Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 27 Posts

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
India F5
Location: Chandigarh, India
Type:$10K
Surface: hard (outdoor) Deco Turf II



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100017339

Entry List
1 SUN, Peng CHN 481 1
2 NAM, Hyun-Woo KOR 509 1
3 SINGH, Ashutosh IND 601 1
4 WANG, Yu Jr. CHN 616 1
5 THOMPSON, Nathan USA 638 1
6 SHARAN, Divij IND 657 1
7 TAKEUCHI, Kento JPN 661 2
8 LEE, Hsin-Han TPE 703 1
9 SINGH, Navdeep IND 712 1
10 SIE, Elbert INA 713 1
11 SHOKEEN, Vivek IND 716 1
12 KANNAN, Vijay IND 727 1
13 JEBAVY, Roman CZE 768= 1
14 $ KUMANTSOV, Andrey RUS 772 1
15 ARSENOV, Danila RUS 785 1
16 UZAKOV, Vaja UZB 820 1
17 RAJA, Purav IND 874 1
18 KROTIOUK, Sergei RUS 892 1

Alternates
19 GAJJAR, Rohan IND 893= 1
20 MCGAHON, John IRL 922= 1
21 FUKUDA, Katsushi JPN 1016= 1
22 CHANG, Huai-En TPE 1027= 1
23 TUPY, Mario AUT 1031 1
24 SIRIBUTWONG, Kirati THA 1039= 1
25 VIRALI-MURUGESAN, Ranjeet IND 1053= 1
26 BAINS, Maniel GBR 1059= 2
27 GODAMANNE, Harshana SRI 1072= 1
28 FAVA, Andrea ITA 1083= 5
29 ROY, Rupesh IND 1098= 1
30 SRIDHAR, Vinod IND 1112= 1
31 MARQUES, Frederico POR 1143= 2
32 BELYAEV, Ilya RUS 1218= 1
33 MANKAD, Harsh IND 1289= 1
34 RIOS-BENITEZ, Martin ARG 1315= 5
35 MALIK, Vijayant IND 1315= 1
36 GIGITASHVILI, Alexander RUS 1363= 2
37 SELVARAJ, Ajai IND 1408= 1
38 GIDE, Rohan IND 1408= 1
39 MISHRA, Shivang IND 1408= 1
40 MOORE, Ciaran RSA 1408= 1
41 NELORD, Yannick IND 1502= 1
42 COUPLAND, George GBR 1502= 1
43 BHAMBRI, Yuki IND 1502= 1
44 ZHANG, Hui CHN 1502= 1
45 HOYES, John USA 1502= 1
46 BARTH, George USA 1502= 2
47 NARAYANASWAMY, Srirambalaji IND 1502= 1
48 DU, Ye CHN 1502= 1
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: India F5 [March 31 - Chandigarh - Hard]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Vishnu VARDHAN (IND) (1) defeated Akshay KOHLI (IND) 6-0 6-3
Vikas CHAUHAN (IND) defeated Am SURAJ (IND) 4-6 6-1 6-1
Idan ROSENBERG (ISR) defeated Suresh KRISHNA (IND) 6-0 6-1
Yannick NELORD (IND) (14) defeated Armaan CHOUDHARY (IND) 7-5 6-1
Mario TUPY (AUT) (2) defeated Jakhongir KHAYDAROV (UZB) 6-0 6-2
Ji SHI (CHN) defeated Rahil MAKHARIA (IND) 6-3 6-3
Siddharth GULGULE (IND) defeated Ashmeet SINGH (IND) 6-3 6-4
Hui ZHANG (CHN) (15) defeated Ash MISQUITH (CAN) 2-6 6-1 6-4
Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) (3) defeated Ryan YOUNG (USA) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-4
Peter SKODA (CAN) defeated Arvind Vishnu BESTHA (IND) 6-1 6-2
Prajnesh GUNNESWARAN (IND) defeated Vedant KAPOOR (IND) 6-1 6-2
Kamala KANNAN (IND) (12) defeated Preetham Roy MORAS (IND) 6-0 6-3
Rupesh ROY (IND) (4) defeated Igor SHELYAKIN (UZB) 6-4 6-4
Ura MUKOVOZ (RUS) defeated Stefan LEONTE (ROU) 6-4 6-2
Rubal SHANDILYA (IND) defeated Mandeep Singh GILL (IND) 6-3 6-4
Xiao QI (CHN) defeated Rajnish SOGI (IND) 6-1 6-0
Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) (5) defeated Jitin BISHNOI (IND) 6-2 7-6(5)
Ying-Zheng WANG (CHN) defeated Navinder Pal SINGH (IND) 6-3 6-0
Joseph SQUILLACIOTI (AUS) defeated Arvind SINGH (IND) 6-3 6-1
Zhuo-Qing ZHOU (CHN) defeated Ajai SELVARAJ (IND) (9) 6-1 6-4
Christoph LESSIAK (AUT) (6) defeated Santosh GHATAGE (IND) 6-2 6-0
Vikram REDDY B (IND) defeated Deepinder BAINS (IND) 4-6 6-3 7-6(6)
Kaushik RAJU (IND) defeated Shrikant RATHI (IND) 6-1 6-3
Ciaran MOORE (RSA) (10) defeated Raahil DHRUVA (IND) 6-2 6-2
Alexander GIGITASHVILI (RUS) (7) defeated Yuvraj HARAL (IND) 6-4 7-5
N. Vijay Sundar PRASHANTH (IND) defeated Ravjeet SINGH (IND) 6-0 6-1
Peraklat SIRILUETHAIWATTANA (THA) defeated Jagadeesan KUMAR (IND) 6-1 6-2
Srirambalaji NARAYANASWAMY (IND) (16) defeated Mandeep YADAV (IND) 6-2 7-6(2)
Mithun MURALI (IND) defeated Rohan GIDE (IND) (8) 7-5 6-1
Bharath-Srinivasan PARTHASARATHY (IND) defeated Yan SABANIN (RUS) 6-4 7-5
Yashwant PULUMATI (IND) defeated Aroon KHATTER (IND) 6-3 6-1
Ye DU (CHN) (13) defeated Yogesh PHOGAT (IND) 6-1 7-5

2nd Round

Vishnu VARDHAN (IND) (1) defeated Vikas CHAUHAN (IND) 6-0 6-2
Idan ROSENBERG (ISR) defeated Yannick NELORD (IND) (14) 6-4 6-0
Ji SHI (CHN) defeated Mario TUPY (AUT) (2) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Hui ZHANG (CHN) (15) defeated Siddharth GULGULE (IND) 6-1 6-3
Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) (3) defeated Peter SKODA (CAN) 6-1 6-0
Prajnesh GUNNESWARAN (IND) defeated Kamala KANNAN (IND) (12) 6-1 6-4
Rupesh ROY (IND) (4) defeated Ura MUKOVOZ (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Xiao QI (CHN) defeated Rubal SHANDILYA (IND) 6-1 7-6(5)
Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) (5) defeated Ying-Zheng WANG (CHN) 6-4 7-5
Zhuo-Qing ZHOU (CHN) defeated Joseph SQUILLACIOTI (AUS) 6-2 6-3
Christoph LESSIAK (AUT) (6) defeated Vikram REDDY B (IND) 6-3 6-3
Ciaran MOORE (RSA) (10) defeated Kaushik RAJU (IND) 6-1 6-1
N. Vijay Sundar PRASHANTH (IND) defeated Alexander GIGITASHVILI (RUS) (7) 6-1 6-1
Peraklat SIRILUETHAIWATTANA (THA) defeated Srirambalaji NARAYANASWAMY (IND) (16) 3-6 6-2 6-1
Mithun MURALI (IND) defeated Bharath-Srinivasan PARTHASARATHY (IND) 6-2 6-2
Ye DU (CHN) (13) defeated Yashwant PULUMATI (IND) 6-0 6-0

3rd Round

Vishnu VARDHAN (IND) (1) defeated Idan ROSENBERG (ISR) 6-3 7-6(4)
Ji SHI (CHN) defeated Hui ZHANG (CHN) (15) 6-3 6-3
Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) (3) defeated Prajnesh GUNNESWARAN (IND) 6-0 6-2
Rupesh ROY (IND) (4) defeated Xiao QI (CHN) 3-6 6-3 7-6(6)
Zhuo-Qing ZHOU (CHN) defeated Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) (5) 6-3 6-3
Ciaran MOORE (RSA) (10) defeated Christoph LESSIAK (AUT) (6) 6-7(11) 6-4 7-5
Peraklat SIRILUETHAIWATTANA (THA) defeated N. Vijay Sundar PRASHANTH (IND) 2-6 6-4 6-3
Mithun MURALI (IND) defeated Ye DU (CHN) (13) 6-4 6-2



http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourn...nd.asp?event=1100099043&tournament=1100017339

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/...//www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/484/qs.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: India F5 [March 31 - Chandigarh - Hard]

Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Rohan BOPANNA (IND) (1) defeated Vijayant MALIK (IND) 6-3 6-4
Peraklat SIRILUETHAIWATTANA (THA) defeated Navdeep SINGH (IND) 6-2 6-3
Danila ARSENOV (RUS) defeated Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) 6-4 6-3
Nathan THOMPSON (USA) (6) defeated Katsushi FUKUDA (JPN) 6-1 6-3
Divij SHARAN (IND) defeated Ashutosh SINGH (IND) (4) 6-3 4-6 7-6(5)
Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) defeated Purav RAJA (IND) 7-6(4) 6-2
Roman JEBAVY (CZE) defeated Zhuo-Qing ZHOU (CHN) 6-1 6-2
Andrey KUMANTSOV (RUS) defeated Christoph LESSIAK (AUT) 7-6(8) 7-6(5)
Yu Jr. WANG (CHN) (5) defeated Rohan GAJJAR (IND) 6-2 6-3
Vivek SHOKEEN (IND) defeated Ji SHI (CHN) 6-3 6-4
Ye DU (CHN) defeated Mithun MURALI (IND) 7-5 7-5
Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) (3) defeated Vijay KANNAN (IND) 6-3 6-4
Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) (7) defeated Rupesh ROY (IND) 6-1 6-1
Harsh MANKAD (IND) defeated Ciaran MOORE (RSA) 5-7 6-2 6-3
Yuki BHAMBRI (IND) defeated John MCGAHON (IRL) 6-3 6-4
Peng SUN (CHN) (2) defeated Vishnu VARDHAN (IND) 6-3 6-2

2nd Round

Rohan BOPANNA (IND) (1) defeated Perakiat SIRILUETHAIWATTANA (THA) 6-3 6-3
Danila ARSENOV (RUS) defeated Nathan THOMPSON (USA) (6) 4-0 Retired
Divij SHARAN (IND) defeated Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) 6-3 6-3
Roman JEBAVY (CZE) defeated Andrey KUMANTSOV (RUS) 4-6 7-5 6-4
Vivek SHOKEEN (IND) defeated Yu Jr. WANG (CHN) (5) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) (3) defeated Ye DU (CHN) Walkover
Harsh MANKAD (IND) defeated Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) (7) 4-6 6-0 6-1
Yuki BHAMBRI (IND) defeated Peng SUN (CHN) (2) 6-4 6-2

Quarterfinal

Rohan BOPANNA (IND) (1) defeated Danila ARSENOV (RUS) 6-7(8) 7-6(1) 6-3
Divij SHARAN (IND) defeated Roman JEBAVY (CZE) 7-5 6-2
Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) (3) defeated Vivek SHOKEEN (IND) 6-4 6-2
Harsh MANKAD (IND) defeated Yuki BHAMBRI (IND) 6-4 6-3

Semifinal

Rohan BOPANNA (IND) (1) defeated Divij SHARAN (IND) 6-4 7-5
Harsh MANKAD (IND) defeated Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) (3) 4-6 6-4 7-5

Final

Harsh MANKAD (IND) defeated Rohan BOPANNA (IND) (1) Walkover


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100017339

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/.../www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/484/mds.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: India F5 [March 31 - Chandigarh - Hard]

Doubles Draw

1st Round

SHOKEEN (IND) / SINGH (IND) (1) defeated SHARAN (IND) / VARDHAN (IND) 4-6 7-6(2) [10-8]
BELYAEV (RUS) / KROTIOUK (RUS) defeated SUN (CHN) / ZHANG (CHN) 6-2 6-4
GAJJAR (IND) / RAJA (IND) (3) defeated MALIK (IND) / NELORD (IND) 6-4 6-2
MCGAHON (IRL) / MOORE (RSA) defeated MISQUITH (CAN) / SINGH (IND) 6-4 7-6(6)
MANKAD (IND) / ROY (IND) defeated PRASHANTH (IND) / VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) 6-1 6-3
JEBAVY (CZE) / THOMPSON (USA) defeated LEE (TPE) / WANG (CHN) (4) 6-4 6-3
BHAMBRI (IND) / KANNAN (IND) defeated FUKUDA (JPN) / TAKEUCHI (JPN) 6-4 6-7(4) [10-8]
LESSIAK (AUT) / TUPY (AUT) defeated KANNAN (IND) / SINGH (IND) (2) 5-7 6-3 [10-6]

Quarterfinal

SHOKEEN (IND) / SINGH (IND) (1) defeated BELYAEV (RUS) / KROTIOUK (RUS) 6-0 6-1
GAJJAR (IND) / RAJA (IND) (3) defeated MCGAHON (IRL) / MOORE (RSA) 6-4 7-6(2)
MANKAD (IND) / ROY (IND) defeated JEBAVY (CZE) / THOMPSON (USA) Walkover
BHAMBRI (IND) / KANNAN (IND) defeated LESSIAK (AUT) / TUPY (AUT) 6-2 6-4

Semifinal

GAJJAR (IND) / RAJA (IND) (3) defeated SHOKEEN (IND) / SINGH (IND) (1) 6-4 6-7(5) [10-4]
MANKAD (IND) / ROY (IND) defeated BHAMBRI (IND) / KANNAN (IND) 6-3 6-1

Final

MANKAD (IND) / ROY (IND) defeated GAJJAR (IND) / RAJA (IND) (3) 6-3 6-4


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourn...nd.asp?event=1100099042&tournament=1100017339

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/.../www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/484/mdd.pdf
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,209 Posts
Re: India F5 [March 31 - Chandigarh - Hard]

Chandigarh, the modernist planned city that failed :lol:
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: India F5 [March 31 - Chandigarh - Hard] Qualifying Draw

Main Draw
Gajjar IN
Sie OUT

QD 64 size, 29-30 March
MDS, MDD: 03/31 - 04/05
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,209 Posts
Re: India F5 [March 31 - Chandigarh - Hard] Main Draw

1st Round

Rohan BOPANNA (IND) (1) defeated Vijayant MALIK (IND) 6-3 6-4
Peraklat SIRILUETHAIWATTANA (THA) defeated Navdeep SINGH (IND) 6-2 6-3
Danila ARSENOV (RUS) defeated Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) 6-4 6-3
Katsushi FUKUDA (JPN) Vs Nathan THOMPSON (USA) (6)
Divij SHARAN (IND) defeated Ashutosh SINGH (IND) (4) 6-3 4-6 7-6(5)
Purav RAJA (IND) Vs Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND)
Roman JEBAVY (CZE) Vs Zhuo-Qing ZHOU (CHN)
Andrey KUMANTSOV (RUS) Vs Hsin-Han LEE (TPE) (8)
Yu Jr. WANG (CHN) (5) Vs Rohan GAJJAR (IND)
Ji SHI (CHN) Vs Vivek SHOKEEN (IND)
Ye DU (CHN) defeated Mithun MURALI (IND) 7-5 7-5
Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) (3) defeated Vijay KANNAN (IND) 6-3 6-4
Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) (7) Vs Rupesh ROY (IND)
Ciaran MOORE (RSA) Vs Harsh MANKAD (IND)
John MCGAHON (IRL) Vs Yuki BHAMBRI (IND)
Vishnu VARDHAN (IND) Vs Peng SUN (CHN) (2)
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,209 Posts
Re: India F5 [March 31 - Chandigarh - Hard] Main Draw

:yeah: Rohan
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: India F5 [March 31 - Chandigarh - Hard] Main Draw

1st Round

Rohan BOPANNA (IND) (1) defeated Vijayant MALIK (IND) 6-3 6-4
Peraklat SIRILUETHAIWATTANA (THA) defeated Navdeep SINGH (IND) 6-2 6-3
Danila ARSENOV (RUS) defeated Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) 6-4 6-3
Nathan THOMPSON (USA) (6) defeated Katsushi FUKUDA (JPN) 6-1 6-3
Divij SHARAN (IND) defeated Ashutosh SINGH (IND) (4) 6-3 4-6 7-6(5)
Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) defeated Purav RAJA (IND) 7-6(4) 6-2
Roman JEBAVY (CZE) defeated Zhuo-Qing ZHOU (CHN) 6-1 6-2
Andrey KUMANTSOV (RUS) defeated Christoph LESSIAK (AUT) 7-6(8) 7-6(5)
Yu Jr. WANG (CHN) (5) defeated Rohan GAJJAR (IND) 6-2 6-3
Vivek SHOKEEN (IND) defeated Ji SHI (CHN) 6-3 6-4
Ye DU (CHN) defeated Mithun MURALI (IND) 7-5 7-5
Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) (3) defeated Vijay KANNAN (IND) 6-3 6-4
Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) (7) defeated Rupesh ROY (IND) 6-1 6-1
Harsh MANKAD (IND) defeated Ciaran MOORE (RSA) 5-7 6-2 6-3
Yuki BHAMBRI (IND) defeated John MCGAHON (IRL) 6-3 6-4
Peng SUN (CHN) (2) defeated Vishnu VARDHAN (IND) 6-3 6-2

2nd Round

Rohan BOPANNA (IND) (1) Vs Peraklat SIRILUETHAIWATTANA (THA)
Danila ARSENOV (RUS) Vs Nathan THOMPSON (USA) (6)
Divij SHARAN (IND) Vs Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND)
Roman JEBAVY (CZE) Vs Andrey KUMANTSOV (RUS)
Yu Jr. WANG (CHN) (5) Vs Vivek SHOKEEN (IND)
Ye DU (CHN) Vs Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) (3)
Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) (7) Vs Harsh MANKAD (IND)
Yuki BHAMBRI (IND) Vs Peng SUN (CHN) (2)
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,209 Posts
Re: India F5 [March 31 - Chandigarh - Hard] Main Draw

1st Round

SHOKEEN (IND) / SINGH (IND) (1) defeated SHARAN (IND) / VARDHAN (IND) 4-6 7-6(2) [10-8]
BELYAEV (RUS) / KROTIOUK (RUS) defeated SUN (CHN) / ZHANG (CHN) 6-2 6-4
GAJJAR (IND) / RAJA (IND) (3) defeated MALIK (IND) / NELORD (IND) 6-4 6-2
MCGAHON (IRL) / MOORE (RSA) defeated MISQUITH (CAN) / SINGH (IND) 6-4 7-6(6)
MANKAD (IND) / ROY (IND) defeated PRASHANTH (IND) / VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) 6-1 6-3
JEBAVY (CZE) / THOMPSON (USA) defeated LEE (TPE) / WANG (CHN) (4) 6-4 6-3
BHAMBRI (IND) / KANNAN (IND) defeated FUKUDA (JPN) / TAKEUCHI (JPN) 6-4 6-7(4) [10-8]
LESSIAK (AUT) / TUPY (AUT) defeated KANNAN (IND) / SINGH (IND) (2) 5-7 6-3 [10-6]

Quarterfinal

SHOKEEN (IND) / SINGH (IND) (1) defeated BELYAEV (RUS) / KROTIOUK (RUS) 6-0 6-1
GAJJAR (IND) / RAJA (IND) (3) Vs MCGAHON (IRL) / MOORE (RSA)
MANKAD (IND) / ROY (IND) Vs JEBAVY (CZE) / THOMPSON (USA)
BHAMBRI (IND) / KANNAN (IND) Vs LESSIAK (AUT) / TUPY (AUT)
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,209 Posts
Re: India F5 [March 31 - Chandigarh - Hard] Main Draw

Raja going for another doubles title.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
264 Posts
Re: India F5 [March 31 - Chandigarh - Hard] Main Draw

One result from Wednesday. 15 yr old Yuki Bhambri (IND) upset the 2nd seed Peng Sun (CHN), 62 64

Jay
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,209 Posts
Re: India F5 [March 31 - Chandigarh - Hard] Main Draw

Is Yuki related to Sanaa and Ankita?
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: India F5 [March 31 - Chandigarh - Hard] Main Draw

2nd Round

Rohan BOPANNA (IND) (1) defeated Perakiat SIRILUETHAIWATTANA (THA) 6-3 6-3
Danila ARSENOV (RUS) defeated Nathan THOMPSON (USA) (6) 4-0 Retired
Divij SHARAN (IND) defeated Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) 6-3 6-3
Roman JEBAVY (CZE) defeated Andrey KUMANTSOV (RUS) 4-6 7-5 6-4
Vivek SHOKEEN (IND) defeated Yu Jr. WANG (CHN) (5) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) (3) defeated Ye DU (CHN) Walkover
Harsh MANKAD (IND) defeated Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) (7) 4-6 6-0 6-1
Yuki BHAMBRI (IND) defeated Peng SUN (CHN) (2) 6-4 6-2

Quarterfinal

Rohan BOPANNA (IND) (1) Vs Danila ARSENOV (RUS)
Divij SHARAN (IND) Vs Roman JEBAVY (CZE)
Vivek SHOKEEN (IND) Vs Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) (3)
Harsh MANKAD (IND) Vs Yuki BHAMBRI (IND)
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: India F5 [March 31 - Chandigarh - Hard] Main Draw

Jebavy :yeah:
Bhambri :yeah:

Thompson :awww:
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
Re: India F5 [March 31 - Chandigarh - Hard] Main Draw

Quarterfinal

SHOKEEN (IND) / SINGH (IND) (1) defeated BELYAEV (RUS) / KROTIOUK (RUS) 6-0 6-1
GAJJAR (IND) / RAJA (IND) (3) defeated MCGAHON (IRL) / MOORE (RSA) 6-4 7-6(2)
MANKAD (IND) / ROY (IND) defeated JEBAVY (CZE) / THOMPSON (USA) Walkover
BHAMBRI (IND) / KANNAN (IND) defeated LESSIAK (AUT) / TUPY (AUT) 6-2 6-4

Semifinal

SHOKEEN (IND) / SINGH (IND) (1) Vs GAJJAR (IND) / RAJA (IND) (3)
MANKAD (IND) / ROY (IND) Vs BHAMBRI (IND) / KANNAN (IND)


Indians are really good at doubles :lol:
see Paes and Bhupathi :p
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,918 Posts
Re: India F5 [March 31 - Chandigarh - Hard] Main Draw

Rohan :D/Perakiat :awww:

:p
 
1 - 20 of 27 Posts
Top