Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
INDONESIA F2

City : Jakarta, Indonesia
Date : 30 July - 05 August 2018
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : -

Entry List

1 Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) 414
2 Gabriel PETIT (FRA) 678
3 Hady HABIB (LBN) 681
4 Aryan GOVEAS (IND) 758
5 Jeremy BEALE (AUS) 795
6 Kaito UESUGI (JPN) 826
7 Connor FARREN (USA) 883
8 Maciej SMOLA (POL) 885
9 Isaac STOUTE (GBR) 906
10 Daniel NOLAN (AUS) 919
11 Lance-Pierre DU TOIT (RSA) 934
12 Cing-Yang MENG (TPE) 982
13 Michael LOOK (AUS) 994
14 Matthew ROMIOS (AUS) 1017
15 Jayesh PUNGLIYA (IND) 1018
16 Kunal ANAND (IND) 1020
17 Aaron SCHMID (SUI) 1041
18 Rimpei KAWAKAMI (JPN) 1043
19 Aoran WANG (CHN) 1051
20 (SE) Quentin ROBERT (REU) 1126

21 (Q) Mohit Mayur JAYAPRAKASH (IND) 1102
22 (Q) Edward BOURCHIER (AUS) 1230
23 (Q) Michail PERVOLARAKIS (CYP) 1253
24 (Q) Sho SHIMABUKURO (JPN) 1271
25 (Q) David Agung SUSANTO (INA) 1277
26 (Q) Mustafa IBRAIMI (AUS) 1338
27 (Q) Shohei CHIKAMI (JPN)
28 (Q) Christian LANGMO (USA)

29 (wc) Justin BARKI (INA)
30 (wc) Jesse FLORES (CAN)
31 (wc) Hao Yuan NG (SGP)
32 (wc) Anthony SUSANTO (INA)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Indonesia F2 [July 30 | Jakarta | Hard]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Nitin Kumar Sinha (IND/1) d. Jagmeet Singh (IND) 6-2 7-6(7)
Ankit Chopra (IND) d. Daniel Kossek (POL) 6-0 6-7(3) 7-6(7)
Yu Shiang Huang (TPE/wc) d. Hansel Sanjaya (INA/wc) 6-3 6-3
Michail Pervolarakis (CYP/11) d. Jake Delaney (AUS) 6-4 6-2

Congsup Congcar (THA/2) d. Mohit Bhardwaj (IND) 6-0 6-2
Ansu Bhuyan (IND) d. Brian Boggs (USA) 6-1 6-2
Pattanapong Borisutpong (THA) d. Muzammil Murtaza (PAK) 6-1 6-1
David Agung Susanto (INA/13) d. Hanyi Liu (CHN) 6-2 6-3

S D Prajwal Dev (IND/3) d. Alexander Babanine (AUS) 6-4 6-2
Gaurang Mehta (IND) d. Saputra Iqbal Bilal (INA/wc) 6-4 6-4
Shamael Chaudhry (GBR) d. Niclas Genovese (SUI) 4-6 6-3 7-6(6)
Edward Bourchier (AUS/9) d. Giorgio Alessandro Soemarno (INA/wc) 6-3 6-1

Mohit Mayur Jayaprakash (IND/4) d. Chayanon Kaewsuto (THA) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Roy Hobbs (SGP) d. Fitriadi M. Rifqi (INA) 6-3 7-6(4)
Jayden Court (AUS) d. Chinmay Pradhan (IND) 6-3 6-3
Siddharth Vishwakarma (IND/16) d. Panji Untung Setiawan (INA) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-2

Ezequiel Cerrini (USA) d. Giovanni Samaha (LBN/5) 6-4 7-6(4)
Taha Kapadia (IND) d. Rishabdev Raman (IND) 6-2 6-4
Alexander Crnokrak (AUS) d. Arief Rahman (INA/wc) 6-1 6-4
Mustafa Ibraimi (AUS/15) d. Anvit Bendre (IND) 6-4 4-6 7-6(4)

Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha (IND/6) d. Vivek Gautam (IND) 6-1 6-4
Shahbaaz Khan (IND) d. Yuttana Charoenphon (THA) 4-6 7-6(6) 6-1
Mohammad Abid Ali Khan Akbar (PAK) d. Patrick Rynsaardt (AUS) 7-6(4) 6-0
Shohei Chikami (JPN) d. Anurag Nenwani (IND/14) 6-2 6-0

Dhruv Sunish (IND/7) d. Jatin Dahiya (IND) 7-5 2-6 7-5
Courtney John Lock (ZIM) d. Muhammad Althaf Dhaifullah (INA/wc) 1-6 7-5 7-6(4)
Dhakshineswar Suresh (IND) d. Ryotaro Matsumura (JPN) 6-3 4-1 ret.
Sho Shimabukuro (JPN/12) d. Ahmed Choudhary (PAK) 6-0 6-2

Naru Shirafuji (JPN/8) d. Nikit Reddy (USA) 6-3 1-6 6-4
Rishi Reddy (IND) d. Kuan Yu Chen (TPE/wc) 6-2 6-0
Christian Langmo (USA/wc) d. James Ibrahim (AUS) 6-4 6-0
Sahil Gaware (IND) d. Skyler Butts (HKG/10) 6-3 2-6 6-3


2nd Round

Nitin Kumar Sinha (IND/1) d. Ankit Chopra (IND) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-2
Michail Pervolarakis (CYP/11) d. Yu Shiang Huang (TPE/wc) 6-0 6-1

Congsup Congcar (THA/2) d. Ansu Bhuyan (IND) 6-3 6-3
David Agung Susanto (INA/13) d. Pattanapong Borisutpong (THA) 2-6 6-3 6-3

S D Prajwal Dev (IND/3) d. Gaurang Mehta (IND) 7-5 6-2
Edward Bourchier (AUS/9) d. Shamael Chaudhry (GBR) 6-7(3) 6-0 6-2

Mohit Mayur Jayaprakash (IND/4) d. Roy Hobbs (SGP) 6-2 6-2
Siddharth Vishwakarma (IND/16) d. Jayden Court (AUS) 4-6 6-3 6-4

Ezequiel Cerrini (USA) d. Taha Kapadia (IND) 6-3 2-6 6-3
Mustafa Ibraimi (AUS/15) d. Alexander Crnokrak (AUS) 3-0 ret.

Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha (IND/6) d. Shahbaaz Khan (IND) 3-6 7-6(3) 7-5
Shohei Chikami (JPN) d. Mohammad Abid Ali Khan Akbar (PAK) 6-4 6-2

Courtney John Lock (ZIM) d. Dhruv Sunish (IND/7) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-3
Sho Shimabukuro (JPN/12) d. Dhakshineswar Suresh (IND) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-1

Naru Shirafuji (JPN/8) d. Rishi Reddy (IND) 6-7(4) 6-1 6-1
Christian Langmo (USA/wc) d. Sahil Gaware (IND) 6-4 6-3


Final Round

Michail Pervolarakis (CYP/11) d. Nitin Kumar Sinha (IND/1) 6-3 6-1
David Agung Susanto (INA/13) d. Congsup Congcar (THA/2) 6-4 6-4
Edward Bourchier (AUS/9) d. S D Prajwal Dev (IND/3) 7-6(7) 6-1
Mohit Mayur Jayaprakash (IND/4) d. Siddharth Vishwakarma (IND/16) 6-0 6-4
Mustafa Ibraimi (AUS/15) d. Ezequiel Cerrini (USA) 7-6(5) 6-4
Shohei Chikami (JPN) d. Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha (IND/6) 6-3 5-3 ret.
Sho Shimabukuro (JPN/12) d. Courtney John Lock (ZIM) 6-3 6-2
Christian Langmo (USA/wc) d. Naru Shirafuji (JPN/8) 2-6 7-6(6) 6-3
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Indonesia F2 [July 30 | Jakarta | Hard]

Doubles

1st Round

J.Beale / A.Wang (AUS/CHN/1) d. A.Schmid / I.Stoute (SUI/GBR) 6-4 7-5
S.Dev / M.Jayaprakash (IND) d. K.Anand / A.Bendre (IND) 2-6 7-5 10-1
A.Rahman / S-W.Trijati (INA/wc) d. A.Soemarno / F.Soemarno (INA/wc) 6-3 4-6 10-8
S.Shimabukuro / K.Uesugi (JPN/4) d. F.Rifqi / A.Susanto (INA/wc) 6-3 6-4

C-E.Kim / D.Susanto (KOR/INA) d. E.Bourchier / D.Nolan (AUS/3) 6-4 6-4
H.Habib / G.Samaha (LBN) d. C.Congcar / C.Farren (THA/USA) 6-4 2-6 10-6
J.Barki / M.Romios (INA/AUS) d. D.Kossek / M.Smola (POL) 6-1 6-0
A.Goveas / C.Lock (IND/ZIM/2) d. L-P.Du Toit / J.Pungliya (RSA/IND) 7-5 6-4


Quarterfinal

J.Beale / A.Wang (AUS/CHN/1) d. S.Dev / M.Jayaprakash (IND) 7-6(6) 6-2
S.Shimabukuro / K.Uesugi (JPN/4) d. A.Rahman / S-W.Trijati (INA/wc) 7-6(4) 6-3
C-E.Kim / D.Susanto (KOR/INA) d. H.Habib / G.Samaha (LBN) 6-4 3-6 10-6
A.Goveas / C.Lock (IND/ZIM/2) d. J.Barki / M.Romios (INA/AUS) 6-3 5-7 11-9


Semifinal

S.Shimabukuro / K.Uesugi (JPN/4) d. J.Beale / A.Wang (AUS/CHN/1) 6-4 3-6 10-7
C-E.Kim / D.Susanto (KOR/INA) d. A.Goveas / C.Lock (IND/ZIM/2) 7-6(3) 2-6 10-7


FINAL

S.Shimabukuro / K.Uesugi (JPN/4) d. C-E.Kim / D.Susanto (KOR/INA) 6-3 7-6(4)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Indonesia F2 [July 30 | Jakarta | Hard]

Main Draw

1st Round

Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR/1) d. Cing-Yang Meng (TPE) 6-1 6-1
Sho Shimabukuro (JPN/Q) d. David Agung Susanto (INA/Q) 7-6(8) 6-4
Aaron Schmid (SUI) d. Jayesh Pungliya (IND) 7-6(16) 6-2
Kaito Uesugi (JPN/6) d. Shohei Chikami (JPN/Q) 6-1 6-2

Hady Habib (LBN/3) d. Kunal Anand (IND) 7-6(3) 7-6(2)
Michail Pervolarakis (CYP/Q) d. Isaac Stoute (GBR) 6-7(3) 7-6(3) 6-2
Christian Langmo (USA/Q) d. Lance-Pierre Du Toit (RSA) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Justin Barki (INA/wc) d. Connor Farren (USA/7) 7-6(5) 7-5

Edward Bourchier (AUS/Q) d. Maciej Smola (POL/8) 7-6(5) 6-4
Mohit Mayur Jayaprakash (IND/Q) d. Mustafa Ibraimi (AUS/Q) 6-3 6-1
Michael Look (AUS) d. Daniel Nolan (AUS) 6-1 2-2 ret.
Aryan Goveas (IND/4) d. Hao Yuan Ng (SGP/wc) 6-2 7-5

Jeremy Beale (AUS/5) d. Jesse Flores (CAN/wc) 6-1 7-6(3)
Anthony Susanto (INA/wc) d. Matthew Romios (AUS) 7-5 6-4
Quentin Robert (REU) d. Rimpei Kawakami (JPN) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Gabriel Petit (FRA/2) d. Aoran Wang (CHN) 6-3 6-2


2nd Round

Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR/1) d. Sho Shimabukuro (JPN/Q) 6-4 6-4
Kaito Uesugi (JPN/6) d. Aaron Schmid (SUI) 5-7 6-3 6-3
Hady Habib (LBN/3) d. Michail Pervolarakis (CYP/Q) 7-6(6) 7-6(6)
Christian Langmo (USA/Q) d. Justin Barki (INA/wc) 6-3 7-6(7)

Edward Bourchier (AUS/Q) d. Mohit Mayur Jayaprakash (IND/Q) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-3
Aryan Goveas (IND/4) d. Michael Look (AUS) 7-6(7) 7-6(9)
Jeremy Beale (AUS/5) d. Anthony Susanto (INA/wc) 6-3 6-2
Gabriel Petit (FRA/2) d. Quentin Robert (REU) 6-3 6-2


Quarterfinal

Kaito Uesugi (JPN/6) d. Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR/1) 6-4 7-6(5)
Christian Langmo (USA/Q) d. Hady Habib (LBN/3) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Edward Bourchier (AUS/Q) d. Aryan Goveas (IND/4) 6-7(2) 6-3 6-3
Jeremy Beale (AUS/5) d. Gabriel Petit (FRA/2) 6-2 6-4


Semifinal

Kaito Uesugi (JPN/6) d. Christian Langmo (USA/Q) 7-6(4) 7-5
Jeremy Beale (AUS/5) d. Edward Bourchier (AUS/Q) 6-0 6-3


FINAL

Jeremy Beale (AUS/5) d. Kaito Uesugi (JPN/6) 6-2 6-2
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top