ISR)
Peter KOBELT (USA) [2] 6-7(3) 6-2 7-6(3) Arseniy MOROZOV (RUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #12 ·
Re: Israel F4 [27 April/Ashkelon/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Sam BARRY (IRL) / Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) [1] 6-2 6-1 Benjamin EZER (ISR) / Simon TASEV (ISR)
Emil SAVELJEV (ISR) / Yankel ZEMEL (ISR) 6-3 6-1 Itai ALLOUCHE (ISR) / Lidor ZARBIELOV (ISR)
Dekel BAR (ISR) / Toby MARTIN (GBR) [3] 7-6(5) 7-6(5) Ram KAPACH (ISR) / Asi SHAUL (ISR)
Ron IDZON (ISR) / Orel OVIL (ISR) 7-5 7-6(4) Shahar ELBAZ (ISR) / Motvey RADIONOV (ISR)
Yoav SCHAB (ISR) / Daniel SOLOMON (USA) 7-6(5) 6-3 Yshai OLIEL (ISR) / Daniel TAMIR (ISR)
Hugo GRENIER (FRA) / Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) [4] 6-3 6-2 Mor BULIS (ISR) / Daniel CUKIERMAN (ISR)
Daniel DUDOCKIN (ISR) / Yoav NIR (ISR) 7-6(4) 4-6 [10-7] Dor BELFER (ISR) / Oran REZNIK (ISR)
Peter KOBELT (USA) / Sebastian WAGNER (GER) [2] 6-2 6-1 Yuriy KOVALENKO (ISR) / Alexander MOZGOVOY (RUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #13 ·
Re: Israel F4 [27 April/Ashkelon/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Sam BARRY (IRL) [1] 4-6 7-5 6-4 Sebastian WAGNER (GER)
Dekel BAR (ISR) [6] 6-4 6-3 Guy MICHELEVITZ (ISR)
Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) [4] 6-4 6-2 Hugo GRENIER (FRA)
Toby MARTIN (GBR) [7] 6-1 6-2 Simeon ROSSIER (SUI)
Bar Tzuf BOTZER (ISR) [8] 6-4 6-3 Joshua PARIS (GBR)
Amir WEINTRAUB (ISR) [3] 6-4 6-1 Alon ELIA (ISR)
Ben PATAEL (ISR) 6-2 6-2 Daniel CUKIERMAN (ISR)
Peter KOBELT (USA) [2] 6-3 6-2 Motvey RADIONOV (ISR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #14 ·
Re: Israel F4 [27 April/Ashkelon/Hard]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Sam BARRY (IRL) / Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) [1] 6-3 6-1 Emil SAVELJEV (ISR) / Yankel ZEMEL (ISR)
Dekel BAR (ISR) / Toby MARTIN (GBR) [3] 6-1 6-1 Ron IDZON (ISR) / Orel OVIL (ISR)
Hugo GRENIER (FRA) / Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) [4] 6-2 6-2 Yoav SCHAB (ISR) / Daniel SOLOMON (USA)
Peter KOBELT (USA) / Sebastian WAGNER (GER) [2] 6-1 6-3 Daniel DUDOCKIN (ISR) / Yoav NIR (ISR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #15 ·
Re: Israel F4 [27 April/Ashkelon/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Sam BARRY (IRL) [1] 6-4 6-3 Dekel BAR (ISR) [6]
Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) [4] 6-2 6-4 Toby MARTIN (GBR) [7]
Amir WEINTRAUB (ISR) [3] 6-1 6-4 Bar Tzuf BOTZER (ISR) [8]
Ben PATAEL (ISR) 6-3 6-4 Peter KOBELT (USA) [2]

Semifinal

Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) [4] 6-1 6-2 Sam BARRY (IRL) [1]
Amir WEINTRAUB (ISR) [3] 6-2 6-2 Ben PATAEL (ISR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #16 ·
Re: Israel F4 [27 April/Ashkelon/Hard]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Sam BARRY (IRL) / Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) [1] 6-2 6-3 Dekel BAR (ISR) / Toby MARTIN (GBR) [3]
Hugo GRENIER (FRA) / Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) [4] 5-7 6-3 [10-3] Peter KOBELT (USA) / Sebastian WAGNER (GER) [2]

Final

Sam BARRY (IRL) / Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) [1] 6-2 5-7 [12-10] Hugo GRENIER (FRA) / Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) [4]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #18 ·
Re: Israel F4 [27 April/Ashkelon/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Amir WEINTRAUB (ISR) [3] 6-3 6-4 Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) [4]

yeah amir =))
 
1 - 18 of 18 Posts
Top