Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 25 Posts

Registered User
Joined
30,434 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 ·
1 Stefanos Tsitsipas 2048.5
2 Filip Krajinovic 1888.7
3 Denis Shapovalov 1879.8
4 Sam Querrey 1862.7
5 Jan Struff 1862.5
6 Felix Auger Aliassime 1854.1
7 Mikael Ymer 1851.8
8 Milos Raonic 1846.8
9 Kei Nishikori 1844.4
10 Hubert Hurkacz 1826.3
11 Taylor Fritz 1823.7
12 John Isner 1815.6
13 John Millman 1812.0
14 Tommy Paul 1796.7
15 Borna Coric 1789.6
16 Alexander Bublik 1786.3
17 Soon Woo Kwon 1783.0
18 Steve Johnson 1756.2
19 J.J. Wolf 1750.8
20 Feliciano Lopez 1750.1
21 Jordan Thompson 1749.6
22 Frances Tiafoe 1739.7
23 Tennys Sandgren 1735.8
24 Andy Murray 1731.7
25 Brandon Nakashima 1727.3
26 Juan Ignacio Londero 1681.2
27 Yasutaka Uchiyama 1672.6
28 Nicolas Jarry 1642.4
29 Bjorn Fratangelo 1622.5 WC
30 Noah Rubin 1599.8 WC
31 Ulises Blanch 1564.9 WC
32 Juan Pablo Varillas 1561.0 WC
 

Registered User
Joined
30,434 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 ·
Draw - Round of 32

Stefanos Tsitsipas vs John Isner
John Millman vs Andy Murray
Juan Pablo Varillas vs Taylor Fritz
Soon Woo Kwon vs Jan Lennard Struff
Milos Raonic vs Nicolas Jarry
Borna Coric vs Tennys Sandgren
Bjorn Fratangelo vs Frances Tiafoe
Feliciano Lopez vs Sam Querrey
Denis Shapovalov vs J.J. Wolf
Ulises Blanch vs Juan Ignacio Londero
Hubert Hurkacz vs Kei Nishikori
Noah Rubin vs Felix Auger Aliassime
Mikael Ymer vs Alexander Bublik
Steve Johnson vs Yasutaka Uchiyama
Brandon Nakashima vs Jordan Thompson
Tommy Paul vs Filip Krajinovic
 

Registered User
Joined
30,434 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 ·
Results - Round of 32

Stefanos Tsitsipas beats John Isner 6-4 6-3
John Millman beats Andy Murray 6-0 6-2
Taylor Fritz beats Juan Pablo Varillas 7-6 6-4
Jan Lennard Struff beats Soon Woo Kwon 6-3 2-6 6-4
Milos Raonic beats Nicolas Jarry 6-2 6-2
Borna Coric beats Tennys Sandgren 6-3 6-4
Bjorn Fratangelo beats Frances Tiafoe 6-7 6-4 6-1
Sam Querrey beats Feliciano Lopez 6-4 6-0
Denis Shapovalov beats J.J. Wolf 6-1 6-4
Juan Ignacio Londero beats Ulises Blanch 6-0 6-2
Kei Nishikori beats Hubert Hurkacz 7-6 6-1
Felix Auger Aliassime beats Noah Rubin 6-0 6-2
Mikael Ymer beats Alexander Bublik 7-5 4-6 7-6
Yasutaka Uchiyama beats Steve Johnson 6-4 5-7 6-4
Jordan Thompson beats Brandon Nakashima 6-3 7-6
Filip Krajinovic beats Tommy Paul 6-4 6-7 6-3
 

Registered User
Joined
30,434 Posts
Discussion Starter · #5 ·
Draw - Round of 16

Stefanos Tsitsipas vs John Millman
Taylor Fritz vs Jan Lennard Struff
Milos Raonic vs Borna Coric
Bjorn Fratangelo vs Sam Querrey
Denis Shapovalov vs Juan Ignacio Londero
Kei Nishikori vs Felix Auger Aliassime
Mikael Ymer vs Yasutaka Uchiyama
Jordan Thompson vs Filip Krajinovic
 

Registered
Joined
11,058 Posts

Registered
Joined
11,058 Posts
No much surprise today except a fratangelo getting out tiafoe or uchuyama 脿 Johnson.. lucky querrey and ymer to get to QF!
taitsipas looks big favorite in top half.. all over players in kinda same range of 1750-1800.. to be noticed a struff/raonic really close...
below half is more elevated with 3 players above 1800 : Krajinovic favorite and Nishikori / Auger facing in R2..
too bad for me Paul and Kwon played against strong extremely favorite players, took one set but not enough for the win!
 

Registered User
Joined
30,434 Posts
Discussion Starter · #9 ·
Results - Round of 16

Stefanos Tsitsipas beats John Millman 6-4 5-7 6-4
Jan Lennard Struff beats Taylor Fritz 7-6 6-4
Milos Raonic beats Borna Coric 6-3 7-6
Sam Querrey beats Bjorn Fratangelo 6-3 6-2
Juan Ignacio Londero beats Denis Shapovalov 7-6 6-4
Felix Auger Aliassime beats Kei Nishikori 6-3 4-6 6-4
Mikael Ymer beats Yasutaka Uchiyama 6-2 6-2
Filip Krajinovic beats Jordan Thompson 7-6 6-1
 

Registered User
Joined
30,434 Posts
Discussion Starter · #10 ·
Draw - Quarter-Final Round

Stefanos Tsitsipas vs Jan Lennard Struff
Milos Raonic vs Sam Querrey
Juan Ignacio Londero vs Felix Auger Aliassime
Mikael Ymer vs Filip Krajinovic
 

Registered
Joined
11,058 Posts
Nishi :cry: you were favorite

tsitsipas/krajinovic as expected!
Londero surprising getting out shapo. Rest is in track
 

Registered User
Joined
30,434 Posts
Discussion Starter · #13 ·
Results - Quarter-Final Round

Stefanos Tsitsipas leads Jan Lennard Struff 6-4
Milos Raonic leads Sam Querrey 7-6
Juan Ignacio Londero leads Felix Auger Aliassime 6-3
Filip Krajinovic eads Mikael Ymer 6-4
 

Registered User
Joined
30,434 Posts
Discussion Starter · #14 ·
Results - Quarter-Final Round

Stefanos Tsitsipas beats Jan Lennard Struff 6-4 6-0
Milos Raonic tied Sam Querrey 7-6 5-7
Juan Ignacio Londero beats Felix Auger Aliassime 6-3 7-6
Filip Krajinovic tied Mikael Ymer 6-4 5-7
 

Registered User
Joined
30,434 Posts
Discussion Starter · #15 ·
Results - Quarter-Final Round

Stefanos Tsitsipas beats Jan Lennard Struff 6-4 6-0
Milos Raonic beats Sam Querrey 7-6 5-7 7-6
Juan Ignacio Londero beats Felix Auger Aliassime 6-3 7-6
Filip Krajinovic beats Mikael Ymer 6-4 5-7 6-4
 

Registered User
Joined
30,434 Posts
Discussion Starter · #16 ·
Draw - Semi-Final Round

Stefanos Tsitsipas vs Milos Raonic
Juan Ignacio Londero vs Filip Krajinovic
 

Registered User
Joined
30,434 Posts
Discussion Starter · #18 ·
Results - Semi-Final Round

Stefanos Tsitsipas leads Milos Raonic 6-2
Filip Krajinovic leads Juan Ignacio Londero 7-6
 

Registered User
Joined
30,434 Posts
Discussion Starter · #19 ·
Results - Semi-Final Round

Stefanos Tsitsipas beats Milos Raonic 6-2 6-2
Filip Krajinovic tied Juan Ignacio Londero 7-6 5-7
 

Registered User
Joined
30,434 Posts
Discussion Starter · #20 ·
Results - Semi-Final Round

Stefanos Tsitsipas beats Milos Raonic 6-2 6-2
Filip Krajinovic beats Juan Ignacio Londero 7-6 5-7 7-6
 
1 - 20 of 25 Posts
Top