Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 9 of 9 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Hungary F5 qualifying
August 29-September 4, 2005

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Frantisek Polyak
2. Markus Krenn
3. Christian Blocker
4. Pedro Clar
5. Jiri Skoloudik
6. Tomas Banczi
7. Laszlo Toth
8. Miquel Perez
9. Jorge Garcia-Marin
10. Denes Lukacs
11. Bertram Steinberger
12. Peter Miklusiczk
13. Milan Petercak
14. Marek Semjan
15. Michal Konecky
16. Mario Haider-Maurer

First Round
(1)Frantisek Polyak (SVK) bye
Martin Brondos (SVK) d. Michal Dzupin (SVK) 6-2 6-2
Dmitri Sventitskiy (RUS) d. Daniel Ceross (MLT) 6-3 7-5
(13)Milan Petercak (SVK) bye
(2)Markus Krenn (AUT) bye
Ignacio Vicente (ESP) d. Andrej Kurtis (SVK) 6-1 6-1
Christian Kern (AUT) d. Michal Proksa (SVK) 6-2 6-1
(14)Marek Semjan (SVK) bye
(3)Christian Blocker (GER) bye
Albert Ramos (ESP) d. Miroslav Kleman (SVK) 6-0 6-2
Balazs Novak (HUN) d. Fernando Luna (ESP) w/o
(16)Mario Haider-Maurer (AUT) bye
(4)Pedro Clar (ESP) bye
Zoltan Boroczky (HUN) d. Tomas Vyrostko (SVK) 7-5 3-6 6-1
Tibor Fenyvesi (HUN) d. Marc Rocafort (ESP) 6-1 6-1
(12)Peter Miklusiczk (SVK) bye
(5)Jiri Skoloudik (CZE) bye
Jozef Maras (SVK) bye
Mathias Feitsch (AUT) d. Andres Carrasco (ESP) 6-7(4) 7-6(2) 6-1
(9)Jorge Garcia-Marin (ESP) bye
(6)Tomas Banczi (SVK) bye
Martin Kamenik (CZE) d. Noam Webb (GBR) 6-3 6-2
Tibor Szathmary (HUN) d. Yoann Villar (BEL) 6-1 6-2
(15)Michal Konecky (CZE) bye
(7)Laszlo Toth (HUN) bye
Peter Paulenka (SVK) d. Marko Ballok (HUN) 6-3 6-0
Bastien-Marie Chateau (FRA) d. Daniel Gagan (HUN) 6-3 6-1
(11)Bertram Steinberger (AUT) bye
(8)Miquel Perez (ESP) bye
Marcel Altmann (AUT) d. Vladimir Bieganski (CZE) 6-4 7-5
Erik Csarnakovics (SVK) d. Attila Balogh (HUN) 6-4 6-0
(10)Denes Lukacs (HUN) bye

Second Round
(1)Frantisek Polyak (SVK) d. Martin Brondos (SVK) 6-2 6-3
Dmitri Sventitskiy (RUS) d. (13)Milan Petercak (SVK) 7-5 6-2
Ignacio Vicente (ESP) d. (2)Markus Krenn (AUT) 6-4 3-6 6-2
Christian Kern (AUT) d. (14)Marek Semjan (SVK) 6-2 6-3
Albert Ramos (ESP) d. (3)Christian Blocker (GER) 1-6 6-4 7-5
(16)Mario Haider-Maurer (AUT) d. Balazs Novak (HUN) 7-5 6-3
(4)Pedro Clar (ESP) d. Zoltan Boroczky (HUN) 6-3 6-1
Tibor Fenyvesi (HUN) d. (12)Peter Miklusiczk (SVK) 6-2 6-4
(5)Jiri Skoloudik (CZE) d. Jozef Maras (SVK) 6-1 6-2
(9)Jorge Garcia-Marin (ESP) d. Mathias Feitsch (AUT) 6-4 6-4
Martin Kamenik (CZE) d. (6)Tomas Banczi (SVK) 6-1 6-2
Tibor Szathmary (HUN) d. (15)Michal Konecky (CZE) 7-5 7-6(4)
Peter Paulenka (SVK) d. (7)Laszlo Toth (HUN) 6-1 6-0
(11)Bertram Steinberger (AUT) d. Bastien-Marie Chateau (FRA) 6-3 6-1
(8)Miquel Perez (ESP) d. Marcel Altmann (AUT) 6-1 7-6(3)
Erik Csarnakovics (SVK) d. (10)Denes Lukacs (HUN) 6-1 6-1

Qualifying Round
(1)Frantisek Polyak (SVK) d. Dmitri Sventitskiy (RUS) 7-5 6-1
Ignacio Vicente (ESP) d. Christian Kern (AUT) 6-1 6-3
(16)Mario Haider-Maurer (AUT) d. Albert Ramos (ESP) 6-4 6-1
(4)Pedro Clar (ESP) d. Tibor Fenyvesi (HUN) 6-2 7-5
(5)Jiri Skoloudik (CZE) d. (9)Jorge Garcia-Marin (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Tibor Szathmary (HUN) d. Martin Kamenik (CZE) 5-7 7-5 6-3
(11)Bertram Steinberger (AUT) d. Peter Paulenka (SVK) 6-3 6-7(8) 6-4
Erik Csarnakovics (SVK) d. (8)Miquel Perez (ESP) 6-3 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Hungary F5 - Raiffeisen Grand Prix
Szolnok, Hungary
August 29-September 4, 2005
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Luka Kukulic - 995)
1. Alexander Satschko
2. Kornel Bardoczky
3. Sebo Kiss
4. Stefan Wiespeiner
5. David Novak
6. Gyorgy Balazs
7. Frantisek Polyak
8. Alessandro Da Col

First Round
(1)Alexander Satschko (GER) vs Lukas Rosol (CZE)
Luka Kukulic (CRO) vs (q)Jiri Skoloudik (CZE)
Aleksandar Grubin (SCG) d. (WC)Csaba Nemeth (HUN) 6-1 6-2
(6)Gyorgy Balazs (HUN) vs (WC)Gergely Kisgyorgy (HUN)
(3)Sebo Kiss (HUN) vs (q)Erik Csarnakovics (SVK)
Dejan Katic (SCG) d. Marc Pexa (GER) 6-3 6-3
Theodor Devoty (CZE) vs (q)Bertram Steinberger (AUT)
(5)David Novak (CZE) vs Georg Novak (AUT)
(8)Alessandro Da Col (ITA) vs (q)Ignacio Vicente (ESP)
(q)Mario Haier-Maurer (AUT) d. (WC)Botond Godry (HUN) 6-3 6-1
Markus Egger (AUT) vs (q)Pedro Clar (ESP)
(4)Stefan Wiespeiner (AUT) vs Gvidas Sabeckis (LTU)
(7)(q)Frantisek Polyak (SVK) vs Karel Triska (CZE)
Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT) vs (q)Tibor Szathmary (HUN)
(WC)Adam Kellner (HUN) d. Andreas Fasching (AUT) 5-7 6-1 6-2
(2)Kornel Bardoczky (HUN) vs Jose Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (ESP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
First Round
Lukas Rosol (CZE) d. (1)Alexander Satschko (GER) 7-6(3) 6-2
Luka Kukulic (CRO) d. (q)Jiri Skoloudik (CZE) 7-6(3) 6-3
Aleksandar Grubin (SCG) d. (WC)Csaba Nemeth (HUN) 6-1 6-2
(6)Gyorgy Balazs (HUN) d. (WC)Gergely Kisgyorgy (HUN) 6-4 6-3
(3)Sebo Kiss (HUN) d. (q)Erik Csarnakovics (SVK) 6-1 6-3
Dejan Katic (SCG) d. Marc Pexa (GER) 6-3 6-3
(q)Bertram Steinberger (AUT) d. Theodor Devoty (CZE) 7-6(5) 7-6(4)
(5)David Novak (CZE) d. Georg Novak (AUT) 6-1 6-1
(8)Alessandro Da Col (ITA) d. (q)Ignacio Vicente (ESP) 6-1 6-2
(q)Mario Haier-Maurer (AUT) d. (WC)Botond Godry (HUN) 6-3 6-1
Markus Egger (AUT) d. (q)Pedro Clar (ESP) 5-7 6-3 6-0
(4)Stefan Wiespeiner (AUT) d. Gvidas Sabeckis (LTU) 6-2 6-3
Karel Triska (CZE) d. (7)(q)Frantisek Polyak (SVK) 6-3 1-6 6-1
Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT) d. (q)Tibor Szathmary (HUN) 6-2 6-0
(WC)Adam Kellner (HUN) d. Andreas Fasching (AUT) 5-7 6-1 6-2
(2)Kornel Bardoczky (HUN) d. Jose Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (ESP) 7-6(3) 1-6 6-0
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Second Round
Lukas Rosol (CZE) d. Luka Kukulic (CRO) 6-4 6-2
(6)Gyorgy Balazs (HUN) d. Aleksandar Grubin (SCG) 2-6 7-6(3) 6-1
(3)Sebo Kiss (HUN) d. Dejan Katic (SCG) 6-4 6-2
(5)David Novak (CZE) d. (q)Bertram Steinberger (AUT) 7-6(5) 6-2
(8)Alessandro Da Col (ITA) d. (q)Mario Haier-Maurer (AUT) 6-1 5-7 6-2
(4)Stefan Wiespeiner (AUT) d. Markus Egger (AUT) 6-4 6-7(9) 4-2 ret.
Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT) d. Karel Triska (CZE) 6-2 5-7 6-4
(2)Kornel Bardoczky (HUN) d. (WC)Adam Kellner (HUN) 6-2 6-0
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Semifinals :
Lukas Rosol def (5)David Novak 6-2 6-4
(2)Kornel Bardoczky def (4)Stefan Wiespeiner 7-6 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Doubles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Kornel Bardoczky/Gergely Kisgyorgy
2. Alessandro Da Col/Lukas Rosol
3. Alexander Satschko/Herbert Wiltschnig
4. Jose Carlos Garcia-Sanchez/Miquel Perez

First Round
(1)Kornel Bardoczky/Gergely Kisgyorgy (HUN) bye
Markus Egger/Stefan Wiespeiner (AUT) d. Mario Haider-Maurer/Jiri Skoloudik (AUT/CZE) 6-2 7-6(6)
(4)Jose Carlos Garcia-Sanchez/Miquel Perez (ESP) d. Erik Csarnakovics/Frantisek Polyak (SVK) 6-3 6-3
Bastien-Marie Chateau/Marc Rocafort (FRA/ESP) d. Botond Godry/Adam Kellner (HUN) 6-7(8) 7-5 7-5
Zoltan Nagy/Tibor Szathmary (HUN) d. Albert Ramos/Ignacio Vicente (ESP) 6-1 6-0
(3)Alexander Satschko/Herbert Wiltschnig (GER/AUT) bye
Andres Carrasco/Pedro Clar (ESP) d. Daniel Gagan/Peter Hatala (HUN) w/o
(2)Alessandro Da Col/Lukas Rosol (ITA/CZE) bye

Quarterfinals
(1)Kornel Bardoczky/Gergely Kisgyorgy (HUN) d. Markus Egger/Stefan Wiespeiner (AUT) 6-3 6-2
(4)Jose Carlos Garcia-Sanchez/Miquel Perez (ESP) d. Bastien-Marie Chateau/Marc Rocafort (FRA/ESP) 6-4 6-4
(3)Alexander Satschko/Herbert Wiltschnig (GER/AUT) d. Zoltan Nagy/Tibor Szathmary (HUN) 6-4 6-2
(2)Alessandro Da Col/Lukas Rosol (ITA/CZE) d. Andres Carrasco/Pedro Clar (ESP) 6-2 6-0

Semifinals
(1)Kornel Bardoczky/Gergely Kisgyorgy (HUN) d. (4)Jose Carlos Garcia-Sanchez/Miquel Perez (ESP) 6-3 6-4
(2)Alessandro Da Col/Lukas Rosol (ITA/CZE) d. (3)Alexander Satschko/Herbert Wiltschnig (GER/AUT) 6-1 6-2

Finals
(1)Kornel Bardoczky/Gergely Kisgyorgy (HUN) d. (2)Alessandro Da Col/Lukas Rosol (ITA/CZE) 6-2 6-1
 
1 - 9 of 9 Posts
Top