Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 8 of 8 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Indonesia-Leg 2 qualifying
September 19-25, 2005

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Sebastian da Costa

First Round
(1)Sebastian da Costa (INA) bye
Shotaro Suzuki (JPN) bye
Maxim Geraskin (RUS) bye
Ivan Regan (INA) d. Yonatan Tampubolon (INA) 6-0 6-0
Chris Harfield (GBR) bye
Chan-Hoon Lee (KOR) d. Revel Yehezkia (INA) 6-1 6-0
Fedor Malin (RUS) bye
Jonathan Yip (MAS) d. Andri Harmunaf (INA) 6-3 6-0
Seno Hartono Suwandi (INA) bye
Renady Reo-Rampen (INA) d. Stefano Restu (INA) 6-1 6-2
Ferdy Fauzi (INA) bye
Christopher Rungkat (INA) d. Alvin Putra Kurniawan (INA) 6-3 6-4
James Indra Tolip (INA) bye
Morgan Alkautsar (INA) d. Toshio Suenobu (INA) 7-5 6-0
Fabian Poth (GER) bye
Andri Cubung (INA) d. Sonny Purnomo (INA) 6-3 6-4

Qualifying Round
(1)Sebastian da Costa (INA) d. Shotaro Suzuki (JPN) 6-0 7-5
Maxim Geraskin (RUS) d. Ivan Regan (INA) 6-0 6-1
Chan-Hoon Lee (KOR) d. Chris Harfield (GBR) 6-4 3-6 6-2
Fedor Malin (RUS) d. Jonathan Yip (MAS) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Seno Hartono Suwandi (INA) d. Renady Reo-Rampen (INA) 6-4 6-2
Christopher Rungkat (INA) d. Ferdy Fauzi (INA) 6-1 6-3
Morgan Alkautsar (INA) d. James Indra Tolip (INA) 6-0 6-2
Fabian Poth (GER) d. Andri Cubung (INA) 6-1 6-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Indonesia-Leg 2
Jakarta, Indonesia
September 19-25, 2005
Surface: Hard
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$25,000

Singles
Seeds:
1. Norikazu Sugiyama
2. Chris Kwon
3. Jan Masik
4. Hyung-Kwon Kim
5. Nick Lindahl
6. Patrick Tierro
7. Elbert Sie
8. Shivang Mishra

First Round
(1)Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN) d. Hendri Susilo Pramono (INA) 6-2 6-0
Andery Stryawanto (INA) d. Ayrton Wibowo (INA) 6-2 6-3
Ketut Gede Nesa Arta (INA) d. Ryan Andrews (AUS) 6-1 6-3
(8)Shivang Mishra (IND) d. (q)Morgan Alkautsar (INA) 6-1 6-2
(3)Jan Masik (CZE) d. Frederico Fort (ITA) 6-1 6-2
(q)Fabian Poth (GER) d. (q)Fedor Malin (RUS) 6-1 4-6 6-4
Sandy Purnomo (INA) d. (q)Seno Hartono Suwandi (INA) 7-6(2) 6-3
Andrian Raturandang (INA) d. (7)Elbert Sie (INA) 6-4 6-4
Faisal Aidil (INA) d. (6)Patrick Tierro (PHI) 7-6(6) 6-7(5) 6-3
Hoh-Kong So (USA) d. Satoshi Yoshino (JPN) 2-6 6-1 6-4
Yuri Bezeruk (AUS) d. (q)Sebastian da Costa (INA) 6-1 6-3
(4)Hyung-Kwon Kim (KOR) d. (q)Chan-Hoon Lee (KOR) 6-0 3-0 ret.
(5)Nick Lindahl (AUS) d. Dominic Metzger (GER) 7-6(1) 6-1
Dane Fernandez (AUS) d. Agung Bagus Dewantoro (INA) 6-0 6-1
(q)Christopher Rungkat (INA) d. (q)Maxim Geraskin (RUS) 6-2 6-4
(2)Chris Kwon (USA) d. Surya Budi Wijaya (INA) 6-1 ret.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
Second Round
(1)Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN) d. Andery Stryawanto (INA) 6-0 6-2
Ketut Gede Nesa Arta (INA) d. (8)Shivang Mishra (IND) 6-3 6-2
(3)Jan Masik (CZE) d. (q)Fabian Poth (GER) 5-0 ret.
Andrian Raturandang (INA) d. Sandy Purnomo (INA) 7-6(8) 6-1
Faisal Aidil (INA) d. Hoh-Kong So (USA) 6-2 3-0 ret.
(4)Hyung-Kwon Kim (KOR) d. Yuri Bezeruk (AUS) 6-3 6-4
(5)Nick Lindahl (AUS) d. Dane Fernandez (AUS) 6-3 6-0
(2)Chris Kwon (USA) d. (q)Christopher Rungkat (INA) 6-3 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
Doubles
Seeds:
1. Chris Kwon/Jan Masik

First Round
(1)Chris Kwon/Jan Masik (USA/CZE) d. Andri Cubung/James Indra Tolip (INA) 6-1 6-0
Faisal Aidil/Ayrton Wibowo (INA) d. Morgan Alkautsar/Alvin Putra Kurniawan (INA) 6-2 6-0
Agung Bagus Dewantoro/Surya Budi Wijaya (INA) d. Elbert Sie/Hoh-Kong So (INA/USA) 6-4 7-6(5)
Sebastian da Costa/Andery Styawanto (INA) d. Sandy Purnomo/Hendri Susilo Pramono (INA) 6-3 6-3
Nick Lindahl/Patrick Tierro (AUS/PHI) d. Sonny Purnomo/Renady Reo-Rampen (INA) 6-3 7-5
Shivang Mishra/Satoshi Yoshino (IND/JPN) d. Ketut Gede Nesa Arta/Ferdy Fauzi (INA) 6-4 1-6 6-4
Ryan Andrews/Dane Fernandez (AUS) d. Dominic Metzger/Fabian Poth (GER) 7-6(4) 6-4
Maxim Geraskin/Fedor Malin (RUS) d. Chris Harfield/Shotaro Suzuki (GBR/JPN) 7-5 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Quarterfinals :
(1)Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN) d. Ketut Gede Nesa Arta (INA) 6-3 6-1
(3)Jan Masik (CZE) d. Andrian Raturandang (INA) 6-2 6-0
(4)Hyung-Kwon Kim (KOR) d. Faisal Aidil (INA) 6-4 5-7 6-2
(2)Chris Kwon (USA) d. (5)Nick Lindahl (AUS) 6-4 ret.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Quarterfinals
(1)Chris Kwon/Jan Masik (USA/CZE) d. Faisal Aidil/Ayrton Wibowo (INA) 7-5 6-4
Sebastian da Costa/Andery Styawanto (INA) d. Agung Bagus Dewantoro/Surya Budi Wijaya (INA) 6-2 6-4
Shivang Mishra/Satoshi Yoshino (IND/JPN) d. Nick Lindahl/Patrick Tierro (AUS/PHI) w/o
Ryan Andrews/Dane Fernandez (AUS) d. Maxim Geraskin/Fedor Malin (RUS) 6-1 6-2

Semifinals
(1)Chris Kwon/Jan Masik (USA/CZE) d. Sebastian da Costa/Andery Styawanto (INA) 6-2 6-3
Ryan Andrews/Dane Fernandez (AUS) d. Shivang Mishra/Satoshi Yoshino (IND/JPN) 6-1 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Semifinals
(1)Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN) d. (3)Jan Masik (CZE) 6-3 1-0 ret.
(2)Chris Kwon (USA) d. (4)Hyung-Kwon Kim (KOR) 6-4 6-4

Finals
(2)Chris Kwon (USA) d. (1)Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN) 6-2 1-6 6-3
 
1 - 8 of 8 Posts
Top