Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 35 Posts

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
India F4
Location: Gurgaon, Haryana, India
Type: $10K
Surface: hard (outdoor)



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100017338

Entry List
1 GHAREEB, Mohammad KUW 435 1
2 SUN, Peng CHN 481 1
3 LEONTE, Bogdan-Victor ROU 498 1
4 NAM, Hyun-Woo KOR 509 1
5 KHAN, Aqeel PAK 547 1
6 ABDUKHALIKOV, Syrym KAZ 583 1
7 SINGH, Ashutosh IND 601 1
8 WANG, Yu Jr. CHN 616 1
9 THOMPSON, Nathan USA 638 1
10 SHARAN, Divij IND 657 1
11 TAKEUCHI, Kento JPN 661 1
12 MADKEKAR, Aditya IND 672 1
13 LEE, Hsin-Han TPE 703 1
14 IKRAMOV, Sarvar UZB 704 1
15 SINGH, Navdeep IND 712 1
16 SIE, Elbert INA 713 1
17 SHOKEEN, Vivek IND 716 1
18 KANNAN, Vijay IND 727 1


Alternates
19 JEBAVY, Roman CZE 768= 1
20 $ KUMANTSOV, Andrey RUS 772 1
21 ARSENOV, Danila RUS 785 1
22 LIBERHAN, Tushar IND 790= 1
23 UZAKOV, Vaja UZB 820 1
24 RAJA, Purav IND 874 1
25 KROTIOUK, Sergei RUS 892 1
26 GAJJAR, Rohan IND 893= 1
27 MCGAHON, John IRL 922= 3
28 VARDHAN, Vishnu IND 976 1
29 FUKUDA, Katsushi JPN 1016= 1
30 CHANG, Huai-En TPE 1027= 1
31 TUPY, Mario AUT 1031 1
32 SIRIBUTWONG, Kirati THA 1039= 1
33 VIRALI-MURUGESAN, Ranjeet IND 1053= 1
34 BAINS, Maniel GBR 1059= 2
35 GODAMANNA, Harshana SRI 1072= 1
36 ROY, Rupesh IND 1098= 1
37 SRIDHAR, Vinod IND 1112= 1
38 MARQUES, Frederico POR 1143= 2
39 GAO, Wan CHN 1197= 1
40 BELYAEV, Ilya RUS 1218= 1
41 KEYSER, Harrison AUS 1233= 3
42 LESSIAK, Christoph AUT 1274= 1
43 MANKAD, Harsh IND 1289= 1
44 THIVANT, Yannick FRA 1315= 1
45 MALIK, Vijayant IND 1315= 1
46 GIGITASHVILI, Alexander RUS 1363= 2
47 SELVARAJ, Ajai IND 1408= 1
48 GIDE, Rohan IND 1408= 1
49 MOORE, Ciaran RSA 1408= 1
50 BARTH, George USA 1502= 4
51 LIANG, Shuang-Qiang CHN 1502= 1
52 NELORD, Yannick IND 1502= 1
53 COUPLAND, George GBR 1502= 1
54 KOSLER, Jiri CZE 1502= 6
55 DU, Ye CHN 1502= 1
56 BHAMBRI, Yuki IND 1502= 1
57 ZHANG, Hui CHN 1502= 1
58 KANNAN, Kamala IND 1502= 1
59 BATTISTONE, Brian USA 1502= 4
60 HOYES, John USA 1502= 1
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: India F4 [March 24 - Gurgaon - Hard]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round
Danila ARSENOV (RUS) (1) defeated Joseph SQUILLACIOTI (AUS) 6-2 6-4
Vijayant MALIK (IND) (16) defeated George COUPLAND (GBR) 6-4 6-3
Tushar LIBERHAN (IND) (2) defeated Vedant KAPOOR (IND) 6-0 6-2
Ciaran MOORE (RSA) defeated Vinod SRIDHAR (IND) (13) 7-5 6-2
Vaja UZAKOV (UZB) (3) defeated Kaushik RAJU (IND) 6-1 6-0
Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) (14) defeated Rohan GIDE (IND) 7-5 4-6 6-1
Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) (4) defeated Kamala KANNAN (IND) 7-5 6-1
Prajnesh GUNNESWARAN (IND) defeated Harshana GODAMANNE (SRI) (11) 6-4 6-7(3) 6-1
John MCGAHON (IRL) (5) defeated Hui ZHANG (CHN) 6-2 6-3
Yannick NELORD (IND) defeated Christoph LESSIAK (AUT) (15) 6-2 6-2
Idan ROSENBERG (ISR) defeated Vishnu VARDHAN (IND) (6) 6-3 6-3
Rupesh ROY (IND) (12) defeated Ajai SELVARAJ (IND) 7-5 6-1
Katsushi FUKUDA (JPN) (7) defeated Alexander GIGITASHVILI (RUS) 6-2 7-5
Ye DU (CHN) defeated Igor SHELYAKIN (UZB) 6-3 1-6 6-3
Rifat BIKTYAKOV (UZB) defeated Mario TUPY (AUT) (8) 2-6 6-1 6-4
Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) (10) defeated Rahil MAKHARIA (IND) 6-1 6-3

2nd Round

Danila ARSENOV (RUS) (1) defeated Vijayant MALIK (IND) (16) 7-6(5) 2-6 7-5
Ciaran MOORE (RSA) defeated Tushar LIBERHAN (IND) (2) 6-4 6-4
Vaja UZAKOV (UZB) (3) defeated Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) (14) 3-6 6-2 7-5
Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) (4) defeated Prajnesh GUNNESWARAN (IND) 6-3 6-2
John MCGAHON (IRL) (5) defeated Yannick NELORD (IND) 6-1 6-3
Idan ROSENBERG (ISR) defeated Rupesh ROY (IND) (12) 6-3 6-4
Katsushi FUKUDA (JPN) (7) defeated Ye DU (CHN) 6-4 6-2
Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) (10) defeated Rifat BIKTYAKOV (UZB) 6-2 6-1


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourn...nd.asp?event=1100099040&tournament=1100017338

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/...//www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/391/qs.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: India F4 [March 24 - Gurgaon - Hard]

Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Mohammad GHAREEB (KUW) (1) defeated Vivek SHOKEEN (IND) 7-5 6-2
Yuki BHAMBRI (IND) defeated Elbert SIE (INA) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Andrey KUMANTSOV (RUS) defeated Ciaran MOORE (RSA) 6-3 6-2
Syrym ABDUKHALIKOV (KAZ) (6) defeated Katsushi FUKUDA (JPN) 7-5 6-4
Harsh MANKAD (IND) defeated Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (ROU) (3) 6-3 6-3
Roman JEBAVY (CZE) defeated Hsin-Han LEE (TPE) 6-7(4) 6-4 7-6(6)
Danila ARSENOV (RUS) defeated John MCGAHON (IRL) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-2
Aqeel KHAN (PAK) (5) defeated Divij SHARAN (IND) 7-5 6-3
Nathan THOMPSON (USA) defeated Yu Jr. WANG (CHN) (8) 6-2 6-1
Vijay KANNAN (IND) defeated Navdeep SINGH (IND) 6-4 6-2
Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) defeated Ryan YOUNG (USA) 6-1 6-4
Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) (4) defeated Purav RAJA (IND) 6-7(5) 6-3 7-6(3)
Ashutosh SINGH (IND) (7) Vs Rohan GAJJAR (IND)
Vaja UZAKOV (UZB) defeated Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) 3-6 6-3 6-0
Idan ROSENBERG (ISR) defeated Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) 7-5 6-4
Peng SUN (CHN) (2) defeated Sarvar IKRAMOV (UZB) 6-4 6-1

2nd Round

Mohammad GHAREEB (KUW) (1) defeated Yuki BHAMBRI (IND) 6-3 6-2
Andrey KUMANTSOV (RUS) defeated Syrym ABDUKHALIKOV (KAZ) (6) 6-3 5-1 Retired
Roman JEBAVY (CZE) defeated Harsh MANKAD (IND) 2-6 7-6(1) 6-4
Aqeel KHAN (PAK) (5) defeated Danila ARSENOV (RUS) 7-5 6-1
Nathan THOMPSON (USA) defeated Vijay KANNAN (IND) 6-1 6-2
Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) (4) defeated Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) 6-4 6-1
Vaja UZAKOV (UZB) defeated Rohan GAJJAR (IND) 6-3 6-2
Peng SUN (CHN) (2) defeated Idan ROSENBERG (ISR) 6-1 3-6 6-2

Quarterfinal

Mohammad GHAREEB (KUW) (1) defeated Andrey KUMANTSOV (RUS) 6-7(4) 6-3 4-1 Retired
Roman JEBAVY (CZE) defeated Aqeel KHAN (PAK) (5) 7-5 1-6 6-4
Nathan THOMPSON (USA) defeated Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) (4) 6-1 1-0 Retired
Peng SUN (CHN) (2) defeated Vaja UZAKOV (UZB) 6-4 3-6 6-3

Semifinal

Mohammad GHAREEB (KUW) (1) Vs Roman JEBAVY (CZE)
Nathan THOMPSON (USA) Vs Peng SUN (CHN) (2)



http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourn...nd.asp?event=1100099038&tournament=1100017338

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/.../www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/391/mds.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: India F4 [March 24 - Gurgaon - Hard]

Doubles Draw

1st Round

JEBAVY (CZE) / KUMANTSOV (RUS) defeated SHOKEEN (IND) / SINGH (IND) (1) 6-3 6-4
LEE (TPE) / WANG (CHN) defeated NAM (KOR) / SIE (INA) 6-4 6-3
KANNAN (IND) / KHAN (PAK) defeated LEONTE (ROU) / SINGH (IND) (3) 6-2 7-6(7)
MURALI (IND) / VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) defeated FUKUDA (JPN) / TAKEUCHI (JPN) 6-1 6-2
BHAMBRI (IND) / COUPLAND (GBR) defeated KANNAN (IND) / SRIDHAR (IND) 6-2 4-6 [11-9]
LIBERHAN (IND) / ROY (IND) defeated ARSENOV (RUS) / UZAKOV (UZB) (4) 3-6 7-5 [12-10]
SHARAN (IND) / VARDHAN (IND) defeated MCGAHON (IRL) / THOMPSON (USA) 6-3 7-5
ABDUKHALIKOV (KAZ) / GHAREEB (KUW) (2) defeated GAJJAR (IND) / RAJA (IND) 7-6(2) 7-5

Quarterfinal

LEE (TPE) / WANG (CHN) defeated JEBAVY (CZE) / KUMANTSOV (RUS) 6-2 6-3
KANNAN (IND) / KHAN (PAK) defeated MURALI (IND) / VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) 6-2 3-6 [10-6]
LIBERHAN (IND) / ROY (IND) defeated BHAMBRI (IND) / COUPLAND (GBR) 2-6 6-4 [10-6]
SHARAN (IND) / VARDHAN (IND) defeated ABDUKHALIKOV (KAZ) / GHAREEB (KUW) (2) Walkover

Semifinal

LEE (TPE) / WANG (CHN) defeated KANNAN (IND) / KHAN (PAK) 6-3 3-6 [10-6]
SHARAN (IND) / VARDHAN (IND) defeated LIBERHAN (IND) / ROY (IND) 7-5 7-5

Final

LEE (TPE) / WANG (CHN) defeated SHARAN (IND) / VARDHAN (IND) 7-6(4) 6-4





http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourn...nd.asp?event=1100099039&tournament=1100017338

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/.../www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/391/mdd.pdf
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
174 Posts
Re: India F4 [March 24 - Gurgaon - Hard]

waoh!! :confused:
what a bad entry list!! :eek:
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: India F4 [March 24 - Gurgaon - Hard] Entry List

Madkekar OUT
Jebavy IN

qualifying 22-23 March, 32 draw size
Main Draw S 24-29, D 25-29 March
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,312 Posts
Re: India F4 [March 24 - Gurgaon - Hard] Qualifying Draw

Good luck Tushar in qualies :banana:
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: India F4 [March 24 - Gurgaon - Hard] Qualifying Draw

:lol:

he doesn't need luck, he will qualify easily :)

OK, I admit I didn't see him in the draw and just support him because he is from Sri Lanka :eek:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,172 Posts
Re: India F4 [March 24 - Gurgaon - Hard] Qualifying Draw

Good luck to Big George Coupland
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: India F4 [March 24 - Gurgaon - Hard] Qualifying Draw

Godamanne :sad: :tears: :sobbing:
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,312 Posts
Re: India F4 [March 24 - Gurgaon - Hard] Qualifying Draw

Tushar :rocker:
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,312 Posts
Re: India F4 [March 24 - Gurgaon - Hard] Main Draw

MAIN DRAW

Mohammed Al Ghareeb KUW [1]
vs. Vivek Shokeen IND
Elbert Sie INA vs. Yuki Bhambri IND [WC]
Andrey Kumantsov RUS vs. Ciaran Moore RSA [Q]
Katsushi Fukuda JPN [Q]
vs. Syrym Abdukhalikov KAZ [6]

Bogdan Leonte ROU [3]
vs. Harsh Mankad IND [WC]
Roman Jebavy CZE vs. Hsin-Han Lee TPE
Danila Arsenov RUS [Q] vs. John McGahon IRL [Q]
Divij Sharan IND vs. Aqeel Khan PAK [5]

Yu Wang Jr. CHN [8]
vs. Nathan Thompson USA
Vijay Kannan IND vs. Navdeep Singh IND
Kento Takeuchi JPN vs. Ryan Young USA [SE]
Purav Raja IND [WC] vs. Hyun-Woo Nam KOR [4]

Ashutosh Singh IND [7]
vs. Rohan Gajjar IND [WC]
Vaja Uzakov UZB [Q]
vs. Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan IND [Q]
Sergei Krotiouk RUS [Q]
vs. Idan Rosenberg ISR [Q]
Sarvar Ikramov UZB vs. Peng Sun CHN [2]
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,312 Posts
Re: India F4 [March 24 - Gurgaon - Hard] Main Draw

:( Tushar

Good luck to Mohammed.
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,312 Posts
Re: India F4 [March 24 - Gurgaon - Hard] Main Draw

1st Round

Mohammad GHAREEB (KUW) (1) Vs Vivek SHOKEEN (IND)
Elbert SIE (INA) Vs Yuki BHAMBRI (IND)
Andrey KUMANTSOV (RUS) Vs Ciaran MOORE (RSA)
Syrym ABDUKHALIKOV (KAZ) (6) defeated Katsushi FUKUDA (JPN) 7-5 6-4
Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (ROU) (3) Vs Harsh MANKAD (IND)
Roman JEBAVY (CZE) defeated Hsin-Han LEE (TPE) 6-7(4) 6-4 7-6(6)
Danila ARSENOV (RUS) Vs John MCGAHON (IRL)
Divij SHARAN (IND) Vs Aqeel KHAN (PAK) (5)
Yu Jr. WANG (CHN) (8) Vs Nathan THOMPSON (USA)
Vijay KANNAN (IND) Vs Navdeep SINGH (IND)
Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) Vs Ryan YOUNG (USA)
Purav RAJA (IND) Vs Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) (4)
Ashutosh SINGH (IND) (7) Vs Rohan GAJJAR (IND)
Vaja UZAKOV (UZB) Vs Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND)
Idan ROSENBERG (ISR) defeated Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) 7-5 6-4
Peng SUN (CHN) (2) defeated Sarvar IKRAMOV (UZB) 6-4 6-1
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #19
Re: India F4 [March 24 - Gurgaon - Hard] Main Draw

1st Round

Mohammad GHAREEB (KUW) (1) defeated Vivek SHOKEEN (IND) 7-5 6-2
Yuki BHAMBRI (IND) defeated Elbert SIE (INA) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Andrey KUMANTSOV (RUS) defeated Ciaran MOORE (RSA) 6-3 6-2
Syrym ABDUKHALIKOV (KAZ) (6) defeated Katsushi FUKUDA (JPN) 7-5 6-4
Harsh MANKAD (IND) defeated Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (ROU) (3) 6-3 6-3
Roman JEBAVY (CZE) defeated Hsin-Han LEE (TPE) 6-7(4) 6-4 7-6(6)
Danila ARSENOV (RUS) defeated John MCGAHON (IRL) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-2
Aqeel KHAN (PAK) (5) defeated Divij SHARAN (IND) 7-5 6-3
Nathan THOMPSON (USA) defeated Yu Jr. WANG (CHN) (8) 6-2 6-1
Vijay KANNAN (IND) defeated Navdeep SINGH (IND) 6-4 6-2
Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) defeated Ryan YOUNG (USA) 6-1 6-4
Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) (4) defeated Purav RAJA (IND) 6-7(5) 6-3 7-6(3)
Ashutosh SINGH (IND) (7) Vs Rohan GAJJAR (IND)
Vaja UZAKOV (UZB) defeated Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) 3-6 6-3 6-0
Idan ROSENBERG (ISR) defeated Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) 7-5 6-4
Peng SUN (CHN) (2) defeated Sarvar IKRAMOV (UZB) 6-4 6-1

2nd Round

Mohammad GHAREEB (KUW) (1) Vs Yuki BHAMBRI (IND)
Andrey KUMANTSOV (RUS) Vs Syrym ABDUKHALIKOV (KAZ) (6)
Harsh MANKAD (IND) Vs Roman JEBAVY (CZE)
Danila ARSENOV (RUS) Vs Aqeel KHAN (PAK) (5)
Nathan THOMPSON (USA) Vs Vijay KANNAN (IND)
Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) Vs Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) (4)
Idan ROSENBERG (ISR) Vs Peng SUN (CHN) (2)
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #20
Re: India F4 [March 24 - Gurgaon - Hard] Main Draw

1st Round

JEBAVY (CZE) / KUMANTSOV (RUS) defeated SHOKEEN (IND) / SINGH (IND) (1) 6-3 6-4
LEE (TPE) / WANG (CHN) defeated NAM (KOR) / SIE (INA) 6-4 6-3
KANNAN (IND) / KHAN (PAK) defeated LEONTE (ROU) / SINGH (IND) (3) 6-2 7-6(7)
MURALI (IND) / VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) defeated FUKUDA (JPN) / TAKEUCHI (JPN) 6-1 6-2
BHAMBRI (IND) / COUPLAND (GBR) defeated KANNAN (IND) / SRIDHAR (IND) 6-2 4-6 [11-9]
LIBERHAN (IND) / ROY (IND) defeated ARSENOV (RUS) / UZAKOV (UZB) (4) 3-6 7-5 [12-10]
SHARAN (IND) / VARDHAN (IND) defeated MCGAHON (IRL) / THOMPSON (USA) 6-3 7-5
ABDUKHALIKOV (KAZ) / GHAREEB (KUW) (2) defeated GAJJAR (IND) / RAJA (IND) 7-6(2) 7-5

Quarterfinal

JEBAVY (CZE) / KUMANTSOV (RUS) Vs LEE (TPE) / WANG (CHN)
KANNAN (IND) / KHAN (PAK) Vs MURALI (IND) / VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND)
BHAMBRI (IND) / COUPLAND (GBR) Vs LIBERHAN (IND) / ROY (IND)
SHARAN (IND) / VARDHAN (IND) Vs ABDUKHALIKOV (KAZ) / GHAREEB (KUW) (2)
 
1 - 20 of 35 Posts
Top