Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 7 of 7 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Hungary F4 qualifying
August 22-28, 2005

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Arkaitz Manzarbeitia to main draw
2. Adam Kellner
3. Pedro Clar
4. Jordi Gil
5. Miquel Perez
6. Jorge Garcia-Marin
7. Albert Ramos
8. Ignacio Vicente
9. Marc Rocafort
10. Marek Semjan
11. Milan Petercak
12. Daniel Gagan
13. Razvan Verone
14. Yoann Villar

First Round
(1)Arkaitz Manzarbeitia (ESP) bye
Mario Tupy (AUT) d. Tomas Vyrostko (SVK) 6-3 4-6 6-0
Tibor Fenyvesi (HUN) bye
Matteo Marfia (ITA) bye
(2)Adam Kellner (HUN) bye
Attila Balogh (HUN) d. Daniel Ceross (MLT) 6-2 6-4
Tibor Szathmary (HUN) bye
Zoltan Boroczky (HUN) d. Peter Kiss (HUN) 6-4 6-1
(3)Pedro Clar (ESP) bye
Mark Riddell (USA) bye
Tomas Habsuda (AUS) bye
(12)Daniel Gagan (HUN) bye
(4)Jordi Gil (ESP) bye
Tobias Obernaus (AUT) bye
Christoph Palmanschofer (AUT) bye
(11)Milan Petercak (SVK) bye
(5)Miquel Perez (ESP) bye
Peter Dani (HUN) bye
Jonathan Taborcia (ESP) bye
(13)Razvan Verone (ROM) bye
(6)Jorge Garcia-Marin (ESP) bye
Peter Hatala (HUN) bye
Peter Paulenka (SVK) bye
(9)Marc Rocafort (ESP) bye
(7)Albert Ramos (ESP) bye
Bastien-Marie Chateau (FRA) bye
Paolo Beninca (ITA) bye
(10)Marek Semjan (SVK) bye
(8)Ignacio Vicente (ESP) bye
Christian Kern (AUT) d. Adam Bakos (HUN) 6-0 6-2
Andres Carrasco (ESP) bye
(14)Yoann Villar (BEL) bye

Second Round
Mario Tupy (AUT) d. (1)Arkaitz Manzarbeitia (ESP) w/o
Tibor Fenyvesi (HUN) d. Matteo Marfia (ITA) 6-2 4-6 6-2
Attila Balogh (HUN) d. (2)Adam Kellner (HUN) 6-2 2-6 7-5
Tibor Szathmary (HUN) d. Zoltan Boroczky (HUN) 2-6 6-4 6-1
(3)Pedro Clar (ESP) d. Mark Riddell (USA) 6-0 6-2
Tomas Habsuda (AUS) d. (12)Daniel Gagan (HUN) 2-6 6-2 6-1
(4)Jordi Gil (ESP) d. Tobias Obernaus (AUT) 6-1 6-1
Christoph Palmanschofer (AUT) d. (11)Milan Petercak (SVK) 6-1 6-4
(5)Miquel Perez (ESP) d. Peter Dani (HUN) 6-1 5-7 6-2
(13)Razvan Verone (ROM) d. Jonathan Taborcia (ESP) 7-6(6) 6-1
(6)Jorge Garcia-Marin (ESP) d. Peter Hatala (HUN) 6-3 6-2
Peter Paulenka (SVK) d. (9)Marc Rocafort (ESP) 2-6 6-4 6-4
(7)Albert Ramos (ESP) d. Bastien-Marie Chateau (FRA) 6-1 6-1
(10)Marek Semjan (SVK) d. Paolo Beninca (ITA) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-4
Christian Kern (AUT) d. (8)Ignacio Vicente (ESP) 6-0 6-2
Andres Carrasco (ESP) d. (14)Yoann Villar (BEL) 7-6(5) 2-6 6-4

Qualifying Round
Tibor Fenyvesi (HUN) d. Mario Tupy (AUT) 6-2 6-4
Tibor Szathmary (HUN) d. Attila Balogh (HUN) 6-2 6-2
(3)Pedro Clar (ESP) d. Tomas Habsuda (AUS) 6-0 6-1
(4)Jordi Gil (ESP) d. Christoph Palmanschofer (AUT) w/o
(5)Miquel Perez (ESP) d. (13)Razvan Verone (ROM) 6-0 6-3
(6)Jorge Garcia-Marin (ESP) d. Peter Paulenka (SVK) 6-4 7-6(8)
(7)Albert Ramos (ESP) d. (10)Marek Semjan (SVK) 6-2 6-1
Christian Kern (AUT) d. Andres Carrasco (ESP) 6-1 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Hungary F4 - Raiffeisen Grand Prix
Kaposvar, Hungary
August 22-28, 2005
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: 1032)
1. Jaroslav Pospisil
2. Kornel Bardoczky
3. Stefano Ianni
4. Sebo Kiss
5. Gyorgy Balazs
6. Jan Stancik
7. Stefan Wiespeiner
8. Alessandro Da Col

First Round
(1)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. (q)Christian Kern (AUT) 6-3 6-2
(WC)Gergely Kisgyorgy (HUN) d. Boris Borgula (SVK) 6-0 4-2 ret.
(LL)Marek Semjan (SVI) d. Georg Novak (AUT) 2-6 6-4 6-2
(8)Alessandro Da Col (ITA) d. Tomas Janci (SVK) 1-6 6-3 6-1 :) :)
Marco Gualdi (ITA) d. (3)(SE)Stefano Ianni (ITA) 6-1 6-2 :eek:
(q)Miquel Perez (ESP) d. Botond Godry (HUN) 6-3 4-6 6-1
(q)Albert Ramos (ESP) d. (q)Jorge Garcia-Marin (ESP) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Jose Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (ESP) d. (5)Gyorgy Balazs (HUN) 4-6 6-4 6-4
(7)Stefan Wiespeiner (AUT) d. (q)Tibor Szathmary (HUN) 6-2 6-4
(LL)Razvan Verone (ROM) d. Andreas Fasching (AUT) 6-2 4-6 7-6(6)
(WC)Denes Lukacs (HUN) d. Arkaitz Manzarbeitia (ESP) 6-4 6-2
(4)Sebo Kiss (HUN) d. (q)Jordi Gil (ESP) 6-1 7-5
Lukas Rosol (CZE) d. (6)Jan Stancik (SVK) 6-1 6-1
(q)Pedro Clar (ESP) d. Dusan Lojda (CZE) 6-4 6-1
(q)Tibor Fenyvesi (HUN) d. Morgan Phillips (GBR) 6-4 6-1
(2)Kornel Bardoczky (HUN) d. (WC)Marko Ballok (HUN) 6-2 6-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
Second Round
(1)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. (WC)Gergely Kisgyorgy (HUN) 4-6 6-1 6-1
(8)Alessandro Da Col (ITA) d. (LL)Marek Semjan (SVK) 6-1 6-4
Marco Gualdi (ITA) d. (q)Miquel Perez (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Jose Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (ESP) d. (q)Albert Ramos (ESP) 6-0 6-1
(7)Stefan Wiespeiner (AUT) d. (LL)Razvan Verone (ROM) 6-2 6-3
(4)Sebo Kiss (HUN) d. (WC)Denes Lukacs (HUN) 6-2 6-1
Lukas Rosol (CZE) d. (q)Pedro Clar (ESP) 6-4 6-4
(2)Kornel Bardoczky (HUN) d. (q)Tibor Fenyvesi (HUN) 6-2 6-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
Quarterfinals
(1)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. (8)Alessandro Da Col (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Jose Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (ESP) d. Marco Gualdi (ITA) 6-3 5-7 7-6(4)
(4)Sebo Kiss (HUN) d. (7)Stefan Wiespeiner (AUT) 6-3 3-2 ret.?
(2)Kornel Bardoczky (HUN) d. Lukas Rosol (CZE) 6-4 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Carrasco/Clar - )
1. Gergely Kisgyorgy/Tibor Szathmary
2. Gyorgy Balazs/Kornel Bardoczky
3. Alessandro Da Col/Lukas Rosol
4. Boris Borgula/Jan Stancik

First Round
(1)Gergely Kisgyorgy/Tibor Szathmary (HUN) d. (WC)Bastien-Marie Chateau/Yoann Villar (FRA/BEL) 6-2 6-1
Vladimir Bieganski/Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. Jordi Gil/Morgan Phillips (ESP/GBR) 7-5 6-4
Jose Carlos Garcia-Sanchez/Miquel Perez (ESP) d. (4)Boris Borgula/Jan Stancik (SVK) w/o
Daniel Gagan/Peter Hatala (HUN) d. (WC)Zoltan Boroczky/Tamas Gyorgy (HUN) 6-4 6-3
Albert Ramos/Ignacio Vicente (ESP) d. (WC)Arkaitz Manzarbeitia/Jonatan Taborcia (ESP) 6-1 4-3 ret.
(3)Alessandro Da Col/Lukas Rosol (ITA/CZE) d. Andres Carrasco/Pedro Clar (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Jorge Garcia-Marin/Marc Rocafort (ESP) d. Botond Godry/Denes Lukacs (HUN) 6-3 7-6(6)
(2)Gyorgy Balazs/Kornel Bardoczky (HUN) d. Tomas Janci/Marek Semjan (SVK) 3-6 5-2 ret.

Quarterfinals
(1)Gergely Kisgyorgy/Tibor Szathmary (HUN) d. Vladimir Bieganski/Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) 6-4 7-5
Jose Carlos Garcia-Sanchez/Miquel Perez (ESP) d. Daniel Gagan/Peter Hatala (HUN) 7-5 6-0
(3)Alessandro Da Col/Lukas Rosol (ITA/CZE) d. Albert Ramos/Ignacio Vicente (ESP) 6-1 6-4
(2)Gyorgy Balazs/Kornel Bardoczky (HUN) d. Jorge Garcia-Marin/Marc Rocafort (ESP) 7-5 6-1

Semifinals
Jose Carlos Garcia-Sanchez/Miquel Perez (ESP) d. (1)Gergely Kisgyorgy/Tibor Szathmary (HUN) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-2
(3)Alessandro Da Col/Lukas Rosol (ITA/CZE) d. (2)Gyorgy Balazs/Kornel Bardoczky (HUN) 3-6 6-3 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Semifinals
(1)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. Jose Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (ESP) 6-2 6-2
(2)Kornel Bardoczky (HUN) d. (4)Sebo Kiss (HUN) 6-1 6-7(?) 6-1

Finals
(2)Kornel Bardoczky (HUN) d. (1)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) 7-5 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Finals
(3)Alessandro Da Col/Lukas Rosol (ITA/CZE) d. Jose Carlos Garcia-Sanchez/Miquel Perez (ESP) 7-5 4-6 6-4
 
1 - 7 of 7 Posts
Top