Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 15 of 15 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
Location: Mandya
Prize: 10K
Surface: Hard - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Jeevan NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (IND) 343 1
2 Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA) 623 5
3 Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) 683 1
4 Vishnu VARDHAN (IND) 755 1
5 Karunuday SINGH (IND) 777 2
6 Sasi Kumar MUKUND (IND) 780 1
7 Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) 783 1
8 Mohit Mayur JAYAPRAKASH (IND) 786 1
9 Vinayak Sharma KAZA (IND) 791 1
10 Shotaro GOTO (JPN) 908 1
11 Sidharth RAWAT (IND) 1133 1
12 Chandril SOOD (IND) 1168= 1
13 Suraj R PRABODH (IND) 1172 1
14 Lakshit SOOD (IND) 1209= 1
15 Bruce STRACHAN (GBR) 1245 6
16 Ronit Singh BISHT (IND) 1299= 1
17 Akash WAGH (IND) 1313= 1
18 Niki KALIYANDA POONACHA (IND) 1377= 1

Qualifying

1 Anvit BENDRE (IND) 1709= 1
2 Jatin DAHIYA (IND) 1709= 1
3 Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN) 1727 3
4 Bhavesh GOUR (IND) 1733= 1
5 Hardeep Singh SANDHU (IND) 1964= 1
6 Jajbir SARAN (IND) 1964= 1
7 Abdullah SHAIKH (IND) 2036= 1
8 Tejas CHAUKULKAR (IND) 2084= 1
9 Vignesh PERANAMALLUR (IND) 2156= 1
10 Haadin BAVA (IND) 19 1
11 Siddharth VISHWAKARMA (IND) 19 1
12 S D Prajwal DEV (IND) 24 1
13 Rashein SAMUEL (IND) 26 1
14 Shahbaaz KHAN (IND) 34 1
15 Vaishnav BENDALAM (IND) 44 1
16 Kunal VAZIRANI (IND) 56 1
17 Jayesh PUNGLIYA (IND) 61 1
18 Dalwinder SINGH (IND) 69 1
19 Rahul Robinson MANOAH (IND) 72 1
20 Basil KHUMA (IND) 72 1
21 Raghvendra SUBRAMANYA (IND) 72 1
22 Abhinav Sanjeev SHANMUGAM (IND) 72 1
23 Aditya DESWAL (IND) 77 1
24 Rohan BHATIA (IND) 86 1
25 Ribhav RAVIKIRAN (IND) 96 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 · (Edited)
Re: India F5 [18 May/Mandya/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Abdullah SHAIKH (IND) [1] BYE
Irfan HUSSAIN (IND) 6-0 6-0 Mohith MANOHARAN (IND)
Tejas CHAUKULKAR (IND) [2] BYE
Aaditya TEWARI (IND) 6-2 6-4 Darshan SRINIVASA (IND)
Vikram Naidu BANGALORE SRINIVAS (IND) BYE
Siddharth VISHWAKARMA (IND) 7-6(8) 4-6 6-4 Anurag NENWANI (IND)
Basil KHUMA (IND) 6-1 3-6 7-5 Maninder SINGH (IND)
Jayesh PUNGLIYA (IND) 3-6 7-5 6-4 Abhinav Sanjeev SHANMUGAM (IND)
Rashein SAMUEL (IND) 6-4 6-3 Poorva KUMAR (IND)
Kunal VAZIRANI (IND) BYE
Sahil GAWARE (IND) 6-2 6-1 Vaishnav BENDALAM (IND)
Garry TOKAS (IND) 6-7(8) 7-6(5) 7-5 Rishi REDDY (IND)
Haadin BAVA (IND) 6-1 6-1 Abraar Nawaz SYED (IND)
Puru UPADHYAY (IND) BYE
Rahul Robinson MANOAH (IND) 6-2 6-0 Shane BIDDAIAH (IND)
Aditya DESWAL (IND) 6-3 6-4 Rohan BHATIA (IND)

Round 2

Abdullah SHAIKH (IND) [1] 6-3 6-4 Irfan HUSSAIN (IND)
Tejas CHAUKULKAR (IND) [2] 6-2 6-0 Aaditya TEWARI (IND)
Siddharth VISHWAKARMA (IND) 6-1 6-3 Vikram Naidu BANGALORE SRINIVAS (IND)
Jayesh PUNGLIYA (IND) 6-1 5-7 6-2 Basil KHUMA (IND)
Kunal VAZIRANI (IND) 6-1 6-2 Rashein SAMUEL (IND)
Sahil GAWARE (IND) 6-3 6-2 Garry TOKAS (IND)
Haadin BAVA (IND) 6-4 6-4 Puru UPADHYAY (IND)
Aditya DESWAL (IND) 6-2 6-1 Rahul Robinson MANOAH (IND)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 · (Edited)
Re: India F5 [18 May/Mandya/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA) [1] 6-4 6-1 Aryan GOVEAS (IND)
Suraj R PRABODH (IND) 3-6 7-5 6-3 Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN)
Bhavesh GOUR (IND) 6-4 6-4 Kunal VAZIRANI (IND)
Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) [6] 6-1 6-4 Jayesh PUNGLIYA (IND)
Sasi Kumar MUKUND (IND) [4] 6-4 6-7(3) 6-3 Anvit BENDRE (IND)
Chandril SOOD (IND) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-2 Shotaro GOTO (JPN)
Akash WAGH (IND) 6-4 7-5 Lakshit SOOD (IND)
Vishnu VARDHAN (IND) [8] 6-3 6-4 Aditya DESWAL (IND)
Vinayak Sharma KAZA (IND) [7] 6-3 6-3 Sahil GAWARE (IND)
Abdullah SHAIKH (IND) 6-2 6-0 Ribhav RAVIKIRAN (IND)
S D Prajwal DEV (IND) 6-2 6-2 Tejas CHAUKULKAR (IND)
Karunuday SINGH (IND) [3] 6-3 6-4 Nitin Kumar SINHA (IND)
Mohit Mayur JAYAPRAKASH (IND) [5] 6-1 7-5 Niki KALIYANDA POONACHA (IND)
Ronit Singh BISHT (IND) 7-5 6-3 Jatin DAHIYA (IND)
Sidharth RAWAT (IND) 3-6 6-4 6-0 Siddharth VISHWAKARMA (IND)
Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) [2] 6-1 6-3 Haadin BAVA (IND)

2nd Round

Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA) [1] 6-2 6-2 Suraj R PRABODH (IND)
Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) [6] 6-1 6-1 Bhavesh GOUR (IND)
Sasi Kumar MUKUND (IND) [4] 6-1 6-4 Chandril SOOD (IND)
Vishnu VARDHAN (IND) [8] 7-5 6-4 Akash WAGH (IND)
Vinayak Sharma KAZA (IND) [7] 6-2 6-4 Abdullah SHAIKH (IND)
Karunuday SINGH (IND) [3] 6-1 6-3 S D Prajwal DEV (IND)
Ronit Singh BISHT (IND) 6-1 6-1 Mohit Mayur JAYAPRAKASH (IND) [5]
Sidharth RAWAT (IND) 6-4 6-4 Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) [2]

Quarterfinal

Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA) [1] 7-5 6-4 Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) [6]
Vishnu VARDHAN (IND) [8] 6-4 6-4 Sasi Kumar MUKUND (IND) [4]
Karunuday SINGH (IND) [3] 7-6(3) 6-4 Vinayak Sharma KAZA (IND) [7]
Ronit Singh BISHT (IND) 6-2 2-6 7-6(4) Sidharth RAWAT (IND)

Semifinal

Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA) [1] 6-4 7-6(4) Vishnu VARDHAN (IND) [8]
Karunuday SINGH (IND) [3] 6-7(6) 6-2 7-6(5) Ronit Singh BISHT (IND)

Final

Karunuday SINGH (IND) [3] 3-0 Retired Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA) [1]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 · (Edited)
Re: India F5 [18 May/Mandya/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Mohit Mayur JAYAPRAKASH (IND) / Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) [1] 6-4 6-4 S D Prajwal DEV (IND) / Suraj R PRABODH (IND)
Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) / Sasi Kumar MUKUND (IND) 7-5 6-2 Bhavesh GOUR (IND) / Aaditya TEWARI (IND)
Chandril SOOD (IND) / Lakshit SOOD (IND) [3] 6-1 2-6 [10-7] Ronit Singh BISHT (IND) / Niki KALIYANDA POONACHA (IND)
Sahil GAWARE (IND) / Kunal VAZIRANI (IND) 6-0 6-3 Irfan HUSSAIN (IND) / Rashein SAMUEL (IND)
Haadin BAVA (IND) / Tejas CHAUKULKAR (IND) 6-1 6-4 Jatin DAHIYA (IND) / Sidharth RAWAT (IND)
Shotaro GOTO (JPN) / Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN) [4] 6-1 6-3 Rohan BHATIA (IND) / Abdullah SHAIKH (IND)
Maninder SINGH (IND) / Siddharth VISHWAKARMA (IND) 6-3 6-1 Rahul Robinson MANOAH (IND) / Ribhav RAVIKIRAN (IND)
Anvit BENDRE (IND) / Akash WAGH (IND) [2] 6-4 4-6 [10-4] Aryan GOVEAS (IND) / Nitin Kumar SINHA (IND)

Quarterfinal

Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) / Sasi Kumar MUKUND (IND) Walkover Mohit Mayur JAYAPRAKASH (IND) / Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) [1]
Chandril SOOD (IND) / Lakshit SOOD (IND) [3] 6-2 6-1 Sahil GAWARE (IND) / Kunal VAZIRANI (IND)
Haadin BAVA (IND) / Tejas CHAUKULKAR (IND) 6-2 6-3 Shotaro GOTO (JPN) / Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN) [4]
Anvit BENDRE (IND) / Akash WAGH (IND) [2] 6-4 6-1 Maninder SINGH (IND) / Siddharth VISHWAKARMA (IND)

Semifinal

Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) / Sasi Kumar MUKUND (IND) 6-2 6-7(5) [10-6] Chandril SOOD (IND) / Lakshit SOOD (IND) [3]
Anvit BENDRE (IND) / Akash WAGH (IND) [2] 3-6 6-4 [10-7] Haadin BAVA (IND) / Tejas CHAUKULKAR (IND)

Final

Anvit BENDRE (IND) / Akash WAGH (IND) [2] 2-6 6-4 [10-6] Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) / Sasi Kumar MUKUND (IND)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: India F5 [18 May/Mandya/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Abdullah SHAIKH (IND) [1] BYE
Irfan HUSSAIN (IND) 6-0 6-0 Mohith MANOHARAN (IND)
Tejas CHAUKULKAR (IND) [2] BYE
Aaditya TEWARI (IND) 6-2 6-4 Darshan SRINIVASA (IND)
Vikram Naidu BANGALORE SRINIVAS (IND) BYE
Siddharth VISHWAKARMA (IND) 7-6(8) 4-6 6-4 Anurag NENWANI (IND)
Basil KHUMA (IND) 6-1 3-6 7-5 Maninder SINGH (IND)
Jayesh PUNGLIYA (IND) 3-6 7-5 6-4 Abhinav Sanjeev SHANMUGAM (IND)
Rashein SAMUEL (IND) 6-4 6-3 Poorva S KUMAR (IND)
Kunal VAZIRANI (IND) BYE
Sahil GAWARE (IND) 6-2 6-1 Vaishnav BENDALAM (IND)
Garry TOKAS (IND) 6-7(8) 7-6(5) 7-5 Rishi REDDY (IND)
Haadin BAVA (IND) 6-1 6-1 Abraar Nawaz SYED (IND)
Puru UPADHYAY (IND) BYE
Rahul Robinson MANOAH (IND) 6-2 6-0 Shane BIDDAIAH (IND)
Aditya DESWAL (IND) 6-3 6-4 Rohan BHATIA (IND)

Round 2

Abdullah SHAIKH (IND) [1] 6-3 6-4 Irfan HUSSAIN (IND)
Tejas CHAUKULKAR (IND) [2] 6-2 6-0 Aaditya TEWARI (IND)
Siddharth VISHWAKARMA (IND) 6-1 6-3 Vikram Naidu BANGALORE SRINIVAS (IND)
Jayesh PUNGLIYA (IND) 6-1 5-7 6-2 Basil KHUMA (IND)
Kunal VAZIRANI (IND) 6-1 6-2 Rashein SAMUEL (IND)
Sahil GAWARE (IND) 6-3 6-2 Garry TOKAS (IND)
Haadin BAVA (IND) 6-4 6-4 Puru UPADHYAY (IND)
Aditya DESWAL (IND) 6-2 6-1 Rahul Robinson MANOAH (IND)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: India F5 [18 May/Mandya/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Mohit Mayur JAYAPRAKASH (IND) / Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) [1] 6-4 6-4 S D Prajwal DEV (IND) / Suraj R PRABODH (IND)
Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) / Sasi Kumar MUKUND (IND) 7-5 6-2 Bhavesh GOUR (IND) / Aaditya TEWARI (IND)
Chandril SOOD (IND) / Lakshit SOOD (IND) [3] 6-1 2-6 [10-7] Ronit Singh BISHT (IND) / Niki KALIYANDA POONACHA (IND)
Sahil GAWARE (IND) / Kunal VAZIRANI (IND) 6-0 6-3 Irfan HUSSAIN (IND) / Rashein SAMUEL (IND)
Anvit BENDRE (IND) / Akash WAGH (IND) [2] 6-4 4-6 [10-4] Aryan GOVEAS (IND) / Nitin Kumar SINHA (IND)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: India F5 [18 May/Mandya/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Suraj R PRABODH (IND) 3-6 7-5 6-3 Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN)
Bhavesh GOUR (IND) 6-4 6-4 Kunal VAZIRANI (IND)
Abdullah SHAIKH (IND) 6-2 6-0 Ribhav RAVIKIRAN (IND)
S D Prajwal DEV (IND) 6-2 6-2 Tejas CHAUKULKAR (IND)
Karunuday SINGH (IND) [3] 6-3 6-4 Nitin Kumar SINHA (IND)
Ronit Singh BISHT (IND) 7-5 6-3 Jatin DAHIYA (IND)
Sidharth RAWAT (IND) 3-6 6-4 6-0 Siddharth VISHWAKARMA (IND)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: India F5 [18 May/Mandya/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA) [1] 6-4 6-1 Aryan GOVEAS (IND)
Suraj R PRABODH (IND) 3-6 7-5 6-3 Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN)
Bhavesh GOUR (IND) 6-4 6-4 Kunal VAZIRANI (IND)
Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) [6] 6-1 6-4 Jayesh PUNGLIYA (IND)
Sasi Kumar MUKUND (IND) [4] 6-4 6-7(3) 6-3 Anvit BENDRE (IND)
Chandril SOOD (IND) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-2 Shotaro GOTO (JPN)
Akash WAGH (IND) 6-4 7-5 Lakshit SOOD (IND)
Vishnu VARDHAN (IND) [8] 6-3 6-4 Aditya DESWAL (IND)
Vinayak Sharma KAZA (IND) [7] 6-3 6-3 Sahil GAWARE (IND)
Abdullah SHAIKH (IND) 6-2 6-0 Ribhav RAVIKIRAN (IND)
S D Prajwal DEV (IND) 6-2 6-2 Tejas CHAUKULKAR (IND)
Karunuday SINGH (IND) [3] 6-3 6-4 Nitin Kumar SINHA (IND)
Mohit Mayur JAYAPRAKASH (IND) [5] 6-1 7-5 Niki KALIYANDA POONACHA (IND)
Ronit Singh BISHT (IND) 7-5 6-3 Jatin DAHIYA (IND)
Sidharth RAWAT (IND) 3-6 6-4 6-0 Siddharth VISHWAKARMA (IND)
Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) [2] 6-1 6-3 Haadin BAVA (IND)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: India F5 [18 May/Mandya/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Mohit Mayur JAYAPRAKASH (IND) / Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) [1] 6-4 6-4 S D Prajwal DEV (IND) / Suraj R PRABODH (IND)
Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) / Sasi Kumar MUKUND (IND) 7-5 6-2 Bhavesh GOUR (IND) / Aaditya TEWARI (IND)
Chandril SOOD (IND) / Lakshit SOOD (IND) [3] 6-1 2-6 [10-7] Ronit Singh BISHT (IND) / Niki KALIYANDA POONACHA (IND)
Sahil GAWARE (IND) / Kunal VAZIRANI (IND) 6-0 6-3 Irfan HUSSAIN (IND) / Rashein SAMUEL (IND)
Haadin BAVA (IND) / Tejas CHAUKULKAR (IND) 6-1 6-4 Jatin DAHIYA (IND) / Sidharth RAWAT (IND)
Shotaro GOTO (JPN) / Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN) [4] 6-1 6-3 Rohan BHATIA (IND) / Abdullah SHAIKH (IND)
Maninder SINGH (IND) / Siddharth VISHWAKARMA (IND) 6-3 6-1 Rahul Robinson MANOAH (IND) / Ribhav RAVIKIRAN (IND)
Anvit BENDRE (IND) / Akash WAGH (IND) [2] 6-4 4-6 [10-4] Aryan GOVEAS (IND) / Nitin Kumar SINHA (IND)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #10 ·
Re: India F5 [18 May/Mandya/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA) [1] 6-4 6-1 Aryan GOVEAS (IND)
Suraj R PRABODH (IND) 3-6 7-5 6-3 Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN)
Bhavesh GOUR (IND) 6-4 6-4 Kunal VAZIRANI (IND)
Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) [6] 6-1 6-4 Jayesh PUNGLIYA (IND)
Sasi Kumar MUKUND (IND) [4] 6-4 6-7(3) 6-3 Anvit BENDRE (IND)
Chandril SOOD (IND) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-2 Shotaro GOTO (JPN)
Akash WAGH (IND) 6-4 7-5 Lakshit SOOD (IND)
Vishnu VARDHAN (IND) [8] 6-3 6-4 Aditya DESWAL (IND)
Vinayak Sharma KAZA (IND) [7] 6-3 6-3 Sahil GAWARE (IND)
Abdullah SHAIKH (IND) 6-2 6-0 Ribhav RAVIKIRAN (IND)
S D Prajwal DEV (IND) 6-2 6-2 Tejas CHAUKULKAR (IND)
Karunuday SINGH (IND) [3] 6-3 6-4 Nitin Kumar SINHA (IND)
Mohit Mayur JAYAPRAKASH (IND) [5] 6-1 7-5 Niki KALIYANDA POONACHA (IND)
Ronit Singh BISHT (IND) 7-5 6-3 Jatin DAHIYA (IND)
Sidharth RAWAT (IND) 3-6 6-4 6-0 Siddharth VISHWAKARMA (IND)
Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) [2] 6-1 6-3 Haadin BAVA (IND)

2nd Round

Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA) [1] 6-2 6-2 Suraj R PRABODH (IND)
Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) [6] 6-1 6-1 Bhavesh GOUR (IND)
Sasi Kumar MUKUND (IND) [4] 6-1 6-4 Chandril SOOD (IND)
Vishnu VARDHAN (IND) [8] 7-5 6-4 Akash WAGH (IND)
Vinayak Sharma KAZA (IND) [7] 6-2 6-4 Abdullah SHAIKH (IND)
Karunuday SINGH (IND) [3] 6-1 6-3 S D Prajwal DEV (IND)
Ronit Singh BISHT (IND) 6-1 6-1 Mohit Mayur JAYAPRAKASH (IND) [5]
Sidharth RAWAT (IND) 6-4 6-4 Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) [2]

Quarterfinal

Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA) [1] 7-5 6-4 Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) [6]
Vishnu VARDHAN (IND) [8] 6-4 6-4 Sasi Kumar MUKUND (IND) [4]
Karunuday SINGH (IND) [3] 7-6(3) 6-4 Vinayak Sharma KAZA (IND) [7]
Ronit Singh BISHT (IND) 6-2 2-6 7-6(4) Sidharth RAWAT (IND)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #11 ·
Re: India F5 [18 May/Mandya/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Mohit Mayur JAYAPRAKASH (IND) / Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) [1] 6-4 6-4 S D Prajwal DEV (IND) / Suraj R PRABODH (IND)
Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) / Sasi Kumar MUKUND (IND) 7-5 6-2 Bhavesh GOUR (IND) / Aaditya TEWARI (IND)
Chandril SOOD (IND) / Lakshit SOOD (IND) [3] 6-1 2-6 [10-7] Ronit Singh BISHT (IND) / Niki KALIYANDA POONACHA (IND)
Sahil GAWARE (IND) / Kunal VAZIRANI (IND) 6-0 6-3 Irfan HUSSAIN (IND) / Rashein SAMUEL (IND)
Haadin BAVA (IND) / Tejas CHAUKULKAR (IND) 6-1 6-4 Jatin DAHIYA (IND) / Sidharth RAWAT (IND)
Shotaro GOTO (JPN) / Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN) [4] 6-1 6-3 Rohan BHATIA (IND) / Abdullah SHAIKH (IND)
Maninder SINGH (IND) / Siddharth VISHWAKARMA (IND) 6-3 6-1 Rahul Robinson MANOAH (IND) / Ribhav RAVIKIRAN (IND)
Anvit BENDRE (IND) / Akash WAGH (IND) [2] 6-4 4-6 [10-4] Aryan GOVEAS (IND) / Nitin Kumar SINHA (IND)

Quarterfinal

Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) / Sasi Kumar MUKUND (IND) Walkover Mohit Mayur JAYAPRAKASH (IND) / Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) [1]
Chandril SOOD (IND) / Lakshit SOOD (IND) [3] 6-2 6-1 Sahil GAWARE (IND) / Kunal VAZIRANI (IND)
Haadin BAVA (IND) / Tejas CHAUKULKAR (IND) 6-2 6-3 Shotaro GOTO (JPN) / Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN) [4]
Anvit BENDRE (IND) / Akash WAGH (IND) [2] 6-4 6-1 Maninder SINGH (IND) / Siddharth VISHWAKARMA (IND)

Semifinal

Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) / Sasi Kumar MUKUND (IND) 6-2 6-7(5) [10-6] Chandril SOOD (IND) / Lakshit SOOD (IND) [3]
Anvit BENDRE (IND) / Akash WAGH (IND) [2] 3-6 6-4 [10-7] Haadin BAVA (IND) / Tejas CHAUKULKAR (IND)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #12 ·
Re: India F5 [18 May/Mandya/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Abdullah SHAIKH (IND) [1] BYE
Irfan HUSSAIN (IND) 6-0 6-0 Mohith MANOHARAN (IND)
Tejas CHAUKULKAR (IND) [2] BYE
Aaditya TEWARI (IND) 6-2 6-4 Darshan SRINIVASA (IND)
Vikram Naidu BANGALORE SRINIVAS (IND) BYE
Siddharth VISHWAKARMA (IND) 7-6(8) 4-6 6-4 Anurag NENWANI (IND)
Basil KHUMA (IND) 6-1 3-6 7-5 Maninder SINGH (IND)
Jayesh PUNGLIYA (IND) 3-6 7-5 6-4 Abhinav Sanjeev SHANMUGAM (IND)
Rashein SAMUEL (IND) 6-4 6-3 Poorva KUMAR (IND)
Kunal VAZIRANI (IND) BYE
Sahil GAWARE (IND) 6-2 6-1 Vaishnav BENDALAM (IND)
Garry TOKAS (IND) 6-7(8) 7-6(5) 7-5 Rishi REDDY (IND)
Haadin BAVA (IND) 6-1 6-1 Abraar Nawaz SYED (IND)
Puru UPADHYAY (IND) BYE
Rahul Robinson MANOAH (IND) 6-2 6-0 Shane BIDDAIAH (IND)
Aditya DESWAL (IND) 6-3 6-4 Rohan BHATIA (IND)

Round 2

Abdullah SHAIKH (IND) [1] 6-3 6-4 Irfan HUSSAIN (IND)
Tejas CHAUKULKAR (IND) [2] 6-2 6-0 Aaditya TEWARI (IND)
Siddharth VISHWAKARMA (IND) 6-1 6-3 Vikram Naidu BANGALORE SRINIVAS (IND)
Jayesh PUNGLIYA (IND) 6-1 5-7 6-2 Basil KHUMA (IND)
Kunal VAZIRANI (IND) 6-1 6-2 Rashein SAMUEL (IND)
Sahil GAWARE (IND) 6-3 6-2 Garry TOKAS (IND)
Haadin BAVA (IND) 6-4 6-4 Puru UPADHYAY (IND)
Aditya DESWAL (IND) 6-2 6-1 Rahul Robinson MANOAH (IND)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #13 ·
Re: India F5 [18 May/Mandya/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA) [1] 6-4 7-6(4) Vishnu VARDHAN (IND) [8]
Karunuday SINGH (IND) [3] 6-7(6) 6-2 7-6(5) Ronit Singh BISHT (IND)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #14 ·
Re: India F5 [18 May/Mandya/Hard]

DOUBLES

Final

Anvit BENDRE (IND) / Akash WAGH (IND) [2] 2-6 6-4 [10-6] Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) / Sasi Kumar MUKUND (IND)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #15 ·
Re: India F5 [18 May/Mandya/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Karunuday SINGH (IND) [3] 3-0 Retired Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA) [1]
 
1 - 15 of 15 Posts
Top