Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 6 of 6 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,708 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
HONG KONG F3

City : Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Date : 22 - 28 June 2015
Prize Money : 10.000$
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)

Entry List

1 Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) 274
2 Min-Kyu SONG (KOR) 765
3 Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) 793
4 Cheng-Yu YU (TPE) 898
5 Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) 916
6 Chih-Jen HO (TPE) 927
7 Chu-Huan YI (TPE) 940
8 Chieh-Fu WANG (TPE) 996
9 Thomas FANCUTT (AUS) 1217
10 Punn BODHIDATTA (THA) 1498
11 Jack WONG (HKG) 1560
12 Ken ONODA (JPN) 1584
13 Aaron ADDISON (AUS) 1686
14 Kuan-Yi LEE (TPE) 1747
15 David CATALA-VELASCO (HKG) 1747
16 Jonathan CHANG (USA) 1747
17 Siu-Fai Kelvin LAM (HKG) 1864
18 Shao-Fan LIU (TPE) 1864
19 Ruikai WANG (CHN) 1987
20 Yu Hsiang CHIU (TPE) 1987
21 (Q) Li-Wie TAN (TPE)
22 (Q) William MATHESON (NZL)
23 (Q) Cheng-Peng HSIEH (TPE)
24 (Q) Chao-Yu HUANG (TPE)
25 (Q) Chun-Ming YAM (HKG)
26 (Q) Chung Han TSAI (TPE)
27 (Q) Wei-De LIN (TPE)
28 (Q) Hsin LIN (TPE)
29 (wc) Pak Long YEUNG (HKG) 1991
30 (wc) Jiaqi DUAN (CHN)
31 (wc) Andy LAU (HKG)
32 (wc) Chun Hun WONG (HKG)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,708 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Hong Kong F3 [June 22 | Hong Kong | Hard]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Roy Hobbs (SIN/1) vs. Bye
Chung Han Tsai (TPE) d. Phil Gyu Shin (KOR) 6-3 6-3

Ruixuan Wang (CHN/2) d. Kwok Yuen (HKG/wc) 6-0 6-0
Hsin Lin (TPE) d. Vigneswaran Sathyanarayanan (HKG) 6-0 6-0

Aziz Khan (HKG) d. Eddie Acuna (USA) 6-2 6-0
Chao-Yu Huang (TPE) d. Alan Chang (USA) 6-1 6-1

Patrick McKee (AUS) d. Kwun Ho James Kong (HKG) 2-6 6-3 6-1
Chung-Ming Yam (HKG) d. Ching Yeung Michael Tam (HKG) 6-2 4-6 6-3

Seong-Gook Oh (KOR) d. Wing-Lun Lam (HKG) 6-4 6-1
Li-Wie Tan (TPE) d. San Wong (HKG) 6-2 6-3

Wei-De Lin (TPE) d. Dave Sebastian Mosqueda (PHI) 6-2 6-4
Junhao Ye (CHN) d. WenKai Hu (CHN) 6-0 6-1

Leo Tang (CAN) d. Tsz Yeung Chan (HKG/wc) 6-1 6-4
William Matheson (NZL) d. Wen-Yao Liang (TPE) 6-1 6-2

Cheng-Peng Hsieh (TPE) d. Kurt Dewey Mosqueda (PHI) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Chak Yin Chan (HKG) d. Chak Pong Marco Lam (HKG) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-4


Final Round

Chung Han Tsai (TPE) d. Roy Hobbs (SIN/1) 7-5 6-2
Hsin Lin (TPE) d. Ruixuan Wang (CHN/2) 4-6 6-2 6-0
Chao-Yu Huang (TPE) d. Aziz Khan (HKG) 6-4 6-1
Chung-Ming Yam (HKG) d. Patrick McKee (AUS) 6-7(5) 7-5 6-3
Li-Wie Tan (TPE) d. Seong-Gook Oh (KOR) 6-3 6-1
Wei-De Lin (TPE) d. Junhao Ye (CHN) 6-2 6-1
William Matheson (NZL) d. Leo Tang (CAN) 6-1 6-0
Cheng-Peng Hsieh (TPE) d. Chak Yin Chan (HKG) 6-0 6-4
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,708 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Hong Kong F3 [June 22 | Hong Kong | Hard]

Doubles

1st Round

C-P.Hsieh / C-H.Yi (TPE/1) d. K.H.Kong / A.Lau (HKG/wc) 7-5 6-1
K-C.Lin / J.Wong (TPE/HKG) d. A.Addison / T.Fancutt (AUS) 6-1 7-5
C.H.Wong / P.L.Yeung (HKG) d. J.Chang / C-Y.Huang (USA/TPE) 7-5 7-5
K-Y.Lee / C.H.Tsai (TPE) d. S-G.Oh / K.Onoda (KOR/JPN/4) 3-6 6-2 10-6

W-Y.Liang / H-Y.Peng (TPE) d. Y.H.Chiu / L-W.Tan (TPE/Alt) 6-3 6-7(4) 10-3
C-J.Ho / W-D.Lin (TPE) d. P.Bodhidatta / R.Hobbs (THA/SIN) 6-2 6-3
S-F.Liu / C-Y.Yu (TPE) d. S-F.Lam / W.Matheson (HKG/NZL) 6-3 4-6 11-9
J-C.Hung / C-F.Wang (TPE/2) d. R.Wang / R.Wang (CHN) 6-2 6-3

Y.H.Chiu / L-W.Tan (TPE/Alt) replace H-W.Nam / M-K.Song (KOR/3)


Quarterfinal

C-P.Hsieh / C-H.Yi (TPE/1) d. K-C.Lin / J.Wong (TPE/HKG) 6-3 4-6 10-7
C.H.Wong / P.L.Yeung (HKG) d. K-Y.Lee / C.H.Tsai (TPE) 4-1 ret.
W-Y.Liang / H-Y.Peng (TPE) d. C-J.Ho / W-D.Lin (TPE) w.o
J-C.Hung / C-F.Wang (TPE/2) d. S-F.Liu / C-Y.Yu (TPE) 6-3 6-0


Semifinal

C-P.Hsieh / C-H.Yi (TPE/1) d. C.H.Wong / P.L.Yeung (HKG) 6-4 6-3
J-C.Hung / C-F.Wang (TPE/2) d. W-Y.Liang / H-Y.Peng (TPE) 6-0 6-0


FINAL

C-P.Hsieh / C-H.Yi (TPE/1) d. J-C.Hung / C-F.Wang (TPE/2) 6-3 6-7(6) 10-7
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,708 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Hong Kong F3 [June 22 | Hong Kong | Hard]

Main Draw

1st Round

Liang-Chi Huang (TPE/1) d. Yu Hsiang Chiu (TPE) 6-1 6-1
Hsin Lin (TPE/Q) d. Jiaqi Duan (CHN/wc) 6-1 2-1 ret.
Li-Wie Tan (TPE/Q) d. Punn Bodhidatta (THA) 7-6(6) 7-5
Thomas Fancutt (AUS/8) d. David Catala-Velasco (HKG) 6-3 6-1

Pak Long Yeung (HKG/wc) d. Cheng-Yu Yu (TPE/4) 6-4 6-3
Shao-Fan Liu (TPE) d. Chung-Ming Yam (HKG/Q) 6-1 6-2
Wei-De Lin (TPE/Q) d. Chung Han Tsai (TPE/Q) 6-2 6-1
Chu-Huan Yi (TPE/5) d. Chieh-Fu Wang (TPE) 6-3 6-4

Ken Onoda (JPN) d. Chih-Jen Ho (TPE/6) 7-5 6-4
Cheng-Peng Hsieh (TPE/Q) d. William Matheson (NZL/Q) 6-1 6-3
Aaron Addison (AUS) d. Ruikai Wang (CHN) 6-4 6-2
Min-Kyu Song (KOR/3) d. Siu-Fai Kelvin Lam (HKG) 6-2 6-2

Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR/7) d. Kuan-Yi Lee (TPE) 7-5 6-1
Chun Hun Wong (HKG/wc) d. Andy Lau (HKG/wc) 6-2 6-2
Jack Wong (HKG) d. Chao-Yu Huang (TPE/Q) 7-5 6-3
Jui-Chen Hung (TPE/2) d. Jonathan Chang (USA) 6-3 6-2


2nd Round

Liang-Chi Huang (TPE/1) d. Hsin Lin (TPE/Q) 6-1 6-0
Thomas Fancutt (AUS/8) d. Li-Wie Tan (TPE/Q) 7-5 6-4
Shao-Fan Liu (TPE) d. Pak Long Yeung (HKG/wc) 6-2 3-6 6-4
Chu-Huan Yi (TPE/5) d. Wei-De Lin (TPE/Q) 6-3 6-1

Ken Onoda (JPN) d. Cheng-Peng Hsieh (TPE/Q) 0-6 6-4 7-6(1)
Aaron Addison (AUS) d. Min-Kyu Song (KOR/3) 4-6 7-5 1-0 ret.
Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR/7) d. Chun Hun Wong (HKG/wc) 6-4 7-5
Jui-Chen Hung (TPE/2) d. Jack Wong (HKG) 6-2 6-0


Quarterfinal

Liang-Chi Huang (TPE/1) d. Thomas Fancutt (AUS/8) 6-1 7-6(3)
Chu-Huan Yi (TPE/5) d. Shao-Fan Liu (TPE) 6-4 6-3
Ken Onoda (JPN) d. Aaron Addison (AUS) 3-6 6-2 6-1
Jui-Chen Hung (TPE/2) d. Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR/7) 6-3 6-4


Semifinal

Liang-Chi Huang (TPE/1) d. Chu-Huan Yi (TPE/5) 6-1 6-4
Jui-Chen Hung (TPE/2) d. Ken Onoda (JPN) 6-0 6-1


FINAL

Liang-Chi Huang (TPE/1) d. Jui-Chen Hung (TPE/2) 6-0 6-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,134 Posts
Re: Hong Kong F3 [June 22 | Hong Kong | Hard]

no kike lopez here, no party :p
 
1 - 6 of 6 Posts
Top