Mens Tennis Forums banner
1 - 2 of 2 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
11 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
Hungary F5 qualifying
August 29-September 4, 2005

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Frantisek Polyak
2. Markus Krenn
3. Christian Blocker
4. Pedro Clar
5. Jiri Skoloudik
6. Tomas Banczi
7. Laszlo Toth
8. Miquel Perez
9. Jorge Garcia-Marin
10. Denes Lukacs
11. Bertram Steinberger
12. Peter Miklusiczk
13. Milan Petercak
14. Marek Semjan
15. Michal Konecky
16. Mario Haider-Maurer

First Round
(1)Frantisek Polyak (SVK) bye
Martin Brondos (SVK) d. Michal Dzupin (SVK) 6-2 6-2
Dmitri Sventitskiy (RUS) d. Daniel Ceross (MLT) 6-3 7-5
(13)Milan Petercak (SVK) bye
(2)Markus Krenn (AUT) bye
Ignacio Vicente (ESP) d. Andrej Kurtis (SVK) 6-1 6-1
Christian Kern (AUT) d. Michal Proksa (SVK) 6-2 6-1
(14)Marek Semjan (SVK) bye
(3)Christian Blocker (GER) bye
Albert Ramos (ESP) d. Miroslav Kleman (SVK) 6-0 6-2
Balazs Novak (HUN) d. Fernando Luna (ESP) w/o
(16)Mario Haider-Maurer (AUT) bye
(4)Pedro Clar (ESP) bye
Zoltan Boroczky (HUN) d. Tomas Vyrostko (SVK) 7-5 3-6 6-1
Tibor Fenyvesi (HUN) d. Marc Rocafort (ESP) 6-1 6-1
(12)Peter Miklusiczk (SVK) bye
(5)Jiri Skoloudik (CZE) bye
Jozef Maras (SVK) bye
Mathias Feitsch (AUT) d. Andres Carrasco (ESP) 6-7(4) 7-6(2) 6-1
(9)Jorge Garcia-Marin (ESP) bye
(6)Tomas Banczi (SVK) bye
Martin Kamenik (CZE) d. Noam Webb (GBR) 6-3 6-2
Tibor Szathmary (HUN) d. Yoann Villar (BEL) 6-1 6-2
(15)Michal Konecky (CZE) bye
(7)Laszlo Toth (HUN) bye
Peter Paulenka (SVK) d. Marko Ballok (HUN) 6-3 6-0
Bastien-Marie Chateau (FRA) d. Daniel Gagan (HUN) 6-3 6-1
(11)Bertram Steinberger (AUT) bye
(8)Miquel Perez (ESP) bye
Marcel Altmann (AUT) d. Vladimir Bieganski (CZE) 6-4 7-5
Erik Csarnakovics (SVK) d. Attila Balogh (HUN) 6-4 6-0
(10)Denes Lukacs (HUN) bye

Second Round
(1)Frantisek Polyak (SVK) d. Martin Brondos (SVK) 6-2 6-3
Dmitri Sventitskiy (RUS) d. (13)Milan Petercak (SVK) 7-5 6-2
Ignacio Vicente (ESP) d. (2)Markus Krenn (AUT) 6-4 3-6 6-2
Christian Kern (AUT) d. (14)Marek Semjan (SVK) 6-2 6-3
Albert Ramos (ESP) d. (3)Christian Blocker (GER) 1-6 6-4 7-5
(16)Mario Haider-Maurer (AUT) d. Balazs Novak (HUN) 7-5 6-3
(4)Pedro Clar (ESP) d. Zoltan Boroczky (HUN) 6-3 6-1
Tibor Fenyvesi (HUN) d. (12)Peter Miklusiczk (SVK) 6-2 6-4
(5)Jiri Skoloudik (CZE) d. Jozef Maras (SVK) 6-1 6-2
(9)Jorge Garcia-Marin (ESP) d. Mathias Feitsch (AUT) 6-4 6-4
Martin Kamenik (CZE) d. (6)Tomas Banczi (SVK) 6-1 6-2
Tibor Szathmary (HUN) d. (15)Michal Konecky (CZE) 7-5 7-6(4)
Peter Paulenka (SVK) d. (7)Laszlo Toth (HUN) 6-1 6-0
(11)Bertram Steinberger (AUT) d. Bastien-Marie Chateau (FRA) 6-3 6-1
(8)Miquel Perez (ESP) d. Marcel Altmann (AUT) 6-1 7-6(3)
Erik Csarnakovics (SVK) d. (10)Denes Lukacs (HUN) 6-1 6-1

:clap2: Andi & Mario Haider-Maurer
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 ·
Qualifying Round
(1)Frantisek Polyak (SVK) d. Dmitri Sventitskiy (RUS) 7-5 6-1
Ignacio Vicente (ESP) d. Christian Kern (AUT) 6-1 6-3
(16)Mario Haider-Maurer (AUT) d. Albert Ramos (ESP) 6-4 6-1
(4)Pedro Clar (ESP) d. Tibor Fenyvesi (HUN) 6-2 7-5
(5)Jiri Skoloudik (CZE) d. (9)Jorge Garcia-Marin (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Tibor Szathmary (HUN) d. Martin Kamenik (CZE) 5-7 7-5 6-3
(11)Bertram Steinberger (AUT) d. Peter Paulenka (SVK) 6-3 6-7(8) 6-4
Erik Csarnakovics (SVK) d. (8)Miquel Perez (ESP) 6-3 6-4

:clap2: Bravo Mario!
 
1 - 2 of 2 Posts
Top