Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 14 of 14 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
1 CHAEN, Tetsuya JPN 490 1
2 KADIR, Sadik AUS 627 1
3 KWON, Oh-Hee KOR 637 1
4 KIM, Cheong-Eui KOR 733= 1
5 $ MATOSEVIC, Marinko AUS 739 1
6 SIE, Elbert INA 798= 1
7 TAKEUCHI, Kento JPN 814 1
8 YANG, Tsung-Hua TPE 887 1
9 YI, Chu-Huan TPE 902 1
10 DOAKMAIKLEE, Weerapat THA 929 1
11 LEE, Chul-Hee KOR 933= 1
12 KLAASEN, Raven RSA 1015= 1
13 CHUNG, Seong-Yoon KOR 1044= 1
14 LI, Zhe CHN 1044= 1
15 SIRIBUTWONG, Kirati THA 1076= 1
16 GAO, Wan CHN 1132= 1
17 OH, Seung-Hoon KOR 1177= 1
18 KATO, Toshiharu JPN 1210= 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Indonesia F1 qualifying
July 30-August 5, 2007

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Anthony Law - 299GBR)
1. Bonit Wiryawan
2. Byung-Kook Kang
3. Jun Mitsuhashi
4. Peerakit Siributwong
5. Hyung-Kwon Kim
6. Seung-Hoon Lee
7. Tsubasa Morizane
8. Palanupap Puranawit
9. Pongphun Chimdee
10. Satoshi Yoshino
11. Kittipong Wachiramanowong
12. Huai-En Chang
13. Hyun-Seung Kim

First Round
(1)Bonit Wiryawan (INA) d. Matheson Klein (AUS) 7-5 6-2
(WC)Ryan Tanujoyo (INA) d. Muki Tan (INA) 6-1 6-0
(2)Byung-Kook Kang (KOR) d. Chang-Ho Choi (KOR) 6-1 6-3
(WC)Ganang Surya Atmaja (INA) d. (WC)Nyoman Maghaputra (INA) 6-2 7-6(2)
(3)Jun Mitsuhashi (JPN) d. Sung-Yeol Yoon (KOR) 6-4 7-5
Enrico Satria (INA) d. Anthony Law (GBR) 7-6(3) 6-1
(4)Peerakit Siributwong (THA) d. (WC)Strahinja Bobusic (AUS) 6-2 6-7(2) 6-0
Il-Hae Kim (KOR) d. (13)Hyun-Seung Kim (KOR) 7-5 6-3
(5)Hyung-Kwon Kim (KOR) d. Michael Lai (HKG) 6-4 6-3
(11)Kittipong Wachiramanowong (THA) d. Chris Mayanto (INA) 6-2 6-4
(6)Seung-Hoon Lee (KOR) d. Aditya Tegar (INA) 6-1 6-0
(10)Satoshi Yoshino (JPN) d. (WC)Ivan Regan Krijanto (INA) 6-2 6-3
(7)Tsubasa Morizane (JPN) d. (WC)Anshari Nursida (INA) 6-4 6-2
Tae-Hyun Jeon (KOR) d. (9)Pongphun Chimdee (THA) 7-5 6-3
Hyun-Joon Kim (1987) (KOR) d. (8)Palanupap Puranawit (THA) 6-2 6-4
(12)Huai-En Chang (TPE) d. Chin-Yu Huang (TPE) 6-2 1-6 7-6(2)

Qualifying Round
(1)Bonit Wiryawan (INA) d. (WC)Ryan Tanujoyo (INA) 4-6 7-5 6-3
(2)Byung-Kook Kang (KOR) d. (WC)Ganang Surya Atmaja (INA) 6-0 6-1
(3)Jun Mitsuhashi (JPN) d. Enrico Satria (INA) 7-6(7) 5-7 6-1
(4)Peerakit Siributwong (THA) d. Il-Hae Kim (KOR) 6-4 6-1
(5)Hyung-Kwon Kim (KOR) d. (11)Kittipong Wachiramanowong (THA) 6-3 3-6 6-3
(6)Seung-Hoon Lee (KOR) d. (10)Satoshi Yoshino (JPN) 6-3 6-0
Tae-Hyun Jeon (KOR) d. (7)Tsubasa Morizane (JPN) 6-0 6-2
Hyun-Joon Kim (1987) (KOR) d. (12)Huai-En Chang (TPE) 4-6 6-1 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
Indonesia F1
Makassar, Indonsia
July 30-August 5, 2007
Surface: Hard
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 32
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Steven Goh - 1286)
1. Tetsuya Chaen
2. Oh-Hee Kwon
3. Sadik Kadir
4. Cheong-Eui Kim
5. Marinko Matosevic
6. Elbert Sie
7. Kento Takeuchi
8. Tsung-Hua Yang

First Round
(1)Tetsuya Chaen (JPN) vs (q)Hyung-Kwon Kim (KOR)
Zhe Li (CHN) vs (q)Hyun-Joon Kim (1987) (KOR)
Seong-Yoon Chung (KOR) vs Steven Goh (AUS)
(7)Kento Takeuchi (JPN) vs Kirati Siributwong (THA)
Wan Gao (CHN) vs (q)Bonit Wiryawan (INA)
Raven Klaasen (RSA) vs (q)Seung-Hoon Lee (KOR)
(6)Elbert Sie (INA) vs Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)
(5)Marinko Matosevic (AUS) vs (WC)Febi Widhiyanto (INA)
(WC)Hendri Susilo Pramono (INA) vs (WC)Andrian Raturandang (INA)
Weerapat Doakmaiklee (THA) vs Toshiharu Kato (JPN)
(3)Sadik Kadir (AUS) vs (q)Jun Mitsuhashi (JPN)
(8)Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE) vs (q)Tae-Hyun Jeon (KOR)
(q)Byung-Kook Kang (KOR) vs (q)Peerakit Siributwong (THA)
Chul-Hee Lee (KOR) vs Hiu-Tung Yu (HKG)
(2)Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR) vs Seung-Hoon Oh (KOR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
Doubles
Seeds: (cut:)
1. Oh-Hee Kwon/Chul-Hee Lee
2. Wan Gao/Zhe Li
3. Elbert Sie/Bonit Wiryawan
4. Hsien-Yin Peng/Tsung-Hua Yang

First Round
(1)Oh-Hee Kwon/Chul-Hee Lee (KOR) vs Michael Lai/Hiu-Tung Yu (HKG)
Weerapat Doakmaiklee/Kittipong Wachiramanowong (THA) vs Pongphun Chimdee/Palanupap Puranawit (THA)
(3)Elbert Sie/Bonit Wiryawan (INA) vs (WC)? Styawanto/Muki Tan (INA)
Tetsuya Chaen/Kento Takeuchi (JPN) vs Hyung-Kwon Kim/Seung-Hoon Oh (KOR)
Seong-Yoon Chung/Byung-Kook Kang (KOR) vs Hendri Susilo Pramono/Febi Widhiyanto (INA)
(4)Hsien-Yin Peng/Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE) vs (WC)Andrian Raturandang/Christopher Rungkat (INA)
Hyun-Joon Kim (1987)/Il-Hae Kim (KOR) vs Sadik Kadir/Marinko Matosevic (AUS)
(2)Wan Gao/Zhe Li (CHN) vs Kirati Siributwong/Peeraklit Siributwong (THA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
First Round
(1)Tetsuya Chaen (JPN) vs (q)Hyung-Kwon Kim (KOR)
Zhe Li (CHN) vs (q)Hyun-Joon Kim (1987) (KOR)
Seong-Yoon Chung (KOR) d. Steven Goh (AUS) 1-2 ret.
(WC)Christopher Rungkat (INA) d. (7)Kento Takeuchi (JPN) 6-4 6-2
(4)Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR) vs Kirati Siributwong (THA)
Wan Gao (CHN) vs (q)Bonit Wiryawan (INA)
Raven Klaasen (RSA) vs (q)Seung-Hoon Lee (KOR)
(6)Elbert Sie (INA) d. Chu-Huan Yi (TPE) 6-3 4-6 6-1
(5)Marinko Matosevic (AUS) vs (WC)Febi Widhiyanto (INA)
(WC)Hendri Susilo Pramono (INA) d. (WC)Andrian Raturandang (INA) 6-1 6-1
Weerapat Doakmaiklee (THA) d. Toshiharu Kato (JPN) 6-3 6-3
(3)Sadik Kadir (AUS) vs (q)Jun Mitsuhashi (JPN)
(8)Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE) vs (q)Tae-Hyun Jeon (KOR)
(q)Peerakit Siributwong (THA) d. (q)Byung-Kook Kang (KOR) 6-1 4-6 6-4
Chul-Hee Lee (KOR) d. Hiu-Tung Yu (HKG) 6-1 6-1
(2)Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR) d. Seung-Hoon Oh (KOR) 6-2 7-5
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
First Round
Michael Lai/Hiu-Tung Yu (HKG) d. (1)Oh-Hee Kwon/Chul-Hee Lee (KOR) w/o
Weerapat Doakmaiklee/Kittipong Wachiramanowong (THA) d. Pongphun Chimdee/Palanupap Puranawit (THA) 6-2 6-3
(WC)Andery Styawanto/Muki Tan (INA) d. (3)Elbert Sie/Bonit Wiryawan (INA) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-4
Tetsuya Chaen/Kento Takeuchi (JPN) d. Hyung-Kwon Kim/Seung-Hoon Oh (KOR) 0-6 6-4 6-2
Seong-Yoon Chung/Byung-Kook Kang (KOR) d. Hendri Susilo Pramono/Febi Widhiyanto (INA) 7-6(3) 5-7 6-4
(WC)Andrian Raturandang/Christopher Rungkat (INA) d. (4)Hsien-Yin Peng/Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE) 7-6(7) 6-3
Sadik Kadir/Marinko Matosevic (AUS) d. Hyun-Joon Kim (1987)/Il-Hae Kim (KOR) 6-4 6-1
(2)Wan Gao/Zhe Li (CHN) d. Kirati Siributwong/Peeraklit Siributwong (THA) 6-2 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,589 Posts
1st Round

Hyung-Kwon KIM (KOR) defeated Tetsuya CHAEN (JPN) (1) 6-3 3-6 7-6(6)
Hyun-Joon KIM (KOR) defeated Zhe LI (CHN) 6-2 6-1
Seong-Yoon CHUNG (KOR) defeated Steven GOH (AUS) 1-2 Retired
Christopher RUNGKAT (INA) defeated Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) (7) 6-4 6-2
Kirati SIRIBUTWONG (THA) defeated Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) (4) 6-3 6-4
Wan GAO (CHN) defeated Bonit WIRYAWAN (INA) 5-7 6-1 7-5
Seung-Hoon LEE (KOR) defeated Raven KLAASEN (RSA) 1-6 6-3 6-4
Elbert SIE (INA) (6) defeated Chu-Huan YI (TPE) 6-3 4-6 6-1
Marinko MATOSEVIC (AUS) (5) defeated Febi WIDHIYANTO (INA) 3-6 7-6(0) 6-2
Hendri-Susilo PRAMONO (INA) defeated Andrian RATURANDANG (INA) 6-1 6-1
Weerapat DOAKMAIKLEE (THA) defeated Tsubasa MORIZANE (JPN) 6-3 6-3
Sadik KADIR (AUS) (3) defeated Junn MITSUHASHI (JPN) 6-3 3-6 6-1
Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) (8) defeated Tae-Hyun JEON (KOR) 6-2 6-2
Peerakit SIRIBUTWONG (THA) defeated Byung-Kook KANG (KOR) 6-1 4-6 6-4
Chul-Hee LEE (KOR) defeated Hiu-Tung YU (HKG) 6-1 6-1
Oh-Hee KWON (KOR) (2) defeated Seung-Hoon OH (KOR) 6-2 7-5
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,589 Posts
Quarterfinal

KWON (KOR) / LEE (KOR) (1) defeated DOAKMAIKLEE (THA) / WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) 6-4 3-6 6-3
CHAEN (JPN) / TAKEUCHI (JPN) defeated STYAWANTO (INA) / TAN (INA) 6-3 7-6(3)
RATURANDANG (INA) / RUNGKAT (INA) defeated CHUNG (KOR) / KANG (KOR) 6-4 2-6 6-3
KADIR (AUS) / MATOSEVIC (AUS) Vs GAO (CHN) / LI (CHN) (2)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Second Round
(q)Hyun-Joon Kim (1987) (KOR) d. (q)Hyung-Kwon Kim (KOR) 7-6(5) 6-2
(WC)Christopher Rungkat (INA) d. Seong-Yoon Chung (KOR) 6-4 7-6(4)
Kirati Siributwong (THA) d. Wan Gao (CHN) 6-4 6-2
(q)Seung-Hoon Lee (KOR) d. (6)Elbert Sie (INA) 6-4 6-0
(5)Marinko Matosevic (AUS) d. (WC)Hendri Susilo Pramono (INA) 7-6(5) 6-1
(3)Sadik Kadir (AUS) d. Weerapat Doakmaiklee (THA) 6-4 6-2
(8)Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE) d. (q)Peerakit Siributwong (THA) 6-4 6-3
(2)Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR) d. Chul-Hee Lee (KOR) 6-4 ret.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Quarterfinals
(1)Oh-Hee Kwon/Chul-Hee Lee (KOR) d. Weerapat Doakmaiklee/Kittipong Wachiramanowong (THA) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Tetsuya Chaen/Kento Takeuchi (JPN) d. (WC)Andery Styawanto/Muki Tan (INA) 6-3 7-6(3)
(WC)Andrian Raturandang/Christopher Rungkat (INA) d. Seong-Yoon Chung/Byung-Kook Kang (KOR) 6-4 2-6 6-3
Sadik Kadir/Marinko Matosevic (AUS) d. (2)Wan Gao/Zhe Li (CHN) 6-2 6-0
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Semifinals
(q)Seung-Hoon Lee (KOR) d. (q)Hyun-Joon Kim (1987) (KOR) 6-4 6-2
(3)Sadik Kadir (AUS) d. (2)Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR) 3-6 6-3 6-1
 
1 - 14 of 14 Posts
Top