Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 12 of 12 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Site Information :

Tournament Name :Niayesh Highway
Address : Valiasr Ave, Enghelab Sports Complex, Tehran, IRAN
Telephone : +98 21 2203 90 96-8
Fax : +98 21 2203 7111

Tournament Director : Mr Nasser Mirzaei
E-Mail : [email protected]
Before Event Tel : +98 912 159 9041 During Event Tel : +98 912 159 9041

During Event Tel : +98 21 2203 90 96-8
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Entry List :

1 MERTL, Jan CZE 284
2 STADLER, Simon GER 353 1
3 WILTSCHNIG, Herbert AUT 648 1
4 JORQUERA, Manuel ITA 673 1
5 MULLNER, Philipp AUT 703 1
6 ABOU-EL KHAIR, Motaz EGY 781
7 SHOKOOFI, Ashkan IRI 940=
8 MUSCHIOL, Nils GER 999 P 1
9 HASSANI-NAFEZ, Shahab IRI 1021=
10 $ SHAHGHOLI, Anoosha IRI 1037=
11 $ KRENN, Markus AUT 1125= 1
12 KAMRAN, Rozbeh IRI 1125=
13 FILENKOV, Alexei RUS 1326= 1
14 SCHUBERT, Daniel GER 1351= 3
15 STEINBERGER, Bertram AUT 1414= 1
16 MOHAZEBNIA, Mohammed IRI 1414= 1
17 TAHERI, Akbar IRI 1414=
18 DEE, Robert GBR 1502= 1

Alternates :
19 SHIRAZY, Amir IRI 1502=
20 $ AHMADVAND, Saeed IRI 1502=
21 FORT, Frederico ITA 1502= 4
22 NATHAN, Kris USA 1502= 5
23 TALAVAR, Farshad IRI 1502=
24 $ KANDAKOU, Aliaksei BLR 1502= 2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
Iran F4 qualifying
September 19-25, 2005

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Babak Hashemian - NR)
1. Aristotelis Mouratoglou
2. Soheil Mohseni

First Round
(1)Aristotelis Mouratoglou (GRE) d. Ramin Hajiyev (AZE) 6-1 6-4
Nader Zahedi (IRI) d. Aidin Azhang (IRI) 5-7 6-4 6-4
(WC)Mohsen Dehghani (IRI) d. (2)Soheil Mohseni (IRI) 1-6 6-2 7-6(4)
Mehrdad Vahabi (IRI) d. Yosef Rostampour (IRI) 6-1 6-2
Farzad Kohastani (IRI) d. Kiarash Khamed-Hosein (IRI) 7-6(7) 6-1
(WC)Reza Kohastani (IRI) d. (WC)Parsa Abtahi (IRI) 6-3 6-4
(WC)Sascha Ruckelshausen (GER) d. (WC)Soheil Kahkeshani (IRI) 6-0 6-0
Vahid Tahamtan (IRI) d. Seyed Ali Moezi (IRI) 6-2 6-1
Rouzbeh Sadeddin (IRI) d. (WC)Ramin Davari (IRI) 6-1 6-2
Nami Malek (IRI) d. Reza Zainalzadeh (IRI) 7-5 6-4
Morteza Jamshidi (IRI) d. Amir Mohamood Vahabi (IRI) 6-0 6-3
Ashkan Shahgholi (IRI) d. Sam Kazemi (IRI) 7-5 6-1
Ashkan Dabiri (IRI) d. Mohammad Jafarnezhad (IRI) 6-3 6-1
Babak Hashemian (IRI) d. Maziyar Yavari (IRI) 6-2 6-3
Bora Gerceker (TUR) d. Saber Rostampour (IRI) 6-4 6-2
Koorosh Hashemian (IRI) d. Abbasi Bahman (IRI) 6-0 6-0

Qualifying Round
(1)Aristotelis Mouratoglou (GRE) d. Nader Zahedi (IRI) 7-5 6-3
Mehrdad Vahabi (IRI) d. (WC)Mohsen Dehghani (IRI) 6-4 4-6 6-3
(WC)Reza Kohastani (IRI) d. Farzad Kohastani (IRI) 6-4 6-0
Vahid Tahamtan (IRI) d. (WC)Sascha Ruckelshausen (GER) 6-3 7-5
Rouzbeh Sadeddin (IRI) d. Nami Malek (IRI) 6-3 6-3
Ashkan Shahgholi (IRI) d. Morteza Jamshidi (IRI) 7-5 6-3
Ashkan Dabiri (IRI) d. Babak Hashemian (IRI) 6-1 6-3
Bora Gerceker (TUR) d. Koorosh Hashemian (IRI) 6-2 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
Iran F4
Tehran, Iran
September 19-25, 2005
Surface: Hard
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 32
$15,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Saeed Ahamdvand - 1502)
1. Jan Mertl
2. Simon Stadler
3. Manuel Jorquera
4. Herbert Wiltschnig
5. Philipp Mullner
6. Motaz Abou El Khair
7. Ashkan Shokoofi
8. Shahab Hassani-Nafez

First Round
(1)Jan Mertl (CZE) vs (WC)Omid Souri (IRI)
(q)Mehrdad Vahabi (IRI) vs (WC)Ali Javaherian (IRI)
Alexei Filenkov (RUS) vs Saeed Ahmadvand (IRI)
(5)Philipp Mullner (AUT) vs Nils Muschiol (GER)
(3)Manuel Jorquera (ITA) vs (q)Aristotelis Mouratoglou (GRE)
Markus Krenn (AUT) vs (q)Bora Gerceker (TUR)
Mohammed Mohazebnia (IRI) d. (q)Reza Kohastani (IRI) 6-4 6-2
(7)Ashkan Shokoofi (IRI) d. (q)Ashkan Shahgholi (IRI) 7-5 6-3
(8)Shahab Hassani-Nafez (IRI) d. Amir Shirazy (IRI) 2-6 6-2 6-2
(WC)Farshad Talavar (IRI) d. (q)Ashkan Dabiri (IRI) 6-3 4-1 ret.
Anoosha Shahgholi (IRI) vs (WC)Amir Vaziri (IRI)
(4)Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT) vs Robert Dee (GBR)
(6)Motaz Abou El Khair (EGY) d. Rozbeh Kamran (IRI) 6-1 6-1
Akbar Taheri (IRI) d. (LL)Koorosh Hashemian (IRI) 7-6(5) 6-2 [Hashemian replaces Daniel Schubert]
Bertram Steinberger (AUT) vs (q)Vahid Tahamtan (IRI)
(2)Simon Stadler (GER) vs (q)Rouzbeh Sadeddin (IRI)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
First Round
(1)Jan Mertl (CZE) d. (WC)Omid Souri (IRI) 7-6(3) 6-1
(WC)Ali Javaherian (IRI) d. (q)Mehrdad Vahabi (IRI) 6-3 7-6(5)
Saeed Ahmadvand (IRI) d. Alexei Filenkov (RUS) 6-2 6-1
(5)Philipp Mullner (AUT) d. Nils Muschiol (GER) 6-0 6-2
(3)Manuel Jorquera (ITA) d. (q)Aristotelis Mouratoglou (GRE) 6-1 4-0 ret.
Markus Krenn (AUT) d. (q)Bora Gerceker (TUR) 6-3 6-2
Mohammed Mohazebnia (IRI) d. (q)Reza Kohastani (IRI) 6-4 6-2
(7)Ashkan Shokoofi (IRI) d. (q)Ashkan Shahgholi (IRI) 7-5 6-3
(8)Shahab Hassani-Nafez (IRI) d. Amir Shirazy (IRI) 2-6 6-2 6-2
(WC)Farshad Talavar (IRI) d. (q)Ashkan Dabiri (IRI) 6-3 4-1 ret.
Anoosha Shahgholi (IRI) d. (WC)Amir Vaziri (IRI) 7-6(7) 7-6(5)
(4)Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT) d. Robert Dee (GBR) 6-0 6-1
(6)Motaz Abou El Khair (EGY) d. Rozbeh Kamran (IRI) 6-1 6-1
Akbar Taheri (IRI) d. (LL)Koorosh Hashemian (IRI) 7-6(5) 6-2
Bertram Steinberger (AUT) d. (q)Vahid Tahamtan (IRI) 6-2 6-7(9) 6-3
(2)Simon Stadler (GER) d. (q)Rouzbeh Sadeddin (IRI) 6-0 6-0
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Second Round
(1)Jan Mertl (CZE) d. (WC)Ali Javaherian (IRI) 6-1 6-1
(5)Philipp Mullner (AUT) d. Saeed Ahmadvand (IRI) 6-0 6-2
(3)Manuel Jorquera (ITA) d. Markus Krenn (AUT) 6-4 6-1
(7)Ashkan Shokoofi (IRI) d. Mohammed Mohazebnia (IRI) 6-4 7-5
(8)Shahab Hassani-Nafez (IRI) d. (WC)Farshad Talavar (IRI) 7-6(5) 6-3
(4)Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT) d. Anoosha Shahgholi (IRI) 6-4 6-2
(6)Motaz Abou El Khair (EGY) d. Akbar Taheri (IRI) 6-4 3-6 6-4
(2)Simon Stadler (GER) d. Bertram Steinberger (AUT) 6-1 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Alyassin/Dee - 1494)
1. Anoosha Shahgholi/Ashkan Shokoofi
2. Koorosh Hashemian/Shahab Hassani-Nafez
3. Markus Krenn/Bertram Steinberger
4. Rozbeh Kamran/Mohammed Mohazebnia

First Round
Manuel Jorquera/Sascha Ruckelshausen (ITA/GER) d. (1)Anoosha Shahgholi/Ashkan Shokoofi (IRI) 7-6(14) 6-7(6) 6-4
Akbar Taheri/Amir Vaziri (IRI) d. (WC)Ali Javaherian/Amir Shirazy (IRI) 6-2 6-1
(4)Rozbeh Kamran/Mohammed Mohazebnia (IRI) d. Vahid Tahamtan/Farshad Talavar (IRI) 7-5 6-0
(WC)Soheil Mohseni/Omid Souri (IRI) d. Alexei Filenkov/Bora Gerceker (RUS/TUR) 6-3 5-7 6-4
Philipp Mullner/Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT) d. Motaz Abou El Khair/Ramin Hajiyev (EGY/AZE) 6-1 6-0
(3)Markus Krenn/Bertram Steinberger (AUT) d. (WC)Mohammad Jafarnezhad/Farzad Kohastani (IRI) 6-0 6-0
Jan Mertl/Nils Muschiol (CZE/GER) d. Hamidrez Alyassin/Robert Dee (IRI/GBR) 6-0 6-0
Saeed Ahmadvand/Mehrdad Vahabi (IRI) d. (2)Koorosh Hashemian/Shahab Hassani-Nafez (IRI) 7-6(4) 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Quarterfinals
Manuel Jorquera/Sascha Ruckelshausen (ITA/GER) d. Akbar Taheri/Amir Vaziri (IRI) 6-2 6-4
(WC)Soheil Mohseni/Omid Souri (IRI) d. (4)Rozbeh Kamran/Mohammed Mohazebnia (IRI) 6-2 2-6 6-3
Philipp Mullner/Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT) d. (3)Markus Krenn/Bertram Steinberger (AUT) 6-4 6-1
Jan Mertl/Nils Muschiol (CZE/GER) d. Saeed Ahmadvand/Mehrdad Vahabi (IRI) 6-3 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Quarterfinals
(1)Jan Mertl (CZE) d. (5)Philipp Mullner (AUT) 6-2 6-2
(3)Manuel Jorquera (ITA) d. (7)Ashkan Shokoofi (IRI) 6-4 6-3
(4)Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT) d. (8)Shahab Hassani-Nafez (IRI) 6-1 6-2
(2)Simon Stadler (GER) d. (6)Motaz Abou El Khair (EGY) 6-1 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Semifinals
(1)Jan Mertl (CZE) d. (3)Manuel Jorquera (ITA) 6-3 5-7 6-2
(4)Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT) d. (2)Simon Stadler (GER) 6-2 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Semifinals
Manuel Jorquera/Sascha Ruckelshausen (ITA/GER) d. (WC)Soheil Mohseni/Omid Souri (IRI) 7-5 6-2
Jan Mertl/Nils Muschiol (CZE/GER) d. Philipp Mullner/Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT) 7-6(5) 1-6 6-4

Finals
Jan Mertl/Nils Muschiol (CZE/GER) d. Manuel Jorquera/Sascha Ruckelshausen (ITA/GER) 6-3 6-3
 
1 - 12 of 12 Posts
Top