Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 12 of 12 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
1 VEJMELKA, Adam CZE 296 1
2 STANCIK, Jan SVK 489 1
3 ABDUKHALIKOV, Syrym KAZ 623 2
4 ABOU EL KHAIR, Motaz EGY 668 1
5 MADKEKAR, Aditya IND 709 1
6 BLAKE, Myles GBR 727 1
7 ILHAN, Marsel TUR 741 1
8 SIE, Elbert INA 842 1
9 SHAHGHOLI, Anoosha IRI 870= 1
10 KATLIAROU, Pavel BLR 919= 1
11 UZAKOV, Vaja UZB 1024= 1
12 SHOKOOFI, Ashkan IRI 1054= 1
13 NANDKUMAR, Kiran IND 1158= 1
14 TALAVAR, Farshad IRI 1234= 1
15 ISAEV, Artem RUS 1247= 2
16 BETAU, Siarhei BLR 1290= 1
17 FILENKOV, Alexei RUS 1290= 1
18 MOHAZEBNIA, Mohammed IRI 1290= 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Iran F2 qualifying
July 16-22, 2007

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Clement Morel
2. Charles Roche
3. Saeed Ahmadvand
4. Rohan Gajjar
5. Shahab Hassani-Nafez
6. Farzad Heidari
7. Navid Johannigmann
8. Ahmad Muhammad

First Round
(1)Clement Morel (FRA) bye
Meyssam Atshani (IRI) d. Arsalan Ghadiripour (IRI) 6-2 7-6(4)
Ashkan Shahgholi (IRI) d. Moosa Aghayi (IRI) 6-1 6-2
Farsad Shahi (IRI) d. Siamak Fallah Mohammadi (IRI) 6-3 6-4
(2)Charles Roche (FRA) bye
Amir Shokrollah-Shirazi (IRI) d. Aren Sookezian (IRI) 6-0 6-1
Darioush Fakharzadeh (IRI) d. Yadollah Faratin (IRI) 6-1 6-2
Mehrdad Shahidipour (IRI) d. Jamshid Arvand (IRI) 6-4 6-0
(3)Saeed Ahmadvand (IRI) bye
Maziyar Yavari (IRI) d. Shahin Hakemi (IRI) 6-2 6-0
Saman Koohestani (IRI) d. Farhang Mohajerani (IRI) w/o
Shahand Esmaeili (IRI) d. (WC)Ehsan Nourzade (IRI) 1-6 6-4 6-3
(4)Rohan Gajjar (IND) bye
Maziar Meshkati (IRI) d. Saam Iranmanesh (IRI) 6-0 6-3
(WC)Mohsen Hossein Zade (IRI) d. Iman Golmohammdi (IRI) 6-4 6-4
Ali Javaheriyan (IRI) bye
(5)Shahab Hassani-Nafez (IRI) bye
Farhad Sane (IRI) d. Iman Amini Pakdaman (IRI) 6-0 6-3
Talat Rahimov (AZE) d. Alborz Akhavan Roufigar (IRI) 6-4 4-1 ret.
Syed Ali Moezi (IRI) bye
(6)Farzad Heidari (IRI) bye
Mehdi Ehtemaai (IRI) d. Amir Sedghi Nassab (IRI) 6-2 6-2
Arsalan Mohammadi (IRI) d. Sam Kazemi (IRI) 6-4 2-6 6-3
Rahil Makharia (IND) d. Mehid Hemayatkar (IRI) 6-3 6-3
(7)Navid Johannigmann (GER) bye
Mojtaba Moazzam (IRI) d. Manochehr Kamali (IRI) 6-4 7-5
Reza Zainalzadeh (IRI) d. Daryoush Saber (IRI) 6-1 6-2
Rouzbeh Sadeddin (IRI) bye
(8)Ahmad Muhammad (KUW) bye
Abdollah Moini (IRI) d. Rustam Hajiyev (AZE) 6-1 6-4
Hamed Reza Akbari (IRI) d. Reza Kohastani (IRI) 5-4 ret.
Javad Tammadon (IRI) bye

Second Round
(1)Clement Morel (FRA) d. Meyssam Atshani (IRI) 6-0 6-1
Ashkan Shahgholi (IRI) d. Farsad Shahi (IRI) 3-6 7-5 5-2 ret.
(2)Charles Roche (FRA) d. Amir Shokrollah-Shirazi (IRI) 6-0 6-1
Darioush Fakharzadeh (IRI) d. Mehrdad Shahidipour (IRI) 7-5 6-4
(3)Saeed Ahmadvand (IRI) vs Maziyar Yavari (IRI)
Saman Koohestani (IRI) vs Shahand Esmaeili (IRI)
(4)Rohan Gajjar (IND) vs Maziar Meshkati (IRI)
(WC)Mohsen Hossein Zade (IRI) vs Ali Javaheriyan (IRI)
(5)Shahab Hassani-Nafez (IRI) vs Farhad Sane (IRI)
Talat Rahimov (AZE) vs Syed Ali Moezi (IRI)
(6)Farzad Heidari (IRI) vs Mehdi Ehtemaai (IRI)
Arsalan Mohammadi (IRI) vs Rahil Makharia (IND)
(7)Navid Johannigmann (GER) vs Mojtaba Moazzam (IRI)
Reza Zainalzadeh (IRI) vs Rouzbeh Sadeddin (IRI)
(8)Ahmad Muhammad (KUW) vs Abdollah Moini (IRI)
Hamed Reza Akbari (IRI) vs Javad Tammadon (IRI)
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
First Round
Adam VEJMELKA (CZE) (1) defeated Vaja UZAKOV (UZB) 62 61
Siarhei BETAU (BLR) defeated Mohammed MOHAZEBNIA (IRI) 46 63 61
Myles BLAKE (GBR) defeated Hamid-Reza AL YASIN (IRI) 60 60
Motaz ABOU EL KHAIR (EGY) (5) defeated Farhad SANE (IRI) 61 61
Clement MOREL (FRA) (3) defeated Farshad TALAVAR (IRI) 60 60
Elbert SIE (INA) defeated Rouzbeh KAMRAN (IRI) 76(4) 61
Pavel KATLIAROU (BLR) defeated Amir-Soheil MOHSENI (IRI) 60 61
Marsel ILHAN (TUR) (7) defeated Navid JOHANNIGMANN (GER) 62 63
Charles ROCHE (FRA) (8) defeated Omid SOURI (IRI) 64 46 60
Artem ISAEV (RUS) defeated Kiran NANDKUMAR (IND) 64 60
Ashkan SHOKOOFI (IRI) defeated Shahin KHALEDAN (IRI) 76(3) 64
Syrym ABDUKHALIKOV (KAZ) (4) defeated Alexei FILENKOV (RUS) 63 46 64
Aditya MADKEKAR (IND) (6) defeated Saeed AHMADVAND (IRI) 64 60
Abdullah MAGDAS (KUW) defeated Ahmad MUHAMMAD (KUW) 61 62
Anoosha SHAHGHOLI (IRI) defeated Mehdi EHTEMAAI (IRI) 16 60 76(1)
Jan STANCIK (SVK) (2) defeated Rohan GAJJAR (IND) 63 63


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentresults.asp?tournament=1100016154&event=
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,589 Posts
Doubles 1st Round

ABDUKHALIKOV (KAZ) / BETAU (BLR) (1) defeated KAMRAN (IRI) / TALAVAR (IRI) 62 62
GAJJAR (IND) / MADKEKAR (IND) defeated ISAEV (RUS) / UZAKOV (UZB) 62 64
ABOU EL KHAIR (EGY) / MAGDAS (KUW) defeated SHAHGHOLI (IRI) / SHOKOOFI (IRI) (3) 63 64
ILHAN (TUR) / KATLIAROU (BLR) defeated MUHAMMAD (KUW) / NANDKUMAR (IND) 62 62
MOHAZEBNIA (IRI) / SIE (INA) defeated HEMAYATKAR (IRI) / SANE (IRI) 63 06 60
MOREL (FRA) / ROCHE (FRA) (4) defeated AHMADVAND (IRI) / TAHERI (IRI) 60 62
MOHSENI (IRI) / SOURI (IRI) defeated MOHAMMADI (IRI) / ZAINALZADEH (IRI) 61 64
FILENKOV (RUS) / STANCIK (SVK) (2) defeated SCHWARZ (AUT) / VEJMELKA (CZE) 61 46 75
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Qualifying Round
(1)Clement Morel (FRA) d. Ashkan Shahgholi (IRI) w/o
(2)Charles Roche (FRA) d. Darioush Fakharzadeh (IRI) 6-1 6-1
(3)Saeed Ahmadvand (IRI) d. Shahand Esmaeili (IRI) 6-0 6-1
(4)Rohan Gajjar (IND) d. (WC)Mohsen Hossein Zade (IRI) 6-0 2-0 ret.
Farhad Sane (IRI) d. Talat Rahimov (AZE) 6-4 4-0 ret.
Mehdi Ehtemaai (IRI) d. Rahil Makharia (IND) 4-6 6-4 6-4
(7)Navid Johannigmann (GER) d. Reza Zainalzadeh (IRI) 6-1 6-3
(8)Ahmad Muhammad (KUW) d. Hamed Reza Akbari (IRI) 6-0 6-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Iran F2
Teheran, Iran
July 16-22, 2007
Surface: Clay
Main Draw: 32
Qualifyng Draw: 64
$15,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Abdullah Magdas - 1387)
1. Adam Vejmelka
2. Jan Stancik
3. Clement Morel
4. Syrym Abdukhalikov
5. Motaz Abou El Khair
6. Aditya Madkekar
7. Marsel Ilhan
8. Charles Roche

First Round
(1)Adam Vejmelka (CZE) d. Vaja Uzakov (UZB) 6-2 6-1
Sergei Betov (BLR) d. Mohammed Mohazebnia (IRI) 4-6 6-3 6-1
Myles Blake (GBR) d. (WC)Hamid Reza Al Yasin (IRI) 6-0 6-0
(5)Motaz Abou El Khair (EGY) d. (q)Farhad Sane (IRI) 6-1 6-1
(3)(q)Clement Morel (FRA) d. Farshad Talavar (IRI) 6-0 6-0
Elbert Sie (INA) d. Rozbeh Kamran (IRI) 7-6(4) 6-1
Pavel Katliarou (BLR) d. (WC)Amir-Soheil Mohseni (IRI) 6-0 6-1
(7)Marsel Ilhan (TUR) d. (q)Navid Johannigmann (GER) 6-2 6-3
(8)(q)Charles Roche (FRA) d. (WC)Omid Souri (IRI) 4-6 6-4 6-0
Artem Isaev (RUS) d. Kiran Nandkumar (IND) 6-4 6-0
Ashkan Shokoofi (IRI) d. (WC)Shahin Khaledan (IRI) 7-6(3) 6-4
(4)Syrym Abdukhalikov (KAZ) d. Alexei Filenkov (RUS) 6-3 4-6 6-4
(6)Aditya Madkekar (IND) d. (q)Saeed Ahmadvand (IRI) 6-4 6-0
Abdullah Magdas (KUW) d. (q)Ahmad Muhammad (KUW) 6-1 6-2
Anoosha Shahgholi (IRI) d. (q)Mehdi Ehtemaai (IRI) 1-6 6-0 7-6(1)
(2)Jan Stancik (SVK) d. (q)Rohan Gajjar (IND) 6-3 6-3

Second Round
(1)Adam Vejmelka (CZE) d. Sergei Betov (BLR) 6-4 6-4
Myles Blake (GBR) d. (5)Motaz Abou El Khair (EGY) 6-2 4-0 ret.
(3)(q)Clement Morel (FRA) d. Elbert Sie (INA) 6-1 6-2
(7)Marsel Ilhan (TUR) d. Pavel Katliarou (BLR) 3-6 6-3 6-4
(8)(q)Charles Roche (FRA) d. Artem Isaev (RUS) 6-4 6-1
(4)Syrym Abdukhalikov (KAZ) d. Ashkan Shokoofi (IRI) 6-4 6-2
Abdullah Magdas (KUW) d. (6)Aditya Madkekar (IND) 6-2 5-7 7-5
(2)Jan Stancik (SVK) d. Anoosha Shahgholi (IRI) 6-1 1-0 ret.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
First Round
(1)Syrym Abdukhalikov/Sergei Betov (KAZ/BLR) d. Rozbeh Kamran/Farshad Talavar (IRI) 6-2 6-2
Rohan Gajjar/Aditya Madkekar (IND) d. Artem Isaev/Vaja Uzakov (RUS/UZB) 6-2 6-4
Motaz Abou El Khair/Abdullah Magdas (EGY/KUW) d. (3)Anoosha Shahgholi/Ashkan Shokoofi (IRI) 6-3 6-4
Marsel Ilhan/Pavel Katliarou (TUR/BLR) d. Ahmad Muhammad/Kiran Nandkumar (KUW/IND) 6-2 6-2
Mohammed Mohazebnia/Elbert Sie (IRI/INA) d. (WC)Mehid Hemayatkar/Farhad Sane (IRI) 6-3 0-6 6-0
(4)Clement Morel/Charles Roche (FRA) d. (WC)Saeed Ahmadvand/Akbar Taheri (IRI) 6-0 6-2
Amir-Soheil Mohseni/Omid Souri (IRI) d. Arsalan Mohammadi/Reza Zainalzadeh (IRI) 6-1 6-4
(2)Alexei Filenkov/Jan Stancik (RUS/SVK) d. Michael Schwarz/Adam Vejmelka (AUT/CZE) 6-1 4-6 7-5

Quarterfinals
(1)Syrym Abdukhalikov/Sergei Betov (KAZ/BLR) d. Rohan Gajjar/Aditya Madkekar (IND) 6-2 6-2
Motaz Abou El Khair/Abdullah Magdas (EGY/KUW) d. Marsel Ilhan/Pavel Katliarou (TUR/BLR) 7-6(3) 6-4
(4)Clement Morel/Charles Roche (FRA) d. Mohammed Mohazebnia/Elbert Sie (IRI/INA) 6-0 6-2
(2)Alexei Filenkov/Jan Stancik (RUS/SVK) d. Amir-Soheil Mohseni/Omid Souri (IRI) 6-3 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Quarterfinals
(1)Adam Vejmelka (CZE) d. Myles Blake (GBR) 6-3 6-4
(3)(q)Clement Morel (FRA) d. (7)Marsel Ilhan (TUR) 6-3 6-4
(8)(q)Charles Roche (FRA) d. (4)Syrym Abdukhalikov (KAZ) 6-4 6-0
(2)Jan Stancik (SVK) d. Abdullah Magdas (KUW) 6-2 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Semifinals
(1)Syrym Abdukhalikov/Sergei Betov (KAZ/BLR) d. Motaz Abou El Khair/Abdullah Magdas (EGY/KUW) 6-2 6-2
(4)Clement Morel/Charles Roche (FRA) d. (2)Alexei Filenkov/Jan Stancik (RUS/SVK) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Semifinals
(1)Adam Vejmelka (CZE) d. (3)(q)Clement Morel (FRA) 6-4 7-6(3)
(2)Jan Stancik (SVK) d. (8)(q)Charles Roche (FRA) 6-4 7-6(4)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Finals
(4)Clement Morel/Charles Roche (FRA) d. (1)Syrym Abdukhalikov/Sergei Betov (KAZ/BLR) 6-3 3-6 6-3
 
1 - 12 of 12 Posts
Top