Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 34 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,619 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)


the "team-tournament" will be played from December 3 to December 8 in the Parque Roca (the same club used for Argentina to play Davis Cup), Buenos Aires
website: http://www.ligadeprimera.com.ar/


Zone A

Buenos Aires L.T.C. “A” : Martin Vassallo Arguello, Juan Pablo Guzmán, Horacio Zeballos, Mariano Puerta, Martin Alund, Mariano Hood.

Urquiza Tenis Club “A” : Mariano Zabaleta :D, Gustavo Marcaccio :worship:, Diego Veronelli, Edgardo Massa, Patricio Rudi.

Ferrocarril Gral. San Martin “A”: Diego Hartfield, Juan Martín Aranguren, Juan Pablo Amado, Emiliano Redondi.

Harrods Gath & Chaves: Gaston Grimolizzi, Mariano Delfino, Martín Stringari, Pablo Bianchi


Zone B

Regatas Avellaneda “A” : Pablo Cuevas, Diego Junqueira, Diego Cristin, Guillermo Durán.

Arquitectura “A” : Juan Pablo Brzezicki, Cristian Villagran, Antonio Pastorino, Mariano Benedicti, Sebastián Gutierrez.

Deportes Racionales “A” : Juan Mónaco, Damián Patriarca, Andrés Dellatorre, Franco Squillari, Lucas Arnold.

Atletico Lanus “A”: Jonathan Gonzalia (playing Uruguay F2)Diego Lopez, Matias Listingart, Julian Dujmovic, Joaquín Farro


 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,411 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,096 Posts
Thanks for the info and for starting that thread Gustavo_M fan. Of course I am supporting Urquiza as well :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,729 Posts
Vamos Urquiza queridoooo!!!
Felipe, te sarpaste abriendo este post.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,615 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,619 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Monday results:

HARRODS a URQUIZA TC por 2 a 1 :sad:
Gustavo Marcaccio (U) a Gastón Grimolizzi (H) por 7-6 (2) y 6-1
Mariano Delfino (H) a Patricio Rudi (U) por 6-3 y 6-4
Delfino/Grimolizzi (H) a Marcaccio/Rudi (U) por 6-1 y 6-2

ARQUITECTURA a CA LANÚS por 3 a 0
Cristian Villagrán (A) a Julián Dujmovic (L) por 6-3 y 6-1
Antonio Pastorino (A) a Joaquín Farro (L) por 6-0 y 6-0
Gutiérrez/Villagrán (A) a Dujmovic/Farro (L) por 6-3 y 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,619 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Tuesday matches (playing now)

group 1
Buenos Aires L.T.C. “A” vs Harrods Gath & Chaves
Urquiza Tenis Club “A” vs Ferrocarril Gral. San Martin “A”

group 2
Regatas Avellaneda “A” vs Atletico Lanus “A”
Arquitectura “A” vs Deportes Racionales “A”
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,619 Posts
Discussion Starter #12

Gustavo Marcaccio (Urquiza TC) :worship:


Hinchada de Urquiza TC


Gaston Grimolizzi (Harrods)


Mariano Delfino (Harrods) . the hero of the tie :fiery: :lol:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,874 Posts
Urquiza green and yellow :rocker2:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,619 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
Tuesday results

BALTC a HARRODS por 2 a 1
Mariano Delfino (H) a Juan Pablo Guzmán (B) por 7-5 y 6-1
Martín Vassallo Argüello (B) a Gastón Grimolizzi (H) por 6-3, 4-6 y 6-2
Guzmán/Vasallo Argüello (B) a Delfino/Grimolizzi (H) por 7-6 (5) y 6-1

LANÚS a REGATAS AVELLANEDA por 3 a 0
Single 1 w.o.
Single 2 w.o.
Dobles w.o.

FC SAN MARTÍN a URQUIZA TC por 2 a 1
Juan M. Aranguren (SM) a Gustavo Marcaccio (U) 3-6, 7-6 (6) y 6-4 :fiery: :mad: :sad:
Emiliano Redondi (SM) a Patricio Rudi (U) 6-1, 2-6 y 6-2
Marcaccio/Rudi (U) a Aranguren/Redondi (SM) por 6-3 y 6-3

ARQUITECTURA a DEPORTES RACIONALES por 2 a 1
Christian Villagrán (A) a Andrés Dellatorre (DR) por 6-3, 4-6 y 6-3
Antonio Pastorino (A) a Lucas Arnold (DR) por 3-6, 6-3 y 7-6 (4)
Escribano/Dellatorre (DR) a Gutiérrez/Villagran (A) por 1-0 y ret.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
830 Posts
Round Robin

Wednesday, December 5, 2007

Buenos Aires Lawn Tennis Club "A" vs Ferrocarrill Gral. San Martin "A" 2-1
Martin Vassallo-Arguello - Juan Martín Aranguren 6-4 6-4
Juan-Pablo Guzman - Emiliano Redondi 6-2 1-6 6-2
Martin Vassallo-Arguello/Juan-Pablo Guzmán - Juan-Martin Aranguren/Emiliano Redondi 0-1 ret. (V/G)

Regatas Avellaneda "A" vs Deportes Racionales "A" 0-3
all matches are won by w/o for Deportes Racionales "A"
Team Regatas Avellaneda withdraw
 
1 - 20 of 34 Posts
Top