Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,392 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
HONG KONG F4

City : Hong Kong, Hong Kong, China
Date : 18-24 December 2017
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Yuki Bhambri (IND)

Entry List

1 Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR) 210
2 Daniel ALTMAIER (GER) 251
3 Ti CHEN (TPE) 320
4 Fabien REBOUL (FRA) 393
5 Shintaro IMAI (JPN) 398
6 Yan BAI (CHN) 450
7 Corentin DENOLLY (FRA) 465
8 Chuhan WANG (CHN) 471
9 Fajing SUN (CHN) 488
10 Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) 502
11 Tung-Lin WU (TPE) 540
12 Nicholas S. HU (USA) 571
13 Evan FURNESS (FRA) 586
14 Yan SABANIN (RUS) 599
15 Xin GAO (CHN) 616
16 Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) 649
17 Jumpei YAMASAKI (JPN) 801
18 Cing-Yang MENG (TPE) 870
19 Chan-Yeong OH (KOR) 928
20 Michael ZHU (USA) 970

21 (Q) Rio NOGUCHI (JPN) 1016
22 (Q) Jie CUI (CHN) 1096
23 (Q) Yuanfeng LI (CHN) 1214
24 (Q) Maxence BROVILLE (FRA) 1277
25 (Q) Jack MURRAY (USA) 1326
26 (Q) Huixin WANG (CHN) 1522
27 (Q) Teeradon TORTRAKUL (THA) 1613
28 (Q) Marshall TUTU (GBR)

29 (wc) Hong Kit WONG (HKG) 954
30 (wc) Chun Hun WONG (HKG) 1058
31 (wc) Skyler BUTTS (HKG) 1153
32 (wc) Pak Long YEUNG (HKG) 1562
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,392 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Hong Kong F4 [December 18 | Hong Kong | Hard]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Rio Noguchi (JPN/1) d. Alester Magalit (HKG) 6-2 6-0
Denton Ho (HKG) d. San Wong (HKG) 6-1 6-4

Jie Cui (CHN/2) d. Andy Lau (HKG/wc) 6-2 6-2
Douglas Geiwald (SWE) d. Chun Lam (HKG/wc) 6-2 6-1

Romain Bauvy (FRA/3) d. Ka Wui Wesley Law (HKG) 6-1 6-1
Marshall Tutu (GBR) d. Jesse Delaney (AUS) 6-3 6-2

Yuanfeng Li (CHN/4) d. Charles Hui (HKG/wc) 6-1 6-1
Moerani Bouzige (AUS) d. Chi Lik Ernest Hung (HKG) 6-0 6-0

Maxence Brovillé (FRA/5) d. Siu-Fai Kelvin Lam (HKG) 6-3 6-3
Ki Lung Ng (HKG) d. Ching Yeung Michael Tam (HKG/wc) 6-1 6-4

Jack Murray (USA/6) d. Wing-Lun Lam (HKG) 6-2 6-2
Alec Adamson (USA/10) d. Pak Hong Issac Chan (HKG) 6-0 6-1

Shao-Fan Liu (TPE/7) d. Richard Beck (HKG/wc) 6-0 6-0
Teeradon Tortrakul (THA/9) d. Ching Ho Sunny Yue (HKG) 6-4 6-2

Huixin Wang (CHN/8) d. Wai Yu Kai (HKG) 6-0 6-0
Cheng-Peng Hsieh (TPE/11) d. Arthur Lincoln Chau (HKG) 6-4 6-2


Final Round

Rio Noguchi (JPN/1) d. Denton Ho (HKG) 6-1 6-0
Jie Cui (CHN/2) d. Douglas Geiwald (SWE) 6-2 6-1
Marshall Tutu (GBR) d. Romain Bauvy (FRA/3) 7-5 6-3
Yuanfeng Li (CHN/4) d. Moerani Bouzige (AUS) 6-0 6-1
Maxence Brovillé (FRA/5) d. Ki Lung Ng (HKG) 6-0 6-1
Jack Murray (USA/6) d. Alec Adamson (USA/10) 6-3 6-0
Teeradon Tortrakul (THA/9) d. Shao-Fan Liu (TPE/7) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Huixin Wang (CHN/8) d. Cheng-Peng Hsieh (TPE/11) 6-3 6-0
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,392 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Hong Kong F4 [December 18 | Hong Kong | Hard]

Doubles

1st Round

T.Chen / G.Oliveira (TPE/POR/1) d. M.Brovillé / F.Reboul (FRA) 6-1 7-6(3)
A.Igoshin / Y.Sabanin (RUS) d. W.Kai / A.Magalit (HKG/wc) 6-3 6-2
A.Adamson / J.Murray (USA) d. C.Wong / P.Yeung (HKG) 6-4 3-6 11-9
N.Hu / M.Zhu (USA/4) d. T.Tortrakul / M.Tutu (THA/GBR) 6-1 6-4

C-P.Hsieh / S-F.Liu (TPE/3) d. Y.Li / H.Wang (CHN) 6-2 6-3
C.Denolly / E.Furness (FRA) d. D.Ho / K.Ng (HKG/wc) 6-1 6-3
M.Kwong / R.Noguchi (HKG/JPN) d. W-L.Lam / C.Yue (HKG/wc) 6-4 6-0
S.Imai / C-E.Kim (JPN/KOR/2) d. J.Cui / C.Wang (CHN) 6-1 6-4


Quarterfinal

T.Chen / G.Oliveira (TPE/POR/1) d. A.Igoshin / Y.Sabanin (RUS) 6-2 7-6(5)
A.Adamson / J.Murray (USA) d. N.Hu / M.Zhu (USA/4) 5-7 6-3 10-6
C.Denolly / E.Furness (FRA) d. C-P.Hsieh / S-F.Liu (TPE/3) 6-2 6-3
S.Imai / C-E.Kim (JPN/KOR/2) d. M.Kwong / R.Noguchi (HKG/JPN) 6-0 6-1


Semifinal

T.Chen / G.Oliveira (TPE/POR/1) d. A.Adamson / J.Murray (USA) 6-2 7-6(3)
S.Imai / C-E.Kim (JPN/KOR/2) d. C.Denolly / E.Furness (FRA) 6-3 6-4


FINAL

T.Chen / G.Oliveira (TPE/POR/1) d. S.Imai / C-E.Kim (JPN/KOR/2) 4-6 7-5 10-8
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,392 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Hong Kong F4 [December 18 | Hong Kong | Hard]

Main Draw

1st Round

Goncalo Oliveira (POR/1) d. Evan Furness (FRA) 6-1 6-4
Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR) d. Yan Sabanin (RUS) 6-1 6-0
Shao-Fan Liu (TPE/L.L) d. Chan-Yeong Oh (KOR) 7-6(3) 6-2
Chuhan Wang (CHN/8) d. Cing-Yang Meng (TPE) 6-4 6-1

Michael Zhu (USA) d. Fabien Reboul (FRA/4) 7-6(4) 6-4
Xin Gao (CHN) d. Teeradon Tortrakul (THA/Q) 6-2 6-3
Rio Noguchi (JPN/Q) d. Pak Long Yeung (HKG/wc) 7-6(6) 6-2
Yan Bai (CHN/6) d. Fajing Sun (CHN) 6-3 6-2

Shintaro Imai (JPN/5) d. Jack Murray (USA/Q) 6-2 1-6 6-3
Maxence Brovillé (FRA/Q) d. Skyler Butts (HKG/wc) 6-0 6-3
Chun Hun Wong (HKG/wc) d. Yuanfeng Li (CHN/Q) 6-3 6-4
Ti Chen (TPE/3) d. Jie Cui (CHN/Q) 6-2 6-4

Corentin Denolly (FRA/7) d. Huixin Wang (CHN/Q) 7-6(5) 6-3
Tung-Lin Wu (TPE) d. Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN) 6-3 7-6(0)
Nicholas S. Hu (USA) d. Marshall Tutu (GBR/Q) 6-4 6-4
Daniel Altmaier (GER/2) d. Alexander Igoshin (RUS) 7-6(6) 6-2

Shao-Fan Liu (TPE/L.L) replaces Hong Kit Wong (HKG/wc)


2nd Round

Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR) d. Goncalo Oliveira (POR/1) 6-3 6-1
Chuhan Wang (CHN/8) d. Shao-Fan Liu (TPE/L.L) 6-3 6-2
Xin Gao (CHN) d. Michael Zhu (USA) 6-4 6-4
Rio Noguchi (JPN/Q) d. Yan Bai (CHN/6) 6-3 6-0

Shintaro Imai (JPN/5) d. Maxence Brovillé (FRA/Q) 7-6(7) 6-2
Ti Chen (TPE/3) d. Chun Hun Wong (HKG/wc) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Tung-Lin Wu (TPE) d. Corentin Denolly (FRA/7) 6-3 7-6(4)
Daniel Altmaier (GER/2) d. Nicholas S. Hu (USA) 6-2 6-2


Quarterfinal

Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR) d. Chuhan Wang (CHN/8) 6-4 6-0
Xin Gao (CHN) d. Rio Noguchi (JPN/Q) 6-1 6-3
Shintaro Imai (JPN/5) d. Ti Chen (TPE/3) 6-3 6-4
Daniel Altmaier (GER/2) d. Tung-Lin Wu (TPE) 6-2 7-6(4)


Semifinal

Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR) d. Xin Gao (CHN) 6-1 2-0 ret.
Daniel Altmaier (GER/2) d. Shintaro Imai (JPN/5) 6-4 6-2


FINAL

Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR) d. Daniel Altmaier (GER/2) 6-3 3-6 7-5
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top