Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 13 of 13 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Entry List

1 CLARKE, Peter IRL 428 1
2 KEDRIOUK, Alexey KAZ 449 1
3 $ SIPAEYA, Sunil-Kumar IND 450 1
4 KANNAN, Vijay IND 513 1
5 SRIDHAR, Vinod IND 514 1
6 RASTOGI, Karan IND 542 1
7 UPPAL, Vishal IND 649 1
8 MOHAMMED, Salifu GHA 722 1
9 $ MATHEW, Jaco IND 825 1
10 GHOUSE, Mustafa IND 841
11 $ SHOKEEN, Vivek IND 860=
12 KANNAN, Kamala IND 891= 1
13 SINGH, Gurmehar IND 891= 1
14 DRACOS, Benjamin FRA 914= 1
15 SINGH, Ashutosh IND 945= 1
16 MAKEYEV, Dmitri KAZ 969= 1
17 VARDHAN, Vishnu IND 1049= 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
India #2-Leg 3 qualifying
October 3-9, 2005

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Vijay Sundar Prashanth
2. Vishal Punna
3. Devinder Singh Bhusari
4. Ranjeet Viralimurugesan
5. Salifu Mohammed
6. Mustafa Ghouse
7. Kamala Kannan
8. Navdeep Singh
9. Tushar Liberhan
10. Kiran Kumar
11. Partha Bhattacharya
12. Varun Walia
13. Guillaume Tarralle
14. Vivek Reddy
15. Divyanshu Singh
16. Jason Zimmermann

First Round
(1)Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND) bye
Rohit Choudhary (IND) bye
Vignesh Perna (IND) d. (WC)Shrikant Rath (IND) 6-0 6-0
(12)Varun Walia (IND) bye
(2)Vishal Punna (IND) bye
Adrian Venturi (AUS) bye
Wasif Cheema (PAK) d. Gokulakrishnan Pillai (IND) 6-2 6-0
(10)Kiran Kumar (IND) bye
(3)Devinder Singh Bhusari (IND) bye
Miguel Soares (POR) bye
Gajapathy Pillai (IND) d. Prashant Sawant (IND) 6-3 6-1
(11)Partha Bhattacharya (IND) bye
(4)Ranjeet Viralimurugesan (IND) bye
(WC)Vikas Chauhan (IND) d. (WC)Sumit Bajaj (IND) 6-1 6-0
Yogesh Phogat (IND) d. Bharath Parthasarthy (IND) 6-2 1-6 7-5
(13)Guillaume Tarralle (FRA) bye
(5)Salifu Mohammed (GHA) bye
Rafique Paruthi (IND) d. Deny Eldo (IND) 6-3 6-4
Fariz Mohammed (IND) d. Yannick Nelord (IND) 6-3 6-4
(14)Vivek Reddy (IND) bye
(6)Mustafa Ghouse (IND) bye
Sree-Shamsol Roy (BAN) bye
Honey Rana (IND) d. Vishal Gaur (IND) 6-0 6-4
(15)Divyanshu Singh (IND) bye
(7)Kamala Kannan (IND) bye
Navnoor Kang (IND) bye
(WC)Nikunj Siwach (IND) d. (WC)Raj Sheoran (IND) 6-2 6-4
(9)Tushar Liberhan (IND) bye
(8)Navdeep Singh (IND) bye
Tapabrata Neogi (IND) bye
Sidharth Gulati (IND) d. Pawan Polvarpu (IND) 6-2 6-3
(16)Jason Zimmermann (USA) bye

Second Round
(1)Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND) d. Rohit Choudhary (IND) 6-2 6-1
Vignesh Perna (IND) d. (12)Varun Walia (IND) 6-4 3-0 ret.
(2)Vishal Punna (IND) d. Adrian Venturi (AUS) 6-3 6-0
(10)Kiran Kumar (IND) d. Wasif Cheema (PAK) 6-4 4-6 6-2
(3)Devinder Singh Bhusari (IND) d. Miguel Soares (POR) 6-0 6-0
(11)Partha Bhattacharya (IND) d. Gajapathy Pillai (IND) 6-0 6-3
(4)Ranjeet Viralimurugesan (IND) d. (WC)Vikas Chauhan (IND) 6-1 6-0
(13)Guillaume Tarralle (FRA) d. Yogesh Phogat (IND) 6-3 6-2
(5)Salifu Mohammed (GHA) d. Rafique Paruthi (IND) 6-2 6-3
Fariz Mohammed (IND) d. (14)Vivek Reddy (IND) 6-2 6-3
(6)Mustafa Ghouse (IND) d. Sree-Shamsol Roy (BAN) 6-1 6-1
(15)Divyanshu Singh (IND) d. Honey Rana (IND) 6-0 6-0
(7)Kamala Kannan (IND) d. Navnoor Kang (IND) 6-2 6-2
(9)Tushar Liberhan (IND) d. (WC)Nikunj Siwach (IND) 7-5 6-2
(8)Navdeep Singh (IND) d. Tapabrata Neogi (IND) 6-0 6-0
(16)Jason Zimmermann (USA) d. Sidharth Gulati (IND) 6-3 6-2

Qualifying Round
(1)Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND) d. Vignesh Perna (IND) 6-3 6-3
(2)Vishal Punna (IND) d. (10)Kiran Kumar (IND) 6-0 6-0
(3)Devinder Singh Bhusari (IND) d. (11)Partha Bhattacharya (IND) 6-4 7-6(4)
(13)Guillaume Tarralle (FRA) d. (4)Ranjeet Viralimurugesan (IND) 2-6 6-3 6-2
(5)Salifu Mohammed (GHA) d. Fariz Mohammed (IND) 6-2 6-7(2) 6-2
(6)Mustafa Ghouse (IND) d. (15)Divyanshu Singh (IND) 6-2 6-3
(9)Tushar Liberhan (IND) d. (7)Kamala Kannan (IND) 7-6(2) 6-4
(16)Jason Zimmermann (USA) d. (8)Navdeep Singh (IND) 6-1 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
India #2-Leg 3 - Oil India ITF Men's Satellite
Gurgaon, India
October 3-9, 2005
Surface: Hard
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$25,000+H

Singles
Seeds: (cut: J. Vishnu Vardhan - 4cp)
1. Alexey Kedriouk
2. Karan Rastogi
3. Sunil Kumar Sipaeya
4. Clement Rousseau
5. Vishal Uppal
6. Divij Sharan
7. Peter Clarke
8. Arjun Gautam

First Round
(1)Alexey Kedriouk (KAZ) vs Jaco Mathew (IND)
(q)Devinder Singh Bhusari (IND) vs (WC)Jitin Bishno (IND)
Ravishankar Pathanjali (IND) vs (q)Guillaume Tarralle (FRA)
(7)Peter Clarke (IRL) vs (q)Salifu Mohammed (GHA)
(4)Clement Rousseau (FRA) vs (q)Vishal Punna (IND)
Vivek Shokeen (IND) d. Rahil Makharia (IND) 4-6 6-0 6-1
(q)Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND) vs (WC)Arindam Datta (IND)
(6)Divij Sharan (IND) vs Ashutosh Singh (IND)
(8)Arjun Gautam (IND) d. Aditya Madkekar (IND) 6-1 5-7 6-4
J. Vishnu Vardhan (IND) d. (WC)Vijay Siwach (IND) 6-1 6-1
(q)Tushar Liberhan (IND) vs (WC)Sumit Prakash Gupta (IND)
(3)Sunil Kumar Sipaeya (IND) vs Purav Raja (IND)
(5)Vishal Uppal (IND) vs Vijay Kannan (IND)
Dmitriy Makeev (KAZ) vs Vinod Sridhar (IND)
Benjamin Dracos (FRA) vs (q)Mustafa Ghouse (IND)
(2)Karan Rastogi (IND) vs (q)Jason Zimmermann (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Bishnoi/Gupta - NR)
1. Mustafa Ghouse/Vishal Uppal
2. Vijay Kannan/Alexey Kedriouk
3. Ravishankar Pathanjali/Vinod Sridhar
4. Jaco Mathew/Ashutosh Singh

First Round
(1)Mustafa Ghouse/Vishal Uppal (IND) d. Benjamin Dracos/Clement Rousseau (FRA) 6-2 7-5
Divij Sharan/Vivek Shokeen (IND) d. Arjun Gautam/Kiran Kumar (IND) 6-1 7-5
(3)Ravishankar Pathanjali/Vinod Sridhar (IND) d. (WC)Ardindam Datta/Vishal Punna (IND) 6-1 6-2
Sunil Kumar Sipaeya/Jason Zimmermann (IND/USA) d. (WC)Sandeep Kirtane/Purav Raja (IND) 6-2 6-3
(WC)Tushar Liberhan/Navdeep Singh (IND) d. Dmitriy Makeev/Ranjeet Viralimurugesan (IND) 4-1 ret.
(4)Jaco Mathew/Ashutosh Singh (IND) d. Kamala Kannan/Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND) 6-1 7-6(6)
Salifu Mohammed/Guillaume Tarralle (GHA/FRA) d. Jitin Bishnoi/Sumit Prakash Gupta (IND) 6-2 6-3
(2)Vijay Kannan/Alexey Kedriouk (IND/KAZ) vs (q)Pavan Polvarpu/J. Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
First Round
(1)Alexey Kedriouk (KAZ) d. Jaco Mathew (IND) 6-3 6-1
(q)Devinder Singh Bhusari (IND) d. (WC)Jitin Bishnoi (IND) 7-5 7-5
Ravishankar Pathanjali (IND) d. (q)Guillaume Tarralle (FRA) 7-5 4-6 6-1
(q)Salifu Mohammed (GHA) d. (7)Peter Clarke (IRL) 6-2 6-4
(q)Vishal Punna (IND) d. (4)Clement Rousseau (FRA) 1-6 7-5 6-2
Vivek Shokeen (IND) d. Rahil Makharia (IND) 4-6 6-0 6-1
(q)Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND) d. (WC)Arindam Datta (IND) 6-3 6-2
(6)Divij Sharan (IND) d. Ashutosh Singh (IND) 6-7(8) 6-4 6-3
(8)Arjun Gautam (IND) d. Aditya Madkekar (IND) 6-1 5-7 6-4
J. Vishnu Vardhan (IND) d. (WC)Vijay Siwach (IND) 6-1 6-1
(q)Tushar Liberhan (IND) d. (WC)Sumit Prakash Gupta (IND) 6-0 6-0
(3)Sunil Kumar Sipaeya (IND) d. Purav Raja (IND) 6-3 6-2
(5)Vishal Uppal (IND) d. Vijay Kannan (IND) 6-3 6-2
Vinod Sridhar (IND) d. Dmitriy Makeev (KAZ) 7-5 6-3
Benjamin Dracos (FRA) d. (q)Mustafa Ghouse (IND) 7-5 6-2
(2)Karan Rastogi (IND) d. (q)Jason Zimmermann (USA) 6-7(1) 6-4 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
First Round
(1)Mustafa Ghouse/Vishal Uppal (IND) d. Benjamin Dracos/Clement Rousseau (FRA) 6-2 7-5
Divij Sharan/Vivek Shokeen (IND) d. Arjun Gautam/Kiran Kumar (IND) 6-1 7-5
(3)Ravishankar Pathanjali/Vinod Sridhar (IND) d. (WC)Ardindam Datta/Vishal Punna (IND) 6-1 6-2
Sunil Kumar Sipaeya/Jason Zimmermann (IND/USA) d. (WC)Sandeep Kirtane/Purav Raja (IND) 6-2 6-3
(WC)Tushar Liberhan/Navdeep Singh (IND) d. Dmitriy Makeev/Ranjeet Viralimurugesan (IND) 4-1 ret.
(4)Jaco Mathew/Ashutosh Singh (IND) d. Kamala Kannan/Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND) 6-1 7-6(6)
Salifu Mohammed/Guillaume Tarralle (GHA/FRA) d. Jitin Bishnoi/Sumit Prakash Gupta (IND) 6-2 6-3
(2)Vijay Kannan/Alexey Kedriouk (IND/KAZ) d. (q)Pavan Polvarpu/J. Vishnu Vardhan (IND) 6-3 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Second Round
(1)Alexey Kedriouk (KAZ) d. (q)Devinder Singh Bhusari (IND) 6-1 6-4
Ravishankar Pathanjali (IND) d. (q)Salifu Mohammed (GHA) 6-4 6-7(3) 6-3
Vivek Shokeen (IND) d. (q)Vishal Punna (IND) 6-4 6-3
(6)Divij Sharan (IND) d. (q)Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND) 6-1 6-4
(8)Arjun Gautam (IND) d. J. Vishnu Vardhan (IND) 3-6 6-3 6-3
(3)Sunil Kumar Sipaeya (IND) d. (q)Tushar Liberhan (IND) 6-4 6-3
(5)Vishal Uppal (IND) d. Vinod Sridhar (IND) 3-6 6-0 6-3
(2)Karan Rastogi (IND) d. Benjamin Dracos (FRA) 6-4 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Quarterfinals
(1)Mustafa Ghouse/Vishal Uppal (IND) d. Divij Sharan/Vivek Shokeen (IND) 5-7 6-3 7-6(6)
(3)Ravishankar Pathanjali/Vinod Sridhar (IND) d. Sunil Kumar Sipaeya/Jason Zimmermann (IND/USA) 6-4 7-6(5)
(4)Jaco Mathew/Ashutosh Singh (IND) d. (WC)Tushar Liberhan/Navdeep Singh (IND) 6-3 7-5
(2)Vijay Kannan/Alexey Kedriouk (IND/KAZ) d. Salifu Mohammed/Guillaume Tarralle (GHA/FRA) 6-2 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Quarterfinals
(1)Alexey Kedriouk (KAZ) d. Ravishankar Pathanjali (IND) 6-2 6-4
Vivek Shokeen (IND) d. (6)Divij Sharan (IND) 6-4 4-6 7-5
(3)Sunil Kumar Sipaeya (IND) d. (8)Arjun Gautam (IND) 6-4 6-0
(5)Vishal Uppal (IND) d. (2)Karan Rastogi (IND) 6-3 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Semifinals
(3)Ravishankar Pathanjali/Vinod Sridhar (IND) d. (1)Mustafa Ghouse/Vishal Uppal (IND) 7-6(5) 4-6 6-1
(2)Vijay Kannan/Alexey Kedriouk (IND/KAZ) d. (4)Jaco Mathew/Ashutosh Singh (IND) 6-2 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Semifinals
(1)Alexey Kedriouk (KAZ) d. Vivek Shokeen (IND) 6-1 3-6 6-1
(3)Sunil Kumar Sipaeya (IND) d. (5)Vishal Uppal (IND) 6-2 4-6 6-0
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Finals
(2)Vijay Kannan/Alexey Kedriouk (IND/KAZ) d. (3)Ravishankar Pathanjali/Vinod Sridhar (IND) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,456 Posts
Final

(3)Sunil Kumar Sipaeya (IND) d. (1)Alexey Kedriouk (KAZ) 62 64
 
1 - 13 of 13 Posts
Top