Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 18 of 18 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Hong Kong
Prize : 10k
Surface : Hard - Outdoor

Main Draw


1 Danai UDOMCHOKE (THA) 325 1
2 Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) 407 2
3 Yuichi ITO (JPN) 501 1
4 Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) 598 1
5 Takashi SAITO (JPN) 611 1
6 Dayne KELLY (AUS) 649 1
7 Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) 676 1
8 Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) 685 2
9 Devin MCCARTHY (USA) 696 1
10 Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) 754 1
11 Christopher RUNGKAT (INA) 759 1
12 Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) 764 1
13 Masato SHIGA (JPN) 768 1
14 Chieh-Fu WANG (TPE) 828 1
15 Peter KOBELT (USA) 873 1
16 Takao SUZUKI (JPN) 907 1
17 David SOFAER (HKG) 920 1
18 Chih-Jen HO (TPE) 1110= 1

Qualifying

1 Woo-Ram KIM (KOR) 1144 1
2 Chih-Chun TANG (TPE) 1184 1
3 Singekrawee WATTANAKUL (THA) 1210 1
4 Sasi Kumar MUKUND (IND) 1217 1
5 Thomas LE BOULCH (FRA) 1290= 1
6 Min-Kyu SONG (KOR) 1336 1
7 Sun-Yong KIM (KOR) 1428= 1
8 Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) 1459= 1
9 Punn BODHIDATTA (THA) 1491= 1
10 David Agung SUSANTO (INA) 1534= 1
11 Shao-Fan LIU (TPE) 1735= 1
12 Shao-Chi YANG (TPE) 1949= 1
13 Daniel FERRETTI (AUS) 1949= 1
14 David BARCLAY (AUS) 1949= 1
15 Scott BROWNE (AUS) 2099= 1
16 Chayanon KAEWSUTO (THA) 2150= 1
17 Warit SORNBUTNARK (THA) 2218 1
18 Phillip KING (HKG) 1 1
19 Patrick MCKEE (AUS) 2 (HKG) 1
20 Wing-Lun LAM (HKG) 3 1
21 David CATALA-VELASCO (HKG) 5 1
22 Hei Yin Andrew LI (HKG) 8 1
23 Chao-Yu HUANG (TPE) 37 1
24 Elliot CARNELLO (SWE) 122 1
25 Ognian KOLEV (HKG) 9 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Hong Kong F3 [21 July/Hong Kong/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Singekrawee WATTANAKUL (THA) [1] 6-3 6-1 Kai Yuen LEUNG (HKG)
Patrick MCKEE (AUS) 6-1 6-0 Yannick PEYRONY (FRA)
Sasi Kumar MUKUND (IND) [2] 6-0 7-6(5) Ognian KOLEV (HKG)
Wing-Lun LAM (HKG) 6-0 6-2 Cheuk Yin YUEN (HKG)
Min-Kyu SONG (KOR) [3] 6-4 6-2 David BARCLAY (AUS)
Scott BROWNE (AUS) [14] 6-1 6-2 Shun Kit Shepherd CHEUNG (HKG)
Warit SORNBUTNARK (THA) [4] 6-0 6-1 Arthur Lincoln CHAU (HKG)
David Agung SUSANTO (INA) [9] 6-2 4-6 6-3 Ching LAM (HKG)
Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) [5] 6-4 6-0 Kevin KUNG (HKG)
Chayanon KAEWSUTO (THA) [11] 2-6 6-4 6-4 Chao-Yu HUANG (TPE)
Thomas LE BOULCH (FRA) [6] 6-2 6-2 David CATALA-VELASCO (HKG)
Shao-Chi YANG (TPE) [13] 6-4 6-1 Elliot CARNELLO (SWE)
Sun-Yong KIM (KOR) [7] 6-2 6-3 Hei Yin Andrew LI (HKG)
Daniel FERRETTI (AUS) [10] 6-4 6-2 Aziz KHAN (HKG)
Punn BODHIDATTA (THA) [8] 6-2 4-6 6-3 Phillip KING (HKG)
Shao-Fan LIU (TPE) [12] 6-2 6-1 Ching Yeung Michael TAM (HKG)

Round 2

Singekrawee WATTANAKUL (THA) [1] 6-7(5) 6-1 6-2 Patrick MCKEE (AUS)
Sasi Kumar MUKUND (IND) [2] 6-3 6-2 Wing-Lun LAM (HKG)
Min-Kyu SONG (KOR) [3] 6-2 6-2 Scott BROWNE (AUS) [14]
David Agung SUSANTO (INA) [9] 6-1 6-2 Warit SORNBUTNARK (THA) [4]
Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) [5] 6-0 2-0 Retired Chayanon KAEWSUTO (THA) [11]
Thomas LE BOULCH (FRA) [6] 7-6(1) 3-0 Retired Shao-Chi YANG (TPE) [13]
Sun-Yong KIM (KOR) [7] 6-2 6-0 Daniel FERRETTI (AUS) [10]
Shao-Fan LIU (TPE) [12] 6-4 4-0 Retired Punn BODHIDATTA (THA) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Hong Kong F3 [21 July/Hong Kong/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Danai UDOMCHOKE (THA) [1] 6-1 6-3 Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA)
Jack WONG (HKG) 0-6 6-4 6-2 Chun Hun WONG (HKG)
Masato SHIGA (JPN) 2-6 4-1 Retired Christopher RUNGKAT (INA)
Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) 6-3 6-2 Devin MCCARTHY (USA) [5]
Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) [4] 7-5 7-5 Singekrawee WATTANAKUL (THA)
Peter KOBELT (USA) 6-3 6-2 Takao SUZUKI (JPN)
Thomas LE BOULCH (FRA) 6-3 6-2 David Agung SUSANTO (INA)
Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [8] 6-4 6-0 Anthony Jackie TANG (HKG)
Chayanon KAEWSUTO (THA) 6-3 6-4 Chih-Chun TANG (TPE)
Pak Long YEUNG (HKG) 6-3 6-1 Sasi Kumar MUKUND (IND)
Min-Kyu SONG (KOR) 7-5 6-2 Woo-Ram KIM (KOR)
Yuichi ITO (JPN) [3] 7-5 6-4 Chih-Jen HO (TPE)
Takashi SAITO (JPN) [7] 6-3 6-4 Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA)
David SOFAER (HKG) 6-1 3-6 6-2 Shao-Fan LIU (TPE)
Sun-Yong KIM (KOR) 6-4 6-3 Chieh-Fu WANG (TPE)
Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) [2] 6-3 6-4 Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE)

2nd Round

Danai UDOMCHOKE (THA) [1] 6-0 6-0 Jack WONG (HKG)
Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) 6-1 6-1 Masato SHIGA (JPN)
Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) [4] 7-6(3) Retired Peter KOBELT (USA)
Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [8] 6-2 7-5 Thomas LE BOULCH (FRA)
Chayanon KAEWSUTO (THA) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-4 Pak Long YEUNG (HKG)
Min-Kyu SONG (KOR) 7-5 6-3 Yuichi ITO (JPN) [3]
Takashi SAITO (JPN) [7] 6-1 2-0 Retired David SOFAER (HKG)
Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) [2] 6-3 6-2 Sun-Yong KIM (KOR)

Quarterfinal

Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) 6-3 6-4 Danai UDOMCHOKE (THA) [1]
Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) [4] 6-4 Retired Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [8]
Min-Kyu SONG (KOR) 6-2 6-2 Chayanon KAEWSUTO (THA)
Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) [2] 7-5 6-4 Takashi SAITO (JPN) [7]

Semifinal

Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) [4] 6-0 6-4 Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR)
Min-Kyu SONG (KOR) 4-6 6-3 6-4 Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) [2]

Final

Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) [4] 6-2 4-1 Retired Min-Kyu SONG (KOR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Hong Kong F3 [21 July/Hong Kong/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) / Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) [1] 6-2 6-4 Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) / Shao-Chi YANG (TPE)
Daniel FERRETTI (AUS) / Sasi Kumar MUKUND (IND) 6-4 5-7 [11-9] Shao-Fan LIU (TPE) / Chih-Chun TANG (TPE)
Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) / Christopher RUNGKAT (INA) [3] 6-4 6-7(7) [10-8] Takashi SAITO (JPN) / Takao SUZUKI (JPN)
Chun Hun WONG (HKG) / Pak Long YEUNG (HKG) 6-3 6-3 Siu-Fai Kelvin LAM (HKG) / Jack WONG (HKG)
Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) / Min-Kyu SONG (KOR) 7-6(2) 6-4 Sun-Yong KIM (KOR) / Woo-Ram KIM (KOR)
Peter KOBELT (USA) / Devin MCCARTHY (USA) [4] 6-3 4-6 [10-6] Ching LAM (HKG) / Anthony Jackie TANG (HKG)
Chih-Jen HO (TPE) / Chieh-Fu WANG (TPE) 6-3 6-3 Warit SORNBUTNARK (THA) / Singekrawee WATTANAKUL (THA)
Yuichi ITO (JPN) / Danai UDOMCHOKE (THA) [2] 6-3 6-0 Masato SHIGA (JPN) / Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN)

Quarterfinal

Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) / Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) [1] 5-7 6-3 [10-8] Daniel FERRETTI (AUS) / Sasi Kumar MUKUND (IND)
Chun Hun WONG (HKG) / Pak Long YEUNG (HKG) 7-6(7) 4-6 [10-6] Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) / Christopher RUNGKAT (INA) [3]
Peter KOBELT (USA) / Devin MCCARTHY (USA) [4] 6-3 6-4 Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) / Min-Kyu SONG (KOR)
Yuichi ITO (JPN) / Danai UDOMCHOKE (THA) [2] 6-3 6-3 Chih-Jen HO (TPE) / Chieh-Fu WANG (TPE)

Semifinal

Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) / Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) [1] 6-4 2-6 [10-5] Chun Hun WONG (HKG) / Pak Long YEUNG (HKG)
Peter KOBELT (USA) / Devin MCCARTHY (USA) [4] 6-3 7-6(5) Yuichi ITO (JPN) / Danai UDOMCHOKE (THA) [2]

Final

Peter KOBELT (USA) / Devin MCCARTHY (USA) [4] 5-7 6-3 [10-4] Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) / Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) [1]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Hong Kong F3 [21 July/Hong Kong/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Singekrawee WATTANAKUL (THA) [1] 6-3 6-1 Kai Yuen LEUNG (HKG)
Patrick MCKEE (AUS) 6-1 6-0 Yannick PEYRONY (FRA)
Sasi Kumar MUKUND (IND) [2] 6-0 7-6(5) Ognian KOLEV (HKG)
Wing-Lun LAM (HKG) 6-0 6-2 Cheuk Yin YUEN (HKG)
Min-Kyu SONG (KOR) [3] 6-4 6-2 David BARCLAY (AUS)
Scott BROWNE (AUS) [14] 6-1 6-2 Shun Kit Shepherd CHEUNG (HKG)
Warit SORNBUTNARK (THA) [4] 6-0 6-1 Arthur Lincoln CHAU (HKG)
Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) [5] 6-4 6-0 Kevin KUNG (HKG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Hong Kong F3 [21 July/Hong Kong/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Singekrawee WATTANAKUL (THA) [1] 6-3 6-1 Kai Yuen LEUNG (HKG)
Patrick MCKEE (AUS) 6-1 6-0 Yannick PEYRONY (FRA)
Sasi Kumar MUKUND (IND) [2] 6-0 7-6(5) Ognian KOLEV (HKG)
Wing-Lun LAM (HKG) 6-0 6-2 Cheuk Yin YUEN (HKG)
Min-Kyu SONG (KOR) [3] 6-4 6-2 David BARCLAY (AUS)
Scott BROWNE (AUS) [14] 6-1 6-2 Shun Kit Shepherd CHEUNG (HKG)
Warit SORNBUTNARK (THA) [4] 6-0 6-1 Arthur Lincoln CHAU (HKG)
David Agung SUSANTO (INA) [9] 6-2 4-6 6-3 Ching LAM (HKG)
Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) [5] 6-4 6-0 Kevin KUNG (HKG)
Chayanon KAEWSUTO (THA) [11] 2-6 6-4 6-4 Chao-Yu HUANG (TPE)
Thomas LE BOULCH (FRA) [6] 6-2 6-2 David CATALA-VELASCO (HKG)
Shao-Chi YANG (TPE) [13] 6-4 6-1 Elliot CARNELLO (SWE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Hong Kong F3 [21 July/Hong Kong/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Singekrawee WATTANAKUL (THA) [1] 6-3 6-1 Kai Yuen LEUNG (HKG)
Patrick MCKEE (AUS) 6-1 6-0 Yannick PEYRONY (FRA)
Sasi Kumar MUKUND (IND) [2] 6-0 7-6(5) Ognian KOLEV (HKG)
Wing-Lun LAM (HKG) 6-0 6-2 Cheuk Yin YUEN (HKG)
Min-Kyu SONG (KOR) [3] 6-4 6-2 David BARCLAY (AUS)
Scott BROWNE (AUS) [14] 6-1 6-2 Shun Kit Shepherd CHEUNG (HKG)
Warit SORNBUTNARK (THA) [4] 6-0 6-1 Arthur Lincoln CHAU (HKG)
David Agung SUSANTO (INA) [9] 6-2 4-6 6-3 Ching LAM (HKG)
Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) [5] 6-4 6-0 Kevin KUNG (HKG)
Chayanon KAEWSUTO (THA) [11] 2-6 6-4 6-4 Chao-Yu HUANG (TPE)
Thomas LE BOULCH (FRA) [6] 6-2 6-2 David CATALA-VELASCO (HKG)
Shao-Chi YANG (TPE) [13] 6-4 6-1 Elliot CARNELLO (SWE)
Sun-Yong KIM (KOR) [7] 6-2 6-3 Hei Yin Andrew LI (HKG)
Daniel FERRETTI (AUS) [10] 6-4 6-2 Aziz KHAN (HKG)
Punn BODHIDATTA (THA) [8] 6-2 4-6 6-3 Phillip KING (HKG)
Shao-Fan LIU (TPE) [12] 6-2 6-1 Ching Yeung Michael TAM (HKG)

Round 2

Singekrawee WATTANAKUL (THA) [1] 6-7(5) 6-1 6-2 Patrick MCKEE (AUS)
Sasi Kumar MUKUND (IND) [2] 6-3 6-2 Wing-Lun LAM (HKG)
Min-Kyu SONG (KOR) [3] 6-2 6-2 Scott BROWNE (AUS) [14]
David Agung SUSANTO (INA) [9] 6-1 6-2 Warit SORNBUTNARK (THA) [4]
Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) [5] 6-0 2-0 Retired Chayanon KAEWSUTO (THA) [11]
Thomas LE BOULCH (FRA) [6] 7-6(1) 3-0 Retired Shao-Chi YANG (TPE) [13]
Sun-Yong KIM (KOR) [7] 6-2 6-0 Daniel FERRETTI (AUS) [10]
Shao-Fan LIU (TPE) [12] 6-4 4-0 Retired Punn BODHIDATTA (THA) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Hong Kong F3 [21 July/Hong Kong/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Jack WONG (HKG) 0-6 6-4 6-2 Chun Hun WONG (HKG)
Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) 6-3 6-2 Devin MCCARTHY (USA) [5]
Peter KOBELT (USA) 6-3 6-2 Takao SUZUKI (JPN)
Thomas LE BOULCH (FRA) 6-3 6-2 David Agung SUSANTO (INA)
Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [8] 6-4 6-0 Anthony Jackie TANG (HKG)
Pak Long YEUNG (HKG) 6-3 6-1 Sasi Kumar MUKUND (IND)
Min-Kyu SONG (KOR) 7-5 6-2 Woo-Ram KIM (KOR)
Yuichi ITO (JPN) [3] 7-5 6-4 Chih-Jen HO (TPE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Hong Kong F3 [21 July/Hong Kong/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) / Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) [1] 6-2 6-4 Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) / Shao-Chi YANG (TPE)
Daniel FERRETTI (AUS) / Sasi Kumar MUKUND (IND) 6-4 5-7 [11-9] Shao-Fan LIU (TPE) / Chih-Chun TANG (TPE)
Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) / Min-Kyu SONG (KOR) 7-6(2) 6-4 Sun-Yong KIM (KOR) / Woo-Ram KIM (KOR)
Peter KOBELT (USA) / Devin MCCARTHY (USA) [4] 6-3 4-6 [10-6] Ching LAM (HKG) / Anthony Jackie TANG (HKG)
Chih-Jen HO (TPE) / Chieh-Fu WANG (TPE) 6-3 6-3 Warit SORNBUTNARK (THA) / Singekrawee WATTANAKUL (THA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Hong Kong F3 [21 July/Hong Kong/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round
Danai UDOMCHOKE (THA) [1] 6-1 6-3 Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA)
Jack WONG (HKG) 0-6 6-4 6-2 Chun Hun WONG (HKG)
Masato SHIGA (JPN) 2-6 4-1 Retired Christopher RUNGKAT (INA)
Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) 6-3 6-2 Devin MCCARTHY (USA) [5]
Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) [4] 7-5 7-5 Singekrawee WATTANAKUL (THA)
Peter KOBELT (USA) 6-3 6-2 Takao SUZUKI (JPN)
Thomas LE BOULCH (FRA) 6-3 6-2 David Agung SUSANTO (INA)
Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [8] 6-4 6-0 Anthony Jackie TANG (HKG)
Chayanon KAEWSUTO (THA) 6-3 6-4 Chih-Chun TANG (TPE)
Pak Long YEUNG (HKG) 6-3 6-1 Sasi Kumar MUKUND (IND)
Min-Kyu SONG (KOR) 7-5 6-2 Woo-Ram KIM (KOR)
Yuichi ITO (JPN) [3] 7-5 6-4 Chih-Jen HO (TPE)
Takashi SAITO (JPN) [7] 6-3 6-4 Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA)
David SOFAER (HKG) 6-1 3-6 6-2 Shao-Fan LIU (TPE)
Sun-Yong KIM (KOR) 6-4 6-3 Chieh-Fu WANG (TPE)
Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) [2] 6-3 6-4 Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE)

christo :eek:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Hong Kong F3 [21 July/Hong Kong/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) / Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) [1] 6-2 6-4 Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) / Shao-Chi YANG (TPE)
Daniel FERRETTI (AUS) / Sasi Kumar MUKUND (IND) 6-4 5-7 [11-9] Shao-Fan LIU (TPE) / Chih-Chun TANG (TPE)
Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) / Christopher RUNGKAT (INA) [3] 6-4 6-7(7) [10-8] Takashi SAITO (JPN) / Takao SUZUKI (JPN)
Chun Hun WONG (HKG) / Pak Long YEUNG (HKG) 6-3 6-3 Siu-Fai Kelvin LAM (HKG) / Jack WONG (HKG)
Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) / Min-Kyu SONG (KOR) 7-6(2) 6-4 Sun-Yong KIM (KOR) / Woo-Ram KIM (KOR)
Peter KOBELT (USA) / Devin MCCARTHY (USA) [4] 6-3 4-6 [10-6] Ching LAM (HKG) / Anthony Jackie TANG (HKG)
Chih-Jen HO (TPE) / Chieh-Fu WANG (TPE) 6-3 6-3 Warit SORNBUTNARK (THA) / Singekrawee WATTANAKUL (THA)
Yuichi ITO (JPN) / Danai UDOMCHOKE (THA) [2] 6-3 6-0 Masato SHIGA (JPN) / Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Hong Kong F3 [21 July/Hong Kong/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Danai UDOMCHOKE (THA) [1] 6-0 6-0 Jack WONG (HKG)
Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) 6-1 6-1 Masato SHIGA (JPN)
Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) [4] 7-6(3) Retired Peter KOBELT (USA)
Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [8] 6-2 7-5 Thomas LE BOULCH (FRA)
Chayanon KAEWSUTO (THA) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-4 Pak Long YEUNG (HKG)
Min-Kyu SONG (KOR) 7-5 6-3 Yuichi ITO (JPN) [3]
Takashi SAITO (JPN) [7] 6-1 2-0 Retired David SOFAER (HKG)
Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) [2] 6-3 6-2 Sun-Yong KIM (KOR)

le boulch :eek:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Hong Kong F3 [21 July/Hong Kong/Hard]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) / Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) [1] 5-7 6-3 [10-8] Daniel FERRETTI (AUS) / Sasi Kumar MUKUND (IND)
Chun Hun WONG (HKG) / Pak Long YEUNG (HKG) 7-6(7) 4-6 [10-6] Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) / Christopher RUNGKAT (INA) [3]
Peter KOBELT (USA) / Devin MCCARTHY (USA) [4] 6-3 6-4 Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) / Min-Kyu SONG (KOR)
Yuichi ITO (JPN) / Danai UDOMCHOKE (THA) [2] 6-3 6-3 Chih-Jen HO (TPE) / Chieh-Fu WANG (TPE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Hong Kong F3 [21 July/Hong Kong/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) 6-3 6-4 Danai UDOMCHOKE (THA) [1]
Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) [4] 6-4 Retired Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [8]
Min-Kyu SONG (KOR) 6-2 6-2 Chayanon KAEWSUTO (THA)
Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) [2] 7-5 6-4 Takashi SAITO (JPN) [7]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Hong Kong F3 [21 July/Hong Kong/Hard]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) / Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) [1] 6-4 2-6 [10-5] Chun Hun WONG (HKG) / Pak Long YEUNG (HKG)
Peter KOBELT (USA) / Devin MCCARTHY (USA) [4] 6-3 7-6(5) Yuichi ITO (JPN) / Danai UDOMCHOKE (THA) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Hong Kong F3 [21 July/Hong Kong/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) [4] 6-0 6-4 Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR)
Min-Kyu SONG (KOR) 4-6 6-3 6-4 Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: Hong Kong F3 [21 July/Hong Kong/Hard]

DOUBLES

Final

Peter KOBELT (USA) / Devin MCCARTHY (USA) [4] 5-7 6-3 [10-4] Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) / Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) [1]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
Re: Hong Kong F3 [21 July/Hong Kong/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) [4] 6-2 4-1 Retired Min-Kyu SONG (KOR)
 
1 - 18 of 18 Posts
Top