Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 21 Posts

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
India F2
Location: New Delhi, India
Type: $15K
Surface: Hard (outdoor)



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100017167
Tournament website: www.aitatennis.com

Entry list
1 IM, Kyu-Tae KOR 312 1
2 SATSCHKO, Alexander GER 329 1
3 $ ALCAIDE, Guillermo ESP 340 1
4 MATSUI, Toshihide JPN 448 1
5 ENEV, Todor BUL 457 1
6 VOLANTE, Matteo ITA 458 1
7 SUN, Peng CHN 493 1
8 SAVIC, David SRB 500 1
9 RASTOGI, Karan IND 511 1
10 KHAN, Aqeel PAK 539 1
11 NAM, Hyun-Woo KOR 584 1
12 SINGH, Ashutosh IND 591 1
13 KEDRYUK, Alexey KAZ 603 1
14 WANG, Yu Jr. CHN 609 1
15 SHARAN, Divij IND 658 1
16 MADKEKAR, Aditya IND 664 1
17 YANG, Tsung-Hua TPE 683 1
18 LEE, Hsin-Han TPE 722= 1


Alternates
19 KANNAN, Vijay IND 726 1
20 SINGH, Navdeep IND 740 1
21 SHOKEEN, Vivek IND 759 1
22 ARSENOV, Danila RUS 784 3
23 LIBERHAN, Tushar IND 787= 1
24 RAJA, Purav IND 839 1
25 UZAKOV, Vaja UZB 905 1
26 YI, Chu-Huan TPE 940 1
27 IVANOV, Simeon BUL 941= 1
28 CHOI, Dong-Whee KOR 1009= 2
29 VARDHAN, Vishnu IND 1009= 1
30 CHANG, Huai-En TPE 1016= 1
31 CHO, Min-Hyoek KOR 1019 2
32 GAJJAR, Rohan IND 1101= 1
33 SRIDHAR, Vinod IND 1158= 1
34 VIRALI-MURUGESAN, Ranjeet IND 1219= 1
35 PENG, Hsien-Yin TPE 1219= 1
36 MOHAZEBNIA, Mohammed IRI 1245= 4
37 LIN, Tzu-Yang TPE 1269= 1
38 MANKAD, Harsh IND 1285= 1
39 HOWE, Gregory GBR 1311= 1
40 BARTLETT, Alex USA 1401= 2
41 PERANAMALLUR-CHANDRASEKHAR, Vignesh IND 1401= 1
42 DIMOV, Valentin BUL 1401= 1
43 RESHETNIKOV, Vitali RUS 1401= 2
44 ISAEV, Artem RUS 1491= 3
45 CHANG, Yu CHN 1491= 1
46 LIANG, Shuang-Qiang CHN 1491= 1
47 NELORD, Yannick IND 1491= 1
48 GOTO, Kensuke JPN 1491= 2
49 GIDE, Rohan IND 1491= 1
50 KHAN, Shahzad PAK 1491= 1
51 DU, Ye CHN 1491= 1
52 BARTH, George USA 1491= 3
53 CHANAKIRA, Tinotenda ZIM 1491= 2
54 NARAYANASWAMY, Srirambalaji IND 1491= 1
55 MCBRIDE, Ryan USA 1491= 1
56 KOSLER, Jiri CZE 1491= 3
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: India F2 [February 25 - New Delhi - Hard]

Qualifying Draw

First Round
(1)Tushar Liberhan (IND) bye
Yuvraj Haral (IND) d. Ashmeet Singh (IND) 6-0 6-1
Alon Moses (IND) d. Jakob Richardson (AUS) 6-0 6-0
(13)Kamala Kannan (IND) d. Bharath Parthasarathy (IND) 6-4 6-2
(2)Purav Raja (IND) bye
Jitender Mehlda (IND) d. Sidharth Kaushik (IND) 7-5 6-3
Divyanshu Singh (IND) d. Gursewak Singh Amritraj (IND) 6-0 6-0
(14)Rohan Gide (IND) d. Yogesh Phogat (IND) 6-4 6-2
(3)Vaja Uzakov (UZB) bye
Ravi Krishna Palivela (IND) d. Girish Gadgeel (IND) 6-4 6-3
Mustafa Ghouse (IND) d. Siddharth Solanki (IND) 6-0 6-0
(9)Vijayant Malik (IND) d. Chin-Yu Huang (TPE) 6-1 6-1
(4)Simeon Ivanov (BUL) d. Rahil Makharia (IND) 6-2 6-0
Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND) d. Suresh Krishna (IND) 6-0 6-1
Joel Andriolo (AUS) d. Neishit Vakil (IND) 6-1 6-0
(11)Valentin Dimov (BUL) d. Kaushik Raju (IND) 6-0 6-2
(5)Huai-En Chang (TPE) d. Sarosh Quraishi (IND) 6-0 6-1
Matthew Curic (AUS) d. Arvind Singh (IND) 6-3 6-3
Ankit Sachdeva (IND) d. Mandeep Yadav (IND) 6-3 7-5
(12)Yu Chang (CHN) d. Arjun Gautam (IND) 6-2 4-6 7-6(5)
(6)Rohan Gajjar (IND) d. Saif Ali (IND) 6-3 6-1
Jason Alpen (AUS) d. Vivek Reddy (IND) 7-6(4) 5-7 6-4
Saurav Sukul (IND) d. Akshay Kohli (IND) 6-1 6-2
(10)Vignesh Perna (IND) d. Rubal Shandilya (IND) 6-2 6-2
(7)Hsien-Yin Peng (TPE) d. Jitin Bishnoi (IND) 6-2 6-4
Prashant Sawant (IND) d. Viraj Sinh Rajendra Sinh Sindha (IND) 6-2 6-0
Shuang-Qiang Liang (CHN) d. Vikram Reddy (IND) 6-4 6-4
(16)Yannick Nelord (IND) d. Rajiv Jacob Sandy (IND) 6-0 6-0
(8)Tzu-Yang Lin (TPE) d. Vikas Chauhan (IND) 6-0 6-1
Shrikant Rathi (IND) d. Ravjeet Singh (IND) 6-3 6-0
Vidhan Vyas (IND) d. Hari Chidambaram (IND) 6-3 6-4
(15)Srirambalaji Narayanaswamy (IND) d. Hemant Garg (IND) 6-0 6-0

Second Round
Yuvraj Haral (IND) d. (1)Tushar Liberhan (IND) w/o
(13)Kamala Kannan (IND) d. Alon Moses (IND) 6-4 6-3
(2)Purav Raja (IND) d. Jitender Mehlda (IND) 6-0 6-0
(14)Rohan Gide (IND) d. Divyanshu Singh (IND) 6-3 6-2
(3)Vaja Uzakov (UZB) d. Ravi Krishna Palivela (IND) 6-1 6-0
Mustafa Ghouse (IND) d. (9)Vijayant Malik (IND) 7-6(4) 6-2
(4)Simeon Ivanov (BUL) d. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND) 6-3 6-1
(11)Valentin Dimov (BUL) d. Joel Andriolo (AUS) 7-5 6-0
(5)Huai-En Chang (TPE) d. Matthew Curic (AUS) 6-1 7-6(5)
(12)Yu Chang (CHN) d. Ankit Sachdeva (IND) 6-1 6-2
(6)Rohan Gajjar (IND) d. Jason Alpen (AUS) 6-1 6-2
(10)Vignesh Perna (IND) d. Saurav Sukul (IND) 6-3 6-0
(7)Hsien-Yin Peng (TPE) d. Prashant Sawant (IND) 6-1 6-2
(16)Yannick Nelord (IND) d. Shuang-Qiang Liang (CHN) 6-2 4-6 6-1
(8)Tzu-Yang Lin (TPE) d. Shrikant Rathi (IND) 6-0 6-1
(15)Srirambalaji Narayanaswamy (IND) d. Vidhan Vyas (IND) 6-4 6-1

Qualifying Round
(13)Kamala Kannan (IND) d. Yuvraj Haral (IND) 6-1 6-1
(2)Purav Raja (IND) d. (14)Rohan Gide (IND) 6-2 6-2
(3)Vaja Uzakov (UZB) d. Mustafa Ghouse (IND) 7-6(5) 2-6 6-3
(4)Simeon Ivanov (BUL) d. (11)Valentin Dimov (BUL) 6-7(4) 7-5 6-4
(5)Huai-En Chang (TPE) d. (12)Yu Chang (CHN) 4-6 6-4 7-6(6)
(6)Rohan Gajjar (IND) d. (10)Vignesh Perna (IND) 3-6 6-4 7-5
(7)Hsien-Yin Peng (TPE) d. (16)Yannick Nelord (IND) 6-3 7-6(3)
(8)Tzu-Yang Lin (TPE) d. (15)Srirambalaji Narayanaswamy (IND) 6-1 7-6(3)

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourn...nd.asp?event=1100097998&tournament=1100017167

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/9/qs.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: India F2 [February 25 - New Delhi - Hard]

Singles Main Draw

First Round
Navdeep Singh (IND) d. (1)Kyu-Tae Im (KOR) 6-3 6-4
Divij Sharan (IND) d. (q)Huai-En Chang (TPE) 6-4 6-4
Alexey Kedriouk (KAZ) d. Hsin-Han Lee (TPE) 6-2 7-6(6)
(8)Karan Rastogi (IND) d. (WC)Harsh Mankad (IND) 3-6 6-3 6-1
(3)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) d. Ashutosh Singh (IND) 6-2 3-6 6-3
(q)Vaja Uzakov (UZB) d. Yu Wang, Jr. (CHN) 6-3 5-7 7-5
(q)Hsien-Yin Peng (TPE) d. (q)Kamala Kannan (IND) 7-6(4) 7-6(0)
(q)Rohan Gajjar (IND) d. (5)Matteo Volante (ITA) 7-6(3) 3-6 6-3
(6)Peng Sun (CHN) d. Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE) 6-1 6-4
(WC)Vinod Sridhar (IND) d. (WC)J. Vishnu Vardhan (IND) 7-6(6) 6-4
(q)Simeon Ivanov (BUL) d. Aqeel Khan (PAK) 5-7 6-2 6-4
(4)Todor Enev (BUL) d. (q)Purav Raja (IND) 6-4 6-4
(7)David Savic (SRB) d. Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR) 6-3 6-4
(q)Tzu-Yang Lin (TPE) d. Vijay Kannan (IND) 6-0 4-6 6-4
Vivek Shokeen (IND) d. Aditya Madkekar (IND) 6-1 6-4
(2)Alexander Satschko (GER) d. (WC)Ranjeet Viralimurugesan (IND) 6-2 5-7 6-0

Second Round
Navdeep Singh (IND) d. Divij Sharan (IND) 6-4 7-5
Alexey Kedriouk (KAZ) d. (8)Karan Rastogi (IND) 3-6 6-3 6-1
(3)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) d. (q)Vaja Uzakov (UZB) 6-7(9) 6-2 6-3
(q)Rohan Gajjar (IND) d. (q)Hsien-Yin Peng (TPE) 7-6(2) 7-6(7)
(6)Peng Sun (CHN) d. (WC)Vinod Sridhar (IND) 4-6 6-2 6-2
(q)Simeon Ivanov (BUL) d. (4)Todor Enev (BUL) 6-3 6-0
(7)David Savic (SRB) d. (q)Tzu-Yang Lin (TPE) 6-3 6-4
(2)Alexander Satschko (GER) d. Vivek Shokeen (IND) 5-7 6-4 7-6(5)

Quarterfinals
Alexey Kedriouk (KAZ) d. Navdeep Singh (IND) 6-0 7-5
(q)Rohan Gajjar (IND) d. 3)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) 7-6(6) 6-4
(q)Simeon Ivanov (BUL) d. (6)Peng Sun (CHN) 7-5 6-3
(2)Alexander Satschko (GER) d. (7)David Savic (SRB) 6-3 6-2

Semifinals
Alexey Kedriouk (KAZ) d. (q)Rohan Gajjar (IND) 6-2 6-3
(2)Alexander Satschko (GER) d. (q)Simeon Ivanov (BUL) 6-1 6-4

Final
(2)Alexander Satschko (GER) d. Alexey Kedriouk (KAZ) 6-4 6-4



http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourn...nd.asp?event=1100097996&tournament=1100017167

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/...://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/9/mds.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: India F2 [February 25 - New Delhi - Hard]

Doubles Draw

First Round
(1)(WC)Mustafa Ghouse/Purav Raja (IND) d. Huai-En Chang/Hsien-Yin Peng (TPE) 6-3 6-1
Hsin-Han Lee/Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE) d. Tzu-Yang Lin/Hyun-Woo Nam (TPE/KOR) 6-7(4) 7-6(4) (11-9)
(3)Vivek Shokeen/Ashutosh Singh (IND) d. Alexander Satschko/Matteo Volante (GER/ITA) 6-16-4
Vinod Sridhar/J. Vishnu Vardhan (IND) d. Rohan Gajjar/Aditya Madkekar (IND) 6-2 6-2
Todor Enev/David Savic (BUL/SRB) d. Divij Sharan/Navdeep Singh (IND) 6-7(3) 7-5 (10-3)
(ALT)Vijay Sundar Prashanth/Ranjeet Viralimurugesan (IND) d. (WC)Kamala Kannan/Srirambalaji Narayanaswamy (IND) 6-3 6-4 [Prashanth/Viralimurugesan replace Im/Uzakov]
Aqeel Khan/Yannick Nelord (PAK/IND) d. (WC)Arjun Gautam/Kaushik Raju (IND) 6-3 6-1
(2)Vijay Kannan/Alexey Kedriouk (IND/KAZ) d. Shuang-Qiang Liang/Yu Wang, Jr. (CHN) 6-3 7-5

Quarterfinals
(1)(WC)Mustafa Ghouse/Purav Raja (IND) d. Hsin-Han Lee/Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE) 6-3 6-7(5) (10-8)
(3)Vivek Shokeen/Ashutosh Singh (IND) d. Vinod Sridhar/J. Vishnu Vardhan (IND) 7-6(5) 7-6(8)
Todor Enev/David Savic (BUL/SRB) d. (ALT)Vijay Sundar Prashanth/Ranjeet Viralimurugesan (IND) 4-6 7-5 (10-7)
(2)Vijay Kannan/Alexey Kedriouk (IND/KAZ) d. Aqeel Khan/Yannick Nelord (PAK/IND) 6-4 6-4

Semifinals
(3)Vivek Shokeen/Ashutosh Singh (IND) d. (1)(WC)Mustafa Ghouse/Purav Raja (IND) 6-7(3) 6-3 (10-4)
(2)Vijay Kannan/Alexey Kedriouk (IND/KAZ) d. Todor Enev/David Savic (BUL/SRB) 6-4 6-2

Finals
(3)Vivek Shokeen/Ashutosh Singh (IND) d. (2)Vijay Kannan/Alexey Kedriouk (IND/KAZ) 3-6 7-6(5) (10-5)

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourn...nd.asp?event=1100097997&tournament=1100017167

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/...://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/9/mdd.pdf
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,211 Posts
Re: India F2 [February 25 - New Delhi - Hard] Qualifying Draw

Go Tushar in qualies :D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,125 Posts
Re: India F2 [February 25 - New Delhi - Hard] Qualifying Draw

Im is back from the doping suspension. :) That's a big opponent for Satsche.
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: India F2 [February 25 - New Delhi - Hard] Qualifying Draw

Main Draw

IM, Kyu-Tae (KOR) 1 vs SINGH, Navdeep (IND)
SHARAN, Divij (IND) vs Q CHANG, Huai-En (TPE)
LEE, Hsin-Han (TPE) vs KEDRYUK, Alexey (KAZ)
RASTOGI, Karan (IND) 8 vs WC MANKAD, Harsh (IND)

ALCAIDE, Guillermo (ESP) 3 vs SINGH, Ashutosh (IND)
Q UZAKOV, Vaja (UZB) vs WANG, Yu Jr. (CHN)
Q KANNAN, Kamala (IND) vs Q PENG, Hsien-Yin (TPE)
VOLANTE, Matteo (ITA) 5 vs Q GAJJAR, Rohan (IND)

SUN, Peng (CHN) 6 vs YANG, Tsung-Hua (TPE)
WC VARDHAN, Vishnu (IND) vs WC SRIDHAR, Vinod (IND)
Q IVANOV, Simeon (BUL) vs KHAN, Aqeel (PAK)
ENEV, Todor (BUL) 4 vs Q RAJA, Purav (IND)

SAVIC, David (SRB) 7 vs NAM, Hyun-Woo (KOR)
KANNAN, Vijay (IND) vs Q LIN, Tzu-Yang (TPE)
MADKEKAR, Aditya (IND) vs SHOKEEN, Vivek (IND)
SATSCHKO, Alexander (GER) 2 vs WC VIRALI-MURUGESAN, Ranjeet (IND)
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: India F2 [February 25 - New Delhi - Hard] Main Draw

1st Round

Navdeep SINGH (IND) defeated Kyu-Tae IM (KOR) (1) 6-3 6-4
Divij SHARAN (IND) defeated Huai-En CHANG (TPE) 6-4 6-4
Alexey KEDRYUK (KAZ) defeated Hsin-Han LEE (TPE) 6-2 7-6(6)
Karan RASTOGI (IND) (8) defeated Harsh MANKAD (IND) 3-6 6-3 6-1
Guillermo ALCAIDE (ESP) (3) defeated Ashutosh SINGH (IND) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Vaja UZAKOV (UZB) defeated Yu Jr. WANG (CHN) 6-3 5-7 7-5
Hsien-Yin PENG (TPE) defeated Kamala KANNAN (IND) 7-6(4) 7-6(0)
Rohan GAJJAR (IND) defeated Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) (5) 7-6(3) 3-6 6-3
Peng SUN (CHN) (6) defeated Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) 6-1 6-4
Vinod SRIDHAR (IND) defeated Vishnu VARDHAN (IND) 7-6(6) 6-4
Simeon IVANOV (BUL) defeated Aqeel KHAN (PAK) 5-7 6-2 6-4
Todor ENEV (BUL) (4) defeated Purav RAJA (IND) 6-4 6-4
David SAVIC (SRB) (7) defeated Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) 6-3 6-4
Tzu-Yang LIN (TPE) defeated Vijay KANNAN (IND) 6-0 4-6 6-4
Vivek SHOKEEN (IND) defeated Aditya MADKEKAR (IND) 6-1 6-4
Alexander SATSCHKO (GER) (2) defeated Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) 6-2 5-7 6-0

2nd Round

Navdeep SINGH (IND) Vs Divij SHARAN (IND)
Alexey KEDRYUK (KAZ) Vs Karan RASTOGI (IND) (8)
Guillermo ALCAIDE (ESP) (3) Vs Vaja UZAKOV (UZB)
Hsien-Yin PENG (TPE) Vs Rohan GAJJAR (IND)
Peng SUN (CHN) (6) Vs Vinod SRIDHAR (IND)
Simeon IVANOV (BUL) Vs Todor ENEV (BUL) (4)
David SAVIC (SRB) (7) Vs Tzu-Yang LIN (TPE)
Vivek SHOKEEN (IND) Vs Alexander SATSCHKO (GER) (2)

----------------

1st Round
GHOUSE (IND) / RAJA (IND) (1) defeated CHANG (TPE) / PENG (TPE) 6-3 6-1
LEE (TPE) / YANG (TPE) defeated LIN (TPE) / NAM (KOR) 6-7(4) 7-6(4) [11-9]
SHOKEEN (IND) / SINGH (IND) (3) Vs SATSCHKO (GER) / VOLANTE (ITA)
SRIDHAR (IND) / VARDHAN (IND) defeated GAJJAR (IND) / MADKEKAR (IND) 6-2 6-2
ENEV (BUL) / SAVIC (SRB) Vs SHARAN (IND) / SINGH (IND)
PRASHANTH (IND) / VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) defeated KANNAN (IND) / NARAYANASWAMY (IND) 6-3 6-4
KHAN (PAK) / NELORD (IND) defeated GOUTHAM (IND) / RAJU (IND) 6-3 6-1
KANNAN (IND) / KEDRYUK (KAZ) (2) defeated LIANG (CHN) / WANG (CHN) 6-3 7-5
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,615 Posts
Re: India F2 [February 25 - New Delhi - Hard] Main Draw

Khan :eek:
Rastog :yeah:
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,211 Posts
Re: India F2 [February 25 - New Delhi - Hard] Main Draw

:yeah: Karan
:yeah: Guillermo

Didn't expect Karan to beat Mankad :D
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: India F2 [February 25 - New Delhi - Hard] Main Draw

Singles
Second Round
Navdeep Singh (IND) d. Divij Sharan (IND) 6-4 7-5
Alexey Kedriouk (KAZ) d. (8)Karan Rastogi (IND) 3-6 6-3 6-1
(3)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) d. (q)Vaja Uzakov (UZB) 6-7(9) 6-2 6-3
(q)Rohan Gajjar (IND) d. (q)Hsien-Yin Peng (TPE) 7-6(2) 7-6(7)
(6)Peng Sun (CHN) d. (WC)Vinod Sridhar (IND) 4-6 6-2 6-2
(q)Simeon Ivanov (BUL) d. (4)Todor Enev (BUL) 6-3 6-0
(7)David Savic (SRB) d. (q)Tzu-Yang Lin (TPE) 6-3 6-4
(2)Alexander Satschko (GER) d. Vivek Shokeen (IND) 5-7 6-4 7-6(5)

-------------
Doubles
Quarterfinals
(1)(WC)Mustafa Ghouse/Purav Raja (IND) d. Hsin-Han Lee/Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE) 6-3 6-7(5) (10-8)
(3)Vivek Shokeen/Ashutosh Singh (IND) d. Vinod Sridhar/J. Vishnu Vardhan (IND) 7-6(5) 7-6(8)
Todor Enev/David Savic (BUL/SRB) d. (ALT)Vijay Sundar Prashanth/Ranjeet Viralimurugesan (IND) 4-6 7-5 (10-7)
(2)Vijay Kannan/Alexey Kedriouk (IND/KAZ) d. Aqeel Khan/Yannick Nelord (PAK/IND) 6-4 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
97,310 Posts
Re: India F2 [February 25 - New Delhi - Hard] Main Draw

(q)Simeon Ivanov (BUL) d. (4)Todor Enev (BUL) 6-3 6-0

fixed :mad:
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: India F2 [February 25 - New Delhi - Hard] Main Draw

Quarterfinal

Alexey KEDRYUK (KAZ) defeated Navdeep SINGH (IND) 6-0 7-5
Rohan GAJJAR (IND) defeated Guillermo ALCAIDE (ESP) (3) 7-6(6) 6-4
Simeon IVANOV (BUL) defeated Peng SUN (CHN) (6) 7-5 6-3
Alexander SATSCHKO (GER) (2) defeated David SAVIC (SRB) (7) 6-3 6-2

Semifinal

Alexey KEDRYUK (KAZ) Vs Rohan GAJJAR (IND)
Simeon IVANOV (BUL) Vs Alexander SATSCHKO (GER) (2)
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,211 Posts
Re: India F2 [February 25 - New Delhi - Hard] Main Draw

:( Guillermo
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: India F2 [February 25 - New Delhi - Hard] Main Draw

Singles

Semifinals
Alexey Kedriouk (KAZ) d. (q)Rohan Gajjar (IND) 6-2 6-3
(2)Alexander Satschko (GER) d. (q)Simeon Ivanov (BUL) 6-1 6-4

Finals
(2)Alexander Satschko (GER) vs Alexey Kedriouk (KAZ)

-----------

Doubles

Finals
(3)Vivek Shokeen/Ashutosh Singh (IND) d. (2)Vijay Kannan/Alexey Kedriouk (IND/KAZ) 3-6 7-6(5) (10-5)
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,211 Posts
Re: India F2 [February 25 - New Delhi - Hard] Final: Satschko vs Kedriouk

Good final.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,055 Posts
Re: India F2 [February 25 - New Delhi - Hard] Final: Satschko vs Kedriouk

Alexey :rocker:
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #20
Re: India F2 [February 25 - New Delhi - Hard] Final: Satschko vs Kedriouk

Final

Alexander Satschko (GER) d. Alexey Kedriouk (KAZ) 6-4 6-4
 
1 - 20 of 21 Posts
Top