Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 17 of 17 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
14,437 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
First Round
(1)Anthony Dupuis (FRA) vs Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
Doug Bohaboy (USA) vs Keith Lo (HKG)
Rick Leach (USA) vs (WC)Jack Hui (HKG)
(5)Takao Suzuki (JPN) vs Nathan Healey (AUS)
(2)Jeff Morrison (USA) vs Anthony Ross (AUS)
David MacPherson (AUS) vs Andres Battad (HKG)
Thomas Blake (USA) vs Thomas Shimada (JPN)
(7)Alexander Waske (GER) vs Monty Lo (HKG)
(3)Brian Vahaly (USA) vs Brian MacPhie (USA)
Todd Reid (AUS) vs Patrick Sommer (GER)
Jun Kato (SUI) vs Brian Hung (HKG)
(8)Magnus Larsson (SWE) vs Jaymon Crabb (AUS)
(4)Dick Norman (BEL) vs (WC)Hui-Tong Yu (HKG)
Gouichi Motomura (JPN) vs Jordan Kerr (AUS)
Yong-Il Yoon (KOR) vs Luis Adrian Morejon (ECU)
(6)Michael Kohlmann (GER) vs Murray Benetto (HKG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
62,758 Posts
Good luck:

Luis Adrian Morejon


:) :) :)
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
3,273 Posts
Yen-Hsun is here :eek: I thought he is forced to train in Taiwan for Asian Games?

anyway,good luck :D bad draw though...

also good luck to Jeff Morrison,Brian Vahaly,Todd Reid :D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,133 Posts
rick leach !??
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,425 Posts
day one qualifying results:

Anthony Depuis (France) beat Lu Yan-hsun (Taiwan) 67 64 64
Doug Bohaboy (US) beat Keith Lo (HKG) 60 61
Jack Hui (HKG) beat Rick Leach (US) 61 36 64
Takao Suzuki (Japan) beat Nathan Healey (Australia) 61 63
Jeff Morrison (US) beat Anthony Ross (Australia) 64 61
David Macpherson (Australia) beat Andres Battad (HKG) 62 61
Thomas Blake (US) beat Thomas Shimada (Japan) 63 64
Alexander Waske (Germany) beat Monty Lo (HKG) 62 60
Brian Vahaly (US) beat Bria Macphie (US) 64 60
Todd Reid (Australia) beat Patrick Sommer (Germany) 75 retired
Jun Kato (Switzerland) beat Brian Hung (HKG) 60 62
Magnus Larsson (Sweden) beat Jaymon Crabb (Australia) 26 62 64
Dick Norman (Belgium) beat Yu Hiu-tong (HKG) 62 64
Gouichi Motomura (Japan) beat Jordan Kerr (Australia) 63 62
Yoon Yong-il (Korea) beat Adrian Morejon (Ecuador) 75 75
Michael Kohlmann (Germany) beat Murray Benetto (HKG) 63 64
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,938 Posts
Keep going Jack, Jeff, Alexander, Jun, Magnus, Dick, and Gouichi!!!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
14,437 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Second Round
(1)Anthony Dupuis (FRA) d. Doug Bohaboy (USA) 6-4 6-1
(5)Takao Suzuki (JPN) d. (WC)Jack Hui (HKG) 6-2 6-1
(2)Jeff Morrison (USA) d. David MacPherson (AUS) 6-1 6-1
(7)Alexander Waske (GER) d. Thomas Blake (USA) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-3
Todd Reid (AUS) d. (3)Brian Vahaly (USA) 6-3 7-6(11)
(8)Magnus Larsson (SWE) d. Jun Kato (SUI) 6-3 6-1
(4)Dick Norman (BEL) d. Gouichi Motomura (JPN) 6-2 4-6 6-3
(6)Michael Kohlmann (GER) d. Yong-Il Yoon (KOR) 1-6 7-5 6-0
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
3,273 Posts
Qualifying Round
(5)Takao Suzuki (JPN) d. (1)Anthony Dupuis (FRA) 7-6(3) 7-6(2)
(2)Jeff Morrison (USA) d. (7)Alexander Waske (GER) 4-6 7-6(2) 6-4 :)
(8)Magnus Larsson (SWE) d. Todd Reid (AUS) 6-2 6-4 :sad:
(6)Michael Kohlmann (GER) d. (4)Dick Norman (BEL) 6-4 7-6(7)
 
1 - 17 of 17 Posts
Top