Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 18 of 18 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Kish
Prize : 10k
Surface : Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Martin VAISSE (FRA) 337 2
2 Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) 466 2
3 Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 528 1
4 Colin VAN BEEM (NED) 666 1
5 Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) 724 3
6 Cristian RODRIGUEZ (COL) 736 6
7 Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) 828 1
8 Marko DANIS (SVK) 830 1
9 Alexandr KUSHAKOV (UKR) 912 1
10 Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) 926 6
11 Matias SBOROWITZ (CHI) 1007 2
12 Matias CASTRO (ARG) 1040 1
13 Theo FOURNERIE (FRA) 1064 3
14 Ronak MANUJA (IND) 1151= 1
15 Maxi PONGRATZ (AUT) 1158= 1
16 Mark VERVOORT (NED) 1161 1
17 Akash WAGH (IND) 1203= 3
18 Matias Franco DESCOTTE (ARG) 1269 1

Qualifying

1 Sagar AHUJA (IND) 1356 2
2 Anvit BENDRE (IND) 1435 1
3 Alberto CAMMARATA (ITA) 1594= 1
4 Stefan MERUNKA (CRO) 1646= 1
5 Luca PANCALDI (ITA) 1646= 6
6 Joel KINCAID (USA) 1661= 1
7 Goran MARKOVIC (SRB) 1674= 1
8 Artur MADZHAR (RUS) 1700= 6
9 Hamid Reza NADAF (IRI) 1818= 1
10 Christian PLATTES (GER) 1818= 1
11 Shayan MEHDIZADEHFARD (IRI) 1818= 1
12 Antonio TERZO (ITA) 1929= 1
13 Anoosha SHAHGHOLI (IRI) 1929= 1
14 Neeraj ELANGOVAN (IND) 2156= 3
15 Adriano QUINTI (GER) 2194= 1
16 Mateo FABER (CRO) 2199= 2
17 Nikolas WALTERSCHEID-TUKIC (GER) 161 2
18 Kshitij KAMAL (IND) 249 1
19 Leo Julien SEBAOUN (JPN) 134 1
20 Maximilian MANN (AUT) 261 1
21 Amirvala MADANCHI (IRI) 6 (UAE) 1
22 Joshua JORDAN (MAS) 66 1
23 Behnam SHAHRESTANIKIA (IRI) 1
24 Omid MAZINANI (IRI) 1
25 Aryan AFSHAR SADEGHI (IRI) 1
26 Arian EBRAHIMIYAN (IRI) 1
27 Omid SAMI (IRI) 1
28 Kianosh FAKHARZADEH (IRI) 1
29 Mohcen HOSEENI (IRI) 1
30 Siamak BANAZADEH (IRI) 1
31 Mohammad JAFARPOUR SADEGH (IRI) 1
32 Erfan SARJOOGHIAN (IRI) 1
33 Abbas DEHGHANI (IRI) 1
34 Igor LAKHNO (UKR) 1
35 Amir SALARI (IRI) 1
36 Mohammed MOHAZEBNIA (IRI) 1
37 Omid SOURI (IRI) 1
38 Alexandr NAGAYTSEV (RUS) 3
39 Alireza EHSANI (IRI) 1
40 Ali ARZANI (IRI) 1
41 Mohammadreza ZARMEHR (IRI) 1
42 Mahdi SOURI (IRI) 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Iran F6 [21 April/Kish/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Antonio TERZO (ITA) [1] BYE
Alexandr NAGAYTSEV (RUS) 6-1 6-1 Omid MAZINANI (IRI)
Igor LAKHNO (UKR) BYE
Amir SALARI (IRI) 1-6 7-6(2) 6-2 Aryan AFSHAR SADEGHI (IRI)
Alberto CAMMARATA (ITA) [2] BYE
Mahdi SOURI (IRI) 6-4 6-3 Abbas DEHGHANI (IRI)
Mohsen TAHERI (IRI) BYE
Joshua JORDAN (MAS) 7-6(5) 6-2 Kiarash SOURI (IRI)
Joel KINCAID (USA) [3] BYE
Kianosh FAKHARZADEH (IRI) 6-3 6-0 Mohammadreza ZARMEHR (IRI)
Omid SAMI (IRI) BYE
Hamed ESMAIL YAZDI (IRI) 6-0 6-0 Masood NAGHASHZADEH (IRI)
Luca PANCALDI (ITA) [4] BYE
Leo Julien SEBAOUN (JPN) 6-0 6-0 Siamak BANAZADEH (IRI)
Hesam ESMAIL YAZDI (IRI) BYE
Luis ESCUDERO-SOLER (ESP) 6-1 1-0 Retired Kshitij KAMAL (IND)
Stefan MERUNKA (CRO) [5] BYE
Behnam SHAHRESTANIKIA (IRI) 6-0 3-1 Retired Cna TAHERII (IRI)
Nikolas WALTERSCHEID-TUKIC (GER) 6-2 6-0 Maximilian MANN (AUT)
Adriano QUINTI (GER) [11] BYE
Goran MARKOVIC (SRB) [6] BYE
Omid SOURI (IRI) 6-1 6-1 Mohammed MOHAZEBNIA (IRI)
Arian EBRAHIMIYAN (IRI) 6-1 6-4 Mohammad Mahdi SOHRABI (IRI)
Mateo FABER (CRO) [12] BYE
Artur MADZHAR (RUS) [7] BYE
Nikrad NAGHIBI (IRI) 6-4 1-1 Retired Ali ARZANI (IRI)
Mohsen HOSSEIN ZADE (IRI) 6-1 6-1 Mert DINC (TUR)
Christian PLATTES (GER) [9] BYE
Shayan MEHDIZADEHFARD (IRI) [8] BYE
Amirhossein BADI (IRI) 7-6(3) 6-0 Alireza EHSANI (IRI)
Amir Mohammad ADABJOU (IRI) 4-6 6-2 6-3 Mohammad JAFARPOUR SADEGH (IRI)
Neeraj ELANGOVAN (IND) [10] BYE

Round 2

Antonio TERZO (ITA) [1] 6-4 6-1 Alexandr NAGAYTSEV (RUS)
Igor LAKHNO (UKR) 6-0 6-0 Amir SALARI (IRI)
Alberto CAMMARATA (ITA) [2] 6-1 6-0 Mahdi SOURI (IRI)
Joshua JORDAN (MAS) 6-2 6-2 Mohsen TAHERI (IRI)
Joel KINCAID (USA) [3] 6-4 6-1 Kianosh FAKHARZADEH (IRI)
Hamed ESMAIL YAZDI (IRI) 6-1 6-1 Omid SAMI (IRI)
Luca PANCALDI (ITA) [4] 6-4 6-2 Leo Julien SEBAOUN (JPN)
Luis ESCUDERO-SOLER (ESP) 6-0 6-0 Hesam ESMAIL YAZDI (IRI)
Stefan MERUNKA (CRO) [5] 6-3 7-6(7) Behnam SHAHRESTANIKIA (IRI)
Nikolas WALTERSCHEID-TUKIC (GER) 6-3 6-1 Adriano QUINTI (GER) [11]
Omid SOURI (IRI) 6-3 6-4 Goran MARKOVIC (SRB) [6]
Mateo FABER (CRO) [12] 6-3 6-4 Arian EBRAHIMIYAN (IRI)
Artur MADZHAR (RUS) [7] 6-0 6-0 Nikrad NAGHIBI (IRI)
Christian PLATTES (GER) [9] 5-7 6-1 6-2 Mohsen HOSSEIN ZADE (IRI)
Shayan MEHDIZADEHFARD (IRI) [8] 6-0 6-4 Amirhossein BADI (IRI)
Neeraj ELANGOVAN (IND) [10] 6-0 6-0 Amir Mohammad ADABJOU (IRI)

Round 3

Igor LAKHNO (UKR) 2-6 6-4 6-4 Antonio TERZO (ITA) [1]
Alberto CAMMARATA (ITA) [2] 6-0 6-0 Joshua JORDAN (MAS)
Joel KINCAID (USA) [3] 6-0 6-0 Hamed ESMAIL YAZDI (IRI)
Luca PANCALDI (ITA) [4] 7-6(2) 6-1 Luis ESCUDERO-SOLER (ESP)
Nikolas WALTERSCHEID-TUKIC (GER) 6-1 6-1 Stefan MERUNKA (CRO) [5]
Omid SOURI (IRI) 7-5 7-5 Mateo FABER (CRO) [12]
Christian PLATTES (GER) [9] 6-1 6-0 Artur MADZHAR (RUS) [7]
Neeraj ELANGOVAN (IND) [10] 7-5 6-1 Shayan MEHDIZADEHFARD (IRI) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Iran F6 [21 April/Kish/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Toni ANDROIC (CRO) [1] 6-0 6-4 Marko DANIS (SVK)
Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) 6-2 6-1 Anvit BENDRE (IND)
Alberto CAMMARATA (ITA) 6-2 6-1 Hamid Reza NADAF (IRI)
Cristian RODRIGUEZ (COL) [8] 6-4 6-0 Nikolas WALTERSCHEID-TUKIC (GER)
Theo FOURNERIE (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-3 Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) [4]
Luca PANCALDI (ITA) 6-3 6-0 Sagar AHUJA (IND)
Alexandr KUSHAKOV (UKR) 6-2 6-3 Neeraj ELANGOVAN (IND)
Matias SBOROWITZ (CHI) [7] 7-6(6) 6-3 Akash WAGH (IND)
Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) [6] 2-6 6-1 7-5 Mark VERVOORT (NED)
Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) 6-3 6-2 Matias CASTRO (ARG)
Matias Franco DESCOTTE (ARG) 6-1 6-0 Omid SOURI (IRI)
Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) [3] 7-5 6-0 Christian PLATTES (GER)
Colin VAN BEEM (NED) [5] 6-1 6-1 Joel KINCAID (USA)
Anoosha SHAHGHOLI (IRI) 2-6 7-5 6-3 Amirvala MADANCHI (IRI)
Maxi PONGRATZ (AUT) 6-0 6-0 Igor LAKHNO (UKR)
Martin VAISSE (FRA) [2] 6-1 6-2 Ronak MANUJA (IND)

2nd Round

Toni ANDROIC (CRO) [1] 6-3 6-4 Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER)
Cristian RODRIGUEZ (COL) [8] 3-6 6-4 6-3 Alberto CAMMARATA (ITA)
Luca PANCALDI (ITA) 7-5 6-4 Theo FOURNERIE (FRA)
Matias SBOROWITZ (CHI) [7] 3-6 6-2 6-2 Alexandr KUSHAKOV (UKR)
Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) [6] 7-6(3) 4-6 6-1 Jerome INZERILLO (FRA)
Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) [3] 6-2 6-2 Matias Franco DESCOTTE (ARG)
Colin VAN BEEM (NED) [5] 6-2 6-1 Anoosha SHAHGHOLI (IRI)
Martin VAISSE (FRA) [2] 6-1 6-1 Maxi PONGRATZ (AUT)

Quarterfinal

Toni ANDROIC (CRO) [1] 6-0 6-1 Cristian RODRIGUEZ (COL) [8]
Matias SBOROWITZ (CHI) [7] 6-3 2-6 6-1 Luca PANCALDI (ITA)
Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) [3] 6-2 6-2 Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) [6]
Martin VAISSE (FRA) [2] 6-0 6-1 Colin VAN BEEM (NED) [5]

Semifinal

Toni ANDROIC (CRO) [1] 6-2 6-2 Matias SBOROWITZ (CHI) [7]
Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) [3] 6-4 6-4 Martin VAISSE (FRA) [2]

Final

Toni ANDROIC (CRO) [1] 6-1 6-4 Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) [3]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Iran F6 [21 April/Kish/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Matias CASTRO (ARG) / Cristian RODRIGUEZ (COL) [1] 7-6(7) 3-6 [13-11] Igor LAKHNO (UKR) / Luca PANCALDI (ITA)
Theo FOURNERIE (FRA) / Maxi PONGRATZ (AUT) 7-5 6-3 Alberto CAMMARATA (ITA) / Antonio TERZO (ITA)
Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) / Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) [3] 2-6 6-2 [10-7] Joel KINCAID (USA) / Goran MARKOVIC (SRB)
Ronak MANUJA (IND) / Akash WAGH (IND) 7-6(3) 1-6 [10-8] Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) / Christian PLATTES (GER)
Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) / Alexandr KUSHAKOV (UKR) 6-4 7-5 Amirvala MADANCHI (IRI) / Kiarash SOURI (IRI)
Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) / Martin VAISSE (FRA) [4] 6-4 6-3 Matias Franco DESCOTTE (ARG) / Neeraj ELANGOVAN (IND)
Toni ANDROIC (CRO) / Hamid Reza NADAF (IRI) 6-3 6-1 Sagar AHUJA (IND) / Anvit BENDRE (IND)
Anoosha SHAHGHOLI (IRI) / Omid SOURI (IRI) 7-6(6) 6-4 Marko DANIS (SVK) / Mark VERVOORT (NED) [2]

Quarterfinal

Matias CASTRO (ARG) / Cristian RODRIGUEZ (COL) [1] 6-4 6-3 Theo FOURNERIE (FRA) / Maxi PONGRATZ (AUT)
Ronak MANUJA (IND) / Akash WAGH (IND) 6-2 6-2 Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) / Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) [3]
Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) / Martin VAISSE (FRA) [4] 6-1 7-5 Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) / Alexandr KUSHAKOV (UKR)
Toni ANDROIC (CRO) / Hamid Reza NADAF (IRI) 6-4 6-1 Anoosha SHAHGHOLI (IRI) / Omid SOURI (IRI)

Semifinal

Ronak MANUJA (IND) / Akash WAGH (IND) 7-6(2) 6-2 Matias CASTRO (ARG) / Cristian RODRIGUEZ (COL) [1]
Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) / Martin VAISSE (FRA) [4] 6-3 6-3 Toni ANDROIC (CRO) / Hamid Reza NADAF (IRI)

Final

Ronak MANUJA (IND) / Akash WAGH (IND) 2-6 6-1 [11-9] Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) / Martin VAISSE (FRA) [4]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Iran F6 [21 April/Kish/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Antonio TERZO (ITA) [1] BYE
Alexandr NAGAYTSEV (RUS) 6-1 6-1 Omid MAZINANI (IRI)
Igor LAKHNO (UKR) BYE
Amir SALARI (IRI) 1-6 7-6(2) 6-2 Aryan AFSHAR SADEGHI (IRI)
Alberto CAMMARATA (ITA) [2] BYE
Mahdi SOURI (IRI) 6-4 6-3 Abbas DEHGHANI (IRI)
Mohsen TAHERI (IRI) BYE
Joshua JORDAN (MAS) 7-6(5) 6-2 Kiarash SOURI (IRI)
Joel KINCAID (USA) [3] BYE
Kianosh FAKHARZADEH (IRI) 6-3 6-0 Mohammadreza ZARMEHR (IRI)
Omid SAMI (IRI) BYE
Hamed ESMAIL YAZDI (IRI) 6-0 6-0 Masood NAGHASHZADEH (IRI)
Luca PANCALDI (ITA) [4] BYE
Leo Julien SEBAOUN (JPN) 6-0 6-0 Siamak BANAZADEH (IRI)
Hesam ESMAIL YAZDI (IRI) BYE
Luis ESCUDERO-SOLER (ESP) 6-1 1-0 Retired Kshitij KAMAL (IND)
Stefan MERUNKA (CRO) [5] BYE
Behnam SHAHRESTANIKIA (IRI) 6-0 3-1 Retired Cna TAHERII (IRI)
Nikolas WALTERSCHEID-TUKIC (GER) 6-2 6-0 Maximilian MANN (AUT)
Adriano QUINTI (GER) [11] BYE
Goran MARKOVIC (SRB) [6] BYE
Omid SOURI (IRI) 6-1 6-1 Mohammed MOHAZEBNIA (IRI)
Arian EBRAHIMIYAN (IRI) 6-1 6-4 Mohammad Mahdi SOHRABI (IRI)
Mateo FABER (CRO) [12] BYE
Artur MADZHAR (RUS) [7] BYE
Nikrad NAGHIBI (IRI) 6-4 1-1 Retired Ali ARZANI (IRI)
Mohsen HOSSEIN ZADE (IRI) 6-1 6-1 Mert DINC (TUR)
Christian PLATTES (GER) [9] BYE
Shayan MEHDIZADEHFARD (IRI) [8] BYE
Amirhossein BADI (IRI) 7-6(3) 6-0 Alireza EHSANI (IRI)
Amir Mohammad ADABJOU (IRI) 4-6 6-2 6-3 Mohammad JAFARPOUR SADEGH (IRI)
Neeraj ELANGOVAN (IND) [10] BYE

Round 2

Antonio TERZO (ITA) [1] 6-4 6-1 Alexandr NAGAYTSEV (RUS)
Igor LAKHNO (UKR) 6-0 6-0 Amir SALARI (IRI)
Alberto CAMMARATA (ITA) [2] 6-1 6-0 Mahdi SOURI (IRI)
Joshua JORDAN (MAS) 6-2 6-2 Mohsen TAHERI (IRI)
Joel KINCAID (USA) [3] 6-4 6-1 Kianosh FAKHARZADEH (IRI)
Hamed ESMAIL YAZDI (IRI) 6-1 6-1 Omid SAMI (IRI)
Luca PANCALDI (ITA) [4] 6-4 6-2 Leo Julien SEBAOUN (JPN)
Luis ESCUDERO-SOLER (ESP) 6-0 6-0 Hesam ESMAIL YAZDI (IRI)
Stefan MERUNKA (CRO) [5] 6-3 7-6(7) Behnam SHAHRESTANIKIA (IRI)
Nikolas WALTERSCHEID-TUKIC (GER) 6-3 6-1 Adriano QUINTI (GER) [11]
Omid SOURI (IRI) 6-3 6-4 Goran MARKOVIC (SRB) [6]
Mateo FABER (CRO) [12] 6-3 6-4 Arian EBRAHIMIYAN (IRI)
Artur MADZHAR (RUS) [7] 6-0 6-0 Nikrad NAGHIBI (IRI)
Christian PLATTES (GER) [9] 5-7 6-1 6-2 Mohsen HOSSEIN ZADE (IRI)
Shayan MEHDIZADEHFARD (IRI) [8] 6-0 6-4 Amirhossein BADI (IRI)
Neeraj ELANGOVAN (IND) [10] 6-0 6-0 Amir Mohammad ADABJOU (IRI)

pancaldi =D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Iran F6 [21 April/Kish/Clay]

Qualy

Round 3

Igor LAKHNO (UKR) 2-6 6-4 6-4 Antonio TERZO (ITA) [1]
Alberto CAMMARATA (ITA) [2] 6-0 6-0 Joshua JORDAN (MAS)
Joel KINCAID (USA) [3] 6-0 6-0 Hamed ESMAIL YAZDI (IRI)
Luca PANCALDI (ITA) [4] 7-6(2) 6-1 Luis ESCUDERO-SOLER (ESP)
Nikolas WALTERSCHEID-TUKIC (GER) 6-1 6-1 Stefan MERUNKA (CRO) [5]
Omid SOURI (IRI) 7-5 7-5 Mateo FABER (CRO) [12]
Christian PLATTES (GER) [9] 6-1 6-0 Artur MADZHAR (RUS) [7]
Neeraj ELANGOVAN (IND) [10] 7-5 6-1 Shayan MEHDIZADEHFARD (IRI) [8]

forza =D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Iran F6 [21 April/Kish/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) 6-2 6-1 Anvit BENDRE (IND)
Alberto CAMMARATA (ITA) 6-2 6-1 Hamid Reza NADAF (IRI)
Cristian RODRIGUEZ (COL) [8] 6-4 6-0 Nikolas WALTERSCHEID-TUKIC (GER)
Luca PANCALDI (ITA) 6-3 6-0 Sagar AHUJA (IND)
Alexandr KUSHAKOV (UKR) 6-2 6-3 Neeraj ELANGOVAN (IND)
Matias SBOROWITZ (CHI) [7] 7-6(6) 6-3 Akash WAGH (IND)
Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) [6] 2-6 6-1 7-5 Mark VERVOORT (NED)
Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) 6-3 6-2 Matias CASTRO (ARG)
Matias Franco DESCOTTE (ARG) 6-1 6-0 Omid SOURI (IRI)
Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) [3] 7-5 6-0 Christian PLATTES (GER)
Colin VAN BEEM (NED) [5] 6-1 6-1 Joel KINCAID (USA)
Anoosha SHAHGHOLI (IRI) 2-6 7-5 6-3 Amirvala MADANCHI (IRI)
Martin VAISSE (FRA) [2] 6-1 6-2 Ronak MANUJA (IND)

pancaldi, inzerillo, van beem =DDD
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Iran F6 [21 April/Kish/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Theo FOURNERIE (FRA) / Maxi PONGRATZ (AUT) 7-5 6-3 Alberto CAMMARATA (ITA) / Antonio TERZO (ITA)
Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) / Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) [3] 2-6 6-2 [10-7] Joel KINCAID (USA) / Goran MARKOVIC (SRB)
Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) / Alexandr KUSHAKOV (UKR) 6-4 7-5 Amirvala MADANCHI (IRI) / Kiarash SOURI (IRI)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Iran F6 [21 April/Kish/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Toni ANDROIC (CRO) [1] 6-0 6-4 Marko DANIS (SVK)
Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) 6-2 6-1 Anvit BENDRE (IND)
Alberto CAMMARATA (ITA) 6-2 6-1 Hamid Reza NADAF (IRI)
Cristian RODRIGUEZ (COL) [8] 6-4 6-0 Nikolas WALTERSCHEID-TUKIC (GER)
Theo FOURNERIE (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-3 Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) [4]
Luca PANCALDI (ITA) 6-3 6-0 Sagar AHUJA (IND)
Alexandr KUSHAKOV (UKR) 6-2 6-3 Neeraj ELANGOVAN (IND)
Matias SBOROWITZ (CHI) [7] 7-6(6) 6-3 Akash WAGH (IND)
Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) [6] 2-6 6-1 7-5 Mark VERVOORT (NED)
Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) 6-3 6-2 Matias CASTRO (ARG)
Matias Franco DESCOTTE (ARG) 6-1 6-0 Omid SOURI (IRI)
Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) [3] 7-5 6-0 Christian PLATTES (GER)
Colin VAN BEEM (NED) [5] 6-1 6-1 Joel KINCAID (USA)
Anoosha SHAHGHOLI (IRI) 2-6 7-5 6-3 Amirvala MADANCHI (IRI)
Maxi PONGRATZ (AUT) 6-0 6-0 Igor LAKHNO (UKR)
Martin VAISSE (FRA) [2] 6-1 6-2 Ronak MANUJA (IND)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Iran F6 [21 April/Kish/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Matias CASTRO (ARG) / Cristian RODRIGUEZ (COL) [1] 7-6(7) 3-6 [13-11] Igor LAKHNO (UKR) / Luca PANCALDI (ITA)
Theo FOURNERIE (FRA) / Maxi PONGRATZ (AUT) 7-5 6-3 Alberto CAMMARATA (ITA) / Antonio TERZO (ITA)
Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) / Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) [3] 2-6 6-2 [10-7] Joel KINCAID (USA) / Goran MARKOVIC (SRB)
Ronak MANUJA (IND) / Akash WAGH (IND) 7-6(3) 1-6 [10-8] Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) / Christian PLATTES (GER)
Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) / Alexandr KUSHAKOV (UKR) 6-4 7-5 Amirvala MADANCHI (IRI) / Kiarash SOURI (IRI)
Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) / Martin VAISSE (FRA) [4] 6-4 6-3 Matias Franco DESCOTTE (ARG) / Neeraj ELANGOVAN (IND)
Toni ANDROIC (CRO) / Hamid Reza NADAF (IRI) 6-3 6-1 Sagar AHUJA (IND) / Anvit BENDRE (IND)
Anoosha SHAHGHOLI (IRI) / Omid SOURI (IRI) 7-6(6) 6-4 Marko DANIS (SVK) / Mark VERVOORT (NED) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Iran F6 [21 April/Kish/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Toni ANDROIC (CRO) [1] 6-3 6-4 Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER)
Cristian RODRIGUEZ (COL) [8] 3-6 6-4 6-3 Alberto CAMMARATA (ITA)
Luca PANCALDI (ITA) 7-5 6-4 Theo FOURNERIE (FRA)
Matias SBOROWITZ (CHI) [7] 3-6 6-2 6-2 Alexandr KUSHAKOV (UKR)
Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) [6] 7-6(3) 4-6 6-1 Jerome INZERILLO (FRA)
Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) [3] 6-2 6-2 Matias Franco DESCOTTE (ARG)
Colin VAN BEEM (NED) [5] 6-2 6-1 Anoosha SHAHGHOLI (IRI)
Martin VAISSE (FRA) [2] 6-1 6-1 Maxi PONGRATZ (AUT)

wow pancaldi! and van beem!! well done guys
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Iran F6 [21 April/Kish/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Matias CASTRO (ARG) / Cristian RODRIGUEZ (COL) [1] 6-4 6-3 Theo FOURNERIE (FRA) / Maxi PONGRATZ (AUT)
Ronak MANUJA (IND) / Akash WAGH (IND) 6-2 6-2 Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) / Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) [3]
Toni ANDROIC (CRO) / Hamid Reza NADAF (IRI) 6-4 6-1 Anoosha SHAHGHOLI (IRI) / Omid SOURI (IRI)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Iran F6 [21 April/Kish/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Toni ANDROIC (CRO) [1] 6-0 6-1 Cristian RODRIGUEZ (COL) [8]
Matias SBOROWITZ (CHI) [7] 6-3 2-6 6-1 Luca PANCALDI (ITA)
Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) [3] 6-2 6-2 Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) [6]
Martin VAISSE (FRA) [2] 6-0 6-1 Colin VAN BEEM (NED) [5]

:eek: :eek:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Iran F6 [21 April/Kish/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Matias CASTRO (ARG) / Cristian RODRIGUEZ (COL) [1] 6-4 6-3 Theo FOURNERIE (FRA) / Maxi PONGRATZ (AUT)
Ronak MANUJA (IND) / Akash WAGH (IND) 6-2 6-2 Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) / Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) [3]
Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) / Martin VAISSE (FRA) [4] 6-1 7-5 Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) / Alexandr KUSHAKOV (UKR)
Toni ANDROIC (CRO) / Hamid Reza NADAF (IRI) 6-4 6-1 Anoosha SHAHGHOLI (IRI) / Omid SOURI (IRI)

Semifinal

Ronak MANUJA (IND) / Akash WAGH (IND) 7-6(2) 6-2 Matias CASTRO (ARG) / Cristian RODRIGUEZ (COL) [1]
Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) / Martin VAISSE (FRA) [4] 6-3 6-3 Toni ANDROIC (CRO) / Hamid Reza NADAF (IRI)

go frenchies =D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Iran F6 [21 April/Kish/Clay]

DOUBLES

Final

Ronak MANUJA (IND) / Akash WAGH (IND) 2-6 6-1 [11-9] Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) / Martin VAISSE (FRA) [4]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
Re: Iran F6 [21 April/Kish/Clay]

idemo :woohoo:
 
1 - 18 of 18 Posts
Top