Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 7 of 7 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
830 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Dates : 03 Dec to 08 Dec 2007
Venue : National Tennis Academy, India
Grade : Grade 4
Surface : Hard
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
830 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
1st Round

Karunuday SINGH (IND) (1) defeated Mansur MUKHTASAROV (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Sumeet SHINDE (IND) defeated Jugal MARFATIA (IND) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-0
Adil HAKEEM (AUS) defeated Vedant KAPOOR (IND) 6-3 4-6 6-1
David THOMSON (GBR) defeated Alessandro BEGA (ITA) (6) 6-4 6-0
James RICHARDSON (GBR) (4) defeated Monal CHHILLAR (IND) 7-6(4) 6-3
Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) defeated Palash TIWARI (IND) 6-2 2-6 6-4
Muddappa APPANERVANDA (IND) defeated Shahbaaz KHAN (IND) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Shantanu RAJPUT (IND) defeated Parul VERMA (IND) (7) 7-6(5) 6-4
Chandril SOOD (IND) (5) defeated Prateek BHAMBRI (IND) 3-6 6-4 7-6(3)
Shiva SANGWAN (IND) defeated Sameer PARANJAPE (IND) 6-4 6-4
Mathew THOMSON (GBR) defeated Kaza Vinayak SHARMA (IND) 7-5 6-1
Emanuele MOLINA (ITA) defeated Ronak MANUJA (IND) (3) 7-5 5-7 6-3
Pryank GANGADHARAN (IND) defeated Lewis BARNES (GBR) (8) 6-4 6-3
Amir ZARI (ISR) defeated Mandeep YADAV (IND) 6-4 7-6(6)
Lakshit SOOD (IND) defeated Rishabdev RAMAN (IND) 6-3 6-3
Abhijeet TIWARI (IND) (2) defeated Nihal KAPOOR (IND) 6-2 7-5
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
830 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
2nd Round

Karunuday SINGH (IND) (1) Vs Sumeet SHINDE (IND)
Adil HAKEEM (AUS) Vs David THOMSON (GBR)
James RICHARDSON (GBR) (4) Vs Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA)
Muddappa APPANERVANDA (IND) Vs Shantanu RAJPUT (IND)
Chandril SOOD (IND) (5) Vs Shiva SANGWAN (IND)
Mathew THOMSON (GBR) Vs Emanuele MOLINA (ITA)
Pryank GANGADHARAN (IND) Vs Amir ZARI (ISR)
Lakshit SOOD (IND) Vs Abhijeet TIWARI (IND) (2)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
830 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
2nd Round

Karunuday SINGH (IND) (1) defeated Sumeet SHINDE (IND) 6-0 6-0
David THOMSON (GBR) defeated Adil HAKEEM (AUS) 7-6(6) 6-1
James RICHARDSON (GBR) (4) defeated Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) 7-6(5) 6-7(4) 6-2
Shantanu RAJPUT (IND) defeated Muddappa APPANERVANDA (IND) 6-4 6-4
Chandril SOOD (IND) (5) defeated Shiva SANGWAN (IND) 7-6(5) 6-4
Mathew THOMSON (GBR) defeated Emanuele MOLINA (ITA) 7-5 6-3
Pryank GANGADHARAN (IND) defeated Amir ZARI (ISR) 6-3 6-2
Abhijeet TIWARI (IND) (2) defeated Lakshit SOOD (IND) 6-2 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
830 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Quarterfinal

Karunuday SINGH (IND) (1) defeated David THOMSON (GBR) 6-2 6-1
James RICHARDSON (GBR) (4) defeated Shantanu RAJPUT (IND) 6-0 6-3
Mathew THOMSON (GBR) defeated Chandril SOOD (IND) (5) 6-2 6-4
Abhijeet TIWARI (IND) (2) defeated Pryank GANGADHARAN (IND) 2-6 6-4 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
830 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Semifinal

Karunuday SINGH (IND) (1) defeated James RICHARDSON (GBR) (4) 6-0 6-2
Mathew THOMSON (GBR) defeated Abhijeet TIWARI (IND) (2) 6-4 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
830 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Final

Karunuday SINGH (IND) (1) Vs Mathew THOMSON (GBR)
 
1 - 7 of 7 Posts
Top