Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 8 of 8 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
Location: Hong Kong
Prize: 10K
Surface: Hard - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) 274 1
2 Min-Kyu SONG (KOR) 765 1
3 Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) 772 1
4 Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) 793 1
5 Cheng-Yu YU (TPE) 898 1
6 Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) 916 1
7 Chih-Jen HO (TPE) 927 1
8 Chu-Huan YI (TPE) 940 1
9 Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) 985 1
10 Chieh-Fu WANG (TPE) 996 1
11 Seong Chan HONG (KOR) 1141 1
12 Thomas FANCUTT (AUS) 1217 1
13 Hyung-Taik LEE (KOR) 1250= 1
14 Aoxiong WANG (CHN) 1290= 1
15 Yecong HE (CHN) 1294 1
16 Yuqing NING (CHN) 1302= 1
17 Junn MITSUHASHI (JPN) 1388= 1
18 Jack WONG (HKG) 1560= 1

Qualifying

1 Ken ONODA (JPN) 1584= 1
2 Aaron ADDISON (AUS) 1686= 1
3 Kuan-Yi LEE (TPE) 1747= 1
4 Jonathan CHANG (USA) 1747= 1
5 Siu-Fai Kelvin LAM (HKG) 1864= 1
6 Shao-Fan LIU (TPE) 1864= 1
7 Yu Hsiang CHIU (TPE) 1987= 1
8 Pak Long YEUNG (HKG) 1987= 1
9 Li-Wie TAN (TPE) 21 1
10 Jiaqi DUAN (CHN) 42 1
11 Hsin LIN (TPE) 23 1
12 Wing-Lun LAM (HKG) 6 1
13 Patrick MCKEE (AUS) 8 (HKG) 1
14 Andy LAU (HKG) 12 1
15 Cheng-Peng HSIEH (TPE) 59 1
16 Anthony Jackie TANG (HKG) 14 1
17 Junhao YE (CHN) 47 1
18 Chak Pong Marco LAM (HKG) 16 1
19 Aziz KHAN (HKG) 20 1
20 Ching Yeung Michael TAM (HKG) 20 1
21 Seong-**** OH (KOR) 80 2
22 Chak Yin CHAN (HKG) 33 1
23 Phil Gyu SHIN (KOR) 154 2
24 Bjarke BOISEN (AUS) 307 2
25 Kwun Ho James KONG (HKG) 37 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 · (Edited)
Re: Hong Kong F2 [15 June/Hong Kong/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Yu Hsiang CHIU (TPE) [1] BYE
Alester MAGALIT (HKG) 6-0 6-0 WenKai HU (CHN)
Pak Long YEUNG (HKG) [2] BYE
Anthony Jackie TANG (HKG) 6-1 6-0 San WONG (HKG)
Zhuoyang QIU (CHN) [3] BYE
Li-Wie TAN (TPE) 2-6 6-1 6-4 Aziz KHAN (HKG)
Wei-De LIN (TPE) 5-7 6-2 6-4 Hsin LIN (TPE)
Kwun Ho James KONG (HKG) 6-1 6-0 Phil Gyu SHIN (KOR)
Wing-Lun LAM (HKG) 6-4 6-4 Junhao YE (CHN)
Patrick MCKEE (AUS) 6-0 6-0 Sam GAUNTLETT (HKG)
Kai Yuen LEUNG (HKG) 6-2 6-3 Alan CHANG (USA)
Seong-**** OH (KOR) 6-0 6-0 Eddie ACUNA (USA)
Chak Yin CHAN (HKG) 3-6 7-5 6-4 Ching Yeung Michael TAM (HKG)
Andy LAU (HKG) 6-1 6-2 Dave Sebastian MOSQUEDA (PHI)
Ching LAM (HKG) 6-1 6-0 Tsz Yeung CHAN (HKG)
Chak Pong Marco LAM (HKG) 3-6 6-2 6-3 Chun-Ming YAM (HKG)

Round 2

Yu Hsiang CHIU (TPE) [1] 6-4 7-6(2) Alester MAGALIT (HKG)
Pak Long YEUNG (HKG) [2] 3-6 6-3 6-1 Anthony Jackie TANG (HKG)
Zhuoyang QIU (CHN) [3] 6-4 3-6 6-3 Li-Wie TAN (TPE)
Wei-De LIN (TPE) 6-4 6-1 Kwun Ho James KONG (HKG)
Patrick MCKEE (AUS) 6-4 3-2 Retired Wing-Lun LAM (HKG)
Seong-**** OH (KOR) 6-1 6-1 Kai Yuen LEUNG (HKG)
Chak Yin CHAN (HKG) 7-6(3) 2-6 6-2 Andy LAU (HKG)
Chak Pong Marco LAM (HKG) 6-1 6-0 Ching LAM (HKG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 · (Edited)
Re: Hong Kong F2 [15 June/Hong Kong/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) [1] 6-2 6-2 Jonathan CHANG (USA)
Li-Wie TAN (TPE) 6-3 6-1 Chak Yin CHAN (HKG)
Cheng-Peng HSIEH (TPE) 7-6(6) 1-6 6-4 Aoxiong WANG (CHN)
Cheng-Yu YU (TPE) [5] 6-1 6-2 Jiaqi DUAN (CHN)
Min-Kyu SONG (KOR) [3] 6-3 4-0 Retired Siu-Fai Kelvin LAM (HKG)
Yecong HE (CHN) 6-7(2) 6-3 6-3 Zhuoyang QIU (CHN)
Jack WONG (HKG) 6-2 6-4 Patrick MCKEE (AUS)
Yu Hsiang CHIU (TPE) 3-3 Retired Chu-Huan YI (TPE) [6]
Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) [7] 6-1 6-2 Chun Hun WONG (HKG)
Seong-**** OH (KOR) 7-5 6-7(6) 6-0 Shao-Fan LIU (TPE)
Yuqing NING (CHN) 6-4 6-0 Ken ONODA (JPN)
Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) [4] 6-2 6-3 Woong-Sun JUN (KOR)
Chih-Jen HO (TPE) [8] 7-5 0-6 7-5 Chieh-Fu WANG (TPE)
Wei-De LIN (TPE) 6-1 7-5 Chak Pong Marco LAM (HKG)
Thomas FANCUTT (AUS) 6-2 6-4 Aaron ADDISON (AUS)
Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) [2] 6-2 6-4 Pak Long YEUNG (HKG)

2nd Round

Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) [1] 6-2 6-0 Li-Wie TAN (TPE)
Cheng-Peng HSIEH (TPE) 0-6 6-3 6-4 Cheng-Yu YU (TPE) [5]
Yecong HE (CHN) 7-6(3) 6-2 Min-Kyu SONG (KOR) [3]
Yu Hsiang CHIU (TPE) 2-6 6-1 6-3 Jack WONG (HKG)
Seong-**** OH (KOR) 6-2 6-2 Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) [7]
Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) [4] 6-3 6-3 Yuqing NING (CHN)
Chih-Jen HO (TPE) [8] 6-0 6-4 Wei-De LIN (TPE)
Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) [2] 6-7(3) 6-4 6-2 Thomas FANCUTT (AUS)

Quarterfinal

Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) [1] 6-3 2-0 Retired Cheng-Peng HSIEH (TPE)
Yecong HE (CHN) 6-3 6-3 Yu Hsiang CHIU (TPE)
Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) [4] 6-3 6-1 Seong-**** OH (KOR)
Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) [2] 6-2 4-1 Retired Chih-Jen HO (TPE) [8]

Semifinal

Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) [1] 6-4 7-5 Yecong HE (CHN)
Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) [4] 7-5 6-2 Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) [2]

Final

Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) [1] 3-6 6-0 6-3 Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) [4]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 · (Edited)
Re: Hong Kong F2 [15 June/Hong Kong/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) / Chu-Huan YI (TPE) [1] 7-5 6-3 Yuqing NING (CHN) / Zhuoyang QIU (CHN)
Seong-**** OH (KOR) / Ken ONODA (JPN) 7-6(1) 7-5 Aaron ADDISON (AUS) / Thomas FANCUTT (AUS)
Cheng-Peng HSIEH (TPE) / Pak Long YEUNG (HKG) [4] 6-2 6-1 Li-Wie TAN (TPE) / Aoxiong WANG (CHN)
Jonathan CHANG (USA) / Yu Hsiang CHIU (TPE) 4-6 6-0 [10-7] Siu-Fai Kelvin LAM (HKG) / Jack WONG (HKG)
Aziz KHAN (HKG) / Patrick MCKEE (AUS) 6-2 6-1 Eddie ACUNA (USA) / Alan CHANG (USA)
Chih-Jen HO (TPE) / Wei-De LIN (TPE) 6-4 7-6(0) Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) / Min-Kyu SONG (KOR) [3]
Chun Hun WONG (HKG) / Cheng-Yu YU (TPE) 6-2 7-6(3) Yecong HE (CHN) / Shao-Fan LIU (TPE)
Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) / Chieh-Fu WANG (TPE) [2] 6-1 6-1 Kwun Ho James KONG (HKG) / Andy LAU (HKG)

Quarterfinal

Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) / Chu-Huan YI (TPE) [1] 6-7(2) 6-3 [10-4] Seong-**** OH (KOR) / Ken ONODA (JPN)
Cheng-Peng HSIEH (TPE) / Pak Long YEUNG (HKG) [4] 6-1 7-6(5) Jonathan CHANG (USA) / Yu Hsiang CHIU (TPE)
Chih-Jen HO (TPE) / Wei-De LIN (TPE) 6-4 6-2 Aziz KHAN (HKG) / Patrick MCKEE (AUS)
Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) / Chieh-Fu WANG (TPE) [2] 4-6 6-4 [10-7] Chun Hun WONG (HKG) / Cheng-Yu YU (TPE)

Semifinal

Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) / Chu-Huan YI (TPE) [1] 6-4 6-3 Cheng-Peng HSIEH (TPE) / Pak Long YEUNG (HKG) [4]
Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) / Chieh-Fu WANG (TPE) [2] 6-3 7-6(6) Chih-Jen HO (TPE) / Wei-De LIN (TPE)

Final

Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) / Chu-Huan YI (TPE) [1] 4-6 7-6(2) [10-6] Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) / Chieh-Fu WANG (TPE) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #5 ·
Re: Hong Kong F2 [15 June/Hong Kong/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Yu Hsiang CHIU (TPE) [1] BYE
Alester MAGALIT (HKG) 6-0 6-0 WenKai HU (CHN)
Pak Long YEUNG (HKG) [2] BYE
Anthony Jackie TANG (HKG) 6-1 6-0 San WONG (HKG)
Zhuoyang QIU (CHN) [3] BYE
Li-Wie TAN (TPE) 2-6 6-1 6-4 Aziz KHAN (HKG)
Wei-De LIN (TPE) 5-7 6-2 6-4 Hsin LIN (TPE)
Kwun Ho James KONG (HKG) 6-1 6-0 Phil Gyu SHIN (KOR)
Wing-Lun LAM (HKG) 6-4 6-4 Junhao YE (CHN)
Patrick MCKEE (AUS) 6-0 6-0 Sam GAUNTLETT (HKG)
Kai Yuen LEUNG (HKG) 6-2 6-3 Alan CHANG (USA)
Seong-**** OH (KOR) 6-0 6-0 Eddie ACUNA (USA)
Chak Yin CHAN (HKG) 3-6 7-5 6-4 Ching Yeung Michael TAM (HKG)
Andy LAU (HKG) 6-1 6-2 Dave Sebastian MOSQUEDA (PHI)
Ching LAM (HKG) 6-1 6-0 Tsz Yeung CHAN (HKG)
Chak Pong Marco LAM (HKG) 3-6 6-2 6-3 Chun-Ming YAM (HKG)

Round 2

Yu Hsiang CHIU (TPE) [1] 6-4 7-6(2) Alester MAGALIT (HKG)
Pak Long YEUNG (HKG) [2] 3-6 6-3 6-1 Anthony Jackie TANG (HKG)
Zhuoyang QIU (CHN) [3] 6-4 3-6 6-3 Li-Wie TAN (TPE)
Wei-De LIN (TPE) 6-4 6-1 Kwun Ho James KONG (HKG)
Patrick MCKEE (AUS) 6-4 3-2 Retired Wing-Lun LAM (HKG)
Seong-**** OH (KOR) 6-1 6-1 Kai Yuen LEUNG (HKG)
Chak Yin CHAN (HKG) 7-6(3) 2-6 6-2 Andy LAU (HKG)
Chak Pong Marco LAM (HKG) 6-1 6-0 Ching LAM (HKG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #6 ·
Re: Hong Kong F2 [15 June/Hong Kong/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) [1] 6-2 6-2 Jonathan CHANG (USA)
Li-Wie TAN (TPE) 6-3 6-1 Chak Yin CHAN (HKG)
Cheng-Peng HSIEH (TPE) 7-6(6) 1-6 6-4 Aoxiong WANG (CHN)
Cheng-Yu YU (TPE) [5] 6-1 6-2 Jiaqi DUAN (CHN)
Min-Kyu SONG (KOR) [3] 6-3 4-0 Retired Siu-Fai Kelvin LAM (HKG)
Yecong HE (CHN) 6-7(2) 6-3 6-3 Zhuoyang QIU (CHN)
Jack WONG (HKG) 6-2 6-4 Patrick MCKEE (AUS)
Yu Hsiang CHIU (TPE) 3-3 Retired Chu-Huan YI (TPE) [6]
Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) [7] 6-1 6-2 Chun Hun WONG (HKG)
Seong-**** OH (KOR) 7-5 6-7(6) 6-0 Shao-Fan LIU (TPE)
Yuqing NING (CHN) 6-4 6-0 Ken ONODA (JPN)
Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) [4] 6-2 6-3 Woong-Sun JUN (KOR)
Chih-Jen HO (TPE) [8] 7-5 0-6 7-5 Chieh-Fu WANG (TPE)
Wei-De LIN (TPE) 6-1 7-5 Chak Pong Marco LAM (HKG)
Thomas FANCUTT (AUS) 6-2 6-4 Aaron ADDISON (AUS)
Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) [2] 6-2 6-4 Pak Long YEUNG (HKG)

2nd Round

Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) [1] 6-2 6-0 Li-Wie TAN (TPE)
Cheng-Peng HSIEH (TPE) 0-6 6-3 6-4 Cheng-Yu YU (TPE) [5]
Yecong HE (CHN) 7-6(3) 6-2 Min-Kyu SONG (KOR) [3]
Yu Hsiang CHIU (TPE) 2-6 6-1 6-3 Jack WONG (HKG)
Seong-**** OH (KOR) 6-2 6-2 Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) [7]
Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) [4] 6-3 6-3 Yuqing NING (CHN)
Chih-Jen HO (TPE) [8] 6-0 6-4 Wei-De LIN (TPE)
Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) [2] 6-7(3) 6-4 6-2 Thomas FANCUTT (AUS)

Quarterfinal

Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) [1] 6-3 2-0 Retired Cheng-Peng HSIEH (TPE)
Yecong HE (CHN) 6-3 6-3 Yu Hsiang CHIU (TPE)
Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) [4] 6-3 6-1 Seong-**** OH (KOR)
Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) [2] 6-2 4-1 Retired Chih-Jen HO (TPE) [8]

Semifinal

Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) [1] 6-4 7-5 Yecong HE (CHN)
Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) [4] 7-5 6-2 Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #7 ·
Re: Hong Kong F2 [15 June/Hong Kong/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) / Chu-Huan YI (TPE) [1] 7-5 6-3 Yuqing NING (CHN) / Zhuoyang QIU (CHN)
Seong-**** OH (KOR) / Ken ONODA (JPN) 7-6(1) 7-5 Aaron ADDISON (AUS) / Thomas FANCUTT (AUS)
Cheng-Peng HSIEH (TPE) / Pak Long YEUNG (HKG) [4] 6-2 6-1 Li-Wie TAN (TPE) / Aoxiong WANG (CHN)
Jonathan CHANG (USA) / Yu Hsiang CHIU (TPE) 4-6 6-0 [10-7] Siu-Fai Kelvin LAM (HKG) / Jack WONG (HKG)
Aziz KHAN (HKG) / Patrick MCKEE (AUS) 6-2 6-1 Eddie ACUNA (USA) / Alan CHANG (USA)
Chih-Jen HO (TPE) / Wei-De LIN (TPE) 6-4 7-6(0) Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) / Min-Kyu SONG (KOR) [3]
Chun Hun WONG (HKG) / Cheng-Yu YU (TPE) 6-2 7-6(3) Yecong HE (CHN) / Shao-Fan LIU (TPE)
Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) / Chieh-Fu WANG (TPE) [2] 6-1 6-1 Kwun Ho James KONG (HKG) / Andy LAU (HKG)

Quarterfinal

Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) / Chu-Huan YI (TPE) [1] 6-7(2) 6-3 [10-4] Seong-**** OH (KOR) / Ken ONODA (JPN)
Cheng-Peng HSIEH (TPE) / Pak Long YEUNG (HKG) [4] 6-1 7-6(5) Jonathan CHANG (USA) / Yu Hsiang CHIU (TPE)
Chih-Jen HO (TPE) / Wei-De LIN (TPE) 6-4 6-2 Aziz KHAN (HKG) / Patrick MCKEE (AUS)
Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) / Chieh-Fu WANG (TPE) [2] 4-6 6-4 [10-7] Chun Hun WONG (HKG) / Cheng-Yu YU (TPE)

Semifinal

Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) / Chu-Huan YI (TPE) [1] 6-4 6-3 Cheng-Peng HSIEH (TPE) / Pak Long YEUNG (HKG) [4]
Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) / Chieh-Fu WANG (TPE) [2] 6-3 7-6(6) Chih-Jen HO (TPE) / Wei-De LIN (TPE)

Final

Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) / Chu-Huan YI (TPE) [1] 4-6 7-6(2) [10-6] Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) / Chieh-Fu WANG (TPE) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #8 ·
Re: Hong Kong F2 [15 June/Hong Kong/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) [1] 3-6 6-0 6-3 Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) [4]
 
1 - 8 of 8 Posts
Top