Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 17 of 17 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Siofok
Prize : 10k
Surface : Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Laslo DJERE (SRB) 383 1
2 Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) 422 1
3 Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) 425 4
4 Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) 516 1
5 Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) 549 1
6 Marek SEMJAN (SVK) 554 1
7 Pascal BRUNNER (AUT) 566 1
8 Peter HELLER (GER) 577 1
9 Attila BALAZS (HUN) 585 1
10 Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) 597 1
11 Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB) 648 1
12 Tomislav TERNAR (SLO) 803 1
13 Marko DANIS (SVK) 822 1
14 Peter GOLDSTEINER (AUT) 830 1
15 Thomas STATZBERGER (AUT) 833 1

Qualifying

1 Mario HAIDER-MAURER (AUT) 884 1
2 Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS) 893 1
3 Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR) 896 1
4 Viktor FILIPENKO (HUN) 919 1
5 Levente GODRY (HUN) 1001 1
6 Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP) 1043 1
7 Jakub FILIPSKY (CZE) 1139= 1
8 Peter NAGY (HUN) 1206 1
9 Dmitry POPKO (KAZ) 1208= 1
10 Jakub ORAVEC (SVK) 1406= 1
11 Ryotaro MATSUMURA (JPN) 1508= 1
12 Jesse KIURU (FIN) 1520= 1
13 Timi KIVIJARVI (FIN) 1541= 1
14 Robert VARGA (HUN) 1541= 1
15 Gabor BORSOS (HUN) 1627= 1
16 Lukas WEINHANDL (AUT) 1682= 1
17 Gyorgy AGOSTON (HUN) 1701= 1
18 Matej MARUSCAK (SVK) 2069= 1
19 Killian DAVANZO (SUI) 2160= 1
20 William KALLBERG (SWE) 52 2
21 Erik TORONYI (HUN) 11 1
22 Ferenc AGOSTON (HUN) 12 1
23 Gergo WEIDINGER (HUN) 13 1
24 Franco MORAL (CHI) 41 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Re: Hungary F3 [16 June/Siofok/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP) [1] BYE
Ferenc AGOSTON (HUN) 6-0 6-1 Gustavo MELLA (CHI)
Jakub FILIPSKY (CZE) [2] BYE
Javier ARAYA (CHI) 6-2 6-2 Enzo FUENTEALBA (CHI)
Dmitry POPKO (KAZ) [3] 6-1 6-4 Benjamin KASZAS (HUN)
Peter BALLA (HUN) 6-4 6-4 Peter HORVATH (HUN)
William KALLBERG (SWE) 6-3 4-6 6-4 Jakub ORAVEC (SVK) [4]
Agustin REYES MIDDLETON (CHI) 6-2 7-6(5) Krisztian MAGO (HUN)
Jesse KIURU (FIN) [5] Walkover Gabor MATHE (HUN)
Gergo WEIDINGER (HUN) 6-4 7-5 Kevin PORTMANN (ITA)
Balazs CSONTOS (HUN) 7-6(4) 6-4 Timi KIVIJARVI (FIN) [6]
Vicente LAGOS (CHI) 7-6(3) 6-1 Nicolas DVORAK (GER)
Robert VARGA (HUN) [7] 6-0 6-0 Kaiser CONCHA (AUS)
Ladislav ZELENY (CZE) 6-4 6-3 Lukas WEINHANDL (AUT) [9]
Franco MORAL (CHI) 6-0 6-3 Matej MARUSCAK (SVK) [8]
Erik TORONYI (HUN) 6-7(5) 6-0 6-1 Killian DAVANZO (SUI) [10]

Round 2

Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP) [1] 6-3 6-3 Ferenc AGOSTON (HUN)
Jakub FILIPSKY (CZE) [2] 6-2 7-5 Javier ARAYA (CHI)
Dmitry POPKO (KAZ) [3] 6-0 6-0 Peter BALLA (HUN)
William KALLBERG (SWE) 6-2 6-4 Agustin REYES MIDDLETON (CHI)
Gergo WEIDINGER (HUN) 6-7(4) 7-6(4) 6-3 Jesse KIURU (FIN) [5]
Vicente LAGOS (CHI) 6-1 6-7(3) 6-2 Balazs CSONTOS (HUN)
Ladislav ZELENY (CZE) 7-6(2) 6-4 Robert VARGA (HUN) [7]
Franco MORAL (CHI) 6-1 6-2 Erik TORONYI (HUN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Hungary F3 [16 June/Siofok/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Laslo DJERE (SRB) [1] 6-3 6-1 Thomas STATZBERGER (AUT)
Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-1 Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT)
Peter NAGY (HUN) 6-0 6-1 Vicente LAGOS (CHI)
Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB) 6-1 6-2 Robert VARGA (HUN)
Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) [4] 4-6 7-5 1-0 Retired Mario HAIDER-MAURER (AUT)
Mate ZSIGA (HUN) 2-6 6-3 6-1 Viktor FILIPENKO (HUN)
Attila BALAZS (HUN) 6-1 6-1 Marko DANIS (SVK)
Jakub FILIPSKY (CZE) 6-3 6-3 Marek SEMJAN (SVK) [6]
Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR) 6-2 1-6 7-5 Pascal BRUNNER (AUT) [7]
Tomislav TERNAR (SLO) 4-6 6-1 6-4 Levente GODRY (HUN)
Franco MORAL (CHI) 6-3 6-2 Ladislav ZELENY (CZE)
Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) [3] 6-2 6-1 William KALLBERG (SWE)
Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) [5] 6-4 3-6 6-3 Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP)
Gabor BORSOS (HUN) 6-4 6-4 Peter GOLDSTEINER (AUT)
Dmitry POPKO (KAZ) 6-2 6-4 Gergo WEIDINGER (HUN)
Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [2] 6-3 6-1 Gyorgy AGOSTON (HUN)

2nd Round

Laslo DJERE (SRB) [1] 6-1 6-0 Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS)
Peter NAGY (HUN) 7-5 7-6(2) Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB)
Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) [4] 6-1 4-6 6-4 Mate ZSIGA (HUN)
Jakub FILIPSKY (CZE) 1-6 6-3 6-3 Attila BALAZS (HUN)
Tomislav TERNAR (SLO) 6-4 6-3 Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR)
Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) [3] 6-3 7-5 Franco MORAL (CHI)
Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) [5] 7-5 6-2 Gabor BORSOS (HUN)
Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [2] 6-1 7-5 Dmitry POPKO (KAZ)

Quarterfinal

Laslo DJERE (SRB) [1] 6-4 7-5 Peter NAGY (HUN)
Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) [4] 6-3 6-1 Jakub FILIPSKY (CZE)
Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) [3] 6-4 6-2 Tomislav TERNAR (SLO)
Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) [5] 6-3 6-3 Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [2]

Semifinal

Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) [4] 3-6 7-5 6-3 Laslo DJERE (SRB) [1]
Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) [5] 6-3 6-2 Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) [3]

Final

Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) [5] 7-5 3-6 7-5 Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) [4]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Hungary F3 [16 June/Siofok/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) / Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [1] BYE
Jakub FILIPSKY (CZE) / Ladislav ZELENY (CZE) 3-6 6-1 [10-8] Erik TORONYI (HUN) / Gergo WEIDINGER (HUN)
Levente GODRY (HUN) / Peter NAGY (HUN) [4] 6-3 6-1 Enzo FUENTEALBA (CHI) / Gustavo MELLA (CHI)
Peter BALLA (HUN) / Gabor BORSOS (HUN) 6-3 5-7 [10-3] Javier ARAYA (CHI) / Agustin REYES MIDDLETON (CHI)
Vicente LAGOS (CHI) / Franco MORAL (CHI) 6-3 6-4 Ferenc AGOSTON (HUN) / Gyorgy AGOSTON (HUN)
Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP) / Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR) [3] BYE
Viktor FILIPENKO (HUN) / Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) 6-2 6-2 Krisztian MAGO (HUN) / Robert VARGA (HUN)
Pascal BRUNNER (AUT) / Thomas STATZBERGER (AUT) [2] BYE

Quarterfinal

Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) / Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [1] 6-3 6-0 Jakub FILIPSKY (CZE) / Ladislav ZELENY (CZE)
Levente GODRY (HUN) / Peter NAGY (HUN) [4] 4-6 6-4 [10-7] Peter BALLA (HUN) / Gabor BORSOS (HUN)
Vicente LAGOS (CHI) / Franco MORAL (CHI) Walkover Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP) / Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR) [3]
Viktor FILIPENKO (HUN) / Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) Walkover Pascal BRUNNER (AUT) / Thomas STATZBERGER (AUT) [2]

Semifinal

Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) / Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [1] 6-3 6-4 Levente GODRY (HUN) / Peter NAGY (HUN) [4]
Viktor FILIPENKO (HUN) / Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) 6-1 4-6 [10-4] Vicente LAGOS (CHI) / Franco MORAL (CHI)

Final

Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) / Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [1] 6-1 6-1 Viktor FILIPENKO (HUN) / Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Hungary F3 [16 June/Siofok/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP) [1] BYE
Ferenc AGOSTON (HUN) 6-0 6-1 Gustavo MELLA (CHI)
Jakub FILIPSKY (CZE) [2] BYE
Javier ARAYA (CHI) 6-2 6-2 Enzo FUENTEALBA (CHI)
Dmitry POPKO (KAZ) [3] 6-1 6-4 Benjamin KASZAS (HUN)
Peter BALLA (HUN) 6-4 6-4 Peter HORVATH (HUN)
William KALLBERG (SWE) 6-3 4-6 6-4 Jakub ORAVEC (SVK) [4]
Agustin REYES MIDDLETON (CHI) 6-2 7-6(5) Krisztian MAGO (HUN)
Jesse KIURU (FIN) [5] Walkover Gabor MATHE (HUN)
Gergo WEIDINGER (HUN) 6-4 7-5 Kevin PORTMANN (ITA)
Balazs CSONTOS (HUN) 7-6(4) 6-4 Timi KIVIJARVI (FIN) [6]
Vicente LAGOS (CHI) 7-6(3) 6-1 Nicolas DVORAK (GER)
Robert VARGA (HUN) [7] 6-0 6-0 Kaiser CONCHA (AUS)
Ladislav ZELENY (CZE) 6-4 6-3 Lukas WEINHANDL (AUT) [9]
Franco MORAL (CHI) 6-0 6-3 Matej MARUSCAK (SVK) [8]
Erik TORONYI (HUN) 6-7(5) 6-0 6-1 Killian DAVANZO (SUI) [10]

Round 2

Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP) [1] 6-3 6-3 Ferenc AGOSTON (HUN)
Jakub FILIPSKY (CZE) [2] 6-2 7-5 Javier ARAYA (CHI)
Dmitry POPKO (KAZ) [3] 6-0 6-0 Peter BALLA (HUN)
William KALLBERG (SWE) 6-2 6-4 Agustin REYES MIDDLETON (CHI)
Gergo WEIDINGER (HUN) 6-7(4) 7-6(4) 6-3 Jesse KIURU (FIN) [5]
Vicente LAGOS (CHI) 6-1 6-7(3) 6-2 Balazs CSONTOS (HUN)
Ladislav ZELENY (CZE) 7-6(2) 6-4 Robert VARGA (HUN) [7]
Franco MORAL (CHI) 6-1 6-2 Erik TORONYI (HUN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Hungary F3 [16 June/Siofok/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) / Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [1] BYE
Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP) / Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR) [3] BYE
Pascal BRUNNER (AUT) / Thomas STATZBERGER (AUT) [2] BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Hungary F3 [16 June/Siofok/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) [4] 4-6 7-5 1-0 Retired Mario HAIDER-MAURER (AUT)
Franco MORAL (CHI) 6-3 6-2 Ladislav ZELENY (CZE)
Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) [5] 6-4 3-6 6-3 Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Hungary F3 [16 June/Siofok/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) / Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [1] BYE
Jakub FILIPSKY (CZE) / Ladislav ZELENY (CZE) 3-6 6-1 [10-8] Erik TORONYI (HUN) / Gergo WEIDINGER (HUN)
Levente GODRY (HUN) / Peter NAGY (HUN) [4] 6-3 6-1 Enzo FUENTEALBA (CHI) / Gustavo MELLA (CHI)
Peter BALLA (HUN) / Gabor BORSOS (HUN) 6-3 5-7 [10-3] Javier ARAYA (CHI) / Agustin REYES MIDDLETON (CHI)
Vicente LAGOS (CHI) / Franco MORAL (CHI) 6-3 6-4 Ferenc AGOSTON (HUN) / Gyorgy AGOSTON (HUN)
Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP) / Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR) [3] BYE
Viktor FILIPENKO (HUN) / Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) 6-2 6-2 Krisztian MAGO (HUN) / Robert VARGA (HUN)
Pascal BRUNNER (AUT) / Thomas STATZBERGER (AUT) [2] BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Hungary F3 [16 June/Siofok/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Laslo DJERE (SRB) [1] 6-3 6-1 Thomas STATZBERGER (AUT)
Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-1 Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT)
Peter NAGY (HUN) 6-0 6-1 Vicente LAGOS (CHI)
Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB) 6-1 6-2 Robert VARGA (HUN)
Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) [4] 4-6 7-5 1-0 Retired Mario HAIDER-MAURER (AUT)
Mate ZSIGA (HUN) 2-6 6-3 6-1 Viktor FILIPENKO (HUN)
Attila BALAZS (HUN) 6-1 6-1 Marko DANIS (SVK)
Jakub FILIPSKY (CZE) 6-3 6-3 Marek SEMJAN (SVK) [6]
Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR) 6-2 1-6 7-5 Pascal BRUNNER (AUT) [7]
Tomislav TERNAR (SLO) 4-6 6-1 6-4 Levente GODRY (HUN)
Franco MORAL (CHI) 6-3 6-2 Ladislav ZELENY (CZE)
Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) [3] 6-2 6-1 William KALLBERG (SWE)
Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) [5] 6-4 3-6 6-3 Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP)
Gabor BORSOS (HUN) 6-4 6-4 Peter GOLDSTEINER (AUT)
Dmitry POPKO (KAZ) 6-2 6-4 Gergo WEIDINGER (HUN)
Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [2] 6-3 6-1 Gyorgy AGOSTON (HUN)

attila :bowdown: right!!!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Hungary F3 [16 June/Siofok/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) / Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [1] BYE
Jakub FILIPSKY (CZE) / Ladislav ZELENY (CZE) 3-6 6-1 [10-8] Erik TORONYI (HUN) / Gergo WEIDINGER (HUN)
Levente GODRY (HUN) / Peter NAGY (HUN) [4] 6-3 6-1 Enzo FUENTEALBA (CHI) / Gustavo MELLA (CHI)
Peter BALLA (HUN) / Gabor BORSOS (HUN) 6-3 5-7 [10-3] Javier ARAYA (CHI) / Agustin REYES MIDDLETON (CHI)
Vicente LAGOS (CHI) / Franco MORAL (CHI) 6-3 6-4 Ferenc AGOSTON (HUN) / Gyorgy AGOSTON (HUN)
Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP) / Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR) [3] BYE
Viktor FILIPENKO (HUN) / Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) 6-2 6-2 Krisztian MAGO (HUN) / Robert VARGA (HUN)
Pascal BRUNNER (AUT) / Thomas STATZBERGER (AUT) [2] BYE

Quarterfinal

Vicente LAGOS (CHI) / Franco MORAL (CHI) Walkover Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP) / Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR) [3]
Viktor FILIPENKO (HUN) / Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) Walkover Pascal BRUNNER (AUT) / Thomas STATZBERGER (AUT) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Hungary F3 [16 June/Siofok/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Laslo DJERE (SRB) [1] 6-1 6-0 Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS)
Peter NAGY (HUN) 7-5 7-6(2) Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB)
Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) [4] 6-1 4-6 6-4 Mate ZSIGA (HUN)
Jakub FILIPSKY (CZE) 1-6 6-3 6-3 Attila BALAZS (HUN)
Tomislav TERNAR (SLO) 6-4 6-3 Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR)
Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) [3] 6-3 7-5 Franco MORAL (CHI)
Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) [5] 7-5 6-2 Gabor BORSOS (HUN)
Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [2] 6-1 7-5 Dmitry POPKO (KAZ)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Hungary F3 [16 June/Siofok/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) / Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [1] 6-3 6-0 Jakub FILIPSKY (CZE) / Ladislav ZELENY (CZE)
Levente GODRY (HUN) / Peter NAGY (HUN) [4] 4-6 6-4 [10-7] Peter BALLA (HUN) / Gabor BORSOS (HUN)
Vicente LAGOS (CHI) / Franco MORAL (CHI) Walkover Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP) / Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR) [3]
Viktor FILIPENKO (HUN) / Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) Walkover Pascal BRUNNER (AUT) / Thomas STATZBERGER (AUT) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Hungary F3 [16 June/Siofok/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Laslo DJERE (SRB) [1] 6-4 7-5 Peter NAGY (HUN)
Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) [4] 6-3 6-1 Jakub FILIPSKY (CZE)
Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) [3] 6-4 6-2 Tomislav TERNAR (SLO)
Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) [5] 6-3 6-3 Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Hungary F3 [16 June/Siofok/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) / Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [1] 6-3 6-4 Levente GODRY (HUN) / Peter NAGY (HUN) [4]
Viktor FILIPENKO (HUN) / Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) 6-1 4-6 [10-4] Vicente LAGOS (CHI) / Franco MORAL (CHI)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Hungary F3 [16 June/Siofok/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) [4] 3-6 7-5 6-3 Laslo DJERE (SRB) [1]
Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) [5] 6-3 6-2 Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) [3]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Hungary F3 [16 June/Siofok/Clay]

DOUBLES

Final

Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) / Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [1] 6-1 6-1 Viktor FILIPENKO (HUN) / Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: Hungary F3 [16 June/Siofok/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) [5] 7-5 3-6 7-5 Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) [4]
 
1 - 17 of 17 Posts
Top