Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 25 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location: Tehran
Prize: 10K
Surface: Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Jules MARIE (FRA) 369 2
2 Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) 454 6
3 Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN) 817 1
4 Arkadiusz KOCYLA (POL) 876 1
5 Vinayak Sharma KAZA (IND) 1072 1
6 Matteo MARFIA (ITA) 1080 1
7 Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) 1083 6
8 Sidharth RAWAT (IND) 1157= 2
9 Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) 1222= 1
10 Gilles DE SOUSA (FRA) 1262 2
11 Shotaro GOTO (JPN) 1303 6
12 Mark VERVOORT (NED) 1311 1
13 Berk ILIESCU (TUR) 1747= 1
14 Syed Mohd Agil SYED NAGUIB (MAS) 1751= 1
15 Shayan MEHDIZADEHFARD (IRI) 1860= 1
16 Leo Julien SEBAOUN (JPN) 2082= 1
17 Hamid Reza NADAF (IRI) 2082= 1

Qualifying

1 Amirvala MADANCHI (IRI) 2183= 1
2 James ALLEMBY (GBR) 55 (SUI) 1
3 Tejas CHAUKULKAR (IND) 89 1
4 Fabio MERCURI (ITA) 139 1
5 Muhammad-Ashaari BIN ZAINAL-ABIDIN (MAS) 2 1
6 Neven KRIVOKUCA (CRO) 237 1
7 Luca GELHARDT (GER) 298 5
8 Bojan POPOVIC (CYP) 6 2
9 Junn MITSUHASHI (JPN) 55 1
10 Kanou KIKKAWA (JPN) 68 2
11 Adil TLESHOV (KAZ) 277 1
12 Amir SHAFIEI (IRI) 1
13 Pooria ASEFZADEH (IRI) 1
14 Alireza EHSANI (IRI) 1
15 Omid SOURI (IRI) 1
16 Ebrahim KHAZAEE (IRI) 1
17 Milad HOVEIDA (IRI) 1
18 Amir AMDJADIAN (IRI) 1
19 Ali TAHERI (IRI) 1
20 shayan AHMADY (IRI) 1
21 Hamidreza ALEYASIN (IRI) 1
22 Omid AFSHAR (IRI) 1
23 Matthieu CARPENTIER (FRA) 1
24 Omid SAMI (IRI) 1
25 Arian EBRAHIMIYAN (IRI) 1
26 Masood NAGHASHZADEH (IRI) 1
27 Mohsen HOSSEIN ZADE (IRI) 1
28 Sam MAHDAVI (FRA) 1
29 Amin ANVARI (IRI) 1
30 Mohammed MOHAZEBNIA (IRI) 1
31 Akbar TAHERI (IRI) 1
32 Maysam ZIAEE FASHAMI (IRI) 1
33 Ahmmad JAFARPOUR SADEGH (IRI) 1
34 Nikita GUDOZHNIKOV (RUS) 1
35 Oleksandr GOROVYTS (UKR) 5
36 Alborz AKHAVAN (IRI) 1
37 Imaan SHAHRAKI (IRI) 1
38 Hamed ESMAIL YAZDI (IRI) 1
39 Pietro MIKI (GRE) 1
40 Siamak BANAZADEH (IRI) 1
41 Dara ARYANPOUR KASHANI (IRI) 1
42 Armin AYOUBI (IRI) 1
43 Amir SALARI (IRI) 1
44 Amir SEDGHI NASSAB (IRI) 1
45 Erfan GOLAHMAD (IRI) 1
46 Cna TAHERII (IRI) 1
47 Pedram SHAHDOUST MOGHADDAM (IRI) 1
48 Ali RAZAVI (IRI) 1
49 David ADDAWOO (GBR) 2
50 Mahdi SOURI (IRI) 1
51 Mohammadreza ZARMEHR (IRI) 1
52 Anupam KUMAR (IND) 1
53 Faisal JAMIL (GBR) 2
54 Nima NAWAB (IRI) 1
55 Kiaa GHAEMII (IRI) 1
56 Ashkan SHEKARRIZ (IRI) 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Iran F8 [18 August/Tehran/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Moazam MORI (IRI) 6-1 6-1 Amir SALARI (IRI)
Fabio MERCURI (ITA) 6-0 6-0 Omid SAMI (IRI)
Adil TLESHOV (KAZ) 6-1 6-2 Omid AFSHAR (IRI)
Kanou KIKKAWA (JPN) 6-2 6-4 Erfan GOLAHMAD (IRI)
Nikita GUDOZHNIKOV (RUS) 6-4 4-6 6-2 Ali TAHERI (IRI)
Hamed ESMAIL YAZDI (IRI) 6-0 6-0 Sam MAHDAVI (FRA)
Ali MIRZAKHANI (GER) 6-1 6-0 Ahmmad JAFARPOUR SADEGH (IRI)
Neven KRIVOKUCA (CRO) 6-3 6-2 Behnam SHAHRESTANIKIA (IRI)
Amirhossein BADI (IRI) 6-0 6-0 Ali SHEIKHI (IRI)
Ashkan DABIRI (IRI) 6-1 6-2 Amir SEDGHI NASSAB (IRI)
Mohsen HOSSEIN ZADE (IRI) 6-2 6-0 Pietro MIKI (GRE)
Hadi CHAPARI (IRI) 6-2 4-1 Retired Ahmad DAVOODIAN (IRI)
Nima NAWAB (IRI) 6-1 6-0 Alireza EHSANI (IRI)
Hamidreza ALEYASIN (IRI) 6-4 6-1 Mohammadreza ZARMEHR (IRI)
Erfan ROGHANI (IRI) 6-1 7-6(2) Amin ANVARI (IRI)
Oleksandr GOROVYTS (UKR) 6-0 6-2 Ashkan SHEKARRIZ (IRI)
Vahid REZAEI (IRI) 6-2 6-0 Maysam ZIAEE FASHAMI (IRI)
Luca GELHARDT (GER) 6-2 6-0 Georgiy POCHAY (TKM)
Mohammad KARGARAN (IRI) 6-2 6-3 Siamak BANAZADEH (IRI)
Reza KOHASTANI (IRI) 6-1 6-2 Yuriy ROGUSSKIY (TKM)
Hesam ESMAIL YAZDI (IRI) 6-0 6-0 Masood NAGHASHZADEH (IRI)
Arian EBRAHIMIYAN (IRI) 6-0 6-1 Amir SHAFIEI (IRI)
Ali RAZAVI (IRI) 6-0 6-0 Amir AMDJADIAN (IRI)
Rouzbeh SADEDDIN (IRI) 6-2 6-2 Iliya KHANBANI (IRI)
Moen MOHAMMADI (IRI) 6-1 6-0 Dara ARYANPOUR KASHANI (IRI)
Gurbanberdi GURBANBERDIYEV (TKM) 6-0 6-1 Amir Ali RASHIDI (IRI)
Muhammad-Ashaari BIN ZAINAL-ABIDIN (MAS) 6-1 6-0 Pedram SHAHDOUST MOGHADDAM (IRI)
Alborz AKHAVAN (IRI) 5-2 Retired Bojan POPOVIC (CYP)
Armin AYOUBI (IRI) 6-4 6-4 Milad HOVEIDA (IRI)
shayan AHMADY (IRI) 6-3 5-7 7-5 Ebrahim KHAZAEE (IRI)
Cna TAHERII (IRI) 6-1 6-1 Imaan SHAHRAKI (IRI)
Atly KURBANOV (TKM) 6-3 6-0 Pooria ASEFZADEH (IRI)

Round 2

Fabio MERCURI (ITA) 6-2 6-0 Moazam MORI (IRI)
Kanou KIKKAWA (JPN) 6-2 6-0 Adil TLESHOV (KAZ)
Nikita GUDOZHNIKOV (RUS) 6-1 2-6 6-3 Hamed ESMAIL YAZDI (IRI)
Neven KRIVOKUCA (CRO) 6-4 6-4 Ali MIRZAKHANI (GER)
Ashkan DABIRI (IRI) 6-4 6-1 Amirhossein BADI (IRI)
Mohsen HOSSEIN ZADE (IRI) 6-1 6-0 Hadi CHAPARI (IRI)
Hamidreza ALEYASIN (IRI) 6-4 6-4 Nima NAWAB (IRI)
Oleksandr GOROVYTS (UKR) 6-1 6-1 Erfan ROGHANI (IRI)
Vahid REZAEI (IRI) 6-2 Retired Luca GELHARDT (GER)
Reza KOHASTANI (IRI) 6-4 5-7 6-0 Mohammad KARGARAN (IRI)
Hesam ESMAIL YAZDI (IRI) 6-3 7-6(5) Arian EBRAHIMIYAN (IRI)
Rouzbeh SADEDDIN (IRI) Walkover Ali RAZAVI (IRI)
Moen MOHAMMADI (IRI) 6-2 6-1 Gurbanberdi GURBANBERDIYEV (TKM)
Muhammad-Ashaari BIN ZAINAL-ABIDIN (MAS) 6-2 2-6 6-4 Alborz AKHAVAN (IRI)
shayan AHMADY (IRI) 6-0 6-0 Armin AYOUBI (IRI)
Atly KURBANOV (TKM) 2-6 6-2 6-1 Cna TAHERII (IRI)

Round 3

Fabio MERCURI (ITA) 6-0 6-3 Kanou KIKKAWA (JPN)
Neven KRIVOKUCA (CRO) 6-0 6-1 Nikita GUDOZHNIKOV (RUS)
Mohsen HOSSEIN ZADE (IRI) 7-5 5-7 6-2 Ashkan DABIRI (IRI)
Oleksandr GOROVYTS (UKR) 6-2 3-6 6-1 Hamidreza ALEYASIN (IRI)
Reza KOHASTANI (IRI) 6-0 1-6 6-2 Vahid REZAEI (IRI)
Hesam ESMAIL YAZDI (IRI) 6-3 6-2 Rouzbeh SADEDDIN (IRI)
Muhammad-Ashaari BIN ZAINAL-ABIDIN (MAS) 6-4 3-6 6-3 Moen MOHAMMADI (IRI)
Atly KURBANOV (TKM) 7-5 6-2 shayan AHMADY (IRI)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Iran F8 [18 August/Tehran/Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

Jules MARIE (FRA) [1] 6-1 6-2 Mahdi SOURI (IRI)
Mohsen HOSSEIN ZADE (IRI) 7-6(3) 6-4 Leo Julien SEBAOUN (JPN)
Fabio MERCURI (ITA) 6-4 6-3 James ALLEMBY (GBR)
Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) [7] 6-3 6-7(5) 7-6(3) Hesam ESMAIL YAZDI (IRI)
Arkadiusz KOCYLA (POL) [4] 7-5 6-1 Berk ILIESCU (TUR)
Shotaro GOTO (JPN) 6-3 6-0 Tejas CHAUKULKAR (IND)
Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) 6-0 3-0 Retired Hamid Reza NADAF (IRI)
Vinayak Sharma KAZA (IND) [6] 6-0 4-0 Retired Muhammad-Ashaari BIN ZAINAL-ABIDIN (MAS)
Matteo MARFIA (ITA) [5] 6-4 6-4 Omid SOURI (IRI)
Sidharth RAWAT (IND) 7-6(4) 6-7(2) 7-6(5) Anoosha SHAHGHOLI (IRI)
Mark VERVOORT (NED) 6-2 6-2 Oleksandr GOROVYTS (UKR)
Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN) [3] 6-4 6-3 Amirvala MADANCHI (IRI)
Gilles DE SOUSA (FRA) [8] 6-2 6-2 Neven KRIVOKUCA (CRO)
Reza KOHASTANI (IRI) 5-7 6-4 6-3 Shayan MEHDIZADEHFARD (IRI)
Syed Mohd Agil SYED NAGUIB (MAS) 6-4 6-3 Kiarash SOURI (IRI)
Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) [2] 6-0 6-1 Atly KURBANOV (TKM)

2nd Round

Jules MARIE (FRA) [1] 6-2 6-2 Mohsen HOSSEIN ZADE (IRI)
Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) [7] 3-6 7-5 6-3 Fabio MERCURI (ITA)
Shotaro GOTO (JPN) 4-6 6-2 6-1 Arkadiusz KOCYLA (POL) [4]
Vinayak Sharma KAZA (IND) [6] 6-0 6-3 Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR)
Matteo MARFIA (ITA) [5] 6-7(4) 7-6(5) 7-5 Sidharth RAWAT (IND)
Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN) [3] 7-5 6-4 Mark VERVOORT (NED)
Gilles DE SOUSA (FRA) [8] 6-3 6-0 Reza KOHASTANI (IRI)
Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) [2] 6-1 7-6(3) Syed Mohd Agil SYED NAGUIB (MAS)

Quarterfinal

Jules MARIE (FRA) [1] 6-1 6-4 Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) [7]
Shotaro GOTO (JPN) 7-6(5) 6-2 Vinayak Sharma KAZA (IND) [6]
Matteo MARFIA (ITA) [5] 2-6 6-4 6-2 Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN) [3]
Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) [2] 6-0 4-6 6-0 Gilles DE SOUSA (FRA) [8]

Semifinal

Jules MARIE (FRA) [1] 7-6(1) 6-2 Shotaro GOTO (JPN)
Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) [2] 6-3 6-3 Matteo MARFIA (ITA) [5]

Final

Jules MARIE (FRA) [1] 5-7 6-2 6-4 Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Iran F8 [18 August/Tehran/Clay]

Doubles

1st Round

Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN) / Mark VERVOORT (NED) [1] 6-2 6-4 Nikita GUDOZHNIKOV (RUS) / Pietro MIKI (GRE)
Berk ILIESCU (TUR) / Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) 6-2 6-7(4) [10-7] Alborz AKHAVAN (IRI) / Mohsen HOSSEIN ZADE (IRI)
Jules MARIE (FRA) / Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) [3] 6-4 6-4 Amirvala MADANCHI (IRI) / Kiarash SOURI (IRI)
Anoosha SHAHGHOLI (IRI) / Omid SOURI (IRI) 6-3 2-6 [10-5] Tejas CHAUKULKAR (IND) / Sidharth RAWAT (IND)
Oleksandr GOROVYTS (UKR) / Fabio MERCURI (ITA) 7-5 6-4 Muhammad-Ashaari BIN ZAINAL-ABIDIN (MAS) / Syed Mohd Agil SYED NAGUIB (MAS)
Vinayak Sharma KAZA (IND) / Neven KRIVOKUCA (CRO) 7-6(5) 7-6(5) Shotaro GOTO (JPN) / Arkadiusz KOCYLA (POL) [4]
Kanou KIKKAWA (JPN) / Ali MIRZAKHANI (GER) 6-1 6-3 Hamidreza ALEYASIN (IRI) / Mahdi SOURI (IRI)
Matteo MARFIA (ITA) / Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) [2] 6-0 6-0 Hamed ESMAIL YAZDI (IRI) / Hesam ESMAIL YAZDI (IRI)

Quarterfinal

Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN) / Mark VERVOORT (NED) [1] 6-4 6-2 Berk ILIESCU (TUR) / Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR)
Jules MARIE (FRA) / Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) [3] Walkover Anoosha SHAHGHOLI (IRI) / Omid SOURI (IRI)
Vinayak Sharma KAZA (IND) / Neven KRIVOKUCA (CRO) 5-7 6-3 [10-8] Oleksandr GOROVYTS (UKR) / Fabio MERCURI (ITA)
Matteo MARFIA (ITA) / Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) [2] 3-6 6-3 [10-5] Kanou KIKKAWA (JPN) / Ali MIRZAKHANI (GER)

Semifinal

Jules MARIE (FRA) / Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) [3] 2-6 6-4 [11-9] Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN) / Mark VERVOORT (NED) [1]
Matteo MARFIA (ITA) / Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) [2] 7-6(1) 6-4 Vinayak Sharma KAZA (IND) / Neven KRIVOKUCA (CRO)

Final

Jules MARIE (FRA) / Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) [3] 7-5 7-6(5) Matteo MARFIA (ITA) / Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Iran F8 [18 August/Tehran/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1


Moazam MORI (IRI) 6-1 6-1 Amir SALARI (IRI)
Fabio MERCURI (ITA) 6-0 6-0 Omid SAMI (IRI)
Adil TLESHOV (KAZ) 6-1 6-2 Omid AFSHAR (IRI)
Kanou KIKKAWA (JPN) 6-2 6-4 Erfan GOLAHMAD (IRI)
Nikita GUDOZHNIKOV (RUS) 6-4 4-6 6-2 Ali TAHERI (IRI)
Hamed ESMAIL YAZDI (IRI) 6-0 6-0 Sam MAHDAVI (FRA)
Ali MIRZAKHANI (GER) 6-1 6-0 Ahmmad JAFARPOUR SADEGH (IRI)
Neven KRIVOKUCA (CRO) 6-3 6-2 Behnam SHAHRESTANIKIA (IRI)
Amirhossein BADI (IRI) 6-0 6-0 Ali SHEIKHI (IRI)
Ashkan DABIRI (IRI) 6-1 6-2 Amir SEDGHI NASSAB (IRI)
Mohsen HOSSEIN ZADE (IRI) 6-2 6-0 Pietro MIKI (GRE)
Hadi CHAPARI (IRI) 6-2 4-1 Retired Ahmad DAVOODIAN (IRI)
Nima NAWAB (IRI) 6-1 6-0 Alireza EHSANI (IRI)
Hamidreza ALEYASIN (IRI) 6-4 6-1 Mohammadreza ZARMEHR (IRI)
Erfan ROGHANI (IRI) 6-1 7-6(2) Amin ANVARI (IRI)
Oleksandr GOROVYTS (UKR) 6-0 6-2 Ashkan SHEKARRIZ (IRI)
Vahid REZAEI (IRI) 6-2 6-0 Maysam ZIAEE FASHAMI (IRI)
Luca GELHARDT (GER) 6-2 6-0 Georgiy POCHAY (TKM)
Mohammad KARGARAN (IRI) 6-2 6-3 Siamak BANAZADEH (IRI)
Reza KOHASTANI (IRI) 6-1 6-2 Yuriy ROGUSSKIY (TKM)
Hesam ESMAIL YAZDI (IRI) 6-0 6-0 Masood NAGHASHZADEH (IRI)
Arian EBRAHIMIYAN (IRI) 6-0 6-1 Amir SHAFIEI (IRI)
Ali RAZAVI (IRI) 6-0 6-0 Amir AMDJADIAN (IRI)
Rouzbeh SADEDDIN (IRI) 6-2 6-2 Iliya KHANBANI (IRI)
Moen MOHAMMADI (IRI) 6-1 6-0 Dara ARYANPOUR KASHANI (IRI)
Gurbanberdi GURBANBERDIYEV (TKM) 6-0 6-1 Amir Ali RASHIDI (IRI)
Muhammad-Ashaari BIN ZAINAL-ABIDIN (MAS) 6-1 6-0 Pedram SHAHDOUST MOGHADDAM (IRI)
Alborz AKHAVAN (IRI) 5-2 Retired Bojan POPOVIC (CYP)
Armin AYOUBI (IRI) 6-4 6-4 Milad HOVEIDA (IRI)
shayan AHMADY (IRI) 6-3 5-7 7-5 Ebrahim KHAZAEE (IRI)
Cna TAHERII (IRI) 6-1 6-1 Imaan SHAHRAKI (IRI)
Atly KURBANOV (TKM) 6-3 6-0 Pooria ASEFZADEH (IRI)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Iran F8 [18 August/Tehran/Clay]

Qualy

Round 2


Fabio MERCURI (ITA) 6-2 6-0 Moazam MORI (IRI)
Kanou KIKKAWA (JPN) 6-2 6-0 Adil TLESHOV (KAZ)
Nikita GUDOZHNIKOV (RUS) 6-1 2-6 6-3 Hamed ESMAIL YAZDI (IRI)
Neven KRIVOKUCA (CRO) 6-4 6-4 Ali MIRZAKHANI (GER)
Ashkan DABIRI (IRI) 6-4 6-1 Amirhossein BADI (IRI)
Mohsen HOSSEIN ZADE (IRI) 6-1 6-0 Hadi CHAPARI (IRI)
Hamidreza ALEYASIN (IRI) 6-4 6-4 Nima NAWAB (IRI)
Oleksandr GOROVYTS (UKR) 6-1 6-1 Erfan ROGHANI (IRI)
Vahid REZAEI (IRI) 6-2 Retired Luca GELHARDT (GER)
Reza KOHASTANI (IRI) 6-4 5-7 6-0 Mohammad KARGARAN (IRI)
Hesam ESMAIL YAZDI (IRI) 6-3 7-6(5) Arian EBRAHIMIYAN (IRI)
Rouzbeh SADEDDIN (IRI) Walkover Ali RAZAVI (IRI)
Moen MOHAMMADI (IRI) 6-2 6-1 Gurbanberdi GURBANBERDIYEV (TKM)
Muhammad-Ashaari BIN ZAINAL-ABIDIN (MAS) 6-2 2-6 6-4 Alborz AKHAVAN (IRI)
shayan AHMADY (IRI) 6-0 6-0 Armin AYOUBI (IRI)
Atly KURBANOV (TKM) 2-6 6-2 6-1 Cna TAHERII (IRI)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Iran F8 [18 August/Tehran/Clay]

Qualy

Round 3

Fabio MERCURI (ITA) 6-0 6-3 Kanou KIKKAWA (JPN)
Neven KRIVOKUCA (CRO) 6-0 6-1 Nikita GUDOZHNIKOV (RUS)
Mohsen HOSSEIN ZADE (IRI) 7-5 5-7 6-2 Ashkan DABIRI (IRI)
Oleksandr GOROVYTS (UKR) 6-2 3-6 6-1 Hamidreza ALEYASIN (IRI)
Reza KOHASTANI (IRI) 6-0 1-6 6-2 Vahid REZAEI (IRI)
Hesam ESMAIL YAZDI (IRI) 6-3 6-2 Rouzbeh SADEDDIN (IRI)
Muhammad-Ashaari BIN ZAINAL-ABIDIN (MAS) 6-4 3-6 6-3 Moen MOHAMMADI (IRI)
Atly KURBANOV (TKM) 7-5 6-2 shayan AHMADY (IRI)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Iran F8 [18 August/Tehran/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN) / Mark VERVOORT (NED) [1] 6-2 6-4 Nikita GUDOZHNIKOV (RUS) / Pietro MIKI (GRE)
Berk ILIESCU (TUR) / Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) 6-2 6-7(4) [10-7] Alborz AKHAVAN (IRI) / Mohsen HOSSEIN ZADE (IRI)
Anoosha SHAHGHOLI (IRI) / Omid SOURI (IRI) 6-3 2-6 [10-5] Tejas CHAUKULKAR (IND) / Sidharth RAWAT (IND)
Oleksandr GOROVYTS (UKR) / Fabio MERCURI (ITA) 7-5 6-4 Muhammad-Ashaari BIN ZAINAL-ABIDIN (MAS) / Syed Mohd Agil SYED NAGUIB (MAS)
Vinayak Sharma KAZA (IND) / Neven KRIVOKUCA (CRO) 7-6(5) 7-6(5) Shotaro GOTO (JPN) / Arkadiusz KOCYLA (POL) [4]
Kanou KIKKAWA (JPN) / Ali MIRZAKHANI (GER) 6-1 6-3 Hamidreza ALEYASIN (IRI) / Mahdi SOURI (IRI)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Iran F8 [18 August/Tehran/Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round


Jules MARIE (FRA) [1] 6-1 6-2 Mahdi SOURI (IRI)
Mohsen HOSSEIN ZADE (IRI) 7-6(3) 6-4 Leo Julien SEBAOUN (JPN)
Fabio MERCURI (ITA) 6-4 6-3 James ALLEMBY (GBR)
Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) [7] 6-3 6-7(5) 7-6(3) Hesam ESMAIL YAZDI (IRI)
Arkadiusz KOCYLA (POL) [4] 7-5 6-1 Berk ILIESCU (TUR)
Shotaro GOTO (JPN) 6-3 6-0 Tejas CHAUKULKAR (IND)
Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) 6-0 3-0 Retired Hamid Reza NADAF (IRI)
Vinayak Sharma KAZA (IND) [6] 6-0 4-0 Retired Muhammad-Ashaari BIN ZAINAL-ABIDIN (MAS)
Matteo MARFIA (ITA) [5] 6-4 6-4 Omid SOURI (IRI)
Sidharth RAWAT (IND) 7-6(4) 6-7(2) 7-6(5) Anoosha SHAHGHOLI (IRI)
Mark VERVOORT (NED) 6-2 6-2 Oleksandr GOROVYTS (UKR)
Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN) [3] 6-4 6-3 Amirvala MADANCHI (IRI)
Gilles DE SOUSA (FRA) [8] 6-2 6-2 Neven KRIVOKUCA (CRO)
Reza KOHASTANI (IRI) 5-7 6-4 6-3 Shayan MEHDIZADEHFARD (IRI)
Syed Mohd Agil SYED NAGUIB (MAS) 6-4 6-3 Kiarash SOURI (IRI)
Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) [2] 6-0 6-1 Atly KURBANOV (TKM)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Iran F8 [18 August/Tehran/Clay]

vamos muñoz abreu!!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Iran F8 [18 August/Tehran/Clay]

some players have told me the spectators are scary there on this tournament :unsure:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Iran F8 [18 August/Tehran/Clay]

Doubles

1st Round

Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN) / Mark VERVOORT (NED) [1] 6-2 6-4 Nikita GUDOZHNIKOV (RUS) / Pietro MIKI (GRE)
Berk ILIESCU (TUR) / Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) 6-2 6-7(4) [10-7] Alborz AKHAVAN (IRI) / Mohsen HOSSEIN ZADE (IRI)
Jules MARIE (FRA) / Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) [3] 6-4 6-4 Amirvala MADANCHI (IRI) / Kiarash SOURI (IRI)
Anoosha SHAHGHOLI (IRI) / Omid SOURI (IRI) 6-3 2-6 [10-5] Tejas CHAUKULKAR (IND) / Sidharth RAWAT (IND)
Oleksandr GOROVYTS (UKR) / Fabio MERCURI (ITA) 7-5 6-4 Muhammad-Ashaari BIN ZAINAL-ABIDIN (MAS) / Syed Mohd Agil SYED NAGUIB (MAS)
Vinayak Sharma KAZA (IND) / Neven KRIVOKUCA (CRO) 7-6(5) 7-6(5) Shotaro GOTO (JPN) / Arkadiusz KOCYLA (POL) [4]
Kanou KIKKAWA (JPN) / Ali MIRZAKHANI (GER) 6-1 6-3 Hamidreza ALEYASIN (IRI) / Mahdi SOURI (IRI)
Matteo MARFIA (ITA) / Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) [2] 6-0 6-0 Hamed ESMAIL YAZDI (IRI) / Hesam ESMAIL YAZDI (IRI)

Quarterfinal

Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN) / Mark VERVOORT (NED) [1] 6-4 6-2 Berk ILIESCU (TUR) / Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR)
Vinayak Sharma KAZA (IND) / Neven KRIVOKUCA (CRO) 5-7 6-3 [10-8] Oleksandr GOROVYTS (UKR) / Fabio MERCURI (ITA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Iran F8 [18 August/Tehran/Clay]

jordi into doubles semis =D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Iran F8 [18 August/Tehran/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Jules MARIE (FRA) [1] 6-2 6-2 Mohsen HOSSEIN ZADE (IRI)
Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) [7] 3-6 7-5 6-3 Fabio MERCURI (ITA)
Shotaro GOTO (JPN) 4-6 6-2 6-1 Arkadiusz KOCYLA (POL) [4]
Vinayak Sharma KAZA (IND) [6] 6-0 6-3 Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR)
Matteo MARFIA (ITA) [5] 6-7(4) 7-6(5) 7-5 Sidharth RAWAT (IND)
Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN) [3] 7-5 6-4 Mark VERVOORT (NED)
Gilles DE SOUSA (FRA) [8] 6-3 6-0 Reza KOHASTANI (IRI)
Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) [2] 6-1 7-6(3) Syed Mohd Agil SYED NAGUIB (MAS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Iran F8 [18 August/Tehran/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN) / Mark VERVOORT (NED) [1] 6-4 6-2 Berk ILIESCU (TUR) / Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR)
Jules MARIE (FRA) / Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) [3] Walkover Anoosha SHAHGHOLI (IRI) / Omid SOURI (IRI)
Vinayak Sharma KAZA (IND) / Neven KRIVOKUCA (CRO) 5-7 6-3 [10-8] Oleksandr GOROVYTS (UKR) / Fabio MERCURI (ITA)
Matteo MARFIA (ITA) / Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) [2] 3-6 6-3 [10-5] Kanou KIKKAWA (JPN) / Ali MIRZAKHANI (GER)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Iran F8 [18 August/Tehran/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Jules MARIE (FRA) [1] 6-1 6-4 Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) [7]
Shotaro GOTO (JPN) 7-6(5) 6-2 Vinayak Sharma KAZA (IND) [6]
Matteo MARFIA (ITA) [5] 2-6 6-4 6-2 Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN) [3]
Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) [2] 6-0 4-6 6-0 Gilles DE SOUSA (FRA) [8]

jordi :hug:

but julo :woohoo:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Iran F8 [18 August/Tehran/Clay]


 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Iran F8 [18 August/Tehran/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Jules MARIE (FRA) / Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) [3] 2-6 6-4 [11-9] Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN) / Mark VERVOORT (NED) [1]
Matteo MARFIA (ITA) / Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) [2] 7-6(1) 6-4 Vinayak Sharma KAZA (IND) / Neven KRIVOKUCA (CRO)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Iran F8 [18 August/Tehran/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Jules MARIE (FRA) [1] 7-6(1) 6-2 Shotaro GOTO (JPN)
Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) [2] 6-3 6-3 Matteo MARFIA (ITA) [5]


allez jules :bowdown:
 
1 - 20 of 25 Posts
Top