Mens Tennis Forums banner
1 - 8 of 8 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 ·
Iran F1 qualifying
August 8-14, 2005

Singles
Seeds:
1. Alexei Filenkov
2. Abdullah Magdas
3. Saeed Ahmadvand
4. Narciso Reyes
5. Amir-Soheil Mohseni

First Round
(1)Alexei Filenkov (RUS) d. Farzad Heidari (IRI) 6-4 2-6 6-3
Mohsen Dehghani (IRI) d. Javad Tammadon-Nejad (IRI) 6-2 6-0
(2)Abdullah Magdas (KUW) d. Amir Mohamood Vahabi (IRI) 6-0 6-0
Farzad Kohastani (IRI) d. Davoodi Sanati (USA) 7-5 6-0
(3)Saeed Ahmadvand (IRI) d. Alborz Akhavan-Roufigar (IRI) 6-2 6-1
Koorosh Hashemian (IRI) d. Morteza Jamshidi (IRI) 6-2 6-3
(4)Narciso Reyes (ESP) d. Georg Pirkebner (AUT) 6-1 6-1
Mehrdad Vahabi (IRI) d. Ashkan Shahgholi (IRI) 6-3 6-1
(5)Amir-Soheil Mohseni (IRI) d. Parsa Abathi (IRI) 6-2 6-1
Pooya Aryanpour (IRI) d. Rahmatullo Rajabaliev (TKK) 7-6(4) 6-0
Abdollah Moini (IRI) d. Arsalan Ghadirypour (IRI) 6-3 6-3
Arash Talebi (IRI) d. Pirouzan Razavi (IRI) 6-2 6-0
Amir Vaziri (IRI) d. Amir Shirazy (IRI) 6-2 6-0
Rouzbeh Sadeddin (IRI) d. Kiarash Khadem Hosein (IRI) 6-2 6-2
Wolfgang Schranz (AUT) d. Babak Hashemian (IRI) 6-1 6-0
Ashkan Dabiri (IRI) d. Ashkan Talebi (IRI) 6-3 6-4

Qualifying Round
Mohsen Dehghani (IRI) d. (1)Alexei Filenkov (RUS) 6-2 6-1
(2)Abdullah Magdas (KUW) d. Farzad Kohastani (IRI) 6-1 6-1
(3)Saeed Ahmadvand (IRI) d. Koorosh Hashemian (IRI) 6-4 7-5
(4)Narciso Reyes (ESP) d. Mehrdad Vahabi (IRI) 6-1 6-2
(5)Amir-Soheil Mohseni (IRI) d. Pooya Aryanpour (IRI) 6-2 7-6(6)
Abdollah Moini (IRI) d. Arash Talebi (IRI) 7-6(2) 4-6 6-2
Amir Vaziri (IRI) d. Rouzbeh Sadeddin (IRI) 6-1 6-0
Wolfgang Schranz (AUT) d. Ashkan Dabiri (IRI) 6-1 6-1


Doubles
Seeds:
1. Anoosha Shahgholi/Ashkan Shokoofi

Qualifying Round (First Round)
(1)Anoosha Shahgholi/Ashkan Shokoofi (IRI) d. Farzad Kohastani/Amir Shirazy (IRI) 6-4 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 ·
Iran F1
Tehran, Iran
August 8-15, 2005
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 32
$15,000

Singles
Seeds:
1. WD
2. Malek Jaziri
3. Aqeel Khan
4. Benjamin Balleret
5. Clement Morel
6. Mohammed Al Ghareeb
7. Talal Ouahabi
8. Ashkan Shokoofi

First Round
Motaz Abou El Khair (EGY) d. (LL)Ashkan Dabiri (IRI) 6-2 6-2
Mohammed Mohazebnia (IRI) d. (q)Amir-Soheil Mohseni (IRI) 6-3 6-4
Shahab Hassani-Nafez (IRI) d. (q)Saeed Ahmadvand (ISIR) 4-6 7-5 6-0
(5)Clement Morel (FRA) d. Omid Souri (IRI) 6-1 6-1
Anoosha Shahgholi (IRI) d. (3)Aqeel Khan (PAK) 7-5 2-6 6-4
Philipp Mulliner (AUT) d. Dmitri Kotchetkov (AUT) 6-2 6-2
Rozbeh Kamran (IRI) d. Akbar Taheri (IRI) 6-3 7-6(2)
Markus Krenn (AUT) d. (8)Ashkan Shokoofi (IRI) 6-4 3-6 6-3
(6)Mohammed Al Ghareeb (KUW) d. Asim Shafik (PAK) 6-3 6-1
Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) d. (q)Amir Vaziri (IRI) 6-3 6-2
Shahzad Khan (PAK) d. (q)Abdollah Moini (IRI) 6-2 6-2
(4)Benjamin Balleret (MON) d. (q)Wolfgang Schranz (AUT) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-4
(7)Talal Ouahabi (MAR) d. (q)Mohsen Dehghani (IRI) 6-1 6-1
Carlos Roche (FRA) d. (q)Narciso Reyes (ESP) 6-2 6-1
(q)Abdullah Magdas (KUW) d. Ali Javaheriyan (IRI) 6-1 6-0
(2)Malek Jaziri (TUN) d. (LL)Alexei Filenkov (RUS) 6-2 6-0
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 ·
Second Round
Motaz Abou El Khair (EGY) d. Mohammed Mohazebnia (IRI) 2-6 7-6(4) 6-3
(5)Clement Morel (FRA) d. Shahab Hassani-Nafez (IRI) 6-2 6-2
Philipp Mulliner (AUT) d. Anoosha Shahgholi (IRI) 6-2 6-1
Markus Krenn (AUT) d. Rozbeh Kamran (IRI) 6-2 6-3
(6)Mohammed Al Ghareeb (KUW) d. Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) 7-6(1) 7-5
(4)Benjamin Balleret (MON) d. Shahzad Khan (PAK) 6-1 6-4
Carlos Roche (FRA) d. (7)Talal Ouahabi (MAR) 7-6(5) 7-6(6)
(2)Malek Jaziri (TUN) d. (q)Abdullah Magdas (KUW) 6-3 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 ·
Doubles
Seeds:
1. Benjamin Balleret/Clement Morel
2. Mohammed Al Ghareeb/Abdullah Magdas
3. Anoosha Shahgholi/Ashkan Shokoofi
4. Aqeel Khan/Asaf Shafik

First Round
(1)Benjamin Balleret/Clement Morel (MON/FRA) d. Akbar Taheri/Amir Vaziri (IRI) 7-6(5) 7-6(5)
Rozbeh Kamran/Mohammed Mohazebnia (IRI) d. Amir-Soheil Mohseni/Mehrdad Vahabi (IRI) 6-2 7-5
(3)(q)Anoosha Shahgholi/Ashkan Shokoofi (IRI) d. Alexei Filenkov/Charles Roche (RUS/FRA) 6-2 6-2
Markus Krenn/Philipp Mullner (AUT) d. Koorosh Hashemian/Omid Souri (IRI) 6-2 6-3
Saeed Ahmadvand/Shahab Hassani-Nafez (IRI) d. Thomaz Bellucci/Narciso Reyes (BRA/ESP) 7-6(5) 6-4
(4)Aqeel Khan/Asaf Shafik (PAK) d. Motaz Abou El Khair/Talal Ouahabi (EGY/MAR) 6-3 7-6(3)
Kalle Flygt/Wolfgang Schranz (SWE/AUT) d. Shahzad Khan/Dmitri Kotchetkov (PAK/AUT) 6-2 6-4
(2)Mohammed Al Ghareeb/Abdullah Magdas (KUW) d. Mohsen Dehghani/Farzad Heidari (IRI) 6-3 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Discussion Starter · #5 ·
Quarterfinals
(1)Benjamin Balleret/Clement Morel (MON/FRA) d. Rozbeh Kamran/Mohammed Mohazebnia (IRI) 6-4 6-2
(3)(q)Anoosha Shahgholi/Ashkan Shokoofi (IRI) d. Markus Krenn/Philipp Mullner (AUT) 7-6(5) 6-4
(4)Aqeel Khan/Asaf Shafik (PAK) d. Saeed Ahmadvand/Shahab Hassani-Nafez (IRI) 6-2 6-2
(2)Mohammed Al Ghareeb/Abdullah Magdas (KUW) d. Kalle Flygt/Wolfgang Schranz (SWE/AUT) 7-6(2) 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Discussion Starter · #6 ·
Semifinals
(1)Benjamin Balleret/Clement Morel (MON/FRA) d. (3)(q)Anoosha Shahgholi/Ashkan Shokoofi (IRI) 6-2 6-2
(4)Aqeel Khan/Asaf Shafik (PAK) d. (2)Mohammed Al Ghareeb/Abdullah Magdas (KUW) 6-4 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Discussion Starter · #7 ·
Quarterfinals
Motaz Abou El Khair (EGY) d. (5)Clement Morel (FRA) 6-2 6-4
Philipp Mulliner (AUT) d. Markus Krenn (AUT) 6-4 6-3
(4)Benjamin Balleret (MON) d. (6)Mohammed Al Ghareeb (KUW) 6-3 6-2
(2)Malek Jaziri (TUN) d. Carlos Roche (FRA) 6-4 6-2

Semifinals
Philipp Mulliner (AUT) d. Motaz Abou El Khair (EGY) 6-2 3-0 ret.
(2)Malek Jaziri (TUN) d. (4)Benjamin Balleret (MON) 7-6(6) 4-6 6-1

Finals
Philipp Mulliner (AUT) d. (2)Malek Jaziri (TUN) 6-3 7-6(5)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Discussion Starter · #8 ·
Finals
(1)Benjamin Balleret/Clement Morel (MON/FRA) d. (4)Aqeel Khan/Asaf Shafik (PAK) 6-2 7-5
 
1 - 8 of 8 Posts
Top