Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 23 Posts

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
India F1
Location: Kolkata, India (Calcutta)
Type: $10K
Surface: Clay (outdoor)



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100017166

Entry List
1 SATSCHKO, Alexander GER 342 1
2 $ ALCAIDE, Guillermo ESP 345 1
3 ENEV, Todor BUL 410 1
4 VOLANTE, Matteo ITA 462 1
5 RASTOGI, Karan IND 469 1
6 SUN, Peng CHN 498 1
7 SAVIC, David SRB 503 1
8 KHAN, Aqeel PAK 539 1
9 NAM, Hyun-Woo KOR 545 1
10 SINGH, Ashutosh IND 566 1
11 KEDRYUK, Alexey KAZ 595 1
12 WANG, Yu Jr. CHN 607 1
13 SHARAN, Divij IND 623 1
14 MADKEKAR, Aditya IND 666 1
15 YANG, Tsung-Hua TPE 684 1
16 SHOKEEN, Vivek IND 708 1
17 KANNAN, Vijay IND 714 1
18 LEE, Hsin-Han TPE 724= 1


Alternates:
19 SINGH, Navdeep IND 743 1
20 ARSENOV, Danila RUS 786 3
21 LIBERHAN, Tushar IND 789 1
22 ANIKANOV, Ivan UKR 826 1
23 RAJA, Purav IND 839 1
24 UZAKOV, Vaja UZB 910 1
25 IVANOV, Simeon BUL 915= 1
26 YI, Chu-Huan TPE 943 1
27 VARDHAN, Vishnu IND 969 1
28 CHOI, Dong-Whee KOR 1012= 2
29 CHANG, Huai-En TPE 1018= 1
30 GAJJAR, Rohan IND 1102= 1
31 MARQUES, Frederico POR 1128= 1
32 SRIDHAR, Vinod IND 1160= 1
33 VIRALI-MURUGESAN, Ranjeet IND 1220= 1
34 GRAMMARE, Nicolas FRA 1220= 2
35 PENG, Hsien-Yin TPE 1220= 1
36 LIN, Tzu-Yang TPE 1267= 1
37 PERANAMALLUR-CHANDRASEKHAR, Vignesh IND 1397= 1
38 TIMME, Andre GER 1397= 2
39 SELVARAJ, Ajai IND 1397= 1
40 DIMOV, Valentin BUL 1397= 1
41 TORRONI, Giulio ITA 1397= 3
42 RESHETNIKOV, Vitali RUS 1397= 3
43 GIDE, Rohan IND 1489= 1
44 VUKOV, Stefano CRO 1489= 3
45 NELORD, Yannick IND 1489= 1
46 BARTH, George USA 1489= 4
47 MCBRIDE, Ryan USA 1489= 1
48 GOTO, Kensuke JPN 1489= 2
49 CHANAKIRA, Tinotenda ZIM 1489= 4
50 ISAEV, Artem RUS 1489= 2
51 DU, Ye CHN 1489= 1
52 MANKAD, Harsh IND 1489= 1
53 CHANG, Yu CHN 1489= 1
54 KANNAN, Kamala IND 1489= 1
55 NARAYANASWAMY, Srirambalaji IND 1489= 1
56 KOSLER, Jiri CZE 1489= 3
57 LIANG, Shuang-Qiang CHN 1489= 1
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: India F1 [February 18 - Kolkata - Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Qualifying Draw

First Round
(1)Purav Raja (IND) d. Rahil Makharia (IND) 6-1 6-1
Chin-Yu Huang (TPE) d. Jason Alpen (AUS) 6-3 6-2
(2)Simeon Ivanov (BUL) d. Mustafa Ghouse (IND) 6-4 6-4
(10)Rohan Gide (IND) d. Neishit Vakil (IND) 6-1 6-1
(3)Huai-En Chang (TPE) d. Matthew Curic (AUS) 6-2 6-3
(14)Yannick Nelord (IND) d. Saurav Sukul (IND) 6-2 6-4
(4)Rohan Gajjar (IND) d. Jakob Richardson (AUS) 6-0 6-0
(12)Kamala Kannan (IND) d. Kaushik Raju (IND) 6-1 6-2
(5)Vinod Sridhar (IND) d. Rafique Paruti (IND) 6-1 6-0
N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND) d. (9)Ajai Selvaraj (IND) 6-1 7-6(8)
(6)Hsien-Yin Peng (TPE) d. Divyanshu Singh (IND) 4-6 6-4 6-3
(11)Shuang-Qiang Liang (CHN) d. Joel Andriolo (AUS) 7-6(7) 7-5
(7)Tzu-Yang Lin (TPE) d. Saif Ali (IND) 6-4 4-6 6-3
(15)Srirambalaji Narayanaswamy (IND) d. Alon Moses (IND) 6-1 6-3
(8)Valentin Dimov (BUL) d. Vikram Reddy B (IND) 6-4 7-5
(13)Yu Chang (CHN) d. Harshvardhan Thirani (IND) 6-0 6-1

Qualifying Round
Chin-Yu Huang (TPE) d. (1)Purav Raja (IND) 6-3 6-4
(2)Simeon Ivanov (BUL) d. (10)Rohan Gide (IND) 6-2 6-1
(3)Huai-En Chang (TPE) d. (14)Yannick Nelord (IND) 6-3 4-6 6-3
(4)Rohan Gajjar (IND) d. (12)Kamala Kannan (IND) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-2
(5)Vinod Sridhar (IND) d. N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND) 4-6 6-3 6-1
(6)Hsien-Yin Peng (TPE) d. (11)Shuang-Qiang Liang (CHN) 7-5 6-4
(7)Tzu-Yang Lin (TPE) d. (15)Srirambalaji Narayanaswamy (IND) 6-1 6-3
(8)Valentin Dimov (BUL) d. (13)Yu Chang (CHN) 6-2 1-6 6-2

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100097995&tournament=1100017166

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/8/qs.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: India F1 [February 18 - Kolkata - Clay]

Singles Main Draw

First Round
(1)Alexander Satschko (GER) d. Aditya Madkekar (IND) 7-5 6-1
(q)Simeon Ivanov (BUL) d. (q)Chin-Yu Huang (TPE) 6-0 6-0
Vivek Shokeen (IND) d. (WC)Vijayant Malik (IND) 7-6(5) 6-0
(5)Peng Sun (CHN) d. Yu Wang, Jr. (CHN) 2-6 6-2 6-3
(4)Matteo Volante (ITA) d. Divij Sharan (IND) 6-4 6-3
(WC)Vaja Uzakov (UZB) d. Tushar Liberhan (IND) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE) d. Vijay Kannan (IND) 6-3 6-3
(WC)J. Vishnu Vardhan (IND) d. (7)Karan Rastogi (IND) 6-3 6-1
(6)David Savic (SRB) d. (q)Rohan Gajjar (IND) 6-2 6-4
(q)Hsien-Yin Peng (TPE) d. Hsin-Han Lee (TPE) 6-3 1-6 6-3
Alexey Kedriouk (KAZ) d. (q)Huai-En Chang (TPE) 6-4 6-1
(3)Todor Enev (BUL) d. (q)Tzu-Yang Lin (TPE) 6-4 6-0
(LL)Rohan Gide (IND) d. Navdeep Singh (IND) 6-4 5-7 7-5 [Gide replaces Aqeel Khan]
(WC)Ranjeet Viralimurugesan (IND) d. (q)Valentin Dimov (BUL) 6-1 6-4
Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR) d. (q)Vinod Sridhar (IND) 7-6(1) 6-2
(2)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) d. Ashutosh Singh (IND) 6-2 6-1

Second Round
(1)Alexander Satschko (GER) d. (q)Simeon Ivanov (BUL) 6-1 6-3
Vivek Shokeen (IND) d. (5)Peng Sun (CHN) 7-5 6-3
(WC)Vaja Uzakov (UZB) d. (4)Matteo Volante (ITA) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE) d. (WC)J. Vishnu Vardhan (IND) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-1
(6)David Savic (SRB) d. (q)Hsien-Yin Peng (TPE) 6-2 6-0
Alexey Kedriouk (KAZ) d. (3)Todor Enev (BUL) 6-3 7-5
(WC)Ranjeet Viralimurugesan (IND) d. (LL)Rohan Gide (IND) 7-6(4) 6-0
Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR) d. (2)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) 6-4 6-3

Quarterfinals
(1)Alexander Satschko (GER) d. Vivek Shokeen (IND) 7-5 6-1
Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE) d. (WC)Vaja Uzakov (UZB) 6-4 6-0
(6)David Savic (SRB) d. Alexey Kedriouk (KAZ) 7-5 6-4
Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR) d. (WC)Ranjeet Viralimurugesan (IND) 6-2 6-1

Semifinals
(1)Alexander Satschko (GER) d. Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE) 6-3 6-3
Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR) d. (6)David Savic (SRB) 6-1 6-4

Finals
(1)Alexander Satschko (GER) d. Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR) 6-0 6-0

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100097993&tournament=1100017166

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/8/mds.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: India F1 [February 18 - Kolkata - Clay]

Doubles Draw

First Round
Huai-En Chang/Hsien-Yin Peng (TPE) d. (1)(WC)Mustafa Ghouse/Purav Raja (IND) 7-6(5) 6-3
(WC)Kamala Kannan/Srirambalaji Narayanaswamy (IND) d. Tzu-Yang Lin/Hyun-Woo Nam (TPE/KOR) 6-4 6-4
Hsin-Han Lee/Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE) d. (4)David Savic/Vaja Uzakov (SRB/UZB) 6-4 4-6 (10-6)
Rohan Gajjar/Aditya Madkekar (IND) d. Divij Sharan/Navdeep Singh (IND) 6-3 6-4
(WC)Vijay Sundar Prashanth/Ranjeet Viralimurugesan (IND) d. Shuang-Qiang Liang/Yu Wang, Jr. (CHN) 6-2 6-1
Vinod Sridhar/J. Vishnu Vardhan (IND) d. (3)Vivek Shokeen/Ashutosh Singh (IND) 7-6(5) 6-4
Alexander Satschko/Matteo Volante (GER/ITA) d. Guillermo Alcaide/Karan Rastogi (ESP/IND) 6-3 7-6(4)
(2)Vijay Kannan/Alexey Kedriouk (IND/KAZ) d. Yu Chang/Peng Sun (CHN) 6-2 6-4

Quarterfinals
Huai-En Chang/Hsien-Yin Peng (TPE) d. (WC)Kamala Kannan/Srirambalaji Narayanaswamy (IND)
Hsin-Han Lee/Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE) d. Rohan Gajjar/Aditya Madkekar (IND) 6-1 6-2
(WC)Vijay Sundar Prashanth/Ranjeet Viralimurugesan (IND) d. Vinod Sridhar/J. Vishnu Vardhan (IND) 3-6 6-3 (10-1)
(2)Vijay Kannan/Alexey Kedriouk (IND/KAZ) d. Alexander Satschko/Matteo Volante (GER/ITA) 3-6 6-4 (10-7)

Semifinals
Huai-En Chang/Hsien-Yin Peng (TPE) d. Hsin-Han Lee/Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE) 6-2 7-5
(2)Vijay Kannan/Alexey Kedriouk (IND/KAZ) d. (WC)Vijay Sundar Prashanth/Ranjeet Viralimurugesan (IND) 5-7 6-4 (10-4)

Finals
(2)Vijay Kannan/Alexey Kedriouk (IND/KAZ) d. Huai-En Chang/Hsien-Yin Peng (TPE) 7-6(7) 7-6(2)


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentresults.asp?event=1100097994&tournament=1100017166

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/8/mdd.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: India F1 [February 18 - Kolkata - Clay]

Qualifying Draw

RAJA, Purav (IND) 1 vs MAKHARIA, Rahil (IND)
HUANG, Chin-Yu (TPE) vs ALPEN, Jason (AUS)

IVANOV, Simeon (BUL) 2 vs GHOUSE, Mustafa (IND)
VAKIL, Neishit (IND) vs GIDE, Rohan (IND) 10

CHANG, Huai-En (TPE) 3 vs CURIC, Matthew (AUS)
SUKUL, Saurav (IND) vs NELORD, Yannick (IND) 14

GAJJAR, Rohan (IND) 4 vs RICHARDSON, Jakob C (AUS)
RAJU, Kaushik (IND) vs KANNAN, Kamala (IND) 12

SRIDHAR, Vinod (IND) 5 vs PARUTI, Rafique (IND)
PRASHANTH, N. Vijay Sundar (IND) vs SELVARAJ, Ajai (IND) 9

PENG, Hsien-Yin (TPE) 6 vs SINGH, Divyanshu (IND)
ANDRIOLO, Joel (AUS) vs LIANG, Shuang-Qiang (CHN) 11

LIN, Tzu-Yang (TPE) 7 vs ALI, Saif (IND)
MOSES, Alon (IND) vs NARAYANASWAMY, Srirambalaji (IND) 15

DIMOV, Valentin (BUL) 8 vs REDDY B, Vikram (IND)
THIRANI, Harshvardhan (IND) vs CHANG, Yu (CHN) 13


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100097995&tournament=1100017166
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,874 Posts
Re: India F1 [February 18 - Kolkata - Clay]

I like this futures hosted in India
thanks Zirco Neves :lol:
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: India F1 [February 18 - Kolkata - Clay] Qualifying Draw

QUALIFYING DRAW

First Round
(1)Purav Raja (IND) d. Rahil Makharia (IND) 6-1 6-1
Chin-Yu Huang (TPE) d. Jason Alpen (AUS) 6-3 6-2
(2)Simeon Ivanov (BUL) d. Mustafa Ghouse (IND) 6-4 6-4
(10)Rohan Gide (IND) d. Neishit Vakil (IND) 6-1 6-1
(3)Huai-En Chang (TPE) d. Matthew Curic (AUS) 6-2 6-3
(14)Yannick Nelord (IND) d. Saurav Sukul (IND) 6-2 6-4
(4)Rohan Gajjar (IND) d. Jakob Richardson (AUS) 6-0 6-0
(12)Kamala Kannan (IND) d. Kaushik Raju (IND) 6-1 6-2
(5)Vinod Sridhar (IND) d. Rafique Paruti (IND) 6-1 6-0
N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND) d. (9)Ajai Selvaraj (IND) 6-1 7-6(8)
(6)Hsien-Yin Peng (TPE) d. Divyanshu Singh (IND) 4-6 6-4 6-3
(11)Shuang-Qiang Liang (CHN) d. Joel Andriolo (AUS) 7-6(7) 7-5
(7)Tzu-Yang Lin (TPE) d. Saif Ali (IND) 6-4 4-6 6-3
(15)Srirambalaji Narayanaswamy (IND) d. Alon Moses (IND) 6-1 6-3
(8)Valentin Dimov (BUL) d. Vikram Reddy B (IND) 6-4 7-5
(13)Yu Chang (CHN) d. Harshvardhan Thirani (IND) 6-0 6-1

Qualifying Round
Chin-Yu Huang (TPE) d. (1)Purav Raja (IND) 6-3 6-4
(2)Simeon Ivanov (BUL) d. (10)Rohan Gide (IND) 6-2 6-1
(3)Huai-En Chang (TPE) d. (14)Yannick Nelord (IND) 6-3 4-6 6-3
(4)Rohan Gajjar (IND) d. (12)Kamala Kannan (IND) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-2
(5)Vinod Sridhar (IND) d. N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND) 4-6 6-3 6-1
(6)Hsien-Yin Peng (TPE) d. (11)Shuang-Qiang Liang (CHN) 7-5 6-4
(7)Tzu-Yang Lin (TPE) d. (15)Srirambalaji Narayanaswamy (IND) 6-1 6-3
(8)Valentin Dimov (BUL) d. (13)Yu Chang (CHN) 6-2 1-6 6-2
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: India F1 [February 18 - Kolkata - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Alexander SATSCHKO (GER) (1) Vs Aditya MADKEKAR (IND)
Simeon IVANOV (BUL) Vs Chin-Yu HUANG (TPE)
Vivek SHOKEEN (IND) Vs Vijayant MALIK (IND)
Peng SUN (CHN) (5) defeated Yu Jr. WANG (CHN) 2-6 6-2 6-3
Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) (4) Vs Divij SHARAN (IND)
Vaja UZAKOV (UZB) Vs Tushar LIBERHAN (IND)
Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) defeated Vijay KANNAN (IND) 6-3 6-3
Vishnu VARDHAN (IND) Vs Karan RASTOGI (IND) (7)
David SAVIC (SRB) (6) defeated Rohan GAJJAR (IND) 6-2 6-4
Hsien-Yin PENG (TPE) defeated Hsin-Han LEE (TPE) 6-3 1-6 6-3
Alexey KEDRYUK (KAZ) Vs Huai-En CHANG (TPE)
Todor ENEV (BUL) (3) defeated Tzu-Yang LIN (TPE) 6-4 6-0
Rohan GIDE (IND) defeated Navdeep SINGH (IND) 6-4 5-7 7-5
Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) defeated Valentin DIMOV (BUL) 6-1 6-4
Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) defeated Vinod SRIDHAR (IND) 7-6(1) 6-2
Ashutosh SINGH (IND) Vs Guillermo ALCAIDE (ESP) (2)
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: India F1 [February 18 - Kolkata - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Alexander SATSCHKO (GER) (1) defeated Aditya MADKEKAR (IND) 7-5 6-1
Simeon IVANOV (BUL) defeated Chin-Yu HUANG (TPE) 6-0 6-0
Vivek SHOKEEN (IND) defeated Vijayant MALIK (IND) 7-6(5) 6-0
Peng SUN (CHN) (5) defeated Yu Jr. WANG (CHN) 2-6 6-2 6-3
Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) (4) defeated Divij SHARAN (IND) 6-4 6-3
Vaja UZAKOV (UZB) defeated Tushar LIBERHAN (IND) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) defeated Vijay KANNAN (IND) 6-3 6-3
Vishnu VARDHAN (IND) defeated Karan RASTOGI (IND) (7) 6-3 6-1
David SAVIC (SRB) (6) defeated Rohan GAJJAR (IND) 6-2 6-4
Hsien-Yin PENG (TPE) defeated Hsin-Han LEE (TPE) 6-3 1-6 6-3
Alexey KEDRYUK (KAZ) defeated Huai-En CHANG (TPE) 6-4 6-1
Todor ENEV (BUL) (3) defeated Tzu-Yang LIN (TPE) 6-4 6-0
Rohan GIDE (IND) defeated Navdeep SINGH (IND) 6-4 5-7 7-5
Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) defeated Valentin DIMOV (BUL) 6-1 6-4
Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) defeated Vinod SRIDHAR (IND) 7-6(1) 6-2
Guillermo ALCAIDE (ESP) (2) defeated Ashutosh SINGH (IND) 6-2 6-1

2nd Round

Alexander SATSCHKO (GER) (1) Vs Simeon IVANOV (BUL)
Vivek SHOKEEN (IND) Vs Peng SUN (CHN) (5)
Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) (4) Vs Vaja UZAKOV (UZB)
Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) Vs Vishnu VARDHAN (IND)
David SAVIC (SRB) (6) Vs Hsien-Yin PENG (TPE)
Alexey KEDRYUK (KAZ) Vs Todor ENEV (BUL) (3)
Rohan GIDE (IND) Vs Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND)
Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) Vs Guillermo ALCAIDE (ESP) (2)
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,978 Posts
Re: India F1 [February 18 - Kolkata - Clay] Main Draw

:sad: Tushar :(
:help: Karan
:yeah: Guillermo
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,978 Posts
Re: India F1 [February 18 - Kolkata - Clay] Main Draw

Tsung-Hua Yang seems promising. But maybe he'll be another Lu/Wang.
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
Re: India F1 [February 18 - Kolkata - Clay] Main Draw

Semifinal
Alexander SATSCHKO (GER) (1) defeated Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) 6-3 6-3
Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) defeated David SAVIC (SRB) (6) 6-1 6-4

Final
Alexander SATSCHKO (GER) (1) defeated Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) 6-0 6-0



Double bagel at the final match!! :eek:
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,978 Posts
:speakles: Double bagel.

Congrats Satschko :wavey:
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #20
Doubles

Final

KANNAN (IND) / KEDRYUK (KAZ) (2) defeated CHANG (TPE) / PENG (TPE) 7-6(7) 7-6(2)
 
1 - 20 of 23 Posts
Top