Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 7 of 7 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Indonesia-Masters
Jakarta, Indonesia
September 19-25, 2005
Surface: Hard
$25,000

Singles
Seeds:
1.

First Round (those with byes not included yet)

Sunu Trijati (INA) d. Faisal Aidil (INA) 6-3 6-1
Suwandi Suwandi (INA) d. Surya Budi Wijaya (INA) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-2
Ketut Gede Nesa Arta (INA) d. Christopher Rungkat (INA) 6-3 6-3
Bonit Wiryawan (INA) d. Prima Simpatiaji (INA) 4-6 6-2 6-4
Patrick Tierro (PHI) d. Hoh-Kong So (USA) 7-5 6-2
Satoshi Yoshino (JPN) d. Andery Styawanto (INA) 6-1 6-1
Shivang Mishra (IND) d. Federico Fort (ITA) 6-2 7-6(6)
Andrian Raturandang (INA) d. Ryan Andrews (AUS) 6-1 6-2

Second Round
in progress...
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Second Round
(1)Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN) d. Sunu Trijati (INA) 6-1 6-4
Suwandi Suwandi (INA) d. (5)Yuri Bezeruk (AUS) 6-2 6-2
(3)Jan Masik (CZE) d. Ketut Gede Nesa Arta (INA) 6-3 6-4
(6)Elbert Sie (INA) d. Bonit Wiryawan (INA) 7-6(5) 6-2
(7)Nick Lindahl (AUS) d. Patrick Tierro (PHI) 6-4 6-4
(4)Hyung-Kwon Kim (KOR) d. Satoshi Yoshino (JPN) 6-3 6-3
(8)Dane Fernandez (AUS) d. Shivang Mishra (IND) 6-1 6-3
(2)Chris Kwon (USA) d. Andrian Raturandang (INA) 6-0 6-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
Doubles
Seeds:
1. Suwandi Suwandi/Bonit Wiryawan
2. Chris Kwon/Jan Masik
3. Ryan Andrews/Dane Fernandez
4. Agung Bagus Dewantoro/Surya Budi Wijaya

First Round
(1)Suwandi Suwandi/Bonit Wiryawan (INA) d. Shivang Mishra/Satoshi Yoshino (IND/JPN) 7-6(8) 6-1
Faisal Aidil/Ayrton Wibowo (INA) d. (4)Agung Bagus Dewantoro/Surya Budi Wijaya (INA) 3-6 6-1 7-6(3)
Andery Styawanto/Suni Trijati (INA) d. (3)Ryan Andrews/Dane Fernandez (AUS) 1-6 6-4 6-3
Nick Lindahl/Patrick Tierro (AUS/PHI) d. (2)Chris Kwon/Jan Masik (USA/CZE) 6-4 2-6 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Quarterfinals
Suwandi Suwandi (INA) d. (1)Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN) 2-6 6-4 6-3
(3)Jan Masik (CZE) d. (6)Elbert Sie (INA) 6-4 6-4
(7)Nick Lindahl (AUS) d. (4)Hyung-Kwon Kim (KOR) 3-6 6-4 6-1
(2)Chris Kwon (USA) d. (8)Dane Fernandez (AUS) 6-4 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Semifinals
(1)Suwandi Suwandi/Bonit Wiryawan (INA) d. Faisal Aidil/Ayrton Wibowo (INA) 6-3 6-2
Andery Styawanto/Sunu Trijati (INA) d. Nick Lindahl/Patrick Tierro (AUS/PHI) 6-0 6-2
 
1 - 7 of 7 Posts
Top