Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 18 of 18 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Hong Kong
Prize : 10k
Surface : Hard - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Evan SONG (USA) 622 1
2 Dayne KELLY (AUS) 649 1
3 Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) 676 1
4 Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) 685 2
5 Devin MCCARTHY (USA) 696 1
6 Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) 754 1
7 Christopher RUNGKAT (INA) 759 1
8 Masato SHIGA (JPN) 768 1
9 Duck Hee LEE (KOR) 801 1
10 Gengo KIKUCHI (JPN) 852 1
11 Peter KOBELT (USA) 873 2
12 Wishaya TRONGCHAROENCHAIKUL (THA) 891 1
13 David SOFAER (HKG) 920 1
14 Hiromasa OKU (JPN) 1054 1
15 Patrick-John TIERRO (PHI) 1086= 1
16 Woo-Ram KIM (KOR) 1144 1
17 Singekrawee WATTANAKUL (THA) 1210 1
18 Sasi Kumar MUKUND (IND) 1217 1

Qualifying

1 Shotaro GOTO (JPN) 1218 1
2 Sidharth RAWAT (IND) 1254= 1
3 Thomas LE BOULCH (FRA) 1290= 1
4 Min-Kyu SONG (KOR) 1336 1
5 Sun-Yong KIM (KOR) 1428= 1
6 Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) 1459= 1
7 Punn BODHIDATTA (THA) 1491= 1
8 David Agung SUSANTO (INA) 1534= 1
9 Atsushi USHIDA (JPN) 1598= 1
10 Ken ONODA (JPN) 1681= 1
11 Jatin DAHIYA (IND) 1718= 1
12 Yunseong CHUNG (KOR) 1735= 1
13 Congsup CONGCAR (THA) 1842= 1
14 David BARCLAY (AUS) 1949= 1
15 Daniel FERRETTI (AUS) 1949= 1
16 Scott BROWNE (AUS) 2099= 1
17 Chayanon KAEWSUTO (THA) 2150= 1
18 Warit SORNBUTNARK (THA) 2218 1
19 Patrick MCKEE (AUS) 2 (HKG) 1
20 Vinod SRIDHAR (IND) 26 1
21 Elliot CARNELLO (SWE) 122 1
22 Marc REYES (PHI) 6 1
23 Shinta FUJII (JPN) 118 1
24 David CATALA-VELASCO (HKG) 5 1
25 Fariz MOHAMMED (IND) 31 1
26 Deveshwar SIVAM (MAS) 88 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Hong Kong F2 [14 Jule/Hong Kong/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Yunseong CHUNG (KOR) [1] 6-3 6-4 Marc REYES (PHI)
Marc DIJKHUIZEN (NED) 6-3 6-2 Tin Long Hugo WONG (HKG)
Min-Kyu SONG (KOR) [2] 6-0 6-1 Deveshwar SIVAM (MAS)
Vinod SRIDHAR (IND) 6-2 4-6 6-0 Siu Chuen LAM (HKG)
Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) [3] 6-2 6-2 Fariz MOHAMMED (IND)
Kevin KUNG (HKG) 6-2 6-2 Scott BROWNE (AUS) [13]
Thomas LE BOULCH (FRA) [4] 6-2 6-1 Lok Pui Lawrence LO (HKG)
Chayanon KAEWSUTO (THA) [14] 1-6 4-1 Retired Shinta FUJII (JPN)
Sun-Yong KIM (KOR) [5] 6-1 4-6 6-2 Aziz KHAN (HKG)
David BARCLAY (AUS) 4-6 6-4 6-3 Congsup CONGCAR (THA) [12]
Punn BODHIDATTA (THA) [6] 6-3 6-1 Rishabdev RAMAN (IND)
Atsushi USHIDA (JPN) [9] 6-1 4-6 6-3 Elliot CARNELLO (SWE)
David Agung SUSANTO (INA) [7] 6-7(6) 7-6(3) 6-1 David CATALA-VELASCO (HKG)
Ken ONODA (JPN) [10] 6-4 6-2 Zheng Qi Jonathan ZHANG (HKG)
Warit SORNBUTNARK (THA) 6-2 2-1 Retired Daniel FERRETTI (AUS) [8]
Jatin DAHIYA (IND) [11] 7-5 4-6 7-6(3) Patrick MCKEE (AUS)

Round 2

Yunseong CHUNG (KOR) [1] 6-2 6-1 Marc DIJKHUIZEN (NED)
Min-Kyu SONG (KOR) [2] 6-3 6-0 Vinod SRIDHAR (IND)
Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) [3] 6-4 6-0 Kevin KUNG (HKG)
Thomas LE BOULCH (FRA) [4] 4-6 6-2 6-0 Chayanon KAEWSUTO (THA) [14]
Sun-Yong KIM (KOR) [5] 6-7(5) 6-1 6-2 David BARCLAY (AUS)
Atsushi USHIDA (JPN) [9] 7-6(3) 6-1 Punn BODHIDATTA (THA) [6]
David Agung SUSANTO (INA) [7] 6-3 6-2 Ken ONODA (JPN) [10]
Warit SORNBUTNARK (THA) 6-3 6-4 Jatin DAHIYA (IND) [11]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Hong Kong F2 [14 Jule/Hong Kong/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) 7-6(7) 3-2 Retired Devin MCCARTHY (USA) [1]
David SOFAER (HKG) 7-6(4) 6-1 Atsushi USHIDA (JPN)
Gengo KIKUCHI (JPN) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-2 Hiromasa OKU (JPN)
Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) [6] 6-2 6-2 Anthony Jackie TANG (HKG)
Evan SONG (USA) [3] 7-6(6) 4-6 6-1 Yunseong CHUNG (KOR)
Warit SORNBUTNARK (THA) 7-6(4) 6-1 Pak Long YEUNG (HKG)
Min-Kyu SONG (KOR) 6-3 6-4 Patrick-John TIERRO (PHI)
Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [5] 6-2 6-2 Chak Pong Marco LAM (HKG)
Duck Hee LEE (KOR) [7] 6-3 6-1 Sun-Yong KIM (KOR)
Wishaya TRONGCHAROENCHAIKUL (THA) 1-6 7-6(4) 7-6(4) Peter KOBELT (USA)
Thomas LE BOULCH (FRA) 6-3 6-2 David Agung SUSANTO (INA)
Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) 6-3 6-2 Jatin DAHIYA (IND)
Masato SHIGA (JPN) [8] 7-6(7) 6-4 Woo-Ram KIM (KOR)
Sidharth RAWAT (IND) 5-7 6-3 6-3 Siu-Fai Kelvin LAM (HKG)
Sasi Kumar MUKUND (IND) 4-6 6-2 6-1 Singekrawee WATTANAKUL (THA)
Dayne KELLY (AUS) [2] 6-1 6-2 Shotaro GOTO (JPN)

2nd Round

Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) 6-1 1-6 6-3 David SOFAER (HKG)
Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) [6] 6-4 6-1 Gengo KIKUCHI (JPN)
Evan SONG (USA) [3] 6-2 6-2 Warit SORNBUTNARK (THA)
Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [5] 4-6 6-3 6-3 Min-Kyu SONG (KOR)
Duck Hee LEE (KOR) [7] 6-1 0-1 Retired Wishaya TRONGCHAROENCHAIKUL (THA)
Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) 6-2 6-3 Thomas LE BOULCH (FRA)
Sidharth RAWAT (IND) 6-2 6-1 Masato SHIGA (JPN) [8]
Dayne KELLY (AUS) [2] 6-1 6-1 Sasi Kumar MUKUND (IND)

Quarterfinal

Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) [6] 6-3 6-3 Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA)
Evan SONG (USA) [3] 6-1 6-0 Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [5]
Duck Hee LEE (KOR) [7] 6-6 Retired Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR)
Dayne KELLY (AUS) [2] 6-0 6-2 Sidharth RAWAT (IND)

Semifinal

Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) [6] 6-2 6-4 Evan SONG (USA) [3]
Duck Hee LEE (KOR) [7] Walkover Dayne KELLY (AUS) [2]

Final

Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) [6] 6-4 3-6 2-0 Retired Duck Hee LEE (KOR) [7]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Hong Kong F2 [14 Jule/Hong Kong/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) / Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) [1] 6-3 6-3 Sun-Yong KIM (KOR) / Woo-Ram KIM (KOR)
Warit SORNBUTNARK (THA) / Singekrawee WATTANAKUL (THA) 6-3 6-2 Jatin DAHIYA (IND) / Sidharth RAWAT (IND)
Gengo KIKUCHI (JPN) / Hiromasa OKU (JPN) [4] 6-0 6-3 Scott BROWNE (AUS) / Dayne KELLY (AUS)
Daniel FERRETTI (AUS) / David SOFAER (HKG) Walkover Christopher RUNGKAT (INA) / David Agung SUSANTO (INA)
Shotaro GOTO (JPN) / Ken ONODA (JPN) 6-0 6-4 Anthony Jackie TANG (HKG) / Jack WONG (HKG)
Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) / Min-Kyu SONG (KOR) 6-4 6-4 Wishaya TRONGCHAROENCHAIKUL (THA) / Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) [3]
Siu-Fai Kelvin LAM (HKG) / Pak Long YEUNG (HKG) 7-5 6-3 Aziz KHAN (HKG) / Chak Pong Marco LAM (HKG)
Peter KOBELT (USA) / Devin MCCARTHY (USA) [2] 6-2 6-3 Chayanon KAEWSUTO (THA) / Sasi Kumar MUKUND (IND)

Quarterfinal

Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) / Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) [1] 7-6(6) 6-3 Warit SORNBUTNARK (THA) / Singekrawee WATTANAKUL (THA)
Daniel FERRETTI (AUS) / David SOFAER (HKG) 6-7(4) 6-4 [10-4] Gengo KIKUCHI (JPN) / Hiromasa OKU (JPN) [4]
Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) / Min-Kyu SONG (KOR) 6-0 4-6 [10-2] Shotaro GOTO (JPN) / Ken ONODA (JPN)
Peter KOBELT (USA) / Devin MCCARTHY (USA) [2] 6-1 6-3 Siu-Fai Kelvin LAM (HKG) / Pak Long YEUNG (HKG)

Semifinal

Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) / Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) [1] 6-1 6-1 Daniel FERRETTI (AUS) / David SOFAER (HKG)
Peter KOBELT (USA) / Devin MCCARTHY (USA) [2] 6-4 7-6(3) Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) / Min-Kyu SONG (KOR)

Final

Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) / Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) [1] 6-2 4-6 [10-4] Peter KOBELT (USA) / Devin MCCARTHY (USA) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Hong Kong F2 [14 Jule/Hong Kong/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Yunseong CHUNG (KOR) [1] 6-3 6-4 Marc REYES (PHI)
Marc DIJKHUIZEN (NED) 6-3 6-2 Tin Long Hugo WONG (HKG)
Min-Kyu SONG (KOR) [2] 6-0 6-1 Deveshwar SIVAM (MAS)
Vinod SRIDHAR (IND) 6-2 4-6 6-0 Siu Chuen LAM (HKG)
Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) [3] 6-2 6-2 Fariz MOHAMMED (IND)
Kevin KUNG (HKG) 6-2 6-2 Scott BROWNE (AUS) [13]
Thomas LE BOULCH (FRA) [4] 6-2 6-1 Lok Pui Lawrence LO (HKG)
Chayanon KAEWSUTO (THA) [14] 1-6 4-1 Retired Shinta FUJII (JPN)
Sun-Yong KIM (KOR) [5] 6-1 4-6 6-2 Aziz KHAN (HKG)
David BARCLAY (AUS) 4-6 6-4 6-3 Congsup CONGCAR (THA) [12]
Punn BODHIDATTA (THA) [6] 6-3 6-1 Rishabdev RAMAN (IND)
Atsushi USHIDA (JPN) [9] 6-1 4-6 6-3 Elliot CARNELLO (SWE)
David Agung SUSANTO (INA) [7] 6-7(6) 7-6(3) 6-1 David CATALA-VELASCO (HKG)
Ken ONODA (JPN) [10] 6-4 6-2 Zheng Qi Jonathan ZHANG (HKG)
Warit SORNBUTNARK (THA) 6-2 2-1 Retired Daniel FERRETTI (AUS) [8]
Jatin DAHIYA (IND) [11] 7-5 4-6 7-6(3) Patrick MCKEE (AUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Hong Kong F2 [14 Jule/Hong Kong/Hard]

thanks a lot for your help =D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Hong Kong F2 [14 Jule/Hong Kong/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) 7-6(7) 3-2 Retired Devin MCCARTHY (USA) [1]
David SOFAER (HKG) 7-6(4) 6-1 Atsushi USHIDA (JPN)
Gengo KIKUCHI (JPN) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-2 Hiromasa OKU (JPN)
Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) [6] 6-2 6-2 Anthony Jackie TANG (HKG)
Evan SONG (USA) [3] 7-6(6) 4-6 6-1 Yunseong CHUNG (KOR)
Warit SORNBUTNARK (THA) 7-6(4) 6-1 Pak Long YEUNG (HKG)
Min-Kyu SONG (KOR) 6-3 6-4 Patrick-John TIERRO (PHI)
Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [5] 6-2 6-2 Chak Pong Marco LAM (HKG)
Duck Hee LEE (KOR) [7] 6-3 6-1 Sun-Yong KIM (KOR)
Wishaya TRONGCHAROENCHAIKUL (THA) 1-6 7-6(4) 7-6(4) Peter KOBELT (USA)
Thomas LE BOULCH (FRA) 6-3 6-2 David Agung SUSANTO (INA)
Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) 6-3 6-2 Jatin DAHIYA (IND)
Masato SHIGA (JPN) [8] 7-6(7) 6-4 Woo-Ram KIM (KOR)
Sidharth RAWAT (IND) 5-7 6-3 6-3 Siu-Fai Kelvin LAM (HKG)
Sasi Kumar MUKUND (IND) 4-6 6-2 6-1 Singekrawee WATTANAKUL (THA)
Dayne KELLY (AUS) [2] 6-1 6-2 Shotaro GOTO (JPN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Hong Kong F2 [14 Jule/Hong Kong/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) / Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) [1] 6-3 6-3 Sun-Yong KIM (KOR) / Woo-Ram KIM (KOR)
Warit SORNBUTNARK (THA) / Singekrawee WATTANAKUL (THA) 6-3 6-2 Jatin DAHIYA (IND) / Sidharth RAWAT (IND)
Gengo KIKUCHI (JPN) / Hiromasa OKU (JPN) [4] 6-0 6-3 Scott BROWNE (AUS) / Dayne KELLY (AUS)
Daniel FERRETTI (AUS) / David SOFAER (HKG) Walkover Christopher RUNGKAT (INA) / David Agung SUSANTO (INA)
Shotaro GOTO (JPN) / Ken ONODA (JPN) 6-0 6-4 Anthony Jackie TANG (HKG) / Jack WONG (HKG)
Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) / Min-Kyu SONG (KOR) 6-4 6-4 Wishaya TRONGCHAROENCHAIKUL (THA) / Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) [3]
Siu-Fai Kelvin LAM (HKG) / Pak Long YEUNG (HKG) 7-5 6-3 Aziz KHAN (HKG) / Chak Pong Marco LAM (HKG)
Peter KOBELT (USA) / Devin MCCARTHY (USA) [2] 6-2 6-3 Chayanon KAEWSUTO (THA) / Sasi Kumar MUKUND (IND)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Hong Kong F2 [14 Jule/Hong Kong/Hard]

rungkat had to pull off =(
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Hong Kong F2 [14 Jule/Hong Kong/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) 6-1 1-6 6-3 David SOFAER (HKG)
Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) [6] 6-4 6-1 Gengo KIKUCHI (JPN)
Evan SONG (USA) [3] 6-2 6-2 Warit SORNBUTNARK (THA)
Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [5] 4-6 6-3 6-3 Min-Kyu SONG (KOR)
Duck Hee LEE (KOR) [7] 6-1 0-1 Retired Wishaya TRONGCHAROENCHAIKUL (THA)
Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) 6-2 6-3 Thomas LE BOULCH (FRA)
Sidharth RAWAT (IND) 6-2 6-1 Masato SHIGA (JPN) [8]
Dayne KELLY (AUS) [2] 6-1 6-1 Sasi Kumar MUKUND (IND)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Hong Kong F2 [14 Jule/Hong Kong/Hard]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) / Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) [1] 7-6(6) 6-3 Warit SORNBUTNARK (THA) / Singekrawee WATTANAKUL (THA)
Daniel FERRETTI (AUS) / David SOFAER (HKG) 6-7(4) 6-4 [10-4] Gengo KIKUCHI (JPN) / Hiromasa OKU (JPN) [4]
Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) / Min-Kyu SONG (KOR) 6-0 4-6 [10-2] Shotaro GOTO (JPN) / Ken ONODA (JPN)
Peter KOBELT (USA) / Devin MCCARTHY (USA) [2] 6-1 6-3 Siu-Fai Kelvin LAM (HKG) / Pak Long YEUNG (HKG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Hong Kong F2 [14 Jule/Hong Kong/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) [6] 6-3 6-3 Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA)
Evan SONG (USA) [3] 6-1 6-0 Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [5]
Duck Hee LEE (KOR) [7] 6-6 Retired Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR)
Dayne KELLY (AUS) [2] 6-0 6-2 Sidharth RAWAT (IND)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Hong Kong F2 [14 Jule/Hong Kong/Hard]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) / Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) [1] 7-6(6) 6-3 Warit SORNBUTNARK (THA) / Singekrawee WATTANAKUL (THA)
Daniel FERRETTI (AUS) / David SOFAER (HKG) 6-7(4) 6-4 [10-4] Gengo KIKUCHI (JPN) / Hiromasa OKU (JPN) [4]
Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) / Min-Kyu SONG (KOR) 6-0 4-6 [10-2] Shotaro GOTO (JPN) / Ken ONODA (JPN)
Peter KOBELT (USA) / Devin MCCARTHY (USA) [2] 6-1 6-3 Siu-Fai Kelvin LAM (HKG) / Pak Long YEUNG (HKG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,987 Posts
Re: Hong Kong F2 [14 Jule/Hong Kong/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal


Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) [6] def Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) 6-3 6-3
Evan SONG (USA) [3] def Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [5] 6-1 6-0
Duck Hee LEE (KOR) [7] def Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) 6-6 Retired
Dayne KELLY (AUS) [2] def Sidharth RAWAT (IND) 6-0 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Hong Kong F2 [14 Jule/Hong Kong/Hard]

these results i published them some hours ago :p
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Hong Kong F2 [14 Jule/Hong Kong/Hard]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) / Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) [1] 6-1 6-1 Daniel FERRETTI (AUS) / David SOFAER (HKG)
Peter KOBELT (USA) / Devin MCCARTHY (USA) [2] 6-4 7-6(3) Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) / Min-Kyu SONG (KOR)

Final

Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) / Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) [1] 6-2 4-6 [10-4] Peter KOBELT (USA) / Devin MCCARTHY (USA) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: Hong Kong F2 [14 Jule/Hong Kong/Hard]

i guess its not semifinal but final :p
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
Re: Hong Kong F2 [14 Jule/Hong Kong/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) [6] 6-4 3-6 2-0 Retired Duck Hee LEE (KOR) [7]
 
1 - 18 of 18 Posts
Top