Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 8 of 8 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,069 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location: Hyderabad
Prize: 10K
Surface: Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Prajnesh GUNNESWARAN (IND) 475 P 1
2 Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) 557 1
3 Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA) 619 3
4 Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) 686 1
5 Hugo GRENIER (FRA) 713 3
6 Mohit Mayur JAYAPRAKASH (IND) 778 1
7 Vinayak Sharma KAZA (IND) 803 1
8 Alan KOHEN (ARG) 836 1
9 Vishnu VARDHAN (IND) 876 1
10 Gustavo VELLBACH (ARG) 878 1
11 Juan Manuel MATUTE (ARG) 1076 1
12 Sidharth RAWAT (IND) 1105 1
13 Chandril SOOD (IND) 1161= 1
14 Suraj R PRABODH (IND) 1166= 1
15 Lakshit SOOD (IND) 1213 1
16 Alexandre MULLER (FRA) 1286= 1
17 Niki KALIYANDA POONACHA (IND) 1375= 1
18 Sagar AHUJA (IND) 1412 1

Qualifying

1 Anvit BENDRE (IND) 1686= 2
2 Neeraj ELANGOVAN (IND) 1710= 1
3 Jatin DAHIYA (IND) 1724= 1
4 Arjun KADHE (IND) 1864= 1
5 Hardeep Singh SANDHU (IND) 1987= 1
6 Lucas BOUQUET (FRA) 1987= 1
7 Abdullah SHAIKH (IND) 2076= 1
8 Vignesh PERANAMALLUR (IND) 2192= 1
9 Rana-Roop Singh BHULLAR (NOR) 10 1
10 Siddharth VISHWAKARMA (IND) 19 1
11 Rashein SAMUEL (IND) 26 1
12 Dalwinder SINGH (IND) 29 1
13 Basil KHUMA (IND) 32 1
14 Shahbaaz KHAN (IND) 34 1
15 Vigneshwaran RAMESH (IND) 43 1
16 Jayesh PUNGLIYA (IND) 48 1
17 Bruhad MANKAD (IND) 50 1
18 Abhinav Sanjeev SHANMUGAM (IND) 50 1
19 Kunal VAZIRANI (IND) 61 1
20 Ribhav RAVIKIRAN (IND) 61 1
21 Archit JAIN (IND) 63 1
22 Chinmay PRADHAN (IND) 67 1
23 Digvijay SINGH MEHTA (IND) 67 1
24 Rishi REDDY (IND) 75 1
25 Vaishnav BENDALAM (IND) 80 1
26 Vidit VAGHELA (IND) 83 1
27 Akhil Reuben KANAGARAJ (IND) 83 1
28 Rohan BHATIA (IND) 83 1
29 Yashad GANATRA (IND) 87 1
30 Prashanth SELVARAJ (IND) 95 1
31 Jagmeet SINGH (IND) 95 1
32 Sahil GAWARE (IND) 98 1
33 Maninder SINGH (IND) 101 1
34 Taha KAPADIA (IND) 101 1
35 Sarthak SIDHARTH (IND) 110 1
36 Manish SURESHKUMAR (IND) 116 1
37 Aaditya TEWARI (IND) 116 1
38 Poorva KUMAR (IND) 121 1
39 Aditya Anant GOKHALE (IND) 122 1
40 Alex SOLANKI (IND) 122 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,069 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: India F8 [15 June/Hyderabad/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Rashein SAMUEL (IND) [1] BYE
Vidit VAGHELA (IND) 6-2 6-4 Aditya Anant GOKHALE (IND)
Rana-Roop Singh BHULLAR (NOR) 6-3 6-4 Taha KAPADIA (IND)
Sunil HARRY (IND) BYE
Rishab AGARWAL (IND) [2] BYE
Archit JAIN (IND) 7-6(5) 6-3 Jagmeet SINGH (IND)
Alex SOLANKI (IND) 6-2 6-4 Anirudh CHANDRASEKAR (IND)
Shane BIDDAIAH (IND) BYE
Lucas BOUQUET (FRA) [3] BYE
Nitin Kumar SINHA (IND) 6-0 6-4 Tarun Anirudh CHILAKALAPUDI (IND)
Jayesh PUNGLIYA (IND) 6-4 6-4 Akhil Reuben KANAGARAJ (IND)
Kunal VAZIRANI (IND) BYE
Jajbir SARAN (IND) [4] BYE
Dalwinder SINGH (IND) 6-3 4-6 6-3 Durga Himakesh SANKINENI (IND)
Chinmay PRADHAN (IND) 6-2 6-2 Samyukth BALAJI (IND)
Siddharth VISHWAKARMA (IND) BYE
Hardeep Singh SANDHU (IND) [5] BYE
Krishna Teja ANKAM (IND) 6-1 6-3 Sandeep TIRDALA (IND)
Shahbaaz KHAN (IND) 6-1 6-2 Ribhav RAVIKIRAN (IND)
Hevanth KUMAR (IND) BYE
Vignesh PERANAMALLUR (IND) [6] BYE
Rishi REDDY (IND) 6-1 6-1 Deba Prakash GURU (IND)
Rohan BHATIA (IND) 5-7 6-3 6-3 Aaditya TEWARI (IND)
Abhinav Sanjeev SHANMUGAM (IND) BYE
Gautham RAMKUMAR (IND) BYE
Digvijay SINGH MEHTA (IND) 6-1 6-3 Varun VENKAT (USA)
Manish SURESHKUMAR (IND) 6-2 6-3 Vaishnav BENDALAM (IND)
Mohit BHARDWAJ (IND) BYE
Basil KHUMA (IND) BYE
Sarthak SIDHARTH (IND) 6-4 7-6(5) Yashad GANATRA (IND)
Sahil GAWARE (IND) 6-3 6-4 Sai Nikhil MANNEPALLI (IND)
Avik Anand RAMESH (IND) BYE

Round 2

Rashein SAMUEL (IND) [1] 7-6(5) 6-4 Vidit VAGHELA (IND)
Rana-Roop Singh BHULLAR (NOR) 6-0 6-0 Sunil HARRY (IND)
Rishab AGARWAL (IND) [2] 6-2 6-3 Archit JAIN (IND)
Alex SOLANKI (IND) 6-0 6-2 Shane BIDDAIAH (IND)
Lucas BOUQUET (FRA) [3] 7-5 6-2 Nitin Kumar SINHA (IND)
Kunal VAZIRANI (IND) 2-6 6-4 6-2 Jayesh PUNGLIYA (IND)
Dalwinder SINGH (IND) 6-7(2) 7-5 6-1 Jajbir SARAN (IND) [4]
Siddharth VISHWAKARMA (IND) 6-1 7-6(4) Chinmay PRADHAN (IND)
Hardeep Singh SANDHU (IND) [5] 6-3 6-4 Krishna Teja ANKAM (IND)
Shahbaaz KHAN (IND) 6-3 6-0 Hevanth KUMAR (IND)
Rishi REDDY (IND) 4-6 6-3 7-6(3) Vignesh PERANAMALLUR (IND) [6]
Abhinav Sanjeev SHANMUGAM (IND) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-3 Rohan BHATIA (IND)
Digvijay SINGH MEHTA (IND) 6-1 7-6(2) Gautham RAMKUMAR (IND)
Manish SURESHKUMAR (IND) 6-0 6-0 Mohit BHARDWAJ (IND)
Basil KHUMA (IND) 6-4 6-2 Sarthak SIDHARTH (IND)
Sahil GAWARE (IND) 6-0 6-0 Avik Anand RAMESH (IND)

Round 3

Rashein SAMUEL (IND) [1] 6-3 4-6 6-3 Rana-Roop Singh BHULLAR (NOR)
Rishab AGARWAL (IND) [2] 6-4 6-2 Alex SOLANKI (IND)
Lucas BOUQUET (FRA) [3] 7-5 6-3 Kunal VAZIRANI (IND)
Dalwinder SINGH (IND) 4-6 6-4 6-3 Siddharth VISHWAKARMA (IND)
Hardeep Singh SANDHU (IND) [5] 6-3 3-6 7-6(6) Shahbaaz KHAN (IND)
Abhinav Sanjeev SHANMUGAM (IND) 6-1 3-6 6-3 Rishi REDDY (IND)
Manish SURESHKUMAR (IND) 6-4 6-2 Digvijay SINGH MEHTA (IND)
Basil KHUMA (IND) 6-1 6-1 Sahil GAWARE (IND)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,069 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: India F8 [15 June/Hyderabad/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Arjun KADHE (IND) 7-5 6-3 Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) [1]
Alexandre MULLER (FRA) 6-1 6-1 Anvit BENDRE (IND)
Rishab AGARWAL (IND) 6-4 6-3 Abhinav Sanjeev SHANMUGAM (IND)
Vinayak Sharma KAZA (IND) [7] 7-6(5) 6-4 Neeraj ELANGOVAN (IND)
Lakshit SOOD (IND) 2-6 7-6(1) 6-4 Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) [3]
Niki KALIYANDA POONACHA (IND) 7-5 6-4 Rashein SAMUEL (IND)
Sumit NAGAL (IND) 6-2 6-4 Kumara P Saradhi ADAVELLY (IND)
Hugo GRENIER (FRA) [5] 6-4 6-2 Prajnesh GUNNESWARAN (IND)
Mohit Mayur JAYAPRAKASH (IND) [6] 7-6(4) 6-4 Juan Manuel MATUTE (ARG)
Alan KOHEN (ARG) 6-1 6-2 Hardeep Singh SANDHU (IND)
Dalwinder SINGH (IND) 5-7 6-4 7-5 Suraj R PRABODH (IND)
Vishnu VARDHAN (IND) [4] 6-1 6-4 Basil KHUMA (IND)
Gustavo VELLBACH (ARG) [8] 6-4 7-6(3) Sidharth RAWAT (IND)
Manish SURESHKUMAR (IND) 6-1 6-1 Sagar AHUJA (IND)
Chandril SOOD (IND) 7-5 6-2 Sajid UR RAHMAN (IND)
Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA) [2] 6-2 6-4 Lucas BOUQUET (FRA)

2nd Round

Alexandre MULLER (FRA) 7-5 6-2 Arjun KADHE (IND)
Rishab AGARWAL (IND) 6-4 6-0 Vinayak Sharma KAZA (IND) [7]
Niki KALIYANDA POONACHA (IND) 6-2 6-3 Lakshit SOOD (IND)
Sumit NAGAL (IND) 7-6(3) 6-4 Hugo GRENIER (FRA) [5]
Mohit Mayur JAYAPRAKASH (IND) [6] 6-3 6-0 Alan KOHEN (ARG)
Vishnu VARDHAN (IND) [4] 6-0 3-0 Retired Dalwinder SINGH (IND)
Gustavo VELLBACH (ARG) [8] 6-3 6-1 Manish SURESHKUMAR (IND)
Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA) [2] 6-1 6-1 Chandril SOOD (IND)

Quarterfinal

Alexandre MULLER (FRA) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-1 Rishab AGARWAL (IND)
Sumit NAGAL (IND) 6-3 6-2 Niki KALIYANDA POONACHA (IND)
Mohit Mayur JAYAPRAKASH (IND) [6] 7-6(6) 7-6(5) Vishnu VARDHAN (IND) [4]
Gustavo VELLBACH (ARG) [8] 2-6 6-4 6-0 Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA) [2]

Semifinal

Sumit NAGAL (IND) 6-7(1) 6-2 7-6(3) Alexandre MULLER (FRA)
Gustavo VELLBACH (ARG) [8] 7-5 6-2 Mohit Mayur JAYAPRAKASH (IND) [6]

Final

Sumit NAGAL (IND) 6-2 6-0 Gustavo VELLBACH (ARG) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,069 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: India F8 [15 June/Hyderabad/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) / Alan KOHEN (ARG) [1] 6-1 6-2 Rishi REDDY (IND) / Sarthak SIDHARTH (IND)
Juan Manuel MATUTE (ARG) / Gustavo VELLBACH (ARG) 6-1 6-3 Archit JAIN (IND) / Digvijay SINGH MEHTA (IND)
Niki KALIYANDA POONACHA (IND) / Vignesh PERANAMALLUR (IND) [4] 2-6 6-3 [10-5] Vidit VAGHELA (IND) / Kunal VAZIRANI (IND)
Shahbaaz KHAN (IND) / Suraj R PRABODH (IND) 6-4 6-4 Rohan BHATIA (IND) / Nitin Kumar SINHA (IND)
Sidharth RAWAT (IND) / Aaditya TEWARI (IND) 7-6(6) 6-7(6) [10-7] Rishab AGARWAL (IND) / Sagar AHUJA (IND)
Chandril SOOD (IND) / Lakshit SOOD (IND) [3] 7-6(2) 6-4 Anvit BENDRE (IND) / Neeraj ELANGOVAN (IND)
Mohit Mayur JAYAPRAKASH (IND) / Arjun KADHE (IND) 6-3 6-1 Taha KAPADIA (IND) / Jayesh PUNGLIYA (IND)
Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA) / Hugo GRENIER (FRA) [2] 6-2 6-2 Anirudh CHANDRASEKAR (IND) / Sahil GAWARE (IND)

Quarterfinal

Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) / Alan KOHEN (ARG) [1] 7-5 6-2 Juan Manuel MATUTE (ARG) / Gustavo VELLBACH (ARG)
Niki KALIYANDA POONACHA (IND) / Vignesh PERANAMALLUR (IND) [4] 6-3 6-4 Shahbaaz KHAN (IND) / Suraj R PRABODH (IND)
Chandril SOOD (IND) / Lakshit SOOD (IND) [3] 6-3 7-6(3) Sidharth RAWAT (IND) / Aaditya TEWARI (IND)
Mohit Mayur JAYAPRAKASH (IND) / Arjun KADHE (IND) 4-6 6-2 [10-7] Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA) / Hugo GRENIER (FRA) [2]

Semifinal

Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) / Alan KOHEN (ARG) [1] 6-1 6-4 Niki KALIYANDA POONACHA (IND) / Vignesh PERANAMALLUR (IND) [4]
Chandril SOOD (IND) / Lakshit SOOD (IND) [3] 6-1 6-4 Mohit Mayur JAYAPRAKASH (IND) / Arjun KADHE (IND)

Final

Chandril SOOD (IND) / Lakshit SOOD (IND) [3] 2-6 6-4 [10-4] Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) / Alan KOHEN (ARG) [1]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,069 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: India F8 [15 June/Hyderabad/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Rashein SAMUEL (IND) [1] BYE
Vidit VAGHELA (IND) 6-2 6-4 Aditya Anant GOKHALE (IND)
Rana-Roop Singh BHULLAR (NOR) 6-3 6-4 Taha KAPADIA (IND)
Sunil HARRY (IND) BYE
Rishab AGARWAL (IND) [2] BYE
Archit JAIN (IND) 7-6(5) 6-3 Jagmeet SINGH (IND)
Alex SOLANKI (IND) 6-2 6-4 Anirudh CHANDRASEKAR (IND)
Shane BIDDAIAH (IND) BYE
Lucas BOUQUET (FRA) [3] BYE
Nitin Kumar SINHA (IND) 6-0 6-4 Tarun Anirudh CHILAKALAPUDI (IND)
Jayesh PUNGLIYA (IND) 6-4 6-4 Akhil Reuben KANAGARAJ (IND)
Kunal VAZIRANI (IND) BYE
Jajbir SARAN (IND) [4] BYE
Dalwinder SINGH (IND) 6-3 4-6 6-3 Durga Himakesh SANKINENI (IND)
Chinmay PRADHAN (IND) 6-2 6-2 Samyukth BALAJI (IND)
Siddharth VISHWAKARMA (IND) BYE
Hardeep Singh SANDHU (IND) [5] BYE
Krishna Teja ANKAM (IND) 6-1 6-3 Sandeep TIRDALA (IND)
Shahbaaz KHAN (IND) 6-1 6-2 Ribhav RAVIKIRAN (IND)
Hevanth KUMAR (IND) BYE
Vignesh PERANAMALLUR (IND) [6] BYE
Rishi REDDY (IND) 6-1 6-1 Deba Prakash GURU (IND)
Rohan BHATIA (IND) 5-7 6-3 6-3 Aaditya TEWARI (IND)
Abhinav Sanjeev SHANMUGAM (IND) BYE
Gautham RAMKUMAR (IND) BYE
Digvijay SINGH MEHTA (IND) 6-1 6-3 Varun VENKAT (USA)
Manish SURESHKUMAR (IND) 6-2 6-3 Vaishnav BENDALAM (IND)
Mohit BHARDWAJ (IND) BYE
Basil KHUMA (IND) BYE
Sarthak SIDHARTH (IND) 6-4 7-6(5) Yashad GANATRA (IND)
Sahil GAWARE (IND) 6-3 6-4 Sai Nikhil MANNEPALLI (IND)
Avik Anand RAMESH (IND) BYE

Round 2

Rashein SAMUEL (IND) [1] 7-6(5) 6-4 Vidit VAGHELA (IND)
Rana-Roop Singh BHULLAR (NOR) 6-0 6-0 Sunil HARRY (IND)
Rishab AGARWAL (IND) [2] 6-2 6-3 Archit JAIN (IND)
Alex SOLANKI (IND) 6-0 6-2 Shane BIDDAIAH (IND)
Lucas BOUQUET (FRA) [3] 7-5 6-2 Nitin Kumar SINHA (IND)
Kunal VAZIRANI (IND) 2-6 6-4 6-2 Jayesh PUNGLIYA (IND)
Dalwinder SINGH (IND) 6-7(2) 7-5 6-1 Jajbir SARAN (IND) [4]
Siddharth VISHWAKARMA (IND) 6-1 7-6(4) Chinmay PRADHAN (IND)
Hardeep Singh SANDHU (IND) [5] 6-3 6-4 Krishna Teja ANKAM (IND)
Shahbaaz KHAN (IND) 6-3 6-0 Hevanth KUMAR (IND)
Rishi REDDY (IND) 4-6 6-3 7-6(3) Vignesh PERANAMALLUR (IND) [6]
Abhinav Sanjeev SHANMUGAM (IND) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-3 Rohan BHATIA (IND)
Digvijay SINGH MEHTA (IND) 6-1 7-6(2) Gautham RAMKUMAR (IND)
Manish SURESHKUMAR (IND) 6-0 6-0 Mohit BHARDWAJ (IND)
Basil KHUMA (IND) 6-4 6-2 Sarthak SIDHARTH (IND)
Sahil GAWARE (IND) 6-0 6-0 Avik Anand RAMESH (IND)

Round 3

Rashein SAMUEL (IND) [1] 6-3 4-6 6-3 Rana-Roop Singh BHULLAR (NOR)
Rishab AGARWAL (IND) [2] 6-4 6-2 Alex SOLANKI (IND)
Lucas BOUQUET (FRA) [3] 7-5 6-3 Kunal VAZIRANI (IND)
Dalwinder SINGH (IND) 4-6 6-4 6-3 Siddharth VISHWAKARMA (IND)
Hardeep Singh SANDHU (IND) [5] 6-3 3-6 7-6(6) Shahbaaz KHAN (IND)
Abhinav Sanjeev SHANMUGAM (IND) 6-1 3-6 6-3 Rishi REDDY (IND)
Manish SURESHKUMAR (IND) 6-4 6-2 Digvijay SINGH MEHTA (IND)
Basil KHUMA (IND) 6-1 6-1 Sahil GAWARE (IND)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,069 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: India F8 [15 June/Hyderabad/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Arjun KADHE (IND) 7-5 6-3 Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) [1]
Alexandre MULLER (FRA) 6-1 6-1 Anvit BENDRE (IND)
Rishab AGARWAL (IND) 6-4 6-3 Abhinav Sanjeev SHANMUGAM (IND)
Vinayak Sharma KAZA (IND) [7] 7-6(5) 6-4 Neeraj ELANGOVAN (IND)
Lakshit SOOD (IND) 2-6 7-6(1) 6-4 Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) [3]
Niki KALIYANDA POONACHA (IND) 7-5 6-4 Rashein SAMUEL (IND)
Sumit NAGAL (IND) 6-2 6-4 Kumara P Saradhi ADAVELLY (IND)
Hugo GRENIER (FRA) [5] 6-4 6-2 Prajnesh GUNNESWARAN (IND)
Mohit Mayur JAYAPRAKASH (IND) [6] 7-6(4) 6-4 Juan Manuel MATUTE (ARG)
Alan KOHEN (ARG) 6-1 6-2 Hardeep Singh SANDHU (IND)
Dalwinder SINGH (IND) 5-7 6-4 7-5 Suraj R PRABODH (IND)
Vishnu VARDHAN (IND) [4] 6-1 6-4 Basil KHUMA (IND)
Gustavo VELLBACH (ARG) [8] 6-4 7-6(3) Sidharth RAWAT (IND)
Manish SURESHKUMAR (IND) 6-1 6-1 Sagar AHUJA (IND)
Chandril SOOD (IND) 7-5 6-2 Sajid UR RAHMAN (IND)
Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA) [2] 6-2 6-4 Lucas BOUQUET (FRA)

2nd Round

Alexandre MULLER (FRA) 7-5 6-2 Arjun KADHE (IND)
Rishab AGARWAL (IND) 6-4 6-0 Vinayak Sharma KAZA (IND) [7]
Niki KALIYANDA POONACHA (IND) 6-2 6-3 Lakshit SOOD (IND)
Sumit NAGAL (IND) 7-6(3) 6-4 Hugo GRENIER (FRA) [5]
Mohit Mayur JAYAPRAKASH (IND) [6] 6-3 6-0 Alan KOHEN (ARG)
Vishnu VARDHAN (IND) [4] 6-0 3-0 Retired Dalwinder SINGH (IND)
Gustavo VELLBACH (ARG) [8] 6-3 6-1 Manish SURESHKUMAR (IND)
Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA) [2] 6-1 6-1 Chandril SOOD (IND)

Quarterfinal

Alexandre MULLER (FRA) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-1 Rishab AGARWAL (IND)
Sumit NAGAL (IND) 6-3 6-2 Niki KALIYANDA POONACHA (IND)
Mohit Mayur JAYAPRAKASH (IND) [6] 7-6(6) 7-6(5) Vishnu VARDHAN (IND) [4]
Gustavo VELLBACH (ARG) [8] 2-6 6-4 6-0 Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA) [2]

Semifinal

Sumit NAGAL (IND) 6-7(1) 6-2 7-6(3) Alexandre MULLER (FRA)
Gustavo VELLBACH (ARG) [8] 7-5 6-2 Mohit Mayur JAYAPRAKASH (IND) [6]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,069 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: India F8 [15 June/Hyderabad/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) / Alan KOHEN (ARG) [1] 6-1 6-2 Rishi REDDY (IND) / Sarthak SIDHARTH (IND)
Juan Manuel MATUTE (ARG) / Gustavo VELLBACH (ARG) 6-1 6-3 Archit JAIN (IND) / Digvijay SINGH MEHTA (IND)
Niki KALIYANDA POONACHA (IND) / Vignesh PERANAMALLUR (IND) [4] 2-6 6-3 [10-5] Vidit VAGHELA (IND) / Kunal VAZIRANI (IND)
Shahbaaz KHAN (IND) / Suraj R PRABODH (IND) 6-4 6-4 Rohan BHATIA (IND) / Nitin Kumar SINHA (IND)
Sidharth RAWAT (IND) / Aaditya TEWARI (IND) 7-6(6) 6-7(6) [10-7] Rishab AGARWAL (IND) / Sagar AHUJA (IND)
Chandril SOOD (IND) / Lakshit SOOD (IND) [3] 7-6(2) 6-4 Anvit BENDRE (IND) / Neeraj ELANGOVAN (IND)
Mohit Mayur JAYAPRAKASH (IND) / Arjun KADHE (IND) 6-3 6-1 Taha KAPADIA (IND) / Jayesh PUNGLIYA (IND)
Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA) / Hugo GRENIER (FRA) [2] 6-2 6-2 Anirudh CHANDRASEKAR (IND) / Sahil GAWARE (IND)

Quarterfinal

Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) / Alan KOHEN (ARG) [1] 7-5 6-2 Juan Manuel MATUTE (ARG) / Gustavo VELLBACH (ARG)
Niki KALIYANDA POONACHA (IND) / Vignesh PERANAMALLUR (IND) [4] 6-3 6-4 Shahbaaz KHAN (IND) / Suraj R PRABODH (IND)
Chandril SOOD (IND) / Lakshit SOOD (IND) [3] 6-3 7-6(3) Sidharth RAWAT (IND) / Aaditya TEWARI (IND)
Mohit Mayur JAYAPRAKASH (IND) / Arjun KADHE (IND) 4-6 6-2 [10-7] Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA) / Hugo GRENIER (FRA) [2]

Semifinal

Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) / Alan KOHEN (ARG) [1] 6-1 6-4 Niki KALIYANDA POONACHA (IND) / Vignesh PERANAMALLUR (IND) [4]
Chandril SOOD (IND) / Lakshit SOOD (IND) [3] 6-1 6-4 Mohit Mayur JAYAPRAKASH (IND) / Arjun KADHE (IND)

Final

Chandril SOOD (IND) / Lakshit SOOD (IND) [3] 2-6 6-4 [10-4] Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) / Alan KOHEN (ARG) [1]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,069 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: India F8 [15 June/Hyderabad/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Sumit NAGAL (IND) 6-2 6-0 Gustavo VELLBACH (ARG) [8]
 
1 - 8 of 8 Posts
Top