Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 15 of 15 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
1 KHAN, Aqeel PAK 542 1
2 KANNAN, Vijay IND 673 1
3 LEE, Hsin-Han TPE 679 1
4 MADKEKAR, Aditya IND 715 1
5 SHOKEEN, Vivek IND 733 1
6 ITO, Tatsuma JPN 736= 1
7 SINGH, Ashutosh IND 758 1
8 OCHIAI, Guilherme BRA 763 1
9 VARDHAN, Vishnu IND 803 1
10 PATHANJALI, Ravi-Shankar IND 845 1
11 NEDUNCHEZHIYAN, Jeevan IND 926 1
12 ONOZAWA, Arata JPN 948= 1
13 LIBERHAN, Tushar IND 1027= 1
14 VODICKA, Lance USA 1082= 5
15 HERVIEUX, Cyril FRA 1155= 4
16 NANDKUMAR, Kiran IND 1163= 1
17 NARAYANASWAMY, Srirambalaji IND 1246= 1
18 NELORD, Yannick IND 1335= 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,395 Posts
Good luck to Ochiai.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
India F6 Qualifying
July 23-29, 2007

Singles
Seeds: (Cut: bye)
1. Akash Wagh
2.Jaco Mathew


First Round:
(1)Akash Wagh (IND) bye
Saurav Sukul (IND) d. Vikram Reddy B (IND) 6-4 6-4
Vinay Kamineni (IND) d. Aroon Khatter (IND) 6-3 6-2
Suresh Krishna (IND) bye
(2)Jaco Mathew (IND) bye
Varun Gunaseelan (IND) d. Adnan Agha (IND) 6-0 6-1
Ashwin Vijayragavan (IND) d. Fariz Mohammed (IND) 6-4 6-3
Rohan Gide (IND) bye
Yu-Da Shieh (TPE) bye
Tzu-Yang Lin (TPE) d. Bharath-Srinivasan Parthasarathy (IND) 6-1 6-0
Tariq Jacob (IND) d. (WC)Ankesh Bhargava (IND) 4-6 6-3 3-0 ret.
(WC)Irfan Hussain (IND) bye
Sumi-Prakash Gupta (IND) bye
Kinshuk Sharma (IND) d. (WC)Nehal Kapoor (IND) 6-1 6-2
(WC)Aswin AS Nambi (IND) d. Sagar Kashyap (IND) 6-1 6-0
(WC)Sidharth Sivakumar (IND) bye
Arindam Datta (IND) bye
Rafique Paruti (IND) d. Arvind Vishnu Bestha (IND) 6-4 7-5
Leandro Ferreira (BRA) d. Jagadeesan Kumar (IND) 7-6(2) 3-6 6-1
Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND) bye
Vignesh Veerabadran (IND) bye
Rohit Choudhary (IND) d. Prashant Sawant (IND) 6-1 6-1
Veera Vasanth Venkatesh Sriramareddy (IND) d. Sachin Shetty (IND) 6-2 6-4
(WC)Siddharth Alapati (IND) bye
Praveen Kalathoti Henry (IND) bye
Vignesh Peranamallur Chandrasekhar (IND) d. Pryank Gangadharan (IND) 6-1 6-1
Nikunj Siwach (IND) d. Vijay Siwach (IND) 6-2 6-2
Divyanshu Singh (IND) bye
N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND) bye
(WC)Manu Bajpai (IND) d. Rahil Makharia (IND) 7-5 6-2
Varun Walia (IND) d. Nitten Kirrtane (IND) 6-1 6-3
Neishit Vakil (IND) bye
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
Second Round:
(1)Akash Wagh (IND) d. Saurav Sukul (IND) 5-7 6-4 6-3
Suresh Krishna (IND) d. Vinay Kamineni (IND) 6-3 2-6 7-6(5)
(2)Jaco Mathew (IND) d. Varun Gunaseelan (IND) 6-2 6-3
Ashwin Vijayragavan (IND) vs Rohan Gide (IND) 5-7 7-5 susp.
Tzu-Yang Lin (TPE) d. Yu-Da Shieh (TPE) 6-3 6-3
Tariq Jacob (IND) d. (WC)Irfan Hussain (IND) 6-7(8) 6-3 6-0
Kinshuk Sharma (IND) d. Sumi-Prakash Gupta (IND) 6-0 6-2
(WC)Aswin AS Nambi (IND) d. (WC)Sidharth Sivakumar (IND) 6-3 6-2
Rafique Paruti (IND) d. Arindam Datta (IND) 5-7 7-5 4-1 ret.
Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND) d. Leandro Ferreira (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Rohit Choudhary (IND) d. Vignesh Veerabadran (IND) 6-2 6-4
(WC)Siddharth Alapati (IND) d. Veera Vasanth Venkatesh Sriramareddy (IND) 6-0 6-2
Vignesh Peranamallur Chandrasekhar (IND) d. Praveen Kalathoti Henry (IND) 6-2 6-0
Nikunj Siwach (IND) d. Divyanshu Singh (IND) 6-1 6-3
N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND) d. (WC)Manu Bajpai (IND) 6-1 6-4
Varun Walia (IND) d. Neishit Vakil (IND) 6-0 6-0
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
India F6
Chennai, India
July 23-29,2007
Surface: Clay
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (Cut: ???)
1. Aqeel Khan
2. Vijay Kannan
3. Hsin-Han Lee
4. Aditya Madkekar
5. Vivek Shokeen
6. Tatsuma Ito
7. Ashutosh Singh
8. Guilherme Ochiai

First Round:
(1)Aqeel Khan (PAK) vs Q/LL
Tushar Liberhan (IND) vs Q/LL
(WC)Kaushik Raju (IND) vs Q/LL
(8)Yuji Ochiai (BRA) vs J. Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
(4)Aditya Madkekar (IND) vs Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (IND)
Srirambalaji Narayanaswamy (IND) vs Lance Vodicka (USA)
Q/LL vs Q/LL
(5)Vivek Shokeen (IND) vs Q/LL
(6)Tatsuma Ito (JPN) vs (WC)Rohan Gajjar (IND)
Kiran Nandkumar (IND) vs Q/LL
(WC)Ajai Selvaraj (WC) vs Q/LL
(3)Hsin-Han Lee (TPE) vs Yannick Nelord (IND)
(7)Ashutosh Singh (IND) vs Arata Onozawa (JPN)
Markus Schiller (GER) vs Katsushi Fukuda (JPN)
(WC)Vijayant Malik (IND) vs Ravishankar Pathanjali (IND)
(2)Vijay Kannan (IND) vs Cyril Hervieux (FRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,395 Posts
1st Round

Aqeel KHAN (PAK) (1) defeated Tzu-Yang LIN (TPE) 63 63
Tushar LIBERHAN (IND) defeated Prajnesh GUNNESWARAN (IND) 76(5) 60
Siddharth ALAPATI (IND) defeated Kaushik RAJU (IND) 62 63
Guilherme OCHIAI (BRA) (8) defeated Vishnu VARDHAN (IND) 64 64
Jeevan NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (IND) defeated Aditya MADKEKAR (IND) (4) 64 63
Lance VODICKA (USA) defeated Srirambalaji NARAYANASWAMY (IND) 36 75 63
Akash WAGH (IND) defeated Jaco MATHEW (IND) 76(2) 63
Vignesh PERANAMALLUR-CHANDRASEKHAR (IND) defeated Vivek SHOKEEN (IND) (5) 64 76(5)
Tatsuma ITO (JPN) (6) defeated Rohan GAJJAR (IND) 63 63
Kiran NANDKUMAR (IND) defeated Kinshuk SHARMA (IND) 60 63
Ajai SELVARAJ (IND) defeated N. Vijay Sundar PRASHANTH (IND) 76(3) 76(6)
Hsin-Han LEE (TPE) (3) defeated Yannick NELORD (IND) 60 64
Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) defeated Ashutosh SINGH (IND) (7) 64 76(5)
Katsushi FUKUDA (JPN) defeated Markus SCHILLER (GER) 64 61
Vijayant MALIK (IND) defeated Ravi-Shankar PATHANJALI (IND) 61 62
Vijay KANNAN (IND) (2) defeated Cyril HERVIEUX (FRA) 62 64
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,395 Posts
2nd Round

Aqeel KHAN (PAK) (1) defeated Tushar LIBERHAN (IND) 36 64 62
Guilherme OCHIAI (BRA) (8) defeated Siddharth ALAPATI (IND) 61 60
Jeevan NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (IND) defeated Lance VODICKA (USA) 62 63
Akash WAGH (IND) defeated Vignesh PERANAMALLUR-CHANDRASEKHAR (IND) 63 16 76(6)
Tatsuma ITO (JPN) (6) defeated Kiran NANDKUMAR (IND) 64 62
Hsin-Han LEE (TPE) (3) defeated Ajai SELVARAJ (IND) 67(5) 63 62
Katsushi FUKUDA (JPN) defeated Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) 64 64
Vijay KANNAN (IND) (2) defeated Vijayant MALIK (IND) 46 60 61
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,395 Posts
Quarterfinal

Guilherme OCHIAI (BRA) (8) defeated Aqeel KHAN (PAK) (1) 76(7) 63
Jeevan NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (IND) defeated Akash WAGH (IND) 62 64
Hsin-Han LEE (TPE) (3) defeated Tatsuma ITO (JPN) (6) 63 61
Vijay KANNAN (IND) (2) defeated Katsushi FUKUDA (JPN) 76(2) 62
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,395 Posts
Semifinals:
(8)Ochiai (BRA) vs Nedunchezhiyan (IND)
(3)Lee (TPE) vs (2)Kannan (IND)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,395 Posts
Doubles:
1st Round

KANNAN (IND) / SINGH (IND) (1) defeated MATHEW (IND) / VARDHAN (IND) 76(2) 62
GAJJAR (IND) / MADKEKAR (IND) defeated GIDE (IND) / WALIA (IND) 60 64
NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (IND) / SHOKEEN (IND) defeated DATTA (IND) / KHAN (PAK) 62 76(3)
GUPTA (IND) / LIBERHAN (IND) defeated MOHAMMED (IND) / SELVARAJ (IND) 46 62 64
NANDKUMAR (IND) / VODICKA (USA) defeated HERVIEUX (FRA) / NELORD (IND) 63 36 61
CHEN (TPE) / LEE (TPE) defeated OCHIAI (BRA) / ONOZAWA (JPN) 64 64
FUKUDA (JPN) / ITO (JPN) defeated MAKHARIA (IND) / SUKUL (IND) 61 76(7)
NARAYANASWAMY (IND) / PRASHANTH (IND) (2) defeated RAJU (IND) / WAGH (IND) 75 76(3)

Quarterfinal

KANNAN (IND) / SINGH (IND) (1) defeated GAJJAR (IND) / MADKEKAR (IND) 75 63
NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (IND) / SHOKEEN (IND) defeated GUPTA (IND) / LIBERHAN (IND) 61 63
CHEN (TPE) / LEE (TPE) defeated NANDKUMAR (IND) / VODICKA (USA) 64 62
NARAYANASWAMY (IND) / PRASHANTH (IND) (2) defeated FUKUDA (JPN) / ITO (JPN) 64 46 64

Semifinal

NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (IND) / SHOKEEN (IND) defeated KANNAN (IND) / SINGH (IND) (1) 46 76(5) 64
NARAYANASWAMY (IND) / PRASHANTH (IND) (2) defeated CHEN (TPE) / LEE (TPE) 76(4) 76(1)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,395 Posts
Go for the title Ochiai!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,395 Posts
Ochiai :sad:
 
1 - 15 of 15 Posts
Top