Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 5 of 5 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,302 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
INDIA F10

City : Hyderabad, India
Date : 29 June - 05 July 2015
Prize Money : 10.000$
Surface : Hard (Indoor)
Defending champion : -

Entry List

1 N.Sriram BALAJI (IND) 400
2 Jeevan NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (IND) 420
3 Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) 487
4 Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA) 574
5 Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) 631
6 Vishnu VARDHAN (IND) 658
7 Hugo GRENIER (FRA) 706
8 Sasi Kumar MUKUND (IND) 730
9 Mohit Mayur JAYAPRAKASH (IND) 739
10 Vinayak Sharma KAZA (IND) 750
11 Gustavo VELLBACH (ARG) 802
12 Alan KOHEN (ARG) 803
13 Sidharth RAWAT (IND) 1003
14 Juan Manuel MATUTE (ARG) 1043
15 Suraj R PRABODH (IND) 1103
16 Alexandre MULLER (FRA) 1280
17 Niki KALIYANDA POONACHA (IND) 1379
18 Anvit BENDRE (IND) 1497
19 Bhavesh GOUR (IND) 1557
20 S D Prajwal DEV (IND) 1581

21 (Q) Jajbir SARAN (IND) 1446
22 (Q) Rishab AGARWAL (IND) 1850
23 (Q) Basil KHUMA (IND) 1879
24 (Q) Alex SOLANKI (IND) 1879
25 (Q) Lucas BOUQUET (FRA) 1975
26 (Q) Hardeep Singh SANDHU (IND) 2066
27 (Q) Sahil GAWARE (IND)
28 (Q) Jayesh PUNGLIYA (IND)

29 (wc) Arjun KADHE (IND) 1850
30 (wc) Kumara P Saradhi ADAVELLY (IND)
31 (wc) Garvit BATRA (IND)
32 (wc) Taha KAPADIA (IND)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,302 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 · (Edited)
Re: India F10 [June 29 | Hyderabad | Hard]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Jajbir Saran (IND/1) vs. Bye
Nikhil Deshmukh (IND) vs. Bye
Kunal Vazirani (IND) d. Prasanna Somashekar (IND) 6-0 6-0
Anirudh Chandrasekar (IND) vs. Bye

Rishab Agarwal (IND/2) vs. Bye
Poorva S. Kumar (IND) d. Aravind Vangala (IND) 7-6(5) 6-3
Sai Nikhil Mannepalli (IND) vs. Bye
Deba Prakash Guru (IND) vs. Bye

Jatin Dahiya (IND/3) vs. Bye
Arjun Ramakrishnan (IND) d. Srivatsa Ratakonda (IND) 6-4 6-4
Durga Himakesh Sankineni (IND) vs. Bye
Jayesh Pungliya (IND) vs. Bye

Basil Khuma (IND/4) vs. Bye
Siva Deep Kosaraju (IND/wc) d. Ashwien Chakravarthy Selvam (IND) 6-2 6-1
Hevanth Kumar (IND) vs. Bye
Arnav Alok Goel (IND) vs. Bye

Rashein Samuel (IND/5) vs. Bye
Sahil Gaware (IND) d. Sai Saran Reddy Byreddy (IND) 7-5 6-2
Sajid Ur Rahman (IND) d. Jagmeet Singh (IND) 7-5 2-6 6-4
Garry Tokas (IND) vs. Bye

Alex Solanki (IND/6) vs. Bye
Koonwar Gupta (IND) d. Sandeep Tirdala (IND) 7-6(4) 7-6(4)
Rahul Robinson Manoah (IND) d. Chinmaya Dev Chauhan (IND) 6-3 6-4
Ribhav Ravikiran (IND) vs. Bye

Lucas Bouquet (FRA/7) vs. Bye
Aaditya Tewari (IND) vs. Bye
Aditya Anant Gokhale (IND) d. Yash Puri (IND) 6-2 6-1
Vignesh Peranamallur (IND/10) vs. Bye

Nitin Kumar Sinha (IND/8) vs. Bye
Rana-Roop Singh Bhullar (NOR) d. Vaishnav Bendalam (IND) 6-3 6-2
Faisal Qamar (IND) vs. Bye
Hardeep Singh Sandhu (IND/9) vs. Bye


2nd Round

Jajbir Saran (IND/1) d. Nikhil Deshmukh (IND) 6-1 6-1
Kunal Vazirani (IND) d. Anirudh Chandrasekar (IND) 6-3 7-5

Rishab Agarwal (IND/2) d. Poorva S. Kumar (IND) 6-3 6-2
Sai Nikhil Mannepalli (IND) d. Deba Prakash Guru (IND) 6-0 6-1

Jatin Dahiya (IND/3) d. Arjun Ramakrishnan (IND) 3-6 6-3 7-5
Jayesh Pungliya (IND) d. Durga Himakesh Sankineni (IND) 6-2 6-1

Basil Khuma (IND/4) d. Siva Deep Kosaraju (IND/wc) 6-1 6-2
Arnav Alok Goel (IND) d. Hevanth Kumar (IND) 6-4 6-3

Sahil Gaware (IND) d. Rashein Samuel (IND/5) 6-3 6-4
Sajid Ur Rahman (IND) d. Garry Tokas (IND) 7-6(5) 6-2

Alex Solanki (IND/6) d. Koonwar Gupta (IND) 6-1 6-1
Rahul Robinson Manoah (IND) d. Ribhav Ravikiran (IND) 6-3 6-4

Lucas Bouquet (FRA/7) d. Aaditya Tewari (IND) 6-3 6-2
Vignesh Peranamallur (IND/10) d. Aditya Anant Gokhale (IND) 6-0 7-6(4)

Rana-Roop Singh Bhullar (NOR) d. Nitin Kumar Sinha (IND/8) 6-4 6-2
Hardeep Singh Sandhu (IND/9) d. Faisal Qamar (IND) 6-4 6-4


Final Round

Jajbir Saran (IND/1) d. Kunal Vazirani (IND) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Rishab Agarwal (IND/2) d. Sai Nikhil Mannepalli (IND) 6-3 6-3
Jayesh Pungliya (IND) d. Jatin Dahiya (IND/3) 6-0 6-0
Basil Khuma (IND/4) d. Arnav Alok Goel (IND) 6-3 6-1
Sahil Gaware (IND) d. Sajid Ur Rahman (IND) 6-3 6-3
Alex Solanki (IND/6) d. Rahul Robinson Manoah (IND) 6-1 6-2
Lucas Bouquet (FRA/7) d. Vignesh Peranamallur (IND/10) 6-4 6-1
Hardeep Singh Sandhu (IND/9) d. Rana-Roop Singh Bhullar (NOR) 6-4 7-5
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,302 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 · (Edited)
Re: India F10 [June 29 | Hyderabad | Hard]

Doubles

1st Round

N.Balaji / V.Vardhan (IND/1) d. M.Jayaprakash / A.Kadhe (IND) 7-6(1) 7-6(3)
S.D.Dev / A.Gokhale (IND) d. J.Dahiya / B.Gour (IND) 7-5 7-5
B.Khuma / A.Solanki (IND) d. H.Sandhu / J.Saran (IND) 6-3 7-6(1)
N.Kaliyanda Poonacha / V.Peranamallur (IND/4) d. J.M.Matute / G.Vellbach (ARG) 6-4 6-3

L.Bouquet / A.Muller (FRA) d. A.Bendre / S.Mukund (IND/3) 7-5 7-5
S.Gaware / K.Vazirani (IND/wc) d. A.Chandrasekar / N.Sinha (IND) 6-4 3-6 10-4
S.Prabodh / R.Samuel (IND) d. R.Manoah / A.Ramakrishnan (IND/wc) 6-4 6-2
A.Escoffier / H.Grenier (FRA/2) d. S.Mannepalli / J.Pungliya (IND/wc) 7-5 6-2


Quarterfinal

N.Balaji / V.Vardhan (IND/1) d. S.D.Dev / A.Gokhale (IND) 6-2 6-2
B.Khuma / A.Solanki (IND) d. N.Kaliyanda Poonacha / V.Peranamallur (IND/4) 7-6(6) 0-6 10-6
L.Bouquet / A.Muller (FRA) d. S.Gaware / K.Vazirani (IND/wc) 6-2 6-4
A.Escoffier / H.Grenier (FRA/2) d. S.Prabodh / R.Samuel (IND) 6-4 6-1


Semifinal

N.Balaji / V.Vardhan (IND/1) d. B.Khuma / A.Solanki (IND) 6-3 6-3
A.Escoffier / H.Grenier (FRA/2) d. L.Bouquet / A.Muller (FRA) w.o


FINAL

N.Balaji / V.Vardhan (IND/1) d. A.Escoffier / H.Grenier (FRA/2) 6-4 6-2
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,302 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 · (Edited)
Re: India F10 [June 29 | Hyderabad | Hard]

Main Draw

1st Round

N.Sriram Balaji (IND/1) d. Taha Kapadia (IND/wc) 6-0 6-2
Hardeep Singh Sandhu (IND/Q) d. Gustavo Vellbach (ARG) 6-1 6-3
Anvit Bendre (IND) d. Jatin Dahiya (IND/L.L) 6-4 6-1
Hugo Grenier (FRA) d. Vinayak Sharma Kaza (IND/8) 6-2 7-6(2)

Antoine Escoffier (FRA/3) d. Suraj R Prabodh (IND) 6-4 6-1
Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha (IND) d. S D Prajwal Dev (IND) 6-4 0-6 6-3
Jayesh Pungliya (IND/Q) d. Sahil Gaware (IND/Q) 6-4 7-6(5)
Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (IND/5) d. Juan Manuel Matute (ARG) 6-3 7-6(5)

Vishnu Vardhan (IND/6) d. Sidharth Rawat (IND) 6-2 6-3
Rishab Agarwal (IND/Q) d. Basil Khuma (IND/Q) 6-1 6-1
Alexandre Muller (FRA) d. Jajbir Saran (IND/Q) 6-2 6-1
Sasi Kumar Mukund (IND/4) d. Bhavesh Gour (IND) 6-1 6-1

Mohit Mayur Jayaprakash (IND/7) d. Kumara P Saradhi Adavelly (IND/wc) 6-3 6-2
Lucas Bouquet (FRA/Q) d. Garvit Batra (IND/wc) 6-2 6-4
Arjun Kadhe (IND/wc) d. Alex Solanki (IND/Q) 6-1 6-2
Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (IND/2) d. Vignesh Peranamallur (IND/L.L) 6-1 6-4

Jatin Dahiya (IND/L.L) replaces Juan Ignacio Galarza (ARG)
Vignesh Peranamallur (IND/L.L) replaces Alan Kohen (ARG)


2nd Round

N.Sriram Balaji (IND/1) d. Hardeep Singh Sandhu (IND/Q) 6-3 7-6(4)
Hugo Grenier (FRA) d. Anvit Bendre (IND) 6-3 6-2
Antoine Escoffier (FRA/3) d. Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha (IND) 6-1 7-5
Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (IND/5) d. Jayesh Pungliya (IND/Q) 7-5 6-3

Vishnu Vardhan (IND/6) d. Rishab Agarwal (IND/Q) 6-3 6-4
Sasi Kumar Mukund (IND/4) d. Alexandre Muller (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-4
Mohit Mayur Jayaprakash (IND/7) d. Lucas Bouquet (FRA/Q) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (IND/2) d. Arjun Kadhe (IND/wc) 6-2 4-6 7-6(4)


Quarterfinal

N.Sriram Balaji (IND/1) d. Hugo Grenier (FRA) 6-3 6-1
Antoine Escoffier (FRA/3) d. Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (IND/5) 4-1 ret.
Vishnu Vardhan (IND/6) d. Sasi Kumar Mukund (IND/4) 6-3 7-5
Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (IND/2) d. Mohit Mayur Jayaprakash (IND/7) 6-4 6-0


Semifinal

Antoine Escoffier (FRA/3) d. N.Sriram Balaji (IND/1) 6-4 6-2
Vishnu Vardhan (IND/6) d. Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (IND/2) 7-6(7) 5-7 6-4


FINAL

Antoine Escoffier (FRA/3) d. Vishnu Vardhan (IND/6) 6-2 7-6(3)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Re: India F10 [June 29 | Hyderabad | Hard]

balaji to take this!
 
1 - 5 of 5 Posts
Top